Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Nathaniel Foote
1592 - 1644 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Churchill
1675-
Mary Churchill
B:
6 Apr 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Edwards
Abt 1670-1713
Josiah Edwards
B:
Abt 1670
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
M:
Apr 1699
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
D:
14 Feb 1713
East Hampton, Long Island, NY
Elizabeth Churchill
1679-
Elizabeth Churchill
B:
1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Richard Butler
-1713
Richard Butler
B:
Massachusetts
M:
1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dinah Churchill
1680-1751
Dinah Churchill
B:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1751
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Deming
1689-1771
Jacob Deming
B:
20 Dec 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Churchill
Abt 1688-
Samuel Churchill
B:
Abt 1688
Joseph Churchill
Abt 1690-
Joseph Churchill
B:
Abt 1690
Jonathan Churchill
1692-
Jonathan Churchill
B:
1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Deming
1654-1717
Sarah Deming
B:
1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Churchill
Abt 1692-
David Churchill
B:
Abt 1692
Hannah Churchill
Abt 1696-
Hannah Churchill
B:
Abt 1696
Joseph Churchill
1649-1699
Joseph Churchill
B:
2 Dec 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Catlin
1646-1738
Mary Catlin
B:
29 Nov 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1616-1700
Elizabeth Foote
B:
8 Sep 1616
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Josiah Churchill
1616-1686
Josiah Churchill
B:
1616
Meston, Dorset, England
M:
1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Church
1665-1700
Mary Church
B:
23 Jan 1664/1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Samuel Smith
1659-1707
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
Jan 1658/1659
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Church
1667-1737
Samuel Church
B:
19 Aug 1667
D:
1737
Abigail Strong
1690-
Abigail Strong
B:
23 Nov 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Richard Church
1669-1696
Richard Church
B:
9 Dec 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1696
slain by Indians
Mehitable Church
1672-1748
Mehitable Church
B:
11 Jan 1671/1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1748
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Dickinson
1672-1715
Nehemiah Dickinson
B:
5 Jun 1672
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Bef 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1715
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Church
1673-
Josiah Church
B:
10 Apr 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Brooks
1679-
Thankful Brooks
B:
19 Sep 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Church
1678-1721
Joseph Church
B:
25 May 1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1721
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Captain Benjamin Church
1680-1755
Captain Benjamin Church
B:
1 Sep 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1755
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Hovey
1689-1713
Miriam Hovey
B:
27 Aug 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1713
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1684-Bef 1724
Hannah Dickinson
B:
6 Sep 1684
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 29 May 1724
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1689-
Sarah Smith
B:
10 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 May 1724
Mary Churchill
1639-1690
Mary Churchill
B:
24 Mar 1639
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Church
1636-1684
Samuel Church
B:
3 May 1636
M:
1659
D:
13 Apr 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Henry Buck
1662-
Henry Buck
B:
1662
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Buck
1664-1709
Samuel Buck
B:
2 Feb 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1709
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Butler
1668-
Sarah Butler
B:
1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1690
Hartford County, CT
Martha Buck
1667-
Martha Buck
B:
15 Oct 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Deming
1663-1719
Jonathan Deming
B:
12 Feb 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1719
Elizabeth Buck
1670-1738
Elizabeth Buck
B:
6 Jun 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1738
Mary Buck
1673-1761
Mary Buck
B:
12 Mar 1673
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1761
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
David Buttolph
1669-1717
David Buttolph
B:
7 May 1669
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
Abt 1691
D:
15 Apr 1717
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonah Buck
Abt 1675-
Jonah Buck
B:
Abt 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Buck
1678-1763
Sarah Buck
B:
25 Jul 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 May 1763
Sgt. John Rose
1675-1757
Sgt. John Rose
B:
10 Jun 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1757
Ebenezer Buck
1680-
Ebenezer Buck
B:
1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Buck
1681-Bef 1754
Ruth Buck
B:
4 Dec 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 1754
Benjamin Smith
1673-Aft 1755
Benjamin Smith
B:
10 Jan 1673
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1755
Mehitable Buck
1684-1767
Mehitable Buck
B:
4 Jan 1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1767
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Ebenezer Alexander
1684-1768
Deacon Ebenezer Alexander
B:
17 Oct 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1768
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Churchill
1642-
Elizabeth Churchill
B:
15 May 1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Buck
1626-1712
Henry Buck
B:
1625-1626
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Robert Royce
1668-1759
Deacon Robert Royce
B:
29 Jan 1668
D:
2 Apr 1759
Mary Porter
1677-1759
Mary Porter
B:
1677
D:
1759
Josiah Royce
1670-1759
Josiah Royce
B:
14 Feb 1670
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Apr 1759
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Samuel Royce
1673-1757
Lieut. Samuel Royce
B:
17 Aug 1673
New London, New London County, CT
D:
14 May 1757
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Benedict
1676-1767
Hannah Benedict
B:
8 Jan 1676
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1695
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1767
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Churchill
1644-Bef 1683
Hannah Churchill
B:
1 Nov 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 11 Nov 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ensign Samuel Royce
1644-1711
Ensign Samuel Royce
B:
1 Nov 1644
Marat, New Milford, CT
M:
9 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1711
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Churchill
1647-
Ann Churchill
B:
6 Oct 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. (Samuel Royce ?) Rice
Mr. (Samuel Royce ?) Rice
M:
9 Jan 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Churchill
1677-1715
Nathaniel Churchill
B:
9 Jul 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1715
Mary Hurlbut
1678-1738
Mary Hurlbut
B:
17 Nov 1678
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
9 Oct 1701
Connecticut
D:
1738
Ensign Samuel Churchill
1688-1767
Ensign Samuel Churchill
B:
27 Apr 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1767
Newington Parish, Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Boardman
1695-1780
Martha Boardman
B:
19 Dec 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1717
D:
14 Dec 1780
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Churchill
1649-1699
Sgt. Joseph Churchill
B:
2 Dec 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Catlin
1649-1738
Mary Catlin
B:
1649
M:
13 May 1674
D:
4 Jul 1738
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Churchill
1678-1752
Prudence Churchill
B:
2 Jul 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1752
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Colonel David Goodrich
1667-1755
Colonel David Goodrich
B:
4 Mar 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1755
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieutenant Benjamin Churchill
1652-1712
Lieutenant Benjamin Churchill
B:
16 May 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Foote)
Abt 1653-1712
Mary (Mrs. Foote)
B:
Abt 1653
M:
1677
D:
30 Oct 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Churchill
1654-1654
Henry Churchill
B:
27 Jun 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Wickham
1680-
Naomi Wickham
B:
1680
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
.
Elizabeth Wickham
1688-
Elizabeth Wickham
B:
1684-1688
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley, Jr.
1684-1772
Thomas Morley, Jr.
B:
14 Sep 1684
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1708
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1772
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Wickham
1690-
Jonathan Wickham
B:
1685-1690
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
William Wickham
1692-
William Wickham
B:
1687-1692
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
John Wickham
1696-1718
John Wickham
B:
14 Apr 1696
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1718
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Naomi (Taylor) Wickham
Abt 1704-
Naomi (Taylor) Wickham
B:
Abt 1704
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Loveland
1700-1795
Thomas Loveland
B:
1700
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1795
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Churchill
1657-1700
Sarah Churchill
B:
11 Nov 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
William Wickham
1657-1730
William Wickham
B:
28 Aug 1657
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1673
D:
30 Apr 1730
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
son Churchill
1657-1658
son Churchill
B:
11 Nov 1657
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1616-1700
Elizabeth Foote
B:
8 Sep 1616
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
8 Sep 1700
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph (Josiah) Churchill
1612-1686
Joseph (Josiah) Churchill
B:
1 Jan 1612
England
M:
1638
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote
1672-1756
Sarah Foote
B:
25 Feb 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1756
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Olcott
1669-Aft 1719
Thomas Olcott
B:
1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1691
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Foote
1674-
Margaret Foote
B:
15 Dec 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Foote
1677-1745
Elizabeth Foote
B:
23 Jun 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Connecticut
Robert Turner
1671-1745
Robert Turner
B:
25 Apr 1671
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
June 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1745
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Mary Foote
1679-1752
Mary Foote
B:
24 Nov 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1752
Daniel Rose
1667-
Daniel Rose
B:
20 Aug 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 May 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Nathaniel Foote
1682-1774
Captain Nathaniel Foote
B:
9 Sep 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ann Clarke
1687-1726
Ann Clarke
B:
1684-1687
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Mercy
1686-1765
Mary Mercy
B:
1685-1686
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1690-1765
Hannah Coleman
B:
1690
M:
13 Sep 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1765
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
1685-1765
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
B:
13 Feb 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1693-1777
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
10 Mar 1692/1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Josiah Foote
1688-1766
Josiah Foote
B:
27 Sep 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Welles
1692-1766
Sarah Welles
B:
6 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1766
Joseph Foote
1690-1761
Joseph Foote
B:
28 Dec 1690
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1761
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Anne Clothier
1695-1740
Anne Clothier
B:
1695
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Dec 1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1740
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Sep 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Foote
1694-1771
Eunice Foote
B:
10 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Michael Taintor
1680-1771
Deacon Michael Taintor
B:
6 Sep 1680
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Dec 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1771
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote, III
1647-1703
Nathaniel Foote, III
B:
10 Jan 1647
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Bliss
1649-1745
Margaret Bliss
B:
10 Nov 1649
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 May 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1672-
Nathaniel Foote
B:
1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ward
1672-1740
Mary Ward
B:
Aug 1672
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1707
D:
19 Feb 1740
Mary Foote
1674-YOUNG
Mary Foote
B:
9 Jul 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
YOUNG
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Foote
1676-1704
Samuel Foote
B:
1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Foote
1680-1752
Mary Foote
B:
23 Feb 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Sikes
1680-1736
Samuel Sikes
B:
27 Mar 1680
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Foote
1682-1764
Sarah Foote
B:
26 Feb 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1764
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
William Scott
1676-1763
William Scott
B:
8 Aug 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Jun 1706
D:
21 Dec 1763
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Eleazur Foote
1684-1758
Eleazur Foote
B:
5 Sep 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1758
Lydia Bidwell
Lydia Bidwell
M:
24 May 1717
Thomas Foote
1686-1766
Thomas Foote
B:
24 Nov 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1766
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Segar
Abigail Segar
M:
3 Nov 1726
Daniel Foote
1689-1740
Daniel Foote
B:
6 Feb 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1740
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Mary Collier
1698-1769
Mary Collier
B:
9 Jan 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
June 1769
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Foote
1649-1689
Samuel Foote
B:
1 May 1649
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Merrick
1647-1690
Mary Merrick
B:
27 Aug 1647
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 May 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1690
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Foote
1680-
John Foote
B:
17 Jun 1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Prindle
Abt 1680-
Sarah Prindle
B:
Abt 1680
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Jul 1715
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Foote
1682-1755
Daniel Foote
B:
10 Jan 1682
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1755
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
Dorothy Blakeman
1683-1722
Dorothy Blakeman
B:
18 Mar 1683
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1705
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1722
Newton, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Allen
1680-1755
Abigail Allen
B:
5 Dec 1680
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1723
D:
19 Dec 1755
Newtown, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Foote
1684-
Hannah Foote
B:
13 Feb 1684
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Beach
1677-Aft 1745
Richard Beach
B:
19 Oct 1677
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1745
Jehiel Foote
1687-
Jehiel Foote
B:
17 Mar 1687
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Peter Foote
Abt 1689-1753
Peter Foote
B:
Abt 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1753
unmarried
Mary Foote
Caleb Dayton
1696-Abt 1730
Caleb Dayton
B:
1696
M:
1713
D:
Abt 1730
Daniel Foote
1651-1704
Daniel Foote
B:
1651
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1704
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah
Abt 1651-1704
Sarah
B:
Abt 1651
M:
1679-1680
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1704
Mary
William Belden
1671-1759
William Belden
B:
26 Dec 1671
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Margaret Arms
1683-1758
Margaret Arms
B:
6 Oct 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1758
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Richard Belden
1672-1677
Richard Belden
B:
29 Mar 1672
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Belden
1673-
Elizabeth Belden
B:
8 Oct 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Belden
1675-1714
Nathaniel Belden
B:
26 Jun 1675
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1714
Mary Belden
1677-Aft 1737
Mary Belden
B:
17 Nov 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1737
Deacon James Trowbridge
1664-1732
Deacon James Trowbridge
B:
21 Mar 1664
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1698
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
D:
May 1732
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
Daniel Belden
1680-1696
Daniel Belden
B:
1 Sep 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah (Belding) Belden
1682-1749
Sarah (Belding) Belden
B:
15 Mar 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
June 1749
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
Benjamin Burt
1680-1759
Benjamin Burt
B:
17 Nov 1680
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Oct 1702
D:
20 May 1759
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Esther (Hester) Belden
1683-
Esther (Hester) Belden
B:
20 Sep 1683
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Clark
Ephraim Clark
M:
28 Jul 1703
Abigail Belden
1686-1686
Abigail Belden
B:
10 Mar 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Belden
1687-1750
Samuel Belden
B:
10 Apr 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1750
Ann T. Thomas
Ann T. Thomas
M:
26 Feb 1723
Elizabeth Ingram
-Aft 1760
Elizabeth Ingram
D:
Aft 1760
John Belden
1689-1689
John Belden
B:
24 Jun 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1689
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Belden
1690-1696
Abigail Belden
B:
18 Aug 1690
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1696
Jane Belden
1691-
Jane Belden
B:
1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Belden
1693-1696
John Belden
B:
28 Feb 1693
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Belden
1695-1696
Thankful Belden
B:
21 Dec 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Foote
1654-1696
Elizabeth Foote
B:
20 May 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Belden
1648-1732
Daniel Belden
B:
20 Nov 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Foote, Jr.
1619-1655
Nathaniel Foote, Jr.
B:
5 Mar 1619
Colchester, Essex, England
D:
SEPT 1655
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Smith
1627-1668
Elizabeth Smith
B:
28 Jan 1627
Hadleigh, Suffolk, England
M:
1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Frances Wright
1665-1735
Mary Frances Wright
B:
15 Apr 1665
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jacob Griswold
1660-1737
Jacob Griswold
B:
15 Apr 1660
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Wright
1667-Abt 1735
Elizabeth Wright
B:
18 Nov 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Sgt. John Curtis, Jr.
1667-1712
Sgt. John Curtis, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1667
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1690/1691
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eleazer Bateman
1664-1753
Eleazer Bateman
B:
2 Jul 1664
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1686
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1753
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Joseph Wright
1670-1756
Joseph Wright
B:
14 Feb 1670
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1756
Mary Dudley
1678-1740
Mary Dudley
B:
14 May 1678
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1701
D:
20 Apr 1740
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Sarah Wright
1674-1706
Sarah Wright
B:
16 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1706
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Steven Hand
1675-1755
Steven Hand
B:
8 Feb 1674/1675
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1700
Madison, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1755
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Thomas Wright
1677-1760
Deacon Thomas Wright
B:
18 Jan 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1760
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Prudence Deming
1675-1706
Prudence Deming
B:
1675
M:
4 Oct 1705
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1706
Abigail Churchill
1675-
Abigail Churchill
B:
1675
John Wright
1679-1714
John Wright
B:
19 May 1679
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Mar 1713/1714
Mercy (Boreman) Boardman
1687-
Mercy (Boreman) Boardman
B:
4 Jul 1687
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1706
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Wright
1681-1741
Jonathan Wright
B:
18 Jun 1681
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1740/1741
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Ann Hand
1683-
Hannah Ann Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
26 Mar 1706
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Wright
1695-1740
Jonathan Wright
B:
1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Hand
1683-1740
Anne Hand
B:
10 Jul 1683
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1740
Hannah Rand
1684-1740
Hannah Rand
B:
1684
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1740
Mary Stoddard
1644-1683
Mary Stoddard
B:
12 May 1643/1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639-1714
Deacon Joseph Wright
B:
3 Mar 1638/1639
South Weald, Essex, England
M:
10 Dec 1663
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Stoddard
1675-1728
John Stoddard
B:
22 Feb 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jan 1728
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Camp
1677-1743
Sarah Camp
B:
17 Feb 1677
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1696
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 May 1743
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Jonathan Stoddard
1675-1757
Jonathan Stoddard
B:
22 Feb 1675
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1757
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Abigail Wickham
1700-1771
Abigail Wickham
B:
14 Apr 1700
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1717
D:
22 Sep 1771
Joseph Stoddard
1676-1677
Joseph Stoddard
B:
10 Feb 1676
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 May 1677
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stoddard
1678-1755
Elizabeth Stoddard
B:
4 Feb 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 May 1755
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Stoddard
1680-
Joseph Stoddard
B:
24 Nov 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stoddard
1682-1756
Mary Stoddard
B:
6 Apr 1682
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1756
Jacob Warner
David Stoddard
1686-1736
David Stoddard
B:
1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 May 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Stoddard
1688-Bef 1725
Samuel Stoddard
B:
1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 12 Apr 1725
John Stoddard
1646-1703
John Stoddard
B:
12 Apr 1646
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1703
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Curtis
1654-
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
13 Sep 1654
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Stoddard
1648-Abt 1725
Caleb Stoddard
B:
12 Sep 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Bethiah Goodwin Smith
-Abt 1725
Bethiah Goodwin Smith
D:
Abt 1725
Joshua Stoddard
1648-1725
Joshua Stoddard
B:
12 Sep 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Bethia Smith
Abt 1660-1725
Bethia Smith
B:
Abt 1660
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Aug 1684
D:
29 Apr 1725
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1686-
Benjamin Wright
B:
6 Dec 1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Holmes
1694-
Hannah Holmes
B:
1694
M:
1753
Nathaniel Wright
1688-1775
Nathaniel Wright
B:
16 Oct 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1775
Ann Deming
1695-1790
Ann Deming
B:
1 Oct 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Mar 1711/1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Rocky Hill, Hartford County, CT
Mercy Stoddard
1652-1715
Mercy Stoddard
B:
Nov 1652
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jan 1714/1715
Connecticut
Deacon Joseph Wright
1639-1714
Deacon Joseph Wright
B:
3 Mar 1638/1639
South Weald, Essex, England
M:
10 Mar 1685/1686
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stoddard
1656-
Elizabeth Stoddard
B:
July 1656
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Wright
Nathaniel Stoddard
1692-
Nathaniel Stoddard
B:
17 Jan 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stoddard
1661-1714
Nathaniel Stoddard
B:
1661
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1713/1714
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary
-1693
Mary
D:
17 Jan 1693
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Abigail Stoddard
1697-
Abigail Stoddard
B:
11 Nov 1697
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Francis
-1738
John Francis
M:
12 Feb 1719
D:
15 May 1738
Thomas Stoddard
1699-
Thomas Stoddard
B:
29 Jul 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joshua Stoddard
1704-1770
Joshua Stoddard
B:
4 Mar 1703/1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Martha Deming
Martha Deming
M:
13 Mar 1757
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Standish
1664-1716
Eunice Standish
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1693
D:
5 Aug 1716
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Foote
1623-1685
Mary Foote
B:
1623
Shalford, Essex, England
D:
Sep 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. John Stoddard
1623-1664
Sgt. John Stoddard
B:
21 Dec 1623
Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolkshire, England
M:
1642
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Goodrich
1623-1680
John Goodrich
B:
21 Dec 1623
Bury, Suffolk, England
M:
4 Apr 1674
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1680
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Thomas Tracy
1610-1685
Lieut. Thomas Tracy
B:
7 Nov 1610
Tewksbury, Gloucestershire, England
M:
March 1683
D:
7 Nov 1685
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ensign Nathaniel Foote
1660-1714
Ensign Nathaniel Foote
B:
13 Apr 1660
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1714
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Margaret
Margaret
M:
Abt 1682
Dorcas Foote
1693-1752
Dorcas Foote
B:
1693
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Feb 1752
William Goodrich
1690-1758
William Goodrich
B:
13 Jun 1690
D:
27 Feb 1758
Elizabeth Foote
1696-1725
Elizabeth Foote
A:
Mar 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Taintor
1687-
Joseph Taintor
B:
Nov 1687
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1709/1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Foote
1696-1771
Nathaniel Foote
B:
June 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1771
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Frizzel
1697-
Hannah Frizzel
B:
18 Oct 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1719/1720
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Foote
1697-1774
Daniel Foote
A:
Feb 1697
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1774
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Moses Foote
1702-1770
Moses Foote
B:
13 Jan 1702
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1770
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Byington
1710-1740
Mary Byington
B:
8 Jan 1710
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1726
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Jan 1740
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Butler
1706-
Ruth Butler
B:
1706
Abraham Foote
1704-Bef 1706
Abraham Foote
B:
June 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Foote
1708-1731
Abigail Foote
B:
1706-1708
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Tabitha Bishop
1657-1715
Tabitha Bishop
B:
14 Sep 1657
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1688
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Curtis
1683-
Isaac Curtis
B:
6 Nov 1683
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Tuttle
1692-1728
Abigail Tuttle
B:
4 Apr 1692
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jun 1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Abernathy
1680-1740
Mary Abernathy
B:
27 Mar 1680
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1729
D:
1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Curtis
1685-1770
Sarah Curtis
B:
11 Jun 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1770
Isaac Cooke
1681-1712
Isaac Cooke
B:
10 Jan 1680/1681
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1705
D:
1 Feb 1711/1712
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Lewis
1691-1749
Caleb Lewis
B:
15 Oct 1691
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1713
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1749
Joseph Curtis
1689-1777
Joseph Curtis
B:
11 Jul 1689
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Stevens
1687-1778
Ann Stevens
B:
15 Feb 1687
D:
20 Feb 1778
Ebenezer Curtis
1691-
Ebenezer Curtis
B:
6 Oct 1691
Stephen Curtis
1694-1793
Stephen Curtis
B:
8 Mar 1694
D:
1793
Alice Brockett
1693-1719
Alice Brockett
B:
23 Apr 1693
M:
4 Mar 1714
D:
13 Nov 1719
Elizabeth Bishop
1696-1773
Elizabeth Bishop
B:
6 Dec 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 May 1773
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rebecca
Rebecca
M:
30 Sep 1773
Elizabeth Curtis
1701-1723
Elizabeth Curtis
B:
10 Aug 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Abiel Roberts
1693-1786
Abiel Roberts
B:
10 Dec 1693
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1721/1722
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Curtis
1703-1754
Benjamin Curtis
B:
27 Apr 1703
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Cook
1703-1776
Miriam Cook
B:
4 Nov 1703
M:
12 Dec 1727
D:
29 May 1776
Sarah Foote
1662-
Sarah Foote
B:
12 Feb 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Curtis
1658-1712
Isaac Curtis
B:
17 Jun 1658
Dorchester, Suffolk County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1682
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jul 1712
Stonington, New London County, CT
Senator Nathaniel Howe
1643-1723
Senator Nathaniel Howe
B:
1643
M:
9 Aug 1714
D:
12 Feb 1723
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Graves
1686-1687
Elizabeth Graves
B:
17 Jul 1686
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 May 1687
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mehitabel Graves
1688-1756
Mehitabel Graves
B:
1 Feb 1688
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelius Hull
1687-1756
Cornelius Hull
B:
26 Sep 1687
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1714
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1756
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
John Graves
1690-1763
John Graves
B:
9 Feb 1690
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1763
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Ann Graves
1692-
Ann Graves
B:
29 Aug 1692
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Noadiah Graves
1694-1751
Noadiah Graves
B:
4 Dec 1694
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1751
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Graves
1692-1777
Sarah Graves
B:
1692
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1710
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 May 1777
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Mindwell Graves
1696-1771
Mindwell Graves
B:
4 Nov 1696
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1771
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Stevens
Abt 1685-1747
Nathaniel Stevens
B:
Abt 1685
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1713
D:
9 May 1747
Sarah Graves
1699-1784
Sarah Graves
B:
14 Apr 1699
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 May 1784
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
David Graves
1701-1726
David Graves
B:
31 Jan 1701
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Graves
1703-1775
Mary Elizabeth Graves
B:
4 Jan 1703
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1775
Clinton, Middlesex County, CT
Ebenezer Graves
1705-1785
Ebenezer Graves
B:
15 Jul 1705
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1785
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Isbell
1708-1764
Mary Isbell
B:
19 Apr 1708
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Feb 1729/1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 May 1764
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1663-1730
Elizabeth Foote
B:
18 Mar 1663
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 May 1730
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. John Graves
1658-1726
Lieut. John Graves
B:
27 Feb 1658
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1685
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1726
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Foote, Jr.
1691-1761
Joseph Foote, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1691
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1761
Daniel Foote
1695-1695
Daniel Foote
B:
19 May 1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Nov 1695
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Foote
1696-YOUNG
Samuel Foote
B:
25 Dec 1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Foote
1699-
Robert Foote
B:
31 May 1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Foote
1701-
Daniel Foote
B:
16 Aug 1701
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abraham Foote
1704-YOUNG
Abraham Foote
B:
28 Dec 1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Captain Joseph Foote
1666-1751
Captain Joseph Foote
B:
6 Mar 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1751
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Johnson
1670-Aft 1704
Abigail Johnson
B:
9 Apr 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1692
D:
Aft 1704
Ichabod Foote
1711-1773
Ichabod Foote
B:
May 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1773
North Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Harrison
1711-1748
Hannah Harrison
B:
13 Oct 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1734
D:
2 Sep 1748
Demaris Finch
Sarah Rose
1673-1741
Sarah Rose
B:
26 Nov 1673
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1710
D:
3 Jun 1741
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Henbury
Abt 1682-1767
Susanna Henbury
B:
Abt 1682
M:
8 Dec 1741
D:
17 May 1767
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Foote
1694-1724
Thankful Foote
B:
3 Nov 1694
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1724
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Frisbie
1691-1722
Jonathan Frisbie
B:
15 Aug 1691
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Aug 1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Foote
1668-1696
Samuel Foote
B:
14 May 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Barker
Abt 1668-
Abigail Barker
B:
Abt 1668
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
1694
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Foote
1696-1758
Mary Foote
B:
1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 May 1758
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Chidsey
1694-1727
John Chidsey
B:
4 Mar 1693/1694
M:
8 Feb 1713/1714
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1727
Nathaniel Luddington
1708-
Nathaniel Luddington
B:
20 Apr 1708
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Bef 1731
Elizabeth Foote
1697-1725
Elizabeth Foote
B:
1697
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Caleb Parmelee
1696-1750
Caleb Parmelee
B:
23 Aug 1696
D:
14 Jul 1750
Dr. Thomas Foote
1699-1776
Dr. Thomas Foote
B:
1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1776
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Sutliff
1700-1789
Elizabeth Sutliff
B:
1700
D:
16 Nov 1789
Captain John Foote
1700-1777
Captain John Foote
B:
1700
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Frisbie
-1737
Elizabeth Frisbie
M:
25 Dec 1733
D:
3 Feb 1737
Abigail Frisbie
1715-1779
Abigail Frisbie
B:
14 Dec 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Aug 1738
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1779
Samuel Foote
1702-YOUNG
Samuel Foote
B:
1702
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Foote
1704-1754
Jonathan Foote
B:
1704
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Sutliff
Abt 1704-1768
Lydia Sutliff
B:
Abt 1704
M:
14 Jun 1727
D:
27 Dec 1768
Patience Foote
1706-
Patience Foote
B:
1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Palmer, Jr.
John Foote
1670-1713
John Foote
B:
24 Jul 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1713
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Palmer
1673-
Mary Palmer
B:
25 May 1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1696
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Susan Foote
1706-
Sarah Susan Foote
B:
4 Oct 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Foote
1709-
Elizabeth Foote
B:
10 Nov 1709
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Foote
1712-YOUNG
Lydia Foote
B:
1 Sep 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Foote
1715-
Mary Foote
B:
27 Sep 1715
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Foote
1723-1755
Rebecca Foote
B:
20 Oct 1723
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1755
Samuel Maltbie
1718-1771
Samuel Maltbie
B:
21 Oct 1718
D:
12 Jan 1771
Stephen Foote
1672-1762
Stephen Foote
B:
14 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Oct 1762
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Nash
1681-1739
Elizabeth Nash
B:
15 Aug 1681
M:
1702
D:
15 Jan 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah
Abt 1684-1754
Hannah
B:
Abt 1684
M:
27 Jun 1739
Congregational Church, Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1754
Jacob Foote
1710-1731
Jacob Foote
B:
19 Feb 1710
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1731
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Foote
1712-1776
Hannah Foote
B:
28 Feb 1712
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1776
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Philemon Robbins
1709-1781
Philemon Robbins
B:
19 Sep 1709
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1735
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1781
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Foote
1717-1755
Isaac Foote
B:
16 Jul 1717
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1755
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
Mary Hall
Abt 1718-1792
Mary Hall
B:
Abt 1718
D:
6 May 1792
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Isaac Foote
1672-1758
Dr. Isaac Foote
B:
14 Dec 1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1758
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Rebecca Dickerman
1679-1757
Rebecca Dickerman
B:
27 Feb 1679
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1709
East Guilford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1757
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Israel Foote
1674-
Israel Foote
B:
14 Mar 1674
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Lieut. Robert Foote
1627-1681
Lieut. Robert Foote
B:
8 Dec 1627
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
1681
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Potter
1641-1706
Sarah Potter
B:
22 Aug 1641
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Aug 1659
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1706
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Kellogg
1651-Abt 1653
Elizabeth Kellogg
B:
5 Mar 1650/1651
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1653
Joseph Kellogg
1653-1682
Joseph Kellogg
B:
11 Aug 1653
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1682
Sarah Moody
Abt 1660-1689
Sarah Moody
B:
Abt 1660
M:
1680
D:
1689
Sarah Plumbe
Sarah Plumbe
M:
25 Nov 1702
Nathaniel Kellogg
1654-1656
Nathaniel Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1654
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1656
Sarah Kellogg
1682-
Sarah Kellogg
B:
2 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abraham Moody
Abraham Moody
M:
8 May 1701
John Kellogg
1684-1691
John Kellogg
B:
21 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1685-1788
Joseph Kellogg
B:
6 Nov 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1788
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
1692-1789
Abigail Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1789
Samuel Kellogg
1687-1761
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1694-1728
Mary Ashley
B:
12 Nov 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Ashley
1695-1769
Rachel Ashley
B:
14 Feb 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1767-1769
son Kellogg
1689-1689
son Kellogg
B:
9 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Kellogg
1656-1728
John Kellogg
B:
February 1656
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1723-1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Moody
1660-1689
Sarah Moody
B:
1659-1660
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Kellogg
1693-1705
Ruth Kellogg
B:
5 Apr 1693
D:
15 Nov 1705
Joanna Kellogg
1694-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
12 Jun 1694
Samuel Taylor
1688-1735
Samuel Taylor
B:
3 Dec 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1719
D:
1735
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
James Dewey
Esther Kellogg
1696-
Esther Kellogg
B:
17 Feb 1696
Abigail Kellogg
1697-
Abigail Kellogg
B:
20 Sep 1697
Jonathan Atherton
Isaac Hubbard
John Kellogg
1699-1727
John Kellogg
B:
Oct 1699
D:
10 Jun 1727
James Kellogg
1701-1758
James Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1701
D:
15 Jul 1758
Experience Smith
1703-1762
Experience Smith
B:
19 Apr 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Aug 1727
D:
23 Aug 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Warner
1630-Aft 1732
Ruth Warner
B:
1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Aft Sep 1689
D:
Aft 1732
Captain Martin Kellogg
1686-1758
Captain Martin Kellogg
B:
26 Oct 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1758
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy Chester
1692-1754
Dorothy Chester
B:
5 Sep 1692
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1715/1716
Newington, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1754
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Kellogg
1689-1780
Anna Kellogg
B:
14 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1682-1766
Joseph Severance
B:
26 Oct 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Nov 1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1766
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Martin R. Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Hinsdale
1666-1689
Anna Hinsdale
B:
22 Feb 1666
Medfield, Norfolk County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Kellogg
1691-1756
Joseph Kellogg
B:
8 Nov 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1755-1756
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Rachel Devotion
Abt 1695-
Rachel Devotion
B:
Abt 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Kellogg
1693-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Feb 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Indian Chief in Canada
Rebecca Kellogg
1695-Abt 1757
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
22 Dec 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
mission to Indians along Susquehannah River
Captain Benjamin Ashley
Captain Benjamin Ashley
M:
29 Feb 1704
Windsor, Broome County, NY
Jonathan Kellogg
1698-1704
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
17 Dec 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Foote Dickinson
1656-1731
Sarah Foote Dickinson
B:
1656
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Huxley Smith
Sarah Huxley Smith
M:
5 Oct 1732
Joseph Kellogg
1692-1736
Joseph Kellogg
B:
29 Oct 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1736
Hannah Morgan
1698-1738
Hannah Morgan
B:
30 Oct 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Kellogg
1694-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
5 Oct 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Kellogg
1696-Abt 1790
Thomas Kellogg
B:
17 Dec 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1790
Elizabeth Lee
1693-1739
Elizabeth Lee
B:
15 Aug 1693
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1720
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1739
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Dorothy Kellogg
1699-Bef 1743
Dorothy Kellogg
B:
6 Mar 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 5 Jun 1743
Thomas Ainsworth
1708-Bef 1794
Thomas Ainsworth
B:
15 Apr 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Bef 04 Feb 1794
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Catherine Kellogg
1701-
Catherine Kellogg
B:
1 Feb 1701
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Mary Kellogg
1703-
Mary Kellogg
B:
29 Mar 1703
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Ephraim Kellogg
1707-Bef 1758
Ephraim Kellogg
B:
19 Apr 1707
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
D:
Bef 14 Feb 1758
Lydia Sawtelle
Eleanor Kellogg
1709-
Eleanor Kellogg
B:
20 Jan 1709
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Thomas Ainsworth
Edward Kellogg
1713-1753
Edward Kellogg
B:
25 Aug 1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1753
Jemima Bartlett
Abt 1715-
Jemima Bartlett
B:
Abt 1715
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jan 1737
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Lieutenant Edward Kellogg
1660-1730
Lieutenant Edward Kellogg
B:
1 Oct 1660
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
1730
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Dorothy Kellogg
1664-
Dorothy Kellogg
B:
1660-1664
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1691
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1688-1712
Samuel Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Benton
1688-1771
Hannah Benton
B:
14 Mar 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Margaret Kellogg
1690-1786
Margaret Kellogg
B:
Jan 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1786
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Benjamin Catlin
1680-1765
Benjamin Catlin
B:
1 Feb 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 May 1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1765
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abraham Kellogg
1692-1718
Abraham Kellogg
B:
23 Oct 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1718
Hartford County, CT
Miriam Cook
1690-1765
Miriam Cook
B:
30 Sep 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1718
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1765
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Kellogg
1695-1725
John Kellogg
B:
16 Dec 1695
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1725
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Olmsted
1696-
Sarah Olmsted
B:
1 Jan 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Jan 1718/1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Isaac Kellogg
1697-1787
Deacon Isaac Kellogg
B:
17 Jan 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1787
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Webster
1697-1780
Mary Webster
B:
31 May 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
1699-1765
Lieut. Jacob Kellogg
B:
17 Apr 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1765
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Sedgwick
1705-1759
Mary Sedgwick
B:
24 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Feb 1723/1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Lee
1703-1794
Ruth Lee
B:
14 Jun 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1794
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Kellogg
1701-
Benjamin Kellogg
B:
22 Jun 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Benjamin Kellogg
1702-1757
Deacon Benjamin Kellogg
B:
1 Jan 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Aug 1757
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Sedgwick
1703-Bef 1743
Abigail Sedgwick
B:
21 Feb 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Bef 4 Sep 1743
Elizabeth Brown
Elizabeth Brown
M:
Bef 1753
Elizabeth Webster
-1757
Elizabeth Webster
D:
22 Aug 1757
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1704-
Joseph Kellogg
B:
13 Apr 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Captain Daniel Kellogg
1707-1773
Captain Daniel Kellogg
B:
Apr 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1773
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deborah Moore
1710-1801
Deborah Moore
B:
17 Jan 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1729
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1801
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Samuel Kellogg
1662-1717
Deacon Samuel Kellogg
B:
28 Sep 1662
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1717
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merrill
1664-1722
Sarah Merrill
B:
10 Sep 1664
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1722
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Smith
1684-1761
John Smith
B:
3 Dec 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Colton
1687-1771
Esther Colton
B:
23 Oct 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Smith
1686-1766
Joanna Smith
B:
1 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Nash
1682-1759
Ephraim Nash
B:
16 Jan 1682
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1759
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1688-1715
Rebecca Smith
B:
5 Aug 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crow
1675-1761
Samuel Crow
B:
11 Feb 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Smith
1690-
Joseph Smith
B:
19 Jul 1690
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
M:
Feb 1712
Martin Smith
1692-
Martin Smith
B:
15 Apr 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Weir
Sarah Weir
M:
1715
Eleazer Smith
1694-1721
Eleazer Smith
B:
25 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1721
Sarah Smith
1696-1697
Sarah Smith
B:
19 Nov 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1698-1767
Sarah Smith
B:
9 Nov 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1767
Samuel Kellogg
1699-1741
Samuel Kellogg
B:
4 Apr 1699
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1724
D:
May 1741
William Montague
1692-1767
William Montague
B:
16 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1749
D:
22 Dec 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Prudence Smith
1701-1774
Prudence Smith
B:
15 Mar 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Nash
1699-1756
Timothy Nash
B:
13 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Hinckley
-1756
Deacon Ichabod Hinckley
D:
15 Mar 1756
Experience Smith
1703-1762
Experience Smith
B:
19 Apr 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
James Kellogg
1701-1758
James Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1701
M:
11 Aug 1727
D:
15 Jul 1758
Elizabeth Smith
1705-1790
Elizabeth Smith
B:
15 Oct 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Nash
1704-1764
Stephen Nash
B:
20 Sep 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mindwell Smith
1708-
Mindwell Smith
B:
25 May 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Benoni Sacket
1710-1785
Benoni Sacket
B:
18 May 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1732
D:
6 Apr 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Kellogg
1664-1727
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon John Smith
1661-1727
Deacon John Smith
B:
18 Dec 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ashley
1687-1687
Mary Ashley
B:
6 Mar 1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1687
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ashley
1688-1714
Samuel Ashley
B:
3 Nov 1688
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Dewey
1686-1714
Hannah Dewey
B:
14 Mar 1686
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1712
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1714
Daniel Ashley
1691-1726
Daniel Ashley
B:
7 Sep 1691
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1726
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Hawkes
1690-
Thankful Hawkes
B:
26 Feb 1689/1690
Massachusetts
M:
15 Nov 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashley
1694-1728
Mary Ashley
B:
12 Nov 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Bedortha
Samuel Cooper
Samuel Cooper
M:
9 Jul 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Kellogg
1687-1761
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jul 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Ashley
1695-1769
Rachel Ashley
B:
14 Feb 1695
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1767-1769
Samuel Kellogg
1687-1761
Samuel Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1728
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jacob Ashley
1697-1719
Jacob Ashley
B:
24 Sep 1697
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1719
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Ashley
1699-
Joanna Ashley
B:
11 Feb 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Taylor
Joseph Taylor
M:
24 May 1721
Hampden County, MA
Deacon James Dewey
1692-1756
Deacon James Dewey
B:
3 Jan 1692
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Dec 1738
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1756
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lieut. Ezekiel Ashley
1701-1745
Lieut. Ezekiel Ashley
B:
27 Apr 1701
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1745
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Griswold
1699-
Hannah Griswold
B:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1714
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ashley
1703-1780
Aaron Ashley
B:
1 Jan 1703
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1780
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Bethiah Dewey
1706-1736
Bethiah Dewey
B:
11 Aug 1706
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1727
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1736
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Day
1708-1763
Sarah Day
B:
15 May 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Sep 1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1763
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mehitable Taylor
Mehitable Taylor
M:
12 Jun 1764
Abigail Ashley
1708-1747
Abigail Ashley
B:
23 May 1708
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1747
David Dewey
David Dewey
M:
23 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Joseph Ashley
1709-1797
Reverend Joseph Ashley
B:
11 Oct 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Dewey
1709-1791
Anna Dewey
B:
22 Mar 1709
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1736/1737
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1791
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Sarah A. Kellogg
1666-1729
Sarah A. Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ashley
1664-1761
Samuel Ashley
B:
26 Oct 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1761
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Joanna Foote
1628-1666
Joanna Foote
B:
1 Apr 1628
Buckland Monachorum, Devonshire, England
D:
14 Sep 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lieut. Joseph Kellogg
1626-1707
Lieut. Joseph Kellogg
B:
1 Apr 1626
Great Leighs, Essex, England
M:
9 Oct 1653
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1707
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Gillett
1669-1671
Hannah Gillett
B:
20 Sep 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Gillett
1671-1716
Mary Gillett
B:
20 Dec 1671
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1716
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
John Ives
John Ives
M:
6 Dec 1693
Connecticut
Samuel Gillett
1673-1769
Samuel Gillett
B:
14 May 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1769
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Hastings
1677-
Hannah Hastings
B:
19 Jan 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Gillett
1674-1743
Hannah Gillett
B:
5 Sep 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1743
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Taylor
1670-1744
John Taylor
B:
6 Jan 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1648-1705
Hannah Dickinson
B:
6 Dec 1648
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1705
Brookfield, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Gillett
1642-1676
Samuel Gillett
B:
22 Jan 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Sep 1668
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1676
Turners Falls, Franklin County, MA
Captivity Jennins
1678-
Captivity Jennins
B:
14 Mar 1677/1678
Abijah Bartlett
-1708
Abijah Bartlett
D:
Oct 1708
Stephen Jennings
1680-
Stephen Jennings
B:
16 Jun 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Jennings
1682-
Joseph Jennings
B:
23 Aug 1682
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Lewis Jennings
1684-1748
Sarah Lewis Jennings
B:
29 Aug 1684
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1748
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Hitchcock
1679-1710
Nathaniel Hitchcock
B:
18 Apr 1679
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1704
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 May 1710
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Jonathan Jennings
1691-
Jonathan Jennings
B:
1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Jennings
Abt 1644-1710
Stephen Jennings
B:
Abt 1644
Massachusetts
M:
15 May 1677
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1710
Brookfield, Fairfield County, CT
Samuel Northam
1675-
Samuel Northam
B:
4 May 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Northam
1676-
Mary Northam
B:
7 Jan 1676
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Northam
1680-1728
Elizabeth Northam
B:
1 Apr 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1728
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Roberts
1681-
William Roberts
B:
10 Dec 1681
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Northam
1682-1761
Jonathan Northam
B:
18 May 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 May 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1699-Aft 1774
Mary Day
B:
14 Aug 1699
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Dec 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1774
John Northam
Abt 1684-1740
John Northam
B:
Abt 1684
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Pomeroy
1698-
Hannah Pomeroy
B:
22 Apr 1698
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 May 1721
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ebenezer (Eben) Northam
1693-
Ebenezer (Eben) Northam
B:
1693
Mary Glover
-1756
Mary Glover
M:
15 Jan 1718/1719
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Northam
-1708
Sarah Northam
D:
16 Mar 1707/1708
John Hopson
Abt 1677-1714
John Hopson
B:
Abt 1677
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1703/1704
D:
22 Feb 1713/1714
Mary Dickinson
1650-1708
Mary Dickinson
B:
1650
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Northam
1650-1726
Samuel Northam
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1674
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Dickinson
1652-1694
John Dickinson
B:
1 Nov 1652
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1694
Hannah Gough
-1679
Hannah Gough
M:
17 May 1671
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1679
Salisbury, Essex County, MA
John Dickinson
1689-
John Dickinson
B:
1 Jan 1688/1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Dickinson
Abt 1691-
Joseph Dickinson
B:
Abt 1691
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson
1695-1776
Jonathan Dickinson
B:
18 May 1695
D:
20 Apr 1776
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Francis
1705-1776
Sarah Francis
B:
6 Mar 1704/1705
M:
1724
D:
12 Jun 1776
Susanna Smith
1667-Aft 1715
Susanna Smith
B:
June 1667
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1 Feb 1689
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1715
Jonathan Dickinson
1654-1678
Jonathan Dickinson
B:
1654
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Dickinson
1656-
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
1656
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Lane
Abt 1680-
Samuel Lane
B:
Abt 1680
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Evarts Lane
1682-1759
Sarah Evarts Lane
B:
7 May 1682
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Moody
1670-1744
Samuel Moody
B:
28 Nov 1670
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Sep 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1744
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Lane
1684-1756
Mary Lane
B:
7 May 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan E Sikes
1675-1710
Jonathan E Sikes
B:
17 Jul 1675
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1707
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1710
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Adams
1683-
Daniel Adams
B:
1682-1683
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1712
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
John Lane
1686-
John Lane
B:
3 Apr 1686
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Lane
Abt 1688-
Elizabeth Lane
B:
Abt 1688
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Foote Dickinson
1656-1731
Sarah Foote Dickinson
B:
1656
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1731
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Lane
1651-1690
Samuel Lane
B:
23 Jan 1651
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1689-1690
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Kellogg
1691-1756
Joseph Kellogg
B:
8 Nov 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1755-1756
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Rachel Devotion
Abt 1695-
Rachel Devotion
B:
Abt 1695
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1720
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joanna Kellogg
1693-
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Feb 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Indian Chief in Canada
Rebecca Kellogg
1695-Abt 1757
Rebecca Kellogg
B:
22 Dec 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1757
mission to Indians along Susquehannah River
Captain Benjamin Ashley
Captain Benjamin Ashley
M:
29 Feb 1704
Windsor, Broome County, NY
Jonathan Kellogg
1698-1704
Jonathan Kellogg
B:
17 Dec 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Feb 1704
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Martin R. Kellogg
1658-1732
Martin R. Kellogg
B:
22 Nov 1658
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1691
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1732
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith, Jr.
1681-1767
Joseph Smith, Jr.
B:
8 Nov 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Alexander
1688-1768
Sarah Alexander
B:
7 Feb 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1768
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1684-1686
John Smith
B:
24 Oct 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1686-1686
John Smith
B:
5 Jun 1686
D:
14 Aug 1686
Deacon John Smith
1687-1777
Deacon John Smith
B:
5 Jan 1687
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1777
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Hovey
1686-1758
Elizabeth Hovey
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1758
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1689-
Rebecca Smith
B:
11 Jun 1689
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Smith
Joseph Smith
M:
Feb 1711/1712
Jonathan Allen Smith
1691-1778
Jonathan Allen Smith
B:
28 Oct 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Alexander
Abigail Alexander
M:
1718
Jonathan Smith
1691-
Jonathan Smith
B:
28 Oct 1691
Abigail Alexander
Abigail Alexander
M:
1718
Lydia Smith
1693-1730
Lydia Smith
B:
16 Sep 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1729/1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Chamberlain
1697-1730
Joseph Chamberlain
B:
1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1696-1780
Benjamin Smith
B:
22 Jan 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Crafts
1691-1764
Elizabeth Crafts
B:
17 Apr 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1764
Elizabeth Smith
1701-1728
Elizabeth Smith
B:
22 Dec 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Dickinson
1658-1731
Rebecca Dickinson
B:
1657-1658
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1731
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sgt. Joseph Smith
1657-1735
Sgt. Joseph Smith
B:
16 Mar 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1681
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Dickinson
1661-1678
Elizabeth Dickinson
B:
1660-1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Mar 1678
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Crafts
1685-1730
John Crafts
B:
22 Nov 1685
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 May 1730
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Graves
1689-1780
Martha Graves
B:
4 Nov 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 May 1716
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary (Croft) Craft
1687-1714
Mary (Croft) Craft
B:
3 Feb 1686/1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1713/1714
Thomas Hovey, Jr.
1678-1728
Thomas Hovey, Jr.
B:
1678
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1713
D:
30 Mar 1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Croft Craft
1688-1770
Abigail Croft Craft
B:
29 Sep 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Nov 1770
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Joseph White
1687-Bef 1770
Deacon Joseph White
B:
28 Feb 1687
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1770
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Croft
1690-1714
Thomas Croft
B:
22 Feb 1689/1690
D:
12 Apr 1714
Elizabeth Crafts
1691-1764
Elizabeth Crafts
B:
17 Apr 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1764
Benjamin Smith
1696-1780
Benjamin Smith
B:
22 Jan 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1780
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Benoni Croft
1692-1722
Benoni Croft
B:
22 Oct 1692
D:
20 May 1722
Abigail Dickinson
1663-1714
Abigail Dickinson
B:
1663
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas (Croft) Crafts
1663-1692
Thomas (Croft) Crafts
B:
1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1691/1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Crowfoot
1706-
Sarah Crowfoot
B:
25 May 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crowfoot
1665-1733
Samuel Crowfoot
B:
13 Oct 1665
M:
30 Nov 1704
Massachusetts
D:
10 Oct 1733
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Ingram
1691-
Elizabeth Ingram
B:
15 Mar 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Philip Panthern
1689-1715
Philip Panthern
B:
16 Apr 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1712
D:
7 Apr 1715
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Kellogg
Ebenezer Kellogg
M:
13 Dec 1716
Elizabeth Ingraham
1691-Bef 1756
Elizabeth Ingraham
B:
15 Mar 1691
D:
Bef Sep 1756
Ebenezer Kellogg
1695-1766
Ebenezer Kellogg
B:
31 May 1695
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1716
D:
17 Aug 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Ingram
1693-1737
John Ingram
B:
9 Jan 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1737
Lydia Boltwood
1696-1779
Lydia Boltwood
B:
October 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1719
D:
1779
Ebenezer Ingram
1694-1695
Ebenezer Ingram
B:
10 Dec 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1695
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Ingram
1697-Aft 1740
Hannah Ingram
B:
19 Oct 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1740
Deacon John Nash
1694-1778
Deacon John Nash
B:
2 Jul 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1716
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Ingram
1698-
Mehitable Ingram
B:
13 Sep 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Aaron Smith
1700-1759
Aaron Smith
B:
20 Sep 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1724
D:
5 Jul 1759
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Ingram
1700-1701
Ebenezer Ingram
B:
10 Nov 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ingram
1702-1709
Mary Ingram
B:
10 Jul 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1709
Stephen Smith
1697-1760
Stephen Smith
B:
5 Dec 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Ingram
1704-1789
Rebecca Ingram
B:
5 Nov 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1789
Dr. Nathaniel Smith
1702-1789
Dr. Nathaniel Smith
B:
16 Feb 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1726
D:
21 Jul 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Ingram
1708-1709
Jonathan Ingram
B:
15 Dec 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1709
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Experience Ingram
1714-1714
Experience Ingram
B:
17 Apr 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1714
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Ingram
1717-1783
Elisha Ingram
B:
7 Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 May 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1712-1789
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Sep 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1666-
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Ingram, Jr.
1666-Aft 1742
John Ingram, Jr.
B:
29 Jun 1666
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft Oct 1742
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
William Chamberlain
1689-1756
William Chamberlain
B:
Mar 1688/1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Hungerford
1705-
Rachel Hungerford
B:
1705
Sarah Day
1691-1768
Sarah Day
B:
30 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Jan 1710
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Chamberlain
1690-1691
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
2 Nov 1690
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Chamberlain
1693-1777
Sarah Chamberlain
B:
10 Mar 1692/1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
1685-1765
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
B:
13 Feb 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1694-1737
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Welles
1694-1789
John Welles
B:
4 Sep 1694
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Chamberlain
1697-1730
Joseph Chamberlain
B:
1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Smith
1693-1730
Lydia Smith
B:
16 Sep 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1720
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1729/1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Clark
1706-1803
Hannah Clark
B:
30 Jun 1706
M:
12 Jul 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Chamberlain
1700-Bef 1708
John Chamberlain
B:
4 Mar 1699/1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1708
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
1701-1750
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
1701
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Wyatt
1703-Bef 1769
Hannah Wyatt
B:
10 Apr 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
Freedom Chamberlain
1705-1733
Freedom Chamberlain
B:
15 Apr 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Soule
1701-Aft 1752
Mary Soule
B:
1701
Duxbury, Newport County, RI
M:
5 Apr 1722
Pembroke, Plymouth County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Mar 1751/1752
Plymouth, Plymouth County, MA
Rachael (Hungerford) Spencer
Abt 1705-
Rachael (Hungerford) Spencer
B:
Abt 1705
M:
Dec 1754
Patience
Freedom Chamberlain
1705-1733
Freedom Chamberlain
B:
15 Apr 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Dickinson
Nathaniel Chamberlain
-1780
Nathaniel Chamberlain
D:
7 Nov 1780
Elizabeth (Mrs. Chamberlain)
Captain John Chamberlain
1708-1795
Captain John Chamberlain
B:
31 Jan 1707/1708
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1795
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eunice Johnson
1709-Bef 1794
Eunice Johnson
B:
12 Feb 1709
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1794
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Miss Brattle
Miss Brattle
M:
1794
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mercy Dickinson
1668-1735
Mercy Dickinson
B:
8 Jun 1668
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Chamberlain
1665-1752
Joseph Chamberlain
B:
1665
Hull, Plymouth County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Foote
1629-1678
Frances Foote
B:
1629
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
D:
3 Feb 1678
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sgt. John B. Dickinson
1630-1676
Sgt. John B. Dickinson
B:
1630
England
M:
1648
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1676
Turners Falls Fight, King Philip's War
Francis Barnard
1616-1698
Francis Barnard
B:
1 Jan 1616
Stratford-on-Avon, Warwickshire, England
M:
21 Aug 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Judson
Elizabeth Judson
1681-1702
Elizabeth Judson
B:
10 Oct 1681
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1702
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Booth
1679-1740
Thomas Booth
B:
13 Mar 1679
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1700
D:
1740
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Isaac Judson
1653-
Isaac Judson
B:
13 Mar 1653
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Tudor
1661-1743
Mary Tudor
B:
6 Mar 1660/1661
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1743
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Judson
1655-
Mary Judson
B:
31 Dec 1655
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Tomlinson
1684-1747
Elizabeth Tomlinson
B:
11 Aug 1684
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
John Riggs
1676-1755
John Riggs
B:
1 Apr 1676
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1699
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1755
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Judson
1658-1691
Elizabeth Judson
B:
24 Feb 1658
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1691
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Lieutenant Agur Tomlinson
1658-1728
Lieutenant Agur Tomlinson
B:
14 Aug 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1681
D:
5 Mar 1728
Derby, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Judson
1662-Abt 1700
Sarah Judson
B:
17 Apr 1662
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1700
David Watkins
Abt 1658-1688
David Watkins
B:
Abt 1658
D:
1688
Joseph Sturges
1653-1728
Joseph Sturges
B:
1653
M:
1690
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1728
Mercy Judson
1665-
Mercy Judson
B:
14 Jun 1665
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Solomon Burton
Eunice Judson
1695-1750
Eunice Judson
B:
June 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathan Curtis
1689-1750
Nathan Curtis
B:
21 Feb 1689
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1715
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1750
Captain Jeremiah Judson
1671-1734
Captain Jeremiah Judson
B:
1 Mar 1671
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1733/1734
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Welles
1670-1751
Mary Welles
B:
29 Nov 1670
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1695
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1751
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Foote
1632-1673
Sarah Foote
B:
1632
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1673
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah Judson
1621-1701
Jeremiah Judson
B:
1621
Kirby, Yorkshire, England
M:
1652
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1701
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Deacon Samuel Smith
1659-1707
Deacon Samuel Smith
B:
Jan 1658/1659
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Church
1665-1700
Mary Church
B:
23 Jan 1664/1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1682
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Smith
1668-1707
Mary Smith
B:
Nov 1668
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1700/1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1707
Charles Smith
1661-1661
Charles Smith
B:
22 Jan 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1684-1761
John Smith
B:
3 Dec 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Colton
1687-1771
Esther Colton
B:
23 Oct 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1771
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Smith
1686-1766
Joanna Smith
B:
1 Sep 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1766
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ephraim Nash
1682-1759
Ephraim Nash
B:
16 Jan 1682
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1759
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1688-1715
Rebecca Smith
B:
5 Aug 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Crow
1675-1761
Samuel Crow
B:
11 Feb 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1761
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Smith
1690-
Joseph Smith
B:
19 Jul 1690
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Rebecca Smith
Rebecca Smith
M:
Feb 1712
Martin Smith
1692-
Martin Smith
B:
15 Apr 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Weir
Sarah Weir
M:
1715
Eleazer Smith
1694-1721
Eleazer Smith
B:
25 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1721
Sarah Smith
1696-1697
Sarah Smith
B:
19 Nov 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Smith
1698-1767
Sarah Smith
B:
9 Nov 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1767
Samuel Kellogg
1699-1741
Samuel Kellogg
B:
4 Apr 1699
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1724
D:
May 1741
William Montague
1692-1767
William Montague
B:
16 Dec 1692
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1749
D:
22 Dec 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Prudence Smith
1701-1774
Prudence Smith
B:
15 Mar 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Apr 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Timothy Nash
1699-1756
Timothy Nash
B:
13 Nov 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1721/1722
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1756
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Ichabod Hinckley
-1756
Deacon Ichabod Hinckley
D:
15 Mar 1756
Experience Smith
1703-1762
Experience Smith
B:
19 Apr 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1762
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
James Kellogg
1701-1758
James Kellogg
B:
10 Jul 1701
M:
11 Aug 1727
D:
15 Jul 1758
Elizabeth Smith
1705-1790
Elizabeth Smith
B:
15 Oct 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1790
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Nash
1704-1764
Stephen Nash
B:
20 Sep 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1764
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mindwell Smith
1708-
Mindwell Smith
B:
25 May 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Massachusetts
Benoni Sacket
1710-1785
Benoni Sacket
B:
18 May 1710
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1732
D:
6 Apr 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon John Smith
1661-1727
Deacon John Smith
B:
18 Dec 1661
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joanna Kellogg
1664-1727
Joanna Kellogg
B:
8 Dec 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1683
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1727
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1689-1778
Jonathan Smith
B:
10 Aug 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1778
Hannah Wright
Daniel Smith
1692-1760
Daniel Smith
B:
3 Mar 1691/1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1760
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Smith
1695-
Abigail Smith
B:
20 Apr 1695
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Parsons
1693-1782
Jonathan Parsons
B:
5 Apr 1693
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1714
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1782
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Stephen Smith
1697-1760
Stephen Smith
B:
5 Dec 1697
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1760
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Ingram
1702-1709
Mary Ingram
B:
10 Jul 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1709
Prudence Smith
1700-1774
Prudence Smith
B:
16 May 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1774
Benjamin Hastings
1699-1774
Benjamin Hastings
B:
May 1699
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1721
D:
16 Aug 1774
Moses Smith
1702-1749
Moses Smith
B:
8 Sep 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1749
Mary Marsh
1704-
Mary Marsh
B:
27 Oct 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1726
Elisha Smith
1705-1784
Elisha Smith
B:
10 Jul 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1784
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Smith
1707-1795
Sarah Smith
B:
14 Oct 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1795
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1708-1790
Elizabeth Smith
B:
8 May 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 May 1790
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Richard Chauncey
1703-1790
Richard Chauncey
B:
23 Oct 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1728
D:
31 Dec 1790
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1711-1792
Ephraim Smith
B:
24 Mar 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1792
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Martha Scott
Aaron Smith
1715-
Aaron Smith
B:
7 Feb 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Scott
Jonathan Smith
1663-1737
Jonathan Smith
B:
1663
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Kellogg
1671-1745
Abigail Kellogg
B:
9 Oct 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Philip Smith
1689-
Philip Smith
B:
1 May 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Smith
1691-
David Smith
B:
23 Apr 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
daughters (twins) Smith
1693-1693
daughters (twins) Smith
B:
11 Jun 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1693
Martha Smith
1694-
Martha Smith
B:
27 Sep 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Wiard
1686-
Thomas Wiard
B:
1686
Aaron Smith
1697-
Aaron Smith
B:
14 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Smith
1699-
Mary Smith
B:
23 Feb 1699
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Benjamin
1700-1773
John Benjamin
B:
1700
D:
1773
Samuel Smith
1701-1777
Samuel Smith
B:
1701
D:
28 Aug 1777
Sarah Goodwin
1704-1777
Sarah Goodwin
B:
1704
D:
1777
Rebecca Smith
1707-1788
Rebecca Smith
B:
1 Jan 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1788
Benjamin Carpenter
1695-1785
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
3 Oct 1695
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
12 Apr 1726
D:
1785
Ebenezer Smith
1707-
Ebenezer Smith
B:
1 Jan 1707
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Philip Smith, Jr.
1665-1725
Philip Smith, Jr.
B:
1665
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1725
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Bliss
1670-1707
Mary Bliss
B:
4 Aug 1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jul 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Dec 1707
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Smith
1709-
Nehemiah Smith
B:
17 Jul 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Smith
1711-
Hannah Smith
B:
20 Nov 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Robinson
1673-1733
Mary Robinson
B:
1673
M:
Sep 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
George Stillman
1686-
George Stillman
B:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Stillman
1688-1712
Rebecca Stillman
B:
14 Jan 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Stillman
1689-1735
Mary Stillman
B:
12 Jul 1689
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deliverance Blinn
1688-1736
Deliverance Blinn
B:
12 Jul 1688
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Feb 1712/1713
D:
3 Nov 1736
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Stillman
1691-1770
Nathaniel Stillman
B:
1 Jul 1691
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1770
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Southmayd
1693-1730
Anna Southmayd
B:
18 Jan 1692/1693
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1714/1715
D:
6 Jan 1729/1730
Sarah Allyn
1708-1794
Sarah Allyn
B:
17 Aug 1708
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1730/1731
D:
4 Mar 1794
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Stillman
1693-1775
John Stillman
B:
19 Feb 1693
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1775
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mercy (Mary) Wolcott
1694-1777
Mercy (Mary) Wolcott
B:
14 May 1694
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 May 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1777
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Stillman
1694-1774
Sarah Stillman
B:
28 Dec 1694
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1774
Samuel Willard
1693-1779
Samuel Willard
B:
1693
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1714/1715
D:
1779
Martha Stillman
1696-1712
Martha Stillman
B:
28 Nov 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Stillman
1699-1767
Anna Stillman
B:
6 Apr 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah May
1696-1783
Hezekiah May
B:
14 Dec 1696
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1721
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1783
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Stillman
1700-1735
Elizabeth Stillman
B:
19 Oct 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1735
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Peter Blinn
William Blinn
1701-1740
William Blinn
B:
17 Oct 1701
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1722
D:
1740
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Hannah Stillman
1702-1755
Hannah Stillman
B:
7 Nov 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Caldwell
1688-1734
John Caldwell
B:
1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1726
D:
17 Sep 1734
Neil McLean
1701-1784
Neil McLean
B:
1701
Scotland
M:
5 Jan 1736/1737
D:
15 Jan 1784
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Stillman
1702-1750
Lydia Stillman
B:
7 Nov 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Daniel Russell
1702-1764
Reverend Daniel Russell
B:
1702
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1728
D:
6 Sep 1764
Benjamin Stillman
1705-1780
Benjamin Stillman
B:
29 Jul 1705
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1780
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Catharine Chauncey
Sarah Doty
1708-1732
Sarah Doty
B:
18 Nov 1708
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Aug 1727
D:
4 Oct 1732
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anna Pierson
Anna Pierson
M:
14 Dec 1737
Rebecca Smith
1669-1750
Rebecca Smith
B:
5 Aug 1669
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1750
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
George Stillman
1654-1728
George Stillman
B:
1654
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1728
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Nathaniel Smith
1698-1789
Deacon Nathaniel Smith
B:
1 Jul 1698
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1789
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Allis
1699-1767
Abigail Allis
B:
28 Feb 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1720
D:
22 Dec 1767
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Smith
1700-1763
Mary Smith
B:
11 Dec 1700
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1763
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson
1699-1788
Jonathan Dickinson
B:
7 Nov 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1788
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Joshua Smith
1702-
Joshua Smith
B:
2 Nov 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Smith
1705-
Rebecca Smith
B:
4 Apr 1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Wells
Hannah Smith
1707-
Hannah Smith
B:
7 Mar 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mr. Wright
Martha Smith
1708-
Martha Smith
B:
31 Jan 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Benjamin Waite
Lydia Smith
1711-1804
Lydia Smith
B:
16 Mar 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1804
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Samuel Morton
1709-1793
Samuel Morton
B:
8 Sep 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Jun 1731
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1793
Athol, Worcester County, MA
Jerusha Smith
1713-1810
Jerusha Smith
B:
9 Jan 1713
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1810
Simeon White
1708-1779
Simeon White
B:
11 Mar 1707/1708
D:
6 Sep 1779
Nathaniel Smith
1671-1740
Nathaniel Smith
B:
2 Jan 1671
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Dec 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1673-1718
Mary Dickinson
B:
2 Feb 1673
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1696
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Smith
1699-
Martha Smith
B:
17 Sep 1699
Richard Hamlin
Sarah Smith
Abt 1702-
Sarah Smith
B:
Abt 1702
Joseph Smith
1704-
Joseph Smith
B:
1704
Elizabeth Buckley
Mary Smith
1709-1785
Mary Smith
B:
1709
Cohansey, Salem County, NJ
D:
15 Jun 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Reverend Samuel Tudor
1704-1759
Reverend Samuel Tudor
B:
8 Mar 1704
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1729
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1759
Reverend Joseph Smith
1674-1736
Reverend Joseph Smith
B:
1674
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1736
Upper Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Esther Parsons
1672-1760
Esther Parsons
B:
24 Dec 1672
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
15 Sep 1697
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 May 1760
Cromwell, Middlesex County, CT
Philip Smith
1699-1728
Philip Smith
B:
2 May 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1728
Massachusetts
Sarah White
Abt 1685-
Sarah White
B:
Abt 1685
M:
11 Jan 1722
Aaron Smith
1700-1759
Aaron Smith
B:
20 Sep 1700
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1759
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Ingram
1698-
Mehitable Ingram
B:
13 Sep 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1724
Abigail (Mrs. Smith)
Dr. Nathaniel Smith
1702-1789
Dr. Nathaniel Smith
B:
16 Feb 1702
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Ingram
1704-1789
Rebecca Ingram
B:
5 Nov 1704
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1726
D:
21 Jul 1789
Rebecca Smith
1703-Bef 1746
Rebecca Smith
B:
9 Nov 1703
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Bef Sep 1746
William Smith
William Smith
M:
21 Oct 1726
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Smith
1706-1781
Moses Smith
B:
30 Apr 1706
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1781
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Childs
1710-1778
Hannah Childs
B:
8 Jul 1710
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1732
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1778
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Bridget Smith
1708-1786
Bridget Smith
B:
15 Mar 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1786
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Moody
1708-1798
Jonathan Moody
B:
20 Jun 1708
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1730
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Smith
1710-1789
Miriam Smith
B:
22 Aug 1710
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1789
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
David Moody
1711-
David Moody
B:
30 Dec 1711
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1738
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1712-1789
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Sep 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Oct 1789
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Noadiah Lewis
1708-1736
Noadiah Lewis
B:
27 Apr 1708
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1735
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1736
Elisha Ingram
1717-1783
Elisha Ingram
B:
7 Sep 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Aug 1743
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 May 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Smith
1715-1786
Samuel Smith
B:
4 Aug 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Apr 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rebecca Stillman
Rebecca Stillman
M:
2 Nov 1743
Abiah Chapin
1731-
Abiah Chapin
B:
3 Sep 1731
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Thankful Sage
Thankful Sage
M:
14 Oct 1772
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Ephraim Smith
1717-
Ephraim Smith
B:
27 Jan 1716/1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Eastman
1723-1818
Mercy Eastman
B:
5 Sep 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
Experience Smith
1717-
Experience Smith
B:
27 Jan 1717
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Eastman
1723-1818
Mercy Eastman
B:
5 Sep 1723
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1818
Elisha Smith
1721-
Elisha Smith
B:
23 Jan 1721
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ichabod Smith
1675-1746
Ichabod Smith
B:
11 Apr 1675
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1746
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Cooke
1677-1751
Elizabeth Cooke
B:
9 Jan 1677
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1698
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1751
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Rebecca Foote
1634-1701
Rebecca Foote
B:
3 Sep 1634
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1701
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Philip Smith
1632-1685
Deacon Philip Smith
B:
25 Nov 1632
Ipswich, Suffolk, England
M:
1 Mar 1657/1658
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1685
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ens. Chileab Smith
1636-1731
Ens. Chileab Smith
B:
1 Apr 1636
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1731
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Major Aaron Cooke
1610-1690
Major Aaron Cooke
B:
1610
England
M:
2 Oct 1688
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1690
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Robert Foote
1553-Abt 1608
Joane Brooke
1554-1634
Nathaniel Foote
1592-1644
Nathaniel Foote
B:
21 Sep 1592
St. Botolph's, Billingsgate, London, Eng
D:
20 Nov 1644
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Deming
1595-1683
Elizabeth Deming
B:
October 1595
Shalford, Essex, England
M:
January 1614
Colchester, Essex, England
D:
28 Jul 1683
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT