Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Alexander
1696 - 1733 (37 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Stebbins
1715-
John Stebbins
B:
24 Jun 1715
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Stebbins
1716-1746
Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
26 Oct 1716
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1746
Mary Stebbins
Sarah Stebbins
Major Dennis Stebbins
1778-1842
Major Dennis Stebbins
B:
17 May 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 May 1842
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lois Hawks
1781-1862
Lois Hawks
B:
3 Jan 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1800
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1862
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Charlotte Stebbins
1780-1855
Charlotte Stebbins
B:
25 May 1780
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1855
Richard Catlin
1773-1852
Richard Catlin
B:
11 Feb 1773
M:
5 Dec 1799
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1852
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Caroline Stebbins
1789-1865
Caroline Stebbins
B:
4 Apr 1789
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1865
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Seth Sheldon
1787-1860
Seth Sheldon
B:
7 Aug 1787
M:
20 Mar 1810
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1860
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Aurelia Stebbins
1791-1852
Aurelia Stebbins
B:
7 Aug 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1852
Thomas Faxton Saxton
1788-1849
Thomas Faxton Saxton
B:
21 Aug 1788
M:
20 Dec 1810
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
17 Aug 1849
Baxter Stebbins
1793-1862
Baxter Stebbins
B:
28 Jul 1793
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1862
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martha Hawks
1797-1858
Martha Hawks
B:
14 Apr 1797
D:
1 Nov 1858
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Mehitable Stebbins
1795-
Mehitable Stebbins
B:
12 Oct 1795
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Clesson
1791-Aft 1835
Joseph Clesson
B:
1 Aug 1791
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
10 Nov 1814
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1835
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Colonel Joseph Stebbins
1749-1816
Colonel Joseph Stebbins
B:
15 Oct 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1816
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Frary
1754-1831
Lucy Frary
B:
6 Dec 1754
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1774
Hinsdale, Cheshire County, NH
D:
20 Dec 1831
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
1755-1826
Abigail Stebbins
B:
21 Jul 1755
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1826
Elijah Stratton
1751-1819
Elijah Stratton
B:
24 Jul 1751
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 May 1819
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1759-1761
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
19 Feb 1759
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elizabeth Stebbins
1762-
Elizabeth Stebbins
B:
30 Jul 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eliphalet Stratton
1760-
Eliphalet Stratton
B:
8 Jan 1760
Colonel Asa Stebbins
1767-1844
Colonel Asa Stebbins
B:
28 Mar 1767
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1844
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Emilia Harvey
1769-1841
Emilia Harvey
B:
25 Mar 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1790
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1841
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1718-1797
Joseph Stebbins
B:
20 Oct 1718
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 May 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stratton
1725-1797
Mary Stratton
B:
22 Aug 1725
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jul 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Submit Arms
1744-1745
Submit Arms
B:
30 Dec 1744
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1744/1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Arms
1746-1746
Daniel Arms
B:
7 Feb 1745/1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1745/1746
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Emilia Harvey
1769-1841
Emilia Harvey
B:
25 Mar 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Aug 1841
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Colonel Asa Stebbins
1767-1844
Colonel Asa Stebbins
B:
28 Mar 1767
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1790
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1844
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Harvey
Abt 1772-1833
Experience Harvey
B:
Abt 1772
D:
22 Feb 1833
Major-General Epaphras Hoyt
1765-1850
Major-General Epaphras Hoyt
B:
31 Dec 1765
M:
10 Dec 1794
D:
8 Feb 1850
Mary Arms
1747-
Mary Arms
B:
26 Mar 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Harvey
Daniel Arms
1775-
Daniel Arms
B:
30 Nov 1775
Hannah Arms
Hannah Arms
M:
16 Mar 1799
published date
Christopher Tyler Arms
1778-1779
Christopher Tyler Arms
B:
16 Apr 1778
D:
6 Oct 1779
Christopher Tyler Arms
1781-1854
Christopher Tyler Arms
B:
21 Mar 1781
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Jul 1854
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Avice Stebbins
1785-1859
Avice Stebbins
B:
16 Mar 1785
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Abt 1805
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1859
Mary Arms
1782-1783
Mary Arms
B:
9 Aug 1782
D:
17 Feb 1783
Mary Arms
1783-1863
Mary Arms
B:
29 Dec 1783
D:
5 Mar 1863
Lucy Arms
1785-1840
Lucy Arms
B:
1 Nov 1785
D:
9 Aug 1840
Sophia Arms
1788-1788
Sophia Arms
B:
16 Feb 1788
D:
26 Mar 1788
Aaron Arms
1789-1849
Aaron Arms
B:
20 Mar 1789
D:
11 Apr 1849
Sophia Holland
-1822
Sophia Holland
M:
9 Apr 1821
published date
D:
28 Mar 1822
Eliza Hapgood
Eliza Hapgood
M:
2 Jun 1826
published date
Ralph Arms
1791-1851
Ralph Arms
B:
5 Mar 1791
D:
3 Aug 1851
Caroline Bardwell
1794-1855
Caroline Bardwell
B:
19 May 1794
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1816
D:
16 Aug 1855
Sophia Arms
1793-1857
Sophia Arms
B:
7 Oct 1793
D:
7 Jan 1857
Martha Arms
1796-1866
Martha Arms
B:
10 Jul 1796
D:
7 Nov 1866
Joshua Goulding Pratt
1801-1881
Joshua Goulding Pratt
B:
24 Jan 1801
M:
9 Jun 1825
D:
7 Apr 1881
Aaron Arms
1749-1806
Aaron Arms
B:
25 Jan 1748/1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1806
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Tyler
1752-1810
Lucy Tyler
B:
30 Sep 1752
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1775
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1810
Esther Arms
1754-
Esther Arms
B:
25 Jun 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Thomas Mighills
Thomas Mighills
M:
20 Mar 1775
Elijah Wilder
Elijah Wilder
M:
1797
Experience Arms
1757-
Experience Arms
B:
16 Jul 1757
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Peter Gates
Peter Gates
M:
29 Dec 1782
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Laura Hawks
1786-1825
Laura Hawks
B:
8 May 1786
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1825
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Stebbins
1784-1827
Joseph Stebbins
B:
25 Feb 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1805
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1827
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Hawks
1797-1858
Martha Hawks
B:
14 Apr 1797
D:
1 Nov 1858
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Baxter Stebbins
1793-1862
Baxter Stebbins
B:
28 Jul 1793
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Jan 1862
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Alvah Hawks
1801-1843
Alvah Hawks
B:
15 May 1801
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1843
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Milicent Bardwell
1814-1838
Milicent Bardwell
B:
12 Dec 1814
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1836
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1838
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Martha Arms
1762-1831
Martha Arms
B:
14 Apr 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jan 1831
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Zur Hawks
1760-1844
Zur Hawks
B:
16 Dec 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1785
D:
24 Jun 1844
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1720-1798
Mary Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1720
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Mar 1798
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Arms, Jr.
1719-1784
Daniel Arms, Jr.
B:
10 Dec 1719
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Oct 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 May 1784
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Nash
1742-
Daniel Nash
B:
4 Nov 1742
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Atherton
Experience Nash
1745-
Experience Nash
B:
26 Jun 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Matthew Seaverance
Sylvanus Nash
1747-
Sylvanus Nash
B:
18 Feb 1746/1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Tryphena Hudson
Martha Hoyt
1775-1859
Martha Hoyt
B:
10 Jun 1775
D:
23 Jul 1859
Robert Rufus Field
1771-1841
Robert Rufus Field
B:
22 Aug 1771
M:
15 Jan 1795
D:
26 Jul 1841
Abigail Nash
1748-1820
Abigail Nash
B:
22 Jan 1747/1748
D:
27 Dec 1820
Jonathan Hoyt
1749-1825
Jonathan Hoyt
B:
15 May 1749
M:
8 Jun 1772
D:
12 Jun 1825
Abigail Stebbins
1724-1749
Abigail Stebbins
B:
11 Mar 1723/1724
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1749
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Daniel Nash, Jr.
1715-1790
Daniel Nash, Jr.
B:
13 Sep 1715
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Nov 1741
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1790
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Stebbins
Bef 1769-
Abigail Stebbins
B:
Bef 1769
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Welles
1762-1827
Simeon Welles
B:
17 Oct 1762
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1790
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1827
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Dorothy Stebbins
Aft 1754-1824
Dorothy Stebbins
B:
Aft 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1824
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Quintus Allen
1765-1826
Quintus Allen
B:
13 Mar 1765
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1788
D:
12 Nov 1826
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
Aft 1754-
Mercy Stebbins
B:
Aft 1754
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Anderson
Martha Stebbins
1754-1829
Martha Stebbins
B:
9 Aug 1754
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1829
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sylvanus Allen
1746-1837
Sylvanus Allen
B:
22 Nov 1746
M:
12 Nov 1772
D:
5 Sep 1837
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1756-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1756
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
James Corse
1754-
James Corse
B:
5 Feb 1754
M:
4 Jan 1781
D:
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
Mary Stebbins
Abt 1760-
Mary Stebbins
B:
Abt 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Smith
1758-1843
Elijah Smith
B:
9 Dec 1758
M:
1 Jan 1784
D:
7 Sep 1843
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
1769-Bef 1817
Samuel Stebbins, Jr.
B:
1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Bef 1817
Aseneth Bascom
1775-1837
Aseneth Bascom
B:
6 May 1775
Massachusetts
M:
1 Dec 1793
D:
17 Feb 1837
Massachusetts
Samuel Stebbins
1725-1783
Samuel Stebbins
B:
5 May 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Nov 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Bardwell
1728-1803
Martha Bardwell
B:
22 Jun 1727/1728
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
4 Sep 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1803
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Content Bardwell
1773-
Content Bardwell
B:
14 Mar 1773
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
William Joiner, II
William Joiner, II
M:
9 Jul 1795
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Ebenezer Bardwell
1775-1845
Ebenezer Bardwell
B:
29 Jul 1775
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1845
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Roxalena (Roxana) Cushman
1779-
Roxalena (Roxana) Cushman
B:
18 Nov 1779
M:
27 Mar 1803
Clarinda Dickinson Rice
1805-1844
Clarinda Dickinson Rice
B:
12 Mar 1805
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1828
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1844
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Zenas Bardwell
1777-
Zenas Bardwell
B:
30 Jan 1777
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Susan Fellows
1778-
Susan Fellows
B:
7 Dec 1778
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1798
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Philena Bardwell
1779-
Philena Bardwell
B:
31 Aug 1779
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Eggleston
Amasa Bardwell
1781-1823
Amasa Bardwell
B:
2 Sep 1781
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Mar 1823
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Rawson
Rebecca Rawson
M:
26 Feb 1806
Jonathan Smead Bardwell
1784-1811
Jonathan Smead Bardwell
B:
7 Apr 1784
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1811
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Polly Long
1788-1809
Polly Long
B:
1788
M:
1808
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1809
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Peggy Long
Peggy Long
M:
4 Jan 1811
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Experience Bardwell
1789-1885
Experience Bardwell
B:
10 May 1789
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
1885
Andrew Andrews
Andrew Andrews
M:
18 May 1820
Ebenezer Bardwell
1746-1798
Ebenezer Bardwell
B:
23 Aug 1746
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1798
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Philana (Filena) Smead
1747-1805
Philana (Filena) Smead
B:
14 Aug 1747
M:
Sep 1771
D:
4 Oct 1805
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Chester Bardwell
1772-
Chester Bardwell
B:
6 Oct 1772
Franklin County, MA
Mary (Polly) Hannum
1764-1851
Mary (Polly) Hannum
B:
16 Mar 1764
M:
17 Oct 1788
D:
25 May 1851
Lieut. Robert Bardwell
1774-1819
Lieut. Robert Bardwell
B:
21 Oct 1774
Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1819
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Foster
1784-1808
Hannah Foster
B:
1784
M:
11 Feb 1808
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Sep 1808
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Eunice Fellows
Eunice Fellows
M:
13 Jan 1811
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Enoch Bardwell
1775-
Enoch Bardwell
B:
24 Aug 1775
Franklin County, MA
Roxanna Nims
Roxanna Nims
M:
23 Jun 1799
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Bardwell
1777-
Abigail Bardwell
B:
4 Jan 1777
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Luther Newhall
Luther Newhall
M:
24 Jan 1797
Arad Bardwell
1778-
Arad Bardwell
B:
26 Sep 1778
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Julia Lelan
-1808
Julia Lelan
D:
June 1808
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Ruth (Mrs. Bardwell)
-1813
Ruth (Mrs. Bardwell)
D:
13 Aug 1813
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Bardwell
1780-
Jonathan Bardwell
B:
13 Feb 1780
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Bardwell
1782-
Asenath Bardwell
B:
14 Jan 1782
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
John Fellows
Consider Bardwell
1784-
Consider Bardwell
B:
12 Feb 1784
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Bardwell
1786-1883
Elijah Bardwell
B:
11 Jan 1786
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1883
Solomon Bardwell
1788-1827
Solomon Bardwell
B:
27 Apr 1788
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1827
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Fisk
1789-1823
Rebecca Fisk
B:
1789
M:
11 Dec 1817
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Jan 1823
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Bardwell
1804-
Sarah (Sally) Bardwell
B:
12 Aug 1804
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1824
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Enoch Bardwell
1748-1789
Enoch Bardwell
B:
1 Dec 1748
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1789
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Wells
Abigail Wells
M:
21 Nov 1771
Seth Shove Howland
1772-1856
Seth Shove Howland
B:
7 Dec 1772
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1856
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Bardwell
1781-1835
Abigail Bardwell
B:
1781
M:
15 Aug 1818
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1835
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Ruth Potter
1781-1863
Ruth Potter
B:
12 Jun 1781
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
12 Nov 1839
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1863
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Calvin Howland
1775-1777
Calvin Howland
B:
5 Nov 1775
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1777
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Calvin Howland
1778-1867
Calvin Howland
B:
26 Jul 1778
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Feb 1867
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Hepzibah (Mrs. Howland)
1783-1859
Hepzibah (Mrs. Howland)
B:
1783
D:
31 Aug 1859
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Howland
1784-1784
Abigail Howland
B:
18 Sep 1784
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1784
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Consider Howland
1788-1808
Consider Howland
B:
9 Jun 1788
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1808
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Experience Bardwell
1750-1837
Experience Bardwell
B:
22 May 1750
Whately, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1837
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Seth Howland
1735-1794
Seth Howland
B:
17 Mar 1735
Barnstable, Barnstable County, MA
M:
21 Mar 1771
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1794
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Moses Bascom
1736-1805
Moses Bascom
B:
8 Jun 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Feb 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Captain Seth Lyman
1737-1817
Captain Seth Lyman
B:
1 Feb 1736/1737
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1808
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1817
Northfield, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Bardwell
1760-1786
Elijah Bardwell
B:
1760
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1786
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Theadosia Woolcut
Theadosia Woolcut
M:
16 Nov 1780
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Elijah Bardwell
1786-
Elijah Bardwell
B:
26 Mar 1786
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Amanda (Miranda) Ransom
1792-1842
Amanda (Miranda) Ransom
B:
1792
M:
10 Feb 1813
Chazy, Clinton County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1842
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Guy Bardwell
1788-1819
Guy Bardwell
B:
1788
D:
30 Sep 1819
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
Sarah (Sally) Bardwell
1792-1816
Sarah (Sally) Bardwell
B:
18 Dec 1792
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1816
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Moses Bardwell
1792-1862
Moses Bardwell
B:
18 Dec 1792
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1862
Lucretia Gunn
1793-
Lucretia Gunn
B:
25 Apr 1793
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 Dec 1817
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Erastus Bardwell
1804-
Erastus Bardwell
B:
19 Apr 1804
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Experience Bardwell
-1814
Experience Bardwell
D:
3 Dec 1814
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Ralph Newton Ransom Bardwell
1809-
Ralph Newton Ransom Bardwell
B:
8 Jan 1809
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sarah S. Sherman
Sarah S. Sherman
M:
1832
Hiram Bardwell
Enoch Bardwell
Fidelia Bardwell
Moses Bardwell
Abt 1760-1840
Moses Bardwell
B:
Abt 1760
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1840
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Ransom
1767-1846
Sarah (Sally) Ransom
B:
13 Apr 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
11 Sep 1785
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1846
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Apollos Bardwell
1792-1880
Apollos Bardwell
B:
13 Jan 1792
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1880
Lucinda Long
1796-1876
Lucinda Long
B:
1796
M:
27 Nov 1817
D:
4 Feb 1876
Hubbard B. Bardwell
1795-
Hubbard B. Bardwell
B:
4 Nov 1795
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Lucretia Bliss
Fanny Bardwell
1799-
Fanny Bardwell
B:
27 Jun 1799
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Peter Bliss
Jarvis Bodman Bardwell
1802-
Jarvis Bodman Bardwell
B:
1 Jan 1802
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Emily Merrill
1809-1843
Emily Merrill
B:
12 Aug 1809
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 Sep 1832
D:
30 Aug 1843
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Betsey Long
1802-1852
Betsey Long
B:
1802
M:
10 Oct 1844
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Sep 1852
Ralph B. Bardwell
1804-1879
Ralph B. Bardwell
B:
9 Jun 1804
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 May 1879
Florence, Hampshire County, MA
Amy Rice
1804-1890
Amy Rice
B:
13 Sep 1804
Charlemont, Franklin County, MA
D:
Jan 1890
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Ann (Mrs. Bardwell)
Consider Stebbins Bardwell
1807-
Consider Stebbins Bardwell
B:
28 Apr 1807
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Mahala Willis
Mahala Willis
M:
27 Sep 1832
Sarah Willis
Minerva Kenney
Martha Bardwell
1809-1864
Martha Bardwell
B:
25 Aug 1809
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Aug 1864
Joseph Merrill
Samuel Bardwell
1815-
Samuel Bardwell
B:
19 Jul 1815
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Ellen Tousley
1821-1846
Ellen Tousley
B:
1821
M:
8 Aug 1838
D:
26 Feb 1846
Columbia, Washington County, ME
Samantha Snow
Samantha Snow
M:
13 Apr 1847
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Laura Smith
Consider Bardwell
1763-
Consider Bardwell
B:
13 Nov 1763
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Anna Benjamin
-1851
Anna Benjamin
M:
17 Nov 1791
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1851
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
Experience Stebbins
1727-1783
Experience Stebbins
B:
31 Oct 1727
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1783
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Enoch Bardwell
1721-1817
Enoch Bardwell
B:
25 Feb 1720/1721
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1745
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1817
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Jonathan Severance, Jr.
1750-1845
Jonathan Severance, Jr.
B:
31 Mar 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 May 1845
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Elizabeth McClellan
1752-1825
Elizabeth McClellan
B:
24 Jul 1752
Pelham, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 Jan 1783
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 May 1825
Truxton, Cortland County, NY
Dorothy Wells
1773-
Dorothy Wells
B:
22 Apr 1773
Reuben Hastings
1772-
Reuben Hastings
B:
9 Jan 1772
M:
1793
Caroline Matilda Wells
1774-
Caroline Matilda Wells
B:
14 Jul 1774
Jonathan Root
Jonathan Root
M:
11 Oct 1811
Experience Wells
1775-
Experience Wells
B:
28 Aug 1775
Marie Henrietta Wells
1778-1879
Marie Henrietta Wells
B:
17 Dec 1778
Massachusetts
D:
Mar 1879
David Kellogg
1765-1848
David Kellogg
B:
5 Jan 1765
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1806
D:
26 Sep 1848
Massena, Saint Lawrence County, NY
Chester Wells
1780-
Chester Wells
B:
3 Sep 1780
Alemena Wells
1782-
Alemena Wells
B:
14 Aug 1782
Reuel Taylor
Experience Severance
1752-
Experience Severance
B:
9 Jan 1752
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Reuben Welles
1753-
Reuben Welles
B:
5 May 1753
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Oct 1772
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirza Severance
1753-
Tirza Severance
B:
1 Nov 1753
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Tirza Severance
1754-1758
Tirza Severance
B:
29 Oct 1754
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Thankful Severance
1756-1829
Thankful Severance
B:
17 Jan 1756
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1829
Ariel Hinsdale
1750-
Ariel Hinsdale
B:
11 Sep 1750
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1774
Dorothy Severance
1758-1818
Dorothy Severance
B:
8 Oct 1758
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1818
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Joseph Severance
1760-1829
Joseph Severance
B:
20 Sep 1760
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1829
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Allen
1761-1801
Mercy Allen
B:
25 Apr 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Sep 1778
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Captain Solomon Severance
1762-1804
Captain Solomon Severance
B:
20 Sep 1762
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1804
Shelburne, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hoyt
Abt 1765-
Hannah Hoyt
B:
Abt 1765
M:
21 Nov 1785
Clarissa Wells
1782-
Clarissa Wells
B:
4 Aug 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Wells
1784-
Abigail Wells
B:
12 Sep 1784
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Permelia Wells
1786-
Permelia Wells
B:
30 Jul 1786
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Isaac Wells
1788-1867
Isaac Wells
B:
10 Aug 1788
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1867
Henry Wells
1790-
Henry Wells
B:
19 Nov 1790
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Elisha Wells
1792-1866
Elisha Wells
B:
13 Oct 1792
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1866
Tirzah Wells
1794-1795
Tirzah Wells
B:
5 Dec 1794
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1795
Tirzah Wells
1796-1867
Tirzah Wells
B:
29 Jul 1796
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1867
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
Ezra Chase
1796-1873
Ezra Chase
B:
4 Feb 1796
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
M:
22 Aug 1818
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1873
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
Tirzah Severence
1764-1827
Tirzah Severence
B:
29 Jul 1764
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1827
Elisha Wells
1759-Aft 1796
Elisha Wells
B:
2 Jan 1759
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
11 Apr 1782
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1796
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Elihu Severance
1766-1841
Elihu Severance
B:
1 Sep 1766
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Nov 1841
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Hitchcock
1772-1836
Martha Hitchcock
B:
8 May 1772
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1801
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1836
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abigail Severance
1768-
Abigail Severance
B:
4 Dec 1768
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Amos Cornwall
Rufus Severance
1770-1819
Rufus Severance
B:
20 May 1770
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1819
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Newton
Abt 1773-1806
Sarah Newton
B:
Abt 1773
M:
7 Jan 1802
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
George W. Severance
1814-1900
George W. Severance
B:
10 Apr 1814
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Mar 1900
Hinckley, DeKalb County, IL
Charlotte Nancy Newcomb
1815-1892
Charlotte Nancy Newcomb
B:
1 Feb 1815
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Oct 1837
D:
18 Jan 1892
Hinckley, DeKalb County, IL
Tirzah Root
1779-1836
Tirzah Root
B:
1779
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1808
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1836
Montague, Franklin County, MA
Cynthia Severance
1771-
Cynthia Severance
B:
28 Dec 1771
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Martha Severance
1774-1806
Martha Severance
B:
13 Feb 1774
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1806
Thankful Stebbins
1729-1806
Thankful Stebbins
B:
1 Apr 1729
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1806
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
1725-1822
Lieut. Jonathan Severance
B:
12 Jun 1725
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Aug 1749
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1822
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Stebbins
1747-1806
Mercy Stebbins
B:
20 Sep 1747
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1806
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Jesse Morgan
1749-1810
Jesse Morgan
B:
21 Mar 1748/1749
Conway, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Dec 1804
D:
15 Jun 1810
Moses Stebbins
1762-1800
Moses Stebbins
B:
8 Aug 1762
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1800
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Hannah King
Abt 1765-
Hannah King
B:
Abt 1765
M:
Abt 1788
Olivia Stebbins
1789-1863
Olivia Stebbins
B:
25 Oct 1789
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Mar 1863
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
William Ward
1791-1863
William Ward
B:
8 Apr 1791
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
31 Jan 1820
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1863
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Lieut. Ebenezer Stebbins
1763-1831
Lieut. Ebenezer Stebbins
B:
20 Nov 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1831
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Rebecca Leonard
1761-1847
Rebecca Leonard
B:
1761
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 May 1785
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Aug 1847
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Samuel Stebbins
1766-1783
Samuel Stebbins
B:
13 Jul 1766
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1783
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Israel Stebbins
1769-
Israel Stebbins
B:
21 Oct 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Israel Stebbins
1774-
Israel Stebbins
B:
4 Aug 1774
Morgan
Moses Stebbins
1731-1815
Moses Stebbins
B:
18 Oct 1731
Bloody Brook, Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1815
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Mercy Dorcas Hawks
1734-1785
Mercy Dorcas Hawks
B:
8 Jul 1734
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1761
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
1 May 1785
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Experience Clark
1740-
Experience Clark
B:
29 Jun 1740
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
18 Jun 1788
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Stebbins
1763-1763
Simeon Stebbins
B:
9 Sep 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Erastus Stebbins
1765-
Erastus Stebbins
B:
28 Jan 1765
Erastus S. Hawks
1794-
Erastus S. Hawks
B:
19 Sep 1794
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Chloe Dresser
1792-
Chloe Dresser
B:
1792
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1809
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Anna Stebbins
1767-
Anna Stebbins
B:
1 Mar 1767
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Eleazer Hawks
1766-
Eleazer Hawks
B:
22 Dec 1766
M:
15 Apr 1788
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Simeon Stebbins
1769-1773
Simeon Stebbins
B:
25 Jun 1769
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Clarissa Stebbins
1771-1841
Clarissa Stebbins
B:
25 Aug 1771
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1841
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
John Arms
1776-1825
John Arms
B:
Aug 1776
M:
29 Nov 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1825
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
daughter Dickinson
1798-1798
daughter Dickinson
B:
Sep 1798
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1798
Emily Dickinson
Abt 1801-
Emily Dickinson
B:
Abt 1801
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Hannah Dickinson
1805-
Hannah Dickinson
B:
6 May 1805
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Russell Roswell Dickinson
1807-
Russell Roswell Dickinson
B:
22 Jul 1807
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Rodolphus Dickinson
1810-
Rodolphus Dickinson
B:
20 May 1810
Guilford, Windham County, VT
Experience Stebbins
1773-
Experience Stebbins
B:
31 Oct 1773
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Calvin Dickinson
1775-Aft 1855
Calvin Dickinson
B:
6 Aug 1775
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Apr 1797
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Aft 1855
Simeon Stebbins
1776-
Simeon Stebbins
B:
20 Mar 1776
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Chautauqua County, NY
Melicent Bardwell
Consider Stebbins
1778-
Consider Stebbins
B:
31 Aug 1778
Simeon Stebbins
1736-
Simeon Stebbins
B:
6 Aug 1736
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Hinsdale
1743-1778
Hannah Hinsdale
B:
10 Jun 1743
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Jan 1763
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Sep 1778
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Stebbins
1782-
Hannah Stebbins
B:
1 Jan 1782
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Emerson Crosby
Consider Stebbins
1784-1850
Consider Stebbins
B:
6 Jun 1784
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1850
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
Esther Farnsworth
1788-1825
Esther Farnsworth
B:
8 Aug 1788
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1825
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
Julia Pardee
1798-1868
Julia Pardee
B:
14 Nov 1798
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
M:
4 Nov 1825
Ontario, Wayne County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1868
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
Cynthia Stebbins
1786-
Cynthia Stebbins
B:
30 Oct 1786
Elisha Stebbins
1789-
Elisha Stebbins
B:
3 Oct 1789
Rufus Stebbins
1792-
Rufus Stebbins
B:
17 Sep 1792
Robert Stebbins
1796-1874
Robert Stebbins
B:
5 Jan 1796
Conway, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1874
Macedon Center, Wayne County, NY
Susan L. Luce
1804-1893
Susan L. Luce
B:
20 Jun 1804
M:
19 Nov 1822
Walworth, Wayne County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1893
Marion, Wayne County, NY
Margaret Mighills
Abt 1740-
Margaret Mighills
B:
Abt 1740
M:
1 May 1781
Conway, Franklin County, MA
Parents
John Alexander
Beatrice (Mrs. Alexander)
Mary Alexander
1696-1733
Mary Alexander
B:
1696
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Aug 1733
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
John Stebbins
1685-1760
John Stebbins
B:
4 Jan 1685
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1714
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
7 Sep 1760
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA