Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Edmund Day
1767 - 1831 (64 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Hulda Maria Bagg
Abt 1840-
Hulda Maria Bagg
B:
Abt 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Loomis Bagg
1843-
Joseph Loomis Bagg
B:
3 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Delia Loomis
1818-
Delia Loomis
B:
29 Dec 1817/1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Bagg
1795-1871
Justus Bagg
B:
5 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1871
Sabra Loomis
1820-
Sabra Loomis
B:
25 Aug 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ann Loomis
1850-1858
Sarah Ann Loomis
B:
6 May 1850
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
31 Oct 1858
Mary Loomis
1853-
Mary Loomis
B:
20 Oct 1853
New York City, New York County, NY
Adah Day Loomis
1856-
Adah Day Loomis
B:
16 Jan 1856
New York City, New York County, NY
Thomas Henry Loomis
1862-1867
Thomas Henry Loomis
B:
4 Aug 1862
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1867
Orrin Loomis
1868-
Orrin Loomis
B:
4 Jan 1868
Albert Loomis
1823-
Albert Loomis
B:
28 Oct 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Maria Cornell
1826-
Sarah Maria Cornell
B:
24 Jun 1826
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
Apr 1849
Edward Coffin Loomis
1852-
Edward Coffin Loomis
B:
10 Feb 1852
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Ella D. Lawrence
1853-1883
Ella D. Lawrence
B:
7 Jan 1853
Ottumwa, Wapello County, IA
M:
17 Sep 1872
Ottumwa, Wapello County, IA
D:
19 Mar 1883
Mary Forrest Norris
1864-
Mary Forrest Norris
B:
6 Feb 1864
M:
3 May 1885
Ottumwa, Wapello County, IA
Frank Parmelee Loomis
1854-
Frank Parmelee Loomis
B:
24 Apr 1854
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Joseph Loomis
1863-
Joseph Loomis
B:
5 Feb 1863
Ottumwa, Wapello County, IA
Joseph Loomis
1825-
Joseph Loomis
B:
19 Aug 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Ann Coffin
1830-
Elizabeth Ann Coffin
B:
27 May 1830
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1849
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Martha Loomis
1835-1836
Martha Loomis
B:
6 Jan 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Loomis
1835-1837
Mary Loomis
B:
6 Jan 1835
D:
12 Oct 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Loomis
1837-1859
Ralph Loomis
B:
24 Nov 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1859
Ada (Adah) Day
1794-1881
Ada (Adah) Day
B:
10 Nov 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1881
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Orin Loomis
1791-1868
Orin Loomis
B:
2 Jun 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Carrie Leonard
Abt 1842-
Caroline Carrie Leonard
B:
Abt 1842
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Charles Leonard
Abt 1819-
Charles Leonard
B:
Abt 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samantha Norton
1813-1886
Samantha Norton
B:
13 Aug 1813
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1841
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1886
Jane Leonard
Abt 1821-
Jane Leonard
B:
Abt 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Leonard
Abt 1823-
Maria Leonard
B:
Abt 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Leonard
1823-1839
Caroline Leonard
B:
7 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Leonard
Abt 1827-
Julia Ann Leonard
B:
Abt 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Clara Bede Leonard
1871-1960
Clara Bede Leonard
B:
7 Apr 1871
Harmony Township, Rock County, WI
D:
23 Feb 1960
Milton, Rock County, WI
Abraham Lincoln McClelland
1865-1932
Abraham Lincoln McClelland
B:
16 Feb 1865
Brandon, Fond du Lac County, WI
M:
17 Jun 1931
Milton, Rock County, WI
D:
11 Dec 1932
Rosendale, Fond du Lac County, WI
Cyrus M. Leonard
1833-1889
Cyrus M. Leonard
B:
7 Aug 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1889
Harmony Township, Rock County, WI
Cordelia Maria Persels
1837-1930
Cordelia Maria Persels
B:
29 Oct 1837
Niles, Berrien County, MI
M:
28 Mar 1865
Janesville, Rock County, WI
D:
22 May 1930
Milton, Rock County, WI
Bede Day
1796-
Bede Day
B:
30 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Cyrus Leonard
1796-
Cyrus Leonard
B:
8 Feb 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Dec 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Austin Goodyear Day
1824-1889
Austin Goodyear Day
B:
24 Nov 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Dec 1889
Sarah Ann (Mrs. Day)
1841-1892
Sarah Ann (Mrs. Day)
B:
1841
D:
21 Jul 1892
London, Middlesex, England
Julius F. Day
Henry Perdy Day
1829-1914
Henry Perdy Day
B:
12 Mar 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Oct 1914
Frances G. Gilbert
1835-1926
Frances G. Gilbert
B:
Aug 1835
M:
17 Aug 1865
D:
12 Dec 1926
Edmund Day
1831-
Edmund Day
B:
12 Dec 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Ann Day
1834-
Lois Ann Day
B:
25 Mar 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa Ann Day
1834-
Louisa Ann Day
B:
25 Mar 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julius Day
1797-
Julius Day
B:
11 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa (Lois) Goodyear
Abt 1794-
Louisa (Lois) Goodyear
B:
Abt 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Day
1797-
Julia Ann Day
B:
24 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvester J. Parmelee
1826-1891
Sylvester J. Parmelee
B:
31 Jan 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Mar 1891
Laurane (Lorane) Hall
1827-
Laurane (Lorane) Hall
B:
6 Oct 1827
Charlestown, Portage County, OH
M:
17 Jul 1855
Harriet Day
1799-
Harriet Day
B:
23 Mar 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Leonard Parmelee
Leonard Parmelee
M:
21 Mar 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Bagg
1829-1830
Justus Bagg
B:
July 1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jan 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harvey Day Bagg
1831-
Harvey Day Bagg
B:
16 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Climena Ashley
1827-
Climena Ashley
B:
15 Oct 1827
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1856
William Gilbert Bagg
1833-
William Gilbert Bagg
B:
4 Feb 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Winfield Bagg
1838-1838
Sarah Winfield Bagg
B:
Apr 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Munn Bagg
1840-
Huldah Munn Bagg
B:
16 Mar 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry L. Ashley
Abt 1838-
Henry L. Ashley
B:
Abt 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1866
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Loomis Bagg
1843-
Joseph Loomis Bagg
B:
30 Oct 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Munn Day
1800-1839
Sarah Munn Day
B:
17 Dec 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Jan 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Justus Bagg
1795-1871
Justus Bagg
B:
5 Jul 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Mar 1871
Ralph Bliss Day
1831-1899
Ralph Bliss Day
B:
10 Mar 1831
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
25 Feb 1899
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Ann Maria Day
1833-
Ann Maria Day
B:
26 Nov 1833
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Juliette Day
1836-
Juliette Day
B:
5 May 1836
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Edmund Lewis Day
1838-1840
Edmund Lewis Day
B:
16 Aug 1838
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
21 Oct 1840
Harriet Austin Day
1840-
Harriet Austin Day
B:
6 Dec 1840
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Sarah Mun Day
1843-
Sarah Mun Day
B:
4 Jun 1843
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
Edmund Day
1802-1878
Edmund Day
B:
29 Oct 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1878
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Maria Drake
Abt 1808-1847
Maria Drake
B:
Abt 1808
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
M:
6 Apr 1829
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
5 Mar 1847
Mary Ann Drake
1805-1886
Mary Ann Drake
B:
30 Sep 1805
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1847
Fredonia, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
20 Jun 1886
Dunkirk, Chautauqua County, NY
Maria Day
1804-1828
Maria Day
B:
28 Jun 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Aug 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Alice Collins Ashley
1859-
Alice Collins Ashley
B:
1 Mar 1859
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James H. Foulds
James H. Foulds
M:
6 Oct 1886
Mary Louise "May" Ashley
1865-
Mary Louise "May" Ashley
B:
13 Mar 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Barr
Benjamin Day Ashley
1831-1880
Benjamin Day Ashley
B:
6 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1880
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Collins
1840-
Maria Collins
B:
15 Apr 1840
Randolph, Portage County, OH
M:
8 Jul 1858
Shakopee, Scott County, MN
Horace W. Ashley
1833-1834
Horace W. Ashley
B:
Aug 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Apr 1834
Frances Ashley
1835-
Frances Ashley
B:
1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dexter B. Hitchcock
1838-1885
Dexter B. Hitchcock
B:
5 Sep 1838
Massachusetts
M:
19 May 1858
D:
11 Jun 1885
Daniel Ashley
1838-1849
Daniel Ashley
B:
4 Aug 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
son Ashley
1841-1841
son Ashley
B:
Jun 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jun 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Estella Ashley
1863-1864
Mary Estella Ashley
B:
5 Sep 1863
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1864
Edmund Aaron Ashley
1865-
Edmund Aaron Ashley
B:
17 Feb 1865
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Daniel Ashley
1868-1869
Charles Daniel Ashley
B:
24 Aug 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Sep 1869
Fannie Marie Ashley
1870-
Fannie Marie Ashley
B:
27 Mar 1870
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lewis Lyman Moore
1866-
Lewis Lyman Moore
B:
28 Feb 1866
Gouverneur, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1891
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jennette Hudson Ashley
1873-1876
Jennette Hudson Ashley
B:
2 Dec 1873
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Apr 1876
Sarah Maria Ashley
1841-1882
Sarah Maria Ashley
B:
Jun 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Mar 1882
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Aaron Ashley
1829-1880
Charles Aaron Ashley
B:
1829
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Feb 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1880
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry L. Ashley
Diadema Day
1806-1864
Diadema Day
B:
22 Mar 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Ashley
1804-1867
Daniel Ashley
B:
6 Jan 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Feb 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ralph Day
1808-
Ralph Day
B:
21 Feb 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophronia Yeomans
1810-
Sophronia Yeomans
B:
1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Apr 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Day
1811-1830
Julia Ann Day
B:
24 Feb 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1813-1814
Lucy Day
B:
22 Aug 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Aug 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henrietta Gelston Day
1839-1864
Henrietta Gelston Day
B:
8 Jul 1839
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
15 May 1864
Henry Lewis Day
1841-1871
Henry Lewis Day
B:
6 May 1841
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Aug 1871
Mary Florence Day
1873-
Mary Florence Day
B:
1873
Charles A. Sears
1873-1928
Charles A. Sears
B:
1873
M:
1895
D:
1928
Roland Gelston Day
1843-1898
Roland Gelston Day
B:
13 May 1843
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
D:
Apr 1898
Margaretta Bird
1843-1922
Margaretta Bird
B:
1843
M:
1865
D:
1922
Henry Lewis Day
1814-1873
Henry Lewis Day
B:
22 Dec 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Dec 1873
Winifred Gelston Coffin
Abt 1817-
Winifred Gelston Coffin
B:
Abt 1817
Nantucket, Nantucket County, MA
M:
1 May 1838
Portage, Wood County, OH
Parents
Timothy Day
1720-1797
Sarah Munn
1724-1800
Edmund Day
1767-1831
Edmund Day
B:
17 Jan 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Obedience (Bede) Hitchcock
1767-
Obedience (Bede) Hitchcock
B:
1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Jan 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA