Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
Abt 1635 - 1711 (~ 76 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Thomas Coleman
1664-Abt 1674
Thomas Coleman
B:
3 Mar 1664
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1674
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Nash
1686-1764
John Nash
B:
28 Oct 1686
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1764
Abaline Field
Hannah Nash
Noah Nash
1719-1795
Noah Nash
B:
26 Mar 1719
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1795
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hepzibah Bodman
1727-1760
Hepzibah Bodman
B:
5 Jul 1727
M:
1753
D:
25 Dec 1760
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail Belding
1722-1797
Abigail Belding
B:
1722
M:
Abt 1762
D:
7 Feb 1797
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Nash
Martha Nash
Abt 1724-
Martha Nash
B:
Abt 1724
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
New Braintree, Worcester County, MA
Phineas Warner
1726-1795
Phineas Warner
B:
11 Oct 1726
Braintree, Norfolk County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1795
Abigail Nash
Abt 1727-1764
Abigail Nash
B:
Abt 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1764
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Hezekiah Belding
1728-1813
Deacon Hezekiah Belding
B:
2 Jul 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
John Nash
1686-1764
John Nash
B:
28 Oct 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1764
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Abilene Field
1689-1764
Abilene Field
B:
6 May 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1715
D:
15 Jul 1764
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Arms
1713-1780
Hannah Arms
B:
21 Sep 1713
D:
3 Feb 1780
John Hinsdale
1713-1746
John Hinsdale
B:
9 Oct 1713
M:
14 Nov 1735
D:
4 Sep 1746
Mercy Arms
1718-1768
Mercy Arms
B:
26 Jul 1718
D:
7 Feb 1768
John Sheldon
1710-1793
John Sheldon
B:
9 Aug 1710
M:
12 Mar 1734/1735
D:
4 Dec 1793
John Arms
1722-1770
John Arms
B:
30 Apr 1722
D:
6 Mar 1770
Susannah Willard
Abt 1720-1793
Susannah Willard
B:
Abt 1720
M:
Dec 1743
D:
7 Mar 1793
Hannah Nash
1689-1751
Hannah Nash
B:
2 Sep 1689
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1751
John Arms
1679-1753
John Arms
B:
25 Dec 1679
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1711/1712
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Submit Nash
1728-1728
Submit Nash
B:
18 May 1728
D:
11 Jun 1728
Rebecca Nash
1730-
Rebecca Nash
B:
26 Feb 1730
Submit Nash
1732-
Submit Nash
B:
13 Feb 1732
Deacon Elisha Nash
1734-1827
Deacon Elisha Nash
B:
2 Aug 1734
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Sep 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1743-1782
Elizabeth Smith
B:
Sep 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1767
D:
29 Apr 1782
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Sheldon
1743-1811
Naomi Sheldon
B:
29 Sep 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Oct 1783
D:
19 Oct 1811
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Howe Clark
1749-1827
Sarah Howe Clark
B:
1749
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Feb 1812
D:
19 Jan 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Johnson
-1838
Mary Johnson
M:
27 May 1827
D:
Jun 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
John Nash
1736-1773
John Nash
B:
20 Oct 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 May 1773
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Graves
1739-1804
Martha Graves
B:
26 Feb 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1758
D:
Dec 1804
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Nash
1739-
Moses Nash
B:
29 Sep 1739
Martha Nash
1742-
Martha Nash
B:
21 Feb 1742
General Elisha Nash
1744-1827
General Elisha Nash
B:
1 Oct 1744
D:
15 Sep 1827
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Smith
1743-1782
Elizabeth Smith
B:
10 Sep 1743
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Aug 1767
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1782
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Naomi Shelton
1743-1811
Naomi Shelton
B:
29 Sep 1743
M:
8 Oct 1783
D:
19 Oct 1811
Sarah (Clark) Howe
Sarah (Clark) Howe
M:
27 Feb 1812
Mary Johnson
-1838
Mary Johnson
M:
27 May 1827
D:
June 1838
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Nash
1693-1773
Thomas Nash
B:
26 Feb 1693
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1773
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Smith
1699-
Martha Smith
B:
19 Oct 1699
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Jun 1727
Rebecca Arms
1722-1793
Rebecca Arms
B:
21 Mar 1721/1722
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Nov 1793
David Childs
1718-1760
David Childs
B:
23 Mar 1717/1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1743/1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 May 1760
Nathaniel Phelps
1721-1789
Nathaniel Phelps
B:
13 Dec 1721
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1789
William Arms
1724-1794
William Arms
B:
24 Jun 1724
D:
10 May 1794
Elizabeth Belding
Abt 1723-1804
Elizabeth Belding
B:
Abt 1723
D:
24 Feb 1804
Elijah Arms
1727-1802
Elijah Arms
B:
1 Apr 1727
D:
5 Oct 1802
Experience Hawks
1740-1771
Experience Hawks
B:
19 Apr 1740
M:
17 Aug 1758
D:
28 Dec 1771
Naomi Lyman
Abt 1739-1818
Naomi Lyman
B:
Abt 1739
M:
24 Nov 1774
D:
28 Dec 1818
Thomas Arms
1729-1808
Thomas Arms
B:
22 Jun 1729
D:
7 Aug 1808
Lydia Alvord
Abt 1733-1802
Lydia Alvord
B:
Abt 1733
M:
12 Jul 1753
D:
15 Nov 1802
Phineas Arms
1731-1755
Phineas Arms
B:
4 Oct 1731
D:
11 Jun 1755
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Arms
1735-1819
Jonathan Arms
B:
27 Jan 1734/1735
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1819
Rebecca Hinsdale
1743-1773
Rebecca Hinsdale
B:
8 Jul 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Jul 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Lyman
1744-1838
Eunice Lyman
B:
29 May 1744
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1838
David Arms
1735-
David Arms
B:
27 Jan 1734/1735
Sarah Bodman
Eliakim Arms
1737-1810
Eliakim Arms
B:
9 May 1737
D:
26 Apr 1810
Esther Bridgman
1740-1818
Esther Bridgman
B:
11 Nov 1740
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1766
D:
20 Mar 1818
Rebecca Nash
1699-1768
Rebecca Nash
B:
20 Apr 1699
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 May 1768
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Arms
1692-1774
William Arms
B:
26 Oct 1692
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1774
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Nash
1704-
Sarah Nash
B:
9 Jul 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Coleman
1667-1722
Hannah Coleman
B:
14 Feb 1666/1667
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1722
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Thomas Nash
1661-1728
Thomas Nash
B:
1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
August 1685
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Coleman
1695-
Mary Coleman
B:
13 Dec 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Aaron Owen
Abt 1695-
Aaron Owen
B:
Abt 1695
Comfort Coleman
1727-
Comfort Coleman
B:
24 Aug 1727
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Crafts Goodrich
Abt 1725-
Crafts Goodrich
B:
Abt 1725
M:
20 Apr 1749
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
John Coleman
1729-1807
John Coleman
B:
27 Jul 1729
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1807
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Deliverence Baker
Deliverence Baker
M:
27 Dec 1743
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Woodruff
Mary Woodruff
M:
20 Jan 1774
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Mary Howard
Mary Howard
M:
12 Dec 1782
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Coleman
1731-
Elizabeth Coleman
B:
24 Oct 1731
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1734-
Hannah Coleman
B:
19 Sep 1734
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Stephen Griswold
Abt 1730-
Stephen Griswold
B:
Abt 1730
M:
10 Jan 1751
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Coleman
1737-Abt 1812
Thomas Coleman
B:
28 May 1737
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1812
Bradford County, PA
Mary Smith
1740-1762
Mary Smith
B:
24 Apr 1740
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1759
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Anna Shaylor
Abt 1744-Bef 1820
Anna Shaylor
B:
Abt 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1766
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1820
Bradford County, PA
Mary Coleman
1740-1741
Mary Coleman
B:
Mar 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
John Coleman, Jr.
1698-
John Coleman, Jr.
B:
12 May 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Connecticut
Comfort Robbins
1699-
Comfort Robbins
B:
Aug 1699
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1726
Captain Thomas Coleman
1701-Abt 1735
Captain Thomas Coleman
B:
6 Jun 1701
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1735
Hannah Hubbard Coleman
1704-1762
Hannah Hubbard Coleman
B:
25 Sep 1704
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Michael Burnham
1705-1758
Captain Michael Burnham
B:
30 May 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1750
D:
30 Nov 1758
Ebenezer Sage
1709-1762
Ebenezer Sage
B:
6 Apr 1709
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1762
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Elisha Coleman
1707-Abt 1763
Elisha Coleman
B:
8 Oct 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Abt 1763
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Anne Rose
1701-
Anne Rose
B:
6 Apr 1701
M:
Abt 1737
Mary Coleman
1745-1800
Mary Coleman
B:
4 Mar 1745
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1800
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Abda Dolph
1743-1833
Abda Dolph
B:
25 Oct 1743
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1766
Fairfield, Fairfield County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1833
West Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Nathaniel Coleman
Abt 1712-1767
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
Abt 1712
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1767
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Beadle
1720-1751
Ruth Beadle
B:
4 Mar 1720
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
19 Jan 1744
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Feb 1750/1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Comfort Loveman
Abt 1720-1786
Comfort Loveman
B:
Abt 1720
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1752
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1786
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Bigelow
1736-1767
Thomas Bigelow
B:
1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1767
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bigelow
1738-1800
Hannah Bigelow
B:
4 Aug 1738
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1800
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Bigelow
Abt 1740-1796
Tabitha Bigelow
B:
Abt 1740
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1796
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
daughter Bigelow
Abt 1742-
daughter Bigelow
B:
Abt 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Bigelow
1744-1810
Eunice Bigelow
B:
1744
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1810
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lois Bigelow
1747-1812
Lois Bigelow
B:
27 Dec 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1812
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
John Dickinson
1744-1816
John Dickinson
B:
24 Oct 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1816
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
son Bigelow
Abt 1749-1755
son Bigelow
B:
Abt 1749
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1755
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Bigelow
1757-1823
Martha Bigelow
B:
3 May 1752/1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1823
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frederick Stanley
1751-1795
Frederick Stanley
B:
1751
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1795
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1757-1809
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1757
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1809
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Tabitha Coleman
Abt 1715-1785
Tabitha Coleman
B:
Abt 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1785
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
1714-1779
Lieut. Jonathan Bigelow
B:
1714
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1735-1736
D:
23 Jan 1779
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Coleman
-Bef 1735
Ebenezer Coleman
D:
Bef 1735
Lieut. John Coleman
1669-
Lieut. John Coleman
B:
11 Apr 1669
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Wright
1664-1741
Hannah Wright
B:
1664
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1695
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1741
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Coleman
1701-
Hannah Coleman
B:
16 Feb 1701
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ozias Coleman
1739-1819
Ozias Coleman
B:
2 Jan 1739
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1819
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Huldah Brewster
1744-1830
Huldah Brewster
B:
23 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 Jun 1760
Second Congregational Church, Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
11 Sep 1830
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Noah Coleman
1703-1770
Noah Coleman
B:
2 Jul 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mercy Wright
1707-
Mercy Wright
B:
29 Jun 1707
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Mar 1730
Colchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Coleman
1706-
Joseph Coleman
B:
28 Jun 1706
Colchester, New London County, CT
Noah Coleman
1671-Abt 1711
Noah Coleman
B:
20 Dec 1671
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1711
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah
Hannah Field
1740-
Hannah Field
B:
5 Oct 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Silas Graves
1732-1816
Silas Graves
B:
8 Feb 1732
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1816
John Field, III
1700-1762
John Field, III
B:
14 Sep 1700
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 May 1762
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Editha Dickinson
1707-1740
Editha Dickinson
B:
23 Aug 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ann Field Bagg
1725-
Ann Field Bagg
B:
1725
M:
12 Jun 1744
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Belding
1726-
Stephen Belding
B:
26 Sep 1726
Lucy Belding
1729-
Lucy Belding
B:
7 Mar 1729
Sarah Belding
1731-UNMARRIED
Sarah Belding
B:
1731
D:
UNMARRIED
Joshua Belding
1733-1805
Joshua Belding
B:
29 Oct 1733
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1805
Anna Fitch
1738-1819
Anna Fitch
B:
1738
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1819
Elisha Belding
1736-1808
Elisha Belding
B:
28 Mar 1736
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1808
Ruth Dickinson
1741-1825
Ruth Dickinson
B:
1741
D:
12 Jul 1825
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Jabez Belding
1738-
Jabez Belding
B:
10 Apr 1738
Sarah Field
1702-1763
Sarah Field
B:
14 May 1702
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1763
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Joshua Belding
1696-1738
Joshua Belding
B:
1696
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1738
Whately, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Noble
Abt 1698-
Thomas Noble
B:
Abt 1698
M:
1741
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Dickinson
1730-
Hannah Dickinson
B:
21 Sep 1730
Colonel William Williams
Abt 1730-
Colonel William Williams
B:
Abt 1730
M:
30 Jan 1765
Hepsibah Dickinson
1732-1740
Hepsibah Dickinson
B:
8 Oct 1732
D:
3 Sep 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Nathaniel Dickinson
1734-Abt 1815
Nathaniel Dickinson
B:
7 Oct 1734
D:
Abt 1815
Hannah (Mrs. Dickinson)
Samuel Dickinson
1736-1780
Samuel Dickinson
B:
13 Oct 1736
D:
30 Nov 1780
Hannah Field
1704-1740
Hannah Field
B:
8 Jul 1704
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1740
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Dickinson
1687-1761
Samuel Dickinson
B:
30 Dec 1687
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1729
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1761
Zachariah Field
1744-1825
Zachariah Field
B:
6 Jan 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1825
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mehitable Dickinson
1747-1827
Mehitable Dickinson
B:
28 Oct 1747
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1776
D:
4 Nov 1827
Rachel Clark
1748-
Rachel Clark
B:
30 Aug 1748
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Field
1746-1787
Mehitable Field
B:
1746
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1787
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
1744-1802
Deacon Jonathan Sheldon
B:
28 Apr 1744
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1802
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Amos Field, Jr.
1748-
Amos Field, Jr.
B:
1748
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Amos Field
1708-1759
Amos Field
B:
24 Jun 1708
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable (Mary) Day
Abt 1717-
Mehitable (Mary) Day
B:
Abt 1717
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Aug 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Zenas Field
1753-
Zenas Field
B:
10 Aug 1753
Rhoda Field
1758-1819
Rhoda Field
B:
26 Oct 1758
D:
19 Jan 1819
John Field-Pierce
1760-
John Field-Pierce
B:
25 Aug 1760
Lucy Look
David Field
1764-1848
David Field
B:
11 Apr 1764
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1848
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Tabitha Clark
1771-1847
Tabitha Clark
B:
1 Nov 1771
Harwich, Barnstable County, MA
M:
20 Sep 1790
D:
6 Nov 1847
Sarah Field
1767-
Sarah Field
B:
4 Apr 1767
Eliakim Field
1711-1786
Eliakim Field
B:
27 Nov 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1786
Esther Graves
1739-
Esther Graves
B:
29 Nov 1739
M:
11 Jan 1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Warner Field
1715-
Mary Warner Field
B:
18 Jun 1715
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Warner
1715-1772
Moses Warner
B:
30 Sep 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 May 1738
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 May 1772
Sarah Coleman
1673-1759
Sarah Coleman
B:
15 Feb 1672/1673
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1759
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Field
1672-1744
John Field
B:
11 May 1672
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1698
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 May 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Bethia Coleman
1676-1677
Bethia Coleman
B:
14 Oct 1676
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Parents
Thomas Coleman
Abt 1600-1674
Mehitable Johnson
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
Abt 1635-1711
Deacon John Coleman, Sr.
B:
Abt 1635
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1711
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Porter
1642-1677
Hannah Porter
B:
4 Sep 1642
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 May 1663
Windsor Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Sep 1677
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Coleman
1680-Abt 1741
Ebenezer Coleman
B:
29 Aug 1680
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ruth Nichols
Abt 1685-
Ruth Nichols
B:
Abt 1685
M:
11 Mar 1705
John Coleman
1707-1725
John Coleman
B:
16 Jan 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1725
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Seth Coleman
1740-1816
Dr. Seth Coleman
B:
17 Mar 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Beecher
1737-1783
Sarah Beecher
B:
10 Dec 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Church
1741-1822
Eunice Church
B:
24 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1786
D:
8 Aug 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1741-
Thankful Coleman
B:
13 Nov 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1745-1766
Thankful Coleman
B:
12 Nov 1745
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Coleman
1749-1836
Azubah Coleman
B:
18 Apr 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
1749-1836
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1749
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Coleman
1755-1785
Enos Coleman
B:
26 Jan 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
1709-1792
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Smith
1715-1798
Mercy Smith
B:
25 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1737-1806
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Sep 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1806
Seth Graves
1727-1807
Seth Graves
B:
17 Dec 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1807
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1741-1809
Sarah Dickinson
B:
1741
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1809
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Belding
1742-1811
Samuel Belding
B:
7 Oct 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1811
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Dickinson
1744-1816
John Dickinson
B:
24 Oct 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1816
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Lois Bigelow
1747-1812
Lois Bigelow
B:
27 Dec 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1812
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
General Lemuel Dickinson
1753-1835
General Lemuel Dickinson
B:
1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1835
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Mollie Little
1752-1830
Mollie Little
B:
1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1773
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1830
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Mary Coleman
1712-1780
Mary Coleman
B:
14 Jul 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel John Dickinson
1707-1799
Colonel John Dickinson
B:
2 Apr 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1734-1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Coleman
1745-1818
Elijah Coleman
B:
18 Mar 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1818
Tabitha (Mrs. Coleman)
Mary Coleman
1747-
Mary Coleman
B:
21 Jul 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Coleman
1751-
Submit Coleman
B:
5 Dec 1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Coleman
1714-1818
Elijah Coleman
B:
17 Nov 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1818
Mary Coleman
Abt 1718-
Mary Coleman
B:
Abt 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
1725-
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
B:
10 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Coleman
1718-
Noah Coleman
B:
27 Mar 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Coleman
1720-1728
Samuel Coleman
B:
22 Sep 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Coleman
1750-1755
Ruth Coleman
B:
6 Jul 1750
D:
20 Apr 1755
Samuel Coleman
1752-
Samuel Coleman
B:
17 Jul 1752
Nathaniel Coleman
1754-1837
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
17 Apr 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 May 1837
Wayne Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Rachel Damon
1756-1781
Rachel Damon
B:
26 Feb 1756
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1774
D:
14 Mar 1781
Rebecca Damon
1762-1830
Rebecca Damon
B:
1762
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
Massachusetts
D:
28 Jun 1830
Amos Coleman, Jr.
Ruth Coleman
1756-
Ruth Coleman
B:
2 Apr 1756
Amos Coleman
1723-1755
Amos Coleman
B:
1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Cornwall Cornell
1725-1824
Ruth Cornwall Cornell
B:
1 Feb 1724/1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1748/1749
D:
24 Sep 1824
John Coleman
1728-1770
John Coleman
B:
14 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Coleman
1684-1755
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
18 Oct 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ely
1684-1705
Mary Ely
B:
29 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Johnson
1644-1689
Mehitable Johnson
B:
16 Sep 1644
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1679
D:
4 Aug 1689
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Mary Day
1641-1725
Mary Day
B:
28 Oct 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA