Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jane Catherine Wolcott
1733 -
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Stephen Russell
1752-1783
Stephen Russell
B:
9 Nov 1752
Ellington Parish, Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 May 1783
Connecticut River
Eber Adams
Freelove Dunham
Freelove Dunham
M:
6 Feb 1828
Polly Warner
1779-1861
Polly Warner
B:
1779
D:
1861
Asa Adams
1782-
Asa Adams
B:
1782
William Warner
1779-1854
William Warner
B:
21 Aug 1779
Massachusetts
D:
25 Aug 1854
Ann Phelps
Cynthia Adams
Abt 1779-
Cynthia Adams
B:
Abt 1779
Lucinda Warner
Abt 1780-1825
Lucinda Warner
B:
Abt 1780
Massachusetts
D:
1825
Enos Pembrook
Lucretia Warner
Abt 1783-1803
Lucretia Warner
B:
Abt 1783
Massachusetts
D:
11 Aug 1803
Anna Warner
1785-1855
Anna Warner
B:
1785
D:
1855
Richard Church
Richard Church
M:
1804
David Calvin Warner
1785-1876
David Calvin Warner
B:
23 Jun 1785
Massachusetts
D:
16 Aug 1876
Olive Rawson
Olive Rawson
M:
Feb 1808
Russell Warner
Abt 1790-1828
Russell Warner
B:
Abt 1790
New York state
D:
1828
Ora Phelps
Stephen Warner
Abt 1792-1834
Stephen Warner
B:
Abt 1792
New York state
D:
9 Jan 1834
Betsy Rice
Elizabeth Warner
Abt 1793-1857
Elizabeth Warner
B:
Abt 1793
New York state
D:
1857
David Johnson
Harriet Warner
1794-1863
Harriet Warner
B:
2 Sep 1794
New York state
D:
11 Jan 1863
Sylvester Rice
Sylvester Rice
M:
14 Nov 1811
Elihu Warner
1796-1884
Elihu Warner
B:
12 Mar 1796
New York state
D:
17 Apr 1884
Lucinda Clark
John Warner
1797-1871
John Warner
B:
1 Jan 1797
D:
24 Jan 1871
Hannah Brown
Hannah Brown
M:
12 Jun 1821
Luther Warner
1798-1850
Luther Warner
B:
13 Dec 1798
Marcellus, Onondaga County, NY
D:
21 Apr 1850
the plains to Utah
Permely Stanton
Permely Stanton
M:
10 Jun 1821
New York state
Mary Russell
1754-1846
Mary Russell
B:
20 Nov 1754
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1846
Albion, Calhoun County, MI
David Calvin Warner
1758-1831
David Calvin Warner
B:
12 Jul 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1779
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Apr 1831
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
Miriam Russell
1757-
Miriam Russell
B:
1 Feb 1757
Lovancia Merrick Russell
1828-
Lovancia Merrick Russell
B:
25 Jan 1828
Groton, New London County, CT
James Sunderland
1826-1874
James Sunderland
B:
20 Sep 1826
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
21 Mar 1847
Schuylerville, Saratoga County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1874
Leeds, Greene County, NY
Ellis Russell
1831-
Ellis Russell
B:
31 Mar 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Russell
Abt 1833-1838
Henry Russell
B:
Abt 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1838
Lois Ely Russell
Abt 1835-1838
Lois Ely Russell
B:
Abt 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1838
Alexander Russell
1798-1880
Alexander Russell
B:
1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1880
Eunice Ely
1801-1855
Eunice Ely
B:
19 Oct 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1827
D:
4 Nov 1855
Bancroft, Hampshire County, MA
Abner Russell
1759-1819
Abner Russell
B:
22 Mar 1759
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wardavel
1760-1826
Mary Wardavel
B:
5 Jun 1760
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 May 1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1826
Roxa "Roxy" Russell
1762-
Roxa "Roxy" Russell
B:
27 Apr 1762
Stephenson
Sophia Russell
Betsey Russell
Charles Russell
Delane Russell
David Wolcott Russell
John Wolcott Russell
Eunice Emeline Russell
1826-1906
Eunice Emeline Russell
B:
14 Oct 1826
D:
24 Aug 1906
William Waite Day
1825-1915
William Waite Day
B:
7 Jul 1825
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1915
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Mary Amelia Russell
Olive Almira Russell
Charles Henry Russell
George Frost Russell
Rufus A. Russell
William A. Russell
Alonzo Russell
Fanny A. Russell
Austin Russell
1803-1846
Austin Russell
B:
11 Jun 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1846
Sophia B. Bruce
1804-1887
Sophia B. Bruce
B:
19 Oct 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1887
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Wolcott Russell
1766-1820
Wolcott Russell
B:
17 Aug 1766
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Smith
1767-1819
Lucy Smith
B:
1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Archelaus Russell
1771-1783
Archelaus Russell
B:
1770-1771
D:
23 May 1783
Connecticut River
Lucinda "Lucy" Russell
1773-1863
Lucinda "Lucy" Russell
B:
14 May 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1863
Warriner
Thomas Berry
1816-
Thomas Berry
B:
29 Jan 1816
Nancy Ann Berry
1818-
Nancy Ann Berry
B:
20 Sep 1818
Elias Berry
1820-
Elias Berry
B:
9 May 1820
Elsie Marie Berry
1822-
Elsie Marie Berry
B:
27 Jan 1822
Robert Berry
1823-1905
Robert Berry
B:
20 Nov 1823
D:
1905
Charles Berry
1825-
Charles Berry
B:
21 May 1825
Solomon Berry
1828-
Solomon Berry
B:
18 Apr 1828
Orin Gardner Berry
1830-
Orin Gardner Berry
B:
4 Sep 1830
Mary Jane Berry
1832-
Mary Jane Berry
B:
23 Dec 1832
Euphrates Berry
1834-
Euphrates Berry
B:
17 Dec 1834
Charlotte Eliza Berry
1837-
Charlotte Eliza Berry
B:
20 Mar 1837
Nancy Russell
1799-1889
Nancy Russell
B:
22 May 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1889
Reading Township, Hillsdale County, MI
Robert Berry
1783-1847
Robert Berry
B:
16 Aug 1783
Lancashire, England
M:
10 Sep 1815
Ontario County, NY
D:
6 Sep 1847
Reading Township, Hillsdale County, MI
Oliver Newton Russell
1801-1863
Oliver Newton Russell
B:
3 Sep 1801
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1863
Reading, Hillsdale County, MI
Esther Dunsmore
Esther Dunsmore
M:
1823
New York state
Calvin Russell
1803-1838
Calvin Russell
B:
8 Apr 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1838
Shelby, Orleans County, NY
Elizabeth "Betsy" Russell
1805-1851
Elizabeth "Betsy" Russell
B:
8 Jun 1805
Phelps Township, Ontario County, NY
D:
30 Oct 1851
Shelby, Orleans County, NY
Gardner Berry
Gardner Berry
M:
16 Apr 1823
East Shelby, Orleans County, NY
Solomon Russell
1808-1886
Solomon Russell
B:
3 May 1808
Phelps Township, Ontario County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1886
Grand Ledge, Eaton County, MI
Diantha
Sarah Russell
1811-
Sarah Russell
B:
14 Oct 1811
Phelps Township, Ontario County, NY
D:
Eaton County, MI
Arthur Patterson
Oliver Wolcott Russell
1777-1841
Oliver Wolcott Russell
B:
9 May 1777
Arcadia Township, Wayne County, NY
D:
15 Sep 1841
Shelby, Orleans County, NY
Nancy Newton
1779-Abt 1813
Nancy Newton
B:
22 May 1779
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jul 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1813
Phelps Township, Ontario County, NY
Mary M. Russell
1814-
Mary M. Russell
B:
20 Nov 1814
New York state
John W. Russell
1818-1893
John W. Russell
B:
24 Aug 1818
New York state
D:
23 May 1893
Michigan
Sophrina Campbell
Alvira Russell
1819-1870
Alvira Russell
B:
21 Jul 1819
New York state
D:
18 Apr 1870
Isabella County, MI
William Norton
William Russell
1820-1897
William Russell
B:
27 Apr 1820
New York state
D:
1897
Salome "Sally" Russell
1833-1860
Salome "Sally" Russell
B:
22 Apr 1833
New York state
D:
17 Apr 1860
Michigan
David Sanders
Julie Ann Russell
1826-
Julie Ann Russell
B:
6 Jan 1826
Arcadia Township, Wayne County, NY
William Butler
Susan Russell
1826-
Susan Russell
B:
24 Sep 1826
Arcadia Township, Wayne County, NY
Henry A. French
Henry A. French
M:
4 Dec 1843
Eaton County, MI
Jane C. Russell
1829-
Jane C. Russell
B:
30 May 1829
Arcadia Township, Wayne County, NY
Darius H. Hayward
Abigail Russell
1833-1865
Abigail Russell
B:
7 Mar 1833
Arcadia Township, Wayne County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1865
Michigan
Samuel Chadwick
Samuel Chadwick
M:
8 Oct 1851
Eaton County, MI
Amanda Russell
1835-1895
Amanda Russell
B:
23 Mar 1835
Shelby Township, Orleans County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1895
Gratiot County, MI
Thomas Gallagher
Thomas Gallagher
M:
20 Nov 1853
Grand Ledge, Eaton County, MI
Jabez Russell
1853-1865
Jabez Russell
B:
6 Nov 1853
Shelby Township, Orleans County, NY
D:
15 May 1865
Chattanooga, Hamilton County, TN (Civil War)
Catherine Grant
1796-1872
Catherine Grant
B:
19 Mar 1796
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1813
New York state
D:
29 Dec 1872
Oneida Township, Eaton County, MI
Roswell Russell
1778-1822
Roswell Russell
B:
24 Nov 1778
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Lieut. Thomas Wolcott
1702-1762
Catherine Loomis
1702-1738
Jane Catherine Wolcott
1733-
Jane Catherine Wolcott
B:
22 Feb 1732/1733
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellis Russell
1730-1802
Ellis Russell
B:
17 Nov 1730
North Reading, Middlesex County, MA
M:
18 Nov 1751
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1802
Hampden County, MA