Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Ackley
1749 - 1820 (70 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Zelona Foote, Jr.
1822-
Zelona Foote, Jr.
B:
6 Jan 1822
Samantha Hicks
Abt 1822-
Samantha Hicks
B:
Abt 1822
Isaac W. Foote
1823-1894
Isaac W. Foote
B:
4 Nov 1823
D:
9 Jan 1894
Caroline Ryon
Abt 1823-
Caroline Ryon
B:
Abt 1823
Alfred R. Foote
1825-1865
Alfred R. Foote
B:
13 Sep 1825
D:
13 Sep 1865
Lucinda A. Foote
1827-
Lucinda A. Foote
B:
21 Aug 1827
Levi Cole
Abt 1827-
Levi Cole
B:
Abt 1827
M:
10 Mar 1863
De Witt, Clinton County, MI
Asa M. Foote
1829-
Asa M. Foote
B:
11 Jan 1829
Matilda Heath
Abt 1833-
Matilda Heath
B:
Abt 1833
M:
Abt 1854
Lydia L. Foote
1830-1918
Lydia L. Foote
B:
15 Dec 1830
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
D:
Mar 1918
Bliss, Wyoming County, NY
William Spencer
1824-1916
William Spencer
B:
1824
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
M:
18 Feb 1857
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1916
Centerville, Allegany County, NY
Alvin C. Foote
1833-
Alvin C. Foote
B:
7 Mar 1833
Ester Eyrter
Abt 1833-
Ester Eyrter
B:
Abt 1833
Loretta L. Foote
1837-
Loretta L. Foote
B:
27 Jul 1837
Augustus Gillett
Abt 1837-
Augustus Gillett
B:
Abt 1837
M:
9 Nov 1864
Olive, Ottawa County, MI
Alpheus G. Foote
1838-
Alpheus G. Foote
B:
17 Mar 1838
Anson T. Foote
1840-
Anson T. Foote
B:
21 Aug 1840
Lattie L. Masier
Abt 1840-
Lattie L. Masier
B:
Abt 1840
Rhoderic D. Foote
1843-
Rhoderic D. Foote
B:
4 Jun 1843
Lucinda Cronkite
Abt 1843-
Lucinda Cronkite
B:
Abt 1843
Laura A. Foote
1848-
Laura A. Foote
B:
1 Dec 1848
Franklin Isbell
Abt 1848-
Franklin Isbell
B:
Abt 1848
M:
4 Jul 1869
St. Johns, Clinton County, MI
Zelona Foote
1793-1860
Zelona Foote
B:
Dec 1793
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1860
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Betsey Elizabeth Manchester
1789-1863
Betsey Elizabeth Manchester
B:
20 Nov 1789
De Witt, Clinton County, MI
M:
21 Jan 1821
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
D:
29 Nov 1863
De Witt, Clinton County, MI
Phila Foote
1796-
Phila Foote
B:
Apr 1796
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Alonzo L. Foote
1822-1888
Alonzo L. Foote
B:
10 Jan 1822
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
5 Jun 1888
Julia Smith
1824-1895
Julia Smith
B:
1824
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1845
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
1895
Betsey Foote
1826-1884
Betsey Foote
B:
19 Sep 1826
D:
21 Aug 1884
Orrin Giles Ward
1831-1911
Orrin Giles Ward
B:
23 Jan 1831
Coumbia, Herkimer County, NY
M:
26 Nov 1857
D:
8 Sep 1911
David L. Foote
1830-
David L. Foote
B:
10 Oct 1830
Polly Frone
Abt 1830-
Polly Frone
B:
Abt 1830
Angenette Foote
1833-1913
Angenette Foote
B:
3 Jul 1833
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
12 Jul 1913
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
William Ward
1829-1907
William Ward
B:
10 Jun 1829
Jordanville, Warren, Herkimer County, NY
M:
5 Sep 1853
Portageville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
12 Dec 1907
Amanda Lucetta Foote
1836-1920
Amanda Lucetta Foote
B:
16 Feb 1836
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
D:
23 Feb 1920
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Aaron Ward
1833-1914
Aaron Ward
B:
9 Jul 1833
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
M:
11 Sep 1859
D:
11 Apr 1914
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Celina Foote
1839-1870
Celina Foote
B:
20 Jul 1839
D:
20 Apr 1870
Elias L. Ward
1839-1924
Elias L. Ward
B:
20 Mar 1839
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
M:
17 Nov 1858
Portageville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1924
William Foote
1840-
William Foote
B:
7 Dec 1840
Lydia Barber
1845-
Lydia Barber
B:
16 Jun 1845
Wyoming County, NY
M:
30 Aug 1862
Edmond Foote
Milton Foote
1798-1876
Milton Foote
B:
8 Aug 1798
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1876
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Jestina Wadsworth
1801-1871
Jestina Wadsworth
B:
24 Oct 1801
New York state
D:
15 Apr 1871
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Adonijah Foote
1800-
Adonijah Foote
B:
Apr 1800
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Almeda Foote
1802-
Almeda Foote
B:
Mar 1802
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Cemantha Foote
1804-
Cemantha Foote
B:
Jan 1804
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Diantha Foote
1805-
Diantha Foote
B:
Sep 1805
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Sapphina Foote
1807-
Sapphina Foote
B:
Apr 1807
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Polly Foote
1808-
Polly Foote
B:
Dec 1808
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Celestia Foote
1810-
Celestia Foote
B:
Mar 1810
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Lucinda Foote
1812-
Lucinda Foote
B:
12 Apr 1812
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Lydia Ackley
1774-1845
Lydia Ackley
B:
10 Oct 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1845
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Ephraim Foote
1765-1837
Ephraim Foote
B:
1 Aug 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1792
First Congregational Church, East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jul 1837
Eagle, Wyoming County, NY
Polly (Mary) Ackley
1776-1814
Polly (Mary) Ackley
B:
12 Oct 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 May 1814
John Ackley
1779-
John Ackley
B:
18 Mar 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Volney Leonard
1837-
Volney Leonard
B:
1837
Ashtabula County, OH
Elizabeth Hasiland
Elizabeth Hasiland
M:
9 Aug 1866
Ellen Sylvania Leonard
1842-
Ellen Sylvania Leonard
B:
7 Sep 1842
Kingston, Caldwell County, MO
Calvin Geer
1837-
Calvin Geer
B:
30 Oct 1837
London, Madison County, OH
M:
21 Nov 1858
Silverton, Marion County, OR
Abel Austin Leonard
1852-1911
Abel Austin Leonard
B:
16 Mar 1852
Kingston, Caldwell County, MO
D:
20 Jul 1911
Nellie VanDam Thurston
Nellie VanDam Thurston
M:
11 May 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Horace Wade Leonard
1861-1946
Horace Wade Leonard
B:
19 May 1861
Silverton, Marion County, OR
D:
19 May 1946
Cynthia Lapham Blanchard
1817-1862
Cynthia Lapham Blanchard
B:
20 May 1817
New York state
D:
14 Jul 1862
Silverton, Marion County, OR
Dr. Leicester Upham Leonard
1809-1869
Dr. Leicester Upham Leonard
B:
23 Mar 1809
Bradford County, PA
M:
18 Sep 1834
D:
19 Mar 1869
Silverton, Marion County, OR
Clarissa Ackley
1783-1860
Clarissa Ackley
B:
21 Jan 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1850-1860
Wayne County, MI
John Blanchard, Jr.
1777-1861
John Blanchard, Jr.
B:
1777
Partridgefield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1799
New York state
D:
1861
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
Laura Ackley
1786-
Laura Ackley
B:
11 May 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Ackley
1789-1858
Oliver Ackley
B:
5 Jan 1789
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1858
Parents
John Ackley
1701-1753
Lydia Lidea Mott
1706-1762
John Ackley
1749-1820
John Ackley
B:
18 Oct 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1820
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Brown
1756-1813
Mehitable Brown
B:
30 Sep 1756
New London, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1813
Hamilton, Madison County, NY