Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Victory Sikes, Sr.
1649 - 1708 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Jonathan Sikes
1673-1674
Jonathan Sikes
B:
16 Dec 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Sikes
1737-1741
Jonathan Sikes
B:
24 Mar 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lot Sikes
1739-
Lot Sikes
B:
10 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Sikes
1750-
Jemima Sikes
B:
29 May 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1743-
Mary Sikes
B:
17 Jul 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Enos Lane, Jr.
Jonathan Sikes, Jr.
1746-
Jonathan Sikes, Jr.
B:
2 Mar 1745/1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Lane
Paul Sikes
1748-
Paul Sikes
B:
1 Dec 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Ferry
John Sykes
1753-
John Sykes
B:
25 Aug 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Harvey
David Sikes
1756-
David Sikes
B:
9 Jan 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Sikes
1761-
Lucy Sikes
B:
30 Dec 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Sikes
1708-
Jonathan Sikes
B:
24 Oct 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Adams
1717-1758
Mary Adams
B:
17 Feb 1716/1717
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1735/1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Amos Sikes
1744-
Amos Sikes
B:
17 Oct 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Austin
1749-
Agnes Austin
B:
19 Dec 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Sikes
1746-
Stephen Sikes
B:
12 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Bacon
Shadrack Sikes
1750-
Shadrack Sikes
B:
21 Jun 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Gideon Sikes
1753-
Gideon Sikes
B:
28 May 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Silence Granger
Keziah Cooper
Mercy Leonard
Posthumous Sikes
1711-1756
Posthumous Sikes
B:
19 May 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Adams
1725-1809
Rachel Adams
B:
4 Sep 1725
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan E Sikes
1675-1710
Jonathan E Sikes
B:
17 Jul 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Lane
1684-1756
Mary Lane
B:
7 May 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Sikes
1677-1677
Elizur Sikes
B:
11 Dec 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Sikes
1679-1679
Abel Sikes
B:
24 Feb 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Warriner
1740-1753
Mary Warriner
B:
23 Mar 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
David Warriner, Jr.
1742-1825
David Warriner, Jr.
B:
13 May 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1825
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Moody
1742-1820
Joanna Moody
B:
Jan 1742
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1771
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1820
North Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Charles Warriner
1744-1774
Charles Warriner
B:
15 Apr 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1774
Margaret Warriner
1746-
Margaret Warriner
B:
11 Aug 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Warriner
1748-1824
Margaret Warriner
B:
12 Aug 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1824
Jonathan Warriner
1749-1819
Jonathan Warriner
B:
16 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Sikes
-1774
Mary Sikes
D:
22 Sep 1774
David Warriner
1701-
David Warriner
B:
8 Oct 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1738
Jonathan Dewey
1732-
Jonathan Dewey
B:
21 Oct 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Cooper
Samuel Dewey
1734-
Samuel Dewey
B:
3 Aug 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Dewey
1736-1768
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
29 Oct 1736
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Dewey
1739-
Sarah Dewey
B:
4 Oct 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Shadrach Terry
Pelatiah Dewey
1744-
Pelatiah Dewey
B:
24 Jul 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Norton
Huldah Dewey
1746-
Huldah Dewey
B:
25 Aug 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Dewey
1749-
Rhoda Dewey
B:
22 Feb 1748/1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Dewey
1750-
Oliver Dewey
B:
11 Jan 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Sikes
1710-1784
Elizabeth Sikes
B:
14 Dec 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1784
Jonathan Dewey
1708-1759
Jonathan Dewey
B:
3 Jun 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1731/1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Jemima Sikes
1750-
Jemima Sikes
B:
29 May 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lot Sikes
1739-
Lot Sikes
B:
10 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sikes
1751-
Samuel Sikes
B:
13 Oct 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Hopkins
Victory Sikes
1753-1754
Victory Sikes
B:
31 Jul 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Sikes
1755-
Mehitable Sikes
B:
23 Jan 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Woolworth
Mercy Sikes
1757-
Mercy Sikes
B:
22 May 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Bildad Fowler
Victory Sikes, Jr.
1758-
Victory Sikes, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Burbank
Mary Sikes
1760-
Mary Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joel Kent
1759-
Joel Kent
B:
24 Oct 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Kent
1760-
Seth Kent
B:
19 Sep 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Hayden
Lucy Sikes
1761-
Lucy Sikes
B:
30 Dec 1761
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
David Sikes
1756-
David Sikes
B:
9 Jan 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eleanor Sikes
1769-
Eleanor Sikes
B:
16 Jul 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
William Ferry
Victory Sikes
1712-1793
Victory Sikes
B:
Mar 1711/1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jemima Barker
1720-1807
Jemima Barker
B:
18 Jun 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1807
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Sikes
1714-1714
Mehitable Sikes
B:
17 Jun 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Phoebe Rising
1743-
Phoebe Rising
B:
12 Feb 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Rising
1744-
Lucy Rising
B:
3 Mar 1743/1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Austin
1742-
Thomas Austin
B:
16 Feb 1741/1742
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Rising
1748-
Mary Rising
B:
19 Feb 1747/1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Rising
1751-
Ruth Rising
B:
29 Nov 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Austin
1754-
Nathaniel Austin
B:
3 Mar 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Russell Rising
Hulda Allen
Deliverance Rising
Aaron Pratt
Deliverance Sikes
-1697
Deliverance Sikes
D:
June 1697
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Rising
1713-1778
Moses Rising
B:
25 Aug 1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1778
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Adams
1747-
Seth Adams
B:
15 Feb 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lane
Fairman
Lydia Taylor
Tryphena Adams
1748-
Tryphena Adams
B:
7 Nov 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Lane
John Adams
1750-
John Adams
B:
22 Oct 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail (Mrs. Adams)
Abigail Adams
1753-
Abigail Adams
B:
29 Jan 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Granger
Moses Adams, Jr.
1754-
Moses Adams, Jr.
B:
27 Dec 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Roxanna Kent
Roxanna Kent
M:
18 Dec 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Adams
1757-
Lucy Adams
B:
22 Jan 1757
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Charles Lane
Thaddeus Adams
1759-
Thaddeus Adams
B:
10 May 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Polly Plumb
Jonathan Adams
1762-
Jonathan Adams
B:
7 Feb 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Allen
Mehitable Sikes
1719-1813
Mehitable Sikes
B:
2 Dec 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Moses Adams
1723-1809
Moses Adams
B:
8 Jan 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1809
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Sikes
1723-1726
Mercy Sikes
B:
31 Jul 1723
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sikes
1680-1747
Samuel Sikes
B:
3 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Hanchett
1686-1740
Mehitable Hanchett
B:
22 Jan 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1709
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Sikes
1682-1682
Benjamin Sikes
B:
16 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Sikes
1683-1784
Ebenezer Sikes
B:
24 Sep 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1783/1784
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Richard Sikes
Abt 1614-1676
Phebe Green
Abt 1618-1687
Victory Sikes, Sr.
1649-1708
Victory Sikes, Sr.
B:
3 Mar 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Burt
1652-1683
Elizabeth Burt
B:
29 Oct 1652
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Sikes
1685-1687
John Sikes
B:
18 May 1685
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1687
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Victory Vicary Sikes
1686-1686
Victory Vicary Sikes
B:
9 Nov 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zebulon Adams
Elizabeth Kendall
Mary Kendall
Elizabeth Adams
1724-1791
Elizabeth Adams
B:
2 Apr 1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1791
Simon Jesse Kendall
1721-1769
Simon Jesse Kendall
B:
1721
M:
Abt 1744
D:
13 Nov 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1688-1756
Mary Sikes
B:
1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Adams, Sr.
1683-
Daniel Adams, Sr.
B:
1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Norton
1739-
Hannah Norton
B:
18 Jun 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Norton
1744-
Elizabeth Norton
B:
6 Apr 1744
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Norton
1745-
Thomas Norton
B:
17 Sep 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Submit Towsley
Simeon Norton
1748-
Simeon Norton
B:
19 Jun 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Adams
Elizabeth Sikes
1713-1794
Elizabeth Sikes
B:
23 Mar 1712/1713
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Norton
1708-1756
Thomas Norton
B:
16 Nov 1708
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1737
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Palmer
1707-
Thomas Palmer
B:
24 Sep 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1714-1715
Mary Sikes
B:
14 Sep 1714
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1715
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zaccheus (Zacheas) Hanchett
1738-1800
Zaccheus (Zacheas) Hanchett
B:
5 Sep 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1800
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
Chloe Purchase
1742-
Chloe Purchase
B:
7 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiel Hanchett
1740-
Abiel Hanchett
B:
15 Jun 1740
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Curtis
Mary Hanchett
1742-
Mary Hanchett
B:
13 Dec 1742
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Landon
Sylvanus Hanchett
1745-
Sylvanus Hanchett
B:
24 Mar 1745
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stoddard
Eunice Hanchett
1747-1840
Eunice Hanchett
B:
25 Aug 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1840
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Elias Harmon
1741-1793
Elias Harmon
B:
26 Jan 1740/1741
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1793
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Beulah Hanchett
1749-1816
Beulah Hanchett
B:
19 Nov 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Oliver Granger
1747-1817
Oliver Granger
B:
20 Jun 1747
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1772
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1817
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Seth Hanchett
1751-
Seth Hanchett
B:
3 Dec 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Hanchett
1753-1832
Joseph Hanchett
B:
16 Jan 1753
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1832
Milton, Saratoga County, NY
Mary Sprague
1751-
Mary Sprague
B:
12 Mar 1751
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
21 Mar 1774
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah (Bryan) Wood
Huldah Hanchett
1755-1791
Huldah Hanchett
B:
3 Jan 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1791
Ebenezer Sheldon
Sibble Hanchett
1758-1822
Sibble Hanchett
B:
4 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Theodore King
1750-1822
Theodore King
B:
21 Dec 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jun 1792
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1822
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sikes
1716-Bef 1777
Mary Sikes
B:
10 Sep 1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef Mar 1777
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Zacheus Hanchett
1719-Bef 1758
Zacheus Hanchett
B:
30 Apr 1719
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1738
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 20 Nov 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Granger
1702-1790
Samuel Granger
B:
13 Aug 1702
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1790
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Sikes
1718-1732
Samuel Sikes
B:
17 Jul 1718
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes Sikes
1720-1722
Agnes Sikes
B:
24 Nov 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1721/1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Victory Sikes
1722-1732
Victory Sikes
B:
20 May 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Towsley
1744-
Samuel Towsley
B:
25 Dec 1744
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Joanna Towsley
1746-
Joanna Towsley
B:
24 Aug 1746
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Towsley
1748-
Abiah Towsley
B:
24 Jul 1748
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Stephen MacIntire
Victory Sikes Towsley
1751-
Victory Sikes Towsley
B:
14 Nov 1751
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Anna Benton
Desire Grannis
Silvanus Towsley
1752-1754
Silvanus Towsley
B:
17 Jul 1752
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Silvanus Towsley
1754-
Silvanus Towsley
B:
16 Jul 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Lot Towsley
1756-
Lot Towsley
B:
5 Mar 1756
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Job Towsley
1757-
Job Towsley
B:
25 Mar 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Annis Towsley
1760-
Annis Towsley
B:
16 Mar 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ariel Towsley
1762-1762
Ariel Towsley
B:
25 Mar 1762
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1762
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ariel Towsley
1764-
Ariel Towsley
B:
30 Aug 1764
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Charles Towsley
1767-
Charles Towsley
B:
25 Oct 1767
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Agnes Sikes
1724-
Agnes Sikes
B:
13 Mar 1723/1724
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Towsley
1722-
Samuel Towsley
B:
26 Sep 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1742/1743
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sylvanus Sykes
1749-
Sylvanus Sykes
B:
1 Feb 1748/1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Roe
1753-
Mary Roe
B:
20 Sep 1753
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Sykes
1750-1784
Rhoda Sykes
B:
1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1784
Isaac Pomeroy
1745-1804
Isaac Pomeroy
B:
6 Aug 1745
M:
11 Feb 1773
D:
24 Mar 1804
Lucy Sykes
Abt 1752-
Lucy Sykes
B:
Abt 1752
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Kent
1749-1849
John Kent
B:
31 Oct 1749
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1771
D:
1 Jun 1849
Titus Sikes, Jr.
1754-
Titus Sikes, Jr.
B:
4 Feb 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Baxter
Ashbel Sykes
1756-
Ashbel Sykes
B:
24 Feb 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Esther Sheldon
Eunice Bingham
Ezra Sykes
1758-1758
Ezra Sykes
B:
21 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Sykes
1758-
Jacob Sykes
B:
21 Jan 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Michael Kent
1756-
Michael Kent
B:
22 Dec 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sally (Hurlbut) Stevens
Israel Sykes
1759-1759
Israel Sykes
B:
30 Jan 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1759
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Sykes
1760-
Abigail Sykes
B:
30 Jan 1760
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Kent
1758-1835
Daniel Kent
B:
18 Apr 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jan 1779
D:
22 Jul 1835
Martha Sykes
1762-1762
Martha Sykes
B:
7 Mar 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sykes
1762-
Mary Sykes
B:
7 Mar 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Israel Sykes
1764-1846
Israel Sykes
B:
28 May 1764
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1846
Anna Sheldon
1764-1845
Anna Sheldon
B:
1764
West Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
17 Apr 1845
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Victory Sykes
1766-
Victory Sykes
B:
27 Jan 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Rhoda Farwell
Love Sykes
1768-
Love Sykes
B:
27 Aug 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
James Underhill
Capt. Towsley
Eunice Sykes
1770-
Eunice Sykes
B:
6 Nov 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eleazer Russell
Huldah Sykes
1773-
Huldah Sykes
B:
15 Apr 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Martin Kent
1769-1857
Martin Kent
B:
5 Dec 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1857
Titus Sikes
1726-1811
Titus Sikes
B:
15 Jun 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1811
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Rhoda Miller
1729-1791
Rhoda Miller
B:
3 Oct 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jun 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Jun 1791
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Sylvanus Sikes
1729-
Sylvanus Sikes
B:
7 Oct 1729
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Sikes
1731-
Mercy Sikes
B:
2 Mar 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Meriam Munger
1753-
Meriam Munger
B:
15 Apr 1753
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Law
Billy Munger, Jr.
1754-
Billy Munger, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Deborah Acley
Hannah Munger
1757-
Hannah Munger
B:
28 Jun 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Munger
1759-
Mary Munger
B:
29 Oct 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Munger
1762-
Mary Munger
B:
8 Feb 1762
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Silvanus Munger
1764-
Silvanus Munger
B:
3 Jul 1764
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Salome Munger
1766-
Salome Munger
B:
15 Oct 1766
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Ketcham
Lucy Munger
1769-
Lucy Munger
B:
4 Feb 1769
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Hannah Sikes
1734-
Hannah Sikes
B:
22 Apr 1734
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Billy Munger
1727-
Billy Munger
B:
18 Jul 1727
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1752
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Harmon
Abt 1692-
John Harmon
B:
Abt 1692
Victory (Vicary) Sikes
1689-1749
Victory (Vicary) Sikes
B:
5 Sep 1689
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary King
1692-1769
Mary King
B:
30 Apr 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Nov 1711
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1769
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Sikes
-1690
John Sikes
B:
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Granger
1662-1692
Elizabeth Granger
B:
13 Mar 1662
Newbury, Essex County, MA
M:
16 Jul 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Pritchard
Abt 1652-1722
Mary Pritchard
B:
Abt 1652
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1692
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Jun 1722
Suffield, Hartford County, CT