Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Susannah Gates
1705 - 1793 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Joseph Day Kellogg
1778-1853
Joseph Day Kellogg
B:
9 Aug 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Comstock
1784-1871
Rachel Comstock
B:
13 Aug 1784
M:
20 May 1804
D:
4 Oct 1871
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha (Talitha C.) Kellogg
1789-1868
Tabitha (Talitha C.) Kellogg
B:
27 Jul 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Williams
1783-1844
Jonathan Williams
B:
16 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Kellogg
1795-1871
Susanna Kellogg
B:
20 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1871
John Smith
John Smith
M:
18 Jan 1819
Susanna Day
1755-1832
Susanna Day
B:
27 Jan 1755
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elisha H. Kellogg
1755-1844
Elisha H. Kellogg
B:
15 Nov 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1776
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day
1756-1772
Joseph Day
B:
2 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1772
Captain Joseph Staples
1784-1856
Captain Joseph Staples
B:
23 Apr 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Brainard
1788-1848
Susannah Brainard
B:
1 May 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1848
Westchester, New London County, CT
Oren Staples
1788-1826
Oren Staples
B:
28 Feb 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Brainard
1795-1860
Dorothy Brainard
B:
5 Nov 1795
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Day
1756-1837
Rhoda Day
B:
2 Aug 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1837
John Staples
Abt 1754-1832
John Staples
B:
Abt 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Mar 1783
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eli Williams
1781-1869
Eli Williams
B:
23 Sep 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Aug 1869
Polk, Taylor County, IA
Pamela Fuller
1789-1822
Pamela Fuller
B:
19 Sep 1789
M:
7 Oct 1812
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aug 1822
Olive Cone
1783-
Olive Cone
B:
17 Nov 1783
M:
9 Dec 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Williams
1783-1844
Jonathan Williams
B:
16 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Tabitha (Talitha C.) Kellogg
1789-1868
Tabitha (Talitha C.) Kellogg
B:
27 Jul 1789
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Williams
1784-1804
Hannah Williams
B:
22 Aug 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1804
Joanna Williams
1786-1804
Joanna Williams
B:
1786
D:
21 Apr 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Williams
1786-1810
Asa Williams
B:
28 Apr 1786
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1810
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1789-1806
Daniel Williams
B:
26 Apr 1789
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
14 Nov 1806
Mayfield, Butler County, OH
Alice Blish
1806-1888
Alice Blish
B:
14 Jul 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 May 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1888
Olmsted, Cuyahoga County, OH
Asenath Williams
1791-1835
Asenath Williams
B:
10 Apr 1791
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1835
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Hiram Daniels
Abt 1791-
Hiram Daniels
B:
Abt 1791
M:
29 May 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Williams
1793-
Susannah Williams
B:
1 Jun 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Williams
1795-
Esther Williams
B:
10 Jan 1795
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Fuller
Abt 1795-
Asa Fuller
B:
Abt 1795
M:
16 Feb 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hiram Williams
Abt 1796-
Hiram Williams
B:
Abt 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asenath "Sena" Day
1791-1835
Asenath "Sena" Day
B:
10 Apr 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rhoda Williams
1797-1840
Rhoda Williams
B:
18 Dec 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day Williams
1799-1885
Joseph Day Williams
B:
12 Apr 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Watrous
1810-1891
Clarissa Watrous
B:
18 Jan 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1891
Colchester, New London County, CT
Justus Weeks Williams
1802-1889
Justus Weeks Williams
B:
15 May 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1889
Colchester, New London County, CT
Almira Leffenwell
1806-1893
Almira Leffenwell
B:
18 Nov 1806
Bozrah, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jan 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1893
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asenath Day
1759-1843
Asenath Day
B:
2 Apr 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1843
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Williams
1757-1844
Daniel Williams
B:
1 Nov 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Day
1791-
Anna Day
B:
28 Jan 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Warren A Skinner
1789-
Deacon Warren A Skinner
B:
7 Mar 1789
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1810
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Deacon Joseph Day
1792-1846
Deacon Joseph Day
B:
28 Nov 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 May 1846
Westchester, New London County, CT
Eliza Adams
1803-1846
Eliza Adams
B:
1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 May 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1846
Westchester, New London County, CT
Almira (Almyra) Day
1794-1873
Almira (Almyra) Day
B:
18 Aug 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1873
Erastus Sheldon
-Bef 1873
Erastus Sheldon
B:
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Bef 1873
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Tabitha (Talitha) Day
1796-1875
Tabitha (Talitha) Day
B:
21 Jun 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1875
Colchester, New London County, CT
Warren West
1789-1860
Warren West
B:
23 May 1789
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Day
1798-1834
Susanna Day
B:
14 Sep 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1834
Elizabeth H. Day
1800-1869
Elizabeth H. Day
B:
30 Jul 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1869
Westchester, New London County, CT
William Edwin Tracy
1810-1889
William Edwin Tracy
B:
28 Mar 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1889
Westchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1802-1861
Asa Day
B:
20 Oct 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jun 1861
Charlotte Potter Jones
1817-1863
Charlotte Potter Jones
B:
4 Jan 1817
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1834
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1863
Mary Octavia Day
1804-1894
Mary Octavia Day
B:
18 Aug 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1894
Colchester, New London County, CT
David C. Buell
David C. Buell
M:
4 Feb 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Loren Williams Loomis
1800-1872
Loren Williams Loomis
B:
20 Jun 1800
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Mar 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1872
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elihu (Elisha) Marvin Day
1807-1875
Elihu (Elisha) Marvin Day
B:
25 Jan 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1875
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Jane Buell
1814-1858
Elizabeth Jane Buell
B:
21 Mar 1814
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1833
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 May 1858
Colchester, New London County, CT
Harriet E. Loomis
1845-
Harriet E. Loomis
B:
1845
M:
1 Jan 1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd Day
1808-1866
Stephen Brainerd Day
B:
2 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
1814-1902
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
B:
19 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1834
Colchester Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
13 Dec 1902
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Day
1761-1841
Asa Day
B:
12 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Anna Marvin
1765-1817
Anna Marvin
B:
15 May 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Apr 1790
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Esther Day
1763-1829
Esther Day
B:
1 Oct 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1829
Abraham Day
Erastus Kellogg
1792-1863
Erastus Kellogg
B:
22 Oct 1792
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 May 1863
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Kellogg
1794-1883
Mary Kellogg
B:
5 Mar 1794
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1883
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Northam
David Northam
M:
Abt 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Kellogg
1796-1876
John Kellogg
B:
28 Nov 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1876
Colchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Chamberlain
1805-1864
Clarissa Chamberlain
B:
6 Aug 1805
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1864
Colchester, New London County, CT
Amanda Kellogg
1798-1798
Amanda Kellogg
B:
18 Mar 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 May 1798
Theodotia Kellogg
1798-1859
Theodotia Kellogg
B:
18 Mar 1798
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
George E. Miller
1796-1854
George E. Miller
B:
30 Jun 1796
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1819
Connecticut
D:
25 Sep 1854
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Day
1765-1848
Mary Day
B:
14 Oct 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Kellogg
1767-1826
John Kellogg
B:
7 Jul 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eli Day
1768-1776
Eli Day
B:
12 Nov 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1776
Jonathan Day
1772-1776
Jonathan Day
B:
6 Jan 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1776
Tabitha Day
1774-1775
Tabitha Day
B:
12 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1775
son Day
1776-
son Day
B:
17 Sep 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Brainard
1731-1817
Susanna Brainard
B:
24 Sep 1731
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day, Jr.
1731-1819
Joseph Day, Jr.
B:
6 May 1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Nov 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5/8 Apr 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brainerd
1733-
Elizabeth Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1733
Samuel Brown
Samuel Brown
M:
27 Apr 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Laura Brainerd
1788-1879
Laura Brainerd
B:
19 Jul 1788
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1879
Hannah Brainerd
1790-1862
Hannah Brainerd
B:
4 Dec 1790
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1862
Lucy Brainerd
1793-1853
Lucy Brainerd
B:
17 Jul 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1853
William Brainerd
1795-1864
William Brainerd
B:
29 Oct 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1864
Lucy Day Brainerd
1804-1857
Lucy Day Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1824
D:
10 May 1857
Phebe Brainerd
1798-1886
Phebe Brainerd
B:
11 Dec 1798
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1886
Bezaleel Brainerd, Jr.
1759-1827
Bezaleel Brainerd, Jr.
B:
24 Jan 1759
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1827
Creek Row, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Deming
1758-1853
Lydia Deming
B:
1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1787
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1853
Hannah Brainerd
1737-1819
Hannah Brainerd
B:
2 Nov 1737
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1819
Bezaleel Brainerd
1737-1822
Bezaleel Brainerd
B:
15 Apr 1737
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 May 1758
Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1822
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1795-1879
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
1795
Vermont
D:
14 Feb 1879
Caledonia Township, Racine County, WI
Edmund Bailey
1787-1873
Edmund Bailey
B:
19 Nov 1787
Bethlehem, Albany County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1873
Racine County, WI
Nancy M. Bigelow
1797-1826
Nancy M. Bigelow
B:
1796-1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1826
Independence, Cuyahoga County, OH
Ichabod Skinner
Ichabod Skinner
M:
19 May 1825
Independence, Cuyahoga County, OH
Jonathan Gates Bigelow
1798-1874
Jonathan Gates Bigelow
B:
15 Dec 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1874
Westchester, New London County, CT
Hope Skinner
1798-1870
Hope Skinner
B:
27 Jul 1798
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1870
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Bigelow
1762-1832
Stephen Bigelow
B:
18 Jan 1762
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1832
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deborah Gates Smith
1773-1842
Deborah Gates Smith
B:
Mar 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1842
Colchester, New London County, CT
Talitha (Tabitha) Bigelow
1793-1877
Talitha (Tabitha) Bigelow
B:
2 Apr 1793
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
21 May 1877
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
William Mather Alvord
1791-1881
William Mather Alvord
B:
18 Aug 1791
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
29 Jun 1815
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
23 Jan 1881
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Deborah Bigelow
1795-1849
Deborah Bigelow
B:
15 Jan 1795
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
25 Apr 1849
Plainfield, Washington County, VT
Cotton White Alvord
1797-1879
Cotton White Alvord
B:
12 Apr 1797
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
13 Apr 1819
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1879
Plainfield, Washington County, VT
Zelotes Bigelow, Jr.
1798-1872
Zelotes Bigelow, Jr.
B:
14 Mar 1798
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
6 Jun 1872
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Elizabeth Steele
1802-1870
Elizabeth Steele
B:
1802
Vermont
M:
18 Nov 1819
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
11 Nov 1870
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abel Bigelow
1804-1860
Abel Bigelow
B:
5 Apr 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
D:
21 Apr 1860
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Betsy Kingsbury
Abt 1812-1835
Betsy Kingsbury
B:
Abt 1812
M:
22 Oct 1830
D:
28 May 1835
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Mary Kingsbury
1813-1891
Mary Kingsbury
B:
30 Nov 1813
M:
5 Apr 1836
D:
8 Feb 1891
Nabby Bigelow
1806-
Nabby Bigelow
B:
12 Nov 1806
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Dr. Jesse Patterson
Abt 1802-
Dr. Jesse Patterson
B:
Abt 1802
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
21 Jun 1831
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1808-
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
2 Nov 1808
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Silas Hall
Abt 1804-
Silas Hall
B:
Abt 1804
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
30 Dec 1829
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Lucinda Malvina Bigelow
1815-
Lucinda Malvina Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1815
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Augustus Freeman
Abt 1811-
Augustus Freeman
B:
Abt 1811
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
M:
15 Mar 1837
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Zelotes Bigelow
1764-1847
Zelotes Bigelow
B:
17 Aug 1764
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1847
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Deborah Foote
1774-1846
Deborah Foote
B:
24 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1791
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1846
Daniel Bigelow
1766-1839
Daniel Bigelow
B:
22 Oct 1766
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1839
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Abby Smith
1774-1841
Abby Smith
B:
1774
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
24 May 1804
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
3 Sep 1841
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Orimel Bigelow
1768-1849
Orimel Bigelow
B:
19 Oct 1768
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
21 Jul 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Loomis
1801-1877
Lydia Loomis
B:
1 Nov 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Feb 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Enoch Bigelow
1770-1775
Enoch Bigelow
B:
15 Nov 1770
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
Epaphroditus Bigelow
1775-1778
Epaphroditus Bigelow
B:
14 Aug 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
Porter Flint
1800-1865
Porter Flint
B:
31 Jan 1800
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
16 Apr 1865
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Phebe Bacon
1806-1870
Phebe Bacon
B:
1806
D:
1870
Emily Mily Flint
1803-1816
Emily Mily Flint
B:
12 Dec 1803
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
D:
14 May 1816
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
1777-1805
Mary Brainerd Bigelow
B:
11 Jun 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1805
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Obediah "Diah" Flint
1771-1855
Obediah "Diah" Flint
B:
26 Mar 1771
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1797
Randolph, Orange County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1855
Williamstown, Orange County, VT
Mary Brainerd
1738-1777
Mary Brainerd
B:
15 Feb 1738
D:
6 Jul 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Bigelow
1738-1822
Daniel Bigelow
B:
25 May 1738
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
George B. Brainerd
1795-1843
George B. Brainerd
B:
20 Sep 1795
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1843
Ohio
Levee Goodell Goodwell
1821-1866
Levee Goodell Goodwell
B:
21 Oct 1821
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1866
Frederick Brainerd
1797-1859
Frederick Brainerd
B:
2 Feb 1797
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Dec 1859
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Latimer Smith
1800-1887
Lucretia Latimer Smith
B:
17 Aug 1800
New London, New London County, CT
M:
Apr 1825
D:
30 Sep 1887
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucretia Brainerd
1801-1875
Lucretia Brainerd
B:
28 Aug 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
4 Nov 1875
John Goodwin Webster
1805-1874
John Goodwin Webster
B:
18 Mar 1805
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
17 Dec 1823
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1874
Ephraim Brainerd
1802-1861
Ephraim Brainerd
B:
25 Dec 1802
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1861
Jerusha C. Fuller
Abt 1805-
Jerusha C. Fuller
B:
Abt 1805
M:
Aug 1829
Amasa Orlando Brainerd
1804-1846
Amasa Orlando Brainerd
B:
6 Sep 1804
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1846
Madison, Madison County, NY
Clarissa Elnora Hopkins
1808-1886
Clarissa Elnora Hopkins
B:
13 Dec 1808
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1825
D:
4 Oct 1886
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Levi Brainerd
1766-1847
Levi Brainerd
B:
5 Dec 1766
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1847
Sarah Polly Smith
1764-1855
Sarah Polly Smith
B:
28 Sep 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1789
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1855
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
1807-1864
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
B:
10 May 1807
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1864
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
1807-1834
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
B:
27 Sep 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Sep 1832
New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Stephen Brainerd
1769-1853
Stephen Brainerd
B:
22 Feb 1769
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Ackley
1780-1854
Olive Ackley
B:
5 Mar 1780
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1800
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1854
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Laura Fuller
1794-1829
Laura Fuller
B:
9 Apr 1794
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Jan 1829
Lyman Edward Beach
1790-1865
Lyman Edward Beach
B:
6 Apr 1790
M:
20 Oct 1812
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 May 1865
Livingston County, MI
Roxy Fuller
1796-1821
Roxy Fuller
B:
30 Jan 1796
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1821
Deborah Fuller
1798-1828
Deborah Fuller
B:
11 Mar 1798
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
25 Aug 1828
Michigan
Sparrow Fuller
1799-1849
Sparrow Fuller
B:
30 Sep 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1849
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Electa Sexton
Abt 1800-
Electa Sexton
B:
Abt 1800
M:
1826
Lorenzo Fuller
1806-1871
Lorenzo Fuller
B:
2 Feb 1806
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
17 May 1871
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Martha Haling
Martha Haling
M:
14 Apr 1830
Ezra Newell Fuller
1809-1886
Ezra Newell Fuller
B:
2 Oct 1809
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1886
Northeast, Erie County, PA
Louisa Yeomans
Abt 1813-
Louisa Yeomans
B:
Abt 1813
Northeast, Erie County, PA
M:
1835
Rachel Brainerd
1770-1826
Rachel Brainerd
B:
23 Dec 1770
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1826
Elisha Fuller
1771-1845
Elisha Fuller
B:
3 Oct 1771
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
M:
9 May 1793
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1845
Kinderhook, Columbia County, NY
David Brainerd
1772-1775
David Brainerd
B:
5 Oct 1772
D:
20 Dec 1775
Day Brainerd
1799-1875
Day Brainerd
B:
28 Jul 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Feb 1875
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Emily Smith
1806-1883
Emily Smith
B:
14 Sep 1806
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1824
D:
25 Dec 1883
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Elisha Brainerd
1801-1874
Elisha Brainerd
B:
14 Jul 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1874
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Hannah Patterson
Abt 1805-1838
Hannah Patterson
B:
Abt 1805
Tully, Onondaga County, NY
M:
27 Oct 1825
D:
25 Apr 1838
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Luke Brainerd
1803-1849
Luke Brainerd
B:
15 Sep 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
11 Aug 1849
Rucksbe Cole
1812-1901
Rucksbe Cole
B:
13 Jan 1812
Canandaigua, Ontario County, NY
M:
6 Feb 1834
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Feb 1901
Stephen Brainerd
1805-1879
Stephen Brainerd
B:
17 Apr 1805
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1879
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Jemima Helmer
1808-1886
Jemima Helmer
B:
23 Nov 1808
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
6 Mar 1828
D:
31 Dec 1886
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Ezra Styles Ely Brainerd
1807-1890
Ezra Styles Ely Brainerd
B:
26 Feb 1807
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Apr 1890
Sabrina Woodard
1810-1890
Sabrina Woodard
B:
17 Apr 1810
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
M:
28 Feb 1830
D:
21 Apr 1890
Augustus Ferdinand Brainerd
1808-1881
Augustus Ferdinand Brainerd
B:
1 Dec 1808
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1881
Helen Maria Cary
1830-1865
Helen Maria Cary
B:
21 Dec 1830
Alexander, Genesee County, NY
M:
9 Jun 1847
D:
10 Jul 1865
Brockport, Monroe County, NY
Mary Ann Brainerd
1810-1811
Mary Ann Brainerd
B:
6 Jun 1810
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
8 Apr 1811
Franklin (Doctor) Brainerd
1812-1834
Franklin (Doctor) Brainerd
B:
29 Feb 1812
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1834
Wells Brainerd
1814-1881
Wells Brainerd
B:
7 May 1814
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
26 Dec 1881
Phebe Smith
1820-1855
Phebe Smith
B:
4 Apr 1820
Orangeville Township, Wyoming County, NY
M:
15 Nov 1838
D:
18 Mar 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Mary Ann Brainerd
1817-
Mary Ann Brainerd
B:
23 Sep 1817
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Chauncey Smith
1811-1855
Chauncey Smith
B:
23 Mar 1811
Orangeville Township, Wyoming County, NY
M:
26 Feb 1846
D:
23 Mar 1855
Julia Ann Brainerd
1819-1901
Julia Ann Brainerd
B:
14 Mar 1819
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
27 Apr 1901
Charles Evans Thayer
1815-
Charles Evans Thayer
B:
22 Nov 1815
Heath, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1842
Philander Brainerd
1821-
Philander Brainerd
B:
2 Feb 1821
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Clarissa Winslow Russell
1823-1898
Clarissa Winslow Russell
B:
7 Apr 1823
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
26 Oct 1846
D:
10 Nov 1898
Elisha Brainerd
1774-1855
Elisha Brainerd
B:
3 Oct 1774
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Anna Scoville
1780-1855
Anna Scoville
B:
24 Nov 1780
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
21 Mar 1798
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1855
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
Orville Hale Brainerd
1807-
Orville Hale Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1807
Madison, Madison County, NY
Electa Phelps
Electa Phelps
M:
9 Oct 1859
New York state
Lucy Ann Bancroft Brainerd
1813-
Lucy Ann Bancroft Brainerd
B:
23 May 1813
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Myrtle B.H. High
Myrtle B.H. High
M:
1 Jan 1835
David Day Brainerd
1815-1872
David Day Brainerd
B:
25 Feb 1815
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1872
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Sarah Melissa Vanderbognart
1832-
Sarah Melissa Vanderbognart
B:
10 Apr 1832
New Castle, Erie County, NY
M:
11 Mar 1850
New York state
Clara Maria Brainerd
1818-
Clara Maria Brainerd
B:
15 Mar 1818
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
George Washington Mitchell
1818-1847
George Washington Mitchell
B:
22 May 1818
Sullivan, Madison County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1837
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
15 Aug 1847
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Orrin William Brainerd
1819-
Orrin William Brainerd
B:
7 Oct 1819
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah Marilla Putnam
1831-
Sarah Marilla Putnam
B:
3 Sep 1831
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
M:
12 Jul 1849
New York state
Sarah Ann Brainerd
1823-1885
Sarah Ann Brainerd
B:
19 Nov 1823
Frankford, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Sep 1885
John Hale Brainerd
1827-
John Hale Brainerd
B:
16 Dec 1827
Utica, Oneida County, NY
David Brainerd
1776-1856
David Brainerd
B:
2 Jul 1776
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1856
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Michael Terry Hale
Abt 1783-1857
Michael Terry Hale
B:
Abt 1783
Madison, Madison County, NY
M:
23 Jun 1806
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1857
Clarendon, Calhoun County, MI
Oliver Day Brainerd
1799-1875
Oliver Day Brainerd
B:
28 Aug 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1875
Eliza Beebe
1801-1901
Eliza Beebe
B:
21 Jun 1801
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1826
D:
25 Apr 1901
Olive Brainerd
1803-1884
Olive Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1884
Horace Usher
1801-1879
Horace Usher
B:
22 Nov 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1830
D:
29 Sep 1879
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Dolly Brainerd
1805-1805
Dolly Brainerd
B:
20 Feb 1805
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1805
William A. Brainerd
1807-1808
William A. Brainerd
B:
1 Jan 1807
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1808
Ezra Austin Brainerd
1809-1898
Ezra Austin Brainerd
B:
20 Sep 1809
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1898
Betsey Sayley
Abt 1818-1902
Betsey Sayley
B:
Abt 1818
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1839
D:
21 Mar 1902
Diodate Brainerd
1812-1885
Diodate Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1812
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1885
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Amy Aldrich
Abt 1822-1889
Amy Aldrich
B:
Abt 1822
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
22 Oct 1844
D:
30 Jun 1889
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Amaziah Brainerd
1814-1879
Amaziah Brainerd
B:
9 Jul 1814
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1879
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Charlotte Lucretia Webster
1824-1876
Charlotte Lucretia Webster
B:
18 Mar 1824
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
19 Sep 1849
D:
8 Aug 1876
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Mariette Maryatt Brainerd
1817-1893
Mariette Maryatt Brainerd
B:
26 Jun 1817
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1893
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mary Brainerd
1781-1863
Mary Brainerd
B:
14 Jan 1781
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Day Brainerd
1813-1863
Stephen Day Brainerd
B:
10 Aug 1813
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1833-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
1 Sep 1833
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1856
Dolly Lucretia Brainerd
1817-1854
Dolly Lucretia Brainerd
B:
9 Sep 1817
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1854
Westchester, New London County, CT
daughter Brainerd
-YOUNG
daughter Brainerd
D:
YOUNG
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abbey (Abby) Ann Brainerd
1827-1880
Abbey (Abby) Ann Brainerd
B:
8 Dec 1827
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1880
Ann Savage
1795-1874
Ann Savage
B:
28 Sep 1795
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Nov 1826
D:
9 Feb 1874
Westchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Maria Lord
1810-
Lydia Maria Lord
B:
21 Nov 1810
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
James H. Dunbar
1811-1870
James H. Dunbar
B:
15 Mar 1811
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
25 Nov 1833
D:
29 Aug 1870
Orrin B. Lord
1813-1876
Orrin B. Lord
B:
9 Nov 1813
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
1876
Palmyra A. Sheldon
1815-
Palmyra A. Sheldon
B:
1815
Massachusetts
M:
24 Oct 1838
Jefferson County, NY
Serepta A. Eggleston
1824-
Serepta A. Eggleston
B:
1824
Cattaraugus County, NY
George Lord
1815-
George Lord
B:
17 Mar 1815
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Calphurnia D. Fay
1820-
Calphurnia D. Fay
B:
24 Feb 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
23 Oct 1840
Louisa F. Lord
1820-
Louisa F. Lord
B:
20 Nov 1820
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Lyman O. Preston
Abt 1816-
Lyman O. Preston
B:
Abt 1816
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Clarissa A. Brainard
1784-1834
Clarissa A. Brainard
B:
6 Oct 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1834
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Lord
1785-1855
William Lord
B:
2 May 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Nov 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1855
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Captain Stephen Brainerd
1741-1820
Captain Stephen Brainerd
B:
24 Mar 1740/1741
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Rachel Day
1745-1839
Rachel Day
B:
22 Apr 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1765
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Brainerd
1744-1818
Sarah Brainerd
B:
30 Apr 1744
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1818
Judah Lewis
Judah Lewis
M:
4 Feb 1762
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Brainerd
1800-1828
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
31 Aug 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg
1797-1859
Alfred Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1823
D:
7 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
1802-1878
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Brainard Staples
1811-1877
Lucy Brainard Staples
B:
24 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day Brainerd
1804-1857
Lucy Day Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1857
William Brainerd
1795-1864
William Brainerd
B:
29 Oct 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1824
D:
15 May 1864
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
1807-1834
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
B:
27 Sep 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
1807-1864
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
B:
10 May 1807
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1832
New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1864
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Brainerd
1810-1882
William Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1882
Eliza Carrier
Margaret Foote Brainerd
1812-1860
Margaret Foote Brainerd
B:
6 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
1814-1902
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
B:
19 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1902
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd Day
1808-1866
Stephen Brainerd Day
B:
2 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1834
Colchester Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Brainerd
1816-1898
Asa Brainerd
B:
24 Dec 1816
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1898
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susan Elizabeth Buell
1830-1914
Susan Elizabeth Buell
B:
11 Jan 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1846
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1914
Westchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Atwood Brainard
1819-1895
Harriet Atwood Brainard
B:
23 Sep 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1895
Colchester, New London County, CT
Seymour Kellogg
1808-1868
Seymour Kellogg
B:
29 Aug 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Newall Brainerd
1822-1893
Samuel Newall Brainerd
B:
14 Apr 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1893
Charlotte Fedilia Williams
1830-1907
Charlotte Fedilia Williams
B:
10 Apr 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1907
Roxy Meroa Brainerd
1824-1848
Roxy Meroa Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1775-1851
Elijah Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
Eunice Fuller
Abt 1776-1842
Eunice Fuller
B:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
D:
20 Jun 1842
Poolville, Madison County, NY
Oliver Day Brainerd
1799-1875
Oliver Day Brainerd
B:
28 Aug 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1875
Eliza Beebe
1801-1901
Eliza Beebe
B:
21 Jun 1801
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1826
D:
25 Apr 1901
Olive Brainerd
1803-1884
Olive Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1884
Horace Usher
1801-1879
Horace Usher
B:
22 Nov 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1830
D:
29 Sep 1879
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Dolly Brainerd
1805-1805
Dolly Brainerd
B:
20 Feb 1805
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1805
William A. Brainerd
1807-1808
William A. Brainerd
B:
1 Jan 1807
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1808
Ezra Austin Brainerd
1809-1898
Ezra Austin Brainerd
B:
20 Sep 1809
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1898
Betsey Sayley
Abt 1818-1902
Betsey Sayley
B:
Abt 1818
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1839
D:
21 Mar 1902
Diodate Brainerd
1812-1885
Diodate Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1812
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1885
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Amy Aldrich
Abt 1822-1889
Amy Aldrich
B:
Abt 1822
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
22 Oct 1844
D:
30 Jun 1889
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Amaziah Brainerd
1814-1879
Amaziah Brainerd
B:
9 Jul 1814
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1879
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Charlotte Lucretia Webster
1824-1876
Charlotte Lucretia Webster
B:
18 Mar 1824
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
19 Sep 1849
D:
8 Aug 1876
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Mariette Maryatt Brainerd
1817-1893
Mariette Maryatt Brainerd
B:
26 Jun 1817
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1893
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Newell F. Usher
1798-1870
Newell F. Usher
B:
31 Mar 1798
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1870
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Anna Isham
Abt 1802-1846
Anna Isham
B:
Abt 1802
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1821
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1846
Fanny Smith
-1875
Fanny Smith
M:
25 Feb 1847
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1875
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
William Usher
1799-1872
William Usher
B:
6 Sep 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1872
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Rosetta Foote
1797-1853
Rosetta Foote
B:
14 Feb 1797
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 May 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Horace Usher
1801-1879
Horace Usher
B:
22 Nov 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1879
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1803-1884
Olive Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1830
D:
9 Mar 1884
Almira Usher
1810-1851
Almira Usher
B:
7 Jan 1810
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1851
Ira Sherman
Abt 1810-
Ira Sherman
B:
Abt 1810
M:
Aug 1840
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Robert Robbins Usher
1812-1890
Robert Robbins Usher
B:
31 Dec 1812
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1890
Ursula M. Felton
Abt 1817-1891
Ursula M. Felton
B:
Abt 1817
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1838
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
D:
Sep 1891
Lucy Brainerd
1778-1864
Lucy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1864
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Usher, Jr.
1772-1851
Robert Usher, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Leverett Brainard
1828-1902
Leverett Brainard
B:
13 Feb 1828
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1902
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jerusha Bulkeley
1843-1921
Mary Jerusha Bulkeley
B:
27 Sep 1843
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1865
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1921
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Albert Brainard
1832-1878
Albert Brainard
B:
26 Jun 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1878
Lucy Abigail Brainard
1832-
Lucy Abigail Brainard
B:
26 Jun 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Day Brainard
1804-1891
Lucy Day Brainard
B:
15 Apr 1804
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1891
William Lord
1785-1855
William Lord
B:
2 May 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1835
D:
18 Nov 1855
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Irene Day Brainerd
1782-1821
Irene Day Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1782
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 May 1821
Daniel Adams Brainard
1771-1831
Daniel Adams Brainard
B:
31 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1831
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Hannah Brainerd
1786-1786
Hannah Brainerd
B:
5 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1786
Rhoda Day Staples
1809-
Rhoda Day Staples
B:
18 Nov 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd
William Brainerd
M:
4 May 1853
New London County, CT
Lucy Brainard Staples
1811-1877
Lucy Brainard Staples
B:
24 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
1802-1878
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Maria Staples
1813-1831
Sally Maria Staples
B:
25 Jan 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Brainard Staples
1814-1856
John Brainard Staples
B:
22 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Bigelow
Abt 1825-
Lucretia Bigelow
B:
Abt 1825
M:
16 Dec 1855
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Staples
1816-1883
Susannah Staples
B:
4 May 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1883
Westchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Allen Avery
1825-1863
Timothy Allen Avery
B:
20 Sep 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1861
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Job Russell Card
1814-1899
Job Russell Card
B:
9 Apr 1814
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
27 Mar 1867
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
29 Jan 1899
Apponaug, Kent County, RI
Dolly Irene Staples
1821-1831
Dolly Irene Staples
B:
15 Jul 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Roxie Eliza Staples
1824-1877
Roxie Eliza Staples
B:
16 Dec 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1877
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Demas Carrier
1828-1893
Demas Carrier
B:
28 Oct 1828
North Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1860
North Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1893
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Oren Staples
1826-1827
Joseph Oren Staples
B:
30 Jul 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Kellogg Staples
1828-1867
Jerusha Kellogg Staples
B:
24 Jan 1828
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Brainard
1788-1848
Susannah Brainard
B:
1 May 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1848
Westchester, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Staples
1784-1856
Captain Joseph Staples
B:
23 Apr 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Day Brainerd
1813-1863
Stephen Day Brainerd
B:
10 Aug 1813
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1833-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
1 Sep 1833
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1856
Dolly Lucretia Brainerd
1817-1854
Dolly Lucretia Brainerd
B:
9 Sep 1817
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1854
Westchester, New London County, CT
daughter Brainerd
-YOUNG
daughter Brainerd
D:
YOUNG
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sarah E.B. Emmons
Abt 1815-
Sarah E.B. Emmons
B:
Abt 1815
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah Sally Brainard
1794-1880
Sarah Sally Brainard
B:
28 Jan 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1880
Brainard Emmons
1782-1825
Brainard Emmons
B:
20 Sep 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Oren Staples
1821-1862
William Oren Staples
B:
1 Dec 1821
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1862
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abby Jane Carrier
1824-1904
Abby Jane Carrier
B:
22 Nov 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1904
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Roxanna Staples
1826-1908
Dorothy Roxanna Staples
B:
15 Apr 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1908
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Henry Skinner
1827-1863
Ralph Henry Skinner
B:
2 Jan 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Brainard
1795-1860
Dorothy Brainard
B:
5 Nov 1795
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oren Staples
1788-1826
Oren Staples
B:
28 Feb 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Talcott Loveland Buell
1797-1885
Talcott Loveland Buell
B:
9 Aug 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Parents
Joseph Gates
1662-1711
Elizabeth Hungerford
1670-1759
Susannah Gates
1705-1793
Susannah Gates
B:
21 Sep 1705
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd
1699-1794
Stephen Brainerd
B:
27 Feb 1699
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1794
Colchester, New London County, CT