Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Wilford Woodruff
1807 - 1898 (91 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Emma Woodruff
1838-1840
Sarah Emma Woodruff
B:
14 Jul 1838
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
D:
17 Jul 1840
Emily Smith
1895-1973
Emily Smith
B:
19 Nov 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Mar 1973
Socorro, Socorro County, NM
Robert Murray Stewart
1893-
Robert Murray Stewart
B:
1893
M:
1 Feb 1918
Edith Smith
1899-1977
Edith Smith
B:
10 Nov 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jun 1977
George Oscar Elliott
1894-1968
George Oscar Elliott
B:
11 Feb 1894
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
Mar 1968
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Albert Smith
Lucy Emily Woodruff
1869-1937
Lucy Emily Woodruff
B:
10 Jan 1869
St. Thomas (on the Muddy River), AZ
D:
5 Nov 1937
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Albert Smith
1870-1951
George Albert Smith
B:
4 Apr 1870
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
25 May 1892
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
D:
4 Apr 1951
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wilford Smith Woodruff
1871-1955
Wilford Smith Woodruff
B:
25 Sep 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Nov 1955
Fannie May Carrington
Abt 1871-
Fannie May Carrington
B:
Abt 1871
M:
5 Feb 1896
Nellie Woodruff
Eugene Taylor Whitaker
1900-
Eugene Taylor Whitaker
B:
24 Nov 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Asahel Davis Woodruff
Eva Mildred Stock
1904-1969
Eva Mildred Stock
B:
12 May 1904
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
Oct 1969
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Woodruff
Willard Hill Clarke
Elias Laurence Woodruff
1908-1909
Elias Laurence Woodruff
B:
26 Apr 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1909
Mildred Jennie Woodruff
1912-1974
Mildred Jennie Woodruff
B:
28 May 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Mar 1974
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Eugene Fagg Erickson
Elias Smith Woodruff
1873-1941
Elias Smith Woodruff
B:
15 Dec 1873
Randolph, Rich County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1941
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Nellie Maria Davis
1872-1960
Nellie Maria Davis
B:
5 Mar 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 Oct 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Asahel Smith Woodruff
1876-1887
Asahel Smith Woodruff
B:
30 Mar 1876
Randolph, Rich County, UT
D:
7 Oct 1887
Wilford Woodruff, Jr.
1840-1921
Wilford Woodruff, Jr.
B:
22 Mar 1840
Montrose, Lee County, IA
D:
6 May 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emily Jane Smith
1850-1878
Emily Jane Smith
B:
28 Oct 1850
Salt Creek Township, Davis County, IA
M:
12 Oct 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 May 1878
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Wilford Woodruff
1880-1881
George Wilford Woodruff
B:
1 Mar 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Sep 1881
Paul Alma Woodruff
Verna Merle Erickson
Wilma Woodruff
1910-1994
Wilma Woodruff
B:
20 Apr 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Dec 1994
Evergreen, Jefferson County, CO
Frederick Albert Mark
1906-1972
Frederick Albert Mark
B:
2 Oct 1906
Butte, Silver Bow County, MT
M:
9 Jan 1934
Idaho
D:
27 Jun 1972
Littleton, Arapahoe County, CO
Leo Aaron Woodruff
Samuel Amos Woodruff
1913-1972
Samuel Amos Woodruff
B:
10 Jul 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jun 1972
Elvina Woodruff
1914-1914
Elvina Woodruff
B:
6 Jul 1914
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
6 Jul 1914
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Melva Rhea Woodruff
Eda Helen Woodruff
Lucille Ellice Woodruff
George Albert Woodruff
1921-1978
George Albert Woodruff
B:
27 Aug 1921
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
D:
5 Aug 1978
Victorville, San Bernardino County, CA
Margaret Ann Woodruff
Wilford Rohrbach Woodruff
Erba Jean Wolfe
Leo Edgar Woodruff
1882-1941
Leo Edgar Woodruff
B:
15 Mar 1882
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1941
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Ida (Eda) Rohrback
1883-1938
Ida (Eda) Rohrback
B:
10 Jun 1883
Biel (Bienne), Bern, Switzerland
M:
4 Apr 1906
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jul 1938
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Phoebe Carter Woodruff
1883-1885
Phoebe Carter Woodruff
B:
3 Nov 1883
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Oct 1885
Emily Pearl Woodruff
1885-1887
Emily Pearl Woodruff
B:
4 Oct 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1887
Julia Ellice Woodruff
1887-
Julia Ellice Woodruff
B:
26 Oct 1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Harold William Smith
1887-
Harold William Smith
B:
1887
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1912
Frank Carter Woodruff
1893-
Frank Carter Woodruff
B:
Feb 1893
Butte, Silver Bow County, MT
Julia Spencer
1856-1895
Julia Spencer
B:
6 May 1856
Nephi, Juab County, UT
M:
25 May 1879
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
1 Feb 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marie Louise Erickson
1840-
Marie Louise Erickson
B:
1840
M:
24 Apr 1896
Mary Amanda Snow
1860-1860
Mary Amanda Snow
B:
4 Sep 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Sep 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Leslie Woodruff Snow
1862-1935
Leslie Woodruff Snow
B:
6 Feb 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Nov 1935
Ida Daynes Cannon
1862-
Ida Daynes Cannon
B:
1862
M:
1 Jun 1901
Orion Woodruff Snow, Jr.
1890-1968
Orion Woodruff Snow, Jr.
B:
7 Jan 1890
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1968
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Lettie D. Dewey
1893-1975
Lettie D. Dewey
B:
27 Aug 1893
Deweyville, Box Elder County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Sep 1975
Deweyville, Box Elder County, UT
Evelyn Snow
1896-1896
Evelyn Snow
B:
1 Mar 1896
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
16 Aug 1896
Edna Snow
1902-1935
Edna Snow
B:
5 Feb 1902
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
7 May 1935
Edward Quinlan
Abt 1898-
Edward Quinlan
B:
Abt 1898
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
M:
28 Nov 1928
Orion Woodruff Snow, Sr.
1866-1939
Orion Woodruff Snow, Sr.
B:
6 Sep 1866
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Mar 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marintha Althera Reeves
1858-1917
Marintha Althera Reeves
B:
4 Oct 1858
Breaston, Derbyshire, England
M:
17 May 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Sep 1917
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Milton Woodruff Snow
1869-1943
Milton Woodruff Snow
B:
7 Feb 1869
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1943
Vilette Eardley
1869-
Vilette Eardley
B:
1869
M:
10 Apr 1907
Phebe Augusta Florence Snow
1870-1964
Phebe Augusta Florence Snow
B:
7 Aug 1870
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
6 Feb 1964
John Quincy Critchlow
1870-1930
John Quincy Critchlow
B:
20 Dec 1870
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
15 May 1895
D:
22 Jan 1930
Phoebe Amelia Woodruff
1842-1919
Phoebe Amelia Woodruff
B:
4 Mar 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
15 Feb 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lorenzo Snow
1814-1901
Lorenzo Snow
B:
3 Apr 1814
Mantua, Portage County, OH
M:
4 Apr 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1901
Beehive House, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Susan Cornelia Woodruff
1843-1897
Susan Cornelia Woodruff
B:
25 Jul 1843
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
D:
6 Oct 1897
Sioux City, Woodbury County, IA
Robert Scholes
Abt 1839-
Robert Scholes
B:
Abt 1839
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
30 Jan 1859
Joseph Carter Woodruff
1845-1846
Joseph Carter Woodruff
B:
18 Jul 1845
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
D:
12 Nov 1846
Winter Quarters, Florence, NE
Ezra Carter Woodruff
1846-1846
Ezra Carter Woodruff
B:
8 Dec 1846
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
10 Dec 1846
Winter Quarters, Florence, NE
Sarah Carter Woodruff
1847-1848
Sarah Carter Woodruff
B:
28 Oct 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
22 Jul 1848
Louisville, Clay County, IL
Beulah Augusta Woodruff
1851-1905
Beulah Augusta Woodruff
B:
19 Jul 1851
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sidney Hampton Beatie
Abt 1847-
Sidney Hampton Beatie
B:
Abt 1847
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
30 Jun 1868
Aphek Woodruff
1853-1853
Aphek Woodruff
B:
25 Jan 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Jan 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Ann Jackson
1818-1894
Mary Ann Jackson
B:
18 Feb 1818
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
D:
25 Oct 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Brown
1834-1909
Sarah Brown
B:
1 Jan 1834
Henderson, Jefferson County, NY
D:
9 May 1909
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Parents
Aphek Woodruff
1778-1861
Beulah Thompson
1782-1808
Wilford Woodruff
1807-1898
Wilford Woodruff
B:
1 Mar 1807
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Sep 1898
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Phoebe Whittemore Carter
1807-1885
Phoebe Whittemore Carter
B:
8 Mar 1807
Scarboro, Cumberland County, ME
M:
13 Apr 1837
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
10 Nov 1885
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Ann Jackson
1818-1894
Mary Ann Jackson
B:
18 Feb 1818
Liverpool, Lancashire, England
M:
15 Apr 1846
Winter Quarters, Douglas County, NE
D:
25 Oct 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
David Patten Bennion
1894-1894
David Patten Bennion
B:
24 Nov 1894
Sunshine, Park County, WY
D:
27 Nov 1894
Wilford Edward Bennion
1895-1924
Wilford Edward Bennion
B:
23 Oct 1895
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Jan 1924
Myrtle Sweeney
Abt 1897-
Myrtle Sweeney
B:
Abt 1897
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
27 Mar 1922
Vede Woodruff Bennion
1898-1985
Vede Woodruff Bennion
B:
26 May 1898
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1985
Audrey M. Graham
Abt 1900-
Audrey M. Graham
B:
Abt 1900
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1917
Owen Woodruff Bennion
1900-1900
Owen Woodruff Bennion
B:
21 Oct 1900
Sunshine, Bighorn, WY
D:
Oct 1900
Edna Amy Bennion
1903-
Edna Amy Bennion
B:
1903
Russell Little Brown
1899-1956
Russell Little Brown
B:
9 Nov 1899
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
30 Jul 1956
Moses Lake, Grant County, WA
Everett Wetzel
Abt 1901-
Everett Wetzel
B:
Abt 1901
Burlington, Big Horn County, WY
Ira Brant Bennion
Irene Quinton
Marian Arabella Bennion
1908-1954
Marian Arabella Bennion
B:
14 Feb 1908
Brant, AB, Canada
D:
4 Mar 1954
Moses Lake, Grant County, WA
Christin Fredrick Bernard Lybbert
1904-
Christin Fredrick Bernard Lybbert
B:
1904
Nora Hazel Bennion
Pheobe Bernice Bennion
Hector Baines
Lloyd John Bennion
1916-1986
Lloyd John Bennion
B:
9 May 1916
Magrath, AB, Canada
D:
July 1986
Sarah Amy Woodruff
1877-1935
Sarah Amy Woodruff
B:
10 Dec 1877
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Jan 1935
Magrath, AB, Canada
John Edward Bennion
1871-1912
John Edward Bennion
B:
8 Dec 1871
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
14 Aug 1893
Sunshine, Park County, WY
D:
29 Apr 1912
Meeteetse, Park County, WY
Lloyd John Heppler
Elizabeth Eileen Stanford
Johannes Roethlisberger
1872-1943
Johannes Roethlisberger
B:
9 Dec 1872
Signau, Bern, Switzerland
M:
27 Apr 1915
Magrath, AB, Canada
D:
21 Jun 1943
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
David Eliehew Fleming
1899-1976
David Eliehew Fleming
B:
12 Apr 1899
Burlington, Big Horn County, WY
D:
26 Jun 1976
Yakima, Yakima County, WA
James William Fleming
1901-
James William Fleming
B:
10 Sep 1901
Sunshine, Bighorn, WY
Eva Tagg
1903-1983
Eva Tagg
B:
14 Apr 1903
Wandsworth, London, England
M:
29 Apr 1929
D:
27 Jul 1983
Mary Arabella Fleming
1903-
Mary Arabella Fleming
B:
1903
Oral S. Anderson
1902-
Oral S. Anderson
B:
30 Oct 1902
Cardston, AB, Canada
Owen Newton Fleming
1904-
Owen Newton Fleming
B:
1904
Sara Neoma Fleming
George Robert Hansen
1902-1962
George Robert Hansen
B:
27 Oct 1902
Ephraim, Sanpete County, UT
D:
Nov 1962
Walter Provit Fleming
1914-1979
Walter Provit Fleming
B:
21 Sep 1914
Eastway, AB, Canada
D:
13 Nov 1979
Walla Walla, Walla Walla County, WA
Earl Leroy Fleming
Elva Elizabeth Ameila Thomas
1922-1981
Elva Elizabeth Ameila Thomas
B:
21 Jun 1922
Castle Gate, Carbon County, UT
D:
Dec 1981
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Phoebe Aurilla Woodruff
1879-1954
Phoebe Aurilla Woodruff
B:
20 Sep 1879
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
3 Sep 1954
Weiser, Washington County, ID
Peter Eliehew Fleming
1871-1938
Peter Eliehew Fleming
B:
30 May 1871
St. James, Phillips, MO
M:
11 Oct 1897
Basin City, Big Horn County, WY
D:
16 May 1938
Weiser, Washington County, ID
Owen Hinman Woodruff
1908-1935
Owen Hinman Woodruff
B:
30 Oct 1908
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
4 Dec 1935
Henry Vibert Woodruff
1910-1993
Henry Vibert Woodruff
B:
1 Jan 1910
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
8 Oct 1993
Cardston, AB, Canada
Henrietta Bohne
Rhoda Woodruff
Richard Seth Cobia
Lloyd D. Woodruff
Rachel Reva Rasmussen
Norma Woodruff
1921-1966
Norma Woodruff
B:
3 Oct 1921
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
8 May 1966
Cardston, AB, Canada
Golden Wayne Woodruff
Wilma Woodruff
1926-1926
Wilma Woodruff
B:
13 Dec 1926
Hartleyville, AB, Canada
D:
28 Dec 1926
daughter Woodruff
1926-1926
daughter Woodruff
B:
13 Dec 1926
Hartleyville, AB, Canada
D:
13 Dec 1926
Hartleyville, AB, Canada
David Patten Woodruff, Jr.
1881-1929
David Patten Woodruff, Jr.
B:
22 Aug 1881
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
10 Jun 1929
Hartleyville, AB, Canada
Alice Jane Hinman
1884-1961
Alice Jane Hinman
B:
29 Jul 1884
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
3 Apr 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Aug 1961
Woodhouse, AB, Canada
Willard Clarence Woodruff
1883-1955
Willard Clarence Woodruff
B:
3 Aug 1883
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1955
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Martha Alice Perry
1889-1957
Martha Alice Perry
B:
22 Aug 1889
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
M:
31 Oct 1906
D:
20 May 1957
Alberta, Canada
Belva Rackham Woodruff
1913-1980
Belva Rackham Woodruff
B:
6 Jul 1913
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1980
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Ralph Glen Dodge
1911-1979
Ralph Glen Dodge
B:
19 Jun 1911
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
21 Feb 1935
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
D:
7 Nov 1979
Winterhaven, Imperial County, CA
Willard Rachkham Woodruff
1923-1923
Willard Rachkham Woodruff
B:
17 Oct 1923
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1923
Zella Jane Rackham
1889-1965
Zella Jane Rackham
B:
22 Aug 1889
Ogden, Weber County, UT
M:
28 Oct 1912
Elko, Elko County, NV
D:
2 Feb 1965
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Hattie Woodruff
Helen May Woodruff
Veril Edward Dewey
1910-
Veril Edward Dewey
B:
5 Jan 1910
Emmett, Gem County, ID
M:
24 Sep 1930
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Margaret Woodruff
1912-1933
Margaret Woodruff
B:
1 Oct 1912
Leavitt, AB, Canada
D:
4 Sep 1933
Wilford Kenneth Woodruff
1914-1915
Wilford Kenneth Woodruff
B:
1 Nov 1914
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
18 Feb 1915
Living
Wilford Leslie Woodruff
1883-1930
Wilford Leslie Woodruff
B:
3 Aug 1883
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
23 Oct 1930
Weiser, Washington County, ID
Gertrude Alice Janet Atkins
1888-1968
Gertrude Alice Janet Atkins
B:
16 Mar 1888
Norwich, Norfolkshire, England
M:
8 Apr 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1968
North Surrey, BC, Canada
Clarence Willard Woodruff
1883-1955
Clarence Willard Woodruff
B:
3 Aug 1883
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1955
Martha Perry
Abt 1883-
Martha Perry
B:
Abt 1883
Edward Jay Woodruff
1913-1913
Edward Jay Woodruff
B:
4 Jun 1913
Glenwood, AB, Canada
D:
4 Jun 1913
Glenwood, AB, Canada
Nedraugh Wilford Woodruff
Elma Ireta Litchfield
son Woodruff
Olive Elizabeth Quinton Woodruff
Harold John Woodruff
Jeremiah Hatch Woodruff
1885-1976
Jeremiah Hatch Woodruff
B:
23 Oct 1885
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1976
Lethbridge, AB, Canada
Teauru Manora Newby
1888-1946
Teauru Manora Newby
B:
29 Feb 1888
Joseph City, Sevier County, UT
M:
21 Dec 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Nov 1946
Glenwood, AB, Canada
Owen Woodruff Caldwell
1910-1913
Owen Woodruff Caldwell
B:
13 Mar 1910
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
19 Jun 1913
David Henry Caldwell
Sarah Arabella Caldwell
1914-1920
Sarah Arabella Caldwell
B:
1 Apr 1914
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
31 Oct 1920
Necia Woodruff Caldwell
Clive Rex Caldwell
1919-1960
Clive Rex Caldwell
B:
10 May 1919
Weiser, Washington County, ID
D:
29 Aug 1960
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Douglas Woodruff Caldwell
Edith Louise Babbitt
Louisa Arabelle Woodruff
1887-1972
Louisa Arabelle Woodruff
B:
20 Nov 1887
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1972
Henry Clive Caldwell
1885-1946
Henry Clive Caldwell
B:
6 May 1885
St. Johns, Tooele County, UT
M:
2 Apr 1909
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
14 Aug 1946
Weiser, Washington County, ID
Oliver H. Caldwell
Abt 1887-
Oliver H. Caldwell
B:
Abt 1887
Lavern Vickery
1908-1908
Lavern Vickery
B:
25 Jun 1908
Caldwell, AB, Canada
D:
25 Jun 1908
Caldwell, AB, Canada
Levon Vickery
1908-1908
Levon Vickery
B:
25 Jun 1908
Caldwell, AB, Canada
D:
25 Jun 1908
Caldwell, AB, Canada
George Melvin Vickery
1909-1990
George Melvin Vickery
B:
24 Jun 1909
Caldwell, AB, Canada
D:
16 Mar 1990
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Edna Lorraine Farley
Helen Viola Whiteley
1914-1957
Helen Viola Whiteley
B:
31 Mar 1914
Provo, Utah County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1957
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Erma Lucille Vickery
1911-1999
Erma Lucille Vickery
B:
24 May 1911
Glenwood, AB, Canada
D:
8 Oct 1999
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Heman Floyd Hunter
1894-1959
Heman Floyd Hunter
B:
24 Oct 1894
Grantsville, Tooele County, UT
M:
14 Sep 1929
Letha, Gem County, ID
D:
23 Jun 1959
Emmett, Gem County, ID
David Keith Vickery
1913-1992
David Keith Vickery
B:
16 May 1913
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
17 Dec 1992
Ontario, Malheur County, OR
Katie Arletta Brown
Kenneth Dean Vickery
1916-1916
Kenneth Dean Vickery
B:
13 Jan 1916
Caldwell, AB, Canada
D:
4 Apr 1916
daughter Vickery
1917-1917
daughter Vickery
B:
29 Jan 1917
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
30 Jan 1917
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Verna Vickery
1918-1918
Verna Vickery
B:
4 Mar 1918
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
5 Mar 1918
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Vernon Vickery
1918-1918
Vernon Vickery
B:
4 Mar 1918
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
5 Mar 1918
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Donald Rex Vickery
Lawrence Woodruff Vickery
Leah Alice Vickery
1925-1931
Leah Alice Vickery
B:
7 Feb 1925
Emmett, Gem County, ID
D:
23 Dec 1931
son Vickery
1926-1926
son Vickery
B:
June 1926
Emmett, Gem County, ID
D:
June 1926
Emmett, Gem County, ID
son Vickery
1926-1926
son Vickery
B:
June 1926
Emmett, Gem County, ID
D:
June 1926
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Reva Vickery
1927-1927
Reva Vickery
B:
13 Feb 1927
Emmett, Gem County, ID
D:
13 Feb 1927
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Virl Authur Vickery
1928-1928
Virl Authur Vickery
B:
21 Jan 1928
Emmett, Gem County, ID
D:
22 Dec 1928
daughter Vickery
1930-1930
daughter Vickery
B:
FALL 1930
Emmett, Gem County, ID
D:
FALL 1930
Emmett, Gem County, ID
daughter Vickery
George Arthur Meacham
Mary Woodruff
1889-1963
Mary Woodruff
B:
14 Sep 1889
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1963
Emmett, Gem County, ID
George Authur Vickery
1882-1968
George Authur Vickery
B:
27 Aug 1882
Levan, Juab County, UT
M:
9 Oct 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1968
Emmett, Gem County, ID
Eunice Bevans
Edgar Lamar Duce
Corydon Ellsworth Bevans
Emeral Bernessa Archibald
Forest David Bevans
Mildred Bevans
1918-1982
Mildred Bevans
B:
23 Dec 1918
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
12 Dec 1982
Cardston, AB, Canada
Lloyd Marion Rasmussen
Fulton Woodruff Bevans
Marie Thomson
Beth Bevans
Elmer Earl Wilde
Keith Duane Bevans
Joy Melba Dickie
Oscar Frank Bevans
Ruth Jolayne Chipman
Harry Ledru Bevans
1928-1928
Harry Ledru Bevans
B:
18 May 1928
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
18 May 1928
Cardston, AB, Canada
Dale Othel Bevans
1930-1991
Dale Othel Bevans
B:
11 Dec 1930
Cardston, AB, Canada
D:
29 Apr 1991
Cardston, AB, Canada
Mary Loraine Ludlow
Hazel Bevans
Franklyn Rockwell Smith
Erma Adeline Woodruff
1891-1972
Erma Adeline Woodruff
B:
7 May 1891
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
19 Mar 1972
Cardston, AB, Canada
Frank Ellsworth Bevans, Jr.
1893-1977
Frank Ellsworth Bevans, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1893
Cardston, AB, Canada
M:
18 Dec 1912
Magrath, AB, Canada
D:
4 Aug 1977
Cardston, AB, Canada
Donald George Woodruff
Robert Torrey Woodruff
1924-1944
Robert Torrey Woodruff
B:
9 Sep 1924
Weiser, Washington County, ID
D:
12 Mar 1944
June Arabell Woodruff
Eldon Warwood Whiteley
Emma Ruth Woodruff
Ruby Lucille Woodruff
Barbara May Woodruff
1934-1934
Barbara May Woodruff
B:
18 Apr 1934
Weiser, Washington County, ID
D:
22 Apr 1934
Necia Marie Woodruff
Ella Mae Woodruff
David Joseph Woodruff
Wilford Lester Woodruff
Torrey Brigham Newton Woodruff
1894-1947
Torrey Brigham Newton Woodruff
B:
15 Nov 1894
Sunshine, Bighorn, WY
D:
17 Jan 1947
Boise, Ada County, ID
Ruby Stone Asbury
1901-
Ruby Stone Asbury
B:
18 Sep 1901
Winchester, Clark County, KY
M:
2 Apr 1922
Weiser, Washington County, ID
Eunice Marie Bennett
Randell Payne
Austin Verden Bennett
Ruth Wynder
David Lynn Bennett
Margaret Bennett
Varold Phillips Rolfson
Beulah Alice Bennett
Joseph William Chatterton
Julia Rose Bennett
Ray Dwayne Rolfson
Beulah Augusta Woodruff
1896-1979
Beulah Augusta Woodruff
B:
1 Oct 1896
Burlington, Big Horn County, WY
D:
21 Sep 1979
Cardston, AB, Canada
Edward Verden Bennett
1895-1955
Edward Verden Bennett
B:
14 Jun 1895
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
25 Dec 1915
Magrath, AB, Canada
D:
28 Jan 1955
Magrath, AB, Canada
David Patten Woodruff, Sr.
1854-1937
David Patten Woodruff, Sr.
B:
4 Apr 1854
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Jan 1937
Long Beach, Los Angeles County, CA
Arabell Jane Hatch
1859-1923
Arabell Jane Hatch
B:
2 Apr 1859
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
19 Feb 1877
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
13 Jan 1923
Weiser, Washington County, ID
Sarah A. (Rolph) Lehmberg
Abt 1858-
Sarah A. (Rolph) Lehmberg
B:
Abt 1858
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
26 Jul 1924
Brigham Young Woodruff
1857-1877
Brigham Young Woodruff
B:
18 Jan 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Jun 1877
Sarah Eliza Moses
1876-1877
Sarah Eliza Moses
B:
18 Apr 1876
Randolph, Rich County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1877
Mary Harper Moses
1904-
Mary Harper Moses
B:
1904
William Earl Durrant
1898-1967
William Earl Durrant
B:
16 Sep 1898
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
D:
18 Apr 1967
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Jesse Harper Moses
1907-1993
Jesse Harper Moses
B:
28 Jul 1907
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1993
Parma, Canyon County, ID
Mary Emma Cammack
Arabell Moses
George Wilkie Noble
1909-1981
George Wilkie Noble
B:
29 Oct 1909
Moore, Butte County, ID
D:
24 Jun 1981
Lavina Moses
Augustus Twitchell
1909-1970
Augustus Twitchell
B:
7 Jun 1909
Escalante, Garfield County, UT
D:
15 Jul 1970
Antimony, Garfield County, UT
Vilate Moses
1912-1947
Vilate Moses
B:
4 Nov 1912
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1947
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Fay Rodney Nilsson
1905-1985
Fay Rodney Nilsson
B:
8 Dec 1905
Otis, Bingham County, ID
M:
21 Aug 1933
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1985
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Charles Harper Moses
Roma Beal
Erma Moses
1916-1917
Erma Moses
B:
18 Dec 1916
Metropolis, Elko County, NV
D:
7 Jan 1917
Fern Moses
1918-1945
Fern Moses
B:
23 May 1918
Arco, Butte County, ID
D:
5 Aug 1945
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
Seldon Richard Clegg
1916-1987
Seldon Richard Clegg
B:
26 Dec 1916
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
M:
12 Apr 1939
Blackfoot, Bingham County, ID
D:
29 Nov 1987
Santa Paula, Ventura County, CA
Leone Moses
Everett Waite Jorgensen
Jesse Tilton Moses, Jr.
1878-1971
Jesse Tilton Moses, Jr.
B:
28 Jan 1878
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1971
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lavina Harper
1879-1956
Lavina Harper
B:
3 Mar 1879
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Sep 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 Jun 1956
Riverside, Bingham County, ID
Harriet Woodbury
1891-1972
Harriet Woodbury
B:
22 Jul 1891
St. George, Washington County, UT
M:
8 Jun 1960
St. George, Washington County, UT
D:
13 Oct 1972
St. George, Washington County, UT
Harriet W. Barnum
Abt 1878-
Harriet W. Barnum
B:
Abt 1878
Sylvia Arabell Moses
1880-1983
Sylvia Arabell Moses
B:
24 Aug 1880
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Jan 1983
St. George, Washington County, UT
Benjamin F. Handley
Abt 1876-
Benjamin F. Handley
B:
Abt 1876
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
27 Jun 1906
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
William Krause
Abt 1876-
William Krause
B:
Abt 1876
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
Living
Living
Living
Wallace Barton Grant
Wilford Newton Moses
1882-1947
Wilford Newton Moses
B:
18 Nov 1882
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
13 Mar 1947
Sherman Oaks, Los Angeles County, CA
Carrie Ingar Thomas
1885-1988
Carrie Ingar Thomas
B:
17 Nov 1885
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
23 Dec 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Sep 1988
Newbury Park, Los Angelos, CA
James Julian Moses
1884-1886
James Julian Moses
B:
18 Apr 1884
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
28 Jul 1886
Phyllis Ann Moses
1915-1915
Phyllis Ann Moses
B:
21 Mar 1915
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
14 Sep 1915
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
David Courtney Moses
1886-1988
David Courtney Moses
B:
6 Jul 1886
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
22 Sep 1988
Fair Oaks, Sacramento County, CA
Elizabeth Winnafred (Bruerton) Branton
Abt 1890-
Elizabeth Winnafred (Bruerton) Branton
B:
Abt 1890
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
M:
24 Jun 1914
Clarence Fredrick Moses
1891-1973
Clarence Fredrick Moses
B:
15 Apr 1891
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1973
Rose Anna Fourmier
Abt 1895-
Rose Anna Fourmier
B:
Abt 1895
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
11 Feb 1926
Santa Ana, Orange County, CA
Anna Fourizer
Abt 1891-
Anna Fourizer
B:
Abt 1891
M:
11 Feb 1926
Ruby K. Keller
Abt 1895-
Ruby K. Keller
B:
Abt 1895
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
8 Jun 1964
Donald Wayne Moses
1919-1919
Donald Wayne Moses
B:
6 Jan 1919
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
6 Jan 1919
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Eugenia Moses
Russell William Hart
Gordon Woodruff Moses
Darrell Lee Moses
Sherill Lamar Moses
Alice Lanez Moses
Elmer Devon Moses
Waneen Mozelle Moses
Darrell W. Nield
Elmer Woodruff Moses
1894-1967
Elmer Woodruff Moses
B:
5 Jun 1894
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
20 Apr 1967
Pico Rivera, Los Angeles County, CA
Alice Maude Petty
1898-1980
Alice Maude Petty
B:
25 Aug 1898
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
5 Jun 1918
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Jun 1980
Provo, Utah County, UT
Ethel Woodruff Moses
1894-1895
Ethel Woodruff Moses
B:
5 Jun 1894
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Mar 1895
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Lynn Thornley White
Mary Victoria Hunter
Phoebe Esther Moses
1896-1992
Phoebe Esther Moses
B:
20 Jan 1896
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
1992
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Robert Irl White
1896-1940
Robert Irl White
B:
9 Oct 1896
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
26 Sep 1917
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
6 Oct 1940
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alfred Duanne Stewart
1890-1958
Alfred Duanne Stewart
B:
1 Mar 1890
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
18 Dec 1948
D:
7 Jan 1958
Amos Archie Briggs
Abt 1892-
Amos Archie Briggs
B:
Abt 1892
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
22 Nov 1958
Harry Brown Moses
1898-1985
Harry Brown Moses
B:
11 Nov 1898
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Jun 1985
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ena Louise Vincent
Abt 1902-1971
Ena Louise Vincent
B:
Abt 1902
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
23 Jan 1971
Alverta Peterson
Abt 1902-
Alverta Peterson
B:
Abt 1902
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
26 Mar 1927
Mable
Abt 1902-
Mable
B:
Abt 1902
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Marguerite
Abt 1902-
Marguerite
B:
Abt 1902
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Helen Arabell Durrant
Wallace Batt Adams
Doris Aletha Durrant
Joseph Fay Lee
Marjorie Durrant
Harold Leon Durrant
Mary Ellen Robinson
Marilyn Durrant
Martin Cutter Cox
Norene Durrant
Dennis Paul Robinson
Thelma Beth Durrant
Jerold Lon Sharp
Ernest William Durrant
Darlene Busby
Wendell Clyde Durrant
Donald James Durrant
Carol Rae Durrant
1945-1972
Carol Rae Durrant
B:
11 Oct 1945
St. Ignatius, Lake County, MT
D:
9 Jan 1972
Mary Woodruff Moses
1901-1995
Mary Woodruff Moses
B:
14 Jun 1901
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
30 Sep 1995
Caldwell, AB, Canada
Leon Alonzo Durrant
1902-1984
Leon Alonzo Durrant
B:
21 Jan 1902
Franklin, Franklin County, ID
M:
12 Sep 1923
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
3 Jan 1984
Parma, Canyon County, ID
Brigham Woodruff Moses
1903-1903
Brigham Woodruff Moses
B:
22 Nov 1903
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
23 Nov 1903
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Phoebe Arabell Woodruff
1859-1939
Phoebe Arabell Woodruff
B:
30 May 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Sep 1939
Clearfield, Davis County, UT
Jesse Tilton Moses, Sr.
1848-1928
Jesse Tilton Moses, Sr.
B:
9 May 1848
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
M:
14 Jun 1875
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Feb 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Juanita Hill
1902-
Juanita Hill
B:
3 Nov 1902
Hayden (Tetonia), Fremont County, ID
Oscar S. Loveland
Abt 1898-
Oscar S. Loveland
B:
Abt 1898
Hayden (Tetonia), Fremont County, ID
M:
17 Sep 1923
Beatrice Hill
1904-1981
Beatrice Hill
B:
26 Jul 1904
Hayden (Tetonia), Fremont County, ID
D:
6 Mar 1981
Paul Findlay Conley
Abt 1900-
Paul Findlay Conley
B:
Abt 1900
Hayden (Tetonia), Fremont County, ID
M:
4 Sep 1922
Erma Hill
1906-1976
Erma Hill
B:
11 Apr 1906
Hayden (Tetonia), Fremont County, ID
D:
26 Oct 1976
Francis A. Klenke
Abt 1902-
Francis A. Klenke
B:
Abt 1902
Hayden (Tetonia), Fremont County, ID
M:
14 Jun 1924
Mary Melvinia Hill
Hyrum Isaac Hill
Sarah Hill
Myron Smith Hill
Inez Jane Hill
Fal King Thurber
Sarah Elizabeth Thompson
1880-1940
Sarah Elizabeth Thompson
B:
6 Dec 1880
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1940
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Hyrum Smith Hill
1874-1945
Hyrum Smith Hill
B:
8 Aug 1874
St. Charles, Bear Lake County, ID
M:
27 Oct 1902
Haden, Fremont County, ID
D:
24 Jun 1945
Fish Haven, Bear Lake County, ID
Wilford Woodruff Thompson
1882-1954
Wilford Woodruff Thompson
B:
15 Aug 1882
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1954
Bessie Gray Higgins
Abt 1886-
Bessie Gray Higgins
B:
Abt 1886
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
29 Sep 1910
Teeda Last
Abt 1886-
Teeda Last
B:
Abt 1886
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Robert Leslie Thompson
1885-1886
Robert Leslie Thompson
B:
30 Jun 1885
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
Apr 1886
Heber John Thompson
1887-1900
Heber John Thompson
B:
24 Jul 1887
Liberty, Bear Lake County, ID
D:
18 Apr 1900
Thomas Jesse Thompson
1890-1916
Thomas Jesse Thompson
B:
2 Feb 1890
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
4 Aug 1916
David Newton Thompson
1891-1958
David Newton Thompson
B:
6 Apr 1891
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
Aug 1958
Lucy Mirl Dow
1888-1918
Lucy Mirl Dow
B:
24 Jul 1888
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
10 Mar 1917
D:
2 May 1918
Myrtle Edna Jones
1887-1965
Myrtle Edna Jones
B:
10 Dec 1887
Neely, Oneida County, ID
M:
12 Jan 1931
D:
26 Nov 1965
Mary Arabella Thompson
1892-1923
Mary Arabella Thompson
B:
17 Nov 1892
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Apr 1923
Arthur Emery Hendrickson
Abt 1888-
Arthur Emery Hendrickson
B:
Abt 1888
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
14 Feb 1910
Milton Woodruff Thompson
1894-1931
Milton Woodruff Thompson
B:
30 Sep 1894
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Dec 1931
Mary Ann Wardle
1896-1982
Mary Ann Wardle
B:
14 Mar 1896
West Jordan, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
2 Jan 1917
D:
6 Oct 1982
Beulah Wardle
1920-1961
Beulah Wardle
B:
2 Apr 1920
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
26 Nov 1961
Hood River, Hood River County, OR
Forres Butterfield Whiting
1913-1963
Forres Butterfield Whiting
B:
15 Oct 1913
Robin, Bannock County, ID
M:
23 Apr 1938
Salmon, Lemhi County, ID
D:
10 May 1963
Jesse Leroy Wardle
Harriett Fern Hutchinson
Marion Everett Wardle
1924-1994
Marion Everett Wardle
B:
16 Nov 1924
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
D:
1994
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Maxine Kathryn Price
1931-1990
Maxine Kathryn Price
B:
27 Jul 1931
Darlington, Custer County, ID
M:
16 Jun 1950
D:
21 Aug 1990
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Beulah Thompson
1898-
Beulah Thompson
B:
16 Feb 1898
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
William Leroy Wardle
1894-1966
William Leroy Wardle
B:
13 Jan 1894
West Jordan, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1926
D:
28 Mar 1966
Salmon, Lemhi County, ID
Thomas Jesse Thompson
1900-1916
Thomas Jesse Thompson
B:
2 Feb 1900
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
10 Aug 1916
Sylvia Melvina Woodruff
1862-1940
Sylvia Melvina Woodruff
B:
14 Jan 1862
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Aug 1940
American Falls, Power County, ID
Heber John Thompson
1860-1943
Heber John Thompson
B:
29 Apr 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
13 Nov 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1943
American Falls, Power County, ID
daughter Woodruff
1885-1885
daughter Woodruff
B:
Sep 1885
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
Sep 1885
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Newton Keith Woodruff
1907-1931
Newton Keith Woodruff
B:
20 Jul 1907
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
9 Nov 1931
Philipines
Christopher Hal Woodruff
1909-1968
Christopher Hal Woodruff
B:
16 Apr 1909
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
16 Mar 1968
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Russell Melvin Woodruff
1912-1977
Russell Melvin Woodruff
B:
4 Feb 1912
Benson, Cache County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1977
Ogden, Weber County, UT
Mildred Millie Cunningham
1915-2004
Mildred Millie Cunningham
B:
7 Mar 1915
Eden, Weber County, UT
M:
31 Aug 1933
Rexburg, Madison County, ID
D:
13 Dec 2004
Clearfield, Davis County, UT
Donald Leo Woodruff
1921-1980
Donald Leo Woodruff
B:
1 May 1921
Kimball, Bingham County, ID
D:
20 Mar 1980
Reno, Washoe County, NV
Newton Woodruff
1886-1972
Newton Woodruff
B:
31 Aug 1886
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
21 Sep 1972
Preston, Franklin County, ID
Hannah Sorenson Funk
1887-1934
Hannah Sorenson Funk
B:
4 Jun 1887
Richmond, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Dec 1905
D:
23 Oct 1934
Sugar City, Fremont County, ID
Gladys Baer Baxter
Abt 1890-
Gladys Baer Baxter
B:
Abt 1890
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
Hyrum, Cache County, UT
June Amelia Waite
1910-2004
June Amelia Waite
B:
19 Jun 1910
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
16 Apr 2004
Logan, Cache County, UT
Lynn Ariel Thomson
Lynn Ariel Thomson
M:
22 Dec 1933
Logan, Cache County, UT
Jesse Ray Waite
1912-1991
Jesse Ray Waite
B:
8 Feb 1912
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
D:
25 Sep 1991
Weiser, Washington County, ID
Edna Verlinda Daniels
Woodruff Waite
1913-1915
Woodruff Waite
B:
30 Oct 1913
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
D:
31 Jul 1915
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
Kathryn Waite
1917-1967
Kathryn Waite
B:
12 Sep 1917
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
D:
27 Apr 1967
Delmar Miller
Vance Budge Waite
1920-1947
Vance Budge Waite
B:
6 Feb 1920
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
D:
16 Jul 1947
Living
Connie Waite
1926-1946
Connie Waite
B:
6 Jan 1926
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
D:
29 Mar 1946
Logan, Cache County, UT
Lowell Floyd Mauchley
Reid Nelson Davis
Jeanine Waite
1928-1936
Jeanine Waite
B:
28 Oct 1928
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
D:
6 Sep 1936
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
Katherine Woodruff
1888-1977
Katherine Woodruff
B:
7 Sep 1888
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1977
Logan, Cache County, UT
Jesse Noble Waite
1883-1971
Jesse Noble Waite
B:
13 May 1883
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
M:
16 Jun 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1971
Hyde Park, Cache County, UT
Leo Williams Woodruff
1891-1981
Leo Williams Woodruff
B:
9 Jan 1891
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
1 May 1981
Logan, Cache County, UT
Kathryn Edith Ziebarth
1924-1955
Kathryn Edith Ziebarth
B:
5 Jul 1924
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
8 Apr 1955
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Eldon Devern Romriell
1919-
Eldon Devern Romriell
B:
19 Mar 1919
Mccammon, Bannock County, ID
M:
Abt 1954
D:
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Eunice Woodruff
1893-1974
Eunice Woodruff
B:
23 Aug 1893
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
28 Sep 1974
Logan, Cache County, UT
John Anton Ziebarth
1892-1971
John Anton Ziebarth
B:
24 Mar 1892
Ottawa, LaSalle County, IL
M:
2 Sep 1921
Colfax, Whitman County, WA
D:
5 May 1971
Pocatello, Bannock County, ID
Leslie Thomas Perry
1885-
Leslie Thomas Perry
B:
17 Feb 1885
Perry, Box Elder County, UT
M:
22 Oct 1952
Logan, Cache County, UT
son Woodruff
Cloris La Mar Watts
Melvin David Woodruff
1895-1966
Melvin David Woodruff
B:
7 Sep 1895
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
3 Feb 1966
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Maude Anderson
1901-
Maude Anderson
B:
5 Feb 1901
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
8 Mar 1921
son Smith
Eva Jones Hall
Sarah Alta Woodruff
1897-1983
Sarah Alta Woodruff
B:
2 Oct 1897
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
16 May 1983
Bellevue, King County, WA
Golden Gottreib Smith
1894-1969
Golden Gottreib Smith
B:
7 Oct 1894
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
2 Aug 1919
Ogden, Weber County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1969
Logan, Cache County, UT
Oliver Charles Woodruff
1900-1987
Oliver Charles Woodruff
B:
5 Jun 1900
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
17 Sep 1987
Logan, Cache County, UT
Angus Quayle Woodruff
1902-1981
Angus Quayle Woodruff
B:
7 Mar 1902
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
D:
24 Jul 1981
Logan, Cache County, UT
Clarinda Done
1908-1985
Clarinda Done
B:
20 Apr 1908
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
22 Jun 1927
D:
30 Oct 1985
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Newton Woodruff
1863-1960
Newton Woodruff
B:
3 Nov 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1960
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Catherine Amelia Partington
1863-1937
Catherine Amelia Partington
B:
15 Nov 1863
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
12 Nov 1884
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
2 Jun 1937
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Keran Keith Johnson
Shirley Johnson
Phebe Brown Woodruff
1889-
Phebe Brown Woodruff
B:
1889
Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
Eldon Glover Johnson
Abt 1885-
Eldon Glover Johnson
B:
Abt 1885
Dublan, Chihuahua, Mexico
M:
4 May 1933
JoAnn Woodruff
Larry Keith Bair
Wilford Weekes Woodruff
Afton Low
Elizabeth Susan Weekes
1865-1937
Elizabeth Susan Weekes
B:
10 Nov 1865
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Sep 1937
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Mary Woodruff
1867-1913
Mary Woodruff
B:
26 Oct 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Feb 1913
Charles Henry Woodruff
1870-1871
Charles Henry Woodruff
B:
5 Dec 1870
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1871
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake County, UT
Edward Randolph Woodruff
1873-1873
Edward Randolph Woodruff
B:
2 Feb 1873
Randolph, Rich County, UT
D:
8 Feb 1873
Randolph, Rich County, UT
Emma Smoot Smith
1838-1912
Emma Smoot Smith
B:
1 Mar 1838
Adam-Ondi-Almon, Davis County, MO
D:
4 Mar 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Brown
1834-1909
Sarah Brown
B:
1 Jan 1834
Henderson, Jefferson County, NY
M:
13 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 May 1909
Smithfield, Cache County, UT
Hyrum Smith Woodruff
1857-1858
Hyrum Smith Woodruff
B:
4 Oct 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Nov 1858
Wilford Azmon Woodruff
1881-
Wilford Azmon Woodruff
B:
29 Jan 1881
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lucy Mirl Dow
1888-1918
Lucy Mirl Dow
B:
24 Jul 1888
Provo, Utah County, UT
M:
13 Oct 1903
D:
2 May 1918
Chrystal Nellie Woodruff
Arnold Sylvester Perry
Living
John Lloyd Glines
-2002
John Lloyd Glines
D:
2002
Manford Eugene Woodruff
1916-2003
Manford Eugene Woodruff
B:
30 May 1916
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
14 Feb 2003
Holladay, Salt Lake County, UT
Norma Neff Peterson
Norma Neff Peterson
M:
14 Sep 1936
Evanston, Uinta County, WY
Howard Woodruff
1919-1919
Howard Woodruff
B:
17 Mar 1919
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
17 Mar 1919
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Richard Karren Woodruff
1920-1939
Richard Karren Woodruff
B:
14 Jun 1920
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
26 Apr 1939
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Helen Margaret Woodruff
Richard Duncan Offutt
son Woodruff
daughter Woodruff
Henry Eugene Woodruff
1883-1970
Henry Eugene Woodruff
B:
6 Apr 1883
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
23 Mar 1970
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Myrtle Mary Karren
1890-1977
Myrtle Mary Karren
B:
10 Oct 1890
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
M:
14 Sep 1910
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
2 Mar 1977
Heber City, Wasatch County, UT
Alice Ruth Woodruff
Allen Parshall Terry
Asahel Rolland Woodruff
1885-1971
Asahel Rolland Woodruff
B:
15 Sep 1885
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
28 Jan 1971
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Luella Taylor
1891-1977
Luella Taylor
B:
5 Feb 1891
Crescent, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Jun 1915
D:
21 May 1977
Emma Estella Woodruff
1888-1913
Emma Estella Woodruff
B:
31 Jan 1888
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1913
William Ashby Murray
1882-1959
William Ashby Murray
B:
21 Jun 1882
Spanish Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
1909
D:
4 Jan 1959
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Ethel Winnifred Woodruff
1890-1967
Ethel Winnifred Woodruff
B:
20 Jan 1890
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
10 Oct 1967
Franklin Royal Larson
1890-
Franklin Royal Larson
B:
1890
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
M:
28 Sep 1910
Ellsworth Woodruff
1891-1913
Ellsworth Woodruff
B:
20 Dec 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1913
Clara Margaret Woodruff
1895-1900
Clara Margaret Woodruff
B:
29 Dec 1895
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
D:
7 Apr 1900
Emma Minilla Woodruff
1860-1905
Emma Minilla Woodruff
B:
4 Jul 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Nov 1905
Vernal, Uintah County, UT
Henry Azmon Woodruff
1855-1939
Henry Azmon Woodruff
B:
20 May 1855
Palermo, Oswego County, NY
M:
15 Jan 1880
Old Endowment House, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1939
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
Lincoln Asahel Wood
Mildred Roberts
Rose Marie Wood
Living
David George Wood
Maurine Redd
Robert Thomas Wood
1921-1945
Robert Thomas Wood
B:
1 Jun 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Feb 1945
Stephen Hart Wood
Woodruff Wilson Wood
Roxie Norma Woodruff
1888-1976
Roxie Norma Woodruff
B:
26 Oct 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1976
Calgary, AB, Canada
Thomas George Wood
1887-1964
Thomas George Wood
B:
28 Jun 1887
Northampton, Northamptonshire, England
M:
10 Sep 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Jan 1964
Raymond, AB, Canada
Beulah Woodruff
1890-1981
Beulah Woodruff
B:
2 Sep 1890
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Apr 1981
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lawrence George Naylor
1889-1954
Lawrence George Naylor
B:
17 Feb 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
6 Jul 1911
D:
25 Jun 1954
Asahel Hart Woodruff
1893-1967
Asahel Hart Woodruff
B:
13 Feb 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 May 1967
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ruth Murphy
Abt 1897-
Ruth Murphy
B:
Abt 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
12 Sep 1919
Janet Woodruff
Edward Leroy Mulliner
Douglas Owen Woodruff
1895-1989
Douglas Owen Woodruff
B:
10 Jul 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
14 May 1989
Alta Olivia Crawford
1895-1986
Alta Olivia Crawford
B:
2 Sep 1895
Manti, Sanpete County, UT
M:
6 Sep 1923
D:
Mar 1986
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Rose Woodruff
1899-1994
Emma Rose Woodruff
B:
4 Oct 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1994
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Oscar Soren Christiansen
1899-1982
Oscar Soren Christiansen
B:
31 Aug 1899
Aarhus, Jutland, Denmark
M:
21 Jun 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1982
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Kenneth Claude Woodruff
Asahel Hart Woodruff
1863-1939
Asahel Hart Woodruff
B:
3 Feb 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Jul 1939
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Naomi Abbott Butterworth
1864-1948
Naomi Abbott Butterworth
B:
21 Mar 1864
Braybrook, Nottinghamshire, England
M:
14 Dec 1887
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1948
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ann Thompson Woodruff
1867-1867
Ann Thompson Woodruff
B:
10 Apr 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Apr 1867
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Clara Martina Woodruff
1868-1927
Clara Martina Woodruff
B:
23 Jul 1868
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Dec 1927
Ovando Collins Beebe
1867-1928
Ovando Collins Beebe
B:
14 May 1867
Polk City, Polk County, IA
M:
3 Aug 1887
D:
27 Dec 1928
Truman Owen Woodruff
Jacquelyn Woodruff
Blaine Snow Clements
Serge Ballif Woodruff
Marilyn Martin
Nathan Howard Woodruff
1931-1986
Nathan Howard Woodruff
B:
11 May 1931
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jun 1986
Casper, Natrona County, WY
Glenna Carlsen
Wilford Bruce Woodruff
Wilford Owen Woodruff
1899-1986
Wilford Owen Woodruff
B:
31 Oct 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Jun 1986
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Evelyn Ballif
1901-
Evelyn Ballif
B:
2 Apr 1901
Logan, Cache County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1923
Anna Hansen
1916-2000
Anna Hansen
B:
1 Jun 1916
Bear River, Box Elder County, UT
M:
11 Jun 1942
D:
8 Jun 2000
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Helen Mar Woodruff
1901-1990
Helen Mar Woodruff
B:
1 Jan 1901
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1990
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alexander Pyper Anderson
1893-1984
Alexander Pyper Anderson
B:
21 Jun 1893
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
28 May 1924
D:
16 Sep 1984
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
June Woodruff Stewart
June Woodruff
1902-
June Woodruff
B:
24 Jun 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaac Mitton Stewart
1904-
Isaac Mitton Stewart
B:
1904
Rhoda Woodruff
1903-1907
Rhoda Woodruff
B:
28 Dec 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Apr 1907
Abraham Owen (Apostle) Woodruff
1872-1904
Abraham Owen (Apostle) Woodruff
B:
23 Nov 1872
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1904
El Paso, El Paso County, TX
Helen May Winters
1873-1904
Helen May Winters
B:
24 Sep 1873
Pleasant Grove, Utah County, UT
M:
30 Jun 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jun 1904
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Brent Woodruff Lambert
Richard Needham Woodruff Lambert
Ruth Clark Woodruff
William Needham Lambert
Eliza Avery Clark
1882-1953
Eliza Avery Clark
B:
9 Mar 1882
Farmington, Davis County, UT
M:
1 Nov 1900
D:
8 May 1953
El Cerrito, Contra Costa County, CA
Florilla Woodruff Daynes
1896-1899
Florilla Woodruff Daynes
B:
18 Nov 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jul 1899
Joseph Donald Daynes
1898-1978
Joseph Donald Daynes
B:
1 Oct 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Mar 1978
Radia Parkinson Larson
1900-
Radia Parkinson Larson
B:
10 Feb 1900
Franklin, Warren County, OH
M:
30 Aug 1922
Patricia Daynes
K. Edward Boyd
Robert W. Daynes
Jane (Mrs. Daynes)
Dr. Randall P Daynes
Joy
Kathryn Daynes
Sharp Woodruff Daynes
1903-2004
Sharp Woodruff Daynes
B:
13 Feb 1903
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Apr 2004
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Carol Price
-2001
Carol Price
M:
30 Dec 1931
Mesa, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
25 Sep 2001
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Donna Virginia Young
William Knowlton West
Beverly Young
Leland Don Halvorsen
-1978
Leland Don Halvorsen
M:
13 Aug 1947
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Oct 1978
Bob Roland Zabriskie
1929-2003
Bob Roland Zabriskie
B:
22 Jul 1929
Monroe-Astin (Frog Town), UT
M:
16 Oct 1970
D:
10 Apr 2003
Gordon Woodruff Young
Bette Jean Warfield
Kathleen Joy Young
Edward Fetzer Bates
Blanche Virginia Daynes
1904-1988
Blanche Virginia Daynes
B:
9 Dec 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Dec 1988
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Gordon Claridge Young
1898-1989
Gordon Claridge Young
B:
26 Oct 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
9 Dec 1925
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1989
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Marilyn Parry
Sharon Parry
Helen Louise Parry
Helen Claire Daynes
Chauncey Gardner Parry
1896-1943
Chauncey Gardner Parry
B:
31 Jan 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Mar 1943
Cedar City, Iron County, UT
Byron Woodruff Daynes
1908-1985
Byron Woodruff Daynes
B:
29 Dec 1908
D:
Jan 1985
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Maxine Gaddie
1912-1990
Maxine Gaddie
B:
7 Jan 1912
D:
10 Nov 1990
Wilford Woodruff Daynes
Paul Woodruff Daynes
1916-1951
Paul Woodruff Daynes
B:
14 Mar 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 May 1951
Robert John Price
Virginia Claire Price
Douglas Daynes Price
1949-1949
Douglas Daynes Price
B:
18 May 1949
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
D:
18 May 1949
Phoenix, Maricopa County, AZ
Richard Woodruff Price
Jeffrey Daynes Price
Julie Ann Price
Dorothy Daynes
Robert Alexander Price
daughter Daynes
Winnifred Blanche Woodruff
1876-1954
Winnifred Blanche Woodruff
B:
9 Apr 1876
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Apr 1954
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph John Daynes, Jr.
1873-1963
Joseph John Daynes, Jr.
B:
7 Nov 1873
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
18 Dec 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Sep 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Alice Marian Pratt
1922-1959
Alice Marian Pratt
B:
29 Oct 1922
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1959
David Wilson Pratt
Patsy Rae Patten
Dolores Woodruff McEwan
1898-1977
Dolores Woodruff McEwan
B:
19 Aug 1898
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Nov 1977
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Wilson Pratt
1895-1949
Wilson Pratt
B:
29 Mar 1895
American Fork, Utah County, UT
M:
31 Dec 1921
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jan 1949
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Isaac Edward Maxwell
Abt 1894-
Isaac Edward Maxwell
B:
Abt 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
20 Apr 1946
Erma Woodruff McEwan
1900-
Erma Woodruff McEwan
B:
20 Mar 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Vern B. Hoggan
Abt 1896-
Vern B. Hoggan
B:
Abt 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
12 Sep 1923
Daniel William McNaughton
Emma Woodruff McEwan
1902-1980
Emma Woodruff McEwan
B:
9 Jul 1902
Sunshine, Bighorn, WY
D:
31 Mar 1980
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Daniel Leslie McNaughton
1899-
Daniel Leslie McNaughton
B:
3 Nov 1899
Quâebec, Canada
M:
5 Sep 1919
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Utah
Agnes Woodruff McEwan
1904-1967
Agnes Woodruff McEwan
B:
1 Jan 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
7 Jan 1967
Herbert Charles Borne
Abt 1900-
Herbert Charles Borne
B:
Abt 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
18 Jun 1939
Clarence Nielsen
Abt 1900-
Clarence Nielsen
B:
Abt 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
1 Jul 1925
daughter Guymon
Living
Mary Alice Woodruff McEwan
1905-1931
Mary Alice Woodruff McEwan
B:
12 Jun 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1931
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Claude H. Guymon
1905-1974
Claude H. Guymon
B:
24 Jan 1905
Park City, Summit County, UT
M:
30 May 1924
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
2 Aug 1974
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Woodruff McEwan
1907-1907
William Woodruff McEwan
B:
8 Jan 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Apr 1907
Taylor Woodruff McEwan
1908-1976
Taylor Woodruff McEwan
B:
4 May 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Sep 1976
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William Rea McEwan
Karen Annette Triptow
Owen Woodruff McEwan
1910-1968
Owen Woodruff McEwan
B:
19 Jun 1910
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
25 May 1968
Davis County, UT
Louise Wheeler
Abt 1910-
Louise Wheeler
B:
Abt 1910
Clarence Woodruff McEwan
Nani Ann McEwan
Joseph Kenney McEwan
Patricia Ann Papworth
Joseph Woodruff McEwan
Flora Kenney
Blanche Woodruff McEwan
Mary Alice Woodruff
1879-1916
Mary Alice Woodruff
B:
2 Jan 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Jan 1916
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
William McEwan
1871-1945
William McEwan
B:
16 Nov 1871
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
16 Nov 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
24 Jan 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emma Smoot Smith
1838-1912
Emma Smoot Smith
B:
1 Mar 1838
Adam-Ondi-Almon, Davis County, MO
M:
13 Mar 1853
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Mar 1912
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Bertha Ella Woodruff
1888-1974
Bertha Ella Woodruff
B:
30 Jun 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Nov 1974
Charles William Brough
1883-1919
Charles William Brough
B:
2 Dec 1883
Spring City, Sanpete County, UT
M:
16 May 1906
D:
5 Jan 1919
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Carl Albert Thompson
Abt 1884-
Carl Albert Thompson
B:
Abt 1884
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Feb 1922
Marion Earl Woodruff
1890-1981
Marion Earl Woodruff
B:
16 Oct 1890
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Jun 1981
Dallas, Polk County, OR
Lucinda Kay
1895-1955
Lucinda Kay
B:
16 Nov 1895
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
15 Dec 1915
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
18 Sep 1955
Berth Holms Nichols
Abt 1894-
Berth Holms Nichols
B:
Abt 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
29 Aug 1956
Marie Lee
Abt 1894-
Marie Lee
B:
Abt 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
9 Dec 1976
Sara Sophie Myrtle Woodruff
1892-1959
Sara Sophie Myrtle Woodruff
B:
28 Dec 1892
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
6 Jun 1959
Clinton Woodruff Hill
Living
Wendell Orla Hill
Mary Ellen Russell
Ralph Arnold Hill
1920-2005
Ralph Arnold Hill
B:
6 Aug 1920
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
D:
7 Aug 2005
La Grande, Union County, OR
Mariam Elizabeth Carter
Mariam Elizabeth Carter
M:
22 Jun 1945
Logan, Cache County, UT
Burton Joseph Hill
Mabel Ilene Cutler
Dorothy Ann Hill
Living
James Byron Hill
Marie Allen
Kenneth Ray Hill
Beverly June Bouwhuis
Mamie Harriet Woodruff
1895-1979
Mamie Harriet Woodruff
B:
5 Jan 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Mar 1979
La Grande, Union County, OR
Joseph Orla Hill
1888-1963
Joseph Orla Hill
B:
27 Aug 1888
West Jordan, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Sep 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jul 1963
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Vernon Jensen Woodruff
1897-1987
Vernon Jensen Woodruff
B:
10 Jun 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
Aug 1987
Washington
Millie Rosetta Kay
1898-1987
Millie Rosetta Kay
B:
21 Jul 1898
Mona, Juab County, UT
M:
20 Jun 1917
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
Aug 1987
Washington
Rosa Adina Woodruff
1899-
Rosa Adina Woodruff
B:
2 Dec 1899
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Frank Edward Brainard
Abt 1895-
Frank Edward Brainard
B:
Abt 1895
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
2 Oct 1946
Marion Dean Shaw
1928-2004
Marion Dean Shaw
B:
8 Mar 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 Jan 2004
Deseret, Millard County, UT
Luezella Mae Smith
Luezella Mae Smith
M:
1946
Ione Marie Woodruff
1902-1971
Ione Marie Woodruff
B:
13 May 1902
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Mar 1971
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
John Clarence Shaw
1901-1963
John Clarence Shaw
B:
14 Apr 1901
Eureka, Juab County, UT
M:
28 Jun 1922
D:
5 Aug 1963
Leroy Green Webster
1897-1977
Leroy Green Webster
B:
23 May 1897
Kaysville, Davis County, UT
M:
24 Aug 1964
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
31 Oct 1977
Layton, Davis County, UT
Ruth Edith Woodruff
1904-1909
Ruth Edith Woodruff
B:
3 Mar 1904
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Aug 1909
Ivan Lee Woodruff
Carol Ann Bronson
Dale Moroni Woodruff
Gary Lamar Woodruff
Sonja Grace Pierson
Colleen Woodruff
Leland Owen Woodruff
Eliza Lundberg
Leila Jean Woodruff
Gary L. Nielson
Phyllis Woodruff
Jay Lynn Stayner
Elmer Woodruff
1935-1935
Elmer Woodruff
B:
11 May 1935
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
D:
11 May 1935
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Janet Woodruff
Charlene Woodruff
Don Brown Poppleton
Seymour Blaine Hill
Living
Elmer Dewey Woodruff
Lila Burbank Madsen
Carol W. Madsen
Junior Arlin Madsen
Myrna Madsen
Steven Andrew Madsen
Iva Woodruff
Arlin Burbank Madsen
1910-1979
Arlin Burbank Madsen
B:
1 Dec 1910
Honeyville, Box Elder County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1979
Deweyville, Box Elder County, UT
Marion Woodruff
1861-1946
Marion Woodruff
B:
1 Jun 1861
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Feb 1946
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Hansina Dorthea Bertha Jensen
1868-1940
Hansina Dorthea Bertha Jensen
B:
31 Dec 1868
Steland, Lnglnd, Denmark
M:
18 Aug 1887
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
13 Nov 1940
Tremonton, Box Elder County, UT
Glen Smith Burrows
1908-1980
Glen Smith Burrows
B:
11 Sep 1908
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Dec 1980
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Evelyn McOmie
Ralph Woodruff Burrows
Dorothy Burrows
Leo Robert Holt
1911-
Leo Robert Holt
B:
6 Jun 1911
Sandy, Salt Lake County, UT
Virginia Burrows
Jacob Peart Burton
Edwin John Burrows
Iva Burrows
Evva Burrows
Ashby Spencer
Donna Burrows
Richard Dean Burrows
Elizabeth Burrows
Robert S. Burrows
Wilford Creeland Burrows
1888-1950
Wilford Creeland Burrows
B:
6 Jul 1888
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Dec 1950
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Trieste Smith
1887-1965
Trieste Smith
B:
28 Mar 1887
Taylorsville, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
11 Sep 1907
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Dec 1965
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Chester Elmer Burrows
Ada Revola Marshall
Lulu Burrows
1920-1920
Lulu Burrows
B:
18 Jan 1920
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Jan 1920
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Elden Warren Burrows
1921-1985
Elden Warren Burrows
B:
19 Apr 1921
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Apr 1985
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Living
Afton Burrows
Stanley Merrill Harper
Dee Lamar Burrows
1925-1961
Dee Lamar Burrows
B:
10 Jan 1925
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Mar 1961
Willis Verneal "Neal" Burrows
1927-2003
Willis Verneal "Neal" Burrows
B:
14 Jan 1927
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 May 2003
Lea Babcock
-1993
Lea Babcock
M:
12 Oct 1950
D:
9 Jun 1993
Linda Russell Taylor
Linda Russell Taylor
M:
18 Feb 1995
Doris Burrows
Luana Burrows
Lilliam Blanche Burrows
Sarah Merlyn Burrows
Anna Irene Burrows
Leon David Burrows
Delores Peterson
Marion Burrows
Lester Devar Hatch
Alfred Kay Burrows
Thomas Kent Burrows
1945-1961
Thomas Kent Burrows
B:
22 Feb 1945
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1961
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
David Elmer Burrows
1890-1953
David Elmer Burrows
B:
13 Sep 1890
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Apr 1953
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Louvinia Carn
1900-1993
Louvinia Carn
B:
16 Jan 1900
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
23 Jul 1917
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
15 Dec 1993
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ethel Buick
Abt 1890-
Ethel Buick
B:
Abt 1890
Vera Myrle Burrows
1913-2004
Vera Myrle Burrows
B:
30 Apr 1913
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
21 Jan 2004
Deseret, Millard County, UT
John J. Kocherhans
-2000
John J. Kocherhans
M:
21 Jun 1935
D:
19 Dec 2000
Lucille Mary Burrows
1914-2004
Lucille Mary Burrows
B:
30 Nov 1914
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
30 Apr 2004
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
John Stuart Craig
John Stuart Craig
M:
10 Dec 1932
Hyrum Jenkins Smith
Hyrum Jenkins Smith
M:
21 Jul 1961
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lewis Don Burrows
Grant Snyder Burrows
Duane Kenneth Burrows
Beverly (Mrs. Burrows)
Bevis Alta Burrows
Oviatt
Wesly Sextus Burrows
Wilma Arloa Cole
David Reid Burrows
Norma (Mrs. Burrows)
Joyce Ella Burrows
Miller
Gail Melvin Burrows
Lewis Lowder Burrows
1892-1965
Lewis Lowder Burrows
B:
8 May 1892
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Oct 1965
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Myrle Hilda Snyder
1894-
Myrle Hilda Snyder
B:
4 Aug 1894
Park City, Summit County, UT
M:
19 Jun 1912
Lulu Emeline Burrows
1894-1905
Lulu Emeline Burrows
B:
3 Jul 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Mar 1905
Ruby Delight Burrows
1897-1898
Ruby Delight Burrows
B:
25 Feb 1897
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Oct 1898
Emeline Woodruff
1863-1915
Emeline Woodruff
B:
26 Jul 1863
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 May 1915
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
David Creeland Burrows
1859-1909
David Creeland Burrows
B:
23 Jan 1859
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
18 Aug 1887
Logan, Cache County, UT
D:
28 Aug 1909
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jane Isabel Woodruff
1891-1891
Jane Isabel Woodruff
B:
7 Jan 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1891
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
George Ensign Woodruff
1892-1956
George Ensign Woodruff
B:
3 Mar 1892
South Jordan, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
23 Jul 1956
Ethel Preston
1902-1941
Ethel Preston
B:
6 Mar 1902
Grimsby, Yorkshire, England
M:
29 Dec 1926
D:
8 Apr 1941
Sarah Le Nore Woodruff
1896-
Sarah Le Nore Woodruff
B:
22 Jan 1896
Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
Joseph Claudius Turnbow
1894-1956
Joseph Claudius Turnbow
B:
24 Jun 1894
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
30 Jun 1915
D:
31 Aug 1956
Vera Elizabeth Woodruff
1898-
Vera Elizabeth Woodruff
B:
1 Oct 1898
Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
Alf Nanthrup Larsen
1896-1974
Alf Nanthrup Larsen
B:
28 May 1896
Halden, Ostfold, Norway
M:
26 Dec 1919
D:
18 Apr 1974
Brea, Orange County, CA
Maurine Woodruff
Wilford Ensign Woodruff
Jean Eleanor Bloom
Keith Miller Woodruff
1933-1965
Keith Miller Woodruff
B:
24 Nov 1933
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Jun 1965
Palisades Park, Ashley N. Forest, Daggett County, UT
Lavon Hicks
1937-1965
Lavon Hicks
B:
26 Jun 1937
Birdseye, Utah County, UT
M:
15 May 1959
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
9 Jun 1965
Palisades Park, Ashley N. Forest, Daggett County, UT
Lorna Woodruff
Lewis Lawrence Squires
Carol Woodruff
Joseph Wilford Woodruff
1901-1944
Joseph Wilford Woodruff
B:
19 Feb 1901
Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
10 Jan 1944
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Leota Miller
1902-1983
Leota Miller
B:
12 Oct 1902
South Omaha, Douglas County, NE
M:
17 Dec 1928
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Jun 1983
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Etta Shields Woodruff
daughter Woodruff
1930-1930
daughter Woodruff
B:
29 Jun 1930
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
29 Jun 1930
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Karla Jean Woodruff
Earl Donald James Gunderson
Donna Mae Woodruff
Elva Ree Woodruff
Clifford Ashel Woodruff
Louise Taylor
Shanna Lee Woodruff
Kenneth Ray Woodruff
Kathleen (Katie) Fail
Clifford Albert Woodruff
1908-1988
Clifford Albert Woodruff
B:
6 Oct 1908
Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
12 Nov 1988
Price, Carbon County, UT
Elva May Bingham
1910-1996
Elva May Bingham
B:
5 Jul 1910
Fort Duchesne, Uintah County, UT
M:
15 May 1929
D:
31 Aug 1996
Clive Shields Woodruff
Virginia Mae Fowles
1914-1995
Virginia Mae Fowles
B:
22 May 1914
Mt. Pleasant, Sanpete County, UT
M:
20 Aug 1967
D:
Feb 1995
Ensign Woodruff
1865-1955
Ensign Woodruff
B:
23 Dec 1865
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 May 1955
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
Isabel Jeanette Janet Shields
1867-1932
Isabel Jeanette Janet Shields
B:
25 Nov 1867
West Jordan, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Oct 1889
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Jan 1932
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Jeremiah Woodruff
1868-1869
Jeremiah Woodruff
B:
29 Aug 1868
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 Dec 1869
Charles Hy Woodruff
1870-1871
Charles Hy Woodruff
B:
5 Dec 1870
Fort Harriman, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
2 Feb 1871
Rosannah Woodruff
1871-1872
Rosannah Woodruff
B:
17 Apr 1871
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
22 Oct 1872
John Jay Woodruff
1873-1964
John Jay Woodruff
B:
14 Aug 1873
Fort Herriman, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Nov 1964
Annie Leonora Elizabeth Nielsen
1880-1936
Annie Leonora Elizabeth Nielsen
B:
30 Jan 1880
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
24 Jan 1903
D:
31 May 1936
Eva Park
1897-1897
Eva Park
B:
19 May 1897
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 May 1897
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Leslie William Rothwell Park
1922-1969
Leslie William Rothwell Park
B:
27 Apr 1922
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
1 Jan 1969
Elva Virginia Davis Park
Elva Virginia Davis Park
M:
23 Jul 1946
Raymond Milton Park
1925-1925
Raymond Milton Park
B:
15 Oct 1925
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Oct 1925
Betty Julia Park
Edna Mae Park
Dan Laverl Rose
Donald James Park
1931-1931
Donald James Park
B:
11 Aug 1931
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Aug 1931
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
John Wilford Park
1898-1970
John Wilford Park
B:
14 Jun 1898
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
4 Feb 1970
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Ferol Lenore Newcomer
1896-1959
Ferol Lenore Newcomer
B:
12 Aug 1896
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
30 Oct 1919
Farmington, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Feb 1959
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Jane Barney
1883-
Sarah Jane Barney
B:
26 Apr 1883
Lakeshore, Utah County, UT
M:
14 Dec 1960
Evanston, Uinta County, WY
Merlin Fredrick Park
Owen Milton Park
1928-1967
Owen Milton Park
B:
20 Apr 1928
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
18 Aug 1967
Grace Renee Park
Gale Hyrum Crane
Ruth Park
Earl Hazen Olsen
Mary June Park
Virginia Beth Park
Bertha Ann Park
Ross Lester Jacobs
Norma May Park
George Norman Edwards
John Clarkson Park
Milton Reuben Park
1901-
Milton Reuben Park
B:
15 May 1901
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Grace Clarkson
1903-1979
Grace Clarkson
B:
3 Mar 1903
Bradford, Yorkshire, England
D:
1 Dec 1979
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Alexander Delbert Park
Willard Leroy Park
John Henry Park
Ruth Helen Lundskog
son Park
Ferol Lenore Newcomer
1896-1959
Ferol Lenore Newcomer
B:
12 Aug 1896
Murray, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Feb 1959
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Owen Woodruff Park
1904-
Owen Woodruff Park
B:
1904
Martha Elizabeth Bradshaw
1901-
Martha Elizabeth Bradshaw
B:
12 Jul 1901
Parker, Fremont County, ID
Orson Daniel Park
1904-1988
Orson Daniel Park
B:
23 Jul 1904
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
17 Aug 1988
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Miss Day
May Delight Park
1909-1909
May Delight Park
B:
22 May 1909
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Oct 1909
Emiline Park
1910-1910
Emiline Park
B:
5 Sep 1910
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
5 Sep 1910
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Mary Julia Park
1916-1922
Mary Julia Park
B:
24 Apr 1916
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
19 Jan 1922
Julia Delight Stocking Woodruff
1878-1954
Julia Delight Stocking Woodruff
B:
28 Jun 1878
Farmer's Ward, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
8 Jan 1954
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
John Reuben Park
1872-1953
John Reuben Park
B:
20 Dec 1872
Mill Creek, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
15 Apr 1896
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
11 Jan 1953
Granger, Salt Lake County, UT
Sarah Delight Stocking
1838-1906
Sarah Delight Stocking
B:
26 Jun 1838
Canton, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Jul 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
28 May 1906
Big Cottonwood, Salt Lake County, UT