Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Rachel Kibbe
1707 - 1745 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Rachel Felt
1726-1740
Rachel Felt
B:
11 Jun 1726
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1739/1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Levi Chapin
Abt 1770-
Levi Chapin
B:
Abt 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Chapin
Abt 1772-
Lydia Chapin
B:
Abt 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Chapin
Abt 1774-
Abigail Chapin
B:
Abt 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enos Chapin
Abt 1776-
Enos Chapin
B:
Abt 1776
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Chapin
1749-1832
Joseph Chapin
B:
8 Sep 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1832
New York state
Lucy Morgan
1749-
Lucy Morgan
B:
21 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Chapin
1805-1868
Levi Chapin
B:
16 Nov 1805
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1868
Fonda, Montgomery County, NY
Lydia Chapin
Abt 1807-
Lydia Chapin
B:
Abt 1807
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Abigail Chapin
Abt 1809-
Abigail Chapin
B:
Abt 1809
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Enos Chapin
Abt 1811-
Enos Chapin
B:
Abt 1811
Gilboa, Schoharie County, NY
Abigail (Mrs.) Chapman
Abt 1749-1816
Abigail (Mrs.) Chapman
B:
Abt 1749
M:
1802-1804
D:
11 May 1816
New York state
Mary Chapin
1778-1868
Mary Chapin
B:
11 Jan 1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1868
Joseph Chapin
1779-1839
Joseph Chapin
B:
20 Nov 1779
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1839
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Phebe Chapin
1781-1861
Phebe Chapin
B:
22 May 1781
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1861
William Chapin Bliss
1779-1864
William Chapin Bliss
B:
11 Sep 1779
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1803
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1864
Rebecca Chapin
1782-1850
Rebecca Chapin
B:
22 Oct 1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1850
Anna Chapin
1785-1857
Anna Chapin
B:
20 Dec 1785
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1857
Heman Bartlett
Julius Chapin
1790-1873
Julius Chapin
B:
14 Jan 1790
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1873
Persis Chapin
1792-1867
Persis Chapin
B:
9 Jan 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1867
Sally Chapin
1792-
Sally Chapin
B:
12 Sep 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Epaphroditus Allis
1789-1862
Epaphroditus Allis
B:
1789
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Mar 1813
D:
23 Mar 1862
Ruey Chapin
1795-1796
Ruey Chapin
B:
26 Feb 1795
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1796
Gilbert Chapin
1798-1803
Gilbert Chapin
B:
25 Nov 1798
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1803
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
son Chapin
1804-
son Chapin
B:
8 May 1804
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
son Chapin
1806-
son Chapin
B:
2 Jun 1806
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Levi Chapin
1751-1835
Levi Chapin
B:
23 Aug 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1835
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Richardson
1755-1834
Sarah (Sally) Richardson
B:
15 Dec 1755
M:
Apr 1777
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1834
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1780-1829
Martha Hitchcock
B:
14 Apr 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1829
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Gaines
-1829
John Gaines
M:
1802
D:
29 Jun 1829
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Cynthia Hitchcock
1782-1875
Cynthia Hitchcock
B:
14 Jun 1782
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1875
Bucksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
Charles Dewey
Asher Hitchcock
1784-1855
Asher Hitchcock
B:
2 Apr 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1855
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parmelia (or Pamela) Warriner
1786-1873
Parmelia (or Pamela) Warriner
B:
24 Oct 1786
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1873
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Pliny Hitchcock
1786-1790
Pliny Hitchcock
B:
13 May 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Hitchcock
1787-1876
Walter Hitchcock
B:
6 Dec 1786/1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1876
Shell Rock, Butler County, IA
Lucy White
1786-1877
Lucy White
B:
22 Jul 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1877
Shell Rock, Butler County, IA
Amanda Hitchcock
1790-1869
Amanda Hitchcock
B:
6 Jan 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1869
Lois or Louisa Hitchcock
1791-
Lois or Louisa Hitchcock
B:
15 Oct 1791
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Hitchcock
1793-1870
Theodosia Hitchcock
B:
12 Oct 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1870
Stephen Hitchcock
1779-1849
Stephen Hitchcock
B:
5 Sep 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Oct 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1849
Pliny Hitchcock
1796-1798
Pliny Hitchcock
B:
6 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Amarilda (Amborilda) Hitchcock
1798-1863
Amarilda (Amborilda) Hitchcock
B:
12 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1863
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Eleazer Day
1804-1873
Eleazer Day
B:
14 Dec 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1873
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
Israel Horsfield
Beulah Chapin
1753-1814
Beulah Chapin
B:
16 Sep 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1814
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luther Hitchcock
1754-1806
Captain Luther Hitchcock
B:
13 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Apr 1779
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Jun 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Chapin
1784-1834
Lucy Chapin
B:
31 Dec 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1834
Stephen Hitchcock
1779-1849
Stephen Hitchcock
B:
5 Sep 1779
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Feb 1804
D:
22 May 1849
Emily Chapin
1786-1835
Emily Chapin
B:
26 Aug 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1835
Lebbeus Chapin
1788-1820
Lebbeus Chapin
B:
29 Apr 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1820
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Cyrus Chapin
1790-1827
Cyrus Chapin
B:
25 Jan 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1827
Clarissa Chapin
1792-1872
Clarissa Chapin
B:
2 Feb 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1872
Philip Chapin
1794-
Philip Chapin
B:
25 Sep 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Chapin
1797-1820
Jonathan Chapin
B:
22 Jan 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1820
Parmenus Chapin
1799-1859
Parmenus Chapin
B:
10 Mar 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1859
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Alvah Chapin
1801-1879
Alvah Chapin
B:
13 Apr 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1879
Connecticut
Martha Chapin
1803-1851
Martha Chapin
B:
26 Mar 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1851
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Marcus Chapin
1806-1809
Marcus Chapin
B:
24 Jan 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1809
drowned
Paul Chapin
1755-1841
Paul Chapin
B:
23 Oct 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1841
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa M. Kilborne
1764-1823
Clarissa M. Kilborne
B:
26 Jun 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jun 1784
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1823
Ithamar Chapin
1757-1758
Ithamar Chapin
B:
15 Aug 1757
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Curtis Simeon Chapin
1786-1847
Curtis Simeon Chapin
B:
26 May 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William Chapin
Abt 1788-
William Chapin
B:
Abt 1788
Luther Chapin
Abt 1790-
Luther Chapin
B:
Abt 1790
Ithamar Chapin
1759-
Ithamar Chapin
B:
15 Oct 1759
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Maryville, Suffolk County, NY
Mary Bond
Abt 1759-
Mary Bond
B:
Abt 1759
Maryville, Suffolk County, NY
M:
1785
Adolphus Chapin
1798-1880
Adolphus Chapin
B:
10 Nov 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1880
Nebraska
Gad Chapin
1800-
Gad Chapin
B:
25 Jul 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Chapin
1802-
Edward Chapin
B:
2 Sep 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Merrick Chapin
1805-
Merrick Chapin
B:
21 Sep 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
child Chapin
1807-1807
child Chapin
B:
4 Dec 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1807
Massachusetts
Lucy Wright
1765-
Lucy Wright
B:
19 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jesse Chapin
1762-
Jesse Chapin
B:
20 May 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eli Chapin
1764-
Eli Chapin
B:
21 Sep 1764
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
New York state
Elizabeth Chapin
1766-
Elizabeth Chapin
B:
30 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1766-
Mary Chapin
B:
30 Aug 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Burbank
Elizabeth Felt
Abt 1727-
Elizabeth Felt
B:
Abt 1727
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Joseph Chapin
1726-1811
Joseph Chapin
B:
30 Jan 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jan 1748/1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1811
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Felt
1728-1728
Samuel Felt
B:
22 Oct 1728
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1728
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Mehitabel Felt
1730-
Mehitabel Felt
B:
22 Mar 1729/1730
Hannah Felt
1732-1741
Hannah Felt
B:
8 Apr 1732
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1740/1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Felt
1763-1810
David Felt
B:
21 Mar 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1810
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Esther Jenks
1764-1827
Esther Jenks
B:
9 Feb 1764
M:
27 Jan 1784
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1827
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Rachel Felt
1764-
Rachel Felt
B:
17 Dec 1764
Elijah Felt
1767-1789
Elijah Felt
B:
12 Mar 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jan 1789
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jehiel Felt
1769-1842
Jehiel Felt
B:
5 Dec 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1842
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Mehitable Davis
1776-Aft 1860
Mehitable Davis
B:
29 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1793
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1860
Ohio
Lucy Felt
1771-
Lucy Felt
B:
28 Dec 1771
Samuel Felt
1773-
Samuel Felt
B:
1 Dec 1773
Norris Felt
1799-1881
Norris Felt
B:
20 May 1799
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
27 Sep 1881
Centralia, Nemaha County, KS
Emeline Spencer
1809-1853
Emeline Spencer
B:
27 Nov 1809
Whitestown, Oneida County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1831
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1853
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Percea Felt
1801-1805
Percea Felt
B:
29 Jul 1801
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1805
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Sina Felt
1804-1805
Sina Felt
B:
30 Jun 1804
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Mar 1805
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Percea Felt
1806-1867
Percea Felt
B:
28 May 1806
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1867
Fredericka, Bremer County, IA
John Henry
Abt 1800-1868
John Henry
B:
Abt 1800
Connecticut
M:
11 Jun 1826
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1868
Frederika, Bremer County, IA
Sina Felt
1808-Aft 1888
Sina Felt
B:
17 Dec 1808
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1888
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Allen Hayward
1804-1879
Allen Hayward
B:
27 May 1804
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
20 Jan 1829
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Jan 1879
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Flora Felt
1811-1890
Flora Felt
B:
8 Apr 1811
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1890
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Stephen Card
1806-Aft 1893
Stephen Card
B:
25 Jul 1806
Exeter, Washington County, RI
M:
3 Mar 1831
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
Aft 1893
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Nelson Felt
1813-1813
Nelson Felt
B:
30 Jun 1813
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Nov 1813
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Nelson Felt
1814-
Nelson Felt
B:
26 Sep 1814
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Delia Ide
1815-
Delia Ide
B:
26 Mar 1815
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
M:
7 Mar 1839
Earlville, Madison County, NY
Norman Felt
1817-1867
Norman Felt
B:
29 Apr 1817
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
26 Jan 1867
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Sarah Maria Wheeler
1824-
Sarah Maria Wheeler
B:
14 Aug 1824
Madison, Madison County, NY
M:
1 Feb 1844
D:
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Myra Felt
1820-1825
Myra Felt
B:
9 May 1820
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
20 Dec 1825
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Lovina Felt
1822-1904
Lovina Felt
B:
1 Oct 1822
Earlville, Madison County, NY
D:
2 Oct 1904
Eaton, Madison County, NY
George Washington Austin
1818-1888
George Washington Austin
B:
13 Oct 1818
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1842
Earlville, Madison County, NY
D:
26 Mar 1888
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elam Felt
1775-1843
Elam Felt
B:
21 Aug 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1843
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elizabeth Davis
1778-1843
Elizabeth Davis
B:
22 Mar 1778
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jun 1798
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1843
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Lucy Felt
1777-
Lucy Felt
B:
3 Mar 1777
Mehitable Felt
1779-
Mehitable Felt
B:
28 May 1779
John Felt
1781-
John Felt
B:
11 May 1781
Sally Felt
1783-
Sally Felt
B:
1 Jun 1783
Jabez Felt
1785-1853
Jabez Felt
B:
13 Sep 1785
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1853
East Victor, Ontario County, NY
Lydia Torrey
1787-1867
Lydia Torrey
B:
12 Aug 1787
M:
Abt 1806
Victor, Ontario County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1867
Kendall, Orleans County, NY
Sylvester Felt
1787-1830
Sylvester Felt
B:
18 Jul 1787
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1830
Perrinton, Monroe County, NY
Sally Austin
1790-1882
Sally Austin
B:
9 Feb 1790
M:
28 Sep 1807
D:
12 Jun 1882
West Liberty, Muscatine County, IA
Samuel Felt
1735-1803
Samuel Felt
B:
13 Apr 1735
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1803
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Mehitable Buell
1743-1794
Mehitable Buell
B:
6 Jul 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Jan 1761
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1794
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Mercy (Mrs. Felt)
1747-1819
Mercy (Mrs. Felt)
B:
1747
M:
Aft 1794
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Mar 1819
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Ruth Felt
1738-
Ruth Felt
B:
25 Apr 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Collyer
Abt 1709-1763
Thomas Collyer
B:
Abt 1709
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1760
D:
5 Aug 1763
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Naomi Felt
1741-
Naomi Felt
B:
25 Mar 1741
Somers, Tolland County, CT
David Felt
1743-1762
David Felt
B:
13 Aug 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1762
Elijah Felt
1745-
Elijah Felt
B:
19 Jul 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Edward Kibbe
1670-1756
Dorothy Phelps
1675-Aft 1756
Rachel Kibbe
1707-1745
Rachel Kibbe
B:
16 Sep 1707
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1745
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Felt
1698-1788
Samuel Felt
A:
5 Jun 1698
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
1725
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT