Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Captain Simon Wolcott
1625 - 1687 (61 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Parents
Governor Henry W Wolcott, Esq.
1578-1655
Elizabeth Saunders
1584-1655
Captain Simon Wolcott
1625-1687
Captain Simon Wolcott
B:
11 Sep 1624/1625
Tolland, Somersetshire, England
D:
29 Apr 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Cook
1638-1657
Joanna Cook
B:
5 Aug 1638
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1657
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Cooley, Jr.
1701-1790
Benjamin Cooley, Jr.
B:
5 Nov 1701
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1790
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
Elizabeth Sweatman Charles
1710-
Elizabeth Sweatman Charles
B:
15 Feb 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1730
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Needham
1725-1799
Mary Needham
B:
21 Jun 1725
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1799
Pittsfield, Rutland County, VT
Keziah Cooley
1702-
Keziah Cooley
B:
29 Oct 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Philip Goss
Abt 1705-1742
Philip Goss
B:
Abt 1705
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1723
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1742
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Azariah Cooley
1704-1734
Azariah Cooley
B:
21 Aug 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1734
Nathaniel Cooley
1706-Abt 1776
Nathaniel Cooley
B:
24 Jun 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1776
Rachel Bliss
1707-Abt 1777
Rachel Bliss
B:
8 Sep 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1734
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1777
Zerviah Cooley
1709-
Zerviah Cooley
B:
28 Feb 1708/1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Jennings
1704-Abt 1746
Joseph Jennings
B:
27 Apr 1704
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1727
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1746
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Frost
1694-1775
Joseph Frost
B:
27 Jun 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Cooley
1710-1754
Margaret Cooley
B:
30 Jan 1709/1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1754
Joseph Morgan
Ebenezer Cooley
1716-1753
Ebenezer Cooley
B:
5 Jul 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1753
Mary Barnes
1718-Abt 1789
Mary Barnes
B:
13 Dec 1718
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1736
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Abt 1789
child Cooley
1717-1717
child Cooley
B:
22 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Cooley
1681-1745
Benjamin Cooley
B:
28 Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Greenwich, Hampshire County, MA
Margaret Bliss
1683-
Margaret Bliss
B:
23 Nov 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jan 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Cooley, III
1711-1782
Daniel Cooley, III
B:
11 Sep 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Dec 1782
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
Frances McIntyre
1717-1807
Frances McIntyre
B:
1717
County Cavan, Ulster, Ireland
M:
16 Oct 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1807
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Cooley
1713-1777
Jemima Cooley
B:
5 Jan 1712/1713
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1777
Thomas Bancroft
1709-1777
Thomas Bancroft
B:
Dec 1709
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1737
D:
26 Sep 1777
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1714-1742
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
28 Jul 1714
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jul 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornet Isaac Colton
1720-1800
Cornet Isaac Colton
B:
9 Aug 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1741
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Anne Cooley
1716-1795
Anne Cooley
B:
20 Apr 1716
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1795
Moses Warriner
1708-1766
Moses Warriner
B:
24 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1741
D:
20 Mar 1766
Noah Cooley
1718-
Noah Cooley
B:
12 Oct 1718
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cooley
1720-
Mary Cooley
B:
30 Sep 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Zachariah Warner
1719-
Zachariah Warner
B:
11 Apr 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Cooley
1723-
Thomas Cooley
B:
13 Feb 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Cooley
1725-1775
Sarah Cooley
B:
25 May 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1775
Ebenezer Bliss
1724-1787
Ebenezer Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1749
D:
20 Oct 1787
Azuba Cooley
1728-
Azuba Cooley
B:
7 Oct 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Cooley, II
1683-1773
Daniel Cooley, II
B:
23 Mar 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jemima Clark
1694-1732
Jemima Clark
B:
1694
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1710
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1732
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Turner
Elizabeth Cooley
1711-YOUNG
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
14 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Abner Cooley
1712-1788
Abner Cooley
B:
22 Jan 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1788
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Graves
1717-1801
Jerusha Graves
B:
13 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1736
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1801
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1714-1798
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
3 Nov 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1798
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joshua Scott
1719-1797
Joshua Scott
B:
25 Oct 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1797
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Miriam Cooley
1717-1804
Miriam Cooley
B:
14 Mar 1717
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1804
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
David Hubbard
1711-1787
David Hubbard
B:
9 Mar 1710/1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1787
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Simon Cooley, II
1720-1805
Captain Simon Cooley, II
B:
3 Sep 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Aug 1805
Bethia Ashley
1733-1808
Bethia Ashley
B:
16 Nov 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1752
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1808
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Cooley
1721-1804
Mary Cooley
B:
6 Jun 1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1804
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Jeremiah Nims
1721-1797
Jeremiah Nims
B:
26 Jun 1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Cooley
1725-
Anna Cooley
B:
27 Jun 1725
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Reuben Scott
1719-1805
Lieut. Reuben Scott
B:
25 Sep 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Jul 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1805
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Gideon Cooley
1727-1727
Gideon Cooley
B:
8 Oct 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1729-1730
Lucy Cooley
B:
2 Jul 1729
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1730
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Cooley
1731-1795
Lucy Cooley
B:
23 Sep 1731
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 May 1795
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Major Richard Montague
1729-1794
Major Richard Montague
B:
7 May 1729
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 May 1750
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1794
North Leverett, Franklin County, MA
Freedom Cooley
1734-1801
Freedom Cooley
B:
12 Mar 1734
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1801
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Zebulon Allen
1727-1786
Zebulon Allen
B:
22 Oct 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1751
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1786
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Ensign Simon Cooley
1686-1746
Ensign Simon Cooley
B:
6 Mar 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1746
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Gunn
1689-1743
Elizabeth Gunn
B:
8 Nov 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 May 1709
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1743
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Jerusha Dickinson
1693-Bef 1781
Jerusha Dickinson
B:
20 Mar 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Oct 1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 1781
John Cooley
1715-1715
John Cooley
B:
29 Jul 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Cooley
1716-1718
John Cooley
B:
4 Sep 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1718
Mercy Cooley
1718-1783
Mercy Cooley
B:
27 Dec 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Abel Cooley
1717-1807
Captain Abel Cooley
B:
12 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 21 Mar 1741
Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abiah Cooley
1721-1778
Abiah Cooley
B:
11 Feb 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1778
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Colton
1722-1808
Benjamin Colton
B:
1 Feb 1721/1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1741/1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Cooley
1723-
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
11 Feb 1722/1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Beck
Abt 1720-
Samuel Beck
B:
Abt 1720
M:
16 Oct 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Zellah Cooley
1724-
Zellah Cooley
B:
14 Feb 1723/1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eli Cooley
1726-1806
Eli Cooley
B:
15 Oct 1726
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1806
Mary Philips
Abt 1730-1767
Mary Philips
B:
Abt 1730
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1767
Rebecca Bliss
1729-1787
Rebecca Bliss
B:
15 Oct 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1787
Lucy Cooley
1730-1802
Lucy Cooley
B:
13 Jul 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1802
Solomon Colton
1733-1821
Solomon Colton
B:
8 Jan 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1755
D:
17 Oct 1821
John Cooley
1688-1761
John Cooley
B:
23 Feb 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Gunn
1691-1758
Mercy Gunn
B:
14 Mar 1691
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 May 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Cooley
1693-1719
Thomas Cooley
B:
23 Jun 1693
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Elmer
1696-1769
Rebecca Elmer
B:
1696
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1715
D:
16 Dec 1769
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Field
1720-
Samuel Field
B:
13 Oct 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Field
1722-
Ebenezer Field
B:
1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Field
1723-1828
Daniel Field
B:
1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1828
Sarah Wells
Sarah Wells
M:
26 May 1752
Elizabeth Field
1726-
Elizabeth Field
B:
1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmond Bartlett
1714-1800
Edmond Bartlett
B:
13 Jun 1714
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1745
D:
5 Feb 1800
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Field
1727-1803
Nathaniel Field
B:
1727
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1803
Mary Goodrich
Mary Goodrich
M:
23 Feb 1748/1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Cooley
1696-1781
Elizabeth Cooley
B:
23 Jul 1696
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Joshua Field
1695-1783
Joshua Field
B:
9 Apr 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1783
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
William Cooley
1698-1775
William Cooley
B:
12 Aug 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1775
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Clark
Abt 1710-
Elizabeth Clark
B:
Abt 1710
M:
11 Apr 1727
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wolcott
1662-1707
Elizabeth Wolcott
B:
19 Aug 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1706/1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Cooley
1651-1727
Daniel Cooley
B:
2 May 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Dec 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1726/1727
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Martha Allyn
1687-in 2 days
Martha Allyn
B:
1 Sep 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
in 2 days
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wolcott
1664-1687
Martha Wolcott
B:
17 May 1664
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1687
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Captain Thomas Allyn
1662-1709
Captain Thomas Allyn
B:
11 Mar 1662
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jan 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1709
Sarah Wolcott
1690-
Sarah Wolcott
B:
1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wolcott
1692-
Martha Wolcott
B:
1692
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Wolcott
1694-
Simon Wolcott
B:
1694
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Christopher Wolcott
1696-
Christopher Wolcott
B:
1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Wolcott
1697-
Eunice Wolcott
B:
24 Sep 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
James Wolcott
1700-
James Wolcott
B:
1700
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Simon Wolcott
1666-1732
Simon Wolcott
B:
24 Jun 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chester
Abt 1666-1723
Sarah Chester
B:
Abt 1666
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1723
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Colton
1692-Bef 1720
Sarah Colton
B:
6 Sep 1692
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 28 Apr 1720
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
1687-1758
Benjamin Smith, Jr.
B:
14 Feb 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Hitchcock
1721-1767
Caleb Hitchcock
B:
5 Jan 1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1767
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Winchester
Sarah Winchester
M:
30 Nov 1751
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
1723-1777
Deacon Luke Hitchcock
B:
22 Feb 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1777
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
Lucy Merrick
1729-1791
Lucy Merrick
B:
4 Apr 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1791
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1726-1801
Martha Hitchcock
B:
25 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
1726-1819
Lieut. Josiah Hitchcock
B:
29 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jun 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Hitchcock
1728-1758
George Hitchcock
B:
12 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1758
Hannah Johnson
Hannah Johnson
M:
9 Jun 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Hitchcock
1731-1812
Elizabeth Hitchcock
B:
4 May 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Bliss
1726-1806
Reuben Bliss
B:
14 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Hitchcock
1733-1755
William Hitchcock
B:
19 Mar 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1755
Martha Colton
1694-1754
Martha Colton
B:
4 Jun 1694
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Hitchcock, III
1691-1752
Luke Hitchcock, III
B:
13 Jul 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Cooley
1715-1757
Dinah Cooley
B:
31 May 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1723-1794
Samuel Ely
B:
14 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1743/1744
D:
21 Nov 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Cooley
1717-1741
Jonathan Cooley
B:
17 May 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1741
Lieut. Roger Cooley
1719-1802
Lieut. Roger Cooley
B:
21 Sep 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1726-1794
Mary Stebbins
B:
7 Nov 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Cooley
1724-1783
Rebecca Cooley
B:
14 Sep 1724
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1783
Captain Moses Field
1722-1815
Captain Moses Field
B:
16 Feb 1721/1722
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1815
George Colton Cooley
1727-1778
George Colton Cooley
B:
26 Apr 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Hancock
1726-1806
Mabel Hancock
B:
2 Feb 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1747/1748
D:
28 Dec 1806
Jabez Cooley
1729-1800
Jabez Cooley
B:
17 Jul 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Hancock
1735-1815
Abigail Hancock
B:
12 Jan 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Cooley
1732-1787
Stephen Cooley
B:
20 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Field
1734-1782
Mary Field
B:
1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1782
Eunice Stebbins
1735-1823
Eunice Stebbins
B:
19 Feb 1734/1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Cooley
1735-1735
Joanna Cooley
B:
10 Nov 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1735
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ezekiel Cooley
1737-1737
Ezekiel Cooley
B:
31 May 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Colton
1695-1765
Joanna Colton
B:
1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Cooley
1686-1752
Jonathan Cooley
B:
28 Jun 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1713
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Colton
1728-1728
Mercy Colton
B:
13 Feb 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Colton, Jr.
1729-1813
John Colton, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1813
West Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Penelope Wolcott
1724-1816
Penelope Wolcott
B:
10 Dec 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1816
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Mercy Colton
1730-1760
Mercy Colton
B:
22 Sep 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cornet Isaac Colton
1720-1800
Cornet Isaac Colton
B:
9 Aug 1720
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1800
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Colton
1733-1821
Solomon Colton
B:
8 Jan 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1821
Lucy Cooley
1730-1802
Lucy Cooley
B:
13 Jul 1730
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1755
D:
13 May 1802
George Colton
1736-
George Colton
B:
7 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1742-1799
Lucy Colton
B:
24 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Colton
1739-1788
Joanna Colton
B:
4 Oct 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Colton
1728-1823
Gideon Colton
B:
11 Feb 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jun 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Colton
1742-1799
Lucy Colton
B:
24 Jun 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1736-
George Colton
B:
7 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Colton
1727-1784
Samuel Colton
B:
7 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Oct 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. John Colton
1697-1766
Lieut. John Colton
B:
9 May 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1766
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1705-1780
Mercy Stebbins
B:
19 Jun 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Keep
1736-1816
Mary Keep
B:
6 Nov 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Jonathan Hale
1738-1806
Colonel Jonathan Hale
B:
24 Jan 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1699-1737
Mary Colton
B:
1699
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Keep
1700-1761
Samuel Keep
B:
12 Nov 1700
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1761
George Colton
1702-1725
George Colton
B:
27 May 1702
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1725
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Montague
1748-1810
Abigail Montague
B:
15 Aug 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ely
1737-1738
Eunice Ely
B:
19 Jan 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Ely
1739-1817
Justin Ely
B:
10 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth White
1744-1809
Ruth White
B:
29 Feb 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marian Griswold
1750-1829
Marian Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1809
D:
17 Jun 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ely
1741-1813
Eunice Ely
B:
29 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1813
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
General Roger Newberry
1735-1814
General Roger Newberry
B:
29 Jun 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1814
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Heman Ely
1744-1754
Heman Ely
B:
8 Jan 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Ely
1746-1786
Rhoda Ely
B:
12 May 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1786
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Reverend George Colton
1736-1812
Reverend George Colton
B:
12 Jul 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1812
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Amelia Ely
1750-1786
Amelia Ely
B:
26 Dec 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Jeremiah West
1753-1806
Dr. Jeremiah West
B:
20 Jul 1753
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Ensign John Ely
1707-1754
Ensign John Ely
B:
3 Dec 1707
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joel White
1705-1789
Joel White
B:
6 Apr 1705
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1789
Roger Wolcott
1704-1754
Roger Wolcott
B:
14 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1754
Connecticut
Simon Colton
1707-1707
Simon Colton
B:
26 Oct 1707
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1707
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Roger Colton
1707-1707
Roger Colton
B:
26 Oct 1707
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1707
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1737-1737
Abigail Colton
B:
15 Jan 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1737-1800
Mary Colton
B:
18 Dec 1737
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1800
Captain David Burt
1735-1822
Captain David Burt
B:
1 Jan 1734/1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1822
Abigail Colton
1739-1743
Abigail Colton
B:
2 Dec 1739
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Flavia Colton
1741-1763
Flavia Colton
B:
31 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Colton
1727-1784
Samuel Colton
B:
7 Sep 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1759
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphosa Colton
1743-1796
Tryphosa Colton
B:
18 Mar 1743
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1796
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
1741-1827
Brig. General Nathaniel Freeman
B:
28 Mar 1741
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1763
Congregational Church, Thompson, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1827
Sandwich, Barnstable County, MA
Lieut. Festus Colton
1743-1788
Lieut. Festus Colton
B:
31 Mar 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1788
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Keep
1743-1807
Eunice Keep
B:
17 Sep 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1768
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1807
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1745-1746
Celia Colton
B:
25 May 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1746
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
George Colton
1747-1812
George Colton
B:
23 Jun 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1812
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Caroline Willard
1745-1770
Caroline Willard
B:
1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1769
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
July 1770
Tabitha Cooley
1747-1816
Tabitha Cooley
B:
26 Nov 1747
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1771
D:
14 Nov 1816
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Celia Colton
1749-1807
Celia Colton
B:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1807
Abishai Sabin
1735-1782
Abishai Sabin
B:
10 Sep 1735
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
M:
13 Jun 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Feb 1782
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Gideon Burt
1743-1825
Gideon Burt
B:
30 Jul 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1783
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1825
child Colton
1752-1752
child Colton
B:
28 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1752
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Gad Colton
1754-1831
Captain Gad Colton
B:
12 Mar 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Colton
1752-1814
Nancy Colton
B:
26 May 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1773
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1758-1831
Miriam Bliss
B:
20 Jun 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Major Luther Colton
1756-1803
Major Luther Colton
B:
15 Nov 1756
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1803
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Woolworth
1761-1797
Thankful Woolworth
B:
1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Oct 1797
Mehitable (Boardman) Deming
1763-1856
Mehitable (Boardman) Deming
B:
21 Aug 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Apr 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1856
Calvin Colton
1758-1758
Calvin Colton
B:
16 Nov 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain Simon Colton
1709-1796
Captain Simon Colton
B:
26 Oct 1707/1709
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1796
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Burt
1714-1760
Abigail Burt
B:
18 May 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Feb 1735/1736
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rebecca Hale
1717-1803
Rebecca Hale
B:
21 Feb 1716/1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1761
D:
21 Jul 1803
Joanna Wolcott
1668-1755
Joanna Wolcott
B:
30 Jun 1668
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Colton
1659-1727
John Colton
B:
8 Apr 1659
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1727
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
James Wolcott
1668-
James Wolcott
B:
30 Jun 1668
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Wolcott
Mary (Mrs. Wolcott)
Jane Allen Wolcott
1719-
Jane Allen Wolcott
B:
5 Aug 1719
Massachusetts
Joseph Chapin
1718-1803
Joseph Chapin
B:
11 Jun 1718
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Oct 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1803
Vermont
Abigail Wolcott
Matthew Keep
1723-1758
Matthew Keep
B:
3 Oct 1722/1723
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Nov 1743 (int.)
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1758
Penelope Wolcott
1724-1816
Penelope Wolcott
B:
10 Dec 1724
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1816
Fairlee, Orange County, VT
John Colton, Jr.
1729-1813
John Colton, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1729
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1813
West Fairlee, Orange County, VT
Tryphena Wolcott
Theophilus Allen
Henry Wolcott
Dorcas Allen
Captain Simon Wolcott
1733-1784
Captain Simon Wolcott
B:
1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1784
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Gillett
1735-1813
Mary Gillett
B:
1735
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1813
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wolcott
Joseph Stoughton
Henry Wolcott
1697-
Henry Wolcott
B:
28 Feb 1697
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Cooley
1695-1740
Abigail Cooley
B:
28 Oct 1695
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1740
Thomas Wolcott
1726-Abt 1792
Thomas Wolcott
B:
1 Sep 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1792
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Catherine Sackett
Catherine Sackett
M:
Abt 1754
Dover, Dutchess County, NY
Miriam Wolcott
1728-1817
Miriam Wolcott
B:
26 Sep 1728
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1817
Stone Mills
1730-1809
Stone Mills
B:
17 May 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1749
Connecticut
D:
18 Feb 1809
Luke Wolcott
1730-1762
Luke Wolcott
B:
4 Sep 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Diggins
Abt 1738-
Jerusha Diggins
B:
Abt 1738
M:
Abt 1756
Jane Catherine Wolcott
1733-
Jane Catherine Wolcott
B:
22 Feb 1732/1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellis Russell
1730-1802
Ellis Russell
B:
17 Nov 1730
North Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
Hampden County, MA
Redexalena Wolcott
1735-1815
Redexalena Wolcott
B:
16 May 1735
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
John Loomis
1734-1807
John Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jun 1756
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1807
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Wolcott
1737-1836
Rachel Wolcott
B:
4 Apr 1737
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1836
Ens. Elijah Loomis
1730-1802
Ens. Elijah Loomis
B:
16 Oct 1730
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1757
D:
16 Oct 1802
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Gideon Wolcott
Hannah Woodworth
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
1702-1762
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
B:
1 Apr 1702
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1762
Catherine Loomis
1702-1738
Catherine Loomis
B:
19 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1725
Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1737/1738
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Wilhelmus William Wolcott
1745-1829
Wilhelmus William Wolcott
B:
5 Apr 1745
Taghkanic, Columbia County, NY
D:
Dec 1829
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Catherine Dutcher
1762-
Catherine Dutcher
B:
1762
New York state
M:
Abt 1778
Dutchess County, NY
Frances Fannie Osborn Ducolon
1705-
Frances Fannie Osborn Ducolon
B:
1705
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1742
Taghkanic, Columbia County, NY
Giles Wolcott
Peter Wolcott
Abt 1704-1735
Peter Wolcott
B:
Abt 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Dec 1735
Susanna Hamlin
1704-
Susanna Hamlin
B:
28 Aug 1704
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 May 1733
Rachel Hunt
1744-
Rachel Hunt
B:
3 May 1744
Robert Breck
Robert Breck
M:
5 Sep 1764
Rachel Wolcott
Joseph Hunt
1708-1786
Joseph Hunt
B:
12 Jul 1708
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1744
D:
14 Sep 1786
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Wolcott
1741-1825
Abigail Wolcott
B:
15 Apr 1741
D:
12 May 1825
Charles Rockwell
1737-1777
Charles Rockwell
B:
22 Dec 1737
M:
9 Apr 1764
D:
26 Feb 1777
Captain Gideon Wolcott
1712-1761
Captain Gideon Wolcott
B:
1 Mar 1711/1712
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1761
Abigail Mather
Samuel Wolcott
1751-1813
Samuel Wolcott
B:
4 Apr 1751
D:
7 Jun 1813
Jerusha Wolcott
1755-1813
Jerusha Wolcott
B:
29 Nov 1755
D:
7 Jun 1813
Naomi Wolcott
1754-
Naomi Wolcott
B:
28 Sep 1754
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Robinson
Gideon Wolcott
1756-
Gideon Wolcott
B:
28 Nov 1756
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizur Wolcott
1760-1828
Elizur Wolcott
B:
12 Apr 1760
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1828
Elizabeth Wolcott
1763-1817
Elizabeth Wolcott
B:
20 Sep 1763
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1817
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Olmsted
1721-1775
Naomi Olmsted
B:
1 Mar 1721
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1740/1741
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1775
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Henry Wolcott
1670-1746
Lieutenant Henry Wolcott
B:
20 May 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1746
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Jane Allyn
1670-1702
Jane Allyn
B:
22 Jul 1670
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1696
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Rachel Talcott
Christopher Wolcott
1672-1693
Christopher Wolcott
B:
4 Jul 1672
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1693
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Wolcott
1674-1676
Mary Wolcott
B:
1674
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1676
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Abia Wolcott
Lucy Wolcott
1710-1764
Lucy Wolcott
B:
7 May 1710
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1764
Lieut. Stephen Olmsted
1709-1799
Lieut. Stephen Olmsted
B:
1 Apr 1709
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1799
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
William Wolcott
1711-1799
William Wolcott
B:
21 Jul 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1799
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Olmsted
1721-1775
Naomi Olmsted
B:
1 Mar 1721
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1765
D:
7 Nov 1775
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Wolcott
1747-YOUNG
Eunice Wolcott
B:
11 Dec 1747
D:
YOUNG
Eunice Wolcott
1750-
Eunice Wolcott
B:
1 Mar 1750
Abigail Wolcott
1751-YOUNG
Abigail Wolcott
B:
25 Dec 1751
D:
YOUNG
William Wolcott
1753-
William Wolcott
B:
10 Feb 1753
Esther Stevens
Abigail Wolcott
1755-
Abigail Wolcott
B:
8 Feb 1755
Oliver (Chief Justice) Ellsworth
Oliver (Chief Justice) Ellsworth
M:
1772
Martha Wolcott
1757-
Martha Wolcott
B:
23 Apr 1757
Increase Mather
Abiel Wolcott
1761-
Abiel Wolcott
B:
10 Aug 1761
Ursula Tudor
Abigail Abbot
Abt 1718-1763
Abigail Abbot
B:
Abt 1718
M:
1747
D:
12 Oct 1763
Sarah Wolcott
1760-
Sarah Wolcott
B:
25 Feb 1760
Josiah Bissell
1757-
Josiah Bissell
B:
27 Nov 1757
Ephraim Wolcott, Jr.
1762-1826
Ephraim Wolcott, Jr.
B:
25 Feb 1762
D:
1826
Elizabeth Betsey Bissell
1753-1795
Elizabeth Betsey Bissell
B:
13 Sep 1753
M:
12 Feb 1792
D:
15 Feb 1795
Mary Bissell
1760-1845
Mary Bissell
B:
21 Feb 1760
M:
28 Apr 1799
D:
7 May 1845
Ephraim Wolcott
1714-
Ephraim Wolcott
B:
1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Kellogg
1725-1799
Mary Kellogg
B:
19 Oct 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1799
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Chapin
1750-1819
Abiah Chapin
B:
1 Aug 1750
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1819
Joseph Collins
Abt 1750-
Joseph Collins
B:
Abt 1750
Israel Chapin
1751-1810
Israel Chapin
B:
18 Sep 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Lombard
1762-1799
Chloe Lombard
B:
1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Booth
1763-1841
Mary Booth
B:
10 Sep 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1841
Anna Chapin
1754-1800
Anna Chapin
B:
5 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1800
Judah Chapin
1756-1821
Judah Chapin
B:
17 Apr 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Stebbins
1760-1836
Lois Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
1758-1783
Abigail Chapin
B:
20 Jul 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1783
Pliny Moseley
Abt 1758-
Pliny Moseley
B:
Abt 1758
Martha Wolcott
1718-1785
Martha Wolcott
B:
20 Jan 1718
Massachusetts
D:
8 Jan 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
1712-1785
Josiah (Sgt.) Chapin
B:
23 Jun 1712
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Oct 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
William Wolcott
1676-1749
William Wolcott
B:
6 Nov 1676
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Abiah Hawley
Abt 1676-1749
Abiah Hawley
B:
Abt 1676
M:
5 Nov 1706
D:
16 Jun 1749
Roger Wolcott
1729-1729
Roger Wolcott
B:
18 Sep 1729
Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1729
Hartford County, CT
Marah Wolcott
1730-1737
Marah Wolcott
B:
15 Oct 1730
Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1737
Hartford County, CT
Roger Wolcott
1733-1736
Roger Wolcott
B:
16 Jun 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1736
Sarah Wolcott
1735-1812
Sarah Wolcott
B:
7 Jun 1735
D:
28 Feb 1812
Elisha Steele
1728-1773
Elisha Steele
B:
7 Oct 1728
Connecticut
M:
26 Apr 1758
D:
1773
Elijah Chapman
Roger Wolcott
1737-1798
Roger Wolcott
B:
10 Nov 1737
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1798
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorcas Burnham
Abt 1739-Abt 1823
Dorcas Burnham
B:
Abt 1739
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1756
Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1823
Hartford County, CT
Epaphrus Wolcott
1740-1825
Epaphrus Wolcott
B:
2 May 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1825
Mary Wolcott
1742-
Mary Wolcott
B:
4 Apr 1742
Hartford County, CT
Jesse Goodell
Emeline Wolcott
1744-1745
Emeline Wolcott
B:
20 Oct 1744
Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1745
Hartford County, CT
Parmenio Wolcott
1746-
Parmenio Wolcott
B:
17 Apr 1746
Hartford County, CT
Emelia Wolcott
Abt 1748-
Emelia Wolcott
B:
Abt 1748
Hartford County, CT
Marvin Lord
1748-1801
Marvin Lord
B:
19 Jul 1748
D:
2 May 1801
Martha Wolcott
1753-1753
Martha Wolcott
B:
23 Apr 1753
Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1753
Hartford County, CT
Roger Wolcott
1704-1754
Roger Wolcott
B:
14 Sep 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Oct 1754
Connecticut
Mary Newberry
Abt 1713-
Mary Newberry
B:
Abt 1713
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Oct 1728
Hartford County, CT
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Elizabeth Newberry
1728-1749
Elizabeth Newberry
B:
28 Jun 1728
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1749
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Newberry
1729-1806
Hannah Newberry
B:
30 Oct 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1806
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ashbel Olmsted
1725-1791
Ashbel Olmsted
B:
1 Feb 1725
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1757
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1791
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Newberry
1733-
Abigail Newberry
B:
5 Dec 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
General Roger Newberry
1735-1814
General Roger Newberry
B:
29 Jun 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1814
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Allyn
-1760
Hannah Allyn
M:
9 Jan 1759
D:
23 Feb 1760
Eunice Ely
1741-1813
Eunice Ely
B:
29 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jul 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1813
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Newberry
1736-1783
Sarah Newberry
B:
31 Dec 1736
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1783
Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Newberry
1738-
Benjamin Newberry
B:
11 Dec 1738
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Drake
1741-
Sarah Drake
B:
1741
Thomas Newberry
1740-
Thomas Newberry
B:
1 Aug 1740
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wolcott
1706-1775
Elizabeth Wolcott
B:
10 Apr 1706
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1775
Captain Roger Newberry
1706-1741
Captain Roger Newberry
B:
4 Jun 1706
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Aug 1727
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 May 1741
sea in a Cuba expedition
Alexander Wolcott
1708-1711
Alexander Wolcott
B:
20 Jan 1707/1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Wolcott
1710-1717
Samuel Wolcott
B:
9 Jan 1709/1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Wolcott
1737-1820
Lydia Wolcott
B:
Nov 1737
D:
6 May 1820
Samuel Austin
1734-1790
Samuel Austin
B:
3 Apr 1734
M:
6 Dec 1759
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1790
Christopher Wolcott
1754-1821
Christopher Wolcott
B:
1754
D:
23 Apr 1821
Lucy Parsons
1762-1804
Lucy Parsons
B:
3 Aug 1762
D:
1 Mar 1804
Amy Gilley
1770-1835
Amy Gilley
B:
30 Jul 1770
D:
24 Jul 1835
Dr. Alexander Wolcott
1712-1795
Dr. Alexander Wolcott
B:
7 Jan 1711/1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Atwater
Sarah Wolcott
1712-1712
Sarah Wolcott
B:
10 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Wolcott
1715-1735
Sarah Wolcott
B:
31 Jan 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hepzibah Wolcott
1717-1780
Hepzibah Wolcott
B:
23 Jun 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Wolcott
1719-1802
Josiah Wolcott
B:
6 Feb 1719
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Jun 1802
Erastus Wolcott
1721-1722
Erastus Wolcott
B:
8 Feb 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Epaphras Wolcott
1721-1733
Epaphras Wolcott
B:
8 Feb 1721
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1733
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
General Erastus Wolcott
1722-1793
General Erastus Wolcott
B:
21 Sep 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Sep 1793
Jerusha Wolcott
Jerusha Wolcott
M:
1746
Ursula Griswold
1744-1745
Ursula Griswold
B:
18 Nov 1744
D:
14 Feb 1744/1745
Hannah Griswold
1746-1755
Hannah Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1746
D:
15 Dec 1755
Marian Griswold
1750-1829
Marian Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Church Chandler
1746-1787
Charles Church Chandler
B:
1746
M:
20 Sep 1769
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1787
Captain Ebenezer Lane
1747-1808
Captain Ebenezer Lane
B:
10 Feb 1747
Attleboro, Bristol County, MA
M:
1793
D:
21 Jun 1808
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Justin Ely
1739-1817
Justin Ely
B:
10 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1809
D:
26 Jun 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Griswold
1752-1812
John Griswold
B:
26 Feb 1751/1752
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1812
Sarah Johnson
1748-1802
Sarah Johnson
B:
1748
M:
5 Nov 1773
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1802
Ursula Griswold
1754-1781
Ursula Griswold
B:
13 Apr 1754
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1781
Lynde McCurdy
1755-1803
Lynde McCurdy
B:
1755
M:
27 Nov 1777
D:
1803
Hon. Matthew Griswold
1760-1842
Hon. Matthew Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1760
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1842
North Lyme, New London County, CT
Lydia Ely
1766-1853
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Sep 1766
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
4 Sep 1788
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1853
Governor Roger Griswold
1762-1812
Governor Roger Griswold
B:
21 May 1762
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1812
Norwich, New London County, CT
Fanny Rogers
1768-1793
Fanny Rogers
B:
28 Mar 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1788
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
1793
Lyme, New London County, CT
Ursula Wolcott
1724-1788
Ursula Wolcott
B:
30 Oct 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1788
Hartford County, CT
Governor Matthew Griswold
1714-1799
Governor Matthew Griswold
B:
25 Mar 1714
M:
10 Nov 1743
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1799
Oliver Wolcott
1757-1757
Oliver Wolcott
B:
31 Aug 1757
D:
13 Sep 1757
Governor Oliver Wolcott, Jr.
1760-1833
Governor Oliver Wolcott, Jr.
B:
11 Jan 1760
D:
1 Jun 1833
Laura Wolcott
1761-1814
Laura Wolcott
B:
15 Dec 1761
D:
1814
William Moseley
William Moseley
M:
6 Oct 1785
Mariann Wolcott
1765-1805
Mariann Wolcott
B:
16 Feb 1765
D:
1805
Chauncey Goodrich
Chauncey Goodrich
M:
Oct 1789
Hon. Frederick Wolcott
1767-1837
Hon. Frederick Wolcott
B:
2 Nov 1767
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1837
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Huntington
1774-1812
Elizabeth Huntington
B:
8 Nov 1774
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1800
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1812
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Worthington Goodrich
1785-1842
Sarah Worthington Goodrich
B:
7 Aug 1785
D:
11 Sep 1842
General Oliver Wolcott, Sr.
1726-1797
General Oliver Wolcott, Sr.
B:
20 Nov 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1797
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Laura Collins
1739-1794
Laura Collins
B:
1 Jan 1739
M:
21 Jan 1755
D:
19 Apr 1794
Mary Ann (Mariane) Wolcott
1728-1778
Mary Ann (Mariane) Wolcott
B:
1 Jan 1728
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1778
Governor Roger Wolcott
1679-1767
Governor Roger Wolcott
B:
4 Jan 1679
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1767
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Drake
1686-1748
Sarah Drake
B:
10 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1702
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1748
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Pitkin
1639-1719
Martha Pitkin
B:
12 Dec 1639
Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire, England
M:
17 Oct 1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1719
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT