Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elias H. Day
1784 - 1860 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Mary Ann Arnold
1847-
Mary Ann Arnold
B:
21 Oct 1847
Ontario, Canada
William A. Martin
1843-
William A. Martin
B:
1843
Ontario, Canada
Angeline Arnold
1850-
Angeline Arnold
B:
1850
Lennox and Addington County, ON, Canada
Willet Smith Haines
1860-
Willet Smith Haines
B:
1860
M:
11 Mar 1885
Selby, Lennox and Addington County, ON, Canada
Prudence Jane Arnold
1850-
Prudence Jane Arnold
B:
1850
Ontario, Canada
Milton Clarke Jackson
Harriet Windover Arnold
1856-
Harriet Windover Arnold
B:
1856
Willet Windover Arnold
1857-
Willet Windover Arnold
B:
1857
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Harriet Meeks
1855-
Harriet Meeks
B:
1855
Ontario, Canada
M:
22 Dec 1879
Napanee, Lennox & Addington County, ON, Canada
James Riley Arnold
1826-1911
James Riley Arnold
B:
2 Dec 1826
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
8 Aug 1911
Emmaline A. Windover
1826-
Emmaline A. Windover
B:
1826
Ontario, Canada
M:
1845
Calvin Westward Wooster Arnold
1846-1943
Calvin Westward Wooster Arnold
B:
11 Aug 1846
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
D:
8 Jan 1943
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Mary Benson
-1866
Mary Benson
D:
1866
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Mary Ann Hartin
1850-1935
Mary Ann Hartin
B:
1 Sep 1850
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
M:
1 Jan 1867
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
D:
13 Mar 1935
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
James Day Arnold
1847-1928
James Day Arnold
B:
20 Jul 1847
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
D:
20 Mar 1928
Roblin, ON, Canada
Catherine Pringle
1854-
Catherine Pringle
B:
15 Jul 1854
Ontario, Canada
M:
27 Dec 1868
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Eli P. Arnold
1828-1914
Eli P. Arnold
B:
25 Jan 1828
Rochester Township, Ulster County, NY
B:
10 Aug 1914
Julia Ann Dafoe
-1850
Julia Ann Dafoe
M:
1845
Lennox and Addington County, ON, Canada
D:
1849-1850
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Alexander Arnold
1855-1928
Alexander Arnold
B:
1855
Michigan
B:
12 Oct 1928
Elisabeth (Mrs. Arnold)
1856-
Elisabeth (Mrs. Arnold)
B:
1856
Michigan
Louise Arnold
1857-
Louise Arnold
B:
1857
Michigan
Emeline Jane Pottent
1833-1909
Emeline Jane Pottent
B:
1833
New York state
M:
27 Jan 1852
B:
26 Jan 1909
Lafayette Arnold
1878-
Lafayette Arnold
B:
1878
Michigan
Wallace Arnold
1830-
Wallace Arnold
B:
22 Apr 1830
Rochester Township, Ulster County, NY
Sarah (Mrs. Arnold)
1856-
Sarah (Mrs. Arnold)
B:
1856
Canada
Easter Ester
1831-
Easter Ester
B:
1831
Charles D. Arnold
1862-1930
Charles D. Arnold
B:
Sep 1862
Michigan
D:
Aug 1930
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
Margaret Metcalf
1857-
Margaret Metcalf
B:
June 1857
Canada
M:
8 Feb 1893
Charlevoix County, MI
Elmer G. Arnold
1864-
Elmer G. Arnold
B:
Oct 1864
Cora Luella Arnold
1867-Abt 1936
Cora Luella Arnold
B:
1866-1867
Redford, Wayne County, MI
D:
Abt 1936
Chauncey Howe, Jr.
1856-
Chauncey Howe, Jr.
B:
1856
Clinton County, NY
M:
15 Jun 1889
Hayes Township, Charlevoix County, MI
Mary Jane Arnold
1868-1904
Mary Jane Arnold
B:
28 Jun 1868
Carmel, Eaton County, MI
D:
6 Feb 1904
Trinidad, Las Animas, NM
Joseph John Conn
1863-1944
Joseph John Conn
B:
6 Mar 1863
Sanilac County, MI
M:
4 Jul 1887
Boyne City, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
5 Dec 1944
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
James H. Arnold
1870-
James H. Arnold
B:
15 Feb 1870
Carmel, Eaton County, MI
Anne Graham Deashler
Anne Graham Deashler
M:
9 Mar 1907
Traverse City, Grand Traverse County, MI
Willet Casie Arnold, Jr.
1871-
Willet Casie Arnold, Jr.
B:
11 Nov 1871
Eaton County, MI
Jessie B.
1877-
Jessie B.
B:
June 1877
Michigan
Willet Casie Arnold
1832-1913
Willet Casie Arnold
B:
5 Aug 1832
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
D:
22 Oct 1913
Hayes, Charlevoix County, MI
Phoebe Ann Harris
1843-1872
Phoebe Ann Harris
B:
SEPT 1843
Redford, Clinton County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1861
Oakland, Pontiac, MI
D:
7 Mar 1872
Carmel, Eaton County, MI
Willett C. Arnold
Jessie Burns
Jessie Burns
M:
1 Jan 1896
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
Jay Arnold
1873-Bef 1877
Jay Arnold
B:
12 Feb 1873
Eaton County, MI
D:
Bef 1877
Daisy Arnold
1876-1915
Daisy Arnold
B:
17 Mar 1876
Eaton County, MI
D:
8 Mar 1915
Daisy Ann (Glading) Candaca
Daisy Ann (Glading) Candaca
M:
22 Apr 1870
Ionia County, MI
Prudence Arnold
1880-1954
Prudence Arnold
B:
4 Feb 1880
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
8 Aug 1954
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
Walter D. Yemmans
Walter D. Yemmans
M:
12 Jan 1904
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
Albert Arnold
1881-1967
Albert Arnold
B:
24 May 1881
Hayes Township, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
22 Jul 1967
Gloucester, Essex County, MA
Grace Shores
Agnes Elwell
George Frank Arnold
1883-1959
George Frank Arnold
B:
2 May 1883
Hayes Township, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
27 Oct 1959
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
Viola Naomi Minier
1874-
Viola Naomi Minier
B:
22 Jan 1874
M:
1 Jan 1910
Charlevoix, Charlevoix County, MI
Dora May Arnold
Norman Elwell
Emma E. House
1861-Aft 1900
Emma E. House
B:
May 1861
New York state
M:
26 Apr 1879
Hayes Township, Charlevoix County, MI
D:
Aft 1900
Hayes, Charlevoix County, MI
Francis (Frank) Elmer Arnold
1858-1915
Francis (Frank) Elmer Arnold
B:
22 Aug 1858
Blendon, Ottawa County, MI
D:
6 Oct 1915
James Martin Arnold
1860-
James Martin Arnold
B:
14 Feb 1860
Blendon, Ottawa County, MI
Prudence Ann Arnold
1861-
Prudence Ann Arnold
B:
22 Jan 1861
Allendale, Ottawa County, MI
Anna Mariah Nina Arnold
1863-
Anna Mariah Nina Arnold
B:
30 Nov 1863
Lamont, Ottawa County, MI
Orren Burton (Baldwin) Arnold
1834-1926
Orren Burton (Baldwin) Arnold
B:
22 Mar 1834
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
D:
20 Nov 1926
Bonnyville, AB, Canada
Mariah Amelia Taylor
1834-1863
Mariah Amelia Taylor
B:
3 Feb 1834
Wilson, Niagara County, NY
M:
29 Aug 1857
Grandville, Ottawa County, MI
D:
9 Dec 1863
Lamont, Ottawa County, MI
Letitia Ann (Kit) Arnold
1867-1964
Letitia Ann (Kit) Arnold
B:
22 Aug 1867
Appledore, Chatham, ON, Canada
D:
27 Apr 1964
Edmonton, AB, Canada
James Jenkins
Ida May Arnold
1869-1965
Ida May Arnold
B:
23 Jul 1869
Appledore, Chatham, ON, Canada
D:
6 Nov 1965
Edmonton, AB, Canada
John Robinson
Rosetta Jane Arnold
1872-1962
Rosetta Jane Arnold
B:
28 Oct 1872
Appledore, Chatham, ON, Canada
D:
1962
Edmonton, AB, Canada
Thomas Muir
John (Jack) Baer
1857-1921
John (Jack) Baer
B:
1857
New York state
D:
1921
Edmonton, AB, Canada
Orren James Arnold
1875-1939
Orren James Arnold
B:
23 Jul 1875
Chatham Township, Kent, ON, Canada
D:
24 Dec 1939
Hardisty, Ribstone, AB, Canada
Luella Cole Blackburn
1879-1941
Luella Cole Blackburn
B:
15 Mar 1879
Chatham Township, Kent, ON, Canada
M:
4 Aug 1897
Edmonton, AB, Canada
D:
10 Jun 1941
Hardisty, Ribstone, AB, Canada
May Arnold
1877-1962
May Arnold
B:
14 Oct 1877
Appledore, Chatham, ON, Canada
D:
2 Aug 1962
Wetaskawin, AB, Canada
Lewis Lorenzo Ayers
1878-1954
Lewis Lorenzo Ayers
B:
11 Nov 1878
Bradshaw, York County, NE
M:
24 Apr 1906
Bon Accord, AB, Canada
D:
23 Aug 1954
Millet, AB, Canada
Mary Arnold
1877-1974
Mary Arnold
B:
14 Oct 1877
Appledore, Chatham, ON, Canada
D:
21 May 1974
Edmonton, AB, Canada
William Pearse
1865-1942
William Pearse
B:
6 Feb 1865
Lambeth, ON, Canada
D:
19 Sep 1942
Mary Elizabeth Vickery
1837-1915
Mary Elizabeth Vickery
B:
14 Oct 1837
Yarmouth Township, NS, Canada
M:
1866
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
D:
7 Apr 1915
Edmonton, AB, Canada
Mary E. (Malty) Edgar
Mary E. (Malty) Edgar
M:
17 Dec 1917
Edmonton, AB, Canada
George W. Ferguson
1860-
George W. Ferguson
B:
1860
Michigan
Biron T. Ferguson
1867-
Biron T. Ferguson
B:
1867
Michigan
Lillian A. Ferguson
1874-
Lillian A. Ferguson
B:
1874
Michigan
Mary Ann Arnold
1836-
Mary Ann Arnold
B:
22 Jun 1836
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Alonzo L. Ferguson
1836-
Alonzo L. Ferguson
B:
1836
Ohio
William E. Arnold
1865-1928
William E. Arnold
B:
14 Nov 1865
Rush, Shiawassee County, MI
D:
31 Dec 1928
Sundfield, Eaton County, MI
Lizzie Mae Kobbe
1877-1925
Lizzie Mae Kobbe
B:
SEPT 1877
Oceana County, MI
M:
30 Apr 1895
D:
1925
Cora Daniels
-1927
Cora Daniels
M:
21 Oct 1926
D:
August 1927
Anna Belle Arnold
1867-1947
Anna Belle Arnold
B:
16 Nov 1867
Rush, Shiawassee County, MI
D:
1947
Orion Township, Oakland County, MI
Reuben Vanhouten
Reuben Vanhouten
M:
22 Dec 1886
Ionia, Ionia County, MI
Wilbur James Arnold
1869-1929
Wilbur James Arnold
B:
7 Sep 1869
Rush, Shiawassee County, MI
D:
1929
Rosa Marie Arnold
1873-1933
Rosa Marie Arnold
B:
7 Jan 1873
Rush, Shiawassee County, MI
D:
1933
Sundfield, Eaton County, MI
Edwin F. Mills
Daisy Arnold
Abt 1876-
Daisy Arnold
B:
Abt 1876
Edward (Eddy) Arnold
1878-1880
Edward (Eddy) Arnold
B:
4 Sep 1878
Sebewa, Ionia County, MI
D:
12 Aug 1880
Edna Elizabeth Arnold
1878-1937
Edna Elizabeth Arnold
B:
4 Sep 1878
Sebewa, Ionia County, MI
D:
1936-1937
Lake Odessa, Ionia County, MI
Frank Bippley
Burt Arnold
1884-1946
Burt Arnold
B:
30 May 1884
Portland, Ionia County, MI
D:
25 Aug 1946
Asa Cronk Arnold
1838-1925
Asa Cronk Arnold
B:
13 Jan 1838
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
D:
27 Jan 1925
Sundfield, Eaton County, MI
Rosetta Ferguson
1839-1908
Rosetta Ferguson
B:
8 Jul 1839
Michigan
M:
15 Dec 1864
Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
D:
1 Jul 1908
Sundfield, Eaton County, MI
John Arnold
1840-
John Arnold
B:
8 Sep 1840
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Hellen Arnold
Abt 1842-
Hellen Arnold
B:
Abt 1842
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Charles Arnold
Abt 1845-
Charles Arnold
B:
Abt 1845
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Prudence Arubel Day
1803-Aft 1880
Prudence Arubel Day
B:
7 Feb 1803
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
Aft 1880
Oceana County, MI
James Riley Arnold
1795-1849
James Riley Arnold
B:
14 Feb 1795
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
31 Mar 1826
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
1849
Richmond Township, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
John Fenwick
Abt 1792-
John Fenwick
B:
Abt 1792
England
M:
4 Dec 1855
Oakland, Pontiac, MI
D:
Rose, Oakland County, MI
Frederick E. Griffith
1859-
Frederick E. Griffith
B:
1859
Porter, Rock County, WI
Ned Doane Griffith
1860-1952
Ned Doane Griffith
B:
9 Jun 1860
Porter, Rock County, WI
D:
26 Jul 1952
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Adeline Sally Wandell
1862-1957
Adeline Sally Wandell
B:
12 May 1862
Wisconsin
M:
1880
Porter, Rock County, WI
D:
4 Nov 1957
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Edith Griffith
1866-
Edith Griffith
B:
1866
Porter, Rock County, WI
Hugh Lourence Huffman
Hugh Lourence Huffman
M:
9 Nov 1887
Rock County, WI
Leonard E. Griffith
1868-1887
Leonard E. Griffith
B:
1868
Porter, Rock County, WI
D:
August 1887
Beloit, Rock County, WI
Malsena Griffin
1874-
Malsena Griffin
B:
1874
Wisconsin
child Griffith
1880-
child Griffith
B:
1880
Mary E. Day
1827-1906
Mary E. Day
B:
1827
Canada
D:
1906
Barnabas Griffith
1807-1887
Barnabas Griffith
B:
28 Feb 1807
Charlotte, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1855
D:
22 Mar 1887
Evansville, Rock County, WI
Jeremiah M. Day
1852-1934
Jeremiah M. Day
B:
17 May 1852
Wisconsin
D:
June 1934
Grant County, WI
Ida Gryzilda Palmer
1854-1936
Ida Gryzilda Palmer
B:
10 Sep 1854
Littleton, Grafton County, NH
M:
6 Oct 1871
Patch Grove, Grant County, WI
D:
20 Feb 1936
Bagley, Grant County, WI
Thomas Day
1854-1854
Thomas Day
B:
1 Jan 1854
D:
12 Sep 1854
Josephine M. Day
1855-1859
Josephine M. Day
B:
22 Sep 1855
Wisconsin
D:
27 Dec 1859
Patch Grove, Grant County, WI
James T. Day
1857-
James T. Day
B:
11 Feb 1857
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Emma A. Barnes
1872-1909
Emma A. Barnes
B:
1872
Wisconsin
M:
9 Mar 1887
Wyalusing Township, Grant County, WI
D:
1909
Caroline Sophie Nieter
1871-
Caroline Sophie Nieter
B:
14 Mar 1871
Buck Creek, Delaware County, IA
M:
1916
Mana
1861-
Mana
B:
1861
Wisconsin
M:
Abt 1880
John Henry Day
1859-1933
John Henry Day
B:
29 Jan 1859
Patch Grove, Grant County, WI
D:
28 Sep 1933
Grant County, WI
Rosa Dell Gulick
1862-1921
Rosa Dell Gulick
B:
11 Aug 1862
Wyalusing Township, Grant County, WI
M:
14 Nov 1883
Bloomington, Grant County, WI
D:
2 Sep 1921
Grant County, WI
Antonetta Day
1860-1860
Antonetta Day
B:
11 Jun 1860
D:
2 Sep 1860
William Willard Day
1861-
William Willard Day
B:
12 Jun 1861
Wyalusing Township, Grant County, WI
Cora Call
Cora Call
M:
30 Nov 1882
Wyalusing Township, Grant County, WI
Christeen Day
1863-
Christeen Day
B:
31 Dec 1863
Wyalusing Township, Grant County, WI
D:
West Salem, La Crosse County, WI
John Briggs Clark
1862-1934
John Briggs Clark
B:
15 Mar 1862
Taghkanic, Columbia County, NY
M:
30 Apr 1884
Grant County, WI
D:
26 Dec 1934
Iowa
Sophia Day
1867-1867
Sophia Day
B:
5 Apr 1867
D:
28 Oct 1867
Frank L. Day
1868-1909
Frank L. Day
B:
21 Jul 1868
Wisconsin
D:
10 Aug 1909
Garnaville, Clayton County, IA
Caroline Sophie Nieter
1871-
Caroline Sophie Nieter
B:
14 Mar 1871
Buck Creek, Delaware County, IA
M:
21 Jul 1889
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, WI
Fred E. Day
1870-1876
Fred E. Day
B:
11 Aug 1870
D:
9 Feb 1876
Asa Day
1873-1876
Asa Day
B:
4 Feb 1873
D:
2 Feb 1876
Mary Jane Day
1875-
Mary Jane Day
B:
9 Sep 1875
Rock County, WI
Charles Denton Calkins
1867-1948
Charles Denton Calkins
B:
16 Oct 1867
Brodtville, Grant County, WI
M:
15 Jul 1894
Bagley, Grant County, WI
D:
1948
Bagley, Grant County, WI
John Peterson Day
1828-1911
John Peterson Day
B:
22 Dec 1828
Newfane, Niagara County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1911
Patch Grove, Grant County, WI
Sophia Kench
1837-1918
Sophia Kench
B:
24 Apr 1837
Oxfordshire, England
M:
3 Aug 1851
Janesville, Rock County, WI
D:
23 Jan 1918
Patch Grove, Grant County, WI
Ida Marie Forest
1851-1940
Ida Marie Forest
B:
7 Jun 1851
Genoa, Walworth County, WI
D:
11 May 1940
Marion Township, Olmsted County, MN
Thomas Bernard
1855-1918
Thomas Bernard
B:
1855
Waterbury, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1877
Olmsted County, MN
D:
14 Dec 1918
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
Mary Amanda Forest
1854-1932
Mary Amanda Forest
B:
16 Jan 1854
Wisconsin
D:
18 Jul 1932
Outlook, Yakima County, WA
James Henry Cuyle
1848-1905
James Henry Cuyle
B:
9 Apr 1848
Pennsylvania
M:
1 Jan 1871
Olmstead County, MN
D:
25 Oct 1905
Enumclaw, King County, WA
George Robert Forest
1856-1944
George Robert Forest
B:
5 Sep 1856
Prairie du Chien, Crawford County, WI
D:
7 Jan 1944
Vancouver, Clark County, WA
Olive Sarah Denny
1857-1917
Olive Sarah Denny
B:
18 Nov 1857
Minnesota
M:
9 Jun 1877
Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County, MN
D:
18 Apr 1917
Vancouver, Clark County, WA
John D. Forest
1859-1867
John D. Forest
B:
24 Feb 1859
Olmsted County, MN
D:
1867
Minnesota
Capitola Virginia Forest
1861-1957
Capitola Virginia Forest
B:
13 Jan 1861
High Forest, Olmsted County, MN
D:
20 Mar 1957
Alameda, Alameda County, CA
George Washington Canfield
1858-1931
George Washington Canfield
B:
May 1858
Minnesota
M:
9 Jun 1877
Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County, MN
D:
18 Aug 1931
Butte County, CA
Harriet Jane Forest
1863-Aft 1940
Harriet Jane Forest
B:
11 Jan 1863
Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County, MN
D:
Aft 1940
Samuel Greenwood
1857-
Samuel Greenwood
B:
November 1857
Wisconsin
Christine Sophia Forest
1866-1954
Christine Sophia Forest
B:
24 Dec 1866
New Ulm, Brown County, MN
D:
16 Dec 1954
North St. Paul, Ramsey County, MN
Heman Erastus Andrus
Abt 1852-1906
Heman Erastus Andrus
B:
Abt June 1852
New York state
M:
31 Aug 1882
Rochester, Olmsted County, MN
D:
May 1906
Sargent County, ND
Minerva C. Forest
1869-1952
Minerva C. Forest
B:
24 Aug 1869
Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County, MN
D:
29 May 1952
Portland, Multnomah County, OR
James William Harrington
1857-1940
James William Harrington
B:
15 Nov 1857
Orlando, IL
M:
5 Dec 1888
Olmsted County, MN
D:
16 Dec 1940
Olmsted County, MN
Minnie C. Forest
Josephine E. Forest
1872-
Josephine E. Forest
B:
3 Aug 1872
Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County, MN
Caroline M. Day
1831-1906
Caroline M. Day
B:
9 Apr 1831
Rockport, Niagara County, NY
D:
30 Mar 1906
Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County, MN
Daniel Campbell Forest
1825-1868
Daniel Campbell Forest
B:
6 Oct 1825
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
M:
8 Jun 1849
Rock County, WI
D:
12 Jan 1868
Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County, MN
Charles H. Collins
1874-
Charles H. Collins
B:
1874
Minnesota
Nancy A. Day
1833-1869
Nancy A. Day
B:
1833
New York state
D:
1 Jan 1869
John Collins
1806-1886
John Collins
B:
1 Aug 1806
North Carolina
M:
Abt 1873
D:
25 Apr 1886
Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County, MN
Lenora Morrison
1869-
Lenora Morrison
B:
1869
Iowa
Lenora Morrison
1809-
Lenora Morrison
B:
1809
Iowa
M:
1867
Ella Higby
1855-
Ella Higby
B:
1855
Wisconsin
Herbert James Higby, Sr.
1860-
Herbert James Higby, Sr.
B:
January 1860
Illinois
Mary J. Clausen
1861-
Mary J. Clausen
B:
October 1861
Germany
M:
10 Sep 1881
Whiteside County, IL
Elmer E. Higby
1862-1934
Elmer E. Higby
B:
1862
D:
2 Oct 1934
Sophia A. Smith
Sophia A. Smith
M:
5 Feb 1885
Whiteside County, IL
George Higby
1867-
George Higby
B:
1867
Illinois
Minnie Mary Higby
1870-
Minnie Mary Higby
B:
1870
Illinois
William Henry Puckett
-1931
William Henry Puckett
M:
9 Feb 1887
Sterling, Whiteside County, IL
D:
7 Feb 1931
Sterling, Whiteside County, IL
Lonard O. Higby
1873-
Lonard O. Higby
B:
1873
Illinois
Myrtle R.
Nina Nan Higby
1876-1945
Nina Nan Higby
B:
1876
Illinois
D:
3 Nov 1945
Rock Falls, Whiteside County, IL
Frank Walters
Frank Walters
M:
19 Oct 1897
Sterling, Whiteside County, IL
Willis Jessie Mowrer
1865-1933
Willis Jessie Mowrer
B:
1865
Indiana
M:
4 Jan 1900
Sterling, Whiteside County, IL
D:
7 Jun 1933
Rock Falls, Whiteside County, IL
Sarah Jane Day
1837-1906
Sarah Jane Day
B:
1837
Canada
D:
1906
Homer H. Higby
1835-Aft 1900
Homer H. Higby
B:
1835
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
23 Oct 1854
Janesville, Rock County, WI
D:
Aft 1900
Alfred J. Howard
William H. Grassfield
1862-
William H. Grassfield
B:
1862
Iowa
Jerry D. Grassfield
1866-1903
Jerry D. Grassfield
B:
5 Aug 1866
Linn County, IA
D:
31 Aug 1903
Ella E. Robb
1870-1972
Ella E. Robb
B:
1870
Jones County, IA
M:
2 Mar 1892
Jones County, IA
D:
1972
Irene Florence Grassfield
1868-1903
Irene Florence Grassfield
B:
1868
Linn County, IA
D:
1903
Lawrence Addie Merrill
1867-1947
Lawrence Addie Merrill
B:
8 Dec 1867
Jackson, Jones County, IA
M:
18 Mar 1890
Anamosa, Jones County, IA
D:
9 Dec 1947
David R. Grassfield, Jr.
1871-1947
David R. Grassfield, Jr.
B:
1871
Linn County, IA
D:
1947
Kizzie K.A. Mitler
1891-1965
Kizzie K.A. Mitler
B:
1891
Iowa
M:
Iowa
D:
1965
Ira Romules Grassfield
1873-1945
Ira Romules Grassfield
B:
10 Mar 1873
Jones County, IA
D:
26 Dec 1945
Elsie Myrtle Eye
1883-1971
Elsie Myrtle Eye
B:
5 Jul 1883
Olin, Jones County, IA
M:
1909
Iowa
D:
19 May 1971
Olin, Jones County, IA
Bertha Mable Eye
1881-1903
Bertha Mable Eye
B:
3 Aug 1881
Wyoming, Jones County, IA
D:
8 Apr 1903
Olin, Jones County, IA
Anna Mae Grassfield
1874-
Anna Mae Grassfield
B:
November 1874
Jones County, IA
D:
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
George Wesley Biggart
1857-
George Wesley Biggart
B:
1857
Iowa
M:
13 Dec 1893
Highland Grove, Jones County, IA
John Grassfield
1878-
John Grassfield
B:
1878
Jones County, IA
Lula E. Wagner
1882-
Lula E. Wagner
B:
July 1882
M:
10 Oct 1900
Anamosa, Jones County, IA
George A. Grassfield
1881-
George A. Grassfield
B:
10 Dec 1881
Fairview, Jones County, IA
George A. Grassfield
1883-1932
George A. Grassfield
B:
30 Dec 1883
Anamosa, Jones County, IA
D:
24 Sep 1932
Anamosa, Jones County, IA
Ella Zella Holtz
1890-1911
Ella Zella Holtz
B:
1890
M:
1908
D:
1911
Nita Evelyn Grassfield
1886-
Nita Evelyn Grassfield
B:
7 Jun 1886
Jackson, Jones County, IA
Warren Hardin Johnson
1915-2001
Warren Hardin Johnson
B:
5 Mar 1915
Bazine, Ness County, KS
M:
16 Dec 1942
D:
28 Dec 2001
Jones County, IA
Lydia M. Day
1841-Aft 1895
Lydia M. Day
B:
1841
Canada
D:
Aft 1895
David R. Grassfield
1830-1895
David R. Grassfield
B:
22 Mar 1830
New York state
M:
22 Mar 1855
Janesville, Rock County, WI
D:
Between 1885-1895
Eli Day
1843-1862
Eli Day
B:
1843
Canada
D:
5 Jul 1862
Farmington, Alcorn County, MS
James Day
1845-1847
James Day
B:
1845
D:
31 Aug 1847
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Maria C. Day
1850-1892
Maria C. Day
B:
April 1850
Wisconsin
D:
27 Dec 1892
Madison, Dane County, WI
Nicholas Fellows
1823-1881
Nicholas Fellows
B:
1823
New York state
D:
15 Nov 1881
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Charles H. Marvin
1870-
Charles H. Marvin
B:
January 1870
Wisconsin
Ida Belle Marvin
1873-
Ida Belle Marvin
B:
1873
Wisconsin
Samuel Marvin
1843-1880
Samuel Marvin
B:
1843
Canada
M:
Abt 1869
D:
1880
Levi K. Alden
1815-1893
Levi K. Alden
B:
24 Jul 1815
Claremont, Cheshire County, NH
M:
6 Aug 1888
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
D:
1893
Madison, Dane County, WI
Jeremiah D. Day
1805-1883
Jeremiah D. Day
B:
October 1805
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
D:
22 Apr 1883
Janesville, Rock County, WI
Christina Hart Osborn
1807-1889
Christina Hart Osborn
B:
1807
Ontario, Canada
M:
1826
Canton, Saint Lawrence County, NY
D:
5 May 1889
Ontario, Canada
Eugene E. Brondige
1852-1915
Eugene E. Brondige
B:
1 May 1852
Springfield, Oakland County, MI
D:
1915
Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
Alice Foster
1854-1908
Alice Foster
B:
20 Jan 1854
Oakland, Pontiac, MI
M:
27 Dec 1876
D:
12 Dec 1908
Michigan
George Fenwick Brondige
1855-
George Fenwick Brondige
B:
15 Oct 1855
Springfield, Oakland County, MI
D:
Springfield, Oakland County, MI
Letitia Foster
1859-1927
Letitia Foster
B:
19 Jun 1859
Springfield, Oakland County, MI
M:
5 Oct 1881
Oakland County, MI
D:
11 Jul 1927
Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
Mary Alla Brondige
1862-
Mary Alla Brondige
B:
24 Jun 1862
D:
Fair Hope, Baldwin County, AL
Eugene Yager
1855-
Eugene Yager
B:
1855
Michigan
M:
22 Apr 1885
Oakland County, MI
Eli John Brondige
1873-
Eli John Brondige
B:
10 Jul 1873
D:
Royal Oak, Oakland County, MI
Eli Brondige
1828-1895
Eli Brondige
B:
2 Feb 1828
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
D:
21 Jun 1895
Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
Margaret Ann Fenwick
1831-1912
Margaret Ann Fenwick
B:
8 Jul 1831
Clyde, Wayne County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1850
Rose Township, Oakland County, MI
D:
5 Jan 1912
Pontiac, Oakland County, MI
Mary Day
Abt 1808-1831
Mary Day
B:
Abt 1808
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
1831
Oswego, Oswego County, NY
Floyd Brondige
1800-
Floyd Brondige
B:
1800
New York state
D:
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Ward Day Tindall
1859-1860
Ward Day Tindall
B:
20 Apr 1859
Michigan
D:
6 Jul 1860
Grace Tindall
1861-1944
Grace Tindall
B:
20 Jun 1861
Michigan
D:
18 Jan 1944
Charles W. Hubbard
1850-1900
Charles W. Hubbard
B:
21 Sep 1850
M:
5 Oct 1881
Springfield, Oakland County, MI
D:
22 May 1900
Michigan
Marion Estella Tindall
1864-1951
Marion Estella Tindall
B:
7 Dec 1864
Michigan
D:
16 Sep 1951
Genesee County, MI
James Frederick Slocum
-1935
James Frederick Slocum
M:
Abt 1889
Holly, Oakland County, MI
D:
3 Jun 1935
Genesee County, MI
Jay Kennedy Tindall
1869-
Jay Kennedy Tindall
B:
27 Feb 1869
Michigan
daughter Tindall
Ralph Tindall
Mary Jane Day
1839-
Mary Jane Day
B:
1838-1839
New York state
Jefferson K. Tindall
1829-1895
Jefferson K. Tindall
B:
25 Nov 1829
Sussex County, NJ
M:
19 Nov 1857
Davisburg, Oakland County, MI
D:
3 Dec 1895
Holly, Oakland County, MI
Harry Harrison Day
1868-
Harry Harrison Day
B:
1868
Michigan
Andrew H. Day
1840-
Andrew H. Day
B:
1840
Michigan
Sophronia Hovey
1847-
Sophronia Hovey
B:
1847
Michigan
M:
11 May 1864
Genesee County, MI
Ida E. Day
-AT 11 DAYS
Ida E. Day
D:
AT 11 DAYS
Elijah (Elihu) H. Day
1809-1893
Elijah (Elihu) H. Day
B:
9 Nov 1809
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
8 Feb 1893
Springfield, Oakland County, MI
Nancy Bigelow
1809-1894
Nancy Bigelow
B:
16 Aug 1809
New York state
D:
22 Jan 1894
Michigan
Hannah Day
Abt 1811-
Hannah Day
B:
Abt 1811
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
Grace Carolyn Day
1864-
Grace Carolyn Day
B:
1864
Michigan
Claude Charles Day
1868-
Claude Charles Day
B:
1868
Michigan
Eli Carrol Day
1870-
Eli Carrol Day
B:
1870
Michigan
Charles Phalander Day
1837-1913
Charles Phalander Day
B:
1 Apr 1837
Michigan
D:
20 Apr 1913
Minnesota
Olivia Carolyn Card
1841-1921
Olivia Carolyn Card
B:
16 Aug 1841
Venice, Shiawassee County, MI
D:
2 Dec 1921
Alma Pearle Day
1877-
Alma Pearle Day
B:
8 Dec 1877
Mary Maude Day
1879-
Mary Maude Day
B:
April 1879
Mary Jane Johnston
-1839
Mary Jane Johnston
M:
8 May 1877
North Platte, Lincoln County, NE
D:
20 Oct 1839
Janesville, Waseca County, MN
George David Smith
1860-1945
George David Smith
B:
1860
D:
1945
Chesaning Township, Saginaw County, MI
Alice Smith
1862-
Alice Smith
B:
1862
Michigan
William Smith
1865-
William Smith
B:
1865
Michigan
Minnie Smith
1867-
Minnie Smith
B:
1867
Michigan
Sofia A. Day
1839-
Sofia A. Day
B:
1839
Michigan
George W. Chapman Smith
1832-
George W. Chapman Smith
B:
1832
Massachusetts
Hannah L. Day
1842-1922
Hannah L. Day
B:
1842
Michigan
D:
1922
Chesaning Township, Saginaw County, MI
David B. Smith
Mary Day
1844-
Mary Day
B:
1844
Michigan
Willet Casie Day
1846-1862
Willet Casie Day
B:
1846
East Saginaw, Saginaw County, MI
D:
18 Nov 1862
Louisville, Fayette County, KY
Eli F. Day
1849-
Eli F. Day
B:
1849
Alma A. Day
1850-
Alma A. Day
B:
1850
Michigan
Willet Casie Day
1813-1870
Willet Casie Day
B:
1813
Royalton, Windsor County, VT
D:
Between 1864-1870
Sophia Finch
1821-
Sophia Finch
B:
1821
Parents
Noah Day
1740-1813
Ann Loomis
1742-1827
Elias H. Day
1784-1860
Elias H. Day
B:
15 Mar 1784
East Mendon, Monroe County, NY
D:
1860
Mary Phelps
1786-
Mary Phelps
B:
1786
Winfield, Herkimer County, NY
M:
March 1801
Royalton, Windsor County, VT