Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Isaac Alden
1755 - 1822 (66 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Bell Dinsmore, Jr.
1838-1915
John Bell Dinsmore, Jr.
B:
15 Mar 1838
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
6 Oct 1915
Sutton, Clay County, NE
Helen M. Matteson
1844-1923
Helen M. Matteson
B:
20 Mar 1844
Harmony, Saratoga County, NY
M:
12 Apr 1865
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1923
Sutton, Clay County, NE
Henry Dinsmore
1839-1839
Henry Dinsmore
B:
3 Sep 1839
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
5 Sep 1839
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
George Washington Patterson Dinsmore
1840-Aft 1903
George Washington Patterson Dinsmore
B:
30 Aug 1840
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1903
West Plains, Howell, MO
Emma Dorcas Sherman
1853-Aft 1903
Emma Dorcas Sherman
B:
11 Feb 1853
Columbia County, WI
M:
19 Dec 1878
D:
Aft 1903
West Plains, Howell, MO
Elizabeth Alden Dinsmore
1843-1916
Elizabeth Alden Dinsmore
B:
12 Mar 1843
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
27 Feb 1916
Sutton, Clay County, NE
Silas Spencer Goodrich
1844-1878
Silas Spencer Goodrich
B:
30 May 1844
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
8 Feb 1875
D:
13 Nov 1878
Erie, Erie County, PA
Susan Bell Dinsmore
1845-1863
Susan Bell Dinsmore
B:
16 Jul 1845
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
25 Jan 1863
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
James Dinsmore
1848-Aft 1903
James Dinsmore
B:
26 Dec 1848
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1903
Eugene, Lane County, OR
Jane Fell
1844-Aft 1903
Jane Fell
B:
18 Aug 1844
Frenchtown, Bradford County, PA
M:
10 Sep 1873
D:
Aft 1903
Eugene, Lane County, OR
Harriet Hall Alden
1806-1876
Harriet Hall Alden
B:
17 Oct 1806
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
14 Jul 1876
Erie, Erie County, PA
John Bell Dinsmore
1801-1871
John Bell Dinsmore
B:
15 Aug 1801
Windham, Rockingham County, NH
M:
15 Feb 1837
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
15 Aug 1871
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Philander L. Alden
1808-1859
Philander L. Alden
B:
18 Apr 1808
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1859
Mexico
Adrian Van Horn Foote
1833-1930
Adrian Van Horn Foote
B:
8 Feb 1833
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
26 Apr 1930
Julia Ann Thorton
1840-1919
Julia Ann Thorton
B:
26 Nov 1840
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN
M:
26 May 1860
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
D:
25 Sep 1919
Elizabeth Isabelle Foote
1834-1885
Elizabeth Isabelle Foote
B:
25 Nov 1834
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
19 Jun 1885
Yakima, Yakima County, WA
Dr. Benjamin Grover
-1885
Dr. Benjamin Grover
M:
18 Jan 1855
La Porte County, IN
D:
19 Jun 1885
Yakima, Yakima County, WA
Sarah Harriet Foote
1836-1855
Sarah Harriet Foote
B:
19 Jul 1836
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
10 Jan 1855
La Porte County, IN
Maryetta Etta Foote
1839-1916
Maryetta Etta Foote
B:
22 Feb 1839
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
7 Sep 1916
John Augustus Bumstead
1838-Abt 1915
John Augustus Bumstead
B:
14 Jun 1838
Union Mills, La Porte, IN
M:
4 Dec 1863
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
D:
Abt 1915
Lincoln, Lancaster County, NE
Minerva Gabriella Foote
1846-1918
Minerva Gabriella Foote
B:
24 May 1846
Rome, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
3 Jun 1918
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Robert Gould
1831-1899
Robert Gould
B:
14 Oct 1831
Sharon, Norfolk County, MA
M:
6 Jun 1867
Marchmont, IN
D:
15 Sep 1899
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
1809-1898
Philomela (Philomena) Alden
B:
19 Jun 1809
Rome, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Feb 1898
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Reverend Adrian Foote
1787-1886
Reverend Adrian Foote
B:
2 Apr 1787
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 May 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1886
Rochester, Fulton County, IN
Philander Alden
1782-1810
Philander Alden
B:
31 Jan 1782
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Jul 1810
Lake Ontario
Betsey Hall
1779-
Betsey Hall
B:
8 Oct 1779
Pownal, Bennington County, VT
M:
10 Dec 1804
Dorliska Rathbun
1827-1903
Dorliska Rathbun
B:
15 Mar 1827
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
22 Sep 1903
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Adoriam Judson Manley
1823-1889
Adoriam Judson Manley
B:
8 Jan 1823
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
21 Aug 1844
New York state
D:
2 Aug 1889
Theron Joel Rathbun
1829-1853
Theron Joel Rathbun
B:
7 May 1829
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
3 Jul 1853
Mary Lewis
Abt 1830-1853
Mary Lewis
B:
Abt 1830
M:
1 Nov 1850
D:
3 Jul 1853
Andrew Jackson Rathbun
1831-1853
Andrew Jackson Rathbun
B:
7 Nov 1831
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
4 Aug 1853
Vicksburg, Warren County, MS
Byron W. Rathbun
1835-1902
Byron W. Rathbun
B:
28 Oct 1835
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
13 Nov 1902
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Thirza A. Jillson
1843-1898
Thirza A. Jillson
B:
9 Jun 1843
Elmira, Chemung County, NY
M:
28 Dec 1865
D:
11 Oct 1898
Milton Rathbun
1838-
Milton Rathbun
B:
10 Sep 1838
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
Reverend Levant Rathbun
1803-1869
Reverend Levant Rathbun
B:
26 Jun 1803
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1869
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Laura Brainard Comstock
1806-1845
Laura Brainard Comstock
B:
7 Nov 1806
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1826
New York state
D:
24 Aug 1845
New York state
Wilberforce Rathbun
1849-
Wilberforce Rathbun
B:
4 May 1849
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
Ella F. Churchill
-1880
Ella F. Churchill
M:
Sep 1874
D:
July 1880
Axalina Hagberg
Axalina Hagberg
M:
Nov 1884
Laura Emma Rathbun
1850-
Laura Emma Rathbun
B:
19 Aug 1850
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Charles A. Davis
1849-
Charles A. Davis
B:
3 Jul 1849
New York state
M:
13 Sep 1871
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
James Lytle Rathbun
1852-1857
James Lytle Rathbun
B:
16 Aug 1852
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
25 Jul 1857
Charles J. Rathbun
1853-
Charles J. Rathbun
B:
21 Oct 1853
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
Cavendish Square, London, England
Elizabeth Beli Kidder
1857-1916
Elizabeth Beli Kidder
B:
3 Jul 1857
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
1875
D:
24 Oct 1916
William "Willie" Rathbun
1855-1857
William "Willie" Rathbun
B:
Aug 1855
Pine Grove, Schuylkill County, PA
D:
7 Sep 1857
New York state
Sarah Ann Paden
1814-1895
Sarah Ann Paden
B:
30 May 1814
Black Rock, Erie County, NY
M:
10 Aug 1846
New York state
D:
14 Jan 1895
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
Selden Rathbone Rathbun
1806-1873
Selden Rathbone Rathbun
B:
18 Jul 1806
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
1873
Rosina Eldridge
Abt 1808-1875
Rosina Eldridge
B:
Abt 1808
New York state
M:
Abt 1838
New York state
D:
1875
Betsey Knowlton
Abt 1810-
Betsey Knowlton
B:
Abt 1810
New York state
M:
Abt 1877
New York state
Frances Maria Rathbun
1832-1869
Frances Maria Rathbun
B:
12 Sep 1832
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 May 1869
Jacob Chargo Rathbun
1823-1874
Jacob Chargo Rathbun
B:
23 Aug 1823
Springfield, Otsego County, NY
M:
14 Sep 1853
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1874
Elisha Collins
Abt 1823-
Elisha Collins
B:
Abt 1823
Edwin Dunbar Rathbun
1834-1901
Edwin Dunbar Rathbun
B:
21 Aug 1834
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
8 Oct 1901
La Porte County, IN
Adelaide Fox
1841-1901
Adelaide Fox
B:
13 Aug 1841
La Porte County, IN
M:
18 Oct 1876
D:
8 Oct 1901
Joel E. Rathbun
1836-
Joel E. Rathbun
B:
7 Aug 1836
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Julia Lorza Graham
1844-
Julia Lorza Graham
B:
20 Feb 1844
Alleghany County, PA
M:
17 Oct 1872
New York state
D. Henry Rathbun
1839-1843
D. Henry Rathbun
B:
8 Feb 1839
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1843
Dorliska Hernando Rathbun
1841-
Dorliska Hernando Rathbun
B:
10 Apr 1841
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Elhanah Abram Curtiss
1841-
Elhanah Abram Curtiss
B:
20 Aug 1841
Florence, Oneida County, NY
M:
27 Sep 1865
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Henry Alden Rathbun
1843-
Henry Alden Rathbun
B:
28 Sep 1843
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Cora Snow
1851-
Cora Snow
B:
30 Nov 1851
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
M:
19 Mar 1875
D:
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Theodore Frelinghuysen Rathbun
1845-1896
Theodore Frelinghuysen Rathbun
B:
7 Oct 1845
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
21 Feb 1896
Madison, Dane County, WI
Almira Jeanette Secor
1845-1896
Almira Jeanette Secor
B:
11 Jul 1845
Florence, Oneida County, NY
M:
28 Oct 1869
New York state
D:
21 Feb 1896
Matilda T. Rathbun
1848-Aft 1902
Matilda T. Rathbun
B:
21 Aug 1848
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
Aft 1902
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Alden Rathbun
1808-1888
Alden Rathbun
B:
24 Oct 1808
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
10 Jun 1888
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Rosanna Dunbar
1809-1877
Rosanna Dunbar
B:
13 Dec 1809
Camden, Oneida County, NY
M:
14 Sep 1831
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1877
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Philander Rathbun
1810-1842
Philander Rathbun
B:
10 Dec 1810
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
1842
Philander Alden Rathbun
1841-1865
Philander Alden Rathbun
B:
Feb 1841
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
6 Feb 1865
Camp Chase, Columbus, OH
Morris Rathbun
1843-1889
Morris Rathbun
B:
1 Jul 1843
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
14 Feb 1889
Lucie Hadley
John Lysander Rathbun
1813-1862
John Lysander Rathbun
B:
11 Jun 1813
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1862
Holly Springs, Marshall County, MS
Ruth Ann Lower
1826-1851
Ruth Ann Lower
B:
23 May 1826
Bossier, Parish County, MS
M:
1840
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
23 Sep 1851
Bossier, Parish County, MS
Frank Pierce Rathbun
1853-1880
Frank Pierce Rathbun
B:
9 Feb 1853
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
10 Feb 1880
Minden, Webster Parish, LA
Henrietta Hillman
1854-
Henrietta Hillman
B:
4 Feb 1854
M:
4 Feb 1874
Fillmore, Bossier Parish, LA
Mary Ann King
1832-1860
Mary Ann King
B:
1832
Bossier, Parish County, MS
M:
Abt 1853
Bossier, Parish County, MS
D:
12 Apr 1860
Bossier, Parish County, MS
Edward Eugene Pratt
1838-1861
Edward Eugene Pratt
B:
4 Nov 1838
Overton, LA
D:
9 Sep 1861
Manassas, Prince William County, VA
Frances Almendia Pratt
1840-1882
Frances Almendia Pratt
B:
July 1840
Overton, LA
D:
Dec 1882
Silas Goodrich
Silas Goodrich
M:
Abt 1867
Clarence Byron Pratt
1842-1869
Clarence Byron Pratt
B:
25 Oct 1842
Overton, LA
D:
26 Dec 1869
Daniel Webster Pratt
1845-1918
Daniel Webster Pratt
B:
19 Jun 1845
Overton, LA
D:
2 Nov 1918
William Curtis Pratt
1848-1850
William Curtis Pratt
B:
1848
D:
1850
Helen Ophelia Pratt
1850-1886
Helen Ophelia Pratt
B:
14 Apr 1850
Overton, LA
D:
1886
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
John Chapel Vance
John Chapel Vance
M:
31 Jan 1872
Laura Belle Pratt
1852-1933
Laura Belle Pratt
B:
14 Feb 1852
Homer, Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
26 Aug 1933
Minden, Webster Parish, LA
Dr. Thomas Jefferson Vance
1834-1917
Dr. Thomas Jefferson Vance
B:
7 Oct 1834
Clinton, Laurens County, SC
M:
4 May 1875
D:
3 Feb 1917
Minden, Webster Parish, LA
Alice Amarintha Pratt
1854-1915
Alice Amarintha Pratt
B:
4 Jun 1854
Homer, Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
29 Mar 1915
Shreveport, Caddo Parish, LA
William Alexander Sugg
1850-1917
William Alexander Sugg
B:
16 Mar 1850
M:
11 Nov 1874
D:
31 Oct 1917
Dorliska Rathbun
1815-1887
Dorliska Rathbun
B:
22 Aug 1815
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
23 Jan 1887
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Luther Easton Pratt
1815-1856
Luther Easton Pratt
B:
13 Dec 1815
Hebron, Grafton County, NH
M:
1837
Overton, LA
D:
5 May 1856
Minden, Webster Parish, LA
Philomena Rathbun
1817-
Philomena Rathbun
B:
15 Dec 1817
Camden, Oneida County, NY
S.P. (R.R.) Day
S.P. (R.R.) Day
M:
1853
Louisiana
Joshua Rathbun
1819-1819
Joshua Rathbun
B:
5 Oct 1819
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Oct 1819
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Katherine Rathbun
1853-
Katherine Rathbun
B:
1853
Dallas, LA
George H. Rathbun
1856-
George H. Rathbun
B:
1 Oct 1856
Dallas, LA
Cora Rathbun
1858-
Cora Rathbun
B:
1858
Dallas, LA
James Moring
1856-
James Moring
B:
1856
Poplar, Bluff, AR
M:
18 Jan 1880
Poplar, Bluff, AR
Caroline Rathbun
1861-
Caroline Rathbun
B:
1861
Dallas, LA
Mary Rathbun
1863-
Mary Rathbun
B:
1863
Dallas, LA
John Schneder
1860-
John Schneder
B:
1860
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
M:
22 May 1880
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Charles Rathbun
1865-
Charles Rathbun
B:
1865
Dallas, LA
Joel Rathbun
1821-1879
Joel Rathbun
B:
21 Jan 1821
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
15 Jan 1879
Poplar Grove, Phillips County, AR
Frances Rathbun
1833-
Frances Rathbun
B:
1833
Mississippi
M:
1852
Dallas, LA
Philomela Alden
1783-1861
Philomela Alden
B:
10 Dec 1783
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
June 1861
Big Mound Plantation, Dallas, Madison Parish, LA
Dr. Joel Rathbun
1779-1820
Dr. Joel Rathbun
B:
20 Aug 1779
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1802
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
23 Aug 1820
Camden, Oneida County, NY
Mary Jane Alden
1828-1846
Mary Jane Alden
B:
24 Aug 1828
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
15 Jul 1846
Louisiana
Emma Frances Alden
1830-1889
Emma Frances Alden
B:
11 Jul 1830
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1889
Arlington, Middlesex County, MA
Abel Russel Proctor
1821-1889
Abel Russel Proctor
B:
29 Jul 1821
Weston, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1883
D:
7 Jul 1889
Arlington, Middlesex County, MA
Isaac Fletcher Alden
1832-1840
Isaac Fletcher Alden
B:
14 Apr 1832
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Jul 1840
Louisiana
Lucy Ann Alden
1837-1843
Lucy Ann Alden
B:
2 Sep 1837
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
18 Jul 1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
Ellen Cornelia Alden
1839-1840
Ellen Cornelia Alden
B:
6 Jun 1839
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
6 Jun 1840
Claiborne Parish, LA
Joshua Smith Alden
1785-1846
Joshua Smith Alden
B:
10 Jun 1785
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Nov 1846
Bristol, Kendall County, IL
Louisa Fletcher
1798-1880
Louisa Fletcher
B:
15 Nov 1798
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1827
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
24 May 1880
Marian A. Alden
1846-1890
Marian A. Alden
B:
23 Jul 1846
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
13 Jun 1890
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
David Sylvanus Harris
1836-
David Sylvanus Harris
B:
22 Aug 1836
Varick, Seneca County, NY
M:
13 Nov 1866
daughter Alden
-1852
daughter Alden
D:
23 Mar 1852
infancy
Willis Hopkins Alden
1856-
Willis Hopkins Alden
B:
11 Aug 1856
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Emma Haskins
1865-
Emma Haskins
B:
20 Feb 1865
Savoy, NY
M:
21 Jul 1890
Anna L. Alden
1859-1898
Anna L. Alden
B:
23 Jan 1859
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
16 Sep 1898
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Edwin James Sampson
1859-
Edwin James Sampson
B:
18 Apr 1859
Hartford, Trumbull County, OH
Isaac Alden
1813-1891
Isaac Alden
B:
8 Jan 1813
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
B:
7 Feb 1891
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Mary A. Hopkins
1819-
Mary A. Hopkins
B:
11 Nov 1819
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1845
Fanny Alden
1815-Abt 1816
Fanny Alden
B:
8 Feb 1815
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
Abt 1816
Henry Alden
1817-1825
Henry Alden
B:
16 Aug 1817
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1825
Nancy Irene Alden
1822-
Nancy Irene Alden
B:
22 Jan 1822
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Horace Hill
1825-
Horace Hill
B:
13 May 1825
Marcy, Oneida County, NY
M:
16 Oct 1856
Anna French
1851-1886
Anna French
B:
28 Jul 1851
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
19 May 1886
Davenport, Scott County, IA
Charles Alvah Dalzell
1858-1944
Charles Alvah Dalzell
B:
13 Dec 1858
Monmouth, Warren County, IL
M:
15 May 1885
D:
23 Oct 1944
San Diego County, CA
Mary Emma French
1853-1853
Mary Emma French
B:
20 Feb 1853
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
12 Aug 1853
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Lyman Azotus French
1855-1939
Lyman Azotus French
B:
5 Nov 1855
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
1939
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Emma H. Light
1871-
Emma H. Light
B:
14 Oct 1871
Lizzie C. Robbins
1859-1886
Lizzie C. Robbins
B:
July 1859
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
M:
18 Mar 1884
D:
4 Mar 1886
Henry Brooks French
1860-
Henry Brooks French
B:
1 Jul 1860
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Mattie Adelia Towsley
1870-
Mattie Adelia Towsley
B:
30 Sep 1870
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
M:
30 Oct 1889
Charles D. French
1862-1937
Charles D. French
B:
9 Aug 1862
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
1937
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Mary Genevieve French
1867-1894
Mary Genevieve French
B:
9 Nov 1867
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1894
Mary Alma Alden
1825-1904
Mary Alma Alden
B:
12 Aug 1825
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
1904
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Horace Orlando French
1819-1896
Horace Orlando French
B:
30 May 1819
Troy, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 May 1846
D:
30 Mar 1896
Rome, Oneida County, NY
Philomena Philomela Alden
1826-1890
Philomena Philomela Alden
B:
7 Nov 1826
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
11 Dec 1890
Allen Cook
1808-1888
Allen Cook
B:
14 Jan 1808
Towanda, Bradford County, PA
M:
10 May 1860
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
30 Jul 1888
Joshua E. Alden
Abt 1828-Abt 1829
Joshua E. Alden
B:
Abt 1828
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
D:
Abt 1829
Williamstown, Oswego County, NY
Ernest Gallaher Alden
1860-
Ernest Gallaher Alden
B:
21 Jun 1860
Quincy, Branch County, MI
Lena Eva Elden
1866-
Lena Eva Elden
B:
28 Apr 1866
Quincy, Branch County, MI
Jessie Seward Alden
1870-
Jessie Seward Alden
B:
24 Nov 1870
Quincy, Branch County, MI
John E. Sulger
1861-
John E. Sulger
B:
9 Oct 1861
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
2 Nov 1893
Lyman Pliny Alden
1831-1904
Lyman Pliny Alden
B:
18 Sep 1831
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
D:
3 Jan 1904
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
Philena P. Kidder
1838-
Philena P. Kidder
B:
8 Aug 1838
Stratton, Windham County, VT
M:
20 Apr 1863
Geneseo, Henry County, IL
Pliny Alden
1787-1834
Pliny Alden
B:
28 Mar 1787
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1834
Floyd, Oneida County, NY
Anna Upson
1787-1862
Anna Upson
B:
26 Feb 1787
Litchfield, Tioga County, NY
M:
27 Mar 1812
Camden, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1862
Rome, Oneida County, NY
daughter Alden
Abt 1836-
daughter Alden
B:
Abt 1836
Claiborne Parish, LA
John Alden
Abt 1838-1848
John Alden
B:
Abt 1838
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
4 Jun 1848
Isaac Alden, III
Abt 1840-1862
Isaac Alden, III
B:
Abt 1840
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Nov 1862
Camp Moore
Isaac Alden, II
1789-Abt 1870
Isaac Alden, II
B:
19 Feb 1789
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
Abt 1870
Sallie Henderson
Abt 1794-1848
Sallie Henderson
B:
Abt 1794
Tennessee
M:
27 Apr 1834
D:
24 Aug 1848
Fanny Alden
1791-1791
Fanny Alden
B:
2 Apr 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1791
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Jacob Alden
1792-1792
Jacob Alden
B:
27 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1792
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
Mary Waterman
1836-1893
Mary Waterman
B:
3 Jan 1836
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
13 Dec 1893
Henry C. Fenn
1828-1888
Henry C. Fenn
B:
13 Mar 1828
Royalton, Niagara County, NY
M:
Abt 1856
D:
31 Mar 1888
Alma Waterman
1840-
Alma Waterman
B:
13 Nov 1840
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Charles McKinney
Charles McKinney
M:
15 Dec 1880
Matilda Alden
1816-1847
Matilda Alden
B:
26 Dec 1816
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
1847
Alonzo Waterman
1809-1877
Alonzo Waterman
B:
1809
M:
5 Mar 1835
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
29 Jul 1877
Dr. Hiram Rathbun Alden
1852-Aft 1902
Dr. Hiram Rathbun Alden
B:
27 Aug 1852
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
Aft 1902
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Byron W. Alden
1857-Aft 1902
Byron W. Alden
B:
15 Jan 1857
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
Aft 1902
Emeryville, Alameda County, CA
Anna Driscoll
1861-
Anna Driscoll
B:
16 Dec 1861
Wales, Great Britain
M:
2 Oct 1878
Hiram Rathbun Alden
1818-1863
Hiram Rathbun Alden
B:
15 Nov 1818
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
13 May 1863
Santa Clara, Santa Clara County, CA
Harriet Davis
1823-1893
Harriet Davis
B:
26 Aug 1823
M:
24 Dec 1846
Branch County, MI
D:
17 May 1893
Ashland, Jackson County, OR
Maria Alden
1820-1823
Maria Alden
B:
28 Dec 1820
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
22 Mar 1823
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
Aurelia Melita Root
1843-Aft 1903
Aurelia Melita Root
B:
28 Mar 1843
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
Aft 1903
Francis Edward Hale
1839-1888
Francis Edward Hale
B:
12 Oct 1839
Indianapolis, Marion County, IN
D:
20 Apr 1888
Martha Matilda Root
1844-
Martha Matilda Root
B:
23 Nov 1844
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Sherman Augusts Johnson
1840-1900
Sherman Augusts Johnson
B:
7 Aug 1840
Penfield, Lorain County, OH
M:
30 Jun 1869
Branch County, MI
D:
30 Apr 1900
Washington, District of Columbia
Harriet Chapin Root
1847-
Harriet Chapin Root
B:
20 Jan 1847
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
William Stevens Fielding
1841-
William Stevens Fielding
B:
22 Dec 1841
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
3 Aug 1882
Edward Root
1849-1850
Edward Root
B:
14 Sep 1849
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
12 Apr 1850
Edward Roland Root
1851-
Edward Roland Root
B:
17 Apr 1851
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Alice Gertrude Southworth
1852-
Alice Gertrude Southworth
B:
13 Nov 1852
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
M:
25 Sep 1874
Branch County, MI
Flora Root
1854-
Flora Root
B:
16 Feb 1854
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Thomas Jefferson Turner
Thomas Jefferson Turner
M:
26 Jun 1889
Jean Fisk Root
1856-
Jean Fisk Root
B:
3 Aug 1856
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Charles Agustus Nimocks
Charles Agustus Nimocks
M:
12 Jan 1887
Fred Hamilton Root
1860-
Fred Hamilton Root
B:
16 Mar 1860
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Minnie Breckenridge
Minnie Breckenridge
M:
10 Aug 1899
Elizabeth Jessie Root
1864-
Elizabeth Jessie Root
B:
31 May 1864
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Isaac Cook Spears
Isaac Cook Spears
M:
1 May 1894
Irene Alden
1822-Aft 1853
Irene Alden
B:
26 Jun 1822
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
Aft 1853
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Hon. Roland Root
1813-1885
Hon. Roland Root
B:
26 Dec 1813
Skaneateles, Onondaga County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1841
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
11 Aug 1885
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Hiram Alden Haynes
1842-1889
Hiram Alden Haynes
B:
28 Jan 1842
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
D:
15 Oct 1889
Melita Abigail Haynes
1844-1879
Melita Abigail Haynes
B:
26 Jan 1844
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
D:
19 Feb 1879
Alma Haynes
1846-1866
Alma Haynes
B:
15 Nov 1846
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
D:
15 Nov 1866
Levi Haynes
1850-
Levi Haynes
B:
30 Jun 1850
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
Martha Williamson
Martha Williamson
M:
1873
John Haynes
1853-1858
John Haynes
B:
27 Oct 1853
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
D:
11 Aug 1858
Ida Haynes
1856-1879
Ida Haynes
B:
19 Aug 1856
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
D:
9 Mar 1879
Eva Haynes
1858-1926
Eva Haynes
B:
22 Dec 1858
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
D:
14 Aug 1926
Algonac, St. Clair County, MI
Edward Johnson Snover
1856-1915
Edward Johnson Snover
B:
12 Mar 1856
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
M:
5 Apr 1883
D:
20 Nov 1915
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Harry Haynes
1861-
Harry Haynes
B:
13 Jun 1861
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
Ruth Ann Haynes
Ruth Ann Haynes
M:
2 Dec 1885
Sallie Moore Haynes
1867-1869
Sallie Moore Haynes
B:
27 Nov 1867
Coldwater, Branch County, MI
D:
30 Jun 1869
Eliza Mary Alden
1824-
Eliza Mary Alden
B:
9 Apr 1824
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
Hon. Harvey Haynes
1817-1903
Hon. Harvey Haynes
B:
24 Jan 1817
New Paltz, Ulster County, NY
M:
4 Mar 1840
D:
3 Mar 1903
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
Alma Alden
1826-1895
Alma Alden
B:
5 Jun 1826
Ashville, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 May 1895
Henry Clay Lewis
1819-1884
Henry Clay Lewis
B:
26 May 1819
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
M:
1 Feb 1846
Branch County, MI
D:
4 Aug 1884
Branch County, MI
David B. Dennis
1818-1902
David B. Dennis
B:
12 Jun 1818
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
11 Apr 1902
Alma Priscilla Alden
1868-
Alma Priscilla Alden
B:
4 Dec 1868
Daniel Webster Alden
1870-1901
Daniel Webster Alden
B:
6 May 1870
D:
11 May 1901
Isaac Reuben Alden
1828-
Isaac Reuben Alden
B:
22 Feb 1828
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Frances J. Lanthaume
1851-
Frances J. Lanthaume
B:
5 Jan 1851
Helena, Lewis and Clark County, MT
M:
14 Feb 1864
Shelby L. Alden
1859-
Shelby L. Alden
B:
6 Oct 1859
Prescott M. Alden
1862-
Prescott M. Alden
B:
31 May 1862
Michigan
Philander Alden
1830-
Philander Alden
B:
15 Oct 1830
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Jane Mason
1833-
Jane Mason
B:
15 Nov 1833
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
M:
6 Apr 1856
Reverend Wyllis Alden
1832-
Reverend Wyllis Alden
B:
22 Oct 1832
Ripley, Chautauqua County, NY
Alice Bennett
1860-1895
Alice Bennett
B:
24 May 1860
Vacaville, Solano County, CA
M:
1 Aug 1894
D:
1 Jul 1895
Elizabeth Alden
Abt 1833-Abt 1834
Elizabeth Alden
B:
Abt 1833
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
D:
Abt 1834
Annie Lewis
1853-
Annie Lewis
B:
26 May 1853
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
James Madison Long
Abt 1848-
James Madison Long
B:
Abt 1848
Michigan
M:
Abt 1873
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
Herbert Alden Lewis
1855-
Herbert Alden Lewis
B:
2 Jun 1855
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
Mary McCaul
1857-
Mary McCaul
B:
4 Sep 1857
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
M:
Abt 1877
Michigan
Belle Lewis
1859-1901
Belle Lewis
B:
29 Jan 1859
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
27 Mar 1901
Dexter Morelle Baker
1859-Abt 1919
Dexter Morelle Baker
B:
28 Feb 1859
Rome, Lenawee County, MI
M:
17 Oct 1878
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
D:
Abt 1919
Fred Huntley Lewis
1864-
Fred Huntley Lewis
B:
12 May 1864
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
Lillian E. Warren
1865-
Lillian E. Warren
B:
15 Jul 1865
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
M:
12 Nov 1890
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
John Sedgwick Lewis, Jr.
1874-
John Sedgwick Lewis, Jr.
B:
4 May 1874
Jonesville, Hillsdale County, MI
Harriet Alden
1835-
Harriet Alden
B:
28 Jan 1835
Coldwater. Branch County, MI
John Sedgwick Lewis
1825-
John Sedgwick Lewis
B:
28 Sep 1825
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1851
Branch County, MI
Dr. Hiram Alden
1793-1838
Dr. Hiram Alden
B:
28 Oct 1792/1793
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1838
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Melita Huntley
1798-1849
Melita Huntley
B:
26 Oct 1798
Rome, Oneida County, NY
M:
28 Jan 1816
D:
5 Sep 1849
Centerville Township, Leelanau County, MI
Elizabeth Irene Alden
1829-1833
Elizabeth Irene Alden
B:
15 May 1829
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
10 Nov 1833
Lora Elene Alden
1858-
Lora Elene Alden
B:
1 Jan 1858
Isaac Simeon Alden
1831-1896
Isaac Simeon Alden
B:
16 Oct 1831
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
20 Jul 1896
Warren, Warren County, PA
Katherine (Kate) King
1832-
Katherine (Kate) King
B:
11 Dec 1832
Panama, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
22 Mar 1857
Laurinda Amelia Alden
1834-1851
Laurinda Amelia Alden
B:
25 Oct 1834
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
6 Sep 1851
Bishop Richard Alden
1837-1852
Bishop Richard Alden
B:
27 Mar 1837
Russell, Pine Grove Township, Warren County, PA
D:
18 Jun 1852
Richard Alden, Esq.
1795-1883
Richard Alden, Esq.
B:
19 May 1795
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 May 1883
Warren, Warren County, PA
Betsey Newman
1801-1894
Betsey Newman
B:
26 Sep 1801
Otsego County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1827
D:
11 Apr 1894
Warren, Warren County, PA
Richard H. Alden
1848-1885
Richard H. Alden
B:
20 Apr 1848
Bienville Parish, LA
D:
12 Mar 1885
Jackson Parish, LA
Judy Strain
Judy Strain
M:
1872
Webster Parish, LA
Enoch Alden
Joshua E. Alden
1822-Abt 1848
Joshua E. Alden
B:
1822
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
Abt 1848
Claiborne Parish, LA
Laurella Alden
Abt 1826-1870
Laurella Alden
B:
Abt 1826
Tennessee
M:
1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
LATE 1870
Richard H. Alden
1848-1885
Richard H. Alden
B:
20 Apr 1848
Bienville Parish, LA
D:
12 Mar 1885
Jackson Parish, LA
Judy Strain
Judy Strain
M:
1872
Webster Parish, LA
Enoch Alden
Laurella Alden
Abt 1826-1870
Laurella Alden
B:
Abt 1826
Tennessee
D:
LATE 1870
Joshua E. Alden
1822-Abt 1848
Joshua E. Alden
B:
1822
Western, Oneida County, NY
M:
1843
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Abt 1848
Claiborne Parish, LA
John Wesley Fuller
1850-
John Wesley Fuller
B:
1850
Louisiana
Georgia Ann Reed
1860-
Georgia Ann Reed
B:
1860
Louisiana
William T. Fuller
William P. Fuller
Abt 1819-1861
William P. Fuller
B:
Abt 1819
New York state
M:
22 Mar 1849
Bienville Parish, LA
D:
Between 1854-1861
Jeremiah Culverhouse, Jr.
Josiah Uriae Culverhouse
Jeremiah Culverhouse
Jeremiah Culverhouse
M:
15 Oct 1861
William Alden
Enoch Alden
1797-1833
Enoch Alden
B:
9 Dec 1797
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
Mary Webb
Abt 1798-1833
Mary Webb
B:
Abt 1798
M:
18 Jan 1819
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
30 Jun 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
Ella Moore Mallory
1852-
Ella Moore Mallory
B:
2 Dec 1852
Elizabeth Ellen Alden
1828-1855
Elizabeth Ellen Alden
B:
2 Mar 1828
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
11 Mar 1855
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
1820-1898
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
B:
18 Dec 1820
Barren County, KY
M:
8 Dec 1845
D:
29 Jan 1898
Benton County, AR
Spofford Crowly
1850-
Spofford Crowly
B:
8 Dec 1850
Robert Rinaldo Crowly
1857-
Robert Rinaldo Crowly
B:
15 Jul 1857
Margaret Emeline Alden
1830-1890
Margaret Emeline Alden
B:
23 Jan 1830
Pennsylvania
D:
24 Jul 1890
Joseph Davis Long Crowly
Joseph Davis Long Crowly
M:
17 Apr 1849
Beulah Benton Mallory
1866-
Beulah Benton Mallory
B:
2 Feb 1866
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
1820-1898
Lucien Bonaparte Mallory
B:
18 Dec 1820
Barren County, KY
M:
24 Jun 1861
D:
29 Jan 1898
Benton County, AR
Mollie Alden
1866-
Mollie Alden
B:
23 Oct 1866
Pauline Alden
1868-
Pauline Alden
B:
23 Dec 1868
Emeline Alden
1870-
Emeline Alden
B:
6 Sep 1870
George Richard Alden
1833-1904
George Richard Alden
B:
23 Jul 1833
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
2 Aug 1904
Benton County, AR
Irene A.A. Young
1848-1943
Irene A.A. Young
B:
1 Apr 1848
Barbour County, AL
M:
10 Jan 1866
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
5 Aug 1943
Hope, Hempstead County, AR
Rinaldo Alden
1836-Bef 1866
Rinaldo Alden
B:
22 Jan 1836
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
Bef 1866
Missionary Ridge
Margaret Maggie Rachel Rogers
1854-1886
Margaret Maggie Rachel Rogers
B:
30 Oct 1854
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
18 Nov 1886
Maysville, Benton County, AR
Parmenio Austin Rogers
1857-
Parmenio Austin Rogers
B:
31 Aug 1857
Louisiana
Sallie E. Hall
1862-
Sallie E. Hall
B:
16 Aug 1862
Pea Ridge, Benton County, AR
M:
29 Dec 1880
Benton County, AR
Roxanna Beatrice Rogers
1861-1949
Roxanna Beatrice Rogers
B:
29 Sep 1861
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
12 Dec 1949
Maysville, Benton County, AR
Thomas Turner Netherton
1856-1933
Thomas Turner Netherton
B:
25 Aug 1856
Gallatin Township, Clay County, MO
M:
1884
Benton County, AR
D:
12 Dec 1933
Sterling McQueen Oklahoma Rogers
1865-1957
Sterling McQueen Oklahoma Rogers
B:
8 Sep 1865
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
14 Nov 1957
San Angelo, Tom Green, TX
Minnie Bell Tinnin
1869-1944
Minnie Bell Tinnin
B:
1 Apr 1869
Gravette, Benton County, AR
M:
22 Oct 1889
Benton County, AR
D:
20 Sep 1944
Swisher County, TX
Iddie Rogers
1868-1886
Iddie Rogers
B:
25 Oct 1868
D:
5 Jul 1886
Dell Ellen Rogers
1871-1896
Dell Ellen Rogers
B:
10 Aug 1871
D:
16 Sep 1896
Roland Lanier Rogers
1879-
Roland Lanier Rogers
B:
29 Sep 1879
Mary Jane Alden
1838-1928
Mary Jane Alden
B:
4 Mar 1838
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
12 Apr 1928
Wallace, Benton County, AR
Alexander McQueen Rogers
1824-1886
Alexander McQueen Rogers
B:
20 Feb 1824
Mecklenburg County, NC
M:
17 Nov 1853
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
28 May 1886
Benton County, AR
Mattie Bird Fuqua
1868-
Mattie Bird Fuqua
B:
23 Feb 1868
Jessie Olivia Fuqua
1870-
Jessie Olivia Fuqua
B:
9 Feb 1870
Edward Brown Fuqua, Jr.
1876-
Edward Brown Fuqua, Jr.
B:
19 Jul 1876
Irene Alden
1841-
Irene Alden
B:
10 Aug 1841
Claiborne Parish, LA
Edward Brown Fuqua
1815-1903
Edward Brown Fuqua
B:
25 Mar 1815
Virginia
M:
22 Nov 1865
D:
28 May 1903
Texas
Pauline Alden
1842-1844
Pauline Alden
B:
May 1842
Claiborne Parish, LA
D:
18 Dec 1844
Robert Burns
1874-
Robert Burns
B:
8 Sep 1874
Benton County, AR
Edwin Earl Burns
1876-
Edwin Earl Burns
B:
20 Aug 1876
Benton County, AR
Thomas Knott Burns
1879-
Thomas Knott Burns
B:
10 Aug 1879
Benton County, AR
Pauline Alden
1845-1888
Pauline Alden
B:
8 Apr 1845
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
1 Dec 1888
Bentonville, Benton County, AR
Thomas Knott Burns
1836-1879
Thomas Knott Burns
B:
11 Apr 1836
Tennessee
M:
Jan 1874
D:
23 Apr 1879
Bentonville, Benton County, AR
Philander Hershel Alden
1876-1891
Philander Hershel Alden
B:
14 Oct 1876
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
D:
9 May 1891
Melinda Ellen Alden
1878-1955
Melinda Ellen Alden
B:
2 May 1878
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
D:
15 Mar 1955
John Henry Blair
1876-1945
John Henry Blair
B:
20 Sep 1876
Kidaston, Roane County, TN
M:
3 Jan 1900
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
D:
28 Aug 1945
Rathbun Alden
1880-1909
Rathbun Alden
B:
25 Nov 1880
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
D:
6 Jun 1909
Lizzie Pauline Alden
1882-1883
Lizzie Pauline Alden
B:
5 Aug 1882
D:
6 Sep 1883
Irene Alden
1884-1971
Irene Alden
B:
25 Oct 1884
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
D:
4 Mar 1971
Daniel Baxter Blair
1881-1958
Daniel Baxter Blair
B:
14 Jan 1881
Kingston, Roane County, TN
M:
13 May 1912
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
D:
20 Jun 1958
Perry Alden
1886-1960
Perry Alden
B:
7 Jul 1886
Benton, Saline County, AR
D:
29 Oct 1960
Emeline Alden
1888-1986
Emeline Alden
B:
5 Mar 1888
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
D:
24 Oct 1986
Luther Powell Rife
1883-1964
Luther Powell Rife
B:
21 Nov 1883
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
M:
11 Dec 1910
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
D:
1 Nov 1964
Arkansas
Dr. Philo Alden
1848-1913
Dr. Philo Alden
B:
26 Jan 1848
Bossier Parish, LA
D:
12 Sep 1913
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
Mary Ida McAndrew
1856-1935
Mary Ida McAndrew
B:
6 Apr 1856
Lawrence County, MO
M:
7 Oct 1875
D:
11 Oct 1935
Osage Mills, Benton County, AR
Philo Alden
1800-1866
Philo Alden
B:
3 Jul 1800
Western, Oneida County, NY
D:
6 Nov 1866
Bellevue, Bossier Parish, LA
Margaret Ellen Riemer
1808-1868
Margaret Ellen Riemer
B:
23 Jul 1808
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
15 Apr 1827
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
29 Jul 1868
Benton County, AR
Parents
David Alden
1727-1807
Lucia "Lucy" Thomas
1733-
Isaac Alden
1755-1822
Isaac Alden
B:
5 May 1755
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1822
Warren, Warren County, PA
Irene Smith
1757-1834
Irene Smith
B:
4 Jul 1757
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
18 May 1780
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1834
Warren, Warren County, PA