Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Hoyt
1711 - Aft 1775 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Leander Slauson
1797-1847
Leander Slauson
B:
18 Dec 1797
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1847
Racine, Racine County, WI
Jonathan Slauson
Abt 1758-
Jonathan Slauson
B:
Abt 1758
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Rhoda Slauson
1779-
Rhoda Slauson
B:
27 Apr 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1796
Jonathan Slason
1734-Abt 1774
Jonathan Slason
B:
30 Oct 1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1774
Hortonville, Rutland County, VT
Martha Weed
1735-Aft 1791
Martha Weed
B:
2 May 1735
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1756
D:
Aft 1791
James Holmes
1784-1817
James Holmes
B:
27 May 1784
D:
1817
Monticello, Sullivan County, NY
Elizabeth Starr
Abt 1788-
Elizabeth Starr
B:
Abt 1788
M:
Abt 1809
Catherine Slason
1759-1841
Catherine Slason
B:
19 May 1759
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1841
John Holmes
1752-1839
John Holmes
B:
31 Dec 1752
M:
13 May 1779
D:
24 Dec 1839
Ebenezer Slason
1760-Aft 1793
Ebenezer Slason
B:
21 Aug 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1793
Kent County, DE
Samuel Slason
Abt 1779-Aft 1846
Samuel Slason
B:
Abt 1779
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft November 1846
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Deliverance Slason
1762-Aft 1800
Deliverance Slason
B:
10 Jan 1762
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
New York state
Mary Hartford
Abt 1766-
Mary Hartford
B:
Abt 1766
M:
15 Nov 1787
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Nathaniel Slason
1763-Abt 1789
Nathaniel Slason
B:
22 Sep 1763
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1789
Daniel Slawson
1782-1871
Daniel Slawson
B:
30 Jan 1782
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
28 Aug 1871
Greenville, Kent County, MI
Rufus Slawson
1789-1861
Rufus Slawson
B:
30 Jul 1789
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1861
Yates County, NY
Rachel Snyder
1791-1825
Rachel Snyder
B:
30 Aug 1791
M:
Abt 1812
D:
1825
Orange County, NY
Clarissa Jump
1798-1879
Clarissa Jump
B:
4 Jun 1798
Westchester County, NY
M:
Aft 1825
D:
8 Nov 1879
Barry County, MI
Catherine Slawson
1791-1870
Catherine Slawson
B:
30 Mar 1791
New Vernon, Orange County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1870
Jackson County, MI
Elijah Godfrey
1786-1862
Elijah Godfrey
B:
7 May 1786
New Vernon, Orange County, NY
M:
24 Sep 1807
D:
9 Oct 1862
Jackson County, MI
DeWitt Slawson
1794-1813
DeWitt Slawson
B:
7 Mar 1794
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1813
Orange County, NY
Mary Slawson
1796-
Mary Slawson
B:
31 Dec 1796
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Turner
Abt 1792-
Turner
B:
Abt 1792
M:
Abt 1817
Orange County, NY
Nancy Slawson
1798-
Nancy Slawson
B:
28 Aug 1798
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Covert
Abt 1794-
Covert
B:
Abt 1794
M:
Abt 1819
Orange County, NY
Elizabeth Slawson
1800-
Elizabeth Slawson
B:
8 Mar 1800
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Brown
Abt 1796-
Brown
B:
Abt 1796
M:
Abt 1821
Orange County, NY
Prudence Slawson
1802-YOUNG
Prudence Slawson
B:
13 Mar 1802
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Slawson
1803-YOUNG
Samuel Slawson
B:
6 Sep 1803
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
YOUNG
William Bell Slawson
1805-1901
William Bell Slawson
B:
1 Mar 1805
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
1901
Burdett, Schuyler County, NY
Mary Milspaugh
1803-1871
Mary Milspaugh
B:
23 Apr 1803
M:
24 Mar 1825
Thompson Ridge, Orange County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1871
Montcalm County, MI
Hannah Slason
1765-1819
Hannah Slason
B:
24 Feb 1765
Westchester County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1819
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Nathan Slawson
1764-1826
Nathan Slawson
B:
29 Aug 1764
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1788
Westchester County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1826
Greenville, Orange County, NY
Caleb Hoyt
1786-
Caleb Hoyt
B:
24 Nov 1786
South Salem, Westchester County, NY
Polly Miner
Abt 1793-1840
Polly Miner
B:
Abt 1793
D:
18 Feb 1840
Ebenezer Hoyt
1788-
Ebenezer Hoyt
B:
12 Feb 1788
Clara Penney
Abt 1791-
Clara Penney
B:
Abt 1791
M:
Nov 1813
Ruah Hoyt
1793-1845
Ruah Hoyt
B:
1 Oct 1793
D:
27 Oct 1845
Chemung County, NY
Abram Alberton
Abt 1789-
Abram Alberton
B:
Abt 1789
M:
24 Nov 1819
Unknown
Hezekiah Hoyt
1796-
Hezekiah Hoyt
B:
24 May 1796
Rachel Sullivan
Abt 1800-Aft 1865
Rachel Sullivan
B:
Abt 1800
M:
Nov 1825
D:
Aft 1865
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
David S. Hoyt
1799-
David S. Hoyt
B:
23 Jun 1799
Phebe J.
Abt 1803-
Phebe J.
B:
Abt 1803
Hannah Hoyt
1801-
Hannah Hoyt
B:
16 Dec 1801
Asaph Phillips
Abt 1797-
Asaph Phillips
B:
Abt 1797
M:
1 Dec 1819
Mehitable Hoyt
1805-
Mehitable Hoyt
B:
25 Jul 1805
Youngs Davis
Abt 1801-
Youngs Davis
B:
Abt 1801
M:
Oct 1826
Mary Slason
1766-1822
Mary Slason
B:
16 May 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Feb 1822
Silas Hoyt
1763-1848
Silas Hoyt
B:
21 Feb 1763
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 May 1786
D:
3 Jun 1848
Tompkins County, NY
Selleck Slawson
1797-1891
Selleck Slawson
B:
Mar 1797
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1891
Loundenville, Albany County, NY
Maria Purdy
1805-1878
Maria Purdy
B:
1805
M:
Abt 1826
D:
29 Apr 1878
Loundenville, Albany County, NY
William Slawson
1803-1873
William Slawson
B:
23 Aug 1803
Ridgefield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1873
Albany, Albany County, NY
Louise Leek
1806-1887
Louise Leek
B:
1806
New Jersey
D:
15 Nov 1887
Albany, Albany County, NY
John Slawson
1815-1897
John Slawson
B:
1815
Greene County, NY
D:
1 May 1897
Albany, Albany County, NY
Jane
1814-1872
Jane
B:
3 Jan 1814
Albany, Albany County, NY
D:
12 Jan 1872
Albany, Albany County, NY
Jonathan Slawson
1767-1854
Jonathan Slawson
B:
1767
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
24 May 1854
Albany, Albany County, NY
Sarah Northrup
Abt 1771-1871
Sarah Northrup
B:
Abt 1771
D:
2 Jul 1871
Albany, Albany County, NY
Ebenezer Slason
1736-1819
Ebenezer Slason
B:
2 Jul 1736
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1819
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Catherine Ann Selleck
1739-Abt 1767
Catherine Ann Selleck
B:
28 Mar 1739
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Abt 1767
Rachel Slason
Abt 1772-
Rachel Slason
B:
Abt 1772
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Jeremiah Lockwood
Abt 1769-
Jeremiah Lockwood
B:
Abt 1769
M:
Abt 1793
D:
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
James Slason
Abt 1775-1864
James Slason
B:
Abt 1775
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1864
Norton Hill, Greene County, NY
Anna (Mrs. Slason)
1778-1842
Anna (Mrs. Slason)
B:
1778
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
19 Apr 1842
Norton Hill, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Slason
Abt 1779-
Elizabeth Slason
B:
Abt 1779
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Brown
Abt 1775-
Brown
B:
Abt 1775
M:
Abt 1800
Ruryamy Slason
Abt 1780-Bef 1816
Ruryamy Slason
B:
Abt 1780
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1816
Cairo, Greene County, NY
Bullock
Abt 1776-
Bullock
B:
Abt 1776
M:
Abt 1801
David Hayes Slauson
1781-1848
David Hayes Slauson
B:
1781
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1848
Wantage, Sussex County, NJ
Elizabeth Sayer
Abt 1789-1863
Elizabeth Sayer
B:
Abt 1789
Minisink, Orange County, NY
M:
Abt 1810
Westtown, Minisink Township, Orange County, NY
D:
23 Apr 1863
Wantage, Sussex County, NJ
Nancy Slason
Abt 1783-
Nancy Slason
B:
Abt 1783
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Phillip Slauson
Abt 1784-Bef 1840
Phillip Slauson
B:
Abt 1784
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1840
Cairo, Greene County, NY
Elizabeth Baldwin
1789-1856
Elizabeth Baldwin
B:
October 1789
M:
Abt 1810
D:
17 May 1856
Cairo, Greene County, NY
Nathaniel Slauson
1786-1844
Nathaniel Slauson
B:
22 Oct 1786
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1844
Norton Hill, Greene County, NY
Hannah Griffen
1788-1870
Hannah Griffen
B:
22 Jun 1788
M:
Abt 1809
D:
27 Dec 1870
Norton Hill, Greene County, NY
John Slauson
1788-1872
John Slauson
B:
1788
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1872
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Charity Price
Abt 1792-
Charity Price
B:
Abt 1792
M:
Abt 1813
Rachel Hayes
Abt 1748-Aft 1819
Rachel Hayes
B:
Abt 1748
M:
28 May 1770
Salem, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1819
Westerloo, Albany County, NY
Silvanus Slason
1738-
Silvanus Slason
B:
5 Apr 1738
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nehemiah Slason
Abt 1792-
Nehemiah Slason
B:
Abt 1792
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Martha Monroe
Abt 1793-1813
Martha Monroe
B:
Abt 1793
M:
Abt 1812
D:
February 1813
Deliverance Slason
1740-Bef 1800
Deliverance Slason
B:
23 Apr 1740
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1800
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Elsey
Abt 1744-
Elsey
B:
Abt 1744
M:
Abt 1765
D:
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Hannah Slason
1742-Aft 1775
Hannah Slason
B:
13 Aug 1742
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
James B. Weed
Abt 1788-Aft 1840
James B. Weed
B:
Abt 1788
D:
Aft 1840
Mary Weed
Abt 1790-1840
Mary Weed
B:
Abt 1790
D:
Between 1816-1840
Andreas
Abt 1786-
Andreas
B:
Abt 1786
Clarissa Weed
Abt 1792-1840
Clarissa Weed
B:
Abt 1792
D:
Between 1816-1840
Holmes
Abt 1788-
Holmes
B:
Abt 1788
Ebenezer Weed
Abt 1794-Aft 1840
Ebenezer Weed
B:
Abt 1794
D:
Aft 1840
Hezekiah Weed
1796-1869
Hezekiah Weed
B:
1796
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1869
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Catharine Weed
1803-Aft 1850
Catharine Weed
B:
1803
Connecticut
D:
Aft 1850
Lydia Slason
1766-1839
Lydia Slason
B:
18 May 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
December 1839
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Weed Jr.
Abt 1766-Aft 1786
James Weed Jr.
B:
Abt 1766
M:
1 Jan 1787
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1786
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Slason
1768-1844
Hannah Slason
B:
26 Feb 1768
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1844
Jonathan Slauson
1763-Aft 1795
Jonathan Slauson
B:
15 Sep 1763
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1795
Sylvanus Slason
1770-1835
Sylvanus Slason
B:
31 Jan 1770
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1835
Vermont
Mary (Mrs. Slason)
Abt 1774-
Mary (Mrs. Slason)
B:
Abt 1774
M:
Abt 1800
Lydia Slason
1797-
Lydia Slason
B:
19 Jul 1797
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Slason
1772-1860
Nathaniel Slason
B:
16 Jul 1772
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1860
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Clock
1773-1843
Ann Clock
B:
1773
M:
18 Dec 1795
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1843
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
James Slason
1774-1849
James Slason
B:
13 Jun 1774
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1849
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Mary Slason
1778-1865
Mary Slason
B:
27 May 1778
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1865
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Robert Pelton
1771-1869
Robert Pelton
B:
15 Mar 1771
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1797
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1869
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Joseph Slason
1780-1813
Joseph Slason
B:
17 Jun 1780
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Betts
Abt 1784-
Anna Betts
B:
Abt 1784
M:
Abt 1805
Isaac Slason
1782-1786
Isaac Slason
B:
14 Oct 1782
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
November 1786
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Sarah Slason
1784-1811
Sarah Slason
B:
16 Jan 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
3 May 1811
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
William Egry
Abt 1780-
William Egry
B:
Abt 1780
M:
SEPT 1804
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Nathaniel Slason
1745-1835
Nathaniel Slason
B:
2 Jan 1745
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 May 1835
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Lydia Bates
1748-1784
Lydia Bates
B:
29 Sep 1748
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1765
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1784
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Smith Slason
1788-1819
Smith Slason
B:
7 Feb 1788
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1819
at sea
daughter Slason
1789-1789
daughter Slason
B:
April 1789
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1789
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
twin daughter Slason
1789-1789
twin daughter Slason
B:
April 1789
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
April 1789
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
James Lawrence Slason
1814-1898
James Lawrence Slason
B:
9 Oct 1814
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Dec 1898
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Charlotte Hitchcock
1813-1851
Charlotte Hitchcock
B:
31 May 1813
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
M:
23 Mar 1838
Pittsford, Rutland County, VT
D:
24 Oct 1851
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Abigail Whitcomb
1818-1874
Abigail Whitcomb
B:
21 Nov 1818
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
21 Jan 1852
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1874
Ticonderoga, Essex County, NY
Sarah Emeline Smead
1820-1880
Sarah Emeline Smead
B:
24 Mar 1820
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1874
Greenbush, Schoharie County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1880
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Mary M. Ladd
-1905
Mary M. Ladd
M:
Aft 1874
D:
10 Apr 1905
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Anna Maria Slason
1816-1892
Anna Maria Slason
B:
20 Apr 1816
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
1892
Augustus Monfort Thompson
1814-1874
Augustus Monfort Thompson
B:
16 Dec 1814
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
M:
28 Sep 1836
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
18 Apr 1874
Perrysburg, Wood County, OH
William Wallace Slason
1818-1875
William Wallace Slason
B:
2 Jun 1818
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
12 Mar 1875
Middlebury, Addison County, VT
Annette Louisa Gookin
1818-1852
Annette Louisa Gookin
B:
1818
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
June 1842
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
6 Aug 1852
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Sophia Ursula Lacy
1831-1906
Sophia Ursula Lacy
B:
3 Sep 1831
Jaffrey, Cheshire County, NH
M:
8 Jan 1859
Jaffrey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Nov 1906
Francis Slason
1790-1882
Francis Slason
B:
23 Mar 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1882
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Mary Gordon
1796-1821
Mary Gordon
B:
3 Jan 1796
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
M:
1 Jul 1814
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 May 1821
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Charles Harmon Slason
1827-1882
Charles Harmon Slason
B:
28 Oct 1827
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
10 Apr 1882
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Harriet Louise Tilden
1834-1872
Harriet Louise Tilden
B:
31 Mar 1834
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
13 Feb 1856
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1872
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Sarah Frances Clark
1845-1931
Sarah Frances Clark
B:
2 Apr 1845
M:
27 Jul 1880
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
6 Nov 1931
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Francis Henry Slason
1835-1836
Francis Henry Slason
B:
16 Oct 1835
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
5 Jan 1836
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Celia Harmon
1793-1887
Celia Harmon
B:
1 Dec 1793
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1822
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1887
West Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Augustus Hoyt
Julia Ann Hoyt
1814-Aft 1876
Julia Ann Hoyt
B:
July 1814
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
Aft 1876
Jacob Stroub
Merritt
William Maurice Hoyt
James Lawrence Hoyt
1817-
James Lawrence Hoyt
B:
1817
Warwick, Orange County, NY
Mary Elizabeth Hoyt
1821-Aft 1876
Mary Elizabeth Hoyt
B:
10 May 1821
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
Aft May 1876
Nehemiah Coe Hafis
1799-1860
Nehemiah Coe Hafis
B:
7 May 1799
Flushing, Queens County, NY
M:
4 Apr 1848
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1860
Williamsburg (now Brooklyn), Kings County, NY
Hannah Amelia Hoyt
1823-Aft 1876
Hannah Amelia Hoyt
B:
1 Nov 1823
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
Aft May 1876
Lewis LeGrand Hyatt
1820-Aft 1876
Lewis LeGrand Hyatt
B:
20 Feb 1820
Wilton, Fairfield County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1844
Church of the Epiphany, New York City, NY
D:
Aft May 1876
Sophia Slason
1791-1867
Sophia Slason
B:
10 Aug 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1867
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Augustus Hoyt
1789-1826
Augustus Hoyt
B:
24 Nov 1789
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1812
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Nov 1826
New York state
Daniel Smith Mapes
1830-1833
Daniel Smith Mapes
B:
24 Mar 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
25 Mar 1833
New York City, New York County, NY
Daniel Smith Mapes
1833-
Daniel Smith Mapes
B:
30 Aug 1833
New York City, New York County, NY
Mary Almira Dunbar
1833-
Mary Almira Dunbar
B:
2 Aug 1833
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
18 Apr 1864
New York City, New York County, NY
Selah Mapes
1782-1860
Selah Mapes
B:
7 Oct 1782
Orange County, NY
M:
1829
New York state
D:
4 Aug 1860
Wading River, Long Island, NY
Augustus Ludlow Hoyt
1816-1817
Augustus Ludlow Hoyt
B:
6 Jul 1816
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1817
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
George William Hoyt
1818-1820
George William Hoyt
B:
3 Oct 1818
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1820
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Frederick Augustus Hoyt
1821-Aft 1880
Frederick Augustus Hoyt
B:
7 Jan 1821
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Emeline Smith
Abt 1820-Aft 1876
Emeline Smith
B:
Abt 1820
Pennsylvania
M:
29 Feb 1844
New York state
D:
Aft Mar 1876
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Albert Maurice Hoyt
1823-Aft 1876
Albert Maurice Hoyt
B:
12 Aug 1823
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft March 1876
Erminda Oldfield Hoyt
1824-Aft 1876
Erminda Oldfield Hoyt
B:
1 Mar 1824
M:
27 Jan 1847
Warwick, Orange County, NY
D:
Aft March 1876
Ann Amelia Hoyt
1826-Aft 1876
Ann Amelia Hoyt
B:
18 Aug 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aft 1876
George A. Miller
-Aft 1876
George A. Miller
M:
8 Apr 1863
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
D:
Aft 1876
James Henry Teller Hoyt
1829-
James Henry Teller Hoyt
B:
9 Apr 1829
New York City, New York County, NY
Ellen Chatham Burr
Abt 1832-
Ellen Chatham Burr
B:
Abt 1832
Pennsylvania
M:
12 Oct 1853
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Julia Slason
1793-Aft 1876
Julia Slason
B:
28 Nov 1793
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1876
Warwick Township, Orange County, NY
Maurice Hoyt
1791-Aft 1867
Maurice Hoyt
B:
23 Feb 1791
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
25 Dec 1814
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1867
Warwick Township, Orange County, NY
Isaac Slason
1795-1817
Isaac Slason
B:
23 Sep 1795
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
SEPT 1817
Florida
Alexander Morehouse
Abt 1818-Aft 1827
Alexander Morehouse
B:
Abt 1818
D:
Aft 1827
Sarah Elizabeth Morehouse
1823-1902
Sarah Elizabeth Morehouse
B:
14 Jun 1823
New York state
D:
24 May 1902
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Jeremiah L. Sackett
1813-1886
Jeremiah L. Sackett
B:
3 Nov 1813
Pleasantville, Westchester County, NY
M:
Abt 1844
D:
18 Sep 1886
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Ann Slason
1798-1835
Betsey Ann Slason
B:
4 Jan 1798
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
Alexander Morehouse
1794-1827
Alexander Morehouse
B:
8 May 1794
M:
2 Apr 1817
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1827
New York City, New York County, NY
Charles Henry Chandler
1786-
Charles Henry Chandler
B:
16 Apr 1786
M:
SEPT 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Betsey Ann Slason
1798-1835
Betsey Ann Slason
B:
4 Jan 1798
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1835
New York City, New York County, NY
Charles Henry Chandler
1786-
Charles Henry Chandler
B:
16 Apr 1786
M:
Sep 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
New York City, New York County, NY
Maria Louisa Weed
1819-Aft 1870
Maria Louisa Weed
B:
26 Aug 1819
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1870
William A. Conant
Abt 1817-Aft 1870
William A. Conant
B:
Abt 1817
Vermont
M:
8 Mar 1837
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aft 1870
Caroline Amelia Weed
1822-1864
Caroline Amelia Weed
B:
10 Aug 1822
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1864
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Mortimer Platt
1822-Aft 1876
Henry Mortimer Platt
B:
7 Jul 1822
Huntington, Suffolk County, NY
M:
7 Jul 1843
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
Aft March 1876
Cornelia Slason
1799-1878
Cornelia Slason
B:
26 May 1799
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1878
New York City, New York County, NY
Selleck Weed
1795-1826
Selleck Weed
B:
2 Sep 1795
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
5 Sep 1816
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1826
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
George Mortimer Tileston
1831-
George Mortimer Tileston
B:
1 Jul 1831
New York City, New York County, NY
Caroline C. Gay
Abt 1831-
Caroline C. Gay
B:
Abt 1831
Massachusetts
M:
2 Nov 1852
Charles Stedman Tileston
1795-1834
Charles Stedman Tileston
B:
November 1795
M:
1 Nov 1829
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1834
New York state
Marinus Slason
William Platt Slason
1802-1837
William Platt Slason
B:
10 Feb 1802
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1837
New York state
Mary Gedney
Abt 1803-
Mary Gedney
B:
Abt 1803
M:
June 1824
New York City, New York County, NY
daughter Slason
1832-
daughter Slason
B:
Between 1828-1832
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
daughter Slason
1832-
daughter Slason
B:
Between 1828-1832
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Ann Eliza Slason
1832-1906
Ann Eliza Slason
B:
7 Jan 1832
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1906
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Charles Ambrose Bates
1837-Aft 1900
Charles Ambrose Bates
B:
27 Apr 1837
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1859
St. Luke's Episcopal Church, Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1900
Eugene Pulaski Slason
1835-1893
Eugene Pulaski Slason
B:
15 Aug 1835
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1893
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Margaret Ellen Smith
1840-1927
Margaret Ellen Smith
B:
20 Nov 1840
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
M:
18 Nov 1860
Westport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 May 1927
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Francis Slason
1846-Aft 1880
Francis Slason
B:
23 Jan 1846
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Harriet Frances Nichols
1850-Aft 1880
Harriet Frances Nichols
B:
18 Oct 1850
Black Rock (Bridgeport), Fairfield County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1870
Trinity Episcopal Church, Southport, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
George Nelson Slason
1806-1848
George Nelson Slason
B:
10 Feb 1806
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 May 1848
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Eliza Turney
1806-1880
Eliza Turney
B:
28 Jan 1806
Trumbull, Fairfield County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1828
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1880
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Whitney
1760-1851
Hannah Whitney
B:
21 Jan 1760
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1787
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1851
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Deodate Weed
1764-1855
Deodate Weed
B:
27 Aug 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1855
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Nancy Waterbury
Abt 1795-Aft 1810
Nancy Waterbury
B:
Abt 1795
D:
Aft 1810
Ruema Waterbury
Abt 1797-Aft 1810
Ruema Waterbury
B:
Abt 1797
D:
Aft 1810
Abigail Weed
1766-Aft 1820
Abigail Weed
B:
26 Dec 1766
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Nathaniel Waterbury
Abt 1767-1813
Nathaniel Waterbury
B:
Abt 1767
D:
1813
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Weed, Jr.
1769-1856
Gideon Weed, Jr.
B:
21 Dec 1769
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1856
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Anna Hoyt
1768-1835
Anna Hoyt
B:
13 Jul 1768
M:
28 Jan 1790
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1835
New Canaan, Fairfield County, CT
Selleck Weed
1773-Aft 1820
Selleck Weed
B:
6 Apr 1773
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Mary Hoyt
1770-Aft 1819
Mary Hoyt
B:
December 1770
M:
29 Apr 1799
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1819
Sally Wardwell
1796-1877
Sally Wardwell
B:
7 Feb 1796
New York state
D:
30 Jan 1877
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Abigail Wardwell
1805-1854
Abigail Wardwell
B:
1805
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Mar 1854
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Hannah Weed
1775-Aft 1829
Hannah Weed
B:
27 Apr 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1829
James Wardwell
Abt 1771-1830
James Wardwell
B:
Abt 1771
D:
1830
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Abraham Weed
1779-Aft 1820
Abraham Weed
B:
28 Mar 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Isaac Weed Jr.
1809-1900
Isaac Weed Jr.
B:
1809
New York state
D:
Between 1880-1900
Isaac Weed
1779-1850
Isaac Weed
B:
28 Mar 1779
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
March 1850
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Eunice Bates
1779-1850
Eunice Bates
B:
1779
D:
Feb 1850
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Emeline Weed
1817-1881
Emeline Weed
B:
14 Jun 1817
Connecticut
D:
20 Mar 1881
Hamilton Weed
1819-1891
Hamilton Weed
B:
12 Dec 1819
D:
12 Jun 1891
Phoebe Weed
1822-1843
Phoebe Weed
B:
1 Aug 1822
D:
20 Jun 1843
Levi S. Weed
1824-1882
Levi S. Weed
B:
29 May 1824
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
14 Jun 1882
Amanda Weed
1827-
Amanda Weed
B:
4 Mar 1827
Jonas Weed
1781-
Jonas Weed
B:
22 Jan 1781
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Betsey Stevens
1791-1872
Betsey Stevens
B:
29 Sep 1791
Oak Hill, Greene County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1872
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Jacob Weed
1783-Aft 1820
Jacob Weed
B:
23 Jun 1783
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1820
Martha Weed
1787-Aft 1826
Martha Weed
B:
3 Apr 1787
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1826
Epenetus Lounsbury
Abt 1779-1817
Epenetus Lounsbury
B:
Abt 1779
M:
Abt 1808
D:
1817
Abigail Slason
1747-1825
Abigail Slason
B:
9 Sep 1747
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1825
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Gideon Weed, Jr.
1743-1820
Gideon Weed, Jr.
B:
20 Jun 1743
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Jun 1764
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1820
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Thomas Reed
1779-1837
Thomas Reed
B:
1779
D:
1837
Milicent Slason
1750-1839
Milicent Slason
B:
8 Jun 1750
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1839
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Eli Reed
1743-1811
Eli Reed
B:
24 Sep 1743
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1778
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1810/1811
Norwalk, Fairfield County, CT
Henry Slason
1788-1812
Henry Slason
B:
1788
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1812
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Gershom Slason
1753-1791
Gershom Slason
B:
8 Jul 1753
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1791
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
Elizabeth Marshall
1758-Aft 1791
Elizabeth Marshall
B:
1 Mar 1758
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1780
Darien, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1791
Elsy Slawson
Abt 1785-
Elsy Slawson
B:
Abt 1785
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Steuben County, NY
Thomas Brush
Abt 1781-
Thomas Brush
B:
Abt 1781
M:
Abt 1806
Eli Slawson
1795-1852
Eli Slawson
B:
23 Mar 1795
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1852
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Mayplit Miller
1795-1836
Mayplit Miller
B:
March 1795
M:
Abt 1822
D:
25 Aug 1836
Cross River, Westchester County, NY
Maria Miller
1801-Aft 1850
Maria Miller
B:
17 Dec 1801
New York state
M:
2 Jan 1839
Bedford, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Nathaniel Slawson
Abt 1797-Bef 1810
Nathaniel Slawson
B:
Abt 1797
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Bef 1810
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Sally Ann Slawson
Abt 1799-
Sally Ann Slawson
B:
Abt 1799
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Allen Roscoe
Abt 1795-
Allen Roscoe
B:
Abt 1795
M:
Abt 1820
Nancy Slawson
Abt 1801-
Nancy Slawson
B:
Abt 1801
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Steuben County, NY
Elisha Avery
Abt 1797-
Elisha Avery
B:
Abt 1797
M:
Abt 1822
Charlotte Slawson
Abt 1803-Aft 1830
Charlotte Slawson
B:
Abt 1803
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
D:
Aft 1830
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Janet Slawson
Abt 1805-
Janet Slawson
B:
Abt 1805
Pound Ridge, Westchester County, NY
Medad Miller
Abt 1801-
Medad Miller
B:
Abt 1801
M:
Between 1825-1830
Amos Slason
1756-1830
Amos Slason
B:
23 May 1756
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1830
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Susannah Green
Abt 1759-Aft 1830
Susannah Green
B:
Abt 1759
M:
Abt 1780
D:
Aft 1830
Salem, Westchester County, NY
Parents
Jonathan Hoyt
1683-1768
Milicent Pennoyer
1691-1768
Hannah Hoyt
1711-Aft 1775
Hannah Hoyt
B:
8 Jan 1710/1711
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Aft 1775
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
Deliverance Slason
1710-Bef 1811
Deliverance Slason
B:
17 Dec 1710
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1733/1734
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
Bef 1811
Stamford, Fairfield County, CT