Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Hannah Post
1692 - 1759 (67 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Barber
1712-
Hannah Barber
B:
9 Feb 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
daughter Barber
1715-1715
daughter Barber
B:
26 Apr 1715
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1715
Mary Post
1765-1837
Mary Post
B:
25 Oct 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1837
Alexandria, Licking County, OH
Aaron Searles
1761-1838
Aaron Searles
B:
6 May 1761
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1838
Alexandria, Licking County, OH
Mary Barber
1743-
Mary Barber
B:
1 Mar 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Levy Post
1740-1790
Levy Post
B:
16 Nov 1740
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
13 Feb 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1790
Westhampton, Hampshire County, MA
David Barber
1716-
David Barber
B:
17 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Patience Case
1723-1747
Patience Case
B:
19 Apr 1723
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1737/1738
D:
18 Jan 1747
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Barber
Aaron Barber
Obadiah Barber
1754-
Obadiah Barber
B:
29 Mar 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Gilbert
1775-
Samuel Gilbert
B:
13 Jan 1775
Abigail Gilbert
1776-
Abigail Gilbert
B:
4 Apr 1776
Josiah Barber
Theodora Gilbert
1777-
Theodora Gilbert
B:
19 Nov 1777
Sophia Gilbert
1779-
Sophia Gilbert
B:
23 Sep 1779
Arethusa Gilbert
1781-
Arethusa Gilbert
B:
3 Apr 1781
Sylvester Gilbert
1782-
Sylvester Gilbert
B:
18 Nov 1782
Patience Gilbert
1785-
Patience Gilbert
B:
15 Mar 1785
William Pitt Gilbert
1787-
William Pitt Gilbert
B:
6 Feb 1787
Lewis Gilbert
1788-
Lewis Gilbert
B:
19 Dec 1788
Ralph Gilbert
1790-
Ralph Gilbert
B:
12 Sep 1790
Clarissa Gilbert
1793-
Clarissa Gilbert
B:
30 Dec 1793
Mary Gilbert
1796-
Mary Gilbert
B:
14 Mar 1796
Abigail Eliza Gilbert
1799-
Abigail Eliza Gilbert
B:
25 Oct 1799
Patience Barber
1757-1838
Patience Barber
B:
27 Apr 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 May 1838
Hon. Sylvester Gilbert
1755-1846
Hon. Sylvester Gilbert
B:
20 Oct 1755
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Oct 1774
D:
2 Jan 1846
Charles Barber
1802-
Charles Barber
B:
19 Apr 1802
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary E. Williams
Abt 1805-1838
Mary E. Williams
B:
Abt 1805
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Dec 1826
D:
23 Sep 1838
David Barber
1760-1839
David Barber
B:
16 Aug 1760
D:
13 Mar 1839
Lois Dutton
-1821
Lois Dutton
M:
25 Sep 1781
D:
20 Apr 1821
Lydia Barber
Bildad Barber
Elisha Barber
Captain David Barber
1716-1801
Captain David Barber
B:
17 Feb 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1801
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Newcomb
1727-1805
Abigail Newcomb
B:
1727
D:
22 Mar 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Temperance Phelps
1739-1810
Temperance Phelps
B:
3 May 1739
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1810
Ezra Strong
1733-1804
Ezra Strong
B:
4 Mar 1733
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1804
Williamsburg, Hampshire County, MA
Solomon Phelps
1743-1817
Solomon Phelps
B:
3 Oct 1743
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Lord
1748-1822
Lucy Lord
B:
26 Aug 1748
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
24 Oct 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Sep 1822
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
David Phelps
1746-1783
David Phelps
B:
3 Oct 1746
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dimmis Pratt
1751-
Dimmis Pratt
B:
5 Feb 1751
child Phelps
1804-1804
child Phelps
B:
8 Aug 1804
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1804
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
child Phelps
1805-1805
child Phelps
B:
27 Jun 1805
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
27 Jun 1805
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Horace Phelps
1806-
Horace Phelps
B:
27 Aug 1806
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
D:
Londonderry, Rockingham County, NH
Lucy S. Stowell
Captain Bissell Phelps
1754-1845
Captain Bissell Phelps
B:
16 Feb 1754
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1845
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Sally Waterman
1771-1871
Sally Waterman
B:
31 Jan 1771
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
27 Feb 1803
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
16 Apr 1871
Sharon, Windsor County, VT
Alexander Phelps
1780-1826
Alexander Phelps
B:
6 Oct 1780
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 May 1826
Vermont
Rachel Steele
1780-1857
Rachel Steele
B:
9 Jun 1780
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Jul 1857
Vermont
Lovina Skinner
1757-1802
Lovina Skinner
B:
7 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jul 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1802
Waitsfield, Washington County, VT
Temperance Barber
1718-1795
Temperance Barber
B:
8 Aug 1718
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1795
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
1716-1796
Lieut. Solomon Phelps
B:
29 Jul 1716
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 May 1738
D:
8 Apr 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Samuel Barber
1722-1722
Samuel Barber
B:
10 Jul 1722
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1722
Alice Barber
1748-
Alice Barber
B:
13 Mar 1747/1748
Abigail Barber
1749-1791
Abigail Barber
B:
5 Jan 1748/1749
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1791
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Aaron Phelps
Aaron Phelps
M:
8 Apr 1767
Stephen Barber
1751-1751
Stephen Barber
B:
28 Sep 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1751
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Stephen Barber
1752-
Stephen Barber
B:
12 Nov 1752
Elihu Post
1775-1863
Elihu Post
B:
10 Aug 1775
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1863
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lucinda Phelps
1785-1863
Lucinda Phelps
B:
1785
M:
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Apr 1863
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Phineas Post
1777-1835
Phineas Post
B:
24 Aug 1777
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1835
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Clarissa Wright
1788-1838
Clarissa Wright
B:
1788
M:
14 Jan 1812
D:
8 Jan 1838
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Bela Post
1779-1853
Bela Post
B:
28 Aug 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1853
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Lavinia Jones
1782-1875
Lavinia Jones
B:
1782
M:
24 Dec 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Dec 1875
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Post
1782-1833
Sybil Post
B:
13 Feb 1782
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1833
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ralph R. Rollo
1781-1869
Ralph R. Rollo
B:
8 May 1781
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 May 1806
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Apr 1869
South Windsor, Hartford County, CT
William (Abner) Post
1783-1855
William (Abner) Post
B:
1 Nov 1783
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1855
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Gilbert
1789-1871
Sarah Gilbert
B:
25 Dec 1789
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1805
D:
24 Aug 1871
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anne Post
1785-1818
Anne Post
B:
6 Sep 1785
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1818
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Pierce Darrow
Pierce Darrow
M:
Apr 1818
Dudley Barber Post
1788-1857
Dudley Barber Post
B:
27 Nov 1788
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1857
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Cynthia Fuller
1790-1860
Cynthia Fuller
B:
26 Mar 1790
M:
7 Jul 1810
D:
16 Mar 1860
Erastus Post
1791-1863
Erastus Post
B:
17 Aug 1791
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1863
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Bissell
1796-1885
Lucy Bissell
B:
7 Dec 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1816
D:
10 Feb 1885
Andover, Tolland County, CT
Augustus Post
1793-1879
Augustus Post
B:
26 Jul 1793
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1879
Betsey Gordon Strong
1796-1874
Betsey Gordon Strong
B:
7 May 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1818
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1874
Ralph Post
1795-1880
Ralph Post
B:
3 Jan 1795
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1880
Ravenswood, Long Island, NY
Mary Gardner
Mary Gardner
M:
Aug 1822
Sybil Huntington
Sybil Huntington
M:
7 Oct 1830
Mary Hartford
Charles Post
1798-1861
Charles Post
B:
2 Jul 1798
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1861
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Clarissa Way
1804-1880
Clarissa Way
B:
13 Mar 1804
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1825
D:
17 Apr 1880
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Sybil Barber
1755-1838
Sybil Barber
B:
14 Sep 1755
D:
2 Oct 1838
Phineas Post
1743-1814
Phineas Post
B:
30 Jan 1742/1743
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
12 May 1774
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
15 Oct 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Barber
1757-1828
Lydia Barber
B:
20 Jul 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1828
Elihu Pomeroy
1755-1834
Elihu Pomeroy
B:
19 Aug 1755
M:
11 Feb 1776
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Apr 1834
Lavinia Jones
1782-1875
Lavinia Jones
B:
1782
D:
14 Dec 1875
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Bela Post
1779-1853
Bela Post
B:
28 Aug 1779
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1805
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Aug 1853
Columbia, Tolland County, CT
Lavinia Barber
1760-1848
Lavinia Barber
B:
18 Feb 1760
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1848
Eliphas Jones
1758-1796
Eliphas Jones
B:
24 May 1758
M:
1777
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Electa Barber
1787-1814
Electa Barber
B:
15 Feb 1787
D:
25 Sep 1814
Lawrence Barber
1792-1880
Lawrence Barber
B:
1792
D:
1880
Bela Barber
1762-1836
Bela Barber
B:
23 Feb 1762
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1836
Margaret Jones
1764-1834
Margaret Jones
B:
27 Jun 1764
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 May 1783
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1834
Troy, Albany County, NY
Lucinda Barber
1765-1838
Lucinda Barber
B:
23 Feb 1765
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1838
Joel Jones
1757-1822
Joel Jones
B:
10 Sep 1757
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1782
D:
1 Dec 1822
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Barber
1767-1841
Hannah Barber
B:
18 Apr 1767
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1841
Gurdon Filer
Gurdon Filer
M:
28 Aug 1788
Mary Barber
1769-1850
Mary Barber
B:
14 Jun 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1850
Solomon Judd
Solomon Judd
M:
26 Nov 1789
Josiah Barber
1771-
Josiah Barber
B:
22 May 1771
Louisa Barber
1775-1853
Louisa Barber
B:
23 Jan 1775
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1853
Uzziah Phelps
Corporal Stephen Barber
1724-1806
Corporal Stephen Barber
B:
4 Apr 1724
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1806
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Alice Case
1730-1814
Alice Case
B:
7 Dec 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
12 Jan 1747/1748
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1814
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Mary Barber
1726-
Mary Barber
B:
25 Jun 1726
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Williams
Abt 1721-
Joseph Williams
B:
Abt 1721
Parents
Stephen Post
1664-1752
Harriet Hannah Hosmer
1671-1752
Hannah Post
1692-1759
Hannah Post
B:
29 Mar 1692
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1759
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
David Barber
1686-1729
David Barber
B:
12 May 1686
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Jun 1710
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Nov 1729
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Living
Ellis Bliss
1759-1829
Ellis Bliss
B:
6 Apr 1759
D:
22 Aug 1829
John Bliss
1761-1803
John Bliss
B:
7 Apr 1761
D:
19 Apr 1803
David Bliss
1763-1835
David Bliss
B:
17 Jun 1763
D:
18 Mar 1835
Flavel Bliss
1765-1778
Flavel Bliss
B:
8 Jul 1765
D:
2 Aug 1778
Lydia Bliss
1767-1816
Lydia Bliss
B:
14 Jun 1767
D:
5 Mar 1816
child Bliss
1769-1769
child Bliss
B:
29 Nov 1769
D:
29 Nov 1769
Ellis Bliss
1733-1814
Ellis Bliss
B:
25 Sep 1733
D:
14 Jul 1814
Tamar Dewey
1740-1769
Tamar Dewey
B:
6 Aug 1740
M:
7 Apr 1757
D:
29 Nov 1769
Tamar Bliss
1771-1792
Tamar Bliss
B:
14 Nov 1771
D:
11 May 1792
Living
Joel H. Palmer
1792-1831
Joel H. Palmer
B:
15 Feb 1792
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1831
Ithaca, Tompkins County, NY
Emeline Ingersoll
1795-
Emeline Ingersoll
B:
29 Dec 1795
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1816
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Rachel Bliss
1773-1805
Rachel Bliss
B:
23 Mar 1773
D:
23 Jan 1805
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Stephen Palmer
1769-
Stephen Palmer
B:
10 Jun 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Anna Bliss
1774-1776
Anna Bliss
B:
10 Oct 1774
D:
22 Oct 1776
Benjamin Bliss
1776-1858
Benjamin Bliss
B:
11 Jul 1776
D:
24 Jul 1858
Isaac Bliss
1778-1852
Isaac Bliss
B:
20 Apr 1778
D:
11 Jun 1852
Anna Bliss
1779-1811
Anna Bliss
B:
1 Aug 1779
D:
19 Apr 1811
Elizabeth Bliss
1782-1848
Elizabeth Bliss
B:
17 Mar 1782
D:
15 Jan 1848
Living
Hannah Bliss
1784-1834
Hannah Bliss
B:
6 Jun 1784
D:
22 May 1834
Erastus Jones
1778-1869
Erastus Jones
B:
7 Jan 1778
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
26 Dec 1804
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1869
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
John Flavel Bliss
1787-1873
John Flavel Bliss
B:
8 Jun 1787
D:
11 Dec 1873
child Bliss
1792-1792
child Bliss
B:
10 May 1792
D:
10 May 1792
Grace Ford
Abt 1747-1829
Grace Ford
B:
Abt 1747
M:
30 Apr 1770
D:
15 Oct 1829
Samuel Bliss
1766-1846
Samuel Bliss
B:
22 Dec 1766
D:
1846
Emelia Bliss
1768-1820
Emelia Bliss
B:
13 Jul 1768
D:
18 Oct 1820
Sarah Bliss
1771-1846
Sarah Bliss
B:
18 Mar 1771
D:
12 Jun 1846
Living
Living
Philoxena Bliss
1774-1856
Philoxena Bliss
B:
1 Jun 1774
D:
22 Nov 1856
Living
Hannah Bliss
1775-1811
Hannah Bliss
B:
29 Aug 1775
D:
19 Feb 1811
Lois Bliss
1782-1823
Lois Bliss
B:
8 Apr 1782
D:
4 Oct 1823
Living
Neziah Bliss
1737-1787
Neziah Bliss
B:
21 Mar 1736/1737
D:
31 Aug 1787
Martha Hutchinson
1739-1826
Martha Hutchinson
B:
9 Feb 1739
D:
27 Apr 1826
Reverend John Bliss
1690-1741
Reverend John Bliss
B:
23 Oct 1690
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1732
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1741
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Benoni Trumbull
1684-1770
Benoni Trumbull
B:
10 Aug 1684
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1742
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1770
Hebron, Tolland County, CT