Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Daniel Denison
1703 - 1748 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Denison
1728-
Mary Denison
B:
19 Aug 1728
New London, New London County, CT
Katherine Denison
1757-1851
Katherine Denison
B:
24 Jul 1757
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1851
James Jones
James Jones
1779-1873
James Jones
B:
28 Mar 1779
D:
11 Apr 1873
Catherine Jones
1780-
Catherine Jones
B:
31 Dec 1780
Eunice Jones
1782-1812
Eunice Jones
B:
14 Sep 1782
D:
26 Feb 1812
Daniel Jones
1784-
Daniel Jones
B:
3 Nov 1784
Jerusha Jones
1787-
Jerusha Jones
B:
25 Apr 1787
William Jones
1789-1861
William Jones
B:
26 Aug 1789
D:
20 May 1861
Rachel Jones
1792-
Rachel Jones
B:
10 Jan 1792
Avery Jones
1794-1811
Avery Jones
B:
1 Sep 1794
D:
Mar 1811
Elias Jones
1797-
Elias Jones
B:
6 Feb 1797
Clara Jones
1799-
Clara Jones
B:
6 Oct 1799
Catherine Denison
1757-1851
Catherine Denison
B:
24 Jan 1757
D:
9 Mar 1851
James Jones
1754-1803
James Jones
B:
22 Jul 1754
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
28 May 1778
Little Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1803
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Daniel Denison
1758-1832
Daniel Denison
B:
26 Sep 1758
New London, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1832
Hannah Jones
Ebenezer Avery Denison
1760-1843
Ebenezer Avery Denison
B:
26 Jan 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1843
Berne, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Spencer
Jonathan B. Denison
1761-1833
Jonathan B. Denison
B:
17 May 1761
D:
19 Sep 1833
Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Sarah Greene
George Denison
1763-1786
George Denison
B:
12 Apr 1763
D:
1786
Griswold Denison
1765-1826
Griswold Denison
B:
21 Aug 1765
D:
20 Mar 1826
Rhoda Tefft
1777-1869
Rhoda Tefft
B:
12 Aug 1777
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1869
Asenath Denison
1767-1829
Asenath Denison
B:
24 Feb 1767
D:
20 Sep 1829
Roger Jones
Eliphalet Jones
1791-1858
Eliphalet Jones
B:
6 Aug 1791
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1858
East Aurora, Erie County, NY
Mary Gray
Mary Gray
M:
8 Jan 1824
Berlin, Rensselaer County, NY
Sallie Hull
Sallie Hull
M:
11 Oct 1817
New York state
Denison Jones
1794-1853
Denison Jones
B:
10 Nov 1794
D:
15 Sep 1853
Aseneth Jones
1796-
Aseneth Jones
B:
16 Jan 1795/1796
Latham Jones
1796-1851
Latham Jones
B:
21 Aug 1796
D:
1851
Sarah Jones
1798-1854
Sarah Jones
B:
9 Aug 1798
New York state
D:
23 Oct 1854
Venice, Cayuga County, NY
William Tanner Burch
1799-1877
William Tanner Burch
B:
21 Feb 1799
D:
3 May 1877
Drusilla Jones
1800-1817
Drusilla Jones
B:
1800
D:
1817
Catherine Jones
1801-1886
Catherine Jones
B:
1801
D:
15 Jul 1886
Avery M. Jones
1802-
Avery M. Jones
B:
13 Jun 1802
Alanson Jones
1803-1881
Alanson Jones
B:
6 Sep 1803
D:
10 Feb 1881
William Jones
1804-1806
William Jones
B:
2 Oct 1804
D:
1806
Alva Jones
1805-1843
Alva Jones
B:
31 Dec 1805
D:
1843
Nancy Henrietta Jones
1807-1886
Nancy Henrietta Jones
B:
17 Apr 1807
D:
20 Jul 1886
Roger Jones
1756-1808
Roger Jones
B:
3 Dec 1756
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1808
Berne, Albany County, NY
David Denison
1769-
David Denison
B:
19 Mar 1769
Polly Jones
Holly Denison
1797-Abt 1800
Holly Denison
B:
21 Nov 1797
D:
Abt 1800
Pedy Denison
1799-Abt 1800
Pedy Denison
B:
1799
D:
Abt 1800
Terresse Denison
1800-1874
Terresse Denison
B:
10 Apr 1800
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1874
Western, Oneida County, NY
David Martin
1798-1848
David Martin
B:
16 Apr 1798
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1848
Western, Oneida County, NY
George Denison
1802-1808
George Denison
B:
31 Mar 1802
D:
4 Nov 1808
Rhoda Denison
1804-1898
Rhoda Denison
B:
28 Jan 1804
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Oct 1898
Ridge Mills, Romer, NY
Alfred Martin
1800-1850
Alfred Martin
B:
8 Jul 1800
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
M:
30 Apr 1820
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Apr 1850
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Alonzo Denison
1806-1887
Alonzo Denison
B:
15 Mar 1806
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Mar 1887
Ridge Mills, Romer, NY
Mary Knox
Sarah E. Hughsted
Halsey Denison
1808-1808
Halsey Denison
B:
24 Feb 1808
D:
20 Nov 1808
Pedy Denison
1810-Bef 1886
Pedy Denison
B:
3 Jan 1810
D:
Bef 1886
Lansing W. Cole
George Tefft Denison
1812-1886
George Tefft Denison
B:
23 Jun 1812
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
16 Apr 1886
Delta, Oneida County, NY
Arabella C. Davis
Angeline Denison
1816-1886
Angeline Denison
B:
9 May 1816
D:
16 Jan 1886
Henderson Tripp
Jackson Clark
Wellington Denison
1822-1881
Wellington Denison
B:
29 Jan 1822
New York state
D:
17 Jan 1881
Rhoda A. Cole
Latham Denison
1771-1847
Latham Denison
B:
8 Mar 1771
New London, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1847
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Eleanor Tefft
1780-1846
Eleanor Tefft
B:
13 Jan 1780
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
20 Nov 1796
D:
18 May 1846
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
son Denison
1773-1773
son Denison
B:
18 Aug 1773
D:
18 Aug 1773
Samuel Denison
1774-1849
Samuel Denison
B:
24 Oct 1774
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1849
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Rhoda Crandall
Nancy Lydia Burlingame
Elihu Denison
1777-
Elihu Denison
B:
14 Apr 1777
Thankful Stewart
Thomas Denison
1779-
Thomas Denison
B:
5 May 1779
Polly Cary
Daniel Denison, Jr.
1730-1793
Daniel Denison, Jr.
B:
16 Dec 1730
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1793
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Katherine Avery
1737-1825
Katherine Avery
B:
9 Jun 1737
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1 Jul 1756
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1825
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Thomas Denison
1732-1818
Thomas Denison
B:
4 Nov 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1818
Katherine Starr
Elizabeth Copp
1758-1813
Elizabeth Copp
B:
12 Nov 1758
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1813
New London, New London County, CT
Benjamin Hempstead, Sr.
1753-1798
Benjamin Hempstead, Sr.
B:
8 May 1753
New London, New London County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1779
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1798
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Copp, Jr.
1760-1837
Joseph Copp, Jr.
B:
25 Jun 1760
New London, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1837
Hannah Crary
1761-1816
Hannah Crary
B:
1 Nov 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1782
New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1816
Rachel Denison Copp
1762-1839
Rachel Denison Copp
B:
21 Jul 1762
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1839
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Edgecomb, Jr.
1760-1843
Samuel Edgecomb, Jr.
B:
28 Feb 1760
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1791
New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1843
New London, New London County, CT
Margaret Peggy Copp
1764-1765
Margaret Peggy Copp
B:
19 Nov 1764
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1765
New London, New London County, CT
Ann Copp
1766-1766
Ann Copp
B:
25 May 1766
New London, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1766
New London, New London County, CT
Jonathan Copp
1767-1774
Jonathan Copp
B:
27 Aug 1767
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jan 1774
New London, New London County, CT
Daniel Copp
1770-
Daniel Copp
B:
4 Aug 1770
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Allyn
Abt 1774-1836
Sarah Allyn
B:
Abt 1774
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
1795
Stonington, New London County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1836
Ledyard Center, New London County, CT
Margaret Peggy Copp
1773-
Margaret Peggy Copp
B:
13 Jul 1773
New London, New London County, CT
Katherine Copp
1775-1822
Katherine Copp
B:
7 Oct 1775
New London, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1822
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Jasper Avery, Jr.
1768-1802
Jasper Avery, Jr.
B:
Dec 1768
New London County, CT
M:
1794
New London County, CT
D:
1802
sea
Griswold Copp Morgan
1806-
Griswold Copp Morgan
B:
22 May 1806
Bozrah, New London County, CT
Amelia Allen
Abt 1811-
Amelia Allen
B:
Abt 1811
M:
3 Jun 1831
New London County, CT
Edwin Denison Morgan, Sr.
1811-1883
Edwin Denison Morgan, Sr.
B:
8 Feb 1811
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1883
New York City, New York County, NY
Eliza Matilda Waterman
Abt 1804-
Eliza Matilda Waterman
B:
Abt 1804
New York state
M:
19 Aug 1833
New York state
Catherine Avery Morgan
1815-
Catherine Avery Morgan
B:
26 Oct 1815
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
James E. Rowland
Abt 1814-1854
James E. Rowland
B:
Abt 1814
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Mar 1836
D:
9 Nov 1854
Charles Dresbach
Abt 1814-
Charles Dresbach
B:
Abt 1814
M:
May 1861
daughter Morgan
Abt 1818-
daughter Morgan
B:
Abt 1818
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Orlando Jocelyn
Abt 1816-
Orlando Jocelyn
B:
Abt 1816
M:
Abt 1838
Jasper Morgan
1783-1869
Jasper Morgan
B:
3 Jan 1783
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1805
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1869
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Shipley Copp
1778-
Jonathan Shipley Copp
B:
13 Feb 1778
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Denison
1734-1815
Rachel Denison
B:
20 Sep 1734
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Mar 1815
New London, New London County, CT
Joseph Copp, Sr.
1732-1815
Joseph Copp, Sr.
B:
28 Nov 1732
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1757
Congregational Church, New London, New London County, CT
D:
Nov 1815
New London, New London County, CT
Samuel Denison
1736-1767
Samuel Denison
B:
9 Nov 1736
New London, New London County, CT
D:
8 May 1767
Hannah Denison
1738-
Hannah Denison
B:
2 Jan 1738
New London, New London County, CT
Henry Jepson
Dr. Elisha Morgan
1797-
Dr. Elisha Morgan
B:
24 Aug 1797
Groton, New London County, CT
Celine Rebecca Towne
1809-
Celine Rebecca Towne
B:
5 Mar 1809
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
12 May 1831
Lucy Avery
1766-1844
Lucy Avery
B:
25 Apr 1766
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1844
Collins, Erie County, NY
William Morgan
1758-1840
William Morgan
B:
7 Sep 1758
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1784
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1840
Collins, Erie County, NY
Phebe Denison
1741-1818
Phebe Denison
B:
22 Jun 1741
New London, New London County, CT
D:
29 Dec 1818
Groton, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Avery
1732-1781
Ebenezer Avery
B:
7 Mar 1732
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1761
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1781
Fort Griswold, Groton, New London County, CT
Jonathan Fish
1723-1796
Jonathan Fish
B:
1723
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
Aft 1790
D:
26 Dec 1796
Ann Denison
1743-1767
Ann Denison
B:
18 Sep 1743
New London, New London County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1767
James Denison
1746-1778
James Denison
B:
18 Apr 1746
New London, New London County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1778
Esther Brown
Elizabeth Denison
1748-1822
Elizabeth Denison
B:
19 Nov 1748
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
John Barker
Elizabeth Betsey Barber
1771-1813
Elizabeth Betsey Barber
B:
12 May 1771
D:
1813
Albert Morgan
1789-
Albert Morgan
B:
1789
Groton, New London County, CT
Richard Morgan
1793-
Richard Morgan
B:
1793
Sarah Sally Barber
1773-1837
Sarah Sally Barber
B:
6 Nov 1773
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jan 1837
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Stephen Morgan
Maria Barber Avery
1801-1826
Maria Barber Avery
B:
30 Dec 1801
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1826
Elizabeth Denison Avery
1803-
Elizabeth Denison Avery
B:
19 Jul 1803
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
William E Avery
1805-1826
William E Avery
B:
19 Jul 1805
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1826
John Barber Avery
1808-1898
John Barber Avery
B:
9 Aug 1808
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1898
Latham Noyes Avery
1811-1812
Latham Noyes Avery
B:
19 May 1811
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
D:
1812
Nancy Morgan Avery
1813-1815
Nancy Morgan Avery
B:
1813
D:
1815
Noyes Latham Avery
1816-1901
Noyes Latham Avery
B:
1816
D:
1901
Elias Avery
1768-1837
Elias Avery
B:
6 Apr 1768
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1800
Groton, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1837
Aurora, Cayuga County, NY
Thomas Barber
1776-1807
Thomas Barber
B:
11 Mar 1776
D:
1807
David White Barber
1778-1804
David White Barber
B:
20 Sep 1778
D:
1804
Noyes Barber
1781-1844
Noyes Barber
B:
28 Apr 1781
D:
1844
John Barber
1783-
John Barber
B:
25 Aug 1783
Nancy Barber
1785-1864
Nancy Barber
B:
20 Aug 1785
D:
1864
Rebecca Barber
1789-
Rebecca Barber
B:
6 Mar 1789
Edwin Barber
1793-1806
Edwin Barber
B:
6 May 1793
D:
1806
Elizabeth Denison
1748-1822
Elizabeth Denison
B:
19 Nov 1748
New London County, CT
D:
1 Dec 1822
John Barber
1747-1816
John Barber
B:
11 Jun 1747
Suffolk County, MA
M:
1770
New London County, CT
D:
22 Mar 1816
Parents
George Denison
1671-1720
Mary Brewster Wetherall
1668-1711
Daniel Denison
1703-1748
Daniel Denison
B:
27 Jun 1703
New London, New London County, CT
D:
2 Feb 1748
New London, New London County, CT
Rachel Starr
1705-1791
Rachel Starr
B:
15 Sep 1705
Groton, New London County, CT
M:
14 Nov 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1791
South Groton, New London County, CT