Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Irene Foote
1722 - 1809 (87 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
son Day
1763-1764
son Day
B:
Apr 1763
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Apr 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
Albert Harris Day
1788-
Albert Harris Day
B:
12 Feb 1788
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Dudley Day
1764-1795
Dudley Day
B:
1 Dec 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1795
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Polly (Harris?)
Benjamin Barrett
Abt 1783-
Benjamin Barrett
B:
Abt 1783
Alfred Barrett
Abt 1784-1824
Alfred Barrett
B:
Abt 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1824
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Philinda
Abt 1784-1821
Philinda
B:
Abt 1784
D:
28 Aug 1821
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Dorothy Day
Abt 1767-1829
Dorothy Day
B:
Abt 1767
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Apr 1829
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Benjamin Barrett
1760-1831
Benjamin Barrett
B:
22 Jun 1760
Hillsborough County, NH
M:
1782
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1831
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Ephraim Day
Abt 1792-
Ephraim Day
B:
Abt 1792
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Hiram Day
Abt 1794-
Hiram Day
B:
Abt 1794
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Albert Day
1796-
Albert Day
B:
3 Apr 1796
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Daniel Day
Abt 1798-
Daniel Day
B:
Abt 1798
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Asa Day
1799-1850
Asa Day
B:
10 Dec 1799
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1850
Permelia Beebe
1808-1850
Permelia Beebe
B:
8 Jan 1808
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
1850
Aroma Park, Kankakee County, IL
Irene Day
1801-1843
Irene Day
B:
27 May 1801
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
31 Mar 1843
Byron, Genesee County, NY
Hubbard Rice
1795-1888
Hubbard Rice
B:
28 Jul 1795
Pompey, Onondaga County, NY
D:
20 Aug 1888
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Margaret Day
Abt 1803-
Margaret Day
B:
Abt 1803
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Blount
Henry Adams Day
Ephraim Day, Jr.
1768-1830
Ephraim Day, Jr.
B:
Aug 1768
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 May 1830
Lucinda Beebe
1776-1818
Lucinda Beebe
B:
10 Aug 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1795
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
2 Apr 1818
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Roderick Beebe
1790-
Roderick Beebe
B:
20 Jan 1790
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Matilda Warren
Bef 1800-
Matilda Warren
B:
Bef 1800
New York
Sarah Beebe
1796-1820
Sarah Beebe
B:
1796
D:
1820
Lydia Beebe
1798-1820
Lydia Beebe
B:
1798
D:
1820
Reverend Asa P Beebe, III
1803-1880
Reverend Asa P Beebe, III
B:
22 Jan 1803
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1880
Mora, Natchitoches Parish, LA
Sarah Celeste Rocheteau
1827-1905
Sarah Celeste Rocheteau
B:
22 Jan 1827
Cloutierville, Natchitoches Parish, LA
M:
26 Dec 1850
Natchitoches, Natchitoches Parish, LA
D:
9 Sep 1905
Flatwoods, Rapides Parish, LA
Minoris (or Minervis) Beebe
1804-1843
Minoris (or Minervis) Beebe
B:
24 Sep 1804
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Sep 1843
Beebe's Grove, Kankakee County, IL
Dorothy Barrett
Orin Beebe
1805-
Orin Beebe
B:
2 Feb 1805
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Rhodene Beebe
1807-
Rhodene Beebe
B:
20 Aug 1807
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Rhoderic (or Roderick) Beebe
1807-1864
Rhoderic (or Roderick) Beebe
B:
20 or 22 Aug 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 May 1864
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN
Clarissa Beebe
1809-Abt 1848
Clarissa Beebe
B:
16 Jul 1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
Abt 9 Jan 1848
Isaac Foster Mack, Sr.
1806-1886
Isaac Foster Mack, Sr.
B:
1806
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1831
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1886
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Sarah Beebe
1810-1903
Sarah Beebe
B:
14 Apr 1810
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
1903
New York
Loomis Sheldon
Lydia Beebe
1812-1830
Lydia Beebe
B:
4 Apr 1812
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
8 Dec 1830
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Salmon Beebe
1817-1907
Salmon Beebe
B:
17 Aug 1817
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
8 Jun 1907
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Abigail Parrish
1819-1854
Abigail Parrish
B:
31 Dec 1819
M:
20 Feb 1843
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
22 Oct 1854
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Miranda Benedict
Abt 1822-1882
Miranda Benedict
B:
Abt 1822
D:
24 Jul 1882
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Day
1769-1849
Sarah Day
B:
1769
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1849
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
1764-1851
Deacon Asa Beebe, Jr.
B:
12 May 1764
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 May 1790
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
4 Jul 1851
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Jackson Jesse Day
1816-1897
Jackson Jesse Day
B:
1816
D:
14 Nov 1897
Eli Day
Warren Day
Dorothea Day
Dr. Eli Day
1770-1840
Dr. Eli Day
B:
19 Feb 1770
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1840
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Polly (Mary) Sprague
1778-1847
Polly (Mary) Sprague
B:
1778
M:
30 Jul 1799
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
14 Jan 1847
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Flavilla Day
Abt 1807-
Flavilla Day
B:
Abt 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Eli Bartlett, Jr.
1805-
Eli Bartlett, Jr.
B:
1805
Vermont
M:
Abt 1825
Vermont
Marinda Day
Abt 1808-
Marinda Day
B:
Abt 1808
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Mr. Middleton
Abt 1808-
Mr. Middleton
B:
Abt 1808
Eli Day
Abt 1809-
Eli Day
B:
Abt 1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Lucy Lee Heath
Abt 1809-
Lucy Lee Heath
B:
Abt 1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
M:
1839
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Ira Day
Abt 1811-
Ira Day
B:
Abt 1811
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Elizabeth
Abt 1811-
Elizabeth
B:
Abt 1811
Charlotte Broomhead
Abt 1811-
Charlotte Broomhead
B:
Abt 1811
Dorothy Day
1812-
Dorothy Day
B:
17 Mar 1812
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Albert Day
Abt 1813-
Albert Day
B:
Abt 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Abraham Day, III
1817-1900
Abraham Day, III
B:
24 Sep 1817
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Apr 1900
Lawrence, Emery County, UT
Elmira Bulkeley
1820-1905
Elmira Bulkeley
B:
30 Jan 1820
Catherine, Tioga County, NY
M:
18 Jun 1838
Rutland, Tioga County, PA
D:
24 Dec 1905
Castle Dale, Emery County, UT
Charlotte Katherine Broomhead Melland
1833-1872
Charlotte Katherine Broomhead Melland
B:
25 Dec 1833
Killamarsh, Derbyshire, England
M:
30 Nov 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Sep 1872
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
Sarah Jarvis
Abt 1817-
Sarah Jarvis
B:
Abt 1817
M:
31 Mar 1856
Abraham Day, II
1772-1818
Abraham Day, II
B:
1772
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1818
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Hannah Sawyer
1786-1818
Hannah Sawyer
B:
20 Jan 1786
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 Jan 1806
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1818
Pennsylvania
Sophia Day
Abt 1812-1873
Sophia Day
B:
Abt 1812
D:
5 Sep 1873
Elvira Day
Sylvia Day
Amaritta Day
Abigail Day
Dudley Day
Marshall Day
Salmon Day
Solomon Day
1773-1870
Solomon Day
B:
1773
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1870
Alfred Day
1779-
Alfred Day
B:
1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Day
1780-
Hannah Day
B:
29 Jul 1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Prouty
1780-
Elijah Prouty
B:
1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
30 Oct 1798
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Abraham Miller
1780-
Abraham Miller
B:
1780
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
John Washington Day
1813-
John Washington Day
B:
29 Jan 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Esther Day
1816-1836
Esther Day
B:
8 Nov 1816
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
27 Jul 1836
Parma, Monroe County, NY
John Washington Day
1817-
John Washington Day
B:
17 Aug 1817
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Lucy Day
1820-
Lucy Day
B:
3 Dec 1820
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Cornelia Day
Abt 1827-
Cornelia Day
B:
Abt 1827
Parma, Monroe County, NY
William W. Jackson
William W. Jackson
M:
14 Apr 1848
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Flavius Joseph Day
1782-1856
Flavius Joseph Day
B:
1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1856
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Parsa Brooks
1783-1833
Parsa Brooks
B:
1783
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1810
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Dec 1833
Parma, Monroe County, NY
Keziah Smith
1782-Aft 1850
Keziah Smith
B:
1797-1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1835
Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1850
Dudley Day
Abt 1810-1862
Dudley Day
B:
Abt 1810
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
20 Nov 1862
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sally W. Bigelow
1816-1889
Sally W. Bigelow
B:
25 Jun 1816
Brookline, Windham County, VT
M:
Bef 1834
Riceville/East Ashford, Ashford Township, NY
D:
21 Dec 1889
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Marcial Day
1813-1845
Marcial Day
B:
12 Jul 1813
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
6 Apr 1845
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Lovinnia Rice
1820-1890
Lovinnia Rice
B:
10 Jul 1820
Oswego County, NY
M:
1842
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1890
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Orange Hammond
Abt 1826-
Orange Hammond
B:
Abt 1826
Essex County, NY
M:
Abt 1848
Sophia Day
Abt 1815-
Sophia Day
B:
Abt 1815
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Henry Winans Bigelow
1812-1873
Henry Winans Bigelow
B:
22 Aug 1812
Brookline, Windham County, VT
D:
11 Feb 1873
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Elvira Day
Sylvia Day
Amaritta Day
Salmon Day
1823-1870
Salmon Day
B:
1823
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
22 Sep 1870
Machias, Cattaraugus County, NY
Mary Rollins
1832-1871
Mary Rollins
B:
1832
Ashford, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
1854
Ashford, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1871
Machias, Cattaraugus County, NY
Hartson Day
1825-Aft 1892
Hartson Day
B:
22 Oct 1825
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
Aft 1892
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Laura Ann Rice
1824-1884
Laura Ann Rice
B:
27 Apr 1824
Oswego County, NY
M:
1850
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1884
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Abigail Day
1828-1902
Abigail Day
B:
23 Sep 1828
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Jan 1902
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Philip P. Wiltse
1819-1886
Philip P. Wiltse
B:
13 Mar 1819
Montgomery County, NY
M:
Abt 1846
D:
20 Oct 1886
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Salmon M. Day
1785-1857
Salmon M. Day
B:
10 May 1785
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 May 1857
Riceville/East Ashford, Ashford Township, NY
Abigail
1784-1852
Abigail
B:
1784
Massachusetts
M:
1809
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
17 Aug 1852
Riceville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Deacon Ephraim Day
1741-1825
Deacon Ephraim Day
B:
10 Jul 1741
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1825
Greece, Monroe County, NY
Sarah Ackley
1743-1822
Sarah Ackley
B:
15 Sep 1743
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1762
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1822
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Lysander Day
Abt 1793-
Lysander Day
B:
Abt 1793
Ashford, Cattaraugus County, NY
Asenath Day
Pamela Day
Lydia Day
1796-1870
Lydia Day
B:
7 Feb 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1870
Daniel Hitchcock
1796-1877
Daniel Hitchcock
B:
28 Jan 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Feb 1824
First Congregational Church, Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1877
Lorraine Day
Asa Day
1768-1854
Asa Day
B:
10 or 16 May 1768
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1854
Lydia Tuttle
Lydia Tuttle
M:
8 Mar 1792
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace White
1790-1821
Horace White
B:
8 Apr 1790
D:
27 Oct 1821
Heman White
1792-
Heman White
B:
17 Apr 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa Smith
1796-1830
Clarissa Smith
B:
9 Apr 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1814
D:
4 Jan 1830
Sarah Kelley
1803-
Sarah Kelley
B:
24 Apr 1803
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Apr 1839
Cyrus White
1794-1876
Cyrus White
B:
21 Oct 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1876
Elvira White
1794-1826
Elvira White
B:
28 Oct 1794
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Jun 1816
D:
12 May 1826
Rebecca White
1805-1843
Rebecca White
B:
15 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
29 Mar 1827
D:
15 Jul 1843
Amanda White
1797-
Amanda White
B:
10 Jul 1797
M:
2 Oct 1843
Eldad White
1797-1843
Eldad White
B:
9 May 1797
D:
7 Mar 1843
Julia Day
Abt 1800-
Julia Day
B:
Abt 1800
Medad White
1800-1850
Medad White
B:
8 Jun 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1850
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Snow
Abt 1804-1849
Lucy Snow
B:
Abt 1804
M:
Apr 1824
D:
30 Dec 1849
Keziah White
1802-1837
Keziah White
B:
5 Oct 1802
D:
25 Feb 1837
Sedgwick White
Sedgwick White
M:
20 Jan 1824
Irene White
1804-1834
Irene White
B:
20 Jun 1804
D:
18 Oct 1834
Daniel Paine
Daniel Paine
M:
May 1824
Hannah Day
1769-1851
Hannah Day
B:
7 May 1769
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Mar 1851
Eldad S. White
1768-1823
Eldad S. White
B:
31 Mar 1768
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
31 Mar 1789
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hon. Samuel Finley Vinton
1792-1862
Hon. Samuel Finley Vinton
B:
25 Sep 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
11 May 1862
Washington, District of Columbia
Romaine Madelaine Bureau
1802-1831
Romaine Madelaine Bureau
B:
1802
Gallipolis, Gallia County, OH
M:
18 Aug 1824
Gallia County, OH
D:
May 1831
Abigail Smith Vinton
1794-1852
Abigail Smith Vinton
B:
5 Feb 1794
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Nov 1852
Milan, Erie County, OH
Giles Chapin
1787-1853
Giles Chapin
B:
8 Jun 1787
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1815
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1853
Milan, Erie County, OH
Medad Vinton
1795-1847
Medad Vinton
B:
4 Dec 1795
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1847
Port Washington, Nassau County, NY
Eliza Franklin
Eliza Franklin
M:
29 Jan 1829
Mary White
1799-
Mary White
B:
5 May 1799
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
21 Jan 1836
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
Plin Vinton
1799-
Plin Vinton
B:
14 Jun 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lydia P. Wilmarth
Lydia P. Wilmarth
M:
21 Feb 1828
Sarah Eliza Vinton
1801-
Sarah Eliza Vinton
B:
2 Apr 1801
Litchfield Township, Herkimer County, NY
Reverend Abner Towne
1797-1826
Reverend Abner Towne
B:
28 Apr 1797
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
M:
10 May 1825
Litchfield Township, Herkimer County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1826
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
Dr. Robert Safford
1794-
Dr. Robert Safford
B:
1794
M:
28 May 1831
Clarissa Vinton
1803-1840
Clarissa Vinton
B:
17 Sep 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
4 Mar 1840
Augustus Eastman
1796-1856
Augustus Eastman
B:
3 Oct 1796
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1822
D:
18 Aug 1856
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
Alvin Vinton
1807-
Alvin Vinton
B:
23 Aug 1807
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny Sweet Heyden
Fanny Sweet Heyden
M:
24 Nov 1836
Sarah B. Day
1771-1833
Sarah B. Day
B:
7 Jun 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aug 1833
Abiathar Vinton
1764-1833
Abiathar Vinton
B:
20 May 1764
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1791
D:
July 1833
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
Sally Day
1797-1830
Sally Day
B:
12 Nov 1797
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
30 Apr 1830
Ira Ormsbee
1792-1851
Ira Ormsbee
B:
23 Jun 1792
Warren, Bristol County, RI
M:
1 Jun 1815
D:
13 Oct 1851
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Ezra Day
1800-1863
Ezra Day
B:
13 Nov 1800
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
7 Dec 1863
Cattaraugus County, NY
Betsey Hodges
1800-1824
Betsey Hodges
B:
14 Mar 1800
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
1 Feb 1822
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
24 Nov 1824
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
William Whipple Day
1803-
William Whipple Day
B:
25 May 1803
Waterford, Saratoga County, NY
Mary H. Horton
Mary H. Horton
M:
13 Dec 1827
Norton, Bristol County, MA
Hannah Day
1805-1839
Hannah Day
B:
9 Sep 1805
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1839
Alvin Day
1807-
Alvin Day
B:
5 Jul 1807
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Sally Jane Ensign
Abt 1812-
Sally Jane Ensign
B:
Abt 1812
M:
1837
New York state
Almeida Day
1807-
Almeida Day
B:
5 Jul 1807
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
James Cooper
Abt 1805-
James Cooper
B:
Abt 1805
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
M:
1826
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Saburna Day
1809-
Saburna Day
B:
25 May 1809
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Edward Parkman
Edward Parkman
M:
1827
Corinth, Saratoga County, NY
David D. Day
1811-
David D. Day
B:
7 Jul 1811
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Adaline Webb
Adaline Webb
M:
1834
Horace White Day
1813-
Horace White Day
B:
10 Jun 1813
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Julia Bristol Hanford
Julia Bristol Hanford
M:
1839
Ezra Day
1773-1851
Ezra Day
B:
7 Jun 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Sep 1851
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Ruth Whipple
1776-1863
Ruth Whipple
B:
16 Jul 1776
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
M:
17 Jan 1796
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1863
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Sylvester Moody
1797-
Sylvester Moody
B:
2 May 1797
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Amy French Dexter
1793-1827
Amy French Dexter
B:
20 Aug 1793
Cumberland, Providence County, RI
M:
1815
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1827
Mary Cowan
1802-
Mary Cowan
B:
21 Nov 1802
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1831
Stillman Moody
1799-1835
Stillman Moody
B:
4 Apr 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Apr 1835
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Fanny Susan Brainerd
1799-1839
Fanny Susan Brainerd
B:
13 Oct 1799
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Apr 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Dec 1839
Otis Moody
1802-1819
Otis Moody
B:
6 Aug 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
25 Mar 1819
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
Julia Moody
1805-
Julia Moody
B:
20 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Justin Day
1803-1837
Justin Day
B:
26 Oct 1803
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Densmore Crowford
1803-1840
John Densmore Crowford
B:
13 May 1803
Northumberland, Coos County, NH
M:
19 Sep 1839
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 May 1840
Quartus Judd
1803-
Quartus Judd
B:
16 Oct 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Moody
1808-1844
Alfred Moody
B:
7 Nov 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1844
William Moody
1813-
William Moody
B:
2 Sep 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Betsey Perdeu
Abt 1813-
Betsey Perdeu
B:
Abt 1813
M:
17 Jan 1856
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Mary Moody
1818-1883
Mary Moody
B:
21 Jul 1818
Ludlow, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Apr 1883
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Lester Lyman (Luey) Lucy
1819-1903
Lester Lyman (Luey) Lucy
B:
1 Feb 1819
Rochester, Strafford County, NH
M:
8 Feb 1844
Montague, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 May 1903
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Rhoda Day
1774-1841
Rhoda Day
B:
18 Dec 1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1841
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Sylvester Moody
1771-1839
Sylvester Moody
B:
20 May 1771
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
11 Jan 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1839
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Silence Chapin
1798-1882
Silence Chapin
B:
15 Jun 1798
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1882
Whitesville, Allegany County, NY
George K. Lee
Abt 1805-
George K. Lee
B:
Abt 1805
M:
12 Dec 1830
Herkimer County, NY
Broughton Chapin
1799-1875
Broughton Chapin
B:
5 Aug 1799
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
6 Jan 1875
Chauncey C. Chapin
1800-1888
Chauncey C. Chapin
B:
9 Nov 1800
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1888
Howell, Livingston County, MI
Augusta Sexton
1805-1896
Augusta Sexton
B:
21 Dec 1805
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1820
D:
22 Jul 1896
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Orange Chapin
1802-1858
Orange Chapin
B:
15 Apr 1802
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
14 Oct 1858
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Resign Leater
Rosina Teater
Hannah Chapin
1804-1865
Hannah Chapin
B:
16 Feb 1804
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
4 Oct 1865
Reuben Kelsey
Laura Chapin
1805-1880
Laura Chapin
B:
2 Oct 1805
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
10 Mar 1880
Independence, Allegany County, NY
Franklin Forsyth
1804-1874
Franklin Forsyth
B:
24 May 1804
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
M:
1826
D:
19 Apr 1874
Independence, Allegany County, NY
Roxa Chapin
1807-1838
Roxa Chapin
B:
26 Jul 1807
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1838
Independence, Allegany County, NY
Anthony Barney
1801-1886
Anthony Barney
B:
18 Feb 1801
M:
1825
D:
12 Aug 1886
Independence, Allegany County, NY
Alvin Chapin
1808-1849
Alvin Chapin
B:
15 Nov 1808
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1 Nov 1849
Elvira Horton
1814-1866
Elvira Horton
B:
13 Jan 1814
Norway, Herkimer County, NY
M:
21 Apr 1835
D:
4 Jun 1866
New York state
Nancy Chapin
1810-1871
Nancy Chapin
B:
29 May 1810
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1871
Guy Forsyth
Chloe Chapin
1811-1862
Chloe Chapin
B:
11 Dec 1811
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
D:
3 Nov 1862
Silas Clark
1806-
Silas Clark
B:
1806
New York state
M:
Abt 1830
Herkimer County, NY
Clarissa Day
1777-1813
Clarissa Day
B:
14 Sep 1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
18 Jun 1813
Newport, Herkimer County, NY
Charles Chapin, Jr.
1772-1854
Charles Chapin, Jr.
B:
22 Apr 1772
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1797
D:
24 Oct 1854
Independence, Allegany County, NY
Justin Day
1803-1837
Justin Day
B:
26 Oct 1803
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
D:
19 Feb 1837
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Moody
1805-
Julia Moody
B:
20 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Mar 1825
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Plin Day
1806-1869
Plin Day
B:
1 Jun 1806
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1869
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Alvord
1801-1869
Jerusha Alvord
B:
6 Mar 1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Oct 1830
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1869
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
Pamelia Day
1808-
Pamelia Day
B:
22 Oct 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
John Madison Chapin
1806-1875
John Madison Chapin
B:
5 Sep 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1875
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Day
1811-1844
Alfred Day
B:
22 Feb 1811
Perryville, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1844
Mary Jane Fenwick
Fidelia Day
1813-
Fidelia Day
B:
2 Jul 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Phineas White
1810-
Phineas White
B:
1 May 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Oct 1837
Napier, Berrien County, MI
Sophia D. Day
1816-
Sophia D. Day
B:
1 Jan 1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Charles H. Smith
Abt 1814-
Charles H. Smith
B:
Abt 1814
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1836
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Clarissa E. Day
1818-1819
Clarissa E. Day
B:
25 Apr 1818
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
15 Dec 1819
Horace R. Day
1820-
Horace R. Day
B:
17 Dec 1820
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Austin S. Day
1822-
Austin S. Day
B:
4 Oct 1822
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Justin Day
1778-1842
Justin Day
B:
30 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1842
Patty Bracket
Abt 1780-1842
Patty Bracket
B:
Abt 1780
M:
12 Feb 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1842
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Asaph Butts Day
Abt 1803-
Asaph Butts Day
B:
Abt 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Alvin Day
-1844
Alvin Day
D:
11 Jun 1844
Mary G. Camp
1816-
Mary G. Camp
B:
1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
8 Nov 1838
Alvin Day
1780-1806
Alvin Day
B:
18 Nov 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Nov 1806
Hannah Butts
Hannah Butts
M:
31 Oct 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Reverend Pliny Butts Day
1806-1869
Reverend Pliny Butts Day
B:
21 Apr 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jul 1869
New Hampshire
Emily Haskell
1813-1850
Emily Haskell
B:
15 Apr 1813
Rockport, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1839
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1850
Mary Bliss Chapin
1825-
Mary Bliss Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Sep 1852
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sherubiah Butts Day
1808-1861
Sherubiah Butts Day
B:
30 Jan 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1861
Harriet Sampson
Abt 1810-
Harriet Sampson
B:
Abt 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
30 Dec 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Day
1809-1862
Samuel Day
B:
12 Oct 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1862
Clarissa Hillyer
Abt 1811-
Clarissa Hillyer
B:
Abt 1811
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Mar 1834
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Deborah Ann Day
1813-1900
Deborah Ann Day
B:
9 Sep 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Dec 1900
La Salle, LaSalle County, IL
Cyril James Brown
1802-1883
Cyril James Brown
B:
2 Nov 1802
Brandon, Rutland County, VT
M:
24 Apr 1834
Putnam, Muskingum County, OH
D:
12 Jun 1883
La Salle, LaSalle County, IL
Alvin Day
1815-1844
Alvin Day
B:
3 Sep 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Maria Day
1819-
Eliza Maria Day
B:
18 Feb 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abel Fletcher Hildreth
1793-1864
Abel Fletcher Hildreth
B:
24 Oct 1793
Sterling, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Jul 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Oct 1864
Henry Day
1820-1893
Henry Day
B:
25 Dec 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jan 1893
Phebe Lucretia Lord
1823-1895
Phebe Lucretia Lord
B:
31 May 1823
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
31 Jan 1849
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
1895
Addison Day
1823-1893
Addison Day
B:
4 Apr 1823
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1893
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Margaret Smith
1824-1871
Margaret Smith
B:
6 Mar 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1871
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Catherine Day
1825-
Catherine Day
B:
4 Jun 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN
Richard Wennian Swan
1817-1889
Richard Wennian Swan
B:
17 Jul 1817
Exeter, Rockingham County, NH
M:
18 Dec 1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1889
Indianapolis, Hamilton County, IN
Albert Morgan Day
1845-1933
Albert Morgan Day
B:
24 Jun 1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1933
Fanny Forsythe Pynchon
1845-1926
Fanny Forsythe Pynchon
B:
23 Jun 1845
M:
19 May 1864
D:
18 Apr 1926
Pasadena, Los Angeles County, CA
Pliny (Plin) Day
1782-1846
Pliny (Plin) Day
B:
27 May 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Butts
1779-1868
Deborah Butts
B:
19 Apr 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 May 1805
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lorenzo Day
1816-YOUNG
Lorenzo Day
B:
1816
D:
YOUNG
Samuel Day
1818-1834
Samuel Day
B:
1818
D:
1834
Andrew Day
1821-
Andrew Day
B:
1821
Elizabeth Day
1826-
Elizabeth Day
B:
1826
Roswell Day
1784-1848
Roswell Day
B:
2 Jun 1784
Marlboro, Windham County, VT
D:
3 Jul 1848
Eldulia Fellowes
-1848
Eldulia Fellowes
B:
Massachusetts
M:
1814
D:
3 Jul 1848
Massachusetts
Ashbell Day
Abt 1809-1835
Ashbell Day
B:
Abt 1809
D:
1835
Amanda Day
1811-
Amanda Day
B:
1811
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Olive Day
1814-
Olive Day
B:
1814
Greenhill, Worcester County, MA
Almira Day
1819-
Almira Day
B:
1819
Samuel Findlay Day
Abt 1826-
Samuel Findlay Day
B:
Abt 1826
Greenfield, Ulster County, NY
Ashbell Day
1786-
Ashbell Day
B:
6 Aug 1786
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
Lucretia Stewart
Lucretia Stewart
M:
14 Aug 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Polly Day
1789-1873
Polly Day
B:
15 Nov 1789
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
9 Aug 1873
Dr. Amos Taylor
1785-
Dr. Amos Taylor
B:
21 Oct 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
1815
child Alvord
1811-
child Alvord
B:
11 Oct 1811
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
child Alvord
1813-
child Alvord
B:
15 Nov 1813
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Day
1791-1816
Sophia Day
B:
9 Apr 1791
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Dec 1816
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1787-1823
Samuel Alvord
B:
11 Sep 1787
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Ezra I. Day
1743-1823
Ezra I. Day
B:
22 Apr 1743
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1823
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Kendall
1747-1827
Hannah Kendall
B:
3 Oct 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Oct 1767
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1827
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hezekiah Day
Abt 1768-
Hezekiah Day
B:
Abt 1768
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Clarissa Day
1805-Bef 1870
Clarissa Day
B:
1805
D:
Bef 1870
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
Daniel Goodrich
1804-Aft 1870
Daniel Goodrich
B:
12 Jan 1804
Massachusetts
M:
23 Mar 1827
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1870
Phoenix, Oswego County, NY
John Day
-1832
John Day
D:
1832
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Samantha Day
Elisha Day
1814-1893
Elisha Day
B:
4 Oct 1814
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1893
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Ann Lloyd
-1891
Sarah Ann Lloyd
M:
18 Sep 1845
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1891
Dr. Samuel Davis Day
1811-1893
Dr. Samuel Davis Day
B:
2 Mar 1811
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jul 1893
Shelbyville, Shelby County, IN
Jane Thomson
Jane Thomson
M:
28 Oct 1847
Amasa Day
1769-1844
Amasa Day
B:
1769
D:
5 Oct 1844
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Spafford
1769-1805
Lucy Spafford
B:
27 Jun 1769
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1805
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Abraham Day
Abt 1770-
Abraham Day
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
Walter Day
1793-1844
Walter Day
B:
16 Feb 1793
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1844
Lydia Kneeland
1801-1884
Lydia Kneeland
B:
1801
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1821
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
8 May 1884
Porter Day
1795-1847
Porter Day
B:
18 Jun 1795
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1847
Catskill, Greene County, NY
Abigail Day
1796-
Abigail Day
B:
7 Dec 1796
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Major Day
1799-1830
Major Day
B:
16 Feb 1799
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1830
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Maletha Mandeville
1805-1883
Maletha Mandeville
B:
1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
26 Jun 1824
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1883
Minerva Day
1802-1822
Minerva Day
B:
29 Oct 1802
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1822
Ebenezer S. Goldthwaite
1798-1856
Ebenezer S. Goldthwaite
B:
11 Mar 1798
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Nov 1819
Granby, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1856
Melancthon Day
1808-1845
Melancthon Day
B:
18 Mar 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1845
Matilda Wallis
Matilda Wallis
M:
1829
Franklin Day
1810-
Franklin Day
B:
5 Mar 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Lavira Pendleton
Abt 1814-
Lavira Pendleton
B:
Abt 1814
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1834
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Alonzo Day
1813-
Alonzo Day
B:
17 Dec 1813
Warehouse Point, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Bartlett
Elizabeth Bartlett
M:
18 Aug 1841
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Nehemiah Day
1772-1837
Nehemiah Day
B:
5 Mar 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1837
Tirzah Alvord
1769-1826
Tirzah Alvord
B:
24 Feb 1769
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Aug 1792
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1826
Diadema Day
1776-
Diadema Day
B:
1776
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Elijah Day
1780-
Elijah Day
B:
10 May 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nehemiah Day
1745-1823
Nehemiah Day
B:
5 Mar 1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Nov 1823
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Dimmis Kilborn
1745-1820
Dimmis Kilborn
B:
1745
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1766
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1820
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Harvey Judd
Abt 1793-1820
Harvey Judd
B:
Abt 1793
D:
1820
Salathiel Judd
1795-1842
Salathiel Judd
B:
3 May 1795
D:
28 Mar 1842
Laura Taylor
Alfred Judd
1798-
Alfred Judd
B:
3 Apr 1798
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Polly Smith
1800-1860
Polly Smith
B:
8 Aug 1800
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1822
D:
1 Feb 1860
Alvin Judd
1800-
Alvin Judd
B:
Mar 1800
Eliza White
1805-
Eliza White
B:
1805
M:
3 Jan 1822
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Judd
1803-
Quartus Judd
B:
16 Oct 1803
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Julia Moody
1805-
Julia Moody
B:
20 May 1805
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Theodosia Judd
1804-
Theodosia Judd
B:
1804
Daniel Blair
Daniel Blair
M:
29 Jun 1828
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Judd
1806-
Lucy Judd
B:
1806
James Hamilton
1802-1843
James Hamilton
A:
22 Aug 1802
First Congregational Church, Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1825
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1843
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Irene Judd
1808-
Irene Judd
B:
1808
Ira Bacon
Abt 1805-
Ira Bacon
B:
Abt 1805
M:
7 Aug 1825
Chester, Hampden County, MA
James Madison Judd
Abt 1810-
James Madison Judd
B:
Abt 1810
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Aurelia White
1815-
Aurelia White
B:
1815
M:
1835
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Judd
1812-Bef 1862
Elizabeth Judd
B:
1812
D:
Bef 1862
Andrew Hayward
Abt 1810-
Andrew Hayward
B:
Abt 1810
M:
24 Jul 1834
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Irene Day
1770-
Irene Day
B:
20 Oct 1770
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Salathiel Judd
1769-1820
Salathiel Judd
B:
17 Aug 1769
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1790
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Irene Day
1795-1852
Irene Day
B:
2 Dec 1795
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1852
Asa Taft
1794-1880
Asa Taft
B:
22 Sep 1794
Peru, Berkshire County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1816
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
27 Dec 1880
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Abraham Day
1799-
Abraham Day
B:
17 Jan 1799
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Johanna Guy
1805-
Johanna Guy
B:
1805
M:
1820
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Clarendon Day
1801-1826
Clarendon Day
B:
Aug 1801
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1826
Electa Day
1803-1882
Electa Day
B:
1 Apr 1803
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1882
John Whitney Taft
1805-1892
John Whitney Taft
B:
24 Jan 1805
Greene County, NY
M:
29 Nov 1822
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
28 May 1892
Woodhull, Henry County, IL
Ira Day
1804-1846
Ira Day
B:
22 Mar 1804
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1846
Celestia Barnes
-1847
Celestia Barnes
M:
1827
D:
1847
Eliza Day
1806-1891
Eliza Day
B:
9 Mar 1806
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1891
Dexter Whitney
1802-1872
Dexter Whitney
B:
1802
New York state
M:
23 Nov 1822
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1872
Charlotte Day
1807-
Charlotte Day
B:
9 Oct 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Taft
1805-1852
Abraham Taft
B:
1805
Cobleskill, Schoharie County, NY
M:
18 Oct 1822
D:
17 Dec 1852
Joshua Day
1809-1847
Joshua Day
B:
9 Jan 1809
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1847
Elizabeth Taft
1813-1845
Elizabeth Taft
B:
12 Feb 1813
Lebanon, New London County, CT
M:
Jan 1837
Jamestown, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1845
Triangle, Broome County, NY
John G. Day
1812-
John G. Day
B:
10 Mar 1812
Lagrange, Cass County, MI
Annis Parker
Annis Parker
M:
Sep 1836
Lagrange, Cass County, MI
Mary Ann Day
1814-1839
Mary Ann Day
B:
May 1814
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
Dec 1839
Isaac Brown Taft
1807-1892
Isaac Brown Taft
B:
7 Oct 1807
New Rhinebeck, Dutchess County, NY
M:
April 1834
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
11 Apr 1892
William Walker Day
1816-1893
William Walker Day
B:
27 Aug 1816
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
31 Mar 1893
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
Lucy Catharine Pringle
1824-1903
Lucy Catharine Pringle
B:
9 Jul 1824
Lisle, Broome County, NY
M:
6 Sep 1848
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1903
Dayton, Columbia County, WA
Seymour S. Day
1819-1894
Seymour S. Day
B:
1 Jul 1819
Triangle, Broome County, NY
D:
1 Apr 1894
Polly McGilfrey
Abt 1820-1894
Polly McGilfrey
B:
Abt 1820
M:
14 Nov 1841
D:
2 Jun 1894
Abraham Day
1772-1844
Abraham Day
B:
9 May 1772
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1844
Anna Brooks
-1843
Anna Brooks
M:
29 Jan 1796
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1843
Triangle, Broome County, NY
Dexter Pease
1796-
Dexter Pease
B:
24 Jan 1796
Lucy Pease
1798-1860
Lucy Pease
B:
21 Oct 1798
D:
1860
Wilson
Chauncy D Pease
1800-
Chauncy D Pease
B:
17 Sep 1800
Erastus Pease
1802-1860
Erastus Pease
B:
9 Mar 1802
D:
13 Nov 1860
Sybil Pease
1804-1825
Sybil Pease
B:
17 Jul 1804
D:
25 Nov 1825
John Farrington Pease
1806-1870
John Farrington Pease
B:
21 Apr 1806
D:
27 Jul 1870
Joshua John Pease
1808-1892
Joshua John Pease
B:
18 Jul 1808
D:
1892
Clarissa A Pease
1810-
Clarissa A Pease
B:
10 May 1810
Wright
Ira Pease
1812-Abt 1812
Ira Pease
B:
21 May 1812
D:
Abt 1812
James Pease
1813-1900
James Pease
B:
28 Aug 1813
D:
22 Jul 1900
James Monroe Pease
1820-1897
James Monroe Pease
B:
21 Jun 1820
D:
7 Jul 1897
Lucy Day
1773-1861
Lucy Day
B:
24 or 28 Nov 1773
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1861
James Pease
1771-1813
James Pease
B:
14 Oct 1771
M:
28 Jan 1795
D:
25 May 1813
John Leonard
John Leonard
M:
4 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Moor
1755-1854
James Moor
B:
1755
D:
16 Sep 1854
Susanna Day
1811-1812
Susanna Day
B:
Oct 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Day
1775-1815
Joshua Day
B:
11 Sep 1775
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois
Alanson Day
Abt 1803-
Alanson Day
B:
Abt 1803
Patience
Abt 1800-
Patience
B:
Abt 1800
Maine
Sela Day
Erastus M. Day
1820-1899
Erastus M. Day
B:
29 Jun 1820
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
D:
21 Apr 1899
Forest Lake, Susquehanna County, PA
Eunice Howe
Abt 1830-Abt 1874
Eunice Howe
B:
Abt 1830
Pennsylvania
D:
Abt 1874
Mary Keeler
-Abt 1889
Mary Keeler
D:
Abt 1889
Eliza Marshall Bolles
Eliza Marshall Bolles
M:
Abt 1891
Thomas M. Day
Keziah C. Day
John Smiley
1809-1872
John Smiley
B:
15 Feb 1809
Bloomingburg, Sullivan County, NY
M:
1833
D:
1872
Erastus M. Day
1777-Abt 1863
Erastus M. Day
B:
14 Feb 1777
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1863
Gibson Township, Susquehanna County, PA
Keziah Webber
Abt 1780-
Keziah Webber
B:
Abt 1780
M:
8 Dec 1800
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Lindsay Belding
1804-1875
Lindsay Belding
B:
1804
East Worcester, Otsego County, NY
D:
1875
Sinnamahoning, Cameron County, PA
Jane Mary Garrison
1805-1850
Jane Mary Garrison
B:
1801-1805
Endicott, Broome County, NY
M:
1824
Endicott, Broome County, NY
D:
1850
Coudersport, Potter County, PA
Nathaniel Belden
1809-1851
Nathaniel Belden
B:
1809
D:
20 Sep 1851
Lovira Siervers
1810-1865
Lovira Siervers
B:
1810
M:
1832
D:
15 May 1865
Ruth Belden
1819-1879
Ruth Belden
B:
1819
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1879
Reuben Tompkins
1808-1884
Reuben Tompkins
B:
15 Aug 1808
Fishkill, Dutchess County, NY
M:
1836
D:
3 Jun 1884
Lois Belden
Arnold Bloomer Tompkins
1793-1884
Arnold Bloomer Tompkins
B:
22 Feb 1793
New York state
D:
21 Jan 1884
Othneil Belding
Joshua Belding
Selah Belding
Louisa (Lois) Belding
Hulda Belding
Anna Day
1779-1830
Anna Day
B:
2 Feb 1779
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1830
Amos (Belding) Belden
1781-1863
Amos (Belding) Belden
B:
29 May 1781
East Worcester, Otsego County, NY
M:
15 May 1800
D:
28 Jul 1863
Worcester, Otsego County, NY
Clarissa Day
1808-
Clarissa Day
B:
17 Dec 1808
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Kelso
Abt 1804-
Joseph Kelso
B:
Abt 1804
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1827
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Esther Day
1810-12 Apr
Esther Day
B:
26 Jul 1810
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr
Alonzo Clapp
Abt 1806-
Alonzo Clapp
B:
Abt 1806
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Dec 1832
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Ira Day
1812-
Ira Day
B:
8 Aug 1812
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Fidelia Ramsdell
Abt 1816-
Fidelia Ramsdell
B:
Abt 1816
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Aug 1834
Asa Cady Day
1815-
Asa Cady Day
B:
24 Mar 1815
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Amelia S. Tucker
1820-
Amelia S. Tucker
B:
8 Jan 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 May 1842
Lydia A. Clark
Abt 1818-
Lydia A. Clark
B:
Abt 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Day
1817-1889
Joshua Day
B:
20 Feb 1817
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Nov 1889
Hannah Nancy Willey
1826-1857
Hannah Nancy Willey
B:
1826
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
Nov 1847
D:
12 Jul 1857
Hannah Chenowith
1836-1879
Hannah Chenowith
B:
27 Mar 1836
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Mar 1858
D:
20 May 1879
Calvin Day
1818-
Calvin Day
B:
24 Oct 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Day
1818-
Caroline Day
B:
24 Oct 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
C. Visburg
Abt 1818-
C. Visburg
B:
Abt 1818
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Feb 1849
Alvin Day
1820-
Alvin Day
B:
1 Feb 1820
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Esther M. Cross
Abt 1824-
Esther M. Cross
B:
Abt 1824
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1844
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Erastus Day
1822-1822
Erastus Day
B:
2 Feb 1822
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Feb 1822
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Day
1822-1823
Louisa Day
B:
17 Dec 1822
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1823
Martha Ann Day
1824-
Martha Ann Day
B:
13 Apr 1824
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Edward Sampson
1824-
Edward Sampson
B:
1824
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jun 1842
Chester, Hampden County, MA
John Day
1825-
John Day
B:
2 Aug 1825
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Almira Loveland
1826-
Almira Loveland
B:
4 Sep 1826
Hinsdale, Berkshire County, MA
M:
18 Feb 1849
Berkshire County, MA
Edwin Munroe Day
1828-
Edwin Munroe Day
B:
6 Jun 1828
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Julia A. Hanchett
Abt 1832-
Julia A. Hanchett
B:
Abt 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 Nov 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
daughter Day
1830-
daughter Day
B:
16 Mar 1830
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Ira Day
1781-1837
Ira Day
B:
28 Apr 1781
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1837
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa "Clara" Cady
1786-1864
Clarissa "Clara" Cady
B:
18 Aug 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Oct 1807
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1864
Lucinda Day
1802-
Lucinda Day
B:
10 Mar 1802
New York state
Hugh Steele
Lovice Cleveland Day
1804-1873
Lovice Cleveland Day
B:
10 Feb 1804
New York state
D:
18 Jan 1873
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Jonathan W. Haynes
1802-1864
Jonathan W. Haynes
B:
5 Jun 1802
Geneseo, Livingston County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1823
D:
28 Feb 1864
Somerset, Hillsdale County, MI
Lucy Day
1805-
Lucy Day
B:
9 Dec 1805
New York state
John Smith
Solah Day
1808-
Solah Day
B:
11 Feb 1808
New York state
Sarah White
Eliza Day
1809-
Eliza Day
B:
28 Sep 1809
New York state
Edward Smith
Chauncey Day
1811-
Chauncey Day
B:
23 Jul 1811
New York state
Amanda Oliver
Elisha Day
1813-1872
Elisha Day
B:
4 Jul 1813
New York state
D:
11 Jan 1872
Roxanna Wanzey
Calvin Day
1815-1815
Calvin Day
B:
23 May 1815
New York state
D:
19 Jun 1815
Norman B. Day
1816-1840
Norman B. Day
B:
20 Apr 1816
New York state
D:
18 Aug 1840
Eliza Merces
Joshua Jackson Day
1819-1876
Joshua Jackson Day
B:
23 Jan 1819
New York state
D:
27 Nov 1876
Caroline Miner
Abraham Day
1821-
Abraham Day
B:
22 Feb 1821
New York state
Charity Morton
Abt 1824-
Charity Morton
B:
Abt 1824
Phineas Day
1823-1852
Phineas Day
B:
19 May 1823
New York state
D:
8 Jun 1852
Jane Worden
George Washington Day
1825-1844
George Washington Day
B:
2 May 1825
New York state
D:
14 Jun 1844
Ira Day
1828-1852
Ira Day
B:
30 May 1828
New York state
D:
29 Dec 1852
David R. Day
1830-
David R. Day
B:
22 Sep 1830
New York state
Chauncey Day
1783-1871
Chauncey Day
B:
24 Apr 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jan 1871
Butler, Branch County, MI
Adah Cleveland
1783-1849
Adah Cleveland
B:
9 Jun 1783
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Nov 1801
Massachusetts
D:
25 Apr 1849
Butler, Branch County, MI
Rachel Day
1785-1830
Rachel Day
B:
16 Apr 1785
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1830
Selah (Selar) Day
1788-
Selah (Selar) Day
B:
23 Mar 1788
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Day
1790-
Calvin Day
B:
12 Jun 1790
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Day
1747-1797
Abraham Day
B:
20 Sep 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1797
Dayville (Chester), Hampden County, MA
Irene Jackson
1747-1809
Irene Jackson
B:
8 Nov 1747
Sharon, Litchfield County, CT
M:
16 Oct 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
William Day
Norris Day
Deborah Day
1797-
Deborah Day
B:
1797
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Josiah Snow
1777-
Josiah Snow
B:
1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Betsey Day
1811-1888
Betsey Day
B:
1811
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1888
Selden Miller
1812-1873
Selden Miller
B:
1812
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1831
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1873
Elisha Day
1771-
Elisha Day
B:
1771
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Zachariah Day
1774-
Zachariah Day
B:
1774
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Hannah Day
1777-
Hannah Day
B:
1777
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Elisha Day
1749-1778
Elisha Day
B:
30 Jan 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Sybil (Williams) Lamb
Abt 1749-1778
Sybil (Williams) Lamb
B:
Abt 1749
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1771
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1778
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Jerusha Brainerd
1800-1828
Jerusha Brainerd
B:
31 Aug 1800
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
6 Nov 1828
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Alfred Kellogg
1797-1859
Alfred Kellogg
B:
16 Feb 1797
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1823
D:
7 Mar 1859
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
1802-1878
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Brainard Staples
1811-1877
Lucy Brainard Staples
B:
24 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day Brainerd
1804-1857
Lucy Day Brainerd
B:
4 Nov 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 May 1857
William Brainerd
1795-1864
William Brainerd
B:
29 Oct 1795
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
16 Sep 1824
D:
15 May 1864
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
1807-1834
Abigail Lucinda Brainerd
B:
27 Sep 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1834
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
1807-1864
Samuel Ackley Brainerd
B:
10 May 1807
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
26 Sep 1832
New London County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1864
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Brainerd
1810-1882
William Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1882
Eliza Carrier
Margaret Foote Brainerd
1812-1860
Margaret Foote Brainerd
B:
6 Jul 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
1814-1902
Clarissa Loomis Brainerd
B:
19 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1902
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Brainerd Day
1808-1866
Stephen Brainerd Day
B:
2 Nov 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1834
Colchester Township, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
Asa Brainerd
1816-1898
Asa Brainerd
B:
24 Dec 1816
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Apr 1898
Westchester, New London County, CT
Susan Elizabeth Buell
1830-1914
Susan Elizabeth Buell
B:
11 Jan 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1846
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1914
Westchester, New London County, CT
Harriet Atwood Brainard
1819-1895
Harriet Atwood Brainard
B:
23 Sep 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Oct 1895
Colchester, New London County, CT
Seymour Kellogg
1808-1868
Seymour Kellogg
B:
29 Aug 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1866
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1868
Colchester, New London County, CT
Samuel Newall Brainerd
1822-1893
Samuel Newall Brainerd
B:
14 Apr 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1893
Charlotte Fedilia Williams
1830-1907
Charlotte Fedilia Williams
B:
10 Apr 1830
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
9 Jun 1853
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1907
Roxy Meroa Brainerd
1824-1848
Roxy Meroa Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1848
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd, Jr.
1773-1844
William Brainerd, Jr.
B:
23 Oct 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1844
Colchester, New London County, CT
Patience Foote
1783-1859
Patience Foote
B:
1 Feb 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Oct 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
19 Jun 1859
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elijah Brainerd
1775-1851
Elijah Brainerd
B:
23 Mar 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
Eunice Fuller
Abt 1776-1842
Eunice Fuller
B:
Abt 1776
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
28 Dec 1797
D:
20 Jun 1842
Poolville, Madison County, NY
Oliver Day Brainerd
1799-1875
Oliver Day Brainerd
B:
28 Aug 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1875
Eliza Beebe
1801-1901
Eliza Beebe
B:
21 Jun 1801
Millington, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1826
D:
25 Apr 1901
Olive Brainerd
1803-1884
Olive Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1884
Horace Usher
1801-1879
Horace Usher
B:
22 Nov 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1830
D:
29 Sep 1879
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Dolly Brainerd
1805-1805
Dolly Brainerd
B:
20 Feb 1805
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
21 Mar 1805
William A. Brainerd
1807-1808
William A. Brainerd
B:
1 Jan 1807
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
3 Apr 1808
Ezra Austin Brainerd
1809-1898
Ezra Austin Brainerd
B:
20 Sep 1809
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
24 Sep 1898
Betsey Sayley
Abt 1818-1902
Betsey Sayley
B:
Abt 1818
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Mar 1839
D:
21 Mar 1902
Diodate Brainerd
1812-1885
Diodate Brainerd
B:
27 Apr 1812
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1885
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Amy Aldrich
Abt 1822-1889
Amy Aldrich
B:
Abt 1822
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
22 Oct 1844
D:
30 Jun 1889
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Amaziah Brainerd
1814-1879
Amaziah Brainerd
B:
9 Jul 1814
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1879
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Charlotte Lucretia Webster
1824-1876
Charlotte Lucretia Webster
B:
18 Mar 1824
Deerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
19 Sep 1849
D:
8 Aug 1876
Lee Center, Oneida County, NY
Mariette Maryatt Brainerd
1817-1893
Mariette Maryatt Brainerd
B:
26 Jun 1817
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
22 Jan 1893
Ezra Brainerd
1777-1851
Ezra Brainerd
B:
10 Feb 1777
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1778-1867
Olive Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
3 Apr 1799
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1867
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Newell F. Usher
1798-1870
Newell F. Usher
B:
31 Mar 1798
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
28 Mar 1870
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Anna Isham
Abt 1802-1846
Anna Isham
B:
Abt 1802
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
17 Oct 1821
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1846
Fanny Smith
-1875
Fanny Smith
M:
25 Feb 1847
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1875
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
William Usher
1799-1872
William Usher
B:
6 Sep 1799
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
5 Feb 1872
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Rosetta Foote
1797-1853
Rosetta Foote
B:
14 Feb 1797
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 May 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Dec 1853
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Horace Usher
1801-1879
Horace Usher
B:
22 Nov 1801
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1879
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Olive Brainerd
1803-1884
Olive Brainerd
B:
17 Nov 1803
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
28 Nov 1830
D:
9 Mar 1884
Almira Usher
1810-1851
Almira Usher
B:
7 Jan 1810
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
30 Jul 1851
Ira Sherman
Abt 1810-
Ira Sherman
B:
Abt 1810
M:
Aug 1840
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Robert Robbins Usher
1812-1890
Robert Robbins Usher
B:
31 Dec 1812
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1890
Ursula M. Felton
Abt 1817-1891
Ursula M. Felton
B:
Abt 1817
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1838
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
D:
Sep 1891
Lucy Brainerd
1778-1864
Lucy Brainerd
B:
22 Apr 1778
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Aug 1864
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Robert Usher, Jr.
1772-1851
Robert Usher, Jr.
B:
14 Dec 1772
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1797
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1851
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Leverett Brainard
1828-1902
Leverett Brainard
B:
13 Feb 1828
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1902
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Jerusha Bulkeley
1843-1921
Mary Jerusha Bulkeley
B:
27 Sep 1843
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1865
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jul 1921
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Albert Brainard
1832-1878
Albert Brainard
B:
26 Jun 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1878
Lucy Abigail Brainard
1832-
Lucy Abigail Brainard
B:
26 Jun 1832
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amaziah Brainard
1780-1841
Amaziah Brainard
B:
12 Jun 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1841
Colchester, New London County, CT
Huldah Foote
1792-1881
Huldah Foote
B:
4 Dec 1791/1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
29 Mar 1824
D:
9 Aug 1881
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Day Brainard
1804-1891
Lucy Day Brainard
B:
15 Apr 1804
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
17 Apr 1891
William Lord
1785-1855
William Lord
B:
2 May 1785
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Mar 1835
D:
18 Nov 1855
Hubbardsville, Madison County, NY
Irene Day Brainerd
1782-1821
Irene Day Brainerd
B:
12 Aug 1782
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
10 May 1821
Daniel Adams Brainard
1771-1831
Daniel Adams Brainard
B:
31 Dec 1771
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1831
Orin Brainerd
1784-1865
Orin Brainerd
B:
11 Jun 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1865
East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
1786-1858
Sarah (Sally) Brainerd
B:
13 Sep 1786
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1809
D:
19 Mar 1858
Poolville, East Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Hannah Brainerd
1786-1786
Hannah Brainerd
B:
5 May 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 May 1786
Rhoda Day Staples
1809-
Rhoda Day Staples
B:
18 Nov 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
William Brainerd
William Brainerd
M:
4 May 1853
New London County, CT
Lucy Brainard Staples
1811-1877
Lucy Brainard Staples
B:
24 May 1811
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1877
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
1802-1878
Nathaniel Foote Brainard
B:
20 Aug 1802
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
25 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1878
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sally Maria Staples
1813-1831
Sally Maria Staples
B:
25 Jan 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
John Brainard Staples
1814-1856
John Brainard Staples
B:
22 Jul 1814
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Lucretia Bigelow
Abt 1825-
Lucretia Bigelow
B:
Abt 1825
M:
16 Dec 1855
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Staples
1816-1883
Susannah Staples
B:
4 May 1816
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1883
Westchester, New London County, CT
Timothy Allen Avery
1825-1863
Timothy Allen Avery
B:
20 Sep 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1861
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Sep 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Job Russell Card
1814-1899
Job Russell Card
B:
9 Apr 1814
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
27 Mar 1867
Warwick, Kent County, RI
D:
29 Jan 1899
Apponaug, Kent County, RI
Dolly Irene Staples
1821-1831
Dolly Irene Staples
B:
15 Jul 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
17 Sep 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Roxie Eliza Staples
1824-1877
Roxie Eliza Staples
B:
16 Dec 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1877
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Demas Carrier
1828-1893
Demas Carrier
B:
28 Oct 1828
North Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1860
North Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1893
North Westchester, New London County, CT
Joseph Oren Staples
1826-1827
Joseph Oren Staples
B:
30 Jul 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Kellogg Staples
1828-1867
Jerusha Kellogg Staples
B:
24 Jan 1828
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1867
Colchester, New London County, CT
Susannah Brainard
1788-1848
Susannah Brainard
B:
1 May 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1848
Westchester, New London County, CT
Captain Joseph Staples
1784-1856
Captain Joseph Staples
B:
23 Apr 1784
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Dec 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
13 Aug 1856
Westchester, New London County, CT
Stephen Day Brainerd
1813-1863
Stephen Day Brainerd
B:
10 Aug 1813
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Brown
1833-
Elizabeth Brown
B:
1 Sep 1833
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1856
Dolly Lucretia Brainerd
1817-1854
Dolly Lucretia Brainerd
B:
9 Sep 1817
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Mar 1854
Westchester, New London County, CT
daughter Brainerd
-YOUNG
daughter Brainerd
D:
YOUNG
Roxy Brainerd
1792-1824
Roxy Brainerd
B:
23 Feb 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 MAR/APR 1824
Westchester, New London County, CT
Reuben Brainerd
1782-1859
Reuben Brainerd
B:
24 Sep 1782
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1812
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1859
Westchester, New London County, CT
Sarah E.B. Emmons
Abt 1815-
Sarah E.B. Emmons
B:
Abt 1815
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
Sarah Sally Brainard
1794-1880
Sarah Sally Brainard
B:
28 Jan 1794
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1880
Brainard Emmons
1782-1825
Brainard Emmons
B:
20 Sep 1782
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
June 1825
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
William Oren Staples
1821-1862
William Oren Staples
B:
1 Dec 1821
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Oct 1862
Westchester, New London County, CT
Abby Jane Carrier
1824-1904
Abby Jane Carrier
B:
22 Nov 1824
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1844
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
1904
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Roxanna Staples
1826-1908
Dorothy Roxanna Staples
B:
15 Apr 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1908
Westchester, New London County, CT
Ralph Henry Skinner
1827-1863
Ralph Henry Skinner
B:
2 Jan 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
15 Sep 1850
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1863
Westchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Brainard
1795-1860
Dorothy Brainard
B:
5 Nov 1795
Westchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1860
Colchester, New London County, CT
Oren Staples
1788-1826
Oren Staples
B:
28 Feb 1788
Westchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Dec 1819
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
Talcott Loveland Buell
1797-1885
Talcott Loveland Buell
B:
9 Aug 1797
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jun 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 May 1885
Colchester, New London County, CT
Lucy Day
1752-1823
Lucy Day
B:
14 May 1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
20 May 1823
Colchester, New London County, CT
Captain William Brainerd
1746-1820
Captain William Brainerd
B:
27 Aug 1746
Westchester Society, Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1772
First Congregational Church, Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Justin Day
1815-
Justin Day
B:
26 Dec 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
Laura Day
1822-
Laura Day
B:
16 Oct 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Stephen O. Day
1779-1802
Stephen O. Day
B:
26 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Oct 1802
Mary P. Willey
Mary P. Willey
M:
6 Oct 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Elijah Day
1802-1867
Elijah Day
B:
13 Jun 1802
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1867
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Ely Hungerford
1804-1886
Rebecca Ely Hungerford
B:
21 Nov 1804
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
18 Oct 1827
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Apr 1886
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Eleanor Louisa Day
1804-1858
Eleanor Louisa Day
B:
18 Feb 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1858
Ansel Hungerford
1801-1877
Ansel Hungerford
B:
1801
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
19 Feb 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1877
Stephen Olmsted Day
1806-1872
Stephen Olmsted Day
B:
17 Jan 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1872
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary Panthea Willey
1808-Aft 1888
Mary Panthea Willey
B:
21 Jun 1808
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1834
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
Aft 1888
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Amasa Day
1808-1896
Amasa Day
B:
12 May 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1896
Ursula Maria Gates
-1844
Ursula Maria Gates
B:
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
30 Sep 1838
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
30 Oct 1844
Sarah Selden Spencer
1818-1891
Sarah Selden Spencer
B:
4 Apr 1818
Hadlyme, New London County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1845
Lyme, New London County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1891
Sarah (Sally) Maria Day
1810-1832
Sarah (Sally) Maria Day
B:
10 Aug 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1832
John Isham Worthington
1807-1889
John Isham Worthington
B:
16 Aug 1807
Westchester Parish, Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
6 May 1830
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1889
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Dorothy (Dolly) Olmsted Day
1813-1892
Dorothy (Dolly) Olmsted Day
B:
16 Sep 1813
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1892
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
Brainard Day Kellogg
1810-1862
Brainard Day Kellogg
B:
5 Jan 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
13 Mar 1834
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1862
Justin Day
1815-
Justin Day
B:
26 Dec 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jane Layton
Jane Layton
M:
14 Sep 1841
Auburn, Cayuga County, NY
Roderick Day
1817-1821
Roderick Day
B:
16 Nov 1817
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Frances Matilda Day
1820-1891
Frances Matilda Day
B:
16 Apr 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
25 Dec 1891
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jared Comstock Kellogg
1812-1891
Jared Comstock Kellogg
B:
25 Apr 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Oct 1839
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1891
Easthampton, Middlesex County, CT
Laura Day
1822-
Laura Day
B:
16 Oct 1822
Colchester, New London County, CT
Roderick Day
1825-
Roderick Day
B:
16 May 1825
Colchester, New London County, CT
Maria Adelaide Niles
Maria Adelaide Niles
M:
3 Nov 1852
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Justin Day
1781-1863
Justin Day
B:
2 Apr 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1863
Colchester, New London County, CT
Matilda Day
1782-1856
Matilda Day
B:
1782
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1800
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
D:
4 OCT/DEC 1856
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dolly Elizabeth Williams
1804-1841
Dolly Elizabeth Williams
B:
1 Nov 1804
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1841
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Cornelius Baker
Abt 1804-
Cornelius Baker
B:
Abt 1804
Elijah Day Williams
1807-
Elijah Day Williams
B:
26 May 1807
Colchester, New London County, CT
Hannah Jenette Monro
1814-1846
Hannah Jenette Monro
B:
13 Feb 1814
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
M:
12 Feb 1835
D:
27 Feb 1846
Lavinia Williams
1810-1851
Lavinia Williams
B:
9 Mar 1810
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1851
Justin Day Williams
1812-
Justin Day Williams
B:
9 Oct 1812
Colchester, New London County, CT
Warren Augustus Williams
1815-1841
Warren Augustus Williams
B:
3 Jul 1815
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1841
David Loomis Williams
1818-1853
David Loomis Williams
B:
3 Nov 1818
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Feb 1853
Morris, Otsego County, NY
Catherine Prior
Abt 1818-
Catherine Prior
B:
Abt 1818
M:
May 1840
Nancy Maria Williams
1820-
Nancy Maria Williams
B:
22 Oct 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Nelson Carpenter
1818-
Nelson Carpenter
B:
1 Jun 1818
Sherburne, Chenango County, NY
M:
3 Apr 1842
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Fanny Day
1783-1839
Fanny Day
B:
20 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
9 Oct 1839
Elbridge, Onondaga County, NY
Augustin Williams
1781-1829
Augustin Williams
B:
29 Mar 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 May 1829
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elijah Day
1754-1798
Elijah Day
B:
1 Dec 1754
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
Dorothy Olmstead
1754-1846
Dorothy Olmstead
B:
1754
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 Mar 1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1846
Colchester, New London County, CT
Reverend John Williams Yeomans, D.D.
1800-
Reverend John Williams Yeomans, D.D.
B:
7 Jan 1800
Partridgefield, Berkshire County, MA
Letitia B. Snyder
Abt 1802-
Letitia B. Snyder
B:
Abt 1802
Lucy Yeomans
1801-
Lucy Yeomans
B:
12 Feb 1801
Partridgefield, Berkshire County, MA
Nash
Bef 1801-
Nash
B:
Bef 1801
Ralph Augustus Yeomans
1803-
Ralph Augustus Yeomans
B:
3 Jul 1803
Partridgefield, Berkshire County, MA
Nathaniel Tracy Yeomans
Abt 1805-
Nathaniel Tracy Yeomans
B:
Abt 1805
Moses Yeomans
1774-1814
Moses Yeomans
B:
2 Dec 1774
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1814
Susannah Tracy
1778-
Susannah Tracy
B:
19 Jun 1778
Partridgefield, Berkshire County, MA
Sophia (Sal Pratt) Yeomans
1776-1842
Sophia (Sal Pratt) Yeomans
B:
20 Jul 1776
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1842
David Yeomans
1778-Abt 1802
David Yeomans
B:
11 Apr 1778
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1802
sea
Ralph Elisha Yeomans
1780-1822
Ralph Elisha Yeomans
B:
17 Feb 1780
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1822
Alfred Yeomans
1781-1817
Alfred Yeomans
B:
10 Oct 1781
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1817
Electa (Cata) Yeomans
1783-1807
Electa (Cata) Yeomans
B:
18 Jun 1783
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1807
Anna (Laura) Yeomans
1785-
Anna (Laura) Yeomans
B:
20 Aug 1785
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Horace Yeomans
1787-1854
Horace Yeomans
B:
27 Sep 1787
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1854
Laura Fitch
Abt 1790-
Laura Fitch
B:
Abt 1790
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
Sedate Yeomans
1788-1882
Sedate Yeomans
B:
22 Dec 1788
D:
18 Sep 1882
Irene (Gene) Yeomans
1789-1819
Irene (Gene) Yeomans
B:
7 Jul 1789
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
5 Aug 1819
Sally Yeomans
1791-1821
Sally Yeomans
B:
22 Aug 1791
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1821
Horace Yeomans
Abt 1826-
Horace Yeomans
B:
Abt 1826
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Ann Daman Beamish
Abt 1828-
Ann Daman Beamish
B:
Abt 1828
M:
3 May 1849
Belleville, Hastings, ON, Canada
David Yeomans
Abt 1828-1893
David Yeomans
B:
Abt 1828
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
D:
20 May 1893
Cynthia Content Lee
Abt 1832-1901
Cynthia Content Lee
B:
Abt 1832
M:
4 Jan 1858
Mount Forest, Grey, ON, Canada
D:
20 Nov 1901
George Markland Yeomans
Abt 1830-
George Markland Yeomans
B:
Abt 1830
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
John Yeomans
Abt 1832-
John Yeomans
B:
Abt 1832
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Jacob Nicholas Yeomans
1832-1912
Jacob Nicholas Yeomans
B:
13 Mar 1832
Belleville, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
15 Nov 1912
Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Frances Hardwick Haynes
1839-1916
Frances Hardwick Haynes
B:
Nov 1839
Clivedon Rectory, Bristal, England
M:
13 Sep 1855
Belleville, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
1916
Sally Yeomans
Abt 1833-
Sally Yeomans
B:
Abt 1833
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Laura Yeomans
Abt 1834-
Laura Yeomans
B:
Abt 1834
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Herkimer Yeomans
Abt 1834-
Herkimer Yeomans
B:
Abt 1834
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Jane Herkimer Yeomans
Abt 1835-
Jane Herkimer Yeomans
B:
Abt 1835
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Lewis Yeomans
Abt 1836-
Lewis Yeomans
B:
Abt 1836
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Martin Yeomans
Abt 1837-
Martin Yeomans
B:
Abt 1837
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Lawrence Yeomans
Abt 1838-
Lawrence Yeomans
B:
Abt 1838
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Augustus Yeomans
Abt 1840-
Augustus Yeomans
B:
Abt 1840
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
Irene Herkimer Yeomans
Abt 1842-
Irene Herkimer Yeomans
B:
Abt 1842
Belleville, Hastings, ON, Canada
Asa Yeomans
1793-1868
Asa Yeomans
B:
17 Nov 1793
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1868
Charlotte Yost Herkimer
Bef 1802-1876
Charlotte Yost Herkimer
B:
Bef 1802
Ft. Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
M:
17 Feb 1818
Winston, Kingston, ON, Canada
D:
15 Feb 1876
Philena (or Philemina) Yeomans
1796-
Philena (or Philemina) Yeomans
B:
12 Apr 1796
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Oliver Gustavus Yeomans
1798-
Oliver Gustavus Yeomans
B:
27 Oct 1798
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
Daniel Augustus Yeomans
1800-1802
Daniel Augustus Yeomans
B:
3 Nov 1800
Colchester Township, New London County, CT
D:
18 Nov 1802
Irene Day
1757-Aft 1800
Irene Day
B:
7 Mar 1757
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1800
David Yeomans
1752-1836
David Yeomans
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1836
William S. Northam
Abt 1807-
William S. Northam
B:
Abt 1807
Samuel Dudley Northam
Abt 1809-
Samuel Dudley Northam
B:
Abt 1809
Mary Ann Northam
1811-
Mary Ann Northam
B:
1811
Dudley Northam
1780-
Dudley Northam
B:
1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
Elizabeth Scovil
1779-1846
Elizabeth Scovil
B:
24 Feb 1779
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1806
Connecticut
D:
16 May 1846
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Sophia Northam
Abt 1806-1851
Sophia Northam
B:
Abt 1806
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1851
Ebenezer Brown Pelton
1802-1851
Ebenezer Brown Pelton
B:
22 Apr 1802
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1839
Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1851
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Jonathan Northam
Sarah Day
1759-1813
Sarah Day
B:
26 Mar 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1813
Samuel Northam
1755-1834
Samuel Northam
B:
25 Jan 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 Apr 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
2 May 1834
Huron Beebe
1808-1893
Huron Beebe
B:
23 Jun 1808
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Dec 1893
Racine, Racine County, WI
Nancy Henderson
Abt 1808-
Nancy Henderson
B:
Abt 1808
Chenango County, NY
M:
2 Nov 1840
Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
Racine, Racine County, WI
Marietta Beebe
1809-1836
Marietta Beebe
B:
24 Aug 1809
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
30 Apr 1836
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Horatio Nelson Keys
1805-1887
Horatio Nelson Keys
B:
25 Dec 1805
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
15 May 1832
Holley, Orleans County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1887
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Alethea Beebe
1813-1892
Alethea Beebe
B:
4 Dec 1813
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
16 Jan 1892
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Horatio Nelson Keys
1805-1887
Horatio Nelson Keys
B:
25 Dec 1805
Killingly, Windham County, CT
M:
Aft 1836
D:
2 Feb 1887
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Aram Beebe
1815-1882
Aram Beebe
B:
13 Jul 1815
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
17 Apr 1882
St. Johns, Clinton County, MI
Julia Adelaide Beebe
1819-1893
Julia Adelaide Beebe
B:
16 Nov 1819
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
M:
27 Nov 1843
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
D:
12 Apr 1893
St. Johns, Clinton County, MI
Emma Beebe
Emma Beebe
M:
31 Oct 1871
Clinton County, MI
Eleanor Beebe
1817-1841
Eleanor Beebe
B:
1817
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
4 Feb 1841
Sylvia Beebe
1818-1874
Sylvia Beebe
B:
8 Feb 1818
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
21 Aug 1874
Louis D G Ferry
Louis D G Ferry
M:
29 Apr 1838
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Flora Beebe
1820-1887
Flora Beebe
B:
31 Dec 1820
Orleans County, NY
D:
6 Dec 1887
Webster
Polly Beebe
1822-1870
Polly Beebe
B:
1822
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
17 Mar 1870
Underhill
Luna Beebe
1824-1909
Luna Beebe
B:
15 Apr 1824
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
6 Jun 1909
Bennett
Hardin Beebe
1826-1907
Hardin Beebe
B:
27 Mar 1826
Holley, Orleans County, NY
D:
21 Dec 1907
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Mary E Pennell
1835-1896
Mary E Pennell
B:
1835
M:
28 Dec 1854
Holley, Orleans County, NY
D:
1896
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Helen T Pennell
1840-1916
Helen T Pennell
B:
1840
M:
Holley, Orleans County, NY
D:
1916
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Stella (or Sally) Beebe
1828-1841
Stella (or Sally) Beebe
B:
4 Jan 1828
Orleans County, NY
D:
2 Nov 1841
Lucy Beebe
1830-1893
Lucy Beebe
B:
23 Apr 1830
Holley, Orleans County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1893
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Alvah Stratton Morgan
1823-1903
Alvah Stratton Morgan
B:
26 Mar 1823
M:
23 Jan 1848
Holley, Orleans County, NY
D:
14 Feb 1903
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Lucy Day
1787-1868
Lucy Day
B:
3 Nov 1787
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Jul 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Paphiras Beebe
1780-1868
Paphiras Beebe
B:
10 Apr 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
27 Aug 1807
Winhall, Bennington County, VT
D:
3 Oct 1868
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Mary Ann McKinney Day
1811-
Mary Ann McKinney Day
B:
24 Apr 1811
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Hiram Augustus Buell
1801-
Hiram Augustus Buell
B:
29 May 1801
Marietta, Washington County, OH
M:
Oct 1835
Catherine McKinster Day
1813-
Catherine McKinster Day
B:
12 Feb 1813
Albion, Orleans County, NY
William C. Parsons
Abt 1809-
William C. Parsons
B:
Abt 1809
Orleans, Ontario County, NY
M:
Oct 1844
Ferdinand A. Day
1815-1902
Ferdinand A. Day
B:
26 May 1815
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
9 Mar 1902
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Minerva S. Day
1822-1909
Minerva S. Day
B:
29 Jul 1822
Middle Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
21 Jun 1840
D:
14 Jan 1909
Corydon Chapman Day
1820-1835
Corydon Chapman Day
B:
1820
Holley, Orleans County, NY
D:
1835
Austin Day
1789-1873
Austin Day
B:
10 Apr 1789
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Aug 1873
Mary Polly Chapman
1782-1858
Mary Polly Chapman
B:
6 May 1782
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jul 1810
Albion, Orleans County, NY
D:
15 Oct 1858
Charles Kellogg Day
1820-
Charles Kellogg Day
B:
19 Sep 1820
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Evelyn Spicer
Abt 1824-
Evelyn Spicer
B:
Abt 1824
Holley, Orleans County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1845
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Minerva S. Day
1822-1909
Minerva S. Day
B:
29 Jul 1822
Middle Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
14 Jan 1909
Ferdinand A. Day
1815-1902
Ferdinand A. Day
B:
26 May 1815
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
21 Jun 1840
D:
9 Mar 1902
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Edward Raymond Day
1824-
Edward Raymond Day
B:
8 Jun 1824
Middle Granville, Washington County, NY
Susan Ferry
Abt 1828-
Susan Ferry
B:
Abt 1828
Holley, Orleans County, NY
M:
1 Oct 1848
Holley, Orleans County, NY
Justin Day
1790-1873
Justin Day
B:
1 Jan 1790
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Aug 1873
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Laura Kellogg
1787-1874
Laura Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1787
Williamstown, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Nov 1819
D:
22 Oct 1874
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Silas Day
Elisha Sprague
1825-1905
Elisha Sprague
B:
11 Aug 1825
D:
22 Feb 1905
Diadema Day
1792-1828
Diadema Day
B:
1 Jan 1792
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 May 1828
Morris Sprague
1786-1844
Morris Sprague
B:
10 Dec 1786
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
M:
Bef 1822
D:
22 Oct 1844
Philura (Philnea) Day
1819-1901
Philura (Philnea) Day
B:
1819
New York state
D:
12 Feb 1901
Elijah Day
Justus K. Day
1823-1912
Justus K. Day
B:
25 Sep 1823
D:
28 Jul 1912
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Amanda Maria Murdock
1827-1904
Amanda Maria Murdock
B:
30 Nov 1827
D:
25 Jan 1904
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Edward Raymond Day
1824-1883
Edward Raymond Day
B:
1824
New York state
D:
1883
Susan D. Ferry
1829-1909
Susan D. Ferry
B:
Jun 1829
New York state
D:
13 Jun 1909
Diodate Diadette Brockway Day
Abt 1828-1907
Diodate Diadette Brockway Day
B:
Abt 1828
Murray, Orleans County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1907
Charlotte E. Crane
1835-1911
Charlotte E. Crane
B:
26 Apr 1835
D:
17 Apr 1911
Atlantic City, Atlantic County, NJ
Corinthia (Cerintha) Day
1829-1901
Corinthia (Cerintha) Day
B:
28 Sep 1829
New York state
D:
17 Mar 1901
Albion, Orleans County, NY
David J. Webster
1820-1891
David J. Webster
B:
1820
New York state
D:
26 Apr 1891
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Cornelia Day
Abt 1832-1927
Cornelia Day
B:
Abt 1832
New York state
D:
30 May 1927
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Oliver G Day
1833-1927
Oliver G Day
B:
18 Dec 1833
New York state
D:
30 May 1927
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Frances E. Hart
1835-1905
Frances E. Hart
B:
28 Feb 1835
D:
23 Nov 1905
New York City, New York County, NY
Corydon J. Day
1837-1895
Corydon J. Day
B:
Oct 1837
New York state
D:
7 Apr 1895
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Elizabeth C
1844-1943
Elizabeth C
B:
1844
D:
1 Oct 1943
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Franklin Day
1838-1838
Franklin Day
B:
15 Aug 1838
D:
23 Oct 1838
Oliver Day
1794-1881
Oliver Day
B:
3 Oct 1794
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Feb 1881
Murray, Orleans County, NY
Lydia Steadman
1794-1874
Lydia Steadman
B:
1794
Massachusetts
M:
1818
D:
1874
Sarah Day
1796-
Sarah Day
B:
10 Jan 1796
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Elijah Day
1798-
Elijah Day
B:
10 May 1798
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Sylvia Day
1799-
Sylvia Day
B:
17 Dec 1799
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Amarilla Day
Ruby Day
1801-
Ruby Day
B:
22 Sep 1801
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Stephen Day
1803-
Stephen Day
B:
2 Apr 1803
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Minervy Day
1804-
Minervy Day
B:
1 Jul 1804
Winhall Township, Bennington County, VT
Oliver Day
1761-1820
Oliver Day
B:
12 Sep 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1820
Diadema Beebe
1764-
Diadema Beebe
B:
19 Jul 1764
Lyme, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1786
Parents
Ephraim Foote, Esq.
1685-1765
Sarah Chamberlain
1693-1777
Irene Foote
1722-1809
Irene Foote
B:
18 Mar 1722
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Aug 1809
Colchester, New London County, CT
Abraham Adam Day
1712-1792
Abraham Adam Day
B:
17 Mar 1712
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
20 Nov 1740
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Colchester, New London County, CT