Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Joseph Kitcherel
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Kitcherel
Abt 1643-1651
Samuel Kitcherel
B:
Abt 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1651
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Wright
1660-1736
Joseph Wright
B:
1 Sep 1660
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1736
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Sarah Osborn
1667-1733
Sarah Osborn
B:
8 Feb 1666/1667
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1687
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wright
1662-1741
Martha Wright
B:
29 Nov 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1741
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Morley
1664-1712
Thomas Morley
B:
29 Jun 1664
Bottesford, Lincolnshire, England
M:
8 Dec 1681
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1712
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Ensign Abel Wright
1664-1745
Ensign Abel Wright
B:
25 Sep 1664
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Rebecca Terry
1673-1745
Rebecca Terry
B:
5 Dec 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Sep 1691
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1745
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Wright
1667-1704
Benjamin Wright
B:
14 Mar 1667
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1704
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Chapin
1672-1708
Mary Chapin
B:
19 Feb 1672
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Jan 1694
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Wright
1669-1742
Hannah Wright
B:
28 Jul 1669
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Joseph Sexton
1666-1742
Captain Joseph Sexton
B:
3 Feb 1666
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1690
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
3 May 1742
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Henry Wright
1671-1674
Henry Wright
B:
23 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1674
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Maud Wright
1673-1770
Sarah Maud Wright
B:
8 May 1673
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Thomas Chapin
1671-1755
Thomas Chapin
B:
20 May 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Feb 1694
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Wright
1676-1738
Mary Wright
B:
9 Mar 1676
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Nathaniel Bliss
1671-1751
Nathaniel Bliss
B:
26 Jan 1671
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1697
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1751
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Henry Wright
1677-1769
Henry Wright
B:
6 Jan 1677
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bliss
1678-1708
Hannah Bliss
B:
16 Nov 1678
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1705
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jul 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Root
1685-1739
Sarah Root
B:
27 Jul 1683/1685
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1711
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1739
Hampden County, MA
Samuel Wright
1679-1755
Samuel Wright
B:
17 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1755
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Case
1691-
Mary Case
B:
20 Jul 1691
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
22 Sep 1710
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Loomis
Anna Loomis
M:
13 Dec 1727
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Daniel Wright
1679-
Daniel Wright
B:
17 Jun 1679
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1682-1683
Elizabeth Wright
B:
18 Aug 1682
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jun 1683
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Wright
1685-1685
John Wright
B:
21 Apr 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 May 1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Wright
1687-1719
Elizabeth Wright
B:
22 Aug 1687
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Ebenezer Dewey
1672-1711
Ebenezer Dewey
B:
20 Feb 1672
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1709
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1711
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Benjamin Skinner
Benjamin Skinner
M:
Abt 1719
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Kitcherel
1645-1708
Martha Kitcherel
B:
4 Jan 1644/1645
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1708
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lieutenant Abel Wright
1631-1725
Lieutenant Abel Wright
B:
10 Jan 1630/1631
England
M:
1 Dec 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Oct 1725
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Kitcherel
1646-1658
Hannah Kitcherel
B:
4 Jan 1646
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1658
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Kitcherel
Abt 1619-1651
Samuel Kitcherel
B:
Abt 1619
Hayes, Kent, England
D:
9 Jun 1651
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Chapman
1616-1662
Martha Chapman
B:
7 Apr 1616
Digswell, Hertfordshire, England
M:
Jan 1643
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Dec 1662
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Kitcherel