Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Ely
1642 - 1692 (50 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
daughter Ely
1660-1660
daughter Ely
B:
1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 May 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1662-1662
Samuel Ely
B:
1 Mar 1661/1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1661/1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Ely
1714-1796
Margaret Ely
B:
26 Oct 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Rogers
1720-1769
Elijah Rogers
B:
20 Apr 1720
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Jul 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Ely
1716-1800
Miriam Ely
B:
16 Jun 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Elisha Chapin
1707-1756
Captain Elisha Chapin
B:
16 Jul 1707
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1737/1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1756
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
Captain Joseph Ely
1718-1803
Captain Joseph Ely
B:
30 Mar 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1726-1771
Mary Day
B:
7 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Azubah Ely
1719-
Azubah Ely
B:
15 Mar 1719
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Adams
Abt 1719-Bef 1762
Abraham Adams
B:
Abt 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 12 Mar 1762
Keziah Ely
1723-1796
Keziah Ely
B:
15 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Bush
1725-1798
Aaron Bush
B:
26 May 1725
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 May 1771
D:
12 Dec 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Zebia Ely
1726-1808
Zebia Ely
B:
22 Sep 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1808
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Stephen Chapin
1718-1800
Stephen Chapin
B:
29 May 1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Sep 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1800
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Ely
1728-1802
Mary Ely
B:
4 Oct 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asahel Judd
1720-1756
Asahel Judd
B:
1720
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1756
Minas, NS, Canada
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Colonel Benjamin Ely
B:
25 Dec 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Esther Backus
B:
19 Nov 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1820
Enoch Ely
1734-1736
Enoch Ely
B:
5 Feb 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Annie Ely
1738-1740
Annie Ely
B:
10 Oct 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1686-1770
Joseph Ely
B:
9 Apr 1686
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Margaret Leonard
1693-1760
Margaret Leonard
B:
1693
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Stebbins
1712-1796
Caleb Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Warriner
1713-1805
Elizabeth Warriner
B:
16 Jun 1713
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1715-1803
Mary Stebbins
B:
15 Aug 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1705-1793
Joseph Stebbins
B:
23 Sep 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 May 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Stebbins
1716-
Thomas Stebbins
B:
1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1718-
Moses Stebbins
B:
1718
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Stebbins
1722-1775
Ruth Stebbins
B:
16 Oct 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Hitchcock
1717-1777
Samuel Hitchcock
B:
9 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 May 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1727-1804
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
1 Oct 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
1728-1803
Phebe (Phoebe) Burt
B:
4 Aug 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Stebbins
1731-1765
Moses Stebbins
B:
2 Jun 1731
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1734-1807
Rachel Bliss
B:
24 Jul 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 May 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1807
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1688-1770
Mary Ely
B:
25 Jul 1688
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Thomas Stebbins
1687-1758
Captain Thomas Stebbins
B:
7 Mar 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Catharine Parsons
1715-
Catharine Parsons
B:
16 Oct 1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Taylor
1712-
Aaron Taylor
B:
Oct 1712
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Upper Housatonic, Berkshire County, MA
Martha Parsons
1717-
Martha Parsons
B:
19 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Taylor
1717-
John Taylor
B:
19 Jun 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 May 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Parsons
1718-1813
Eunice Parsons
B:
8 Oct 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1813
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reuben Harmon
1716-1794
Reuben Harmon
B:
18 Feb 1715/1716
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Aug 1739
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1794
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Daniel H. Phelps
1704-1772
Daniel H. Phelps
B:
17 Dec 1704
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Apr 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1772
Abel Hancock
1721-1807
Abel Hancock
B:
19 Jan 1720/1721
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1749
Massachusetts
D:
29 Nov 1807
Margaret Parsons
1720-1765
Margaret Parsons
B:
23 Aug 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Foote, Esq.
1717-1801
Daniel Foote, Esq.
B:
6 Feb 1716/1717
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
Mary Parsons
1722-1754
Mary Parsons
B:
2 May 1722
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lieut. William Clark
1720-1765
Lieut. William Clark
B:
4 Feb 1720
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asahel Harmon
1726-1817
Asahel Harmon
B:
6 Aug 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Jul 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1817
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Diana Parsons
1724-1742
Diana Parsons
B:
5 Mar 1723/1724
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons
1726-1757
Ebenezer Parsons
B:
16 May 1726
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Naomi Parsons
1728-1752
Naomi Parsons
B:
28 May 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asaph Leonard
1717-1795
Asaph Leonard
B:
11 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1795
Stephen Parsons
1730-
Stephen Parsons
B:
18 Apr 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Parsons
1732-1826
Abigail Parsons
B:
18 Jul 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1826
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Obadiah Moore
1726-1782
Obadiah Moore
B:
7 Nov 1726
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1751
Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1782
John Parsons
1735-Bef 1757
John Parsons
B:
18 May 1734/1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Parsons
1735-
Seth Parsons
B:
1 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1691-1784
Martha Ely
B:
16 Jul 1691
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1773-1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
1692-1742
Ebenezer Parsons, Jr.
B:
12 Jan 1691/1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aug 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron Ely
1721-1803
Aaron Ely
B:
6 Oct 1721
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Leonard
1723-1760
Lucy Leonard
B:
15 Mar 1723
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Ashley
1733-1814
Thankful Ashley
B:
3 Dec 1733
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1764
D:
25 Sep 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1724-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
11 Aug 1724
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Parsons, II
1724-Bef 1767
Luke Parsons, II
B:
17 Apr 1724
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Bef 1767
Sarah Ely
1729-1753
Sarah Ely
B:
7 Aug 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1753
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Ashley
1729-1777
Simeon Ashley
B:
29 Jun 1729
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Mar 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Apr 1777
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Moses Ely
1731-1749
Moses Ely
B:
25 Jan 1731
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1749
Nathaniel Ely
1737-1823
Nathaniel Ely
B:
20 Mar 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Leonard
1735-1804
Esther Leonard
B:
30 Mar 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1694-1787
Nathaniel Ely
B:
27 Oct 1694
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Dewey
1699-1753
Elizabeth Dewey
B:
13 May 1699
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1720
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ferry
1703-1786
Martha Ferry
B:
17 Sep 1703
Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Ely
1697-1754
Ruth Ely
B:
20 Oct 1697
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ely
1699-Bef 1706
John Ely
B:
17 Mar 1699
D:
Bef 1706
Captain Preserved Leonard
1727-1801
Captain Preserved Leonard
B:
13 Mar 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Keep
1731-1761
Sarah Keep
B:
10 Apr 1731
Westford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
22 May 1751
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Morley Miller
1730-1786
Mary Morley Miller
B:
7 Mar 1729/1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Mrs.) Harwood
Abt 1750-1790
Mary (Mrs.) Harwood
B:
Abt 1750
Massachusetts
M:
6 Apr 1788
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1729-1773
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
21 Feb 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1773
Sarah Flower
1728-1767
Sarah Flower
B:
26 Nov 1728
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Sep 1757
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Phoebe Phebe Soper
1731-1825
Phoebe Phebe Soper
B:
19 Sep 1731
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Ezekiel Leonard
1732-
Ezekiel Leonard
B:
8 Aug 1732
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1703-1787
Sarah Ely
B:
8 Jan 1703
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1787
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Leonard
1685-1734
Nathaniel Leonard
B:
6 Nov 1685
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George McIntire
1737-
George McIntire
B:
7 Jan 1737
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Thankful Morley
Abt 1741-
Thankful Morley
B:
Abt 1741
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Jesse McIntire
1739-1826
Jesse McIntire
B:
21 Aug 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1826
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Flower
1737-1822
Abigail Flower
B:
17 Jul 1737
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1822
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
William MacIntire
1744-
William MacIntire
B:
20 Oct 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah McIntire
1746-1808
Sarah McIntire
B:
10 Sep 1746
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1808
Captain Samuel Flowers
1741-1815
Captain Samuel Flowers
B:
17 Jan 1741
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1770
D:
28 Oct 1815
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
William (Mackintire) McIntire, Jr.
1711-
William (Mackintire) McIntire, Jr.
B:
1703-1711
Feeding Hills, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Jul 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Ely
1748-1748
Experience Ely
B:
23 Oct 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Ely
1706-1754
John Ely
B:
19 Jun 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Experience Bagg
1708-1748
Experience Bagg
B:
17 Apr 1708
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Joseph Ely
1663-1755
Deacon Joseph Ely
B:
20 Aug 1663
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Riley
1665-1736
Mary Riley
B:
2 Jun 1665
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1736
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1664-1665
Samuel Ely
B:
4 Nov 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1665
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1667-1667
Mary Ely
B:
29 Mar 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Gideon Merrick
1727-1758
Lieut. Gideon Merrick
B:
19 Feb 1727
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Feb 1758
Elizabeth Colton
1730-1748
Elizabeth Colton
B:
18 Apr 1730
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Mar 1747/1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
B:
Mar 1748
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Merrick
1728-1802
Phineas Merrick
B:
16 Mar 1728
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1802
Margaret Graves
1732-1825
Margaret Graves
B:
29 Jun 1732
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Jan 1757
D:
10 Jan 1825
James Merrick
1729-1813
James Merrick
B:
22 Dec 1729
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1813
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Esther Colton
1728-1803
Esther Colton
B:
30 May 1728
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1754
D:
20 Sep 1803
Aaron Merrick
1734-1810
Aaron Merrick
B:
14 Nov 1734
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1810
Margaret Cooley
1736-1810
Margaret Cooley
B:
11 Oct 1736
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1766
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1810
Martha Merrick
1738-1792
Martha Merrick
B:
17 Sep 1738
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1792
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Josiah Moody
1740-1780
Josiah Moody
A:
24 Feb 1740
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1760
D:
16 Jan 1780
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Jose Merrick
1742-1806
Jose Merrick
B:
18 Mar 1742
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1806
Rebecca Munn
1745-
Rebecca Munn
B:
11 Dec 1745
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1767
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Mace
Mary Mace
M:
1790
Massachusetts
Obed Obadiah Merrick
1743-1783
Obed Obadiah Merrick
B:
22 Aug 1743
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1783
Mercy Stebbins
1747-1837
Mercy Stebbins
B:
12 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1837
Homer, Cortland County, NY
Martha Ely
1698-1780
Martha Ely
B:
21 Dec 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Feb 1780
Captain James Merrick
1698-1790
Captain James Merrick
B:
1 Jan 1698
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jan 1790
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1700-1714
Mary Ely
B:
14 Feb 1700
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 May 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1723-1794
Samuel Ely
B:
14 Sep 1723
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dinah Cooley
1715-1757
Dinah Cooley
B:
31 May 1715
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1743/1744
D:
5 Oct 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1738-1826
Lucy Day
B:
19 Dec 1738
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1826
Thomas Ely
1725-1790
Thomas Ely
B:
1 Dec 1725
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Merrick
1731-1807
Sarah Merrick
B:
19 Sep 1731
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Jan 1756
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Ely
1727-1805
Abigail Ely
B:
15 Jul 1727
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Aug 1805
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Captain William Dean
1712-1794
Captain William Dean
B:
1712
M:
26 Oct 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1794
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Joel Ely
1728-1815
Joel Ely
B:
13 Nov 1728
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jul 1815
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Thankful Leonard
1729-1815
Thankful Leonard
B:
5 Jan 1729
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jul 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1815
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
Captain Levi Ely
1732-1780
Captain Levi Ely
B:
26 Nov 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1780
Mohawk, Herkimer County, NY
Abigail Sargent
1737-1812
Abigail Sargent
B:
10 Sep 1737
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
12 Oct 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Ely
1734-1817
Simeon Ely
B:
25 Jan 1733/1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1817
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Ruth Elizabeth Hatch
1734-1819
Ruth Elizabeth Hatch
B:
1734
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1819
Warren, Herkimer County, NY
Nathaniel (Nathan) Ely
1737-1798
Nathaniel (Nathan) Ely
B:
9 Jan 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Oct 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Silence Morgan
1740-1807
Silence Morgan
B:
14 Oct 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1701-1758
Samuel Ely
B:
21 Sep 1701
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Warriner
1703-1762
Abigail Warriner
B:
8 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 May 1722
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Ely
1668-1732
Samuel Ely
B:
9 May 1668
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1732
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Bliss
1674-1702
Martha Bliss
B:
1 Jun 1674
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1702
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Burt
1740-1834
Martha Burt
B:
19 Oct 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1834
Abner Hale
1740-1803
Abner Hale
B:
26 Apr 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 May 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1803
Sarah Day Ely
1705-1789
Sarah Day Ely
B:
28 Aug 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1789
David Burt
1698-1786
David Burt
B:
20 Jan 1698
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jun 1743
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jun 1786
Nathaniel Ely
1706-
Nathaniel Ely
B:
22 Sep 1706
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1709-1741
Joseph Ely
B:
4 Aug 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1741
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel White
1740-1748
Samuel White
B:
5 Apr 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1748
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena White
1742-1835
Tryphena White
B:
6 Oct 1742
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1835
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Dr. Timothy Horton
1726-1795
Dr. Timothy Horton
B:
29 Apr 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1795
Sarah White
1744-1746
Sarah White
B:
23 Dec 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Aaron White
1747-1833
Aaron White
B:
4 Sep 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1833
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Lucy Kellogg
1760-1848
Lucy Kellogg
B:
19 Jan 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Aug 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1848
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Joseph White
1749-1830
Joseph White
B:
24 Dec 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1830
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Sarah Leonard
1752-1788
Sarah Leonard
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1788
Camillus, Onondaga County, NY
Phebe Clapp
1752-1830
Phebe Clapp
B:
16 Dec 1752
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1791
D:
21 Jul 1830
Elijah White
1752-1773
Elijah White
B:
31 May 1752
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1773
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Tryphena Ely
1712-1755
Tryphena Ely
B:
7 Apr 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Dec 1754/1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan White
1711-1805
Deacon Jonathan White
B:
22 Aug 1711
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Oct 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Levi Ely
1714-
Levi Ely
B:
12 Feb 1714
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Bancroft
1744-1820
Edward Bancroft
B:
9 Jan 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1820
Margate, Kent, Middlesex, England
Penelope Fellows
1749-1784
Penelope Fellows
B:
26 Nov 1749
Shropshire, England
M:
1770
D:
10 May 1784
Daniel Bancroft
1746-1796
Daniel Bancroft
B:
2 Nov 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1796
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
Mary Magdalene Valleau
1759-1840
Mary Magdalene Valleau
B:
28 Apr 1759
East Whiteland, Chester County, PA
M:
8 Sep 1776
Burlington, Burlington County, NJ
D:
Oct 1840
Beech Park, Gallatin County, KY
Mary Ely
1717-1761
Mary Ely
B:
5 Apr 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Edwin Bancroft
1718-1746
Edwin Bancroft
B:
1 Aug 1718
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1743
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1746
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain David Bull
1723-1812
Captain David Bull
B:
31 May 1723
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1751
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1812
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah (Bedortha) Bodurtha
1681-1766
Sarah (Bedortha) Bodurtha
B:
18 Oct 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1670-1671
Nathaniel Ely
B:
18 Jan 1670
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha
-1688
Martha
D:
23 Oct 1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1672-1672
Jonathan Ely
B:
1 Jul 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Ely
1674-1689
Nathaniel Ely
B:
25 Apr 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1689
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1676-1676
Jonathan Ely
B:
24 Jan 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1677-1677
Martha Ely
B:
28 Oct 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Nov 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
twin sons Ely
1704-1704
twin sons Ely
B:
5 Nov 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1704
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Ely
1706-1707
Abel Ely
B:
18 Nov 1706
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1707
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel John Ely
1735-1815
Colonel John Ely
B:
6 Apr 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorcas Ely
1735-1777
Dorcas Ely
B:
22 Sep 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Montague
1748-1810
Abigail Montague
B:
15 Aug 1748
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1780
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ely
1737-1738
Eunice Ely
B:
19 Jan 1737
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Ely
1739-1817
Justin Ely
B:
10 Aug 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth White
1744-1809
Ruth White
B:
29 Feb 1744
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Marian Griswold
1750-1829
Marian Griswold
B:
17 Apr 1750
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1809
D:
17 Jun 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Ely
1741-1813
Eunice Ely
B:
29 Aug 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1813
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
General Roger Newberry
1735-1814
General Roger Newberry
B:
29 Jun 1735
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jul 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1814
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Heman Ely
1744-1754
Heman Ely
B:
8 Jan 1744
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rhoda Ely
1746-1786
Rhoda Ely
B:
12 May 1746
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1786
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Reverend George Colton
1736-1812
Reverend George Colton
B:
12 Jul 1736
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1812
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Amelia Ely
1750-1786
Amelia Ely
B:
26 Dec 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Dr. Jeremiah West
1753-1806
Dr. Jeremiah West
B:
20 Jul 1753
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ensign John Ely
1707-1754
Ensign John Ely
B:
3 Dec 1707
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Colton
1704-1778
Eunice Colton
B:
22 Feb 1704
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1778
Bolton, Worcester County, MA
Esther Ely
1747-
Esther Ely
B:
10 May 1747
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Perry
Abt 1745-
Samuel Perry
B:
Abt 1745
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1768
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Reuben Ely
1749-1825
Reuben Ely
B:
4 Jul 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1825
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Perry
1754-1813
Sarah Perry
B:
4 Sep 1754
Oblong, Dutchess County, NY
M:
30 Jan 1776
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1813
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Noah Ely
1751-1795
Noah Ely
B:
31 May 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1795
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Eleanor Perry
1757-1797
Eleanor Perry
B:
21 Oct 1757
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1776
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1797
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Heman Ely
1755-
Heman Ely
B:
10 Feb 1755
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justin Ely
1757-
Justin Ely
B:
24 Feb 1757
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Reuben Ely
1710-1799
Reuben Ely
B:
12 Jan 1710
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1799
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Minor
1724-1763
Lucretia Minor
B:
22 May 1724
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
1746
D:
1763
Israel Ely
1765-1826
Israel Ely
B:
3 Jul 1765
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1826
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Olive Carpenter
1765-1827
Olive Carpenter
B:
4 May 1765
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
5 May 1784
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1827
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Joel Ely
1770-1825
Joel Ely
B:
9 Jul 1770
Hancock, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1825
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Sarah Kibbe
1726-1822
Sarah Kibbe
B:
2 Oct 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1764
D:
2 May 1822
Hebron, Washington County, NY
Abner Ely
1738-1781
Abner Ely
B:
1 Oct 1738
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1781
sea
Sarah Ferguson
Abt 1740-
Sarah Ferguson
B:
Abt 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Smyrna, Kent County, DE
Luther Ely
1740-1740
Luther Ely
B:
2 Mar 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ely
1742-1763
Daniel Ely
B:
1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1763
New York City, New York County, NY
Abner Ely
1711-1772
Abner Ely
B:
26 Sep 1711
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1772
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Lamb
1712-1742
Sarah Lamb
B:
26 Mar 1712
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Mar 1738
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1742
Thankful Ely
1745-1801
Thankful Ely
B:
8 Feb 1745
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1801
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Hamlin
1746-1801
Samuel Hamlin
B:
9 Sep 1746
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1771
First Church, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1801
Providence, Providence County, RI
Luther Ely
1746-1788
Luther Ely
B:
1746
D:
1788
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Calvin Ely
1751-1751
Calvin Ely
B:
19 May 1751
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1751
Calvin Ely
1752-1752
Calvin Ely
B:
22 Nov 1752
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1752
Desire Ely
1754-1820
Desire Ely
B:
19 Jun 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1820
Providence, Providence County, RI
Gershom Jones
1754-1809
Gershom Jones
B:
1754
Providence, Providence County, RI
M:
25 Sep 1774
Providence, Providence County, RI
D:
1 May 1809
Providence, Providence County, RI
Samuel Ely
1758-1763
Samuel Ely
B:
30 Jul 1758
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1763
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Desire Warner
1716-1764
Desire Warner
B:
8 Sep 1716
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1744
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Luke Bliss
1738-1811
Luke Bliss
B:
10 Apr 1738
Massachusetts
D:
9 Apr 1811
Mary Bliss
1739-
Mary Bliss
B:
11 Dec 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1748-1804
Rachel Bliss
B:
3 Sep 1748
Massachusetts
M:
2 Mar 1775
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1804
Lewis Louis Bliss
1739-1768
Lewis Louis Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Apr 1768
Mercy Bliss
1741-1741
Mercy Bliss
B:
29 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1741
Jonathan Bliss, Esq.
1742-1822
Jonathan Bliss, Esq.
B:
1 Oct 1742
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1822
Fredericton, NB, Canada
Mary Worthington
1760-1799
Mary Worthington
B:
7 Mar 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Jul 1790
First Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1799
Martin Bliss
1747-1767
Martin Bliss
B:
3 Aug 1747
Massachusetts
D:
12 Sep 1767
Mercy Ely
1712-1758
Mercy Ely
B:
22 Jan 1712
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Luke Bliss
1711-1761
Captain Luke Bliss
B:
2 Feb 1710/1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Ely
1711-1761
Luke Ely
B:
2 Feb 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1737
D:
23 Sep 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Ely
1741-1812
Caleb Ely
B:
1 Apr 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 May 1812
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Abigail White
Bef 1744-1814
Abigail White
B:
Bef 29 May 1744
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1771
D:
22 Mar 1814
William Ely
1743-1825
William Ely
B:
15 Jun 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Drusilla Brewster
1745-1828
Drusilla Brewster
B:
3 Nov 1745
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Edward Ely
1745-1820
John Edward Ely
B:
25 Apr 1745
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1747-
Mary Ely
B:
22 Feb 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Chapin
Abt 1747-
Leonard Chapin
B:
Abt 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Ely
1751-1822
Martin Ely
B:
15 Jul 1751
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Roberts
1753-1829
Elizabeth Roberts
B:
25 Jan 1753
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1774
D:
17 Dec 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caleb Ely
1714-1754
Caleb Ely
B:
25 Nov 1714
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Edwards
1721-1783
Mary Edwards
B:
20 Aug 1721
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 May 1740
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Noah Ely
1715-
Noah Ely
B:
1715
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Hubbard
1741-1741
John Hubbard
B:
1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
1741
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
John Hubbard
1742-1796
John Hubbard
B:
5 Aug 1742
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Chipman
Abt 1746-
Sarah Chipman
B:
Abt 1746
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1767
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Jonathan Hubbard
1744-1825
Jonathan Hubbard
B:
25 Jun 1744
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1825
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Christina Hubbard
1744-
Christina Hubbard
B:
1744
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1768
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucretia Pixley
1748-1803
Lucretia Pixley
B:
26 Aug 1748
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1770
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1803
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Aaron Hubbard
1747-1785
Aaron Hubbard
B:
5 Jan 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1785
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Moses Hubbard
1747-1830
Moses Hubbard
B:
5 Jan 1747
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1830
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Abigail Sheldon
1757-Bef 1796
Abigail Sheldon
B:
1757
M:
1777
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1796
Lucy Williams
1763-1823
Lucy Williams
B:
27 Aug 1763
Hillsdale, Columbia County, NY
M:
1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1823
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Timothy Hubbard
1749-1819
Timothy Hubbard
B:
23 Feb 1749
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1819
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy (Higgins) Huggins
1749-Bef 1783
Lucy (Higgins) Huggins
B:
1749
M:
10 Sep 1771
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Bef 1783
Lucy Hall
1749-
Lucy Hall
B:
3 Nov 1749
Guilford, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Dec 1783
D:
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Noah Ely Hubbard
1754-1844
Noah Ely Hubbard
B:
15 Feb 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1844
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Prudence Kellogg
1754-1810
Prudence Kellogg
B:
23 Sep 1754
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1775
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1810
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Bosworth
1771-1858
Mary Bosworth
B:
27 Apr 1771
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1811
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1858
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Ely
1716-1796
Rachel Ely
B:
11 Nov 1716
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 May 1796
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Reverend Jonathan Hubbard
1703-1765
Reverend Jonathan Hubbard
B:
29 Dec 1703
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 May 1740
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1765
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Ely
1719-
Rachel Ely
B:
1719
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Noah Ely
1721-1752
Noah Ely
B:
4 Jul 1721
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1752
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
Puah (Priah) Merry
1721-1803
Puah (Priah) Merry
B:
9 Jul 1721
Elizabethtown, Middlesex County, NJ
M:
1748
Morris County, NJ
D:
29 Jul 1803
Deacon John Ely
1678-1758
Deacon John Ely
B:
28 Jan 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1758
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Bliss
1680-1763
Mercy Bliss
B:
18 Jul 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1703
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1681-1681
Mary Ely
B:
20 Jun 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Colonel Jonathan Hale
1738-1806
Colonel Jonathan Hale
B:
24 Jan 1738
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1806
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Keep
1736-1816
Mary Keep
B:
6 Nov 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Jun 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1816
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lieut. Hezekiah Hale
1740-1813
Lieut. Hezekiah Hale
B:
5 May 1740
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1813
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Miriam Bliss
1758-1831
Miriam Bliss
B:
20 Jun 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Jul 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1831
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Judge Nathan Hale
1742-1813
Judge Nathan Hale
B:
18 Apr 1742
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1813
Goshen, Litchfield County, CT
Salome Lee
1754-1817
Salome Lee
B:
15 Dec 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
28 Apr 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1817
Lydia Hale
1743-1780
Lydia Hale
B:
13 Oct 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1780
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Burt
1743-1825
Gideon Burt
B:
30 Jul 1743
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1772
D:
12 Jun 1825
Experience Hale
1745-1745
Experience Hale
B:
8 Jul 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1745
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1710-1746
Lydia Ely
B:
25 May 1710
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1746
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Hale
1712-1793
Jonathan Hale
B:
3 Feb 1712
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1736
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Dec 1793
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ferry
1741-1837
Elizabeth Ferry
B:
9 Mar 1741
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1837
Luke Chapin
1740-1776
Luke Chapin
B:
1 Apr 1740
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1761
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1776
Mount Independence, VT
Jonathan Ferry
1748-1838
Jonathan Ferry
B:
7 Feb 1747/1748
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Frizel
Abt 1759-1781
Hannah Frizel
B:
Abt 1759
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1780
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1781
Ann (Mrs. Ferry)
Abt 1763-1815
Ann (Mrs. Ferry)
B:
Abt 1763
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1784
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1815
Judah Ferry
1749-1824
Judah Ferry
B:
5 Dec 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1824
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Cooley
1749-1839
Hannah Cooley
B:
6 Aug 1749
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Aug 1770
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1839
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ferry
1754-
Chloe Ferry
B:
5 Aug 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luke Welch
Abt 1750-
Luke Welch
B:
Abt 1750
Palmer, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Dec 1771
Hampden County, MA
Daniel Foskett
1758-1816
Daniel Foskett
B:
4 Aug 1758
Sturbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
22 Mar 1781
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1816
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ely
1711-1808
Elizabeth Ely
B:
30 Nov 1711
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1808
Jonathan Ferry
1717-Abt 1797
Jonathan Ferry
B:
25 Feb 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Apr 1739
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1797
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Henry Ely
Abt 1740-
Henry Ely
B:
Abt 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1741-1742
Jonathan Ely
B:
15 Sep 1741
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1742-1824
Esther Ely
B:
18 Dec 1742
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Burt
1740-1787
Moses Burt
B:
27 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1763
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1787
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1745-1749
Lydia Ely
B:
22 Mar 1745
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1749
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely
1746-1827
Jonathan Ely
B:
11 Oct 1746
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Feb 1827
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abigail King
-1813
Abigail King
M:
8 Sep 1774
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1813
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mercy Ely
1748-1802
Mercy Ely
B:
4 Sep 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1802
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
William Brewer
1744-1830
William Brewer
B:
8 Nov 1744
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Oct 1772
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1751-1828
Lydia Ely
B:
12 Apr 1751
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Solomon King
1748-
Solomon King
B:
17 Feb 1748
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1769
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Zebulon Chapin
1741-1823
Zebulon Chapin
B:
11 Nov 1741
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1777
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
D:
27 Oct 1823
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Judah Ely
1753-1814
Judah Ely
B:
24 Jun 1753
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1814
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anne Warriner
1752-1825
Anne Warriner
B:
12 Dec 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1825
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Henry Ely
1755-1835
Reverend Henry Ely
B:
15 May 1755
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1835
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
Achsah Bliss
1760-1837
Achsah Bliss
B:
13 Mar 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1781
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1837
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
Elizabeth Ely
1757-1818
Elizabeth Ely
B:
15 May 1757
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Stephen Warriner
1760-1818
Stephen Warriner
B:
8 Jun 1760
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Feb 1818
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
1714-1812
Jonathan Ely, Jr.
B:
24 Jul 1714
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Dec 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Esther Chapin
1717-1805
Esther Chapin
B:
11 Mar 1717
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1740
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1805
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1746-1750
Sarah Ely
B:
31 Oct 1746
D:
20 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Ely
1748-1781
Lydia Ely
B:
2 Jun 1748
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1781
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
David White
1747-1823
David White
B:
30 Jan 1747
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Jan 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1823
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ely
1750-1750
Mary Ely
B:
7 Apr 1750
D:
19 Aug 1750
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1751-1808
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
31 May 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Reynolds
1759-1841
Elizabeth Reynolds
B:
7 Oct 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Feb 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1841
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Ely
1753-1774
Samuel Ely
B:
28 Jun 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1774
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ely
1755-1777
Sarah Ely
B:
12 Aug 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Ethan Ely
1757-1758
Ethan Ely
B:
15 Oct 1757
D:
30 May 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
1716-1799
Deacon Nathaniel Ely
B:
1 Sep 1716
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1799
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Estabrook
1717-1759
Mary Estabrook
B:
1717
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1745
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1757/1759
Abigail Ely
1762-1847
Abigail Ely
B:
7 Jan 1762
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1847
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elihu Colton
1753-1825
Elihu Colton
B:
5 Sep 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1825
Ethan Ely
1764-1848
Ethan Ely
B:
13 Feb 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1848
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Burt
Hannah Burt
M:
6 Jan 1791
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
William Ely
1765-1817
William Ely
B:
14 Aug 1765
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Bliss
1768-1827
Abigail Bliss
B:
20 Nov 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1803
D:
7 Oct 1827
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Colton
1724-1770
Abigail Colton
B:
27 Jun 1724
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1761
Massachusetts
D:
22 Dec 1770
Beulah Colton
1735-1786
Beulah Colton
B:
13 Jun 1735
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1777
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1786
Martha Williams
1733-1825
Martha Williams
B:
7 May 1733
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1787
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Israel Colton
1747-1818
Israel Colton
B:
12 Sep 1747
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1818
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Martha Wright
1747-1829
Martha Wright
B:
26 Jul 1747
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1775
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1829
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Lovisa Colton
1749-1826
Lovisa Colton
B:
26 Nov 1749
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1826
Tilley Merrick
1743-1835
Tilley Merrick
B:
SEP/OCT 1743
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1777
D:
31 Aug 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1751-1753
Mary Colton
B:
10 Nov 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1753
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon William Colton
1754-1825
Deacon William Colton
B:
6 Jan 1754
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Colton
1751-1808
Hannah Colton
B:
18 Jun 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Oct 1777
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1808
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Eleanor Pomeroy
-1825
Eleanor Pomeroy
B:
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 May 1809
D:
6 May 1825
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Mary Colton
1755-1757
Mary Colton
B:
27 Dec 1755
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1757
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Aaron Colton
1758-1840
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
5 Dec 1758
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Olmsted
1762-1831
Elizabeth Olmsted
B:
26 Aug 1762
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1831
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Colton
1761-1828
Mary Colton
B:
28 Feb 1761
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Simeon Smith
1759-1823
Simeon Smith
B:
1759
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Aug 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Walter Colton
1764-1862
Deacon Walter Colton
B:
25 Aug 1764
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Apr 1862
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
Thankful C. Cobb
1771-1843
Thankful C. Cobb
B:
11 Apr 1771
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
Jan 1793
Georgia, Franklin County, VT
D:
7 Jun 1843
Hardwick, Worcester County, MA
Mary Ely
1719-1797
Mary Ely
B:
14 Sep 1719
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1797
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Aaron Colton
1718-1778
Deacon Aaron Colton
B:
13 Jun 1718
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1778
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Captain James Sikes
1719-1795
Captain James Sikes
B:
13 Aug 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deacon Jonathan Ely
1683-1753
Deacon Jonathan Ely
B:
21 Jan 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jul 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Burt
1687-1767
Lydia Burt
B:
9 Mar 1687
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1767
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
John Coleman
1707-1725
John Coleman
B:
16 Jan 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1725
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Dr. Seth Coleman
1740-1816
Dr. Seth Coleman
B:
17 Mar 1740
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1816
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Beecher
1737-1783
Sarah Beecher
B:
10 Dec 1737
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Oct 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Church
1741-1822
Eunice Church
B:
24 May 1741
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 Jun 1786
D:
8 Aug 1822
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1741-
Thankful Coleman
B:
13 Nov 1741
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Thankful Coleman
1745-1766
Thankful Coleman
B:
12 Nov 1745
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Oct 1766
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Azubah Coleman
1749-1836
Azubah Coleman
B:
18 Apr 1749
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
1749-1836
Jonathan Dickinson, Jr.
B:
5 Sep 1749
Shutesbury, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Mar 1783
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1836
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Enos Coleman
1755-1785
Enos Coleman
B:
26 Jan 1755
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1785
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
1709-1792
Nathaniel Coleman, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1709
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1792
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mercy Smith
1715-1798
Mercy Smith
B:
25 May 1715
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Mar 1739
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
16 May 1798
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Dickinson
1737-1806
Mary Dickinson
B:
20 Sep 1737
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1806
Seth Graves
1727-1807
Seth Graves
B:
17 Dec 1727
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1807
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Dickinson
1741-1809
Sarah Dickinson
B:
1741
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 May 1809
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Belding
1742-1811
Samuel Belding
B:
7 Oct 1742
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 May 1770
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1811
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
John Dickinson
1744-1816
John Dickinson
B:
24 Oct 1744
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1816
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Lois Bigelow
1747-1812
Lois Bigelow
B:
27 Dec 1747
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1766
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1812
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
General Lemuel Dickinson
1753-1835
General Lemuel Dickinson
B:
1753
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 May 1835
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Mollie Little
1752-1830
Mollie Little
B:
1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1773
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jul 1830
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Mary Coleman
1712-1780
Mary Coleman
B:
14 Jul 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1780
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Colonel John Dickinson
1707-1799
Colonel John Dickinson
B:
2 Apr 1707
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1734-1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Coleman
1745-1818
Elijah Coleman
B:
18 Mar 1745
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1818
Tabitha (Mrs. Coleman)
Mary Coleman
1747-
Mary Coleman
B:
21 Jul 1747
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Submit Coleman
1751-
Submit Coleman
B:
5 Dec 1751
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elijah Coleman
1714-1818
Elijah Coleman
B:
17 Nov 1714
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1818
Mary Coleman
Abt 1718-
Mary Coleman
B:
Abt 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1735
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
1725-
Elinor (Eleanor) Day
B:
10 Dec 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1762
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Noah Coleman
1718-
Noah Coleman
B:
27 Mar 1718
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Coleman
1720-1728
Samuel Coleman
B:
22 Sep 1720
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1728
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Coleman
1750-1755
Ruth Coleman
B:
6 Jul 1750
D:
20 Apr 1755
Samuel Coleman
1752-
Samuel Coleman
B:
17 Jul 1752
Nathaniel Coleman
1754-1837
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
17 Apr 1754
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 May 1837
Wayne Township, Ashtabula County, OH
Rachel Damon
1756-1781
Rachel Damon
B:
26 Feb 1756
Scituate, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1774
D:
14 Mar 1781
Rebecca Damon
1762-1830
Rebecca Damon
B:
1762
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
Massachusetts
D:
28 Jun 1830
Amos Coleman, Jr.
Ruth Coleman
1756-
Ruth Coleman
B:
2 Apr 1756
Amos Coleman
1723-1755
Amos Coleman
B:
1723
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1755
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Ruth Cornwall Cornell
1725-1824
Ruth Cornwall Cornell
B:
1 Feb 1724/1725
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
2 Mar 1748/1749
D:
24 Sep 1824
John Coleman
1728-1770
John Coleman
B:
14 May 1728
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1770
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Ely
1684-1705
Mary Ely
B:
29 Feb 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1705
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Nathaniel Coleman
1684-1755
Nathaniel Coleman
B:
18 Oct 1684
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1755
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Drake
1732-1827
Elizabeth Drake
B:
8 Sep 1732
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1827
Ezekiel Pember
1729-1775
Ezekiel Pember
B:
17 Aug 1729
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1752
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1775
Waitstill Drake
1734-1784
Waitstill Drake
B:
2 Nov 1734
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Oct 1784
Nathaniel Drake, Jr.
1737-1806
Nathaniel Drake, Jr.
B:
4 Mar 1736/1737
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1806
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Dodge
1742-1769
Anna Dodge
B:
1742
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1768
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1769
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hopefull Wolcott
1742-1815
Hopefull Wolcott
B:
29 Dec 1742
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1774
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1815
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Drake
1739-1823
Ebenezer Drake
B:
12 Jun 1739
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Martha Stedman
1743-1823
Martha Stedman
B:
13 Mar 1743
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Feb 1762
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1823
Silas Drake
1741-1827
Silas Drake
B:
8 Jan 1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1827
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah West
1747-1836
Hannah West
B:
1747
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Nov 1771
Congregational Church, East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1836
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Shubael Drake
1745-1785
Shubael Drake
B:
27 Jan 1744/1745
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1785
Bathsheba Williams
1750-1795
Bathsheba Williams
B:
1750
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1785
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1795
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Amy Burnham
Abt 1765-
Amy Burnham
B:
Abt 1765
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1795
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
daughter Drake
1747-1747
daughter Drake
B:
7 Sep 1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1747
Captain Simeon Drake
1749-1807
Captain Simeon Drake
B:
9 Aug 1749
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1807
Lois Pierce
Abt 1753-
Lois Pierce
B:
Abt 1753
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Warner
1710-1790
Elizabeth Warner
B:
1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1790
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Drake
1708-1800
Nathaniel Drake
B:
4 Jun 1708
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1730
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1800
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ruth Warner
1712-1730
Ruth Warner
B:
31 Jul 1712
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Dec 1730
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Warner
1715-Abt 1752
Martha Warner
B:
27 Jun 1715
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Abt 1752
Abner Smith
1712-1766
Abner Smith
B:
10 Sep 1712
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Oct 1736
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1766
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Seth Warner
1740-1822
Seth Warner
B:
1740
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1822
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Clark
1749-1819
Mary Clark
B:
1749
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
Abt 1765
Hampshire County, MA
D:
1819
Phinehas Warner
1742-
Phinehas Warner
B:
29 Mar 1742
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Warner
1743-
Martha Warner
B:
17 Jan 1743
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Eli (Ely) Warner
1745-1747
Eli (Ely) Warner
B:
17 Dec 1745
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1747
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Captain Jonathan Warner
1741-1782
Captain Jonathan Warner
B:
1741
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary
Abt 1758-
Mary
B:
Abt 1758
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Deacon Moses Warner
1754-1828
Deacon Moses Warner
B:
1754
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1828
Mary King
-1831
Mary King
M:
4 Jun 1779
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1831
Submit Warner
1756-
Submit Warner
B:
24 Oct 1756
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Moses Warner
1717-1759
Moses Warner
B:
13 May 1717
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1759
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Porter
1718-1757
Sarah Porter
B:
2 Nov 1718
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1738/1739
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1757
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia Warner
1720-1812
Lydia Warner
B:
15 Feb 1719/1720
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Azuba Warner
1755-1813
Azuba Warner
B:
27 Oct 1755
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1813
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Williams
1753-1812
Samuel Williams
B:
26 Feb 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Apr 1812
Russell, Hampden County, MA
Eli Warner
1722-1813
Eli Warner
B:
14 Aug 1722
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1813
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Azuba Allyn
1741-1774
Azuba Allyn
B:
1741
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Dec 1754
D:
1774
John Warner
1727-
John Warner
B:
28 Jan 1726/1727
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Warner
1752-1829
Elisha Warner
B:
27 Apr 1752
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1829
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Warner
1753-1782
Josiah Warner
B:
24 Nov 1753
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1782
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Warner
1755-Aft 1806
Jerusha Warner
B:
5 Aug 1755
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1806
Reuben Bliss
1756-
Reuben Bliss
B:
8 Aug 1756
M:
10 Feb 1779
Elihu Warner
1757-1798
Elihu Warner
B:
5 Jun 1757
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1798
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Hulda Warner
1759-1783
Hulda Warner
B:
20 Jun 1759
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1783
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Simeon Bardwell
1748-1843
Simeon Bardwell
B:
21 Jan 1748
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1780
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1843
Vienna Crossroads, Clark County, OH
Esther Warner
1761-1784
Esther Warner
B:
22 May 1761
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1784
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Phineas Warner
1764-1849
Phineas Warner
B:
7 Mar 1764
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1849
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Rich
1769-1831
Sally Rich
B:
26 Mar 1769
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1788
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1831
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Huntington Abbey
1791-1864
Mary Huntington Abbey
B:
4 Mar 1791
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1831
D:
17 Apr 1864
Rhoda Warner
1766-1788
Rhoda Warner
B:
5 Feb 1766
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Aug 1788
Molly Warner
1768-
Molly Warner
B:
9 Dec 1768
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Miriam Warner
1770-1847
Miriam Warner
B:
28 Apr 1770
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1847
Captain Jonathan Towne
1756-1824
Captain Jonathan Towne
B:
24 Dec 1756
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1824
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Warner
1729-1812
Ebenezer Warner
B:
29 Jul 1729
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Dinah Phelps
1732-1812
Dinah Phelps
B:
16 Jun 1732
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1751
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1812
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ruth Ely
1688-1747
Ruth Ely
B:
1688
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1747
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
Ebenezer Warner
1681-1749
Ebenezer Warner
B:
5 Nov 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1749
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Parents
Nathaniel Ely
1607-1675
Susannah (Martha) Dowle
1608-1683
Samuel Ely
1642-1692
Samuel Ely
B:
19 Mar 1642
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1692
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day
1641-1725
Mary Day
B:
28 Oct 1641
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1659
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1725
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA