Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Root
1676 - 1766 (89 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Benjamin Meacham
1701-1770
Benjamin Meacham
B:
17 Oct 1701
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Oct 1770
Elizabeth Pease
1703-1778
Elizabeth Pease
B:
1702-1703
D:
12 Oct 1778
Samuel Meacham
1727-1797
Samuel Meacham
B:
1727
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1797
Deborah Fuller
Abt 1730-1808
Deborah Fuller
B:
Abt 1730
D:
6 Mar 1808
Prisee Meacham
1730-
Prisee Meacham
B:
6 Nov 1730
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Abigail Meacham
1732-
Abigail Meacham
B:
28 Oct 1732
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
John Markham
Abt 1730-
John Markham
B:
Abt 1730
Mary Meacham
1734-1822
Mary Meacham
B:
25 Feb 1734
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Jan 1822
John Meacham
1737-
John Meacham
B:
8 Jul 1737
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Meacham
1738-
Hannah Meacham
B:
23 Jul 1738
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Ezekiel Russell
1753-
Ezekiel Russell
B:
1753
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
7 Oct 1779
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Hannah Pease
1770-1808
Hannah Pease
B:
29 Nov 1770
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Mar 1808
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Soloman Terry
1763-1839
Soloman Terry
B:
31 Oct 1763
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1788
First Congregational Church, Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 May 1839
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Hezekiah Pease
1732-1804
Hezekiah Pease
B:
2 May 1732
D:
1804
Lucy Meacham
1764-
Lucy Meacham
B:
17 Feb 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Simeon Meacham
1765-Aft 1850
Simeon Meacham
B:
6 Jul 1765
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Aft 1850
Medina, Medina County, OH
Mary Prentice
1769-1850
Mary Prentice
B:
3 Mar 1767/1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
6 Mar 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1829-1850
Medina, Medina County, OH
Levi Meacham
1767-1788
Levi Meacham
B:
24 Jun 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Nov 1788
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Issacher Meacham
1769-1856
Issacher Meacham
B:
26 Sep 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Dec 1856
Conneautville, Crawford County, PA
Gideon Meacham
1771-Bef 1850
Gideon Meacham
B:
8 Jul 1771
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Bef 1850
Broome County, NY
Elias Meacham
1773-1824
Elias Meacham
B:
31 Aug 1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1824
Hume, Allegany County, NY
Rachel Meacham
1775-
Rachel Meacham
B:
4 Aug 1775
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jonah Meacham
1777-1848
Jonah Meacham
B:
18 Jun 1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1848
Harborcreek, Erie County, PA
Isaac Meacham
Abt 1780-1826
Isaac Meacham
B:
Abt 1780
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Dec 1826
Willet, Cortland County, NY
Hannah Meacham
1784-1853
Hannah Meacham
B:
22 Mar 1784
New Lebanon, Columbia County, NY
D:
26 May 1853
Mercer County, PA
Enos Meacham
1740-1811
Enos Meacham
B:
18 Jan 1740
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1811
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Rachel Kibbe
1741-Abt 1829
Rachel Kibbe
B:
31 Mar 1741
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 Nov 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Abt 1829
Marathon, Cortland County, NY
Eleazer Meacham
1743-1833
Eleazer Meacham
B:
14 Apr 1743
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 May 1833
Meriam Mills
Abt 1749-1830
Meriam Mills
B:
Abt 1749
D:
6 Nov 1830
Eunice Meacham
1746-
Eunice Meacham
B:
8 Jul 1746
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Israel Pease
Abt 1745-
Israel Pease
B:
Abt 1745
Agnes Meacham
1786-
Agnes Meacham
B:
2 Aug 1786
David Samuel Clement
Elijah Tenney
Abt 1785-1813
Elijah Tenney
B:
Abt 1785
D:
27 May 1813
Margaret Peggy Meacham
1788-
Margaret Peggy Meacham
B:
26 Jul 1788
Laertes Solace
1784-
Laertes Solace
B:
1784
Isaac N. Meacham
1790-1854
Isaac N. Meacham
B:
2 Sep 1790
D:
4 Jan 1854
Marcia Tilden
Abt 1790-
Marcia Tilden
B:
Abt 1790
Renetta Dewey
Abt 1790-
Renetta Dewey
B:
Abt 1790
Dorcas Meacham
1792-
Dorcas Meacham
B:
15 Apr 1792
David Groves
Abt 1790-1843
David Groves
B:
Abt 1790
D:
Mar 1843
Lovisa Meacham
1794-
Lovisa Meacham
B:
1794
Lucia Ann Meacham
1794-1860
Lucia Ann Meacham
B:
1 Sep 1794
D:
17 Feb 1860
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
John Ezekiel Griswold
1795-1868
John Ezekiel Griswold
B:
19 Mar 1795
Woodbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
24 May 1821
D:
6 Jun 1868
Sheridan, Chautauqua County, NY
Darliska Chloe Meacham
Abt 1797-
Darliska Chloe Meacham
B:
Abt 1797
Norman Sweet
Abt 1795-
Norman Sweet
B:
Abt 1795
Jacob D. Meacham
1798-1876
Jacob D. Meacham
B:
1798
D:
26 Sep 1876
Eliza Hunt
1803-1829
Eliza Hunt
B:
27 Jan 1803
D:
16 Mar 1829
Louisa H. Jacobs
1811-1841
Louisa H. Jacobs
B:
1811
D:
3 Apr 1841
Diana Watrous
1800-
Diana Watrous
B:
10 Jul 1800
Eleazer Hale Meacham
1800-
Eleazer Hale Meacham
B:
23 Aug 1800
Eliza Pettingill Leach
1808-
Eliza Pettingill Leach
B:
23 Oct 1808
Anna J. Meacham
1807-1885
Anna J. Meacham
B:
1807
D:
1885
Levi Clark
1811-1874
Levi Clark
B:
1811
D:
1874
Isaac Israel Meacham
1748-1839
Isaac Israel Meacham
B:
5 Oct 1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1839
Dorcas E. Hale
1764-1813
Dorcas E. Hale
B:
23 Jul 1764
D:
1813
Esther Pease
Abt 1760-1828
Esther Pease
B:
Abt 1760
D:
6 Apr 1828
Ira Pease
1779-
Ira Pease
B:
1779
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Pease
1781-
Deborah Pease
B:
14 Dec 1781
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Abraham Pease
1784-1857
Abraham Pease
B:
2 Feb 1784
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1857
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Mary Davis
1782-1845
Mary Davis
B:
8 Sep 1782
Monson, Hampden County, MA
M:
Bef 1815
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jun 1845
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Underwood
1798-1882
Catherine Underwood
B:
11 Mar 1798
M:
11 Jun 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1882
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Adah Pease
1785-
Adah Pease
B:
4 Dec 1785
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Salmon Pease
1788-1839
Salmon Pease
B:
20 Feb 1788
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1839
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Roxanna Hoar
1791-1861
Roxanna Hoar
B:
1791
M:
14 Nov 1811
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jun 1861
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Prudence Pease
1791-
Prudence Pease
B:
17 Oct 1791
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Pease
1793-
Eunice Pease
B:
18 Mar 1793
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Pease
1795-1849
Samuel Pease
B:
23 Aug 1795
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1849
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Catherine Underwood
1798-1882
Catherine Underwood
B:
11 Mar 1798
M:
1 Mar 1816
Monson, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jan 1882
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Deborah Meacham
1749-1802
Deborah Meacham
B:
2 Mar 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1802
Gideon Pease
1744-1817
Gideon Pease
B:
8 Aug 1744
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
30 Dec 1778
D:
15 Jan 1817
Monson, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Meacham
1703-1769
Samuel Meacham
B:
15 Dec 1703
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Feb 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Sarah Pope
Abt 1705-
Sarah Pope
B:
Abt 1705
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Oliver Collins
1763-1844
Oliver Collins
B:
17 Jul 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Feree
1764-1793
Eunice Feree
B:
15 Jan 1764
M:
Jan 1789
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Cooley
1765-1820
Lucinda Cooley
B:
27 Oct 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Collins
1765-1854
Mary Collins
B:
12 Jun 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1854
General Jacob Bliss
1763-1829
General Jacob Bliss
B:
12 Mar 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
May 1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1829
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
General Jacob Ely
-1854
General Jacob Ely
M:
1788
Massachusetts
D:
14 Oct 1854
Massachusetts
Ariel Collins
1737-1820
Ariel Collins
B:
9 Jun 1737
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1820
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Stebbins
1740-1810
Mary Stebbins
B:
14 Feb 1740
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1762
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1810
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Meacham
1706-1776
Mary Meacham
B:
19 Jul 1706
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 May 1776
Somers, Tolland County, CT
John Collins
1705-1746
John Collins
B:
7 Jan 1704/1705
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1728
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Mar 1746
Cape Breton, NS, Canada
Joseph Sexton
1694-1790
Joseph Sexton
B:
2 Oct 1694
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1746
D:
10 Sep 1790
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elizabeth Meacham
1709-1710
Elizabeth Meacham
B:
11 Apr 1709
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Dec 1710
Joseph Meacham
1711-1714
Joseph Meacham
B:
21 Oct 1711
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1714
Joseph Meacham
1714-1806
Joseph Meacham
B:
15 Apr 1714
D:
23 May 1806
Hannah Horton
Abt 1716-1794
Hannah Horton
B:
Abt 1716
D:
4 Jan 1794
Sybil Cook
Abt 1715-
Sybil Cook
B:
Abt 1715
Parents
Thomas Root
1655-1709
Mary Gridley
1652-Aft 1673
Mary Root
1676-1766
Mary Root
B:
21 Oct 1676
Northfield, Litchfield County, CT
D:
May 1766
Isaac Meacham, II
1672-1715
Isaac Meacham, II
B:
13 Nov 1672
Salem, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1700
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 May 1715
Enfield, Hartford County, CT