Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Adonijah Day
1733 - 1799 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hannah Day
1809-
Hannah Day
B:
27 Nov 1809
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
E.Y. Palmer
Abt 1809-
E.Y. Palmer
B:
Abt 1809
Alvord Day
1811-1856
Alvord Day
B:
18 Sep 1811
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
D:
1856
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Hannah Streeter
Hannah Streeter
M:
25 Nov 1840/1841
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Samuel Day
1813-1813
Samuel Day
B:
1 Aug 1813
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Aug 1813
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
Alvin Day
1814-1900
Alvin Day
B:
20 Dec 1814
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
D:
Feb 1900
Lovina Johnson
Abt 1820-1901
Lovina Johnson
B:
Abt 1820
M:
25 Mar 1841
Paris, Oneida County, NY
D:
Jun 1901
Sophia Day
1816-
Sophia Day
B:
22 Dec 1816
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Almon Day
1819-
Almon Day
B:
27 Jan 1819
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
Paulina Streeter
-1856
Paulina Streeter
M:
1845
Camden, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
Mar 1856
her home
Mary Elizabeth Sweetman
Abt 1819-
Mary Elizabeth Sweetman
B:
Abt 1819
M:
19 Oct 1862
Camden, Hillsdale County, MI
Harriet Day
1820-YOUNG
Harriet Day
B:
2 Dec 1820
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
D:
YOUNG
Almeron Day
1822-
Almeron Day
B:
11 Apr 1822
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
Julia G. Everett
Abt 1822-
Julia G. Everett
B:
Abt 1822
M:
28 Mar 1850
Cambria, Hillsdale County, MI
Albert Day
1824-
Albert Day
B:
20 Jul 1824
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
Augusta Hunt
Abt 1824-
Augusta Hunt
B:
Abt 1824
Alfayette Day
1826-1892
Alfayette Day
B:
30 Jul 1826
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
D:
1892
Hillsdale, Hillsdale County, MI
Sarah Alida Whaley
1838-1912
Sarah Alida Whaley
B:
12 Oct 1838
West Middleburg, Wyoming County, NY
M:
22 May 1856
Ransom, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
9 Jan 1912
Hillsdale, Hillsdale County, MI
Rexy Alice Day
1829-
Rexy Alice Day
B:
2 Sep 1829
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
J.C. Spencer
Abt 1829-
J.C. Spencer
B:
Abt 1829
M:
New York state
Alfred Day
1831-1833
Alfred Day
B:
16 Jul 1831
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Mar 1833
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
Charles Day
1780-1872
Charles Day
B:
15 Apr 1780
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
Mar 1872
Sauquoit, Oneida County, NY
Eunice King
1788-
Eunice King
B:
27 Oct 1788
M:
24 Nov 1808
Rachel Day
1782-
Rachel Day
B:
15 Jul 1782
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Daniel Willard
Daniel Willard
M:
5 Jan 1809
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Sylvia Day
1784-
Sylvia Day
B:
12 Sep 1784
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
John Willard
John Willard
M:
1804
Chili, Monroe County, NY
Daniel Willard Day
1811-
Daniel Willard Day
B:
29 Apr 1811
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Cordelia A. Kinney
Stephen M. Day
1812-1815
Stephen M. Day
B:
11 Nov 1812
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1815
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Mary M. Day
1814-
Mary M. Day
B:
19 Jul 1814
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
John F. Farnum
John F. Farnum
M:
6 Jan 1836
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Lorenzo M. Day
1816-1895
Lorenzo M. Day
B:
16 May 1816
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
27 Oct 1895
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Caroline M Hoag
1823-1887
Caroline M Hoag
B:
1823
Genesee County, NY
M:
1 Jan 1842
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1887
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Almira Day
1818-1888
Almira Day
B:
30 May 1818
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
16 Aug 1888
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Warren Hoag, Jr.
1816-1891
Warren Hoag, Jr.
B:
1816
Tompkins County, NY
M:
6 Jan 1840
D:
23 Oct 1891
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah A. Day
1821-
Sarah A. Day
B:
12 Sep 1821
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Ely Perkins
Ely Perkins
M:
16 Jan 1844
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Maria H. Day
1825-
Maria H. Day
B:
4 Aug 1825
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Edwin P. Day
1829-
Edwin P. Day
B:
27 Mar 1829
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Ira Day
1786-1862
Ira Day
B:
25 Oct 1786
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Dec 1862
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Susanna Mather
1789-1860
Susanna Mather
B:
15 Aug 1789
M:
1810
D:
2 Nov 1860
Ellington, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah Day
1789-
Sarah Day
B:
29 May 1789
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
William Campbell
William Campbell
M:
1814
Pembroke, Genesee County, NY
Mary Day
1789-1845
Mary Day
B:
29 May 1789
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
13 Oct 1845
Riga, Monroe County, NY
Levi Campbell
Levi Campbell
M:
1816
Riga Township, Monroe County, NY
Susanna Day
1791-1837
Susanna Day
B:
25 Aug 1791
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1837
Riga, Monroe County, NY
Joel Baldwin
Joel Baldwin
M:
1821
Riga Township, Monroe County, NY
Lucy Day
1830-1860
Lucy Day
B:
9 Apr 1830
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1860
Ira Day
1832-
Ira Day
B:
22 Aug 1832
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Julia M. Fitch
Abt 1832-
Julia M. Fitch
B:
Abt 1832
M:
14 Feb 1857
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Julia E. Day
1835-1850
Julia E. Day
B:
24 Apr 1835
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1850
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
La Mott Day
1839-1861
La Mott Day
B:
25 Nov 1839
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
23 May 1861
Yorktown, York County, VA
Flavel Day
1794-1882
Flavel Day
B:
10 Mar 1794
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
16 Mar 1882
Lucy Marvin
Abt 1796-
Lucy Marvin
B:
Abt 1796
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1817
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Charles Day
1753-1814
Charles Day
B:
18 Sep 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1814
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Susanna
1753-1844
Susanna
B:
22 Sep 1753
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
1779
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1844
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Rachel Benton
1773-
Rachel Benton
B:
22 Apr 1773
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Solomon Benton
1775-
Solomon Benton
B:
1 May 1775
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Reverend Erastus Benton
1805-Aft 1880
Reverend Erastus Benton
B:
17 Jan 1805
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Almira Towne
1805-Aft 1880
Almira Towne
B:
31 Mar 1805
Belchertown, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1880
Austin Benton
1806-Aft 1870
Austin Benton
B:
14 Nov 1806
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1870
Julia Ann Mathewson
Abt 1809-Aft 1870
Julia Ann Mathewson
B:
Abt 1809
Rhode Island
M:
22 Sep 1830
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1870
Benjamin Day Benton
1809-Aft 1880
Benjamin Day Benton
B:
22 Feb 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
Mary M. Mathewson
Abt 1810-Aft 1880
Mary M. Mathewson
B:
Abt 1810
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1831
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1880
George B. Benton
1811-
George B. Benton
B:
23 May 1811
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Juliana Benton
1813-
Juliana Benton
B:
17 Oct 1813
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Benton
1777-1816
Adonijah Benton
B:
25 May 1777
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Anna Post
1773-1829
Anna Post
B:
1 Feb 1773
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1803
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Jan 1829
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Rachel Camilla Benton
1809-1816
Rachel Camilla Benton
B:
22 Nov 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1816
Elwin Kingsbury Benton
1811-1878
Elwin Kingsbury Benton
B:
18 Aug 1811
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1878
George Ozias Benton
1815-1816
George Ozias Benton
B:
25 Mar 1815
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1816
Jane Benton
Abt 1817-
Jane Benton
B:
Abt 1817
Ozias Benton, Jr.
1781-1816
Ozias Benton, Jr.
B:
1 Jan 1781
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Polly Kingsbury
1786-1852
Polly Kingsbury
B:
7 Jun 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1852
Ira Benton
1783-
Ira Benton
B:
16 Sep 1783
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amelia Baker
Abt 1787-1813
Amelia Baker
B:
Abt 1787
M:
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
22 Apr 1813
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Charles Day Benton
1815-1815
Charles Day Benton
B:
9 Jul 1815
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1815
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Benton
1817-
Elizabeth Benton
B:
13 Nov 1817
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Charles Orval Benton
1820-Aft 1860
Charles Orval Benton
B:
29 Aug 1820
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1860
Nelson Kingsbury Benton
1824-Abt 1869
Nelson Kingsbury Benton
B:
30 Apr 1824
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1869
Ellen Denison Steele
Abt 1826-
Ellen Denison Steele
B:
Abt 1826
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Oct 1854
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Betsey Benton
Abt 1826-Abt 1876
Betsey Benton
B:
Abt 1826
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1876
Alvin Benton
1786-1850
Alvin Benton
B:
21 May 1786
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Aug 1850
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ruth Kingsbury
1790-
Ruth Kingsbury
B:
7 Jul 1790
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
24 Mar 1812
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Alfred Benton
1789-1865
Alfred Benton
B:
6 Jan 1789
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
17 May 1865
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lorinda Ashley
Abt 1794-1863
Lorinda Ashley
B:
Abt 1794
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1863
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin D. Benton
1791-1816
Benjamin D. Benton
B:
14 Jun 1791
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Buckley Benton
Levi Benton
1794-
Levi Benton
B:
6 Feb 1794
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Martha Ashley
Abt 1799-
Martha Ashley
B:
Abt 1799
Hampton, Windham County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1826
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Day
1755-1816
Sarah Day
B:
9 Feb 1755
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Ozias Benton
1748-1816
Ozias Benton
B:
25 Feb 1748
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1772
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Mar 1816
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Chamberlin
1780-1853
Lucy Chamberlin
B:
7 Feb 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Feb 1853
Abiah D. Chamberlin
-1788
Abiah D. Chamberlin
D:
30 Jan 1788
Erial Chamberlin
Clarissa Chamberlin
1781-
Clarissa Chamberlin
B:
24 Jun 1781
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Chamberlin
1784-
Benjamin Chamberlin
B:
10 Apr 1784
Colchester, New London County, CT
Louisa Chamberlain
1830-1867
Louisa Chamberlain
B:
1830
D:
1867
Nathaniel Y. Green
1830-1855
Nathaniel Y. Green
B:
1830
D:
1855
Charles Chamberlain
1799-1862
Charles Chamberlain
B:
1799
D:
1862
Catherine Ann Howell
1797-1865
Catherine Ann Howell
B:
1797
M:
1819
D:
1865
Sarah Sally Chamberlin
1786-
Sarah Sally Chamberlin
B:
7 Oct 1786
Colchester, New London County, CT
J. Chamberlin
Alvin Chamberlin
1814-
Alvin Chamberlin
B:
22 Aug 1814
Hester Jane Warfield
Hester Jane Warfield
M:
15 Jan 1842
Elsie Chamberlin
1816-
Elsie Chamberlin
B:
2 Jan 1816
Clanisa Chamberlin
1818-
Clanisa Chamberlin
B:
21 May 1818
Harriet Chamberlin
1820-
Harriet Chamberlin
B:
2 Jul 1820
Charles W. Perry
1815-
Charles W. Perry
B:
18 Oct 1815
M:
28 Jun 1841
child Chamberlin
1822-1824
child Chamberlin
B:
6 Sep 1822
D:
1824
child Chamberlin
1826-1826
child Chamberlin
B:
27 Aug 1826
D:
1826
Lore Chamberlin
1829-
Lore Chamberlin
B:
28 Oct 1829
Adonijah Chamberlin
1789-1839
Adonijah Chamberlin
B:
30 Jan 1789
D:
13 Apr 1839
Clara Puffer
1788-1868
Clara Puffer
B:
24 Dec 1788
M:
1813
D:
13 Dec 1868
Markesan, Green Lake County, WI
Harriet Chamberlin
1791-
Harriet Chamberlin
B:
4 May 1791
Colchester, New London County, CT
Maria Ann Chamberlin
1814-
Maria Ann Chamberlin
B:
10 May 1814
Lucy Pierce Chamberlin
1816-
Lucy Pierce Chamberlin
B:
21 Apr 1816
Erial D. Chamberlin
1818-1864
Erial D. Chamberlin
B:
21 May 1818
Glenville, Schenectady County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1864
Petersburg, Petersburg, VA
Mary Ann Barnes
1820-1888
Mary Ann Barnes
B:
26 Oct 1820
Maumee, Wood County, OH
M:
14 Oct 1838
Saginaw, Saginaw County, MI
D:
7 Sep 1888
Laporte, Midland County, MI
Levi Chamberlin
1820-1880
Levi Chamberlin
B:
24 Jun 1820
Glenville, Schenectady County, NY
D:
1 Sep 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Martha (Crawford) Rowland
Martha (Crawford) Rowland
M:
25 Oct 1852
Byron, Shiawassee County, MI
Margaret Day Chamberlin
1822-Abt 1907
Margaret Day Chamberlin
B:
25 Sep 1822
Rush, Monroe County, NY
D:
Abt 1907
Greenville, Montcalm County, MI
Evangelica Chamberlin
1824-
Evangelica Chamberlin
B:
2 Dec 1824
Rush, Monroe County, NY
Otis Stephen Warner
Otis Stephen Warner
M:
5 Jun 1845
Clarissa Godfrey Chamberlin
1827-1862
Clarissa Godfrey Chamberlin
B:
21 Feb 1827
Rush, Monroe County, NY
D:
4 Jul 1862
Seth Willey
Seth Willey
M:
17 Apr 1845
Sarah Elizabeth Chamberlin
1829-Abt 1900
Sarah Elizabeth Chamberlin
B:
1 Jun 1829
Rush, Monroe County, NY
D:
Abt 1900
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Charles Chamberlin
1831-
Charles Chamberlin
B:
27 Jul 1831
Rush, Monroe County, NY
Maria H. Miller
Maria H. Miller
M:
13 Dec 1859
Adonijah "Nijah" Chamberlin
1833-1861
Adonijah "Nijah" Chamberlin
B:
13 Apr 1833
Rush, Monroe County, NY
D:
3 Dec 1861
Kentucky
Amelia Chamberlin
1835-
Amelia Chamberlin
B:
12 Jun 1835
Levi Day Chamberlin
1793-1883
Levi Day Chamberlin
B:
7 Oct 1793
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1883
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Angelica Van der Heyden
1793-1872
Angelica Van der Heyden
B:
15 Jun 1793
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
M:
21 Feb 1814
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1872
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Lucy Day
1756-1848
Lucy Day
B:
12 Jun 1756
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1848
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
1750-1803
Lieut. Benjamin Chamberlain
B:
3 Sep 1750
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
29 Mar 1803
Amsterdam, Montgomery County, NY
Horace Bester
1813-1886
Horace Bester
B:
22 May 1813
Connecticut
D:
15 Apr 1886
Portage County, OH
Cordelia P. McElwain
1814-1872
Cordelia P. McElwain
B:
21 Aug 1814
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1835
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Feb 1872
Portage County, OH
Esther Hulett
1840-
Esther Hulett
B:
1840
Vermont
M:
21 Jun 1876
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Liman Bester
Rial Bester
Harlan Bester
Miss Benson
Horatio Bester
Mary Ann Bester
1824-
Mary Ann Bester
B:
1824
Ohio
Sam Hurd
Sam Hurd
M:
Ohio
Lucy Carlton
1782-1863
Lucy Carlton
B:
14 Jun 1782
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1863
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
John (Alvin) Bester
1778-1831
John (Alvin) Bester
B:
1778
M:
Abt 1800
Tolland County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1831
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Daniel Bestor
1810-1884
Daniel Bestor
B:
1810
Tolland County, CT
D:
1884
Anna Hitchcock
1814-1886
Anna Hitchcock
B:
1814
M:
1833
D:
1886
Hannah Carlton
1783-Abt 1868
Hannah Carlton
B:
25 Dec 1783
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 12 Jun 1868
Jonathan Bestor
-1817
Jonathan Bestor
M:
Abt 1805
Tolland County, CT
D:
1817
Chadron, Geauga County, OH
Crosby Rider
Crosby Rider
M:
Abt 1820
Ohio
Caleb C. Carlton
1816-1896
Caleb C. Carlton
B:
1816
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
20 Jul 1896
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Jane Stow
1812-1858
Jane Stow
B:
1812
M:
Abt 1835
Ohio
D:
1858
Caleb Carlton, Jr.
1784-1856
Caleb Carlton, Jr.
B:
26 Jul 1784
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 May 1856
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Rhoda (Bump) Bompasse
1785-1877
Rhoda (Bump) Bompasse
B:
1785
Rochester, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Connecticut
D:
1877
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Sherman Carlton
1813-1851
Sherman Carlton
B:
21 Jun 1813
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
20 Feb 1851
Portage County, OH
Eliza Foster
1820-1892
Eliza Foster
B:
3 Jun 1820
Rhode Island
M:
12 Sep 1838
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
1892
Montana
George W. Carlton
1814-1836
George W. Carlton
B:
5 Sep 1814
Portage County, OH
D:
29 Aug 1836
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Caleb Day Carlton
1815-1867
Caleb Day Carlton
B:
22 May 1815
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Dec 1867
Clermont, Fayette County, IA
Julia Hine
1815-1854
Julia Hine
B:
9 May 1815
Milford, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1839
Talmadge Center, Summit County, OH
D:
21 Jul 1854
Clermont, Fayette County, IA
Mary Elvira Strong
1827-1864
Mary Elvira Strong
B:
1827
M:
6 Sep 1856
Clermont, Fayette County, IA
D:
30 Jan 1864
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Francis Carlton
1817-1895
Francis Carlton
B:
29 Apr 1817
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
21 Apr 1895
Portage County, OH
Polly M. Bidlake
1816-1886
Polly M. Bidlake
B:
16 Mar 1816
Mantua, Portage County, OH
M:
23 Oct 1839
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
D:
30 Jun 1886
Portage County, OH
Clarissa Carlton
1819-1897
Clarissa Carlton
B:
30 Jun 1819
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
31 May 1897
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Ira Peck (Panel) Sperry
1817-1906
Ira Peck (Panel) Sperry
B:
24 Nov 1817
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Sep 1841
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
D:
19 Aug 1906
Tallmadge, Summit County, OH
Peter Adorno Carlton
1821-1890
Peter Adorno Carlton
B:
26 Feb 1821
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
6 Dec 1890
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Sallie Amelia Parker
1829-1913
Sallie Amelia Parker
B:
8 Nov 1829
Aurora, Portage County, OH
M:
27 Sep 1848
Portage County, OH
D:
30 Sep 1913
Portage County, OH
Sallie Carlton
1823-1845
Sallie Carlton
B:
1 Aug 1823
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
27 May 1845
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Robert S. McMurdy
Robert S. McMurdy
M:
25 Jun 1844
Ohio
Lydia Carlton
1825-1845
Lydia Carlton
B:
14 Aug 1825
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
27 Sep 1845
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Percis A. Carlton
1829-1914
Percis A. Carlton
B:
4 Jul 1829
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
20 Mar 1914
Charles F. Tyler
Charles F. Tyler
M:
7 Oct 1851
Portage County, OH
Huldah Emily Carlton
1833-1896
Huldah Emily Carlton
B:
21 Nov 1833
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Apr 1896
Willis Sperry
1823-1902
Willis Sperry
B:
1823
Ohio
M:
Abt 1855
Ohio
D:
1902
Peter Carlton
1787-1861
Peter Carlton
B:
3 Jun 1787
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
27 May 1861
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Clarissa Ladd
1789-1883
Clarissa Ladd
B:
25 Feb 1789
Marlborough, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1810
Connecticut
D:
10 Jan 1883
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Olive Mariva Carlton
1812-1872
Olive Mariva Carlton
B:
1812
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
1872
Portage County, OH
Silas B. Whitney
1807-1883
Silas B. Whitney
B:
1807
M:
31 Jul 1831
Portage County, OH
D:
1883
Portage County, OH
Orsamus Carlton
1815-1905
Orsamus Carlton
B:
17 May 1815
Portage County, OH
D:
15 May 1905
Chesaning Township, Saginaw County, MI
Lucy G. Ladd
1826-1853
Lucy G. Ladd
B:
1826
Portage County, OH
M:
Abt 1843
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
6 Mar 1853
Portage County, OH
Susan Ann Bussard
1824-1904
Susan Ann Bussard
B:
18 Feb 1824
Gorham, Ontario County, NY
M:
16 Mar 1854
Geauga County, OH
D:
1 Jul 1904
Chesaning Township, Saginaw County, MI
Sophia Carlton
Abt 1821-
Sophia Carlton
B:
Abt 1821
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Mr. King
Albert A. Carlton
1826-1868
Albert A. Carlton
B:
1826
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
29 Nov 1868
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Harriett A. Skinner
1836-1924
Harriett A. Skinner
B:
1836
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1854
Portage County, OH
D:
1924
Portage County, OH
Elias Carlton
1789-1871
Elias Carlton
B:
21 Oct 1789
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1871
Portage County, OH
Olive Johnson
1790-1877
Olive Johnson
B:
Feb 1790
Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1811
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1877
Portage County, OH
Giles W. Kneeland
1818-
Giles W. Kneeland
B:
1818
Ohio
Amy A.
1818-
Amy A.
B:
1818
Massachusetts
M:
Ohio
Sally Carlton
1794-1877
Sally Carlton
B:
2 Mar 1794
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Mar 1877
George Willis Kneeland
George Willis Kneeland
M:
28 Nov 1816
Portage County, OH
Epaphro Ditus Carlton
1815-1888
Epaphro Ditus Carlton
B:
15 May 1815
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Jul 1888
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Rebecca Amelia McElwain
1814-1879
Rebecca Amelia McElwain
B:
21 Aug 1814
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Sep 1832
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
21 Feb 1879
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Charles D. Carlton
1818-1878
Charles D. Carlton
B:
1818
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
1878
Auburn, Butler County, OH
Susan Deline Reed
1819-
Susan Deline Reed
B:
1819
Ohio
M:
24 Dec 1840
Portage County, OH
Levi E. Carlton
1824-1901
Levi E. Carlton
B:
7 Mar 1824
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Jan 1901
Portage County, OH
Mary L. Esty
1830-1910
Mary L. Esty
B:
18 Dec 1830
Mantua, Portage County, OH
M:
16 Oct 1851
Portage County, OH
D:
1910
Portage County, OH
Gilbert Otis Carlton
1824-1872
Gilbert Otis Carlton
B:
13 Apr 1824
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
27 Aug 1872
Portage County, OH
Huldah C. Parker
1827-1897
Huldah C. Parker
B:
7 Oct 1827
Ohio
M:
21 Sep 1848
Portage County, OH
D:
27 Mar 1897
Portage County, OH
Billings Plympton Carlton
1832-1900
Billings Plympton Carlton
B:
2 Jan 1832
Mantua, Portage County, OH
D:
7 Sep 1900
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Josephine Granger
1838-1908
Josephine Granger
B:
24 Sep 1838
Aurora, Portage County, OH
M:
9 Dec 1858
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
1908
Wichita, Sedgwick County, KS
Caroline A. Carlton
1833-
Caroline A. Carlton
B:
1833
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Forest L. Reed
Forest L. Reed
M:
3 Jul 1853
Portage County, OH
Mary E. Carlton
1839-
Mary E. Carlton
B:
1839
Portage County, OH
Dudley Carlton
1796-1876
Dudley Carlton
B:
3 Sep 1796
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1876
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Lydia Eaton
1791-1867
Lydia Eaton
B:
31 Aug 1791
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Mar 1814
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1867
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Margaret Day
1758-1840
Margaret Day
B:
12 Feb 1758
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Oct 1840
Portage County, OH
Captain Caleb Carlton
1758-1823
Captain Caleb Carlton
B:
22 Jun 1757/1758
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1779
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 Nov 1823
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Adonijah Day
1759-1776
Adonijah Day
B:
28 Dec 1759
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1776
the Army at New York
Rachel Day
1761-1772
Rachel Day
B:
6 Aug 1761
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Mar 1772
Marcia Day
1790-
Marcia Day
B:
3 Aug 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Obed Wright
Abt 1788-
Obed Wright
B:
Abt 1788
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Aug 1809
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Alston Calkins
1812-1858
Alston Calkins
B:
16 Nov 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jan 1858
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Zerviah Beebe
1820-1883
Zerviah Beebe
B:
18 Nov 1820
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Dec 1883
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Calkins
1816-1894
Sophronia Calkins
B:
23 Aug 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1894
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Abisha Howard Blanchard
1807-1862
Abisha Howard Blanchard
B:
14 Oct 1807
Union, Tolland County, CT
M:
12 Apr 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1862
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Almina Calkins
1819-1886
Almina Calkins
B:
28 Feb 1819
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1886
Hampden County, MA
David (Davis) Pease
1815-1893
David (Davis) Pease
B:
8 Jan 1815
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Mar 1838
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1893
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Calkins
Abt 1825-1832
Lucinda Calkins
B:
Abt 1825
D:
8 Jan 1832
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Erasmus E. Calkins
Abt 1830-1932
Erasmus E. Calkins
B:
Abt 1830
D:
17 Jan 1932
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucia Day
1792-1874
Lucia Day
B:
4 Mar 1792
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1874
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
John Calkins
1790-1857
John Calkins
B:
28 Mar 1790
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Apr 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1857
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Epaphroditus Day
1816-1816
Epaphroditus Day
B:
5 Jan 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1816
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ditus Day
1817-1910
Ditus Day
B:
10 Oct 1817
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1910
Lake Benton, Lincoln County, MN
Cornelia Bissell
-1844
Cornelia Bissell
M:
26 Aug 1840
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Dec 1844
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Clarissa Harris
1830-1889
Clarissa Harris
B:
30 Aug 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
16 Aug 1849
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
13 Jan 1889
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Sabrina A. Day
1819-1854
Sabrina A. Day
B:
19 Apr 1819
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Mar 1854
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Charles Mix Taylor
1818-1911
Charles Mix Taylor
B:
11 Sep 1818
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Sep 1840
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
26 Oct 1911
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Denison Day
1821-1823
Denison Day
B:
30 Jan 1821
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
4 Mar 1823
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Temperance Day
1822-1911
Temperance Day
B:
14 Dec 1822
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
22 Nov 1911
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Jonathan Parker
1818-1896
Jonathan Parker
B:
12 Dec 1818
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
M:
5 Dec 1844
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Jan 1896
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Lucia Day
1826-1888
Lucia Day
B:
19 Jan 1826
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
Jan 1888
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Schuyler VanRensselaer Hendryx
1816-1872
Schuyler VanRensselaer Hendryx
B:
27 Feb 1816
New York state
M:
1 Jan 1849
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
19 Feb 1872
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
T.N. Berlin
T.N. Berlin
M:
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Arodine Day
1828-1858
Arodine Day
B:
19 Jun 1828
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
31 Jul 1858
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Edward Nelson Osborn
1823-1890
Edward Nelson Osborn
B:
8 Oct 1823
Somerset, Windham County, VT
M:
6 Oct 1848
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Nov 1890
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Esther Day
1830-1862
Esther Day
B:
24 Mar 1830
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
16 Dec 1862
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Robert Willard
1831-1908
Robert Willard
B:
25 Sep 1831
along the Saint Lawrence River somewhere
D:
10 Aug 1908
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Sarah Day
1832-1869
Sarah Day
B:
6 Mar 1832
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
6 Apr 1869
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
Stephen Carter
1821-1897
Stephen Carter
B:
Oct 1821
Freehold, Greene County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1854
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
21 Aug 1897
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
Alfred Adin Day
1834-1917
Alfred Adin Day
B:
29 May 1834
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
5 Nov 1917
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Marcia Louisa Judd
1838-1917
Marcia Louisa Judd
B:
13 Nov 1838
Brecksville, Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
13 Nov 1858
Claridon, Geauga County, OH
D:
26 Jun 1917
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Levi Elhanan Day
1837-1938
Levi Elhanan Day
B:
8 Dec 1837
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
D:
9 Oct 1938
Farmington, Dakota County, MN
Ellen Mills
1848-1929
Ellen Mills
B:
5 Dec 1848
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
M:
8 Mar 1868
Pittsfield, Lorain County, OH
D:
8 Jul 1929
Clinton Falls, Steele County, MN
Alfred Day
1794-1886
Alfred Day
B:
20 May 1794
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jul 1886
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Lydia Calkins
1796-1879
Lydia Calkins
B:
5 Jun 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1879
Castle Rock, Dakota County, MN
Lovisa Day
1796-
Lovisa Day
B:
25 Aug 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Moses Hancock
Moses Hancock
M:
8 Mar 1815
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Phineas Knowlton
1824-1906
Phineas Knowlton
B:
18 Nov 1824
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Apr 1906
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary C. Carew
1835-1899
Mary C. Carew
B:
18 Jul 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1858
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Aug 1899
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Day
1798-
Temperance Day
B:
7 Feb 1798
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Knowlton
1791-1848
Nathaniel Knowlton
B:
4 Jan 1791
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
6 Oct 1818
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1848
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucy A. Beebe
1829-
Lucy A. Beebe
B:
1 Jan 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Andrew Beebe
1830-
Andrew Beebe
B:
22 Nov 1830
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sophia M. Stanton
1836-
Sophia M. Stanton
B:
7 Feb 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1854
Lucias Beebe
1833-
Lucias Beebe
B:
3 May 1833
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Cyrena F. Beebe
1842-
Cyrena F. Beebe
B:
20 Feb 1842
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Cyrena Day
1801-
Cyrena Day
B:
23 Jul 1801
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ezra H. Beebe
Ezra H. Beebe
M:
9 Sep 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Harrison C. Day
1829-
Harrison C. Day
B:
26 Mar 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nelson Day
1831-
Nelson Day
B:
21 Feb 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Gilford Day
1832-
Gilford Day
B:
31 May 1832
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lovina Day
1834-
Lovina Day
B:
22 Feb 1834
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Sanford Day
1835-
Sanford Day
B:
23 Nov 1835
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
George Day
1838-
George Day
B:
11 Jan 1838
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Alfred Day
1840-
Alfred Day
B:
25 Jan 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Olive Maria Day
1841-
Olive Maria Day
B:
15 Sep 1841
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mary Azubah Day
1843-
Mary Azubah Day
B:
9 Dec 1843
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Alvira Day
1845-
Alvira Day
B:
6 Sep 1845
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Jane Eliza Day
1847-
Jane Eliza Day
B:
28 Mar 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Alvin Day
1806-
Alvin Day
B:
7 Mar 1806
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Anna Maria Stebbins
1808-
Anna Maria Stebbins
B:
19 Nov 1808
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jun 1828
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Robert Day
1836-1863
Henry Robert Day
B:
1 Mar 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1863
Maranda Jane Day
1838-
Maranda Jane Day
B:
3 Aug 1838
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Henry Jackson Bliss
Abt 1838-
Henry Jackson Bliss
B:
Abt 1838
M:
20 Apr 1859
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Ann Eliza Day
1840-1840
Ann Eliza Day
B:
3 Oct 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Nov 1840
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Clinton Day
1841-
Cyrus Clinton Day
B:
15 Sep 1841
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucy R. Amadon
Abt 1841-1878
Lucy R. Amadon
B:
Abt 1841
M:
22 Dec 1866
D:
16 Aug 1878
Lyman Morton Day
1844-
Lyman Morton Day
B:
16 Sep 1844
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Elvira Chloe Day
1847-Aft 1900
Elvira Chloe Day
B:
24 Sep 1847
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft May 1900
Andrew Jackson Blanchard
1837-1900
Andrew Jackson Blanchard
B:
23 Feb 1837
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Aug 1867
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1900
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Ellen Maria Day
1849-
Ellen Maria Day
B:
15 Nov 1849
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lyman Day
1812-1872
Lyman Day
B:
20 Mar 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1872
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Stanton
1814-1882
Chloe Stanton
B:
21 May 1814
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1835
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Oct 1882
Alvin I. Day
1763-1836
Alvin I. Day
B:
20 May 1763
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1836
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Temperance Snow
1766-1829
Temperance Snow
B:
4 Mar 1766
Worcester County, MA
M:
27 Nov 1789
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1829
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Cornelia Day
1822-
Harriet Cornelia Day
B:
23 May 1822
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Horatio (Horace) Nelson Terry
-1852
Horatio (Horace) Nelson Terry
M:
3 Oct 1843
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Jun 1852
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Charlotte R. Day
1824-
Charlotte R. Day
B:
20 Jul 1824
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Nelson Chamberlain Day
1826-
Nelson Chamberlain Day
B:
30 Jun 1826
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Cornelia Hale
Abt 1826-
Cornelia Hale
B:
Abt 1826
M:
24 Aug 1853
Joseph A. Day
1828-
Joseph A. Day
B:
16 Sep 1828
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Lyman P. Day
1831-
Lyman P. Day
B:
4 Jun 1831
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Henry L. Day
1834-
Henry L. Day
B:
4 Aug 1834
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Clarissa M. Day
1838-
Clarissa M. Day
B:
19 Aug 1838
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Julia Ann Day
1841-
Julia Ann Day
B:
17 Oct 1841
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Alice A. Day
1844-1845
Alice A. Day
B:
9 Jun 1844
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
D:
11 Feb 1845
Amelia D. Day
1844-
Amelia D. Day
B:
9 Jun 1844
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Lyman Day
1794-
Lyman Day
B:
11 May 1794
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Maria Preston
Maria Preston
M:
6 Dec 1820
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
Mary Elizabeth Barrett
1818-
Mary Elizabeth Barrett
B:
30 Sep 1818
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Juliet Barrett
1821-
Juliet Barrett
B:
6 May 1821
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Miranda K. Barrett
1824-
Miranda K. Barrett
B:
27 Sep 1824
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Emily Sophia Barrett
1828-
Emily Sophia Barrett
B:
7 Jan 1828
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Lois Day
1796-
Lois Day
B:
1 Apr 1796
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Stephen Barrett
Stephen Barrett
M:
11 Dec 1817
Paris, Oneida County, NY
James C. Baldwin
Abt 1830-1902
James C. Baldwin
B:
Abt 1830
Connecticut
D:
1902
Sophine Gorton
1832-
Sophine Gorton
B:
1832
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
M:
1864
Sarah Baldwin
1834-
Sarah Baldwin
B:
1834
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Abiah Day
1798-
Abiah Day
B:
22 May 1798
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Chauncey Baldwin
Abt 1800-
Chauncey Baldwin
B:
Abt 1800
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
M:
Feb 1819
Levi Day
1800-1802
Levi Day
B:
10 Sep 1800
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
9 Feb 1802
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Julius Carter
1827-
Julius Carter
B:
1827
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Jeanette Carter
1837-
Jeanette Carter
B:
8 Sep 1837
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Harriet Day
1802-
Harriet Day
B:
20 Dec 1802
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Asa Carter
Asa Carter
M:
19 Oct 1825
Sangerfield, Oneida County, NY
Helen G. Day
1833-
Helen G. Day
B:
29 Nov 1833
Lima, Livingston County, NY
William Hooker Day
1845-
William Hooker Day
B:
17 Jan 1845
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Daniel Day
1805-
Daniel Day
B:
1 Dec 1805
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Julia Hooker
Julia Hooker
M:
4 Dec 1828
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Charles H. Day
1842-1848
Charles H. Day
B:
13 Nov 1842
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
17 May 1848
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Levi C. Day
1808-
Levi C. Day
B:
11 May 1808
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Mary Hooker
Mary Hooker
M:
13 Jan 1835
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Mary Ann Day
1811-
Mary Ann Day
B:
20 Jan 1811
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Heman (Hiram) Rugg
Heman (Hiram) Rugg
M:
25 Mar 1832
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
Levi Day
1765-1849
Levi Day
B:
14 Mar 1765
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
11 Jun 1849
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
1768-1848
Abiah (Albiah) Chamberlin
B:
5 Jan 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Feb 1792
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Dec 1848
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Sally Olivia Benton
1814-1901
Sally Olivia Benton
B:
5 Dec 1814
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Oct 1901
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
William Wilber
1809-1878
William Wilber
B:
27 Oct 1809
Schoharie, Schoharie County, NY
M:
5 Sep 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
8 Jul 1878
Zadock Benton
1790-
Zadock Benton
B:
9 Jun 1790
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Polly Kendal
Lydia Benton
1796-1818
Lydia Benton
B:
25 May 1796
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1818
Otis Benton
1798-1887
Otis Benton
B:
13 Jul 1798
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1887
Nellie Thompson
Lydia Day
1767-Abt 1852
Lydia Day
B:
12 Jan 1766/1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 21 Feb 1852
Zadoc Benton
1761-1845
Zadoc Benton
B:
6 Mar 1761
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
25 Jan 1787
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Lucien Russell Stanton
1812-1843
Lucien Russell Stanton
B:
31 Dec 1812
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1843
Rosetta Elvira Stanton
1814-
Rosetta Elvira Stanton
B:
23 Nov 1814
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Stephen T. Shute
-Abt 1870
Stephen T. Shute
M:
1844
D:
Abt 1870
Marilda Maria Stanton
1816-1902
Marilda Maria Stanton
B:
9 Jun 1816
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1902
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
John C. Vinica
1813-1886
John C. Vinica
B:
2 Nov 1813
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Jan 1834
D:
25 Apr 1886
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Allan Stanton
1823-1826
Allan Stanton
B:
1823
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1826
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Calista Olivia Stanton
1826-
Calista Olivia Stanton
B:
6 Oct 1826
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Roena Rozana Stanton
1829-
Roena Rozana Stanton
B:
27 Dec 1829
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Marietta Medina Stanton
1831-
Marietta Medina Stanton
B:
18 Aug 1831
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Newton Beebe
1836-
Newton Beebe
B:
26 Sep 1836
M:
17 May 1860
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Roxanna Day
1791-1872
Roxanna Day
B:
9 Oct 1791
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1872
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Joshua Stanton
1782-1856
Joshua Stanton
B:
6 Aug 1782
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
12 Mar 1812
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1856
South Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1793-
Lucy Day
B:
2 Mar 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Solomon Hawes
Solomon Hawes
M:
20 Jan 1814
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Alden Bradford Crandall
1823-1904
Alden Bradford Crandall
B:
28 Mar 1823
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1904
Rachel Usher
1824-
Rachel Usher
B:
4 Apr 1824
Smithfield, Providence County, RI
M:
28 Sep 1845
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Maria Miranda Crandall
1825-
Maria Miranda Crandall
B:
7 Apr 1825
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Daniel P. Steadman
Daniel P. Steadman
M:
1849
Smith H. Brown
Smith H. Brown
M:
1857
Mary Ann Crandall
1827-1849
Mary Ann Crandall
B:
1827
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 May 1849
Roxana Crandall
1829-1855
Roxana Crandall
B:
1829
D:
31 May 1855
Smith H. Brown
Lurana Crandall
Abt 1831-YOUNG
Lurana Crandall
B:
Abt 1831
D:
YOUNG
Lurana Crandall
Abt 1833-
Lurana Crandall
B:
Abt 1833
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
James D. Walker
Eunice Day
1794-1883
Eunice Day
B:
6 Dec 1794
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1883
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Amos Crandall
1801-1862
Amos Crandall
B:
30 Aug 1801
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1822
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1862
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Deacon Erial Day
1768-1852
Deacon Erial Day
B:
20 Jul 1768
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Jan 1852
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Russell
1770-Bef 1796
Eunice Russell
B:
18 Nov 1770
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1791
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef May 1796
Elvira (Alvira) Day
1825-
Elvira (Alvira) Day
B:
12 Apr 1825
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Nelson Cushman
1811-1886
Nelson Cushman
B:
1 Nov 1811
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
M:
12 Apr 1842
Munson, Lenawee County, MI
D:
29 Jul 1886
Monson, Piscataquis County, ME
Lydia Annis Day
1827-
Lydia Annis Day
B:
27 Sep 1827
Monson, Hampden County, MA
James Anderson
James Anderson
M:
30 Aug 1846
Royal Newton Day
1829-
Royal Newton Day
B:
26 Jul 1829
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Candace Day
1833-
Candace Day
B:
27 Jan 1833
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Royal L Day
1797-1874
Royal L Day
B:
22 Sep 1797
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1874
Love Clark
Love Clark
M:
28 Jan 1823
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Levi Russel Day
1830-1834
Levi Russel Day
B:
28 Mar 1830
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1834
Monson, Hampden County, MA
child Day
1832-1832
child Day
B:
21 Aug 1832
D:
6 Sep 1832
Epaphro Almanzy Day
1833-
Epaphro Almanzy Day
B:
2 Oct 1833
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eriel Bestar Day
1835-1838
Eriel Bestar Day
B:
9 Oct 1835
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Russel Morton Day
1839-
Russel Morton Day
B:
28 Nov 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Jenette Day
1841-
Mary Jenette Day
B:
11 Nov 1841
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Russell Day
1799-1866
Russell Day
B:
16 Jun 1799
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1866
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Mirandis Day
1804-1874
Mirandis Day
B:
29 Aug 1804
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 May 1829
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Apr 1874
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Eriel Day Allard
1832-1911
Eriel Day Allard
B:
22 Mar 1832
New York state
D:
10 Mar 1911
Georgetown, Madison County, NY
Mary J. Johnson
1832-1897
Mary J. Johnson
B:
22 Oct 1832
New York state
D:
3 Jun 1897
Elvira Allard
1839-1843
Elvira Allard
B:
24 Oct 1839
New York state
D:
13 Oct 1843
New York state
Lydia Day
1801-1890
Lydia Day
B:
20 Nov 1801
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1890
Georgetown, Madison County, NY
Hiram Allard
1799-1864
Hiram Allard
B:
8 Jul 1799
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
M:
22 Oct 1825
D:
15 Jul 1864
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
Cyrus Day
1804-1885
Cyrus Day
B:
20 Nov 1804
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1885
Lydiana Allard
1834-1835
Lydiana Allard
B:
28 Sep 1834
D:
8 Sep 1835
daughter (twin) Allard
1834-1834
daughter (twin) Allard
B:
28 Sep 1834
D:
28 Sep 1834
Cyrus Allard
1837-1840
Cyrus Allard
B:
Aug 1837
D:
25 Nov 1840
Isaac H. Allard
1844-
Isaac H. Allard
B:
14 Dec 1844
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
Armenia Day
1807-1891
Armenia Day
B:
28 Apr 1807
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1891
Isaac T. Allard
1800-1867
Isaac T. Allard
B:
1800
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
May 1833
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1867
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Nancy Henrietta Day
1843-
Nancy Henrietta Day
B:
14 Sep 1843
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Emmus Gideon Day
1849-
Emmus Gideon Day
B:
31 Jan 1849
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Gideon E Day
1812-1884
Gideon E Day
B:
18 May 1812
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1884
Marcia Henrietta Cushman
Marcia Henrietta Cushman
M:
24 Nov 1842
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
Lydia Snow
1769-1854
Lydia Snow
B:
28 Mar 1769
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
8 May 1796
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Jun 1854
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Clarissa Lovisa Day
1822-1900
Clarissa Lovisa Day
B:
1822
D:
1900
Scribner
Hannah K Day
1824-1902
Hannah K Day
B:
1824
D:
1902
Bridge
J F Day
1828-1831
J F Day
B:
1828
D:
1831
Daniel B Day
1831-1907
Daniel B Day
B:
1830/1831
Lenox, Madison County, NY
D:
1907
George Day
1834-
George Day
B:
1834
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
Eri H (or Eli) Day
1836-1912
Eri H (or Eli) Day
B:
1836
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
D:
1912
Erick W. Day
1836-
Erick W. Day
B:
1836
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
Mary E Day
1838-1863
Mary E Day
B:
1838
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
D:
1863
Nelson
Selden Day
1795-1860
Selden Day
B:
7 Jan 1795
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
1860
Clarissa Baker
1794-1874
Clarissa Baker
B:
7 Aug 1794
M:
1816
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
D:
29 Oct 1874
Stockbridge, Madison County, NY
Warren Day
1796-1800
Warren Day
B:
25 Apr 1796
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 May 1800
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Jerusha Warren Day
1798-
Jerusha Warren Day
B:
5 Sep 1798
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Dyer C. Johnson
1798-1857
Dyer C. Johnson
B:
12 Nov 1798
Burlington Flats, Otsego County, NY
M:
9 Dec 1820
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
10 Jul 1857
Sophronia Day
1802-
Sophronia Day
B:
4 Nov 1802
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Luther Chase
Luther Chase
M:
May 1822
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Betsey Day
Lucy Day
Mary Day
John E. Day
Harriet Day
Caroline Day
Eugene Day
Ada Day
Austin Day
1805-
Austin Day
B:
20 Jan 1805
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Betsey
Abt 1805-
Betsey
B:
Abt 1805
Laura Day
1805-1840
Laura Day
B:
20 Jan 1805
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1840
Daniel Blackman
Daniel Blackman
M:
1825
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
George N. Day
1836-
George N. Day
B:
29 Sep 1836
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Margaret Chappel
Abt 1836-
Margaret Chappel
B:
Abt 1836
M:
1 Jan 1857
William W. Day
1838-
William W. Day
B:
4 Nov 1838
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Martha Risedorph
Abt 1838-
Martha Risedorph
B:
Abt 1838
M:
4 Jul 1861
Mary L. Day
1841-
Mary L. Day
B:
15 Jan 1841
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Levi B. Day
1844-
Levi B. Day
B:
5 Mar 1844
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Charles Day
1844-
Charles Day
B:
1844
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Martha Day
1845-
Martha Day
B:
1845
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Julius C. Day
1846-
Julius C. Day
B:
15 Feb 1846
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Roxana Antisdell
Abt 1846-
Roxana Antisdell
B:
Abt 1846
M:
4 Oct 1867
Lovilla S. Day
1849-1850
Lovilla S. Day
B:
16 Jul 1849
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
2 Sep 1850
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Arvilla A. Day
1851-
Arvilla A. Day
B:
2 Apr 1851
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Florence A. Day
1857-
Florence A. Day
B:
29 Jun 1857
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Harlem Day
1808-1876
Harlem Day
B:
15 Apr 1808
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1876
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Salome Beardsley
Salome Beardsley
M:
4 Jun 1835
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Elihu Day
1770-Abt 1854
Elihu Day
B:
7 May 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 5 Aug 1854
Hannah King
-1809
Hannah King
B:
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 May 1794
D:
15 Feb 1809
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
George B. Day
1838-
George B. Day
B:
19 Dec 1838
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Alice E. Swift
Abt 1838-1867
Alice E. Swift
B:
Abt 1838
M:
29 Jun 1865
D:
19 Mar 1867
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Mary F. Stimson
Abt 1838-
Mary F. Stimson
B:
Abt 1838
M:
24 May 1871
Syracuse, Onondaga County, NY
Julius S. Day
1842-1864
Julius S. Day
B:
11 Jul 1842
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1864
De Ruyter, Madison County, NY
Albert H. Day
1844-1900
Albert H. Day
B:
25 Jun 1844
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
D:
1900
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Emma C. Winchell
1850-1919
Emma C. Winchell
B:
1850
M:
15 Nov 1871
Waterville, Jefferson County, NY
D:
1919
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Elihu Day
1811-
Elihu Day
B:
6 Jun 1811
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Cinderilla Huntington
Cinderilla Huntington
M:
1837
West Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
Emmagene Day
1845-
Emmagene Day
B:
1845
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Ezra Day
1813-
Ezra Day
B:
28 Jun 1813
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Polly A. Sprague
Polly A. Sprague
M:
1 Sep 1839
Exeter, Otsego County, NY
Lydia Day
1817-1822
Lydia Day
B:
21 Aug 1817
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1822
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Lydia Smith
Abt 1770-
Lydia Smith
B:
Abt 1770
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1810
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Levi Russel Day
1830-1834
Levi Russel Day
B:
28 Mar 1830
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Dec 1834
Monson, Hampden County, MA
child Day
1832-1832
child Day
B:
21 Aug 1832
D:
6 Sep 1832
Epaphro Almanzy Day
1833-
Epaphro Almanzy Day
B:
2 Oct 1833
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eriel Bestar Day
1835-1838
Eriel Bestar Day
B:
9 Oct 1835
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1838
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Russel Morton Day
1839-
Russel Morton Day
B:
28 Nov 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Jenette Day
1841-
Mary Jenette Day
B:
11 Nov 1841
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mirandis Day
1804-1874
Mirandis Day
B:
29 Aug 1804
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
29 Apr 1874
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Russell Day
1799-1866
Russell Day
B:
16 Jun 1799
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 May 1829
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1866
Wilbraham, Hampden County, MA
Nancy B. Day
1806-1826
Nancy B. Day
B:
9 Aug 1806
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Nov 1826
Sally S. Day
1809-1810
Sally S. Day
B:
11 Mar 1809
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1810
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Horace L. Day
1811-1813
Horace L. Day
B:
21 Aug 1811
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1813
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Orrin Henry Wilson
1837-1898
Orrin Henry Wilson
B:
1837
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
1898
Hampden County, MA
Luranna Sarah Avery
1842-1886
Luranna Sarah Avery
B:
11 May 1842
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
D:
2 Dec 1886
Ellen Eliza Wilson
1846-1912
Ellen Eliza Wilson
B:
23 Jul 1846
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
D:
1912
William J. Parker
1835-1910
William J. Parker
B:
1835
D:
1910
Sarah (Sally) Ann Day
1813-1882
Sarah (Sally) Ann Day
B:
9 Sep 1813
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1882
Orrin Wilson
1808-1894
Orrin Wilson
B:
4 Apr 1808
Spencer, Worcester County, MA
M:
9 Jul 1834
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
D:
1894
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Epaphroditus Day
1772-1815
Epaphroditus Day
B:
9 May 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
15 Sep 1815
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Nancy Bestar
1777-1855
Nancy Bestar
B:
1 May 1777
M:
26 Oct 1801
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Oct 1855
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Darius Sabin
Abt 1794-
Darius Sabin
B:
Abt 1794
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Little
Abt 1798-
Hannah Little
B:
Abt 1798
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1818
Walpole, Norfolk County, MA
Moravia Sabin
1806-1891
Moravia Sabin
B:
12 Mar 1806
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
24 May 1891
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Moses Gray
1804-1871
Moses Gray
B:
17 Dec 1804
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1837
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Feb 1871
Greenwich, Fairfield County, CT
Lucia Train
Abt 1830-
Lucia Train
B:
Abt 1830
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Rowena Train
Linda Sabin
Abt 1808-
Linda Sabin
B:
Abt 1808
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Mr. Train
Mr. Train
M:
1829
Rowena Day
1774-
Rowena Day
B:
23 Apr 1774
Colchester, New London County, CT
Deacon Darius Sabin
1765-1852
Deacon Darius Sabin
B:
7 May 1765
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1793
D:
7 Dec 1852
Greenwich, Worcester County, MA
Sarah Newell
Abt 1804-1840
Sarah Newell
B:
Abt 1804
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1840
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Frederick C. Newell
1835-1891
Frederick C. Newell
B:
21 Aug 1835
D:
4 Apr 1891
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jane P. Sister
Jane P. Sister
M:
26 Nov 1857
Chester F. Newell
1836-
Chester F. Newell
B:
1836
Clarissa M. Newell
1840-1903
Clarissa M. Newell
B:
Apr 1840
D:
Feb 1903
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Norris Noah Kibbe
1838-1924
Norris Noah Kibbe
B:
Apr 1838
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
1860
D:
1924
George Walker Newell
1841-1911
George Walker Newell
B:
7 Nov 1841
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1911
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Mariva (Monica) E. Newell
1845-1911
Mariva (Monica) E. Newell
B:
Dec 1845
D:
22 Nov 1911
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
George Kibbe
1840-1904
George Kibbe
B:
Jan 1840
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
M:
1 Apr 1863
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1904
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Charles Day Newell
1805-1886
Charles Day Newell
B:
4 Jul 1805
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1886
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Mariette Walker
1815-1881
Mariette Walker
B:
1815
Vernon, Tolland County, CT
M:
16 Apr 1834
D:
8 Feb 1881
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Marina Newell
1807-1833
Marina Newell
B:
1807
D:
1 Sep 1833
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Frances J. Newell
1837-
Frances J. Newell
B:
1837
Ortive C. Eaton
Abt 1833-
Ortive C. Eaton
B:
Abt 1833
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim H. Newell
1840-
Ephraim H. Newell
B:
1840
Kilburn E. Newell
1840-1925
Kilburn E. Newell
B:
1840
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1925
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Uthera Hills
1844-1920
Uthera Hills
B:
1844
D:
1920
Janette Richardson
1846-1931
Janette Richardson
B:
1846
D:
1931
Sherman D. Newell
1843-1843
Sherman D. Newell
B:
10 Jun 1843
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1843
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Ephraim Newell
1807-1899
Ephraim Newell
B:
23 Dec 1807
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
4 Oct 1899
Hannah Dimmick
1808-1896
Hannah Dimmick
B:
14 Feb 1808
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
Abt 1836
D:
9 Aug 1896
Adonijah Newell
1810-1834
Adonijah Newell
B:
1810
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1834
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Hiram Newell
1812-1814
Hiram Newell
B:
1812
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Aug 1814
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Hiram Newell
1815-1877
Hiram Newell
B:
15 Mar 1815
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1877
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Angeline McClure
1824-1886
Angeline McClure
B:
1824
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
18 Dec 1886
Rockville, Tolland County, CT
Mariva Newell
1817-1843
Mariva Newell
B:
1817
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
1 Sep 1843
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Nathan W. Charter
Angeline Dimock
1824-
Angeline Dimock
B:
15 Dec 1824
Emeline Nancy Dimock
Harriet Newell
Harvey Dimock
1797-1827
Harvey Dimock
B:
24 Oct 1797
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
4 Feb 1824
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Oct 1827
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Adonijah Dimmick
Emily Charter
Epaphras D. Dimock
1833-
Epaphras D. Dimock
B:
1833
Adelia A. Richardson
1837-
Adelia A. Richardson
B:
1837
Loren (Lorain) Dimmick
1804-1860
Loren (Lorain) Dimmick
B:
1 Aug 1804
Stafford, Tolland County, CT
M:
23 May 1831
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1860
Clarissa Day
1775-1850
Clarissa Day
B:
1 Nov 1775
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1850
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Charles (Newhall) Newell
1773-1854
Charles (Newhall) Newell
B:
8 Jan 1773
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1802
D:
13 Nov 1854
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Day
1827-
Jerusha Day
B:
16 Dec 1827
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Orrile A. Day
1829-1917
Orrile A. Day
B:
22 Oct 1829
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1917
Orville D. Ford
1829-1909
Orville D. Ford
B:
28 Aug 1829
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
9 May 1909
Mazeppa, Wabasha County, MN
Cornelia Day
1832-
Cornelia Day
B:
3 May 1832
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Wallis Day
1834-
Wallis Day
B:
30 Mar 1834
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Betsey Day
1835-
Betsey Day
B:
15 Oct 1835
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Charles Day
1837-
Charles Day
B:
13 Apr 1837
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Marvin Day
1802-
Marvin Day
B:
26 Dec 1802
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Eliza Dunham
1805-1890
Eliza Dunham
B:
30 Jun 1805
M:
31 Jan 1827
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
D:
31 Dec 1890
Ellen J. Day
1837-
Ellen J. Day
B:
16 Sep 1837
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Reverend Chester Cook Thorne
1831-1913
Reverend Chester Cook Thorne
B:
27 Feb 1831
Crystal Lake, Otsego County, NY
M:
1855
Shortsville, Ontario County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1913
New York state
Julius A. Day
1840-
Julius A. Day
B:
3 May 1840
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Mary Young
Mary Young
M:
9 Nov 1877
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Jane S. Day
1845-
Jane S. Day
B:
25 Sep 1845
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Theodore Beckwith
Abt 1845-
Theodore Beckwith
B:
Abt 1845
M:
10 Jul 1878
Adonijah Day
1805-1875
Adonijah Day
B:
20 Jun 1805
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
20 Oct 1875
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
Sophia E. Titus
1813-1898
Sophia E. Titus
B:
13 Mar 1813
M:
18 Dec 1833
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
D:
13 Feb 1898
Orril Day
1807-1808
Orril Day
B:
7 Mar 1807
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
11 May 1808
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Betsey Day
1809-1835
Betsey Day
B:
15 Feb 1809
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
Apr 1835
Hiram Day
1811-1812
Hiram Day
B:
25 Apr 1811
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
27 Nov 1812
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Harriet Foster Day
1845-1860
Harriet Foster Day
B:
5 Mar 1845
South Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1860
South Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Arthur Hirak Day
1847-
Arthur Hirak Day
B:
7 Jun 1847
South Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Evarts D. Day
1852-1853
Evarts D. Day
B:
13 Apr 1852
South Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
12 May 1853
South Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Mary E. Day
1855-1857
Mary E. Day
B:
21 Dec 1855
South Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
D:
5 Jun 1857
South Cornwall, Litchfield County, CT
Hiram (Hyrum) Day
1813-
Hiram (Hyrum) Day
B:
6 Apr 1813
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Emily L. Foster
Emily L. Foster
M:
7 May 1844
Petersham, Worcester County, MA
Achsah J. Day
1839-
Achsah J. Day
B:
22 Jan 1839
Verona, Oneida County, NY
Frank S. Morrill
Abt 1839-
Frank S. Morrill
B:
Abt 1839
M:
Verona, Oneida County, NY
Herbert L. Day
1845-1931
Herbert L. Day
B:
25 Dec 1845
Verona, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Oct 1931
Elizabeth Betsey Brunson
Abt 1843-1906
Elizabeth Betsey Brunson
B:
Abt 1843
M:
16 Aug 1876
D:
17 Nov 1906
Mary E. Day
1853-
Mary E. Day
B:
27 Dec 1853
Verona, Oneida County, NY
Frederick J. Brill
1850-
Frederick J. Brill
B:
20 Jul 1850
Lowell, Oneida County, NY
Epaphroditus Day
1815-1897
Epaphroditus Day
B:
9 Oct 1815
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
25 Jan 1897
Achsah M. Scott
1818-1898
Achsah M. Scott
B:
June 1818
M:
15 Feb 1837
D:
19 Jul 1898
Adaline W. Day
1846-
Adaline W. Day
B:
12 Apr 1846
Georgetown, Chenango County, NY
Ira Day
1818-
Ira Day
B:
6 Oct 1818
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Susanna Whitmore
Adonijah Day
1778-1852
Adonijah Day
B:
14 Mar 1778
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1852
Elizabeth Marvin
Abt 1774-1838
Elizabeth Marvin
B:
Abt 1774
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1802
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1838
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
Ira Day
1780-1783
Ira Day
B:
29 Mar 1780
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1783
Oliver Day
1783-Abt 1788
Oliver Day
B:
16 Aug 1783
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1788
infancy
Parents
Captain Benjamin Day
1704-1777
Margaret Foote
1711-1801
Adonijah Day
1733-1799
Adonijah Day
B:
16 Jul 1733
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1 Oct 1799
Ellington, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Loomis
1734-1802
Sarah Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1734
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
4 Jul 1753
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1802
East Ellington, Tolland County, CT