Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Ruth Perry
1690 - 1767 (76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lorana Trowbridge
Abt 1742-1794
Lorana Trowbridge
B:
Abt 1742
D:
10 Apr 1794
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Wooding
Abt 1736-1797
David Wooding
B:
Abt 1736
M:
1764
D:
10 Jun 1797
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sally Mallory
1779-1832
Sally Mallory
B:
7 Apr 1779
D:
3 Nov 1832
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Zachariah Taylor Hawkins, II
1777-1855
Zachariah Taylor Hawkins, II
B:
14 Apr 1777
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1798
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1855
Glens Falls, Warren County, NY
Samuel Mallory
1782-1854
Samuel Mallory
B:
9 Aug 1782
D:
19 Aug 1854
Ransom Mallory
1792-1853
Ransom Mallory
B:
25 Dec 1792
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1853
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Candee
1790-1874
Lucy Candee
B:
26 Sep 1790
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1814
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1874
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Ruth Trowbridge
1748-1810
Ruth Trowbridge
B:
16 Dec 1748
D:
28 Nov 1810
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
David Mallory
Abt 1754-1841
David Mallory
B:
Abt 1754
M:
3 Sep 1778
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1841
Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Joseph Trowbridge
1718-1801
Joseph Trowbridge
B:
12 Jun 1718
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1801
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
Trial Morehouse
Abt 1720-
Trial Morehouse
B:
Abt 1720
M:
15 Apr 1741
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Sally Jones
1784-1865
Sarah Sally Jones
B:
27 Nov 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1865
Albany, Green County, WI
Charles Stuart Campbell
1770-1852
Charles Stuart Campbell
B:
1770
Voluntown, New London County, CT
M:
1801
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1852
Friendsville township, Susquehanna County, PA
Erastus Jones
1786-
Erastus Jones
B:
28 Jan 1786
Sarah Andrus
-1848
Sarah Andrus
D:
1848
Clarissa Jones
1788-
Clarissa Jones
B:
11 Jan 1788
White
Josiah Jones
1790-
Josiah Jones
B:
29 Jan 1790
Harriet Jones
1791-
Harriet Jones
B:
7 Nov 1791
Charlton
Solomon Jones
1793-
Solomon Jones
B:
12 Apr 1793
Cinderella Johnson
Olive Jones
1794-
Olive Jones
B:
31 Dec 1794
D:
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Mary Jones
Casey
Fidelia Jones
David Pixley
Elizabeth Jones
Field
Nancy Jones
Gleason
-1847
Gleason
B:
Decatur, Green County, WI
D:
1847
Olive Bristol
1745-
Olive Bristol
A:
11 Sep 1745
Woodbridge, New Haven County, CT
Deacon Solomon Jones
1759-1835
Deacon Solomon Jones
B:
26 Jan 1759
M:
30 Oct 1783
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1835
Owego, Tioga County, NY
Elizabeth Bristol
1749-
Elizabeth Bristol
A:
1749
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Dunning
Andrew Dunning
M:
1767
South Britain, New Haven County, CT
Rachel Bristol
1749-
Rachel Bristol
A:
11 Jun 1749
Congregational Church, Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Wright
Wright
M:
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Bristol
1751-
Sarah Bristol
B:
26 Jun 1751
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Coral Smith
Coral Smith
M:
Lanesborough, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Bristol
1753-KILLED
Moses Bristol
B:
3 Sep 1753
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
KILLED
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Eli Bristol
1755-1784
Eli Bristol
B:
27 Sep 1755
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Sep 1784
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Sarah Peck
1758-1817
Sarah Peck
B:
11 Sep 1758
M:
11 May 1780
Southbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1817
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Lucinda Smith
1772-1842
Lucinda Smith
B:
25 Apr 1772
M:
19 Jan 1818
D:
22 Aug 1842
Anna Bristol
Lent Bradley
Abeline Bristol
Isaac Stevens
Isaac Stevens
M:
25 Mar 1784
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Nancy Bristol
1787-1849
Nancy Bristol
B:
20 Oct 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1849
James C. Platt
James C. Platt
M:
28 Feb 1822
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Frances Bristol
1792-1861
Frances Bristol
B:
6 Dec 1792
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1861
Ichabod Fitch
Ichabod Fitch
M:
2 Jul 1846
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
George Bristol
1795-1874
George Bristol
B:
22 Aug 1795
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Sep 1874
Sybil Hale
Abt 1799-1867
Sybil Hale
B:
Abt 1799
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1818
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
D:
29 May 1867
William Bristol
1798-1866
William Bristol
B:
26 Mar 1798
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1866
Mehitable Casey
Abt 1802-1860
Mehitable Casey
B:
Abt 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Nov 1824
Utica, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1860
Elizabeth Bristol
1802-1882
Elizabeth Bristol
B:
6 Jul 1802
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1882
Joel Bristol, Esq.
1762-1827
Joel Bristol, Esq.
B:
11 Jan 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1827
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Elizabeth Jones
1765-1835
Elizabeth Jones
B:
22 May 1765
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1786
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1835
Rachel Trowbridge
1719-
Rachel Trowbridge
B:
18 Nov 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses Bristol
1716-1802
Moses Bristol
B:
11 Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
May 1802
Clinton, Oneida County, NY
Isaac Trowbridge
1721-
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
11 Mar 1720/1721
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Scovill
Abt 1722-
Hannah Scovill
B:
Abt 1722
Judith Hale
Abt 1722-
Judith Hale
B:
Abt 1722
M:
15 Jan 1747/1748
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Trowbridge
1748-Abt 1849
Abigail Trowbridge
B:
9 Nov 1748
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1849
Superior, Houghton County, MI
Hannah Trowbridge
1751-
Hannah Trowbridge
B:
9 Feb 1750/1751
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Jeremiah Durand
Jeremiah Durand
M:
22 Nov 1772
Oxford, Grafton, VT
Anna L. Trowbridge
1798-1863
Anna L. Trowbridge
B:
7 Dec 1798
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
D:
29 Mar 1863
McArthur, Vinton County, OH
Lemuel Green Brown
1799-1863
Lemuel Green Brown
B:
8 Dec 1799
Marietta, Washington County, OH
M:
11 Jun 1821
Wilkesville, Vinton County, OH
D:
28 Mar 1863
McArthur, Vinton County, OH
Levi Trowbridge
1753-1843
Levi Trowbridge
B:
25 May 1753
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1843
Swan Creek, Gallia County, OH
Hannah Smith
1760-1832
Hannah Smith
B:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1782
Fair Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1832
Amesville, Athens County, OH
David Trowbridge
1755-1777
David Trowbridge
B:
7 Mar 1755
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 May 1777
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Trowbridge
1757-
Elizabeth Trowbridge
B:
15 Mar 1757
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Osee Dutton
Osee Dutton
M:
19 Jan 1783
Oxford, Grafton, VT
Sarah Trowbridge
1761-1776
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
26 Jul 1761
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1776
Ebenezer Trowbridge
1763-1776
Ebenezer Trowbridge
B:
18 May 1763
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
Ann Trowbridge
1765-1776
Ann Trowbridge
B:
28 Aug 1765
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1776
Mary Trowbridge
1767-
Mary Trowbridge
B:
1767
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Ralph Carver
Abt 1765-
Ralph Carver
B:
Abt 1765
Israel Trowbridge
1722-1795
Israel Trowbridge
B:
30 Sep 1722
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1795
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Mary Johnson
1724-1781
Mary Johnson
B:
3 Dec 1724
Derby, New Haven County, CT
M:
1747
Derby, New Haven County, CT
D:
1781
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Kilbourn
Abt 1725-
Lydia Kilbourn
B:
Abt 1725
Esther Trowbridge
1726-1813
Esther Trowbridge
B:
1726
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1813
Naboth Candee
1734-1784
Naboth Candee
B:
25 Mar 1734
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1761
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1784
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Trowbridge
1730-
Sarah Trowbridge
B:
1730
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
David Johnson
Abt 1730-
David Johnson
B:
Abt 1730
M:
19 Feb 1755
Parents
Arthur Perry
1651-1709
Anna Judson
1656-1722
Ruth Perry
1690-1767
Ruth Perry
B:
5 May 1690
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1767
Oxford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Trowbridge
1693-Abt 1770
Isaac Trowbridge
B:
1693
Ripton Parish, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1717
Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1770
Southbury, New Haven County, CT