Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Margaret Bowen
1668 - 1726 (58 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Margaret Carpenter
1713-
Margaret Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1713
James Nichols
James Nichols
M:
14 Jan 1731
Jesse Carpenter
1715-1779
Jesse Carpenter
B:
3 Mar 1715
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1779
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Joanna Davis
Amasa Carpenter
1743-1776
Amasa Carpenter
B:
2 Mar 1743
D:
1776
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Cynthia Childs
Cynthia Childs
M:
11 Jan 1770
Joanna Carpenter
1746-
Joanna Carpenter
B:
23 Sep 1746
Amasa Childs
Amasa Childs
M:
1 Feb 1770
Abigail Carpenter
1747-1754
Abigail Carpenter
B:
28 Jan 1747
D:
15 Oct 1754
Hannah Carpenter
1750-1853
Hannah Carpenter
B:
26 Apr 1750
D:
1853
Jesse Carpenter
1756-1832
Jesse Carpenter
B:
13 May 1756
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1832
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Marian Fairfield
Marian Fairfield
M:
June 1779
Lyme, Grafton County, NH
Davis Carpenter
1759-1824
Davis Carpenter
B:
7 Feb 1759
D:
23 Aug 1824
Miriam Manning
Miriam Manning
M:
24 Dec 1778
Lucy Cushing Bowker
Lucy Cushing Bowker
M:
7 Feb 1804
Abiall Carpenter
1759-
Abiall Carpenter
B:
20 Jun 1759
Abigail Carpenter
1760-
Abigail Carpenter
B:
22 Mar 1760
Thomas Buck
Thomas Buck
M:
22 May 1785
Priscilla Carpenter
1762-1764
Priscilla Carpenter
B:
22 Feb 1762
D:
10 Oct 1764
Cyril Carpenter
1764-
Cyril Carpenter
B:
28 Jan 1764
Irene Carpenter
1766-1846
Irene Carpenter
B:
30 Jul 1766
D:
Sep 1846
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Asa Sibley
1764-1829
Asa Sibley
B:
29 Mar 1764
Sutton, Worcester County, MA
M:
1787
D:
1829
Abigail Ainsworth
1723-1818
Abigail Ainsworth
B:
1723
M:
16 Apr 1744
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1818
Anna Carpenter
1718-
Anna Carpenter
B:
29 Jul 1718
David Russell, Jr.
David Russell, Jr.
M:
28 Jan 1734
Olive Carpenter
1720-
Olive Carpenter
B:
26 May 1720
Rebecca Carpenter
1721-
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
21 May 1721
Josiah Cook
Josiah Cook
M:
15 Sep 1746
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Carpenter
1722-
Benjamin Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1722
Deliverance Carpenter
1724-
Deliverance Carpenter
B:
7 Aug 1724
Amos Carpenter
1727-
Amos Carpenter
B:
1 Jun 1727
Olive Carpenter
1765-1827
Olive Carpenter
B:
4 May 1765
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
24 Nov 1827
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Israel Ely
1765-1826
Israel Ely
B:
3 Jul 1765
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 May 1784
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1826
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Henry Carpenter
1729-
Henry Carpenter
B:
14 Jun 1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Phebe Brooke
1733-
Phebe Brooke
B:
1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
1757
Margaret Bacon
1689-
Margaret Bacon
B:
9 Oct 1689
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Jesse Carpenter
1686-Aft 1746
Jesse Carpenter
B:
29 Mar 1686
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1712
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 1 Jan 1746
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Day
1735-
Elizabeth Day
B:
1735
Jeremiah Spaulding
1730-Abt 1768
Jeremiah Spaulding
B:
1730
M:
15 Nov 1754
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
Abt 1768
Hannah Day
1737-1839
Hannah Day
B:
13 Oct 1737
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1839
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Benjamin Bonney
Bef 1739-1803
Benjamin Bonney
B:
Bef 6 May 1739
Massachusetts
M:
29 Nov 1765
D:
4 Sep 1803
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
Asa Day
1737-
Asa Day
B:
1737
Bathsheba Day
1739-
Bathsheba Day
B:
1739
Sarah Day
1744-1827
Sarah Day
B:
16 Jan 1744
Killingly, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Jan 1827
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
John Smith
1738-1822
John Smith
B:
27 Jan 1738
M:
1765
D:
16 May 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Amos Day
1749-
Amos Day
B:
1749
Robert Day
1754-
Robert Day
B:
1754
David Day, Jr.
1756-
David Day, Jr.
B:
1756
Hannah Day
1762-1854
Hannah Day
B:
1762
D:
1854
Whitmore
Bathsheba Burch
1717-
Bathsheba Burch
B:
1717
Killingly, Windham County, CT
David Day
1708-
David Day
B:
11 Feb 1708
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
28 Mar 1734
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Elizabeth Bacon
1691-
Elizabeth Bacon
B:
19 Oct 1691
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Robert Burch
Robert Burch
M:
8 Jan 1712/1713
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Henry Bacon
1693-1752
Henry Bacon
B:
20 Nov 1693
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1752
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Hannah Woodward
1699-1730
Hannah Woodward
B:
20 Jan 1699
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1720
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Dec 1730
Pomfret, Windham County, CT
Mary Bacon
1697-
Mary Bacon
B:
24 Nov 1697
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Killingly, Windham County, CT
Mihill
Penuel Bacon
1726-
Penuel Bacon
B:
9 Jan 1725/1726
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Phineas Bacon
1727-
Phineas Bacon
B:
8 Jun 1727
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Esther Bacon
1752-1752
Esther Bacon
B:
Sep 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Rebecca Bacon
1752-1752
Rebecca Bacon
B:
Sep 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Thomas Bacon
1764-1854
Thomas Bacon
B:
25 Jan 1764
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1854
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Cummings
1770-1854
Jerusha Cummings
B:
1 May 1770
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1790-1791
Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1854
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Penuel Bacon
1772-1856
Penuel Bacon
B:
12 Dec 1772
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 May 1856
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Ann (Sally) Stevens
1782-Aft 1850
Sarah Ann (Sally) Stevens
B:
1781-1782
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1799
D:
Aft 20 Aug 1850
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Bacon
1728-1778
Simeon Bacon
B:
21 Dec 1728
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1778
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Esther Davis
1729-1818
Esther Davis
B:
17 Apr 1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
7 May 1752
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
4 Mar 1818
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Bacon
1700-1757
Joseph Bacon
B:
29 Aug 1700
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1757
Warren County, NY
Rebecca Carpenter
1707-1730
Rebecca Carpenter
B:
3 May 1707
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
M:
15 May 1725
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1730
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Benjamin Bacon
1703-1704
Benjamin Bacon
B:
26 Nov 1703
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1704
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Mehitable Edson
1751-1836
Mehitable Edson
B:
11 May 1751
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1836
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Martin Graves
1744-1822
Martin Graves
B:
25 May 1744
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Apr 1775
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1822
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Mary Edson
1769-1833
Mary Edson
A:
4 JUN1769
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1833
Genesee County, NY
John Bardwell
1761-1845
John Bardwell
B:
17 Feb 1761
Whately, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1792
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1845
Allegany, Cattaraugus County, NY
Mehitable Lilley
1728-1805
Mehitable Lilley
B:
22 Jun 1728
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1805
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Jonathan Edson
1727-1805
Jonathan Edson
A:
10 Mar 1727
East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1749
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1805
Brookfield, Orange County, VT
Solomon Snow
1755-
Solomon Snow
B:
21 Feb 1755
Levinia Guild
Levinia Guild
M:
7 Sep 1780
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Bernice Snow
Bef 1757-
Bernice Snow
B:
Bef 10 Apr 1757
Lucinda Smith
Lucinda Smith
M:
10 Jul 1786
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Mary Wells
Mary Wells
M:
3 Mar 1788
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Molly Snow
Bef 1758-
Molly Snow
B:
Bef 17 Dec 1758
Margaret Lillie
1729-1810
Margaret Lillie
B:
26 Aug 1729
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
3 Aug 1810
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Lemuel Snow
1729-
Lemuel Snow
B:
1729
M:
1750
Benjamin Lilley
1731-1755
Benjamin Lilley
B:
7 Mar 1731
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1755
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Obediah Lilley
1733-
Obediah Lilley
B:
17 Jul 1733
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Sarah Lilley
1735-
Sarah Lilley
B:
11 May 1735
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Eunice Lilley
1737-
Eunice Lilley
B:
5 Apr 1737
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
Jonathan Lilly
1738-1828
Jonathan Lilly
B:
20 Apr 1738
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1828
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Joshua Lillie
1772-1848
Joshua Lillie
B:
7 Apr 1772
D:
19 Aug 1848
Lucretia Buchanan
-1803
Lucretia Buchanan
B:
Vermont
M:
1797
D:
Mar 1803
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Polly Parker
1784-1863
Polly Parker
B:
1784
D:
1863
Benjamin Lillie
1773-Bef 1873
Benjamin Lillie
B:
25 Nov 1773
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1873
Hannah Young
1778-1864
Hannah Young
B:
6 Jan 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1796
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
D:
11 Aug 1864
Northfield, Summit County, OH
Samuel Lillie
1777-1844
Samuel Lillie
B:
1777
D:
1844
Clarissa Eddy
1784-1867
Clarissa Eddy
B:
1784
M:
1802
D:
1867
Daniel Lillie
1779-1866
Daniel Lillie
B:
1779
D:
1866
Roswell Lillie
1785-1851
Roswell Lillie
B:
22 Jul 1785
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
D:
20 Jun 1851
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Ruth Bannister
1781-1871
Ruth Bannister
B:
12 Oct 1781
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
5 Feb 1809
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1871
New York state
David Lillie
1788-1856
David Lillie
B:
1788
D:
1856
Silas Lillie
1790-1861
Silas Lillie
B:
8 Apr 1790
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
D:
31 Aug 1861
Wright Township, Ottawa County, MI
Hannah Bacon
1790-1840
Hannah Bacon
B:
26 May 1790
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
M:
6 Jul 1812
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1840
Edwards, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Elizabeth Dickenson
Elizabeth Dickenson
M:
Abt 1840
New York state
Sophia Goodrich
Sophia Goodrich
M:
Bef Sep 1850
New York state
Huldah Lillie
1793-1829
Huldah Lillie
B:
1793
D:
1829
Buckman
Sophia Lillie
1797-1879
Sophia Lillie
B:
1797
D:
1879
Banister
David Lillie
1742-1827
David Lillie
B:
28 Nov 1742
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1827
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Huldah Blodgett
1750-1835
Huldah Blodgett
B:
19 Jun 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Sep 1771
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1835
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
John West Torrey
1762-1791
John West Torrey
B:
30 May 1762
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1791
Sarah Torrey
1764-
Sarah Torrey
B:
1 Oct 1764
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Mary Marcy Torrey
1767-
Mary Marcy Torrey
B:
8 Jan 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
David Torrey
1770-1835
David Torrey
B:
25 Oct 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1835
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Tirsah Lillie
1774-1853
Tirsah Lillie
B:
24 Feb 1774
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1792
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1853
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Anna Torrey
1772-1851
Anna Torrey
B:
21 Sep 1772
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1851
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Mehitable Torrey
1776-1798
Mehitable Torrey
B:
6 May 1776
Connecticut
D:
1 Sep 1798
Ezra West Torrey
1780-
Ezra West Torrey
B:
14 Sep 1780
Connecticut
Anna West Lilly
1745-1823
Anna West Lilly
B:
16 May 1745
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1823
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
David Torrey
1736-1820
David Torrey
B:
9 May 1736
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
M:
1763
D:
7 Oct 1820
Bethel, Windsor County, VT
Joseph Lilley
1748-
Joseph Lilley
B:
29 Jan 1748
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Olive Lilley
1750-1837
Olive Lilley
B:
6 Apr 1750
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 May 1837
Sparta, Livingston County, NY
Mehitable Bacon
1706-1774
Mehitable Bacon
B:
26 May 1706
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1774
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Samuel Lillie, Jr.
1694-1774
Samuel Lillie, Jr.
B:
24 Mar 1694
Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1726/1727
First Congregational Church, Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1774
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Eunice Bacon
1710-Aft 1746
Eunice Bacon
B:
15 Oct 1710
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
Aft 15 May 1746
Samuel Hammond
1709-1736
Samuel Hammond
B:
9 Jul 1709
Newton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1730
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1736
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Parents
Lieut. Henry Bowen
Abt 1632-1722
Elizabeth Johnson
1637-1701
Margaret Bowen
1668-1726
Margaret Bowen
B:
26 Jan 1668
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1726
Woodstock, Middlesex County, MA
Joseph Bacon
1665-1741
Joseph Bacon
B:
1 Jan 1665
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1688
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
31 May 1741
Pomfret, Windham County, CT