Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Lewis Day
1754 - 1847 (92 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Nancy Amelia Day
1839-
Nancy Amelia Day
B:
15 Apr 1839
Lima, Allen County, OH
Frances Leora Day
1843-
Frances Leora Day
B:
1 Jun 1843
Lima, Allen County, OH
Judson Hinman Day
1804-
Judson Hinman Day
B:
2 Sep 1804
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Susan L. Clark
Abt 1808-
Susan L. Clark
B:
Abt 1808
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
M:
25 Aug 1838
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Elizabeth G. Endley
1837-1899
Elizabeth G. Endley
B:
1837
D:
1899
Portage County, OH
Walter Dunlap
1837-1902
Walter Dunlap
B:
1837
Ohio
M:
17 Oct 1861
Portage County, OH
D:
1902
Portage County, OH
Horatio Endley
1843-
Horatio Endley
B:
1843
Ohio
Helen Endley
1846-
Helen Endley
B:
1846
Ohio
Frederick Endley
1855-
Frederick Endley
B:
1855
Ohio
Julia Ann Day
1807-
Julia Ann Day
B:
4 Aug 1807
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
William Endley
1808-
William Endley
B:
20 May 1808
Pennsylvania
M:
20 May 1828
Portage, Wood County, OH
Malvina S. Day
1809-
Malvina S. Day
B:
27 Dec 1809
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sarah Almira Day
1812-
Sarah Almira Day
B:
26 Jul 1812
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Peter Gee
1812-1895
Peter Gee
B:
18 Jan 1812
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
M:
27 May 1835
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
23 Oct 1895
Canfield, Mahoning County, OH
Anson H. Day
1816-
Anson H. Day
B:
13 Nov 1816
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Solon F. Day
1824-
Solon F. Day
B:
11 Jul 1824
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Horatio Day
1779-1851
Horatio Day
B:
19 Jun 1779
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1851
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Hannah Hinman
1780-1857
Hannah Hinman
B:
1780
M:
28 Jun 1802
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1857
Polly P. Day
1800-
Polly P. Day
B:
22 Aug 1800
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Jeduthan Farnham
Jeduthan Farnham
M:
21 Sep 1824
Portage, Wood County, OH
Sarah B. Day
1823-1905
Sarah B. Day
B:
18 Jan 1823
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1905
Nehemiah W. Wann
1820-1908
Nehemiah W. Wann
B:
1820
M:
12 Jun 1845
Zanesville, Muskingum County, OH
D:
1908
John M. Day
1826-
John M. Day
B:
29 Oct 1826
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Elvira U. Day
1831-
Elvira U. Day
B:
9 Oct 1831
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Judson R. Day
1834-1847
Judson R. Day
B:
21 Sep 1834
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
30 Aug 1847
Ralph Day
1803-1853
Ralph Day
B:
1 Jul 1803
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1853
Polly Laughlin
1805-1881
Polly Laughlin
B:
1805
M:
1832
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1881
Alva Day
1781-1866
Alva Day
B:
7 Feb 1781
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1866
Sarah "Sally" Beach
1772-1838
Sarah "Sally" Beach
B:
Feb 1772
M:
28 Jan 1800
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Jun 1838
Dudley Mortimer Day
1831-1910
Dudley Mortimer Day
B:
10 Jan 1831
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
20 Aug 1910
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Mary T. Smith
1837-1891
Mary T. Smith
B:
8 Oct 1837
Liberty Township, Trumbull County, OH
M:
11 Dec 1856
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
5 May 1891
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Edgar Munn Day
1834-1921
Edgar Munn Day
B:
2 Oct 1834
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1921
Frances Alice Reed
1842-1916
Frances Alice Reed
B:
1842
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
M:
9 Dec 1860
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1916
Lucy Amelia Day
1837-
Lucy Amelia Day
B:
8 Apr 1837
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Adam Malanthon Crosser
1835-
Adam Malanthon Crosser
B:
22 May 1835
Carrollton, Carroll County, OH
M:
30 Jan 1862
Smith Town, Harrison County, OH
Heman (Herman) Ely Day
1804-1890
Heman (Herman) Ely Day
B:
23 Nov 1804
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
30 May 1890
Minerva Scranton
1808-1838
Minerva Scranton
B:
15 Feb 1808
M:
12 Apr 1830
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
18 Jul 1838
Ewing Wakefield Day
1841-1862
Ewing Wakefield Day
B:
3 Jul 1841
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
31 Dec 1862
battle of Stones River in the Civil War
Minerva Louisa Day
1845-
Minerva Louisa Day
B:
1 Jul 1845
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Charles Abiel Newton
Charles Abiel Newton
M:
5 Jul 1865
Laura Eunice Day
1850-1917
Laura Eunice Day
B:
11 Apr 1850
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
5 Nov 1917
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Frank H. Hartzell
1838-1917
Frank H. Hartzell
B:
14 Sep 1838
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
8 Jul 1875
Portage County, OH
D:
10 Sep 1917
Heman Lewis Day
1855-
Heman Lewis Day
B:
20 Aug 1855
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Maggie Goss
-1899
Maggie Goss
D:
1899
Louisa Day
Charles Newton
Martha Wakefield
1816-1878
Martha Wakefield
B:
10 Sep 1816
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
M:
10 Apr 1840
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
3 Dec 1878
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Olive Tibbals
Mr. Davis
Frank Tibbills
Harriet Caroline Day
1806-
Harriet Caroline Day
B:
6 Nov 1806
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Aribut Tibbals
1799-1846
Aribut Tibbals
B:
18 Sep 1799
Granville, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Dec 1825
D:
19 Nov 1846
Massillon, Stark, OH
Edward M. Day
1843-1862
Edward M. Day
B:
27 Mar 1843
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
8 Aug 1862
Battle of Cedar Mountain, VA
Elvira Ellen Day
1849-
Elvira Ellen Day
B:
13 Apr 1849
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
James Forsyth
1830-
James Forsyth
B:
30 Jun 1830
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
9 Apr 1868
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Mortimer Lewis Day
1810-1898
Mortimer Lewis Day
B:
12 Feb 1810
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
25 Mar 1898
Lorinda Ellen Card
1807-1857
Lorinda Ellen Card
B:
5 May 1807
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
M:
29 Sep 1833
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
7 Oct 1857
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Betsey Clark Raymond
1807-1874
Betsey Clark Raymond
B:
1807
Bristol, Addison County, VT
M:
25 Nov 1858
D:
23 Jan 1874
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Harrison Lewis Day
1837-
Harrison Lewis Day
B:
14 Jan 1837
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Adeline Maria "Addie" West
1838-1928
Adeline Maria "Addie" West
B:
6 Feb 1838
Braceville, Trumbull County, OH
M:
23 Aug 1858
Warren, Trumbull County, OH
D:
24 Jan 1928
Portage County, OH
Lucy Ann Day
1839-
Lucy Ann Day
B:
2 Aug 1839
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Elmore K. Hoskin
1830-
Elmore K. Hoskin
B:
23 Feb 1830
Shalersville, Portage County, OH
M:
31 Oct 1861
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Frances Laura Day
1848-
Frances Laura Day
B:
27 Aug 1848
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Homer Judd
1846-
Homer Judd
B:
8 May 1846
Shalersville, Portage County, OH
M:
4 Jul 1867
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Julius Harrison Day
1813-
Julius Harrison Day
B:
2 May 1813
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Nancy (Brisbane) Brisbine
1814-1868
Nancy (Brisbane) Brisbine
B:
27 Mar 1814
Achor, Columbiana County, OH
M:
25 Feb 1836
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
23 Feb 1868
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Sarah R. Bump
1823-
Sarah R. Bump
B:
2 Feb 1823
Mantua Township, Portage County, OH
M:
14 Jul 1869
Lucy Ann Card
1835-1835
Lucy Ann Card
B:
14 Mar 1835
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
23 Aug 1835
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Laura Louisa Card
1836-1842
Laura Louisa Card
B:
23 May 1836
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
14 Mar 1842
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Frances Helen Card
1838-1838
Frances Helen Card
B:
4 Aug 1838
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
9 Sep 1838
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Julian Sylvester Card
1842-1888
Julian Sylvester Card
B:
17 Jun 1842
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1888
Ellsworth, Ellsworth County, KS
Diantha Dugan
1840-1912
Diantha Dugan
B:
18 Mar 1840
Juddo, Jefferson County, OH
M:
2 Apr 1863
D:
31 Jan 1912
Harriet Maria Card
1844-1844
Harriet Maria Card
B:
1 Sep 1844
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
4 Sep 1844
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Munn Day Card
1850-Aft 1910
Munn Day Card
B:
14 Jan 1850
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
Aft 4 May 1910
Mary Lyon Hough
1854-Aft 1910
Mary Lyon Hough
B:
1854
Ohio
M:
30 May 1874
Atwater, Portage County, OH
D:
Aft 4 May 1910
Maria Louisa Day
1815-1894
Maria Louisa Day
B:
4 Oct 1815
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
13 Sep 1894
Atwater, Portage County, OH
Sylvester Card
1813-1856
Sylvester Card
B:
29 Mar 1813
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
9 May 1833
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Oct 1856
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
Zenas A. (Linus) Horton
1810-1866
Zenas A. (Linus) Horton
B:
31 Jul 1810
New York state
M:
21 Sep 1864
Edinburg, Portage County, OH
D:
20 Feb 1866
Atwaters, Cayuga County, NY
John Benjamin Whittlesey
1805-
John Benjamin Whittlesey
B:
15 Aug 1805
New Durham, Greene County, NY
M:
27 Nov 1866
Atwater, Portage County, OH
Merrick Ely Day
1840-
Merrick Ely Day
B:
23 Jul 1840
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Sarah Jane Day
1842-
Sarah Jane Day
B:
5 Mar 1842
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Sarah B. Day
1842-
Sarah B. Day
B:
5 Nov 1842
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Homer Lewis Day
1843-1910
Homer Lewis Day
B:
18 Oct 1843
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
2 Aug 1910
Frances M. (Bryon) Bryan
1844-1879
Frances M. (Bryon) Bryan
B:
1844
M:
24 Aug 1865
Portage County, OH
D:
12 May 1879
Adelbert Edwin Day
1846-1928
Adelbert Edwin Day
B:
1 Jun 1846
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
1928
Portage County, OH
Charity M. Mack
1849-1928
Charity M. Mack
B:
1849
Portage County, OH
M:
19 Sep 1871
Portage County, OH
D:
20 May 1928
Portage County, OH
George E. Day
1848-
George E. Day
B:
12 Oct 1848
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Jennie M. (Mrs. Day)
1851-1874
Jennie M. (Mrs. Day)
B:
6 Oct 1851
D:
15 Jun 1874
Joseph Munn Day
1853-1886
Joseph Munn Day
B:
11 Nov 1853
Ohio
D:
18 Aug 1886
Macon County, MO
Urmin Magee
1857-1916
Urmin Magee
B:
24 Apr 1857
Pleasant Grove Township, Macon County, MO
M:
27 Apr 1876
Macon County, MO
D:
24 Nov 1916
Pleasant Grove Township, Macon County, MO
Mariah L. Day
1854-
Mariah L. Day
B:
4 Oct 1854
Mr. Card
Charles Melville Melvin Day
1858-1925
Charles Melville Melvin Day
B:
25 Jul 1858
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
1925
Missouri
Henrie Melvin Day
1858-
Henrie Melvin Day
B:
25 Jul 1858
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Roswell Merrick Day
1818-1886
Roswell Merrick Day
B:
26 Feb 1818
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
9 Sep 1886
Macon County, MO
Minerva Murrell Russell
Minerva Murrell Russell
M:
29 Aug 1839
Portage, Wood County, OH
Nancy Ann Murrell
1815-1888
Nancy Ann Murrell
B:
27 Aug 1815
New Lisbon, Columbiana County, OH
M:
29 Aug 1839
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
24 Nov 1888
Macon County, MO
Frances Laura Day
1821-1847
Frances Laura Day
B:
17 Sep 1821
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
18 Jun 1847
Homer Judd
Lucy Ann Day
1828-1834
Lucy Ann Day
B:
19 Mar 1828
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
11 Sep 1834
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Munn Day
1783-1863
Munn Day
B:
9 Sep 1783
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1863
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lucy Ely
1787-1868
Lucy Ely
B:
16 Mar 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1804
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
13 Sep 1868
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Julia Ann Day
1821-1824
Julia Ann Day
B:
12 Nov 1821
D:
16 Oct 1824
Julius Day
1823-
Julius Day
B:
7 Jun 1823
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Nancy Edinburg
-1868
Nancy Edinburg
D:
23 Feb 1868
Portage County, OH
Elizabeth Bacon Spaulding
1850-1940
Elizabeth Bacon Spaulding
B:
26 Apr 1850
D:
12 Dec 1940
Charles Mather Skinner
1847-1929
Charles Mather Skinner
B:
3 Nov 1847
Prattsburg, Steuben County, NY
M:
17 Jun 1874
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
D:
14 Jan 1929
Webster Groves, St. Louis County, MO
Frances Louisa Day
1825-1903
Frances Louisa Day
B:
18 Aug 1825
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
8 Feb 1903
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Ebenezer Spaulding
1816-1866
Ebenezer Spaulding
B:
21 Oct 1816
Brooklyn, Windham County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1843
D:
17 Aug 1866
St. Louis, St. Louis County, MO
Francis Terry
1850-1928
Francis Terry
B:
30 Dec 1850
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
28 May 1928
St. Louis County, MO
Nannie Lucinda Vic Coleman
Nannie Lucinda Vic Coleman
M:
30 Oct 1873
St. Louis County, MO
Nellie Maud Terry
1853-1922
Nellie Maud Terry
B:
27 Jan 1853
D:
1922
Fulton, Callaway County, MO
Helen Maria Day
1827-1898
Helen Maria Day
B:
15 Apr 1827
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
5 Apr 1898
Missouri
Samuel H. Terry
Samuel H. Terry
M:
19 Jan 1849
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Augustus Day
1829-1831
Augustus Day
B:
23 Jan 1829
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
31 Dec 1831
Seth Day
1785-1862
Seth Day
B:
27 Sep 1785
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
1862
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Matilda Martin
1802-1829
Matilda Martin
B:
1802
M:
14 Jan 1821
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
21 Nov 1829
Melville A. Day
1833-
Melville A. Day
B:
27 Oct 1833
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
Mary A. (Mrs. Day)
Mary "Polly" Clark
Abt 1803-1864
Mary "Polly" Clark
B:
Abt 1803
M:
3 Nov 1831
Ravenna, Portage County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1864
Edna Day
1835-
Edna Day
B:
16 Apr 1835
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lewis Day
1837-
Lewis Day
B:
Aug 1837
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Alva O. Day
1811-
Alva O. Day
B:
5 May 1811
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Minerva Higley
Abt 1815-
Minerva Higley
B:
Abt 1815
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
M:
1 Dec 1831
Portage, Wood County, OH
Lewis A. Day
1812-
Lewis A. Day
B:
23 Nov 1812
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lewis Day, Jr.
1787-1812
Lewis Day, Jr.
B:
21 Sep 1787
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Aug 1812
Malden, Upper Canada (now ON), Canada
Peny Deming
Abt 1790-
Peny Deming
B:
Abt 1790
M:
13 May 1810
Portage, Wood County, OH
Diantha Day
1816-1816
Diantha Day
B:
3 Jan 1816
D:
2 Feb 1816
Chloe Estella Day
1878-1929
Chloe Estella Day
B:
1 Aug 1878
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
22 Jan 1929
Alliance, Stark County, OH
Friend M. Hartzell
Abt 1875-1947
Friend M. Hartzell
B:
Abt June 1875
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
8 Feb 1896
Portage County, OH
D:
May 1947
Edmund Day
1817-
Edmund Day
B:
1 Oct 1817
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sarah Airhart
Augusta Day
1820-
Augusta Day
B:
28 Jun 1820
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Lavina Day
1822-1852
Lavina Day
B:
26 May 1822
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
29 Apr 1852
Royce D. Fry
1857-
Royce D. Fry
B:
1857
James C. Fry
1866-
James C. Fry
B:
1866
John M. Fry
1868-
John M. Fry
B:
1868
Frances Day
1833-
Frances Day
B:
15 Aug 1833
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
John M. Fry
1831-
John M. Fry
B:
1831
Solomon Day
1790-1862
Solomon Day
B:
12 Feb 1790
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Sep 1862
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Chloe Cook
Abt 1794-1881
Chloe Cook
B:
Abt 1794
Connecticut
M:
20 Aug 1815
Portage, Wood County, OH
D:
1881
Sebra Day
1791-1793
Sebra Day
B:
17 Nov 1791
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Sep 1793
Oscar Day Mason
1811-
Oscar Day Mason
B:
10 Oct 1811
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M.H. Vinal
Abt 1815-
M.H. Vinal
B:
Abt 1815
Litchfield County, CT
M:
15 Jun 1836
Sebra W. Hartzell
1837-1900
Sebra W. Hartzell
B:
21 Mar 1837
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
7 Sep 1900
Frank H. Hartzell
1838-1917
Frank H. Hartzell
B:
14 Sep 1838
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
10 Sep 1917
Laura Eunice Day
1850-1917
Laura Eunice Day
B:
11 Apr 1850
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
M:
8 Jul 1875
Portage County, OH
D:
5 Nov 1917
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Lewis Day Hartzell
1848-1921
Lewis Day Hartzell
B:
1 Nov 1848
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
6 Jul 1921
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Eva Raison de Lagenest
1850-1934
Eva Raison de Lagenest
B:
1850
Ashland, Boyd County, KY
M:
Bef 1870
D:
5 May 1934
Lexington Township, Stark County, OH
Emily E. Mason
1813-1888
Emily E. Mason
B:
24 Feb 1813
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
25 Feb 1888
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
George Hartzell
1811-1881
George Hartzell
B:
12 May 1811
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
16 Jun 1836
Portage County, OH
D:
3 Apr 1881
North Benton, Portage County, OH
Levi Mason
1814-
Levi Mason
B:
25 Sep 1814
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Cyrus A. Mason
1816-
Cyrus A. Mason
B:
10 Sep 1816
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M.A. Craig
Abt 1820-
M.A. Craig
B:
Abt 1820
Litchfield County, CT
M:
27 Jun 1839
Mary Parmena Diver
Abt 1842-Abt 1886
Mary Parmena Diver
B:
Abt 1842
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
Abt 1886
Charles Schaeffer
Rosella M. Diver
Abt 1843-1927
Rosella M. Diver
B:
Abt 1843
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
1927
Oliver P. Mowen
1843-1921
Oliver P. Mowen
B:
25 Apr 1843
Fredericksburg, Wayne County, OH
M:
18 Nov 1869
Portage County, OH
D:
1921
Alvira S. Diver
1846-Abt 1893
Alvira S. Diver
B:
15 Jul 1846
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
Abt 1893
Adam McGowan, III
Abt 1842-Abt 1915
Adam McGowan, III
B:
Abt 1842
M:
18 Nov 1869
D:
Abt 1915
Almyra M. Diver
1846-1930
Almyra M. Diver
B:
15 Jul 1846
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
D:
3 Mar 1930
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Isaac Hartzell
Abt 1839-
Isaac Hartzell
B:
Abt 1839
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
25 Oct 1871
Miriam Caroline Mason
1818-1912
Miriam Caroline Mason
B:
27 May 1818
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
9 Jan 1912
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
Samuel Diver
1817-1894
Samuel Diver
B:
16 Jan 1817
Deerfield Township, Portage County, OH
M:
15 Oct 1840
Portage County, OH
D:
18 Jul 1894
Mary E. Mason
1818-
Mary E. Mason
B:
27 May 1818
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Seth F. Mason
1820-
Seth F. Mason
B:
24 Apr 1820
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah M. Mason
1822-
Sarah M. Mason
B:
15 May 1822
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Brett Craig
1819-1869
William Brett Craig
B:
6 Mar 1819
Home County, OH
M:
25 Apr 1844
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1869
Atwater, Portage County, OH
Sebra H. Mason
1824-1828
Sebra H. Mason
B:
7 Feb 1824
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
30 Sep 1828
Lewis L. Mason
1826-1827
Lewis L. Mason
B:
10 Mar 1826
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1827
Lewis P. Mason
1828-
Lewis P. Mason
B:
23 Feb 1828
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M.M. Lewis
Abt 1832-
M.M. Lewis
B:
Abt 1832
Litchfield County, CT
M:
Abt 1853
Cecilia A. Mason
1830-
Cecilia A. Mason
B:
23 Jun 1830
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Augustus B. Mason
1832-1913
Augustus B. Mason
B:
12 Jun 1832
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1913
Henry M. Mason
1833-1914
Henry M. Mason
B:
17 Nov 1833
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
16 Jan 1914
Franklin Marion Mason
1835-1918
Franklin Marion Mason
B:
23 Sep 1835
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1918
Malvina A. Mason
1837-
Malvina A. Mason
B:
15 Sep 1837
John V. Mason
1839-
John V. Mason
B:
10 Jul 1839
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Sebra Day
1794-1863
Sebra Day
B:
1 Jul 1794
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1863
Peter Mason
1785-
Peter Mason
B:
28 Apr 1785
New London, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1810
Portage, Wood County, OH
Parents
Timothy Day
1720-1797
Sarah Munn
1724-1800
Lewis Day
1754-1847
Lewis Day
B:
19 Jul 1754
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1847
Deerfield, Portage County, OH
Sabra (Sebra) Ward
1755-1823
Sabra (Sebra) Ward
B:
9 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1778
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1823
Deerfield, Portage County, OH