Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Anna May Sutliff
1715 - 1739 (23 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
William Green
1775-1834
William Green
B:
1775
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1834
Norton, Summit County, OH
Miss Green
Sarah Ann Young
Susanna Green
1777-1847
Susanna Green
B:
13 Apr 1777
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1847
Enos Beach
1771-1848
Enos Beach
B:
23 Apr 1771
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Jan 1795
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1848
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Green
1780-1836
Samuel Green
B:
25 Jan 1780
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1836
Norton, Summit County, OH
Oner Beach
1784-1810
Oner Beach
B:
26 Apr 1784
M:
May 1799
D:
2 Mar 1810
Lucy Bailey
1776-1863
Lucy Bailey
B:
11 Aug 1776
Connecticut
M:
14 Aug 1810
D:
18 Aug 1863
Ohio
Mary Green
1788-1851
Mary Green
B:
25 Mar 1788
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1851
Montville, Medina County, OH
Reuben Tousley
1768-1836
Reuben Tousley
B:
5 May 1768
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1807
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1836
Norton, Summit County, OH
William Davis
William Davis
M:
10 Sep 1846
Anna Clark
1755-1817
Anna Clark
B:
11 Sep 1755
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1817
Samuel Green
1753-1808
Samuel Green
B:
24 Jan 1753
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1775
Congregational Church, Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1808
Waterford, New London County, CT
Lemuel Lee Clark
1780-1834
Lemuel Lee Clark
B:
26 Jan 1780
Genesee County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1834
Barre, Orleans County, NY
Rosanna Rich
1785-1825
Rosanna Rich
B:
24 Jun 1785
Charlotte County, VA
M:
19 Jun 1800
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1825
New York state
Prudence (Mrs. Clark)
Prudence (Mrs. Clark)
M:
Abt 1829
William Henry Lee Clark
1782-1812
William Henry Lee Clark
B:
4 Mar 1782
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
21 Nov 1812
Four Corners, Elba, Genesee County, NY
Mary Polly Rorabeck
1782-1853
Mary Polly Rorabeck
B:
25 Oct 1782
Mt. Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1805
Pine Hill, Four Corners, Elba, NY
D:
17 Aug 1853
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Hannah Clark
1783-1804
Hannah Clark
B:
28 Nov 1783
New York state
D:
19 Nov 1803/1804
Four Corners, Elba, Genesee County, NY
Peter Rice
Abt 1783-1804
Peter Rice
B:
Abt 1783
M:
1800
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
19 May 1804
Pine Hill, Four Corners, Elba, NY
Abiah Clark
1785-1865
Abiah Clark
B:
27 Nov 1785
New York state
D:
2 Dec 1865
Stockbridge, Ingham County, MI
Samuel Webster
1783-1814
Samuel Webster
B:
1783
M:
Mar 1806
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1814
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Elijah Thompson
Abt 1780-1828
Elijah Thompson
B:
Abt 1780
M:
1815
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
Oct 1828
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
Betsey Rebecca Roberts Clark
1787-1866
Betsey Rebecca Roberts Clark
B:
19 Sep 1787
New York state
D:
1 Nov 1866
Archelaus Whitten
Abt 1785-1862
Archelaus Whitten
B:
Abt 1785
M:
1803
D:
1862
Austin Spaulding
1784-1818
Austin Spaulding
B:
9 Jul 1784
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1809
Litchfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1818
Amy Clark
1789-1879
Amy Clark
B:
21 Dec 1789
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
4 Feb 1879
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
Hiram Smith
1779-1833
Hiram Smith
B:
9 Jun 1779
Connecticut
M:
9 Sep 1804
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1833
Medina, Orleans County, NY
Urania Eurena Clark
1792-1851
Urania Eurena Clark
B:
20 May 1792
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
25 Jul 1851
Barry County, MI
Peter Powers, Jr.
1783-1829
Peter Powers, Jr.
B:
12 Feb 1783
Seneca County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1829
Ontario County, NY
Mary Lee Polly Clark
1794-1866
Mary Lee Polly Clark
B:
13 Jul 1794
New York state
D:
22 Nov 1866
Aurelius, Ingham County, MI
George Washington Parks
1788-1836
George Washington Parks
B:
15 Nov 1788
Dutchess County, NY
M:
19 Nov 1809
Elba, Genesee County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1836
Elba, Genesee County, NY
Samuel J. Clark, Jr.
1796-1849
Samuel J. Clark, Jr.
B:
26 Jun 1796
New York state
D:
8 Jan 1849
Ohio
Lucinda Harrington
Abt 1796-
Lucinda Harrington
B:
Abt 1796
M:
Abt 1815
D:
Illinois
Statira Brown
1789-1871
Statira Brown
B:
12 Mar 1789
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1818
Batavia, Genesee County, NY
D:
28 Aug 1871
Fremont, Sandusky County, OH
Bahman Clark
1798-1893
Bahman Clark
B:
12 Aug 1798
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1893
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Deidamia (Diadamia) Babcock
1793-1851
Deidamia (Diadamia) Babcock
B:
7 Nov 1793
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Oct 1820
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1851
Hebron, Jefferson County, WI
Armanda Flint
Armanda Flint
M:
26 Aug 1852
Samuel Clark
1757-1815
Samuel Clark
B:
19 Mar 1757
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1815
Four Corners, Elba, Genesee County, NY
Mary Molly Lee
1760-1844
Mary Molly Lee
B:
17 Dec 1760
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Apr 1779
Middletown, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1844
Four Corners, Elba, Genesee County, NY
Laura Clark
1786-
Laura Clark
B:
29 Jun 1786
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Enos Clark
1788-Abt 1843
Enos Clark
B:
3 Jun 1788
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1843
Pardon Clark
1789-1871
Pardon Clark
B:
7 Dec 1789
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1871
Coloma, Berrien County, MI
Hussy Wright
Hussy Wright
M:
Bef 1827
Ruth Green
1811-1892
Ruth Green
B:
4 Jun 1811
Rushville, Yates County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1827
Perry, Wyoming County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1892
Coloma, Berrien County, MI
Jason Clark
1791-1865
Jason Clark
B:
20 Sep 1791
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Green Oak Township, Livingston County, MI
Mary "Polly" Britton
Mary "Polly" Britton
M:
Abt 1817
New York state
Lyman Clark
1793-
Lyman Clark
B:
18 Aug 1793
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Orange P. Clark
1795-1864
Orange P. Clark
B:
31 Aug 1795
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1864
Berrien County, MI
Charlotte Mary (Washborn) Washburn
1795-1865
Charlotte Mary (Washborn) Washburn
B:
29 Aug 1795
New York state
M:
30 Aug 1818
New York state
D:
20 May 1865
Albert Clark
1798-
Albert Clark
B:
9 Apr 1798
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Florella Clark
1800-
Florella Clark
B:
9 Nov 1800
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Edward Clark
1759-1814
Daniel Edward Clark
B:
19 Mar 1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1814
Genesee County, NY
Anna Hugg
Abt 1765-Bef 1840
Anna Hugg
B:
Abt 1765
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1786
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1840
New York state
Ira Trescott
1784-1863
Ira Trescott
B:
10 May 1784
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1863
Clayton County, IA
Phebe Brooks
Abt 1788-1823
Phebe Brooks
B:
Abt 1788
Ohio
M:
8 Dec 1813
Trumbull, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
20 Sep 1823
Millie Bartholomew
1789-
Millie Bartholomew
B:
15 Jul 1789
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1825
Trumbull, Ashtabula County, OH
Russell Trescott
1785-1871
Russell Trescott
B:
31 Jul 1785
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1871
Cornwall Bridge, Litchfield County, CT
Amanda P. Allen
1795-1871
Amanda P. Allen
B:
29 Sep 1795
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1811
Trumbull County, OH
D:
29 Jun 1871
Braceville, Trumbull County, OH
Polly Hunt
1792-1870
Polly Hunt
B:
23 Nov 1792
M:
5 Sep 1826
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1870
Samuel Clark Trescott
1787-1833
Samuel Clark Trescott
B:
12 Apr 1787
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1833
New Marlboro, Stark County, OH
Sophia Lane
Sophia Lane
M:
1809
Salem, Columbiana County, OH
Mary Polly Trescott
1788-1846
Mary Polly Trescott
B:
1788
D:
1846
Jonathan Trescott
1790-1865
Jonathan Trescott
B:
27 Aug 1790
Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1865
Betsey Cobb
Abt 1795-1873
Betsey Cobb
B:
Abt 1795
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1810
Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1873
Mehitable Trescott
1792-1843
Mehitable Trescott
B:
1792
D:
1843
Isaac T. Emmons
Charles Trescott
1794-1822
Charles Trescott
B:
1794
D:
1822
Elmer Trescott
1797-1850
Elmer Trescott
B:
1797
D:
1850
Sally Maria Trescott
1800-
Sally Maria Trescott
B:
1800
Mary Trescott
-1833
Mary Trescott
D:
16 Dec 1833
New Marlboro, Stark County, OH
Marcus W. Alling
Mary Clark
1760-1833
Mary Clark
B:
12 Dec 1760
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1833
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Trescott, Jr.
1749-1833
Samuel Trescott, Jr.
B:
13 Mar 1748/1749
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
22 Sep 1783
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1833
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Reverend William Atwater Clark, D.D.
1786-1841
Reverend William Atwater Clark, D.D.
B:
29 Jul 1786
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1841
Brighton, Livingston County, MI
Jacintha Anspach
-Aft 1843
Jacintha Anspach
B:
New York state
M:
7 Sep 1812
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
D:
Aft 1843
Brighton, Livingston County, MI
Orin Clark
1788-1828
Orin Clark
B:
29 Jan 1788
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1828
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Eliza Ann Rutgers
1794-1821
Eliza Ann Rutgers
B:
18 Aug 1794
Curacao Island, Lesser Antilles
M:
17 May 1815
Trinity Church, Geneva, Ontario County, NY
D:
4 May 1821
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Susan Rose Nicholas
Aft 1796-1826
Susan Rose Nicholas
B:
Aft July 1796
Virginia
M:
5 Jun 1822
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1826
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Miss McComb
Miss McComb
M:
Nov 1827
Charlotte Clark
1793-1833
Charlotte Clark
B:
2 Jun 1793
D:
13 Sep 1833
Illinois
Hezekiah H. Gear
1791-1877
Hezekiah H. Gear
B:
17 Dec 1791
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1817
Manlius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1877
Clarissa Clark
1796-1821
Clarissa Clark
B:
13 Feb 1796
D:
9 Apr 1821
Ballston Springs, Saratoga County, NY
Reverend John Alonzo Clark
1801-1843
Reverend John Alonzo Clark
B:
6 May 1801
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1843
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Sarah Buell
1798-
Sarah Buell
B:
12 Sep 1798
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
5 Oct 1826
Herkimer County, NY
John Clark
1762-1841
John Clark
B:
6 Jun 1762
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1841
Chloe Atwater
1763-1825
Chloe Atwater
B:
21 Sep 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1785
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1825
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Sarah Moody
Bef 1780-1849
Sarah Moody
B:
Bef 3 Sep 1780
Halifax, Halifax, NS, Canada
M:
9 Apr 1826
Trinity Church, Geneva, Ontario County, NY
D:
25 Feb 1849
Sodus, Wayne County, NY
Garrett Clark
-1844
Garrett Clark
D:
1844
Reuben Clark
1764-
Reuben Clark
B:
6 May 1764
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Higby
1789-1839
Elizabeth Higby
B:
1789
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1839
Thomas Clark
1766-
Thomas Clark
B:
1766
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Eunice Wyman
1770-
Eunice Wyman
B:
1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Hutchinson
Jemima Hutchinson
M:
25 Mar 1788
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
Hannah Clark
1768-
Hannah Clark
B:
1768
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Clark
1770-
Phebe Clark
B:
23 Mar 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ephraim Knapp
1769-
Ephraim Knapp
B:
1769
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Veranda Clark
1795-1874
Veranda Clark
B:
26 May 1795
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1874
Oswego County, NY
Nicholas Balsley
1793-1871
Nicholas Balsley
B:
6 Oct 1793
Sandy Creek, Oswego County, NY
M:
Abt 1828
Sandy Creek, Oswego County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1871
Sherman George Clark
1795-1880
Sherman George Clark
B:
1795
D:
1880
Luman B. Clark
1798-1874
Luman B. Clark
B:
8 Apr 1798
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1874
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Lucy (Mrs. Clark)
Abt 1798-Aft 1860
Lucy (Mrs. Clark)
B:
Abt 1798
Oneida County, NY
M:
Bef 1824
Oswego County, NY
D:
Aft 1860
Oswego County, NY
Laomi Clark
1800-Bef 1872
Laomi Clark
B:
8 Sep 1800
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1872
Lewis Chapin Clark
1803-1872
Lewis Chapin Clark
B:
4 Nov 1803
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Mar 1872
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Harriet Brace
1805-1847
Harriet Brace
B:
30 Mar 1805
M:
2 Oct 1826
D:
17 Nov 1847
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Esther E. Easton
1817-1861
Esther E. Easton
B:
1817
Richland, Oswego County, NY
M:
20 Aug 1848
D:
14 Mar 1861
Julia A. Brown
Abt 1807-
Julia A. Brown
B:
Abt 1807
Oneida County, NY
M:
27 May 1862
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Levi Clark
1805-1899
Levi Clark
B:
1805
D:
1899
Justus T. Clark
1807-1873
Justus T. Clark
B:
12 Feb 1807
Oneida County, NY
D:
31 Jul 1873
Oswego County, NY
Silas Orange Clark
1809-1887
Silas Orange Clark
B:
3 Jul 1809
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1887
Pierrepont Manor, Jefferson County, NY
Sally Eastman
1810-Aft 1886
Sally Eastman
B:
1810
Orwell, Oswego County, NY
M:
Abt 1831
New York state
D:
Aft 1886
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
Norman Clark
1814-1891
Norman Clark
B:
1814
D:
1891
Chauncey R. Clark
1816-1900
Chauncey R. Clark
B:
4 Feb 1816
Vernon, Oneida County, NY
D:
17 May 1900
Pulaski, Oswego County, NY
Silas Clark
1772-1828
Silas Clark
B:
1772
D:
18 Nov 1828
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Rebecca Chapin
1772-1851
Rebecca Chapin
B:
9 Apr 1772
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Aug 1792
Tyringham, Berkshire County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1851
Richland, Oswego County, NY
Eli Clark
1774-
Eli Clark
B:
1774
Connecticut
Mary Ann
Reuben Clark
1735-1813
Reuben Clark
B:
26 Nov 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1813
western New York state
Mary Sheedy Tryon
1735-1815
Mary Sheedy Tryon
B:
24 Nov 1735
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1815
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Silas Riley Gridley
1780-1848
Silas Riley Gridley
B:
28 Dec 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1848
Huldah Colt
1780-
Huldah Colt
B:
7 Aug 1780
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1803
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Emily Hart
1823-
Cynthia Emily Hart
B:
17 Aug 1823
Winchester, Litchfield County, CT
Salmon Gridley
1783-
Salmon Gridley
B:
17 Jul 1783
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Cynthia Bull
1787-
Cynthia Bull
B:
25 Dec 1787
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1807
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Mary W. Pettibone
Abt 1805-
Mary W. Pettibone
B:
Abt 1805
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1826
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Joel Gridley
1785-1863
Joel Gridley
B:
1 Feb 1785
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1863
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Clara Costell
Abt 1806-
Clara Costell
B:
Abt 1806
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Sep 1827
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Anna Anne Sanford
1785-1825
Anna Anne Sanford
B:
18 Feb 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1819
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1825
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Cosslett
Lyman Gridley
1800-1877
Lyman Gridley
B:
1 Jun 1800
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 May 1877
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Lois Alfred
1803-1901
Lois Alfred
B:
4 Apr 1803
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1 May 1827
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1901
Silas B. Gridley
1757-1839
Silas B. Gridley
B:
7 Nov 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1839
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1759-1820
Elizabeth Benton
B:
1759
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
2 Dec 1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1820
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Ann Gridley
1760-1760
Ann Gridley
B:
16 Feb 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
Eli Gridley
1761-1807
Eli Gridley
B:
23 Nov 1761
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1807
Abel Gridley
1764-1766
Abel Gridley
B:
17 Feb 1764
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jun 1766
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Amos Gridley
1794-1833
Amos Gridley
B:
1794
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
23 May 1833
Hannibal, Marion County, MO
Sarah Ann Thornhill Thompson
Abt 1805-
Sarah Ann Thornhill Thompson
B:
Abt 1805
Hannibal, Marion County, MO
M:
16 Sep 1826
Hannibal, Marion County, MO
Almira Gridley
Abt 1796-
Almira Gridley
B:
Abt 1796
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Clarissa Gridley
Lemuel (Howlett) Hulett
1788-1857
Lemuel (Howlett) Hulett
B:
14 Jan 1788
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1814
Connecticut
D:
24 Jan 1857
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Reuel Gridley
1765-1798
Reuel Gridley
B:
1 Dec 1765
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1798
Millicent Colt
1773-
Millicent Colt
B:
1 Jan 1773
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1793
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Levi Lewis Davis
Hannah Davis
Julia Davis
Eliza Davis
1806-1891
Eliza Davis
B:
20 Apr 1806
D:
20 May 1891
Alvah Broughton
Phebe Gridley
1769-1807
Phebe Gridley
B:
7 Mar 1769
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1807
Nathan Davis
1771-
Nathan Davis
B:
8 Feb 1771
M:
22 Mar 1798
Hannah Ann Gridley
1771-
Hannah Ann Gridley
B:
2 Mar 1771
Southington, Hartford County, CT
William Rogers
Abt 1769-
William Rogers
B:
Abt 1769
Connecticut
M:
1792
Connecticut
Abel Gridley
Abt 1773-1849
Abel Gridley
B:
Abt 1773
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
1849
Levi Gridley
1799-1878
Levi Gridley
B:
1799
D:
1878
Lewis Gridley
1801-1879
Lewis Gridley
B:
4 Dec 1801
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1879
Caton, Steuben County, NY
Norris Gridley
1801-1879
Norris Gridley
B:
1801
D:
1879
Willis Gridley
1803-1888
Willis Gridley
B:
1803
D:
1888
Mary Gridley
1805-1885
Mary Gridley
B:
1805
D:
1885
Eli Gridley
1808-1891
Eli Gridley
B:
1808
D:
1891
Abner Gridley
1810-1854
Abner Gridley
B:
1810
D:
1854
Hanna Gridley
1812-1848
Hanna Gridley
B:
1812
D:
1848
Norris Gridley
1816-1906
Norris Gridley
B:
1816
D:
1906
Orin Gridley
1820-1878
Orin Gridley
B:
1820
D:
1878
Levi Gridley
1779-1859
Levi Gridley
B:
1779
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1859
Guilford, Chenango County, NY
Mary Gilbert
1780-1843
Mary Gilbert
B:
1780
D:
1843
Hannah Clark
1737-1805
Hannah Clark
B:
16 Jun 1737
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Jul 1805
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abel Gridley
1729-1808
Abel Gridley
B:
26 Sep 1729
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1757
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Feb 1808
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Clark
1738-1741
Daniel Clark
B:
17 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1741
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eli Clark
1738-1740
Eli Clark
B:
17 Feb 1738
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1739/1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Hubbard
1767-
Elijah Hubbard
B:
9 Aug 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Martha (Mattie) Hubbard
1769-
Martha (Mattie) Hubbard
B:
30 Oct 1769
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Elijah Hubbard
1818-1886
Elijah Hubbard
B:
7 Apr 1818
Higganum, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1886
Jameson, Daviess County, MO
Eliza Ann Brown
1823-1918
Eliza Ann Brown
B:
7 Feb 1823
Logan County Courthouse, WV
M:
7 Jul 1844
Pattonsburg, Daviess County, MO
D:
19 Aug 1918
Bethany, Harrison County, MO
Job Hubbard
1773-1853
Job Hubbard
B:
1773
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1853
Higganum, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Brooks
1779-1863
Hannah Brooks
B:
1776-1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1807
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1863
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Revillo Brainerd
1803-1844
Revillo Brainerd
B:
13 Nov 1803
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1844
Turkey Hill, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olivia Ann Dickinson
1806-1863
Olivia Ann Dickinson
B:
16 Dec 1806
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jul 1828
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1863
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deanthum Hubbard Brainerd
1805-1892
Deanthum Hubbard Brainerd
B:
8 Nov 1805
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1892
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sally Maria Dickinson
1808-1894
Sally Maria Dickinson
B:
28 Mar 1808
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1829
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1894
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
John Erastus Harvey Brainerd
1808-1868
John Erastus Harvey Brainerd
B:
20 Feb 1808
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1868
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa Ann Dickinson
1810-1892
Louisa Ann Dickinson
B:
24 Feb 1810
Turkey Hill, Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1892
Cleantha Lucinda Brainerd
1812-
Cleantha Lucinda Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Russell D. Bailey
1819-
Russell D. Bailey
B:
19 Jan 1819
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1844
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Ezra Brainerd
1815-1836
Sylvester Ezra Brainerd
B:
29 Oct 1815
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1836
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sophronia Samantha Brainerd
1818-1896
Sophronia Samantha Brainerd
B:
6 Aug 1818
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1896
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Stanton Dickinson
1812-1890
Daniel Stanton Dickinson
B:
1 Dec 1812
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Nov 1838
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1890
Benjamin Hopkins Brainerd
1825-1899
Benjamin Hopkins Brainerd
B:
6 Dec 1825
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1899
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Elizabeth Payner
1823-1901
Mary Elizabeth Payner
B:
22 Feb 1823
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
30 Jan 1851
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1901
Lucinda L. Hubbard
1781-1859
Lucinda L. Hubbard
B:
19 Jun 1781
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1859
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Sylvester Brainerd
1778-1843
Sylvester Brainerd
B:
22 Dec 1778
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1802
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1843
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
David Hubbard
Abt 1783-
David Hubbard
B:
Abt 1783
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Dana Hubbard
Abt 1785-
Dana Hubbard
B:
Abt 1785
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Clarency Hubbard
Abt 1789-
Clarency Hubbard
B:
Abt 1789
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Thankful Clark
1740-1835
Thankful Clark
B:
1740
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1835
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Job Hubbard
1739-1822
Job Hubbard
B:
1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1767
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 May 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Sgt. Nathaniel Sutliff
1672-1732
Sarah Savage
1674-1733
Anna May Sutliff
1715-1739
Anna May Sutliff
B:
30 May 1715
Durham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1739
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Peletiah Clark
1714-1754
Peletiah Clark
B:
5 Mar 1713/1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1735
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
18 Sep 1754
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT