Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Esther Matthews
1708 - 1773 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Bela Lewis
1724-1724
Bela Lewis
B:
28 Sep 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Lewis
1743-
Joseph Lewis
B:
5 May 1743
Sarah Lewis
1747-
Sarah Lewis
B:
12 Jan 1746/1747
Abigail Lewis
Ruth Lewis
Naomi Lewis
Abt 1754-1824
Naomi Lewis
B:
Abt 1754
D:
28 Oct 1824
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Hull
Bela Lewis
1725-1763
Bela Lewis
B:
10 Jun 1725
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 May 1763
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Moss
Abt 1727-
Abigail Moss
B:
Abt 1727
Damaris Prindle
1738-1808
Damaris Prindle
B:
17 Dec 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 May 1760
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1808
Prospect, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Lewis
1727-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
6 Mar 1726/1727
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Cornelius Johnson
Cornelius Johnson
M:
9 Dec 1746
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Hart Lewis
Ashmun
Albert Lewis
Darius J. Lewis
-Bef 1850
Darius J. Lewis
D:
Bef 1850
Egremont, Berkshire County, MA
Mary (Mrs. Lewis)
Darius Irenus Lewis
1791-
Darius Irenus Lewis
B:
11 Sep 1791
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Rees
Melacton Lewis
1795-
Melacton Lewis
B:
3 Nov 1795
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Emmeline Moffitt
1801-
Emmeline Moffitt
B:
21 Jun 1801
M:
1820
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Helen Marie Lewis
1799-1820
Helen Marie Lewis
B:
11 Oct 1799
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1820
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
Jessie Flint
Laura Lewis
Calvin Brookins
Catherine Lewis
Alva Barnes
Rachel Lewis
Samuel Arnold
Sally Lewis
Charles Foster
Benjamin Lewis
1763-1822
Benjamin Lewis
B:
1763
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1822
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Tillotson
1763-1803
Ruth Tillotson
B:
1763
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1790
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1803
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Ruth Caroline Lewis
1810-
Ruth Caroline Lewis
B:
12 Feb 1810
Catherine Rees
1775-
Catherine Rees
B:
24 May 1775
Edna Lewis
1793-
Edna Lewis
B:
12 Apr 1793
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Orrelia Lewis
1795-1869
Orrelia Lewis
B:
5 Apr 1795
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1869
Lyman Hinman
-1864
Lyman Hinman
B:
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1819
New London, Schoharie County, NY
D:
1864
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Benjamin Hart Lewis
1797-1883
Benjamin Hart Lewis
B:
25 Aug 1797
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1883
Leroy, Calhoun County, MI
Betsey Rew
1799-1824
Betsey Rew
B:
20 Feb 1799
M:
1821
D:
20 Oct 1824
Adeline Wooding
Adeline Wooding
M:
1825
Beery Lewis
1799-1809
Beery Lewis
B:
20 Sep 1799
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1809
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
William Brigham Lewis
1802-1811
William Brigham Lewis
B:
8 Feb 1802
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
D:
29 May 1811
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
Clarinda Lewis
1804-
Clarinda Lewis
B:
18 Feb 1804
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Hillside, Harbor Springs, MI
John L. Taylor
Morgan Lewis
1806-1894
Morgan Lewis
B:
7 Feb 1806
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1894
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ruby Wait
1803-1883
Ruby Wait
B:
6 Nov 1803
M:
4 Mar 1830
Winsted, Litchfield County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1883
Nancy Abigail Lewis
1808-1846
Nancy Abigail Lewis
B:
1 Mar 1808
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1846
Alford, Berkshire County, MA
Frederick Fitch
1806-1892
Frederick Fitch
B:
9 May 1806
M:
30 May 1827
D:
12 Feb 1892
Sarah Ann Lewis
1812-
Sarah Ann Lewis
B:
7 Nov 1812
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
William Richards
William Richards
M:
8 Oct 1837
West Center, Berkshire County, MA
Abisha Lewis
1766-1852
Abisha Lewis
B:
15 May 1766
Avon, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jul 1852
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Scripture
Sarah Scripture
M:
17 Dec 1791
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Lewis
Amos Bronson
Benjamin Lewis
1728-1812
Benjamin Lewis
B:
11 Jun 1728
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1812
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Hart
1734-1813
Sarah Hart
B:
26 Dec 1734
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1754
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1813
David Lewis
1753-1753
David Lewis
B:
7 Jun 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jun 1753
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Benoni Lewis
1754-AS CHILD
Benoni Lewis
B:
30 Apr 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
AS CHILD
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Barnabas Lewis
1731-1811
Barnabas Lewis
B:
17 Aug 1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Jul 1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Jerusha Doolittle
1731-1754
Jerusha Doolittle
B:
26 Feb 1730/1731
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1751/1752
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 May 1754
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
David Lewis
1757-1845
David Lewis
B:
20 Apr 1757
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1845
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Rebecca Hotchkiss
Rebecca Hotchkiss
M:
24 Nov 1785
Elizabeth Burnham
Elizabeth Burnham
M:
Abt 1788
Deborah Brooks
1732-1759
Deborah Brooks
B:
15 Feb 1731/1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
15 Dec 1756
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1759
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Lewis
1762-1786
Jerusha Lewis
B:
1 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1786
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Andrew Durand
Andrew Durand
M:
3 Mar 1785
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Zurial Lewis
1764-Abt 1854
Zurial Lewis
B:
30 Sep 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Jan 1854
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Lucy Bunnel
1768-1843
Lucy Bunnel
B:
22 Jan 1768
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1843
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Addie Lewis
Scott
Zurial Lewis, Jr.
1802-1854
Zurial Lewis, Jr.
B:
1802
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
18 May 1854
Rebecca Austin
1805-1887
Rebecca Austin
B:
3 Jul 1805
Hoosick, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
23 Oct 1823
New Boston, Madison County, NY
D:
19 May 1887
Berlin, Chenango County, NY
Marcus Lewis
1807-1892
Marcus Lewis
B:
7 Jun 1807
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
17 Dec 1892
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Sarah Allen
1810-1850
Sarah Allen
B:
18 Apr 1810
Galway, Saratoga County, NY
M:
26 Mar 1827
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
5 Dec 1850
Harbor Creek Township, Erie County, PA
Lucy Bunnell
1768-1843
Lucy Bunnell
B:
27 Jan 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
18 Jan 1787
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Feb 1843
Harborcreek, Erie County, PA
Deborah Lewis
1766-
Deborah Lewis
B:
3 Sep 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Robert Curtis
Rachel Lewis
1768-
Rachel Lewis
B:
20 Mar 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Munson
Sarah Lewis
1770-Bef 1858
Sarah Lewis
B:
15 Sep 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Bef 9 Dec 1858
Eliakim Hough
Eliakim Hough
M:
12 Feb 1795
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Benjamin Lewis
1772-1847
Benjamin Lewis
B:
13 Nov 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1847
Abigail Hitchcock
1773-1862
Abigail Hitchcock
B:
4 Dec 1773
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 7 Apr 1798
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
1862
Esther Lewis
1772-1858
Esther Lewis
B:
13 Nov 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1858
Azariah Lathrop
Levi Lewis
1775-1811
Levi Lewis
B:
5 Mar 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1811
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Bethia Lumbard
Miriam Lewis
1777-
Miriam Lewis
B:
14 Feb 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Andrews
Titus Andrews
M:
9 Jul 1795
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Amarillis Lewis
1779-
Amarillis Lewis
B:
1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Aaron B. Tyler
Ann Amelia Lewis
-Bef 1877
Ann Amelia Lewis
D:
Bef 1877
George Ryerson Williams
Asahel Bradley Lewis
1801-1833
Asahel Bradley Lewis
B:
1801
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1833
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Lee
Lee
M:
Aft 1824
Alma Hopkins
1806-1861
Alma Hopkins
B:
11 Mar 1806
Vermont
M:
9 Apr 1827
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
D:
25 Aug 1861
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Joel Lewis
1806-1886
Joel Lewis
B:
1806
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
1886
Elgin County, ON, Canada
Hannah Davis
Hannah Davis
M:
7 Apr 1833
Malahide Township, Elgin, ON, Canada
Chancey Lewis
1808-1872
Chancey Lewis
B:
1808
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1872
Southwold, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Bella Gray
1851-1879
Bella Gray
B:
3 Oct 1851
Paisley, Renfrewshire, Scotland
D:
24 Jul 1879
St. Thomas, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Mary Hoyt
Lucy Ann Morgan
Abt 1815-1845
Lucy Ann Morgan
B:
Abt 1815
New York state
M:
Rock Island, Rock Island County, IL
D:
30 Aug 1845
Fingal, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Amasa Lewis
1811-1897
Amasa Lewis
B:
1811
Whitehall, Washington County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1897
Aylmer, Elgin, ON, Canada
Mary Ann Leek
Amy Sullivan
Seth Lewis
1812-
Seth Lewis
B:
1812
D:
Elgin County, ON, Canada
Priscilla Freeland
Amy Lewis
Abt 1814-
Amy Lewis
B:
Abt 1814
Lindley Murray Moore
Abt 1806-
Lindley Murray Moore
B:
Abt 1806
Nova Scotia, Canada
Joel W. Davis
-Aft 1837
Joel W. Davis
B:
Ontario, Canada
M:
17 May 1832
Yarmouth Township, Elgin County, ON, Canada
D:
Aft February 1837
Malahide Township, Elgin, ON, Canada
Lyman Lewis
1816-
Lyman Lewis
B:
1816
D:
Elgin County, ON, Canada
Mary Perry Smith
Barnabas Lewis
1780-1861
Barnabas Lewis
B:
2 May 1780
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1861
Yarmouth Township, Elgin County, ON, Canada
Amy Bradley
Mary Lewis
Mary Peary
Rachel Curtis
1740-1817
Rachel Curtis
B:
1 Oct 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1817
Wells, Rutland County, VT
Jesse Lewis
1734-1758
Jesse Lewis
B:
29 Jan 1733/1734
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Oct 1758
Lucy Holt
Lois Lewis
Rosamond Lewis
Abt 1783-1861
Rosamond Lewis
B:
Abt 1783
D:
25 Dec 1861
Johnson
Emilie Eunice Lewis
1785-1874
Emilie Eunice Lewis
B:
11 Dec 1785
D:
8 Feb 1874
Fullerton
Gaius Lewis
1788-
Gaius Lewis
B:
9 Mar 1788
Jesse Oman Lewis, Jr.
1789-1868
Jesse Oman Lewis, Jr.
B:
1789
D:
23 Jan 1868
Anna Lewis
1790-1841
Anna Lewis
B:
24 Dec 1790
D:
1841
Bishop
Caleb Lewis
1806-
Caleb Lewis
B:
1806
Jesse Oman Lewis, Esq.
1760-1869
Jesse Oman Lewis, Esq.
B:
3 or 30 Dec 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1869
Chloe Olney
1746-Bef 1841
Chloe Olney
B:
1746
M:
1772
D:
Bef 1841
Mary Fullerton
Abner Lewis
Bessie Lewis
Merton Lewis
Caleb Elisha Lewis, Jr.
Aft 1760-
Caleb Elisha Lewis, Jr.
B:
Aft 1760
Chloe Jenks
1804-1888
Chloe Jenks
B:
7 Sep 1804
D:
19 Nov 1888
Fullerton
Martha Lewis
1762-1852
Martha Lewis
B:
3 Nov 1762
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1852
James Jenks
1770-1821
James Jenks
B:
1770
D:
1821
Gaius Lewis
1765-
Gaius Lewis
B:
15 Jul 1765
Caleb Lewis
1736-1827
Caleb Lewis
B:
22 May 1736
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1827
Abigail Moss
1740-
Abigail Moss
B:
30 Sep 1740
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1760
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Morse
Esther Lewis
1738-
Esther Lewis
B:
23 Oct 1738
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Moss
Hannah Lewis
1741-
Hannah Lewis
B:
8 Mar 1740/1741
Nathaniel Douglas
Elizabeth Lewis
1731-
Elizabeth Lewis
B:
22 Jun 1731
Benjamin Lewis
1733-
Benjamin Lewis
B:
29 Mar 1733
John Lewis
1734-
John Lewis
B:
16 Jun 1734
Samuel Lewis
1736-
Samuel Lewis
B:
9 Jan 1735/1736
Abraham Lewis
1738-
Abraham Lewis
B:
29 Apr 1738
Isaac Lewis
1739-
Isaac Lewis
B:
14 Feb 1738/1739
Samuel Lewis
Mary Taintor
1711-
Mary Taintor
B:
11 Jul 1711
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Feb 1729/1730
Mary Lewis
1743-Abt 1745
Mary Lewis
B:
10 Oct 1743
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1745
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Amasa Lewis
1744-1815
Amasa Lewis
B:
17 Feb 1743/1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1815
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary (Mrs. Lewis)
Miriam Moss
1744-1812
Miriam Moss
B:
29 Sep 1744
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Jul 1812
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Mary Lewis
1747-
Mary Lewis
B:
11 Jun 1747
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Titus Doolittle
Levi Lewis
1750-1750
Levi Lewis
B:
23 May 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1750
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Levi Lewis
1751-1775
Levi Lewis
B:
19 Oct 1751
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1775
Lucy Lewis
1754-
Lucy Lewis
B:
23 Mar 1754
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Zebulon Frisbie
Zebulon Frisbie
M:
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Caleb Matthews
1675-1755
Elizabeth Hotchkiss
1684-1736
Esther Matthews
1708-1773
Esther Matthews
B:
1 Aug 1708
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1773
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
1701-1789
Dr. Benjamin Lewis
B:
21 Sep 1701
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1724
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1789
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT