Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Jedediah Carpenter
1732 - 1815 (82 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ariel Carpenter
Joel Carpenter
Sarah Carpenter
Rebecca Carpenter
James Hudson
1792-
James Hudson
B:
25 Jan 1792
D:
Green Garden, Will County, IL
Charles Carpenter
1761-1845
Charles Carpenter
B:
25 Feb 1761
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1845
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Rebecca Isham
1759-1792
Rebecca Isham
B:
17 Oct 1759
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
1789
D:
14 Nov 1792
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Thompson
1762-1840
Sarah Thompson
B:
6 Sep 1762
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
1794
D:
15 Nov 1840
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
John Hosmer Isham
1823-1842
John Hosmer Isham
B:
7 Apr 1823
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
22 Jul 1842
William Gardiner Isham
1825-1832
William Gardiner Isham
B:
8 Jul 1825
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
16 Feb 1832
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Frances Louisa Isham
1827-1840
Frances Louisa Isham
B:
21 Oct 1827
D:
24 Aug 1840
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
James Carpenter Isham
Abt 1829-1899
James Carpenter Isham
B:
Abt 5 Dec 1829
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
29 Mar 1899
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Ann Austin
Abt 1822-Aft 1880
Mary Ann Austin
B:
Abt 14 Mar 1822
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
M:
12 Nov 1863
D:
Aft 1880
Gardner Warren Isham
1833-
Gardner Warren Isham
B:
17 Jan 1833
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Jane Bolster
1839-
Sarah Jane Bolster
B:
8 Oct 1839
M:
21 Apr 1859
Ebenezer Isham
1794-1835
Ebenezer Isham
B:
22 Sep 1794
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
13 Aug 1835
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Ruth Upham Hosmer
1796-1874
Ruth Upham Hosmer
B:
13 Jun 1796
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
M:
24 Jan 1822
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
5 Aug 1874
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Caroline H Isham
1820-1892
Caroline H Isham
B:
20 Aug 1820
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
14 Aug 1892
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Enos Cross
1820-Aft 1880
Enos Cross
B:
22 Jan 1820
Swanzey, Cheshire County, NH
M:
18 Mar 1845
D:
Aft 1880
Fanny Isham
1823-1827
Fanny Isham
B:
16 Aug 1823
D:
11 Dec 1827
Otis Gilman Isham
1826-1860
Otis Gilman Isham
B:
8 Nov 1826
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
10 Aug 1860
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Christina Beals Quint
Abt 1825-Aft 1880
Christina Beals Quint
B:
Abt 1825
New Hampshire
M:
Dec 1852
D:
Aft 1880
Levi Isham
1797-1864
Levi Isham
B:
20 Sep 1797
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Sep 1864
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Lucy Miller
-1828
Lucy Miller
M:
13 Mar 1820
New Hampshire
D:
3 Sep 1828
William Lovell Isham
1834-1917
William Lovell Isham
B:
17 Nov 1834
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1917
Mary Jane Francis
1841-Aft 1909
Mary Jane Francis
B:
8 Feb 1841
Edgartown, Dukes County, MA
M:
22 Jan 1897
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Aft 1909
Lucy Eliza Isham
1838-1883
Lucy Eliza Isham
B:
17 Jan 1838
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
29 May 1883
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
George Carlos Wilson
1835-Aft 1913
George Carlos Wilson
B:
6 Feb 1835
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
M:
28 Jun 1866
D:
Aft 1913
Fanny Rebecca Isham
1840-1895
Fanny Rebecca Isham
B:
7 Jun 1840
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
10 Nov 1895
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Caroline Newman
1811-1872
Caroline Newman
B:
8 Sep 1811
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
M:
28 Dec 1831
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Feb 1872
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
William Isham
1800-1812
William Isham
B:
19 May 1800
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1812
Huldah Isham
1800-1812
Huldah Isham
B:
19 May 1800
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1812
Chloe Carpenter
1763-1831
Chloe Carpenter
B:
24 Mar 1763
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
15 May 1831
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Ebenezer Isham
1762-1819
Ebenezer Isham
B:
2 Dec 1762
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1793
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
27 Oct 1819
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Jedediah Carpenter
1765-1828
Jedediah Carpenter
B:
1 Feb 1765
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
8 Sep 1828
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Eunice Braybrook
1763-1819
Eunice Braybrook
B:
1763
M:
13 Oct 1785
D:
8 Jun 1819
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Eunice Bliss
1771-
Eunice Bliss
B:
20 Jul 1771
M:
28 Jan 1823
Aaron Carpenter
1767-1854
Aaron Carpenter
B:
22 Apr 1767
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
24 Sep 1854
Concord, Essex County, VT
Mary Thompson
1769-1854
Mary Thompson
B:
21 Mar 1769
M:
25 May 1796
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1 May 1854
Concord, Essex County, VT
Calvin May Isham
1825-1828
Calvin May Isham
B:
12 Jul 1825
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
8 Sep 1828
Mary Sophronia Isham
1827-Aft 1880
Mary Sophronia Isham
B:
7 Feb 1827
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Aft 1880
Kendall Nichols
1818-Aft 1880
Kendall Nichols
B:
7 Apr 1818
Stoddard, Cheshire County, NH
M:
26 Feb 1847
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Aft 1880
Harriet Orinda Isham
1828-
Harriet Orinda Isham
B:
2 Jun 1828
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Allen Hayward
1828-
Allen Hayward
B:
6 Dec 1828
Acworth, Sullivan County, NH
M:
13 Nov 1851
Julia Ann Isham
1831-Aft 1909
Julia Ann Isham
B:
24 Jun 1831
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Aft 1909
Butler A. Whittemore
1827-1863
Butler A. Whittemore
B:
17 Sep 1827
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
M:
13 Nov 1851
D:
16 Feb 1863
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
James Sumner Partridge
1819-
James Sumner Partridge
B:
29 Dec 1819
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
M:
14 Nov 1871
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Robert Bennett Isham
1834-1880
Robert Bennett Isham
B:
10 Mar 1833/1834
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
9 Jul 1880
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
Almira Adelaide Tubbs
1842-1911
Almira Adelaide Tubbs
B:
4 Feb 1842
Marlow, Cheshire County, NH
M:
6 Jan 1858
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
6 Feb 1911
John Joshua Isham
1835-1905
John Joshua Isham
B:
11 Mar 1835
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
23 Oct 1905
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Frances Northrope
1845-1872
Frances Northrope
B:
4 Jun 1845
West Danville, Caledonia County, VT
M:
31 Aug 1865
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
12 Dec 1872
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Helen L. Mansfield
Abt 1845-Aft 1909
Helen L. Mansfield
B:
Abt 21 Aug 1845
New Hampshire
M:
10 Feb 1874
D:
Aft 1909
Samuel David Isham
1836-1903
Samuel David Isham
B:
16 Dec 1836
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
18 Feb 1903
Concord, Merrimack County, NH
Jesse Buell Isham
1838-1909
Jesse Buell Isham
B:
25 Apr 1838
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
24 Mar 1909
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Adelia Lucy Temple
1845-1900
Adelia Lucy Temple
B:
12 Aug 1845
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
M:
21 Nov 1865
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
11 Dec 1900
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Mary L Isham
1839-
Mary L Isham
B:
7 Feb 1839
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Isham, Jr.
1800-1871
Samuel Isham, Jr.
B:
6 May 1800
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
21 Jun 1871
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Orinda Fuller
1803-1841
Orinda Fuller
B:
22 Jul 1803
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
29 May 1841
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Ellen Orinda Isham
1843-1901
Ellen Orinda Isham
B:
10 Oct 1843
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Jun 1901
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
Willard Bill, Jr.
1839-
Willard Bill, Jr.
B:
14 Oct 1839
Westmoreland, Cheshire County, NH
M:
12 Apr 1866
Bellows Falls, Windham County, VT
Sarah Philetta Isham
1845-1869
Sarah Philetta Isham
B:
31 Mar 1845
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
16 Aug 1869
Lyman Fuller Isham
1847-1868
Lyman Fuller Isham
B:
21 Jun 1847
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
22 Sep 1868
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Frances Josephine Isham
1853-1869
Frances Josephine Isham
B:
7 Apr 1853
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
16 May 1869
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Elmira Wilcox Bemis
1807-
Elmira Wilcox Bemis
B:
3 Apr 1807
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Isham
1801-1860
Mary Isham
B:
29 Nov 1801
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Dec 1860
Fanny Rebecca Banks
1827-1832
Fanny Rebecca Banks
B:
5 May 1827
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
22 Feb 1832
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Isham Banks
1828-1832
Samuel Isham Banks
B:
12 Nov 1828
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
10 Feb 1832
Eliza Vilas Banks
1830-
Eliza Vilas Banks
B:
12 Aug 1830
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Clinton Slader
Abt 1827-Bef 1880
Clinton Slader
B:
Abt 1827
New Hampshire
D:
Bef 1880
Dimmis Salome Banks
1833-
Dimmis Salome Banks
B:
2 Jul 1833
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
William Wallace Banks
1835-1873
William Wallace Banks
B:
21 Jan 1835
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
6 Jul 1873
Newark, Essex County, NJ
Mary Clark
Abt 1835-
Mary Clark
B:
Abt 1835
Helen Marion Banks
1837-1855
Helen Marion Banks
B:
28 Dec 1837
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
20 Dec 1855
Samuel Osman Banks
1839-
Samuel Osman Banks
B:
12 Dec 1839
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Annie E. Learoyd
Elmer David Banks
1843-
Elmer David Banks
B:
23 Sep 1843
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Ellen A. Chapin
Rebecca Isham
1803-1871
Rebecca Isham
B:
22 May 1803
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Dec 1871
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
William Banks
1802-1871
William Banks
B:
30 May 1802
Roxbury, Cheshire County, NH
M:
23 Nov 1826
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
2 Dec 1871
Dimmis Isham
1805-
Dimmis Isham
B:
17 Jun 1805
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
David Chapin
1804-1833
David Chapin
B:
12 May 1804
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
M:
3 May 1832
D:
26 Oct 1833
Richmond, Ontario County, NY
Joseph Markham Chapin
1810-
Joseph Markham Chapin
B:
12 May 1810
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
M:
12 Nov 1844
Elizabeth Isham
1811-Aft 1880
Elizabeth Isham
B:
22 Sep 1811
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Aft 1880
Willard Bill
1803-Aft 1880
Willard Bill
B:
8 Dec 1803
New Hampshire
M:
18 Nov 1857
D:
Aft 1880
Mary Carpenter
1769-1811
Mary Carpenter
B:
20 Jul 1769
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
11 Oct 1811
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Isham
1764-1854
Samuel Isham
B:
30 Jun 1764
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1799
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
26 Apr 1854
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Sarah Isham
1799-1800
Sarah Isham
B:
30 Jun 1799
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
21 May 1800
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
George Carpenter Isham
1824-1845
George Carpenter Isham
B:
25 Aug 1824
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
18 Nov 1845
Hanover, Grafton County, NH
James Willard Isham
1826-1855
James Willard Isham
B:
12 Mar 1826
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Aug 1855
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Henrietta Elizabeth Evans
1819-Aft 1880
Henrietta Elizabeth Evans
B:
10 Mar 1819
London, Middlesex, England
M:
4 Apr 1854
D:
Aft 1880
Titusville, Crawford County, PA
Joshua Henry Isham
1831-1897
Joshua Henry Isham
B:
6 Oct 1831
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
14 Mar 1897
Duluth, Saint Louis County, MN
Christiana Towne Messer
1831-1882
Christiana Towne Messer
B:
6 Jan 1831
New Hampshire
M:
13 Oct 1853
East Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
D:
3 Mar 1882
Titusville, Crawford County, PA
Orilla L. Garfield
Abt 1834-
Orilla L. Garfield
B:
Abt 1834
Massachusetts
Edwin Locke Isham
1836-1888
Edwin Locke Isham
B:
16 Nov 1836
New Hampshire
D:
Sep 1888
Grand Junction, Mesa County, CO
Charles Wood Isham
1841-1885
Charles Wood Isham
B:
24 Sep 1841
New Hampshire
D:
5 Aug 1885
New York City, New York County, NY
James Fuller Isham
1801-1874
James Fuller Isham
B:
21 May 1801
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
22 Feb 1874
East Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Harriet Wood
1801-1886
Harriet Wood
B:
2 Feb 1801
East Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
M:
23 Nov 1823
D:
24 Jul 1886
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Orinda Isham
1804-1819
Orinda Isham
B:
26 Jun 1804
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Dec 1819
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Anna Isham
1807-1830
Anna Isham
B:
16 Jan 1807
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
1 Apr 1830
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Huldah Carpenter
1772-1841
Huldah Carpenter
B:
14 Aug 1772
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
25 Jun 1841
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Joshua Isham
1769-1861
Joshua Isham
B:
17 Apr 1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1797
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
D:
5 Aug 1861
East Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
Luman Carpenter
1799-1825
Luman Carpenter
B:
8 Nov 1799
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
27 Jun 1825
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
George Adams
1826-1826
George Adams
B:
7 May 1826
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
27 Aug 1826
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Charles Adams
1827-1835
Charles Adams
B:
13 Jul 1827
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Jun 1835
Artemas Adams
1830-1874
Artemas Adams
B:
31 Mar 1830
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
17 Mar 1874
Belle Plaine, Shawano County, WI
Harriet Adams
1832-1835
Harriet Adams
B:
28 Feb 1832
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
28 Feb 1835
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
John Adams
1834-
John Adams
B:
25 May 1834
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Minneapolis, Ottawa County, KS
Mary Louisa Adams
1836-1868
Mary Louisa Adams
B:
11 Jun 1836
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
15 Nov 1868
Rockford, Winnebago County, IL
Frances Sophia Adams
1839-
Frances Sophia Adams
B:
26 May 1839
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Baxter, Jasper County, IA
D.S. Grant
Julia Adams
1840-1844
Julia Adams
B:
12 Apr 1840
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
6 Apr 1844
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Martha Adams
1842-1844
Martha Adams
B:
3 Oct 1842
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Apr 1844
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
William Carpenter Adams
1846-
William Carpenter Adams
B:
17 Oct 1846
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
Glade, Phillips County, KS
Anna Davis
Anna Davis
M:
Mar 1870
Ruth Carpenter
1801-1882
Ruth Carpenter
B:
6 Apr 1801
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Apr 1882
Zearing, Story County, IA
John Mason Adams
1799-1857
John Mason Adams
B:
5 Mar 1799
M:
27 Oct 1824
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
8 Nov 1857
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
Hannah Carpenter
1802-1819
Hannah Carpenter
B:
7 Apr 1802
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
16 Sep 1819
Willard Ezra Carpenter
1804-1875
Willard Ezra Carpenter
B:
1 Nov 1804
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
27 Jan 1875
Gilsum, Cheshire County, NH
Sarepta Smith
1803-1863
Sarepta Smith
B:
31 May 1803
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
M:
7 Aug 1823
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
3 Oct 1863
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Betsey Carpenter
1806-1885
Betsey Carpenter
B:
13 Jul 1806
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
22 May 1885
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Sylvester Smith
Abt 1805-
Sylvester Smith
B:
Abt 1805
M:
5 Mar 1844
Harriet Carpenter
1808-
Harriet Carpenter
B:
6 Sep 1808
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Charles Cooper
1809-1868
Charles Cooper
B:
5 Mar 1809
D:
8 Jun 1868
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
John Carpenter
1810-1874
John Carpenter
B:
23 Apr 1810
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Dec 1874
Watertown, Ogle County, IL
Louisa Chamberlin
1825-1899
Louisa Chamberlin
B:
28 Sep 1825
Byron, Genesee County, NY
M:
29 Apr 1841
D:
15 Feb 1899
Rockford, Winnebago County, IL
Mary Carpenter
1812-1888
Mary Carpenter
B:
24 Jan 1812
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
8 Oct 1888
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Willard Streeter
1817-1878
Willard Streeter
B:
4 Apr 1817
M:
June 1840
D:
26 Apr 1878
William Carpenter
1814-1890
William Carpenter
B:
25 Jan 1814
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
8 Oct 1890
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Abigail White
1820-1887
Abigail White
B:
25 Dec 1820
Acworth, Sullivan County, NH
M:
2 May 1838
Walpole, Cheshire County, NH
D:
20 Jul 1887
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Nancy E. Carpenter
1816-1890
Nancy E. Carpenter
B:
13 Oct 1816
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
25 Apr 1890
Alstead, Cheshire County, NH
James J. Hamilton
Abt 1815-1874
James J. Hamilton
B:
Abt 1815
M:
17 May 1856
D:
13 Apr 1874
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Arvilla Carpenter
1819-1848
Arvilla Carpenter
B:
14 Feb 1819
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
6 Sep 1848
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
William W. Sawyer
Hannah Carpenter
Ezra Carpenter
1774-1854
Ezra Carpenter
B:
9 Jun 1774
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
3 Dec 1854
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Betsey Chapin
1777-1819
Betsey Chapin
B:
16 May 1777
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
M:
28 Dec 1797
D:
14 Sep 1819
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Sybil Hayward
1771-1849
Sybil Hayward
B:
24 Jul 1771
Cheshire County, NH
M:
9 Jul 1820
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Jan 1849
Mary Lovisa Wilcox
1805-
Mary Lovisa Wilcox
B:
2 Sep 1805
Elmina Wilcox
1807-
Elmina Wilcox
B:
3 Apr 1807
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Samuel Johnson
Cyrus Bemis
Cyrus Bemis
M:
25 May 1824
New Hampshire
Hollis Wilcox
1810-1887
Hollis Wilcox
B:
25 Jul 1810
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 May 1887
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Thankful Robbins
Thankful Robbins
M:
29 Nov 1832
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Orinda Carpenter
1777-1851
Orinda Carpenter
B:
4 Mar 1777
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
6 Feb 1851
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Gaylord Wilcox
1769-1815
Gaylord Wilcox
B:
4 Apr 1769
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
17 May 1804
New Hampshire
D:
19 Dec 1815
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Daniel Nourse
Daniel Nourse
M:
1828
Sarah Carpenter
1779-
Sarah Carpenter
B:
2 Jul 1779
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Parents
Charles Carpenter
1702-1744
Hannah Bosworth
1707-1748
Jedediah Carpenter
1732-1815
Jedediah Carpenter
B:
8 Oct 1732
Rehoboth, Bristol County, MA
D:
26 Mar 1815
Surry, Cheshire County, NH
Mary Peck
1738-1823
Mary Peck
B:
20 Oct 1738
M:
10 Jan 1760
D:
10 May 1823
Surry, Cheshire County, NH