Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Noah Skinner
1727 - 1813 (86 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Noah Skinner
1748-1751
Noah Skinner
B:
29 Feb 1748
New London, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1751
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1750-1756
Sarah Skinner
B:
22 Nov 1750
New London, New London County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1756
New London, New London County, CT
Noah Skinner
1753-
Noah Skinner
B:
10 Aug 1753
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Ann Gillett
Abt 1758-1779
Ann Gillett
B:
Abt 1758
M:
14 May 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1779
Westchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Skinner
1755-1756
Samuel Skinner
B:
8 Jul 1755
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1756
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1757-1828
Sarah Skinner
B:
18 Aug 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Israel Hollister
Abt 1751-
Israel Hollister
B:
Abt 1751
M:
29 May 1771
Westchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Watrous
1810-1891
Clarissa Watrous
B:
18 Jan 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1891
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Day Williams
1799-1885
Joseph Day Williams
B:
12 Apr 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Day Watrous
1812-1892
John Day Watrous
B:
19 Sep 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1892
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susanna Day Williams
1814-1886
Susanna Day Williams
B:
4 Dec 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1845
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1886
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jirah Watrous
1815-1885
Jirah Watrous
B:
16 Sep 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ann Young
1826-1911
Sarah Ann Young
B:
1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1911
John Watrous
1780-1847
John Watrous
B:
23 Sep 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1847
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nancy Bigelow
1784-1868
Nancy Bigelow
B:
20 Mar 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
30 Mar 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 May 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Bradford Watrous
1831-1855
Bradford Watrous
B:
1831
D:
24 Jul 1855
age 24
child Watrous
1827-1827
child Watrous
B:
1827
D:
13 Oct 1827
at 27 days
Mary Ann Watrous
1829-1922
Mary Ann Watrous
B:
1829
D:
1922
John C. Shepard
1817-1897
John C. Shepard
B:
1817
M:
1853
D:
1897
Timothy Watrous
1782-1850
Timothy Watrous
B:
29 Dec 1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jul 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
Julia Carrier
Julia Carrier
M:
1826
Russell Watrous
1786-1825
Russell Watrous
B:
4 Mar 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Watrous
1813-
Sarah Watrous
B:
3 Jan 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Watrous
1814-1885
William Watrous
B:
5 Jan 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1885
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Laura Esther Williams
1812-1875
Laura Esther Williams
B:
22 Nov 1811/1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1875
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Watrous
1818-1891
Elijah Watrous
B:
12 Mar 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1891
Colchester, New London County, CT
Caroline Kneeland
1836-1919
Caroline Kneeland
B:
27 May 1836
M:
26 Jul 1866
D:
1919
Caroline Watrous
1820-1891
Caroline Watrous
B:
7 May 1820
Connecticut
D:
22 May 1891
Chauncey Watrous
1822-1827
Chauncey Watrous
B:
1 Sep 1822
Connecticut
D:
27 May 1827
Henry C. Watrous
1824-1827
Henry C. Watrous
B:
8 Feb 1824
Connecticut
D:
27 May 1827
Lois Watrous
1827-
Lois Watrous
B:
7 Aug 1827
Connecticut
Erastus Watrous
1829-1918
Erastus Watrous
B:
3 Oct 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1918
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ellen Elsie Kneeland
1844-1929
Ellen Elsie Kneeland
B:
23 Jun 1844
M:
1867
D:
8 Jun 1929
Harriet A. Watrous
1831-
Harriet A. Watrous
B:
21 Oct 1831
Connecticut
Alfred Watrous
1835-1839
Alfred Watrous
B:
1835
Connecticut
D:
20 Jan 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
Louisa Watrous
1841-1852
Louisa Watrous
B:
Mar 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1852
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain Reuben Watrous
1788-1859
Captain Reuben Watrous
B:
29 Nov 1788
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Brown
1795-1871
Lydia Brown
B:
1 Aug 1795
M:
1 Jan 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1871
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Watrous
1791-1824
Lydia Watrous
B:
11 Apr 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Watrous
1732-1804
Timothy Watrous
B:
28 Dec 1732
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Feb 1780
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jesse Foote
1779-1817
Jesse Foote
B:
11 Feb 1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1817
Emerson Foote
1809-1858
Emerson Foote
B:
3 Feb 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1858
Savannah, Chatham, GA
Maria Howe Shepard
1813-1841
Maria Howe Shepard
B:
25 Aug 1813
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Oct 1838
Roxbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1841
Cold Spring, Cattaraugus County, NY
Homer Foote
1810-1898
Homer Foote
B:
27 Jul 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1898
Delia Dwight
1814-
Delia Dwight
B:
19 May 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 May 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mabel Otis Foote
1812-
Mabel Otis Foote
B:
16 Jul 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances M. Carew
1808-
Frances M. Carew
B:
1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1833
Mary Skinner Foote
1812-
Mary Skinner Foote
B:
16 Jul 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hon. George Dwight
1812-
Hon. George Dwight
B:
20 May 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Woodworth Foote
1814-1843
Harriet Woodworth Foote
B:
21 Jul 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1843
Edwin Seeger
1810-
Edwin Seeger
B:
1810
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1835
Clarissa Foote
1817-1881
Clarissa Foote
B:
16 Nov 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1881
James B. Hatch
1813-
James B. Hatch
B:
1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1838
Adonijah Foote
1819-1822
Adonijah Foote
B:
22 Mar 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1822
Adonijah Foote
1823-1860
Adonijah Foote
B:
7 or 8 May 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1860
Julia Bowles
1827-
Julia Bowles
B:
1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1848
Amelia Ward
Abt 1823-
Amelia Ward
B:
Abt 1823
M:
1855
Adonijah Foote
1780-1825
Adonijah Foote
B:
22 Oct 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1825
Clarissa Woodworth
1780-1874
Clarissa Woodworth
B:
6 Jul 1780
Montville, Berkshire County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1874
Olive Foote
1782-
Olive Foote
B:
11 Oct 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Cyrus Foote
1784-
Cyrus Foote
B:
3 Aug 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
child Foot
Franklin Stebbins Foot
1812-
Franklin Stebbins Foot
B:
9 Dec 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deniah Bliss Lombard
1812-
Deniah Bliss Lombard
B:
3 Nov 1812
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Angeline Foot
1814-
Angeline Foot
B:
19 Jun 1814
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Chauncey Edward White
1819-
Chauncey Edward White
B:
20 Nov 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Bliss Foot
1816-1891
John Bliss Foot
B:
25 Apr 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1891
Maria Russell
Maria Russell
M:
Abt 1841
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Foot
1818-
Hannah Foot
B:
17 Mar 1818
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Theodore Dewey
1810-
Theodore Dewey
B:
2 Mar 1810
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1839
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Frances Foot
1820-
Frances Foot
B:
21 Feb 1820
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Leonard Kimball Everett
1819-
Leonard Kimball Everett
B:
24 Nov 1819
Canton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 May 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Foot
1822-
Margaret Foot
B:
10 Jun 1822
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Chauncey Edward White
1819-
Chauncey Edward White
B:
20 Nov 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1841
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Foot
1823-
Harriet Foot
B:
23 Jul 1823
Granville, Washington County, NY
Noah Foote
1786-1829
Noah Foote
B:
12 Jul 1786
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1829
Hannah Stebbins
1794-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
7 Mar 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Foote
1788-
Mary Foote
B:
20 May 1788
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Albert Horatio Strong
1811-1901
Albert Horatio Strong
B:
12 Apr 1811
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1901
Fayette, Fayette County, IA
Ann G. Coffinger
1818-1865
Ann G. Coffinger
B:
28 Apr 1818
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
M:
6 Jan 1837
D:
30 Dec 1865
Laura S. Burch
1827-1895
Laura S. Burch
B:
5 Jul 1827
London, Middlesex, ON, Canada
M:
7 Jan 1867
D:
1895
Harriet Suffrona Strong
1813-1836
Harriet Suffrona Strong
B:
27 Aug 1813
D:
16 Jan 1836
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Calista S. Strong
1815-1894
Calista S. Strong
B:
25 Jun 1815
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1894
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Halsey Hale
1813-1882
Halsey Hale
B:
8 Mar 1813
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1839
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1882
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Clemenza Strong
1817-1845
Clemenza Strong
B:
Sep 1817
D:
14 Sep 1845
Nathaniel Keeney
Nathaniel Keeney
M:
5 May 1835
Catherine Grace Strong
1821-1855
Catherine Grace Strong
B:
13 Feb 1821
D:
3 Nov 1855
Mary Rozetta Strong
1824-
Mary Rozetta Strong
B:
13 Jul 1824
Colonel Emory Foote Strong
1827-Aft 1871
Colonel Emory Foote Strong
B:
10 Oct 1827
Vermont
D:
Aft 1871
Eliza Jane Churchill
1836-1892
Eliza Jane Churchill
B:
24 Aug 1836
New Britain, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1858
D:
Nov 1892
Sarah Jane Vinton
1835-
Sarah Jane Vinton
B:
1 Jan 1835
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1862
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Noah Judson Strong
1830-1894
Noah Judson Strong
B:
20 Jul 1830
D:
24 Oct 1894
Harriet Elnora (or Eleanor) Strong
1835-
Harriet Elnora (or Eleanor) Strong
B:
30 Jun 1835
Grace L. Foote
1790-1864
Grace L. Foote
B:
31 Mar 1790
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1864
Noah Strong
1781-1870
Noah Strong
B:
24 Feb 1781
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
31 Mar 1810
D:
15 Aug 1870
Rosette Foote
1792-1794
Rosette Foote
B:
23 Jan 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1794
Nancy E. Foote
1822-
Nancy E. Foote
B:
20 Jul 1822
Sophronia M. Foote
1824-
Sophronia M. Foote
B:
14 Jul 1824
Francis E. Foote
1826-1901
Francis E. Foote
B:
26 Aug 1826
D:
7 Nov 1901
Julia E. Foote
1829-
Julia E. Foote
B:
25 May 1829
Martha J. Foote
1834-
Martha J. Foote
B:
12 Jan 1834
Wealthy C. Foote
1839-
Wealthy C. Foote
B:
13 Feb 1839
Julia E. Foote
1845-
Julia E. Foote
B:
8 Dec 1845
Erastus Foote
1794-1857
Erastus Foote
B:
25 Jul 1794
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1857
Nancy Dimick
1801-1870
Nancy Dimick
B:
15 Aug 1801
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1821
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1870
Cordelia R. Usher
1827-
Cordelia R. Usher
B:
4 Jan 1827
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Devereaux William Usher
1830-1901
Devereaux William Usher
B:
18 Dec 1830
D:
26 Feb 1901
Fidelia Kinney
1840-1890
Fidelia Kinney
B:
Nov 1840
M:
23 Jan 1861
D:
5 Oct 1890
Rose Howe
Abt 1830-
Rose Howe
B:
Abt 1830
M:
16 Dec 1891
Ambrosia L. Usher
1835-1836
Ambrosia L. Usher
B:
25 Mar 1835
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1836
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Rosetta Foote
1797-1853
Rosetta Foote
B:
14 Feb 1797
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Usher
1799-1872
William Usher
B:
6 Sep 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 May 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1872
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Sophronia Foote
1799-
Sophronia Foote
B:
22 Jan 1799
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Ralph Foote
1802-
Ralph Foote
B:
11 Jan 1802
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Skinner
1759-1828
Mary Skinner
B:
30 May 1759
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1828
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Jesse Foote
1756-1822
Jesse Foote
B:
25 Dec 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1778
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Mar 1822
Lydia Skinner
1761-
Lydia Skinner
B:
8 Sep 1761
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Joanna Skinner
1763-
Joanna Skinner
B:
6 Oct 1763
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Loren Alanson Williams
1806-1890
Loren Alanson Williams
B:
10 Sep 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1890
Monegaw Township, St. Clair, MO
Freelove
Abt 1807-
Freelove
B:
Abt 1807
M:
Connecticut
Susan M. Bump
1821-1840
Susan M. Bump
B:
6 Jan 1821
New York state
M:
30 Aug 1836
Will County, IL
D:
17 Jun 1840
Lockport, Will County, IL
Samuel Sylvester Williams
1809-1881
Samuel Sylvester Williams
B:
12 May 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 May 1881
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Ann Latimer
Abt 1809-
Lucy Ann Latimer
B:
Abt 1809
Mahala Filmore
Abt 1810-
Mahala Filmore
B:
Abt 1810
M:
13 Feb 1853
Norwich, New London County, CT
Julia A. Loomis
Abt 1810-
Julia A. Loomis
B:
Abt 1810
M:
10 Sep 1864
Norwich, New London County, CT
Robbins Noyes Williams
1811-Aft 1874
Robbins Noyes Williams
B:
4 Oct 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1874
Warren Wadsworth Williams
1814-1852
Warren Wadsworth Williams
B:
11 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1852
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Skinner Williams
1817-1855
Henry Skinner Williams
B:
19 Feb 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1855
Norwich, New London County, CT
Harriet Merrick
Abt 1817-
Harriet Merrick
B:
Abt 1817
Sarah Maria Williams
1820-1830
Sarah Maria Williams
B:
21 Nov 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Tracy Williams
1823-
Ralph Tracy Williams
B:
5 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Marshall Selden Williams
1826-1848
Marshall Selden Williams
B:
18 May 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1848
Desolation Island, South Shetland Islands
Sarah Sally Bigelow Skinner
1787-1874
Sarah Sally Bigelow Skinner
B:
3 Sep 1787
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Dec 1874
Colchester, New London County, CT
Alanson Williams
1779-1856
Alanson Williams
B:
16 Jan 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Warren A Skinner
1789-
Deacon Warren A Skinner
B:
7 Mar 1789
Chatham, Barnstable County, MA
Anna Day
1791-
Anna Day
B:
28 Jan 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1810
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Ann Skinner
1819-1889
Mary Ann Skinner
B:
11 Jun 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1889
Westchester, New London County, CT
Jonathan Cone Williams
1811-1887
Jonathan Cone Williams
B:
8 Mar 1811
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1840
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Oct 1887
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Lewis Skinner
1822-1896
Sally Lewis Skinner
B:
10 Mar 1822
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 May 1896
Ebenezer Starr
1809-1809
Ebenezer Starr
B:
27 Sep 1809
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
20 Oct 1845
Colchester, New London County, CT
B:
27 Sep 1809
Moodus, Middlesex County, CT
Ralph Henry Skinner
1827-1863
Ralph Henry Skinner
B:
2 Jan 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Roxanna Staples
1826-1908
Dorothy Roxanna Staples
B:
15 Apr 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1908
Westchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Skinner
1791-1849
Asahel Skinner
B:
19 Feb 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1849
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Crowell Tracy
1793-1851
Jerusha Crowell Tracy
B:
24 Oct 1793
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Jan 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henry Skinner
1793-1819
Henry Skinner
B:
5 Aug 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 May 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Seldon Hungerford
1821-1850
Elizabeth Seldon Hungerford
B:
12 Nov 1821
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1850
Marie Antoinette Hungerford
1823-
Marie Antoinette Hungerford
B:
4 Aug 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hiram Hurlbut
1819-1880
Hiram Hurlbut
B:
6 Sep 1819
Eaton, Madison County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1843
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1880
Eaton, Madison County, NY
Calista Hungerford
1825-1826
Calista Hungerford
B:
27 Nov 1825
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1826
Edward Godrinlon Hungerford
1827-
Edward Godrinlon Hungerford
B:
19 Nov 1827
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anna G. Daniels
Anna G. Daniels
M:
7 May 1857
Samuel Skinner Hungerford
1831-1831
Samuel Skinner Hungerford
B:
8 Apr 1831
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1831
Ellen Calista Hungerford
1833-1836
Ellen Calista Hungerford
B:
17 Jun 1833
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1836
Robert Lewis Hungerford
1837-1895
Robert Lewis Hungerford
B:
4 Apr 1837
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 May 1895
Huldah Riley Skinner
1796-1868
Huldah Riley Skinner
B:
29 May 1796
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 May 1868
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Robert Hungerford
1777-1842
Robert Hungerford
B:
17 Jan 1777
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1842
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
Ann G. Skinner
1798-
Ann G. Skinner
B:
24 Jun 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lewis Lawrence
Lewis Lawrence
M:
18 Jan 1828
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Skinner
1765-1800
Samuel Skinner
B:
16 Oct 1765
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Ackley
Abt 1769-1851
Ruth Ackley
B:
Abt 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 May 1851
Colchester, New London County, CT
Isaac Skinner
1768-
Isaac Skinner
B:
13 Apr 1768
New London, New London County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Julius Ackley
1817-1893
Julius Ackley
B:
Aug 1817
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
16 Apr 1893
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Louisa M Brainard
1820-
Louisa M Brainard
B:
11 Nov 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1846
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Julius Ackley
1817-1893
Julius Ackley
B:
Aug 1817
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
15 Apr 1893
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Louisa M Brainard
1820-
Louisa M Brainard
B:
11 Nov 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Epaphroditus Ackley
Abt 1786-1863
Epaphroditus Ackley
B:
Abt 1786
Connecticut
D:
Feb 1863
Eunice Atkins
Eunice Atkins
M:
Bef 1837
Olive Naomi Ackley
1832-
Olive Naomi Ackley
B:
13 Nov 1832
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
George Riley Scoville
Eliza Jane Ackley
Abt 1841-
Eliza Jane Ackley
B:
Abt 1841
Ohio
Pvt. James H Ackley
Abt 1842-1865
Pvt. James H Ackley
B:
Abt 1842
Illinois
D:
25 Feb 1865
Smithville, Mecklenburg County, NC (Civil War)
Electa A Brown
Abt 1806-
Electa A Brown
B:
Abt 1806
Vermont
M:
1 Jan 1838
Cuyahoga, Cuyahoga County, OH
Dudley Ackley
Abt 1791-1858
Dudley Ackley
B:
Abt 1791
Connecticut
D:
24 Nov 1858
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Olive
Abt 1798-1857
Olive
B:
Abt 1798
Connecticut
D:
6 Apr 1857
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
John M Ackley
Abt 1828-1889
John M Ackley
B:
Abt 1828
Connecticut
D:
8 Jul 1889
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Lucy Ann Clark
1829-1916
Lucy Ann Clark
B:
Jan 1829
Connecticut
M:
30 Apr 1850
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1916
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Roderick Ackley
Abt 1794-Abt 1838
Roderick Ackley
B:
Abt 1794
New York
D:
Abt 1838
Marietta Spencer
Abt 1806-Abt 1893
Marietta Spencer
B:
Abt 1806
New York
M:
9 Dec 1824
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1893
Sophia Brainard
1812-
Sophia Brainard
B:
24 Jul 1812
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Harris Tucker
Fidelia Brainard
1816-
Fidelia Brainard
B:
29 Aug 1816
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Landifer
Harriet Brainard
1818-
Harriet Brainard
B:
5 Sep 1818
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Louisa M Brainard
1820-
Louisa M Brainard
B:
11 Nov 1820
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Julius Ackley
1817-1893
Julius Ackley
B:
Aug 1817
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
15 Apr 1893
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Oliver Brainard
1823-
Oliver Brainard
B:
3 Feb 1823
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Silvia Ackley
1797-1842
Silvia Ackley
B:
4 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1842
Julius Brainard
Abt 1787-1868
Julius Brainard
B:
Abt 1787
M:
5 Jan 1812
D:
10 Jul 1868
James Austin Burnham
Abt 1836-
James Austin Burnham
B:
Abt 1836
Eliza Ackley
Abt 1802-Abt 1868
Eliza Ackley
B:
Abt 1802
Connecticut
D:
Abt 1868
David Eli Burnham
William Nelson Ackley
1826-
William Nelson Ackley
B:
11 Dec 1826
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Julia S Crowell
Julia S Crowell
M:
5 May 1853
Ellen Salina Bolles
1824-1895
Ellen Salina Bolles
B:
9 Aug 1824
Connecticut
M:
21 Sep 1854
D:
17 Sep 1895
Charles H Ackley
1828-1870
Charles H Ackley
B:
26 Jul 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1870
Middlesex County, CT
Hannah
Abt 1833-
Hannah
B:
Abt 1833
Connecticut
Ann Elizabeth Fish
Abt 1835-1927
Ann Elizabeth Fish
B:
Abt 1835
D:
29 Aug 1927
Elisha Niles Ackley
1830-1900
Elisha Niles Ackley
B:
14 Jan 1830
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1900
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Susan N Cone
1836-1910
Susan N Cone
B:
4 Oct 1836
Connecticut
M:
1 Dec 1874
D:
6 Apr 1910
Jane Elizabeth Ackley
1833-
Jane Elizabeth Ackley
B:
14 May 1833
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Wilbur Fisk Ackley
1837-Abt 1908
Wilbur Fisk Ackley
B:
9 Jul 1837
East Hampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 May 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1908
Sarah Maria Ackley
1836-Abt 1927
Sarah Maria Ackley
B:
24 May 1836
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Abt 1927
Warren A Skinner
Abt 1828-1872
Warren A Skinner
B:
Abt 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Apr 1855
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1872
Franklin M Ackley
1843-1922
Franklin M Ackley
B:
24 May 1843
Connecticut
D:
28 Apr 1922
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Ellen Louisa Brainard
1845-Abt 1924
Ellen Louisa Brainard
B:
Dec 1845
Connecticut
M:
29 Mar 1870
D:
Abt 1924
Isaac Ackley
1804-1867
Isaac Ackley
B:
11 Sep 1804
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1867
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Betsey Bigelow Niles
1807-1895
Betsey Bigelow Niles
B:
23 Sep 1807
Connecticut
M:
24 Nov 1825
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1895
Maria Ackley
1807-1829
Maria Ackley
B:
Nov 1807
D:
22 Nov 1829
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Olive Skinner
1768-1857
Olive Skinner
B:
13 Apr 1768
New London, New London County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1857
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
James Ackley
Abt 1763-1841
James Ackley
B:
Abt 1763
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 May 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1841
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Parents
Noah Skinner
1707-
Noah Skinner
1727-1813
Noah Skinner
B:
1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Bigelow
1727-1814
Sarah Bigelow
B:
27 Jun 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT