Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Mansfield
1669 - 1728 (59 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ebenezer Lester
1753-1838
Ebenezer Lester
B:
1752-1753
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1838
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Ann Colfax
1760-1808
Ann Colfax
B:
12 Apr 1760
New London, New London County, CT
M:
5 Jul 1778
New London, New London County, CT
D:
6 Sep 1808
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Noah Lester
1757-
Noah Lester
B:
1757
New London, New London County, CT
Sarah Brown
1726-1778
Sarah Brown
B:
3 Feb 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Jul 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eliphalet Lester
1729-
Eliphalet Lester
B:
4 May 1729
New London, New London County, CT
M:
1754
New London, New London County, CT
Gershom Brown
1728-
Gershom Brown
B:
24 Mar 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Brown
1730-
Abigail Brown
B:
12 Jun 1730
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Brown
1731-1799
Eleazer Brown
B:
8 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Brown
1735-1824
Hannah Brown
B:
19 Jun 1735
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 May 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Tolles
Abt 1705-1782
Daniel Tolles
B:
Abt 1705
M:
Aft 1760
D:
20 Jan 1782
Bethany, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Brown
1771-1850
Isaac Brown
B:
24 Feb 1771
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1850
Sarah Hemingway
1780-1813
Sarah Hemingway
B:
17 Sep 1780
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
12 Oct 1800
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Jul 1813
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Zerviah Tuttle
1777-1861
Zerviah Tuttle
B:
22 Feb 1777
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Aug 1861
Hannah Brown
1772-1797
Hannah Brown
B:
18 Nov 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
26 May 1797
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Brown
1774-1782
Daniel Brown
B:
11 Sep 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1782
Sarah Brown
1776-1852
Sarah Brown
B:
23 Apr 1776
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1852
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Roswell Brown
1778-
Roswell Brown
B:
6 Oct 1778
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary English
1778-1845
Mary English
B:
12 Jan 1778
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1845
Phila Brown
1780-1849
Phila Brown
B:
30 Aug 1780
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1849
Clarissa Brown
1782-1839
Clarissa Brown
B:
14 Jun 1782
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1839
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jairus Sanford
1762-1851
Jairus Sanford
B:
21 Nov 1762
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1821
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1851
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Brown
1784-1853
Daniel Brown
B:
20 Dec 1784
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 May 1853
Ruth Prindle
1790-1834
Ruth Prindle
B:
8 Jan 1790
M:
22 Nov 1808
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1834
Mary Stanley
Abner Brown
1786-1838
Abner Brown
B:
13 Oct 1786
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1838
Sylvia (Mrs. Brown)
Mary Brown
1788-1855
Mary Brown
B:
21 Dec 1788
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1855
Willis Hemingway
Willis Hemingway
M:
16 Nov 1809
Daniel Brown
1743-1788
Daniel Brown
B:
3 Nov 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1788
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah English
1749-1829
Hannah English
B:
29 Nov 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Apr 1770
First Congregational Church, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1829
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Brown
1697-1768
Eleazer Brown
B:
22 Jan 1697
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1768
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Rowe
1700-1779
Sarah Rowe
B:
15 Oct 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Jan 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 May 1779
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Brown
1699-
Sarah Brown
B:
Mar 1699
Benjamin Rosbottom
Mary Hall
1723-1784
Mary Hall
B:
1723
D:
1784
Nathaniel Brown
Abt 1701-1751
Nathaniel Brown
B:
Abt 1701
D:
1751
William Cables
Hannah Brown
1702-1762
Hannah Brown
B:
1 Jun 1702
D:
1762
Samuel Hall
1700-
Samuel Hall
B:
2 Aug 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Bartholomew
1722-1764
Gershom Bartholomew
B:
1 Dec 1722
D:
11 Jan 1764
Abigail Bartholomew
1725-Aft 1791
Abigail Bartholomew
B:
23 Jan 1724/1725
D:
Aft 1791
Abigail Brown
Abt 1705-1726
Abigail Brown
B:
Abt 1705
D:
Aug 1726
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
William Bartholomew
1699-1734
William Bartholomew
B:
2 Feb 1698/1699
Branford, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1721/1722
Branford, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1734
Branford, New Haven County, CT
Olive Brown
1708-1743
Olive Brown
B:
22 Feb 1708
D:
10 Oct 1743
Nathaniel Brown
Abt 1701-1751
Nathaniel Brown
B:
Abt 1701
M:
20 Mar 1728/1729
Christ Episcopal Church, Stratford, Fairfield County, CT
D:
1751
Parents
Major Moses Mansfield
1640-1703
Mercy Glover
1643-1703
Hannah Mansfield
1669-1728
Hannah Mansfield
B:
11 Mar 1668/1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Nov 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Gershom Brown
1665-1724
Gershom Brown
B:
9 Oct 1665
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Apr 1724
New Haven, New Haven County, CT