Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Taylor
Abt 1706 - 1791 (~ 85 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Skinner
1726-
Sarah Skinner
B:
10 Jan 1725/1726
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Skinner
1727-
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
17 Jul 1727
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Skinner
1764-
Eunice Skinner
B:
27 Jul 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Skinner
1766-
Lydia Skinner
B:
27 Oct 1766
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Waitstill Skinner
1779-
Waitstill Skinner
B:
7 May 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Addi Skinner
1782-
Addi Skinner
B:
3 Jun 1782
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Skinner
1729-
Ebenezer Skinner
B:
14 May 1729
Colchester, New London County, CT
Eunice Culver
Eunice Culver
M:
29 Sep 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Israel Skinner
1731-1736
Israel Skinner
B:
18 Jan 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1736
Isaac Skinner
1731-1750
Isaac Skinner
B:
18 Jan 1730/1731
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1749/1750
Henry Skinner
1786-
Henry Skinner
B:
1786
Israel Skinner
1787-1865
Israel Skinner
B:
1 Jan 1787
D:
23 Mar 1865
Erastus Skinner
1789-1873
Erastus Skinner
B:
8 Jul 1789
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1873
Prattsburg, Steuben County, NY
Aurelia Mather
Aurelia Mather
M:
9 Dec 1815
Lovisa Skinner
Peter Skinner
Ararella Kezia Skinner
Israel Skinner
1757-1796
Israel Skinner
B:
25 Mar 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1796
Canaan, Columbia County, NY
Louisa Pratt
Louisa Pratt
M:
16 Dec 1783
Adonijah Skinner
1758-1833
Adonijah Skinner
B:
28 Dec 1758
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Sep 1833
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hannah Raleigh
Abigail Day
John Skinner
1761-
John Skinner
B:
27 Jan 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Salmon Skinner
1763-
Salmon Skinner
B:
7 May 1763
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Timothy Skinner
1765-1822
Timothy Skinner
B:
27 Apr 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Dec 1822
Plattsburg, Clinton County, NY
Louisa Pratt
Elizur Skinner
1767-1846
Elizur Skinner
B:
7 May 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1846
Akron, Summit County, OH
Elvira Bill
Elizabeth Skinner
1769-
Elizabeth Skinner
B:
28 Nov 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Cambridge, Albany County, NY
Post
Judd
John Post
Jedediah Post
Esther Post
Ezekiel Augustus Post
1804-1870
Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
1 Apr 1804
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1870
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Brown
1809-1870
Clarissa Brown
B:
5 Aug 1809
M:
27 Nov 1831
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1870
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Esther Skinner
1771-
Esther Skinner
B:
17 Dec 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Thomas Post
1773-
Thomas Post
B:
6 Sep 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Skinner
1774-
Ebenezer Skinner
B:
18 Mar 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Skinner
1776-1776
Sarah Skinner
B:
19 Jan 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Major John Skinner
1733-1819
Major John Skinner
B:
23 Feb 1732/1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1819
Ballstown, Albany County, NY
Elizabeth Merrills
Elizabeth Merrills
M:
22 Jan 1756
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Jonathan Tarbox
1755-1837
Jonathan Tarbox
B:
27 Dec 1755
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1837
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Temperance Baker
1762-1850
Temperance Baker
B:
31 Jan 1762
Yarmouth, Barnstable County, MA
M:
27 Dec 1821
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1850
Jemima Tarbox
1765-1837
Jemima Tarbox
B:
8 Oct 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1837
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
William Sumner
1761-1838
William Sumner
B:
22 Sep 1761
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
3 Jun 1784
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1838
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Skinner
1735-1785
Deborah Skinner
B:
23 Feb 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Aug 1785
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Thomas Tarbox
John Post
Jedediah Post
Esther Post
Ezekiel Augustus Post
1804-1870
Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
1 Apr 1804
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Jan 1870
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Brown
1809-1870
Clarissa Brown
B:
5 Aug 1809
M:
27 Nov 1831
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1870
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Post
1773-
Thomas Post
B:
6 Sep 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Esther Skinner
1771-
Esther Skinner
B:
17 Dec 1771
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Hannah Lannyssa Post
1798-
Hannah Lannyssa Post
B:
31 Oct 1798
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Gilbert Shattuck
1793-
Gilbert Shattuck
B:
1 Feb 1793
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jan 1817
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Augustus Post
1808-
Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
1 Dec 1808
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Gear Post
1808-1865
Jedediah Gear Post
B:
1 Dec 1808
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1865
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Sophia J. Foote
1823-1846
Sophia J. Foote
B:
1823
M:
31 May 1843
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
Henrietta Seldon Welch
Henrietta Seldon Welch
M:
24 Oct 1847
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Samuel Post
1812-
Samuel Post
B:
19 Aug 1812
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Deborah Post
1814-
Deborah Post
B:
22 Jul 1814
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
1775-1854
Captain Ezekiel Augustus Post
B:
27 Sep 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1854
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Geer
1779-
Hannah Geer
B:
17 Mar 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Oct 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Harriot Maria Post
1816-1819
Harriot Maria Post
B:
1 Aug 1816
D:
23 Sep 1819
Henrietta Minerva Post
1818-1879
Henrietta Minerva Post
B:
27 Sep 1818
D:
24 Jul 1879
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen White Bidwell
1814-1876
Stephen White Bidwell
B:
2 Mar 1814
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Apr 1837
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Harriot Marilla Post
1820-
Harriot Marilla Post
B:
23 Oct 1820
George G. Keeney
George G. Keeney
M:
15 Apr 1840
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
John Samuel Post
1823-
John Samuel Post
B:
13 Oct 1823
Ruth M. Ferguson
-1873
Ruth M. Ferguson
M:
11 Nov 1869
D:
17 Mar 1873
Delilah M. Brown
Delilah M. Brown
M:
22 Jul 1874
Flavius Augustus Post
1825-1872
Flavius Augustus Post
B:
11 Jan 1825
D:
19 Jul 1872
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Catherine A. Kennedy
Catherine A. Kennedy
M:
23 Nov 1851
Manchester, Hartford County, CT
Ezekiel Lavius Post
1828-1861
Ezekiel Lavius Post
B:
10 Feb 1828
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jul 1861
Elizabeth Forbes
Elizabeth Forbes
M:
14 May 1853
Abigail Abbey
1796-1877
Abigail Abbey
B:
1 Mar 1796
M:
15 Nov 1815
D:
30 Mar 1877
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
Jedediah Post
1715-1786
Jedediah Post
B:
1715
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Mar 1786
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Skinner
1735-
Samuel Skinner
B:
11 Sep 1735
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Skinner
1737-
Mary Skinner
B:
17 Mar 1736/1737
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lydia Skinner
1740-
Lydia Skinner
B:
10 Sep 1740
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Parents
John Taylor
Abt 1667-Bef 1738
Desire Fuller
Aft 1667-
Sarah Taylor
Abt 1706-1791
Sarah Taylor
B:
Abt 1706
D:
3 Sep 1791
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
Ebenezer Skinner, Jr.
1703-1779
Ebenezer Skinner, Jr.
B:
8 Aug 1703
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1725
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1779
Hebron, Tolland County, CT