Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sylvester Knight
1773 - 1858 (85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
son Graves
1796-1796
son Graves
B:
26 Sep 1796
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Sep 1796
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
son Graves
1798-1798
son Graves
B:
23 Apr 1798
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1798
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Caleb Howard Stickney
1818-
Caleb Howard Stickney
B:
20 Sep 1818
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
C. Tucker
C. Tucker
M:
20 Sep 1843
John G. Stickney
1819-
John G. Stickney
B:
3 Jul 1819
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Bothwood Cady
1822-1883
Sarah Bothwood Cady
B:
18 Jul 1822
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Sep 1843
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1883
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
Henry Walter Stickney
1822-
Henry Walter Stickney
B:
15 Mar 1822
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Cordelia Mina Wight
1824-
Cordelia Mina Wight
B:
17 Jun 1824
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1844
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
George Franklin Stickney
1823-
George Franklin Stickney
B:
7 Jan 1823
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Julia A. Johnson
Abt 1824-
Julia A. Johnson
B:
Abt 1824
M:
20 Sep 1850
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Eliza Jane Stickney
1826-
Eliza Jane Stickney
B:
4 Nov 1826
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel D. Brooks
1817-
Samuel D. Brooks
B:
4 Mar 1817
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Jul 1843
Charles Dickinson Stickney
1828-
Charles Dickinson Stickney
B:
26 Sep 1828
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Hale Crocker
1834-
Mary Hale Crocker
B:
20 Jan 1834
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1856
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Julia M. Stickney
1831-
Julia M. Stickney
B:
20 Oct 1831
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
George H. Richards
George H. Richards
M:
26 Oct 1857
Horatio Gates Stickney
1833-
Horatio Gates Stickney
B:
23 Jul 1833
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Louisa A. Hammond
1843-
Louisa A. Hammond
B:
16 Dec 1843
M:
20 Sep 1861
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Emily A. Stickney
1837-
Emily A. Stickney
B:
18 Feb 1837
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
James L. Appely
James L. Appely
M:
Nov 1860
Alvan Hyde Stickney
1842-
Alvan Hyde Stickney
B:
18 Nov 1842
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Sarah Graves
1799-1863
Sally Sarah Graves
B:
27 May 1799
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1863
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Dr. Caleb Howard Stickney
1787-1842
Dr. Caleb Howard Stickney
B:
5 Apr 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1816
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Oct 1842
Huntington, Hampshire County, MA
Miles Wells Graves
1834-
Miles Wells Graves
B:
29 Nov 1834
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Putnam Wade
1838-
Ruth Putnam Wade
B:
17 May 1838
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1864
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Julia Arethusa Graves
1836-
Julia Arethusa Graves
B:
27 Aug 1836
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Lemuel Clark Graves
1838-
Lemuel Clark Graves
B:
9 Jul 1838
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Jane E. Frost
1842-
Jane E. Frost
B:
29 Jan 1842
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1864
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Martha Merrills Graves
1840-1867
Martha Merrills Graves
B:
27 Sep 1840
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1867
Emma Eliza Graves
1845-1897
Emma Eliza Graves
B:
7 Jul 1845
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1897
George Frederick Washburn
George Frederick Washburn
M:
8 Dec 1869
Seth Dickinson Graves
1801-1873
Seth Dickinson Graves
B:
10 Jul 1801
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1873
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ada Eells Thatcher
1808-1901
Ada Eells Thatcher
B:
25 Feb 1808
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1833
D:
26 Nov 1901
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Graves
1804-1852
Eliza Graves
B:
6 Jan 1804
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1852
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Miles D. Wells
Miles D. Wells
M:
20 May 1823
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Clarissa Graves
1806-1880
Clarissa Graves
B:
30 Apr 1806
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1880
Sheffield, Bureau County, IL
Levi R. Percival
-1880
Levi R. Percival
B:
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1835
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1880
Marilla Rizpah Graves
1808-1827
Marilla Rizpah Graves
B:
16 Jun 1808
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1827
Rodolphus Knight Graves
1812-1849
Rodolphus Knight Graves
B:
17 Jun 1812
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1849
Dover, Mason County, KY
Elizabeth Bullock
Abt 1816-1875
Elizabeth Bullock
B:
Abt 1816
Dover, Mason County, KY
D:
6 May 1875
Dover, Mason County, KY
Julia Ann Graves
1814-
Julia Ann Graves
B:
11 Dec 1814
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
George G. Eddy
George G. Eddy
M:
3 Apr 1839
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Leila Graves
1847-1848
Leila Graves
B:
1847
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
D:
1848
Cora Graves
1848-
Cora Graves
B:
21 Oct 1848
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
William Henry
William Henry
M:
23 Jan 1871
Grass Valley, Nevada County, CA
George Francis Graves
1852-1853
George Francis Graves
B:
8 Dec 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1853
Dr. Samuel Waterman Graves
1817-1854
Dr. Samuel Waterman Graves
B:
12 Apr 1817
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jul 1854
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Cornelia A. Foster
1828-
Cornelia A. Foster
B:
7 Feb 1828
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1845
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Betsey Knight
1775-1831
Betsey Knight
B:
11 Apr 1775
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1831
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Obadiah Graves
1771-1859
Obadiah Graves
B:
30 Apr 1771
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Dec 1795
D:
6 Jun 1859
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia Bradford
1866-1866
Sophia Bradford
B:
11 Apr 1866
D:
11 Apr 1866
Mary Knight Bradford
1868-1946
Mary Knight Bradford
B:
29 Jan 1868
Westborough, Worcester County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1946
Washington, District of Columbia
George Winchester Stone
1865-1957
George Winchester Stone
B:
3 Dec 1865
Marietta, Washington County, OH
D:
7 Jul 1957
Washington, District of Columbia
Harry Bonnell Bradford
1870-1952
Harry Bonnell Bradford
B:
1870
D:
1952
Ida Florence Werner
1881-1930
Ida Florence Werner
B:
1881
D:
1930
Mary Shand Prentiss Speiden
Mary Shand Prentiss Speiden
M:
8 Aug 1931
Washington, District of Columbia
Ruth Bradford
1871-1873
Ruth Bradford
B:
21 Dec 1871
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1873
Horatio Knight Bradford
1876-1914
Horatio Knight Bradford
B:
21 Apr 1876
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 May 1914
Fort Bayard, Grant County, NM
Faith Bradford
1880-1970
Faith Bradford
B:
4 Sep 1880
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1970
Washington, District of Columbia
Ellen "Nellie" Jane Knight
1839-1899
Ellen "Nellie" Jane Knight
B:
21 Apr 1839
Ypsilanti, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
7 Aug 1899
Washington, District of Columbia
James Henry Bradford
1836-1913
James Henry Bradford
B:
24 Aug 1836
Grafton, Windham County, VT
M:
19 Aug 1865
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1913
Rockville, Montgomery County, MD
Sylvester Knight, Jr.
1803-1876
Sylvester Knight, Jr.
B:
1803
D:
1876
Joan Sophia Bonnell
1807-1860
Joan Sophia Bonnell
B:
1807
D:
1860
Parents
Samuel Knight
1743-1792
Betsy Betty Elderkin
1747-1829
Sylvester Knight
1773-1858
Sylvester Knight
B:
27 Feb 1773
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1858
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Alice Luce
1775-1807
Alice Luce
B:
1775
D:
27 Sep 1807
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
Horatio Knight
Rachel Lyman
1776-1866
Rachel Lyman
B:
11 Jan 1776
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1866
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA