Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Denison, Jr.
1730 - 1793 (62 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Katherine Denison
1757-1851
Katherine Denison
B:
24 Jul 1757
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1851
James Jones
James Jones
1779-1873
James Jones
B:
28 Mar 1779
D:
11 Apr 1873
Catherine Jones
1780-
Catherine Jones
B:
31 Dec 1780
Eunice Jones
1782-1812
Eunice Jones
B:
14 Sep 1782
D:
26 Feb 1812
Daniel Jones
1784-
Daniel Jones
B:
3 Nov 1784
Jerusha Jones
1787-
Jerusha Jones
B:
25 Apr 1787
William Jones
1789-1861
William Jones
B:
26 Aug 1789
D:
20 May 1861
Rachel Jones
1792-
Rachel Jones
B:
10 Jan 1792
Avery Jones
1794-1811
Avery Jones
B:
1 Sep 1794
D:
Mar 1811
Elias Jones
1797-
Elias Jones
B:
6 Feb 1797
Clara Jones
1799-
Clara Jones
B:
6 Oct 1799
Catherine Denison
1757-1851
Catherine Denison
B:
24 Jan 1757
D:
9 Mar 1851
James Jones
1754-1803
James Jones
B:
22 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1778
Little Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1803
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Daniel Denison
1758-1832
Daniel Denison
B:
26 Sep 1758
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1832
Hannah Jones
Ebenezer Avery Denison
1760-1843
Ebenezer Avery Denison
B:
26 Jan 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1843
Berne, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Spencer
Jonathan B. Denison
1761-1833
Jonathan B. Denison
B:
17 May 1761
D:
19 Sep 1833
Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Greene
George Denison
1763-1786
George Denison
B:
12 Apr 1763
D:
1786
Griswold Denison
1765-1826
Griswold Denison
B:
21 Aug 1765
D:
20 Mar 1826
Rhoda Tefft
1777-1869
Rhoda Tefft
B:
12 Aug 1777
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1869
Asenath Denison
1767-1829
Asenath Denison
B:
24 Feb 1767
D:
20 Sep 1829
Roger Jones
Henry Jones
1825-1883
Henry Jones
B:
2 May 1825
D:
22 Aug 1883
Sarah Jones
1827-1843
Sarah Jones
B:
26 Oct 1827
D:
24 Aug 1843
James Denison Jones
1829-1836
James Denison Jones
B:
7 Dec 1829
D:
23 Apr 1836
Albert Jones
1831-1862
Albert Jones
B:
19 Dec 1831
D:
22 May 1862
Adelia Maria Jones
1835-1914
Adelia Maria Jones
B:
15 Oct 1835
D:
14 May 1914
William Dennison Jones
1837-1911
William Dennison Jones
B:
30 Jul 1837
D:
7 Feb 1911
Eliphalet Jones
1791-1858
Eliphalet Jones
B:
6 Aug 1791
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1858
East Aurora, Erie County, NY
Mary Gray
Mary Gray
M:
8 Jan 1824
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
Ackland Hartley Jones
1819-1900
Ackland Hartley Jones
B:
31 Jan 1819
D:
17 Jan 1900
Daniel Green Jones
1822-1904
Daniel Green Jones
B:
11 Aug 1822
D:
3 Feb 1904
Sallie Hull
Sallie Hull
M:
11 Oct 1817
New York state
Denison Jones
1794-1853
Denison Jones
B:
10 Nov 1794
D:
15 Sep 1853
Aseneth Jones
1796-
Aseneth Jones
B:
16 Jan 1795/1796
Latham Jones
1796-1851
Latham Jones
B:
21 Aug 1796
D:
1851
Alfred Burch
1826-1883
Alfred Burch
B:
1826
D:
1883
Edwin Burch
1828-
Edwin Burch
B:
Aug 1828
Orlin Burch
1831-Bef 1900
Orlin Burch
B:
1831
D:
Bef 1900
Alvah J Burch
1833-
Alvah J Burch
B:
Sep 1833
Esther Caroline Burch
1835-1913
Esther Caroline Burch
B:
1835
D:
18 Mar 1913
John Burch
1837-1891
John Burch
B:
1837
D:
17 Feb 1891
Albert T Burch
1844-Abt 1915
Albert T Burch
B:
Jul 1844
D:
Abt 1915
Sarah Jones
1798-1854
Sarah Jones
B:
9 Aug 1798
New York state
D:
23 Oct 1854
Venice, Cayuga County, NY
William Tanner Burch
1799-1877
William Tanner Burch
B:
21 Feb 1799
D:
3 May 1877
Drusilla Jones
1800-1817
Drusilla Jones
B:
1800
D:
1817
Catherine Jones
1801-1886
Catherine Jones
B:
1801
D:
15 Jul 1886
Avery M. Jones
1802-
Avery M. Jones
B:
13 Jun 1802
Alanson Jones
1803-1881
Alanson Jones
B:
6 Sep 1803
D:
10 Feb 1881
William Jones
1804-1806
William Jones
B:
2 Oct 1804
D:
1806
Alva Jones
1805-1843
Alva Jones
B:
31 Dec 1805
D:
1843
Nancy Henrietta Jones
1807-1886
Nancy Henrietta Jones
B:
17 Apr 1807
D:
20 Jul 1886
Roger Jones
1756-1808
Roger Jones
B:
3 Dec 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1808
Berne, Albany County, NY
David Denison
1769-
David Denison
B:
19 Mar 1769
Polly Jones
Holly Denison
1797-Abt 1800
Holly Denison
B:
21 Nov 1797
D:
Abt 1800
Pedy Denison
1799-Abt 1800
Pedy Denison
B:
1799
D:
Abt 1800
Terresse Denison
1800-1874
Terresse Denison
B:
10 Apr 1800
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1874
Western, Oneida County, NY
David Martin
1798-1848
David Martin
B:
16 Apr 1798
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1848
Western, Oneida County, NY
George Denison
1802-1808
George Denison
B:
31 Mar 1802
D:
4 Nov 1808
Charles D. Martin
1821-1847
Charles D. Martin
B:
15 Feb 1821
New York state
D:
5 Jan 1847
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Laura D. Martin
1822-1898
Laura D. Martin
B:
10 Jul 1822
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Nov 1898
Minnesota
Jonathan Stewart
Latham D. Martin
1824-1898
Latham D. Martin
B:
4 May 1824
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Feb 1898
Diantha Bliss
Alvira Martin
1825-1888
Alvira Martin
B:
11 Dec 1825
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1888
Byron Center, Genesee County, NY
George W. Cole
Rhoda S. Martin
1827-1904
Rhoda S. Martin
B:
2 Nov 1827
New York state
D:
17 May 1904
Onalaska, La Crosse County, WI
DeWitt Clinton Jefferson
Adeline M. Martin
1829-1912
Adeline M. Martin
B:
24 Sep 1829
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Jan 1912
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Harvey E. Wilcox
Angeline E. Martin
1831-1921
Angeline E. Martin
B:
13 Sep 1831
New York state
D:
1921
William H. Hicks
Emeline R. Martin
1833-
Emeline R. Martin
B:
25 Apr 1833
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Henry H. Moulton
Eleanor Jane Martin
1835-1908
Eleanor Jane Martin
B:
5 Jul 1835
New York state
D:
11 Oct 1908
Delta, Oneida County, NY
Lucius M. Frisbie
Joel S. Williams
Lyman Alfred Martin
1837-1922
Lyman Alfred Martin
B:
27 Jun 1837
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1922
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Jane Sarah Bowman
1837-1891
Jane Sarah Bowman
B:
1 Dec 1837
New York state
M:
22 Dec 1858
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Jun 1891
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Clark H. Martin
1839-
Clark H. Martin
B:
17 May 1839
New York state
D:
Lodi, Columbia County, WI
Harriet Hicks
Amanda M. Martin
1841-1897
Amanda M. Martin
B:
12 Mar 1841
New York state
D:
29 Sep 1897
Vienna, Oneida County, NY
John P. Mattoon
Charles J. Martin
1846-1906
Charles J. Martin
B:
9 Apr 1846
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1906
Siloam Springs, MT
Maria M. France
Louisa M. Tuttle
C. Pearl Martin
1847-1848
C. Pearl Martin
B:
15 Nov 1847
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1848
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Rhoda Denison
1804-1898
Rhoda Denison
B:
28 Jan 1804
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Oct 1898
Ridge Mills, Romer, NY
Alfred Martin
1800-1850
Alfred Martin
B:
8 Jul 1800
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
M:
30 Apr 1820
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1850
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Angeline Denison
1838-1872
Angeline Denison
B:
7 Apr 1838
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1872
Wabasha County, MN
Abram Jackson Anderson
1839-1930
Abram Jackson Anderson
B:
9 Oct 1839
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1858
New York state
D:
23 Jun 1930
Hammond, Wabasha County, MN
Alonzo Denison
1806-1887
Alonzo Denison
B:
15 Mar 1806
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1887
Ridge Mills, Romer, NY
Mary Knox
Sarah E. Hughsted
Halsey Denison
1808-1808
Halsey Denison
B:
24 Feb 1808
D:
20 Nov 1808
Pedy Denison
1810-Bef 1886
Pedy Denison
B:
3 Jan 1810
D:
Bef 1886
Lansing W. Cole
George Tefft Denison
1812-1886
George Tefft Denison
B:
23 Jun 1812
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1886
Delta, Oneida County, NY
Arabella C. Davis
Angeline Denison
1816-1886
Angeline Denison
B:
9 May 1816
D:
16 Jan 1886
Henderson Tripp
Jackson Clark
Wellington Denison
1822-1881
Wellington Denison
B:
29 Jan 1822
New York state
D:
17 Jan 1881
Rhoda A. Cole
Latham Denison
1771-1847
Latham Denison
B:
8 Mar 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1847
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Eleanor Tefft
1780-1846
Eleanor Tefft
B:
13 Jan 1780
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1796
D:
18 May 1846
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
son Denison
1773-1773
son Denison
B:
18 Aug 1773
D:
18 Aug 1773
Samuel Denison
1774-1849
Samuel Denison
B:
24 Oct 1774
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1849
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Rhoda Crandall
Nancy Lydia Burlingame
Elihu Denison
1777-
Elihu Denison
B:
14 Apr 1777
Thankful Stewart
Thomas Denison
1779-
Thomas Denison
B:
5 May 1779
Polly Cary
Parents
Daniel Denison
1703-1748
Rachel Starr
1705-1791
Daniel Denison, Jr.
1730-1793
Daniel Denison, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1793
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Katherine Avery
1737-1825
Katherine Avery
B:
9 Jun 1737
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1825
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY