Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Sarah Bishop
1812 - 1865 (52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Barbara Hart
1890-1913
Barbara Hart
B:
1 Jan 1890
D:
10 Dec 1913
Russell B. Hart
1862-1937
Russell B. Hart
B:
16 Aug 1862
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
12 Mar 1937
Nellie Mason
Abt 1868-
Nellie Mason
B:
Abt 1868
Russell Bigelow Hart
1834-1865
Russell Bigelow Hart
B:
9 Mar 1834
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
18 Jun 1865
Westerville, Worthington, OH
Lucy Wolcott Thruel
1837-1913
Lucy Wolcott Thruel
B:
22 Jun 1837
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
9 Dec 1913
Mortimer C. Bulfinch
Abt 1856-
Mortimer C. Bulfinch
B:
Abt 1856
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Lizzie F. Van Duzer
Lizzie F. Van Duzer
M:
12 Nov 1885
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Elizabeth Hart
1836-
Elizabeth Hart
B:
18 Apr 1836
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Mortimer C. Bulfinch
Abt 1832-
Mortimer C. Bulfinch
B:
Abt 1832
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
M:
5 Mar 1855
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Morris E. Hart
1861-1862
Morris E. Hart
B:
13 Nov 1861
Ohio
D:
22 Nov 1862
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Clinton Bishop Hart
1837-1904
Clinton Bishop Hart
B:
28 Oct 1837
Westerville, Worthington, OH
D:
30 Mar 1904
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Finetta L. Van Aiken
1837-1862
Finetta L. Van Aiken
B:
11 Apr 1837
Westerville, Worthington, OH
M:
21 Dec 1859
D:
5 Sep 1862
Joseph Clinton Gilliland
1891-1961
Joseph Clinton Gilliland
B:
13 Dec 1891
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
9 Mar 1961
Bertha Gilliland
1893-1893
Bertha Gilliland
B:
Feb 1893
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
10 Apr 1893
Dave Lewis Gilliland
1894-
Dave Lewis Gilliland
B:
30 Mar 1894
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
John Morris Gilliland
1896-1940
John Morris Gilliland
B:
5 Apr 1896
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
3 Dec 1940
Robert Hart Gilliland
1897-1960
Robert Hart Gilliland
B:
5 Jul 1897
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
8 Jul 1960
Theo Thomas Gilliland
1899-1959
Theo Thomas Gilliland
B:
21 Sep 1899
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
10 Jul 1959
Finetta Amelia Hart
1864-1954
Finetta Amelia Hart
B:
15 Nov 1864
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
7 Aug 1954
Chicago, Cook County, IL
John A. Gilliland
Abt 1860-
John A. Gilliland
B:
Abt 1860
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
M:
11 Dec 1890
Lou Stanton
Abt 1860-
Lou Stanton
B:
Abt 1860
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
M:
28 Nov 1908
Morris E. Hart
1866-1879
Morris E. Hart
B:
16 May 1866
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
1879
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Minnie Hart
1867-1886
Minnie Hart
B:
22 Aug 1867
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
2 Apr 1886
Minnie Hart Jones
1889-1942
Minnie Hart Jones
B:
25 Feb 1889
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
27 Feb 1942
Henry Everett "Harry" Forbush
1879-1943
Henry Everett "Harry" Forbush
B:
3 Oct 1879
M:
20 Nov 1907
D:
Oct 1943
Maddie Mattie Hart
1867-1947
Maddie Mattie Hart
B:
22 Aug 1867
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
1947
Elmer (Elmo) B. Jones
Abt 1863-
Elmer (Elmo) B. Jones
B:
Abt 1863
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
Willard Cox
Abt 1889-
Willard Cox
B:
Abt 1889
Russell Cox
Abt 1891-
Russell Cox
B:
Abt 1891
Harry Cox
Abt 1893-
Harry Cox
B:
Abt 1893
Edith Cox
Abt 1895-
Edith Cox
B:
Abt 1895
William Cox
Abt 1863-
William Cox
B:
Abt 1863
Lucy Hart
1869-1960
Lucy Hart
B:
10 Oct 1869
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
23 Oct 1960
William Durant
Abt 1865-
William Durant
B:
Abt 1865
Clinton Hart
1897-
Clinton Hart
B:
10 Jan 1897
Ruth
Abt 1901-
Ruth
B:
Abt 1901
Alzada Pearl Hart
1899-1946
Alzada Pearl Hart
B:
26 Sep 1899
D:
Jan 1946
Raymond M. Knapp
Abt 1895-
Raymond M. Knapp
B:
Abt 1895
M:
11 Aug 1923
Herbert G. Hart
1873-1900
Herbert G. Hart
B:
11 Aug 1873
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
12 Dec 1900
Hortence Phelps
Abt 1875-
Hortence Phelps
B:
Abt 1875
Katherine Hart
Eugene M. Rosenberg
daughter Hart
John McManus
Albert W. Hart
1876-1945
Albert W. Hart
B:
15 Aug 1876
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
3 Jun 1945
Rose Waterhouse
Rose Waterhouse
M:
Nov 1896
Clarence Hart
1897-1966
Clarence Hart
B:
13 Sep 1897
Ohio
D:
17 Nov 1966
Lois Painter
1899-
Lois Painter
B:
9 Dec 1899
M:
21 Jun 1926
Mary Elma Gruey
1885-1971
Mary Elma Gruey
B:
13 Sep 1885
Pierpont, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
11 Jun 1911
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
25 Aug 1971
Conneaut, Ashtabula County, OH
Alzada Mary Brown
1845-1927
Alzada Mary Brown
B:
21 Apr 1845
Lenox, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
25 Oct 1863
Ohio
D:
25 Jun 1927
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Lillian Gay Hart
1865-1865
Lillian Gay Hart
B:
21 Mar 1865
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
D:
17 Oct 1865
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
Harrison James Hart
1891-1970
Harrison James Hart
B:
31 Dec 1891
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
D:
1 Dec 1970
Seattle, King County, WA
Isadore Nichols
1890-1971
Isadore Nichols
B:
25 Jun 1890
Port Gamble, Kitsap County, WA
M:
9 Dec 1914
Seattle, King County, WA
D:
16 Dec 1971
Seattle, King County, WA
Gladys Rosalia Hart
1893-1964
Gladys Rosalia Hart
B:
13 Aug 1893
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
D:
1 Apr 1964
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Cecil H. Garton
Abt 1889-
Cecil H. Garton
B:
Abt 1889
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
John Morris Hart
1895-1966
John Morris Hart
B:
25 Feb 1895
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
D:
27 Apr 1966
Lakewood, King County, WA
Dorothy Alberta Farrington
1902-1969
Dorothy Alberta Farrington
B:
21 May 1902
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
M:
29 Jun 1928
D:
Dec 1969
Everett, Snohomish County, WA
Arthur Howard Hart
1896-1983
Arthur Howard Hart
B:
10 Dec 1896
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
D:
13 Aug 1983
Seattle, King County, WA
Lucille Olga Boyd
1896-
Lucille Olga Boyd
B:
3 Oct 1896
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
M:
Sep 1917
Laurel Grace Plummer Hart
1899-1964
Laurel Grace Plummer Hart
B:
10 Apr 1899
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
D:
2 Jun 1964
Seattle, King County, WA
Richard Douglas Neville
Abt 1895-
Richard Douglas Neville
B:
Abt 1895
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
M:
1924
Seattle, King County, WA
Beatrice Helen Hart
1900-1976
Beatrice Helen Hart
B:
27 Dec 1900
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
D:
28 Sep 1976
Seattle, King County, WA
Paul Miller Jacobsen
1898-
Paul Miller Jacobsen
B:
23 Oct 1898
Cherokee, Cherokee County, IA
M:
7 May 1927
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
Edith Laverne (Bill) Hart
1903-1965
Edith Laverne (Bill) Hart
B:
18 Jan 1903
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
D:
5 Dec 1965
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Eva May (Mike) Hart
1906-1990
Eva May (Mike) Hart
B:
21 Sep 1906
Utsladdy, Island County, WA
D:
4 Nov 1990
San Diego, San Diego County, CA
Averill Allen Moss
1903-1972
Averill Allen Moss
B:
16 Feb 1903
Charleroi, Washington County, PA
M:
26 Jan 1928
Seattle, King County, WA
D:
18 Oct 1972
Palm Springs, Riverside County, CA
John Morris Hart
1866-1920
John Morris Hart
B:
19 Jun 1866
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
D:
3 Jul 1920
Seattle, King County, WA
Nettie Margaret Moore
1866-1937
Nettie Margaret Moore
B:
5 May 1866
East Machias, Washington County, ME
M:
28 Feb 1891
Seattle, King County, WA
D:
30 Dec 1937
Seattle, King County, WA
Mary Eliza Adie
1885-1972
Mary Eliza Adie
B:
17 Nov 1885
Neah Bay, Clallam County, WA
D:
Aug 1972
Des Moines, King County, WA
George Theodore Pollow
1881-1959
George Theodore Pollow
B:
21 Apr 1881
Scotland, Bon Homme County, SD
M:
6 Mar 1907
Auburn, King County, WA
D:
16 Sep 1959
King County, WA
George Clarence Chew
1883-1952
George Clarence Chew
B:
22 May 1883
Bloomfield, Essex County, NJ
M:
27 Aug 1937
Seattle, King County, WA
D:
16 Apr 1952
Seattle, King County, WA
Altie May Adie
1887-1973
Altie May Adie
B:
10 Mar 1887
Neah Bay, Clallam County, WA
D:
1973
Bangor, Penobscot County, ME
Elmer (Allie) Hughes
Abt 1883-
Elmer (Allie) Hughes
B:
Abt 1883
Neah Bay, Clallam County, WA
M:
12 Nov 1908
Auburn, King County, WA
Charles Lewis Adie
1888-1951
Charles Lewis Adie
B:
8 Jun 1888
Neah Bay, Clallam County, WA
D:
25 Mar 1951
San Francisco, San Francisco County, CA
Charlotte Marie Claudon
Abt 1892-1967
Charlotte Marie Claudon
B:
Abt 1892
Is-sur-Tille, Burgandy region, France
D:
Sep 1967
Sioux City, Woodbury County, IA
Ora Ellen Adie
1889-1985
Ora Ellen Adie
B:
22 Aug 1889
Neah Bay, Clallam County, WA
D:
14 Jun 1985
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Altie Mae Hart
1867-1937
Altie Mae Hart
B:
11 Oct 1867
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
D:
26 Feb 1937
Auburn, King County, WA
Charles Andrew Adie
1851-1924
Charles Andrew Adie
B:
26 Jul 1851
Leesburg, Loudoun County, VA
M:
28 Dec 1884
Port Crescent, Clallam County, WA
D:
16 Jul 1924
Olympia, Thurston County, WA
Flora B. Hart
Abt 1895-
Flora B. Hart
B:
Abt 1895
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
Otto G. Hart
Abt 1897-
Otto G. Hart
B:
Abt 1897
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
Dewey B. Hart
Abt 1899-
Dewey B. Hart
B:
Abt 1899
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
Hazel Pearl Hart
1900-1901
Hazel Pearl Hart
B:
5 Nov 1900
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
D:
28 Nov 1901
Fitch James Hart
1903-1904
Fitch James Hart
B:
1903
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
D:
25 May 1904
Otto Burdell Hart
1870-1926
Otto Burdell Hart
B:
9 Jun 1870
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
D:
9 Jan 1926
Pearl Ivan Yarnell
Abt 1874-
Pearl Ivan Yarnell
B:
Abt 1874
Lewis Center, Delaware County, OH
M:
13 Aug 1894
Ned Homer Hart
1897-
Ned Homer Hart
B:
30 Sep 1897
Port Crescent, Clallam County, WA
Elizabeth Humphreys Seal
1895-1985
Elizabeth Humphreys Seal
B:
29 Mar 1895
Port Townsend, Jefferson County, WA
M:
Dungeness, Clallam County, WA
D:
8 Nov 1985
Seattle, King County, WA
Hazel Edith Hart
1898-1978
Hazel Edith Hart
B:
23 Oct 1898
Port Gamble, Kitsap County, WA
D:
14 Nov 1978
Seattle, King County, WA
Harry Franklin Edgington
1891-
Harry Franklin Edgington
B:
18 Jun 1891
Wilsonville, Furnas County, NE
M:
29 Oct 1916
Sequim, Clallam County, WA
Harold Howard (Jim) Hart
1903-1963
Harold Howard (Jim) Hart
B:
10 Jul 1903
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
10 Aug 1963
Seattle, King County, WA
Miss Tackett
daughter Hart
Charles Louis Meins
Nellie Mabel Hart
Helen Ruth Hart
Homer James Hart
1875-1960
Homer James Hart
B:
10 Mar 1875
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
D:
7 Nov 1960
North Bend, King County, WA
Josephine "Jo" Lusk
1875-1964
Josephine "Jo" Lusk
B:
25 Jan 1875
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
M:
29 Oct 1896
D:
12 Aug 1964
Seattle, King County, WA
Sarah Eliza Hart
1878-1878
Sarah Eliza Hart
B:
18 Oct 1878
Port Discovery, Jefferson County, WA
D:
16 Nov 1878
Port Discovery, Jefferson County, WA
Howard Harding Hart
Howard Garfield Hart
1880-1961
Howard Garfield Hart
B:
3 Oct 1880
Port Crescent, Clallam County, WA
D:
4 Mar 1961
Tacoma, Pierce County, WA
Isabelle W. (Steuk) Steike
1885-1962
Isabelle W. (Steuk) Steike
B:
24 May 1885
Oshkosh, Winnebago County, WI
M:
5 Sep 1905
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
24 Apr 1962
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Vernon Hart
Edwin James Hart
1910-1995
Edwin James Hart
B:
7 Feb 1910
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
25 May 1995
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Harold "Bud" Willis Hart
1911-1993
Harold "Bud" Willis Hart
B:
20 Jul 1911
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
14 Jan 1993
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Elizabeth Laverne Noble
1919-1977
Elizabeth Laverne Noble
B:
15 Dec 1919
Sequim, Clallam County, WA
M:
17 Apr 1938
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
25 Feb 1977
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
LaVerne Orris Hart
Evelyn Elverda Hart
Virginia Maxine Hart
1917-1988
Virginia Maxine Hart
B:
6 Apr 1917
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
22 May 1988
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
John Frederick Larsen
1915-1969
John Frederick Larsen
B:
26 Jul 1915
Bremerton, Kitsap County, WA
M:
6 Apr 1937
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
26 Jul 1969
Lake Sutherland, Clallam County, WA
Jack Morris Howard Hart
1919-1937
Jack Morris Howard Hart
B:
30 Jun 1919
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
23 Jun 1937
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Joseph Fitch Hart
1921-1948
Joseph Fitch Hart
B:
24 Jul 1921
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
3 Mar 1948
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Fitch James Hart
1882-1951
Fitch James Hart
B:
6 Oct 1882
Port Crescent, Clallam County, WA
D:
16 Feb 1951
Seattle, King County, WA
Josephine "Josie" Anna Elizabeth Blater
1891-1985
Josephine "Josie" Anna Elizabeth Blater
B:
18 Nov 1891
Freshwater Bay, Clallam County, WA
M:
27 Oct 1909
Seattle, King County, WA
D:
16 Sep 1985
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Russell Hart Bayton
1908-1996
Russell Hart Bayton
B:
9 May 1908
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
D:
21 Dec 1996
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Charlotte Bell Gardner
John Ronald Bayton
Dorothy Louise Lay
Edith Jean Hall
Ruth Zoe Needham
Edith Flora Hart
1884-1975
Edith Flora Hart
B:
20 Feb 1884
Port Crescent, Clallam County, WA
D:
17 Jan 1975
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Thomas Herbert Bayton
1880-1958
Thomas Herbert Bayton
B:
16 Feb 1880
Wales, Great Britain
M:
26 Sep 1906
Seattle, King County, WA
D:
4 Mar 1958
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Effie Blanch Hart
1886-1886
Effie Blanch Hart
B:
21 Apr 1886
Port Crescent, Clallam County, WA
D:
28 Apr 1886
Port Crescent, Clallam County, WA
Fitch James Hart
1840-1925
Fitch James Hart
B:
29 Oct 1840
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
16 Jul 1925
Seattle, King County, WA
Elizabeth Rosalia Wilson
1842-1916
Elizabeth Rosalia Wilson
B:
24 Nov 1842
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
M:
12 Apr 1864
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
29 Jul 1916
Port Angeles, Clallam County, WA
Martha V. Butler
Abt 1840-
Martha V. Butler
B:
Abt 1840
M:
26 May 1921
Seattle, King County, WA
Herbert Hersey Hart
1842-
Herbert Hersey Hart
B:
11 Sep 1842
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Mary Cyvilla Van Loon
1846-
Mary Cyvilla Van Loon
B:
1844-1846
M:
28 Dec 1865
Alice Shank
Abt 1867-
Alice Shank
B:
Abt 1867
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Maggie Shank
Abt 1869-
Maggie Shank
B:
Abt 1869
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Marian "Mernie" Kirk
John Kirk
Robert Taylor Sternberg
Marnie Cleveland
Katharine "Pat" Sternberg
1904-1982
Katharine "Pat" Sternberg
B:
7 Jun 1904
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
15 Dec 1982
Belmont County, OH
George Selden Brewer
1891-Abt 1977
George Selden Brewer
B:
8 Oct 1891
Erie, Erie County, PA
M:
10 Aug 1927
D:
Abt Sep 1977
Erie, Erie County, PA
Sarah Alice Shank
1870-1952
Sarah Alice Shank
B:
11 Jan 1870
Pennsylvania
D:
6 Mar 1952
Robert H. Sternberg
1869-1911
Robert H. Sternberg
B:
30 Nov 1869
Pennsylvania
M:
16 Sep 1891
D:
27 Jan 1911
son Shank
Abt 1871-
son Shank
B:
Abt 1871
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Inez Hart
1846-1871
Inez Hart
B:
24 Jun 1846
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
24 Dec 1871
Robert Taylor Shank
Abt 1842-
Robert Taylor Shank
B:
Abt 1842
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
M:
18 Oct 1866
Albert Baird Hart
1849-1874
Albert Baird Hart
B:
8 May 1849
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1874
Manchester, Wabash County, IN
Albert Baird Tower
1868-
Albert Baird Tower
B:
3 Jun 1868
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
Sarah Crone
Abt 1877-
Sarah Crone
B:
Abt 1877
M:
1898
Thomas B. Tower
1870-1928
Thomas B. Tower
B:
3 Jan 1870
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
28 Sep 1928
Celia Crouch
Abt 1866-
Celia Crouch
B:
Abt 1866
M:
1887
Bertha Alice Tower
1873-
Bertha Alice Tower
B:
30 Jun 1873
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
George Sherman
Abt 1869-1935
George Sherman
B:
Abt 1869
M:
3 Jan 1906
D:
17 Oct 1935
Sammie Tower
1875-1876
Sammie Tower
B:
1875
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
1876
George Edward Tower
1877-
George Edward Tower
B:
18 Jul 1877
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
son Tower
1879-1879
son Tower
B:
1879
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
1879
Alice Jane Hart
1849-1930
Alice Jane Hart
B:
8 May 1849
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
7 Jun 1930
Chattanooga, Hamilton County, TN
Herbert Bascomb Tower
1845-1918
Herbert Bascomb Tower
B:
1845
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
13 Feb 1867
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
21 Nov 1918
William Jamison Hart
1852-1857
William Jamison Hart
B:
20 Oct 1852
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
12 Dec 1857
Manchester, Wabash County, IN
John Morris Hart, Jr.
1855-1951
John Morris Hart, Jr.
B:
11 Dec 1855
Plymouth, Richland County, OH
D:
17 Apr 1951
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, FL
Geneva Cornell
-1929
Geneva Cornell
B:
Ohio
D:
1929
Grace Meyers
Eliza B. Blystone
Eliza B. Blystone
M:
22 Dec 1883
Parents
Captain John Bishop
1779-
Sarah Von Braemer
1784-
Sarah Bishop
1812-1865
Sarah Bishop
B:
28 Mar 1812
Poughkeepsie, Dutchess County, NY
D:
2 Feb 1865
Collinwood, Cuyahoga County, OH
John Morris Hart
1811-1859
John Morris Hart
B:
24 Jun 1811
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
M:
28 Mar 1833
Worthington, Franklin County, OH
D:
3 Nov 1859
Ashtabula County, OH