Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Alexander
1709 - 1755 (45 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Alexander
1738-1828
John Alexander
B:
1738
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
8 Jul 1828
Rachel Alexander
Joel Alexander
1741-1758
Joel Alexander
B:
1741
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
1758
Mary Alexander
1796-1860
Mary Alexander
B:
1796
New Hampshire
D:
2 Oct 1860
Sandwich, DeKalb County, IL
Burage Hough
1790-1854
Burage Hough
B:
5 Feb 1790
Meriden, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Jan 1813
Sandwich, Long Island, NY
D:
9 May 1854
Sandwich, DeKalb County, IL
Fanny Alexander
1803-
Fanny Alexander
B:
13 Mar 1803
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Warren Alexander
1809-
Warren Alexander
B:
25 Feb 1809
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Martin Alexander
1812-
Martin Alexander
B:
28 Jun 1812
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Nathaniel Alexander
1774-1814
Nathaniel Alexander
B:
15 Sep 1774
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Apr 1814
Buffalo, Erie County, NY
Anna Bunnell
1777-
Anna Bunnell
B:
6 May 1777
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Nov 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
James Noble
1800-1804
James Noble
B:
19 Oct 1800
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 May 1804
Justin Noble
1803-
Justin Noble
B:
10 Apr 1803
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Walker
1806-
Nancy Walker
B:
23 Jun 1806
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Dec 1825
Mary S. Noble
1806-
Mary S. Noble
B:
10 Mar 1806
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Jessie Edsill
Jessie Edsill
M:
1825
Martha Noble
1808-
Martha Noble
B:
21 May 1808
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Daniel W. Strohn
Daniel W. Strohn
M:
1826
Melinda Noble
1810-
Melinda Noble
B:
25 Apr 1810
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
Jeremiah Simonds
Jeremiah Simonds
M:
21 Feb 1831
Mahala Noble
1812-
Mahala Noble
B:
11 Dec 1812
Adolphustown, Lennox & Addington, ON, Canada
Alexander Noble
1815-1815
Alexander Noble
B:
16 Apr 1815
Percy, Northumberland, ON, Canada
D:
28 Apr 1815
Wellington Alexander Noble
1816-
Wellington Alexander Noble
B:
25 Sep 1816
Murry, ON, Canada
Eunice Matilda Noble
1819-
Eunice Matilda Noble
B:
31 Jan 1819
Sidney, Hastings, ON, Canada
John Reed
John Reed
M:
19 Nov 1840
Bathsheba Alexander
1780-1824
Bathsheba Alexander
B:
27 Apr 1780
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1824
Shannonville, Hastings, ON, Canada
Warham Noble
1778-
Warham Noble
B:
5 Jan 1778
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1799
Eunice Alexander
1782-
Eunice Alexander
B:
28 Aug 1782
Chester, Hampden County, MA
James DeGaius Alexander
1784-
James DeGaius Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1784
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Julianna Henry
1807-1837
Julianna Henry
B:
12 Jul 1807
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
13 Aug 1837
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Calista Henry
1809-1811
Calista Henry
B:
30 Jul 1809
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1811
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Christina Henry
1811-
Christina Henry
B:
1 Sep 1811
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Cooperstown, Griggs County, ND
Philander Pierce
Abt 1811-
Philander Pierce
B:
Abt 1811
W.C. MacDonald
Abt 1811-
W.C. MacDonald
B:
Abt 1811
New York state
M:
Abt 1831
Emeline Henry
1813-1829
Emeline Henry
B:
2 Sep 1813
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Dec 1829
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
William A. Henry
1816-1817
William A. Henry
B:
19 Feb 1816
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
16 Dec 1817
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Eliza Ann Henry
1818-
Eliza Ann Henry
B:
21 Jun 1818
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Cornelius Turpening
Abt 1817-
Cornelius Turpening
B:
Abt 1817
New York state
M:
Abt 1838
Alexander Henry
1821-1912
Alexander Henry
B:
25 Sep 1821
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
22 Sep 1912
Jewell County, KS
Amanda Cronkite
1822-1857
Amanda Cronkite
B:
12 Mar 1822
Seneca, Seneca County, NY
M:
8 Feb 1842
D:
16 Oct 1857
LaGrange, Walworth County, WI
Caroline Johnson
1831-1911
Caroline Johnson
B:
1831
Norway
M:
1 Jan 1858
Walworth County, WI
D:
11 Feb 1911
Jewell County, KS
Frederick Loren Henry
1823-1893
Frederick Loren Henry
B:
22 Sep 1823
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1893
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
Eliza W. Cronkite
1825-1911
Eliza W. Cronkite
B:
22 Jul 1825
New York state
D:
7 Jul 1911
Margaret Henry
1825-1908
Margaret Henry
B:
27 Dec 1825
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
8 Jun 1908
Mountain View, San Bernardino County, CA
Thomas Bisco Doxey
1820-1903
Thomas Bisco Doxey
B:
17 Aug 1820
Baltimore, Baltimore County, MD
M:
7 Oct 1847
Richmond, Wayne County, IN
D:
13 May 1903
Washburn, Blackhawk, IA
James F. Henry
1831-1831
James F. Henry
B:
July 1831
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1831
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Anna Alexander
1786-
Anna Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Poynette, Columbia County, WI
William Henry
1778-
William Henry
B:
28 Apr 1778
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Jan 1803
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Clarissa Alexander
-Aft 1889
Clarissa Alexander
D:
Aft 1889
Elisha Shays
William Dusenbery
William Dusenbery
M:
1 Feb 1870
Wesley Alexander
-Aft 1889
Wesley Alexander
D:
Aft 1889
Leonard Alexander
-Aft 1889
Leonard Alexander
D:
Aft 1889
Henry Alexander
-Aft 1889
Henry Alexander
D:
Aft 1889
Zeviah Alexander
1833-1897
Zeviah Alexander
B:
18 Feb 1833
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
3 Oct 1897
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
William Berry
1828-1888
William Berry
B:
10 Nov 1828
Lowville, Lewis County, NY
M:
6 Oct 1853
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
12 Oct 1888
Taycheedah, Fond du Lac County, WI
Gaius Alexander
1786-1863
Gaius Alexander
B:
14 Oct 1786
Chester, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Sep 1863
New York state
Zerviah Risley Easton
1792-1875
Zerviah Risley Easton
B:
12 Nov 1792
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Sep 1808
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1875
Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac County, WI
Nathaniel Alexander
1743-1829
Nathaniel Alexander
B:
9 Sep 1743
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
16 Feb 1829
Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Eunice Hitchcock
1746-1822
Eunice Hitchcock
B:
14 Dec 1746
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Oct 1772
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Aug 1822
West Martinsburg, Lewis County, NY
Amos Alexander
1747-1814
Amos Alexander
B:
1747
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
Feb 1814
Elizabeth Marsh
Jonathan Sartle Alexander
1749-1838
Jonathan Sartle Alexander
B:
1749
Fort Drummer, Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
7 Mar 1838
Mexico, Oswego County, NY
Philip Alexander
Abt 1751-
Philip Alexander
B:
Abt 1751
Fort Hinsdale, Vernon, Windham County, VT
Thankful Alexander
Abt 1753-
Thankful Alexander
B:
Abt 1753
Fort Hinsdale, Vernon, Windham County, VT
Josiah Butler
Medad Alexander
Abt 1755-
Medad Alexander
B:
Abt 1755
Fort Hinsdale, Vernon, Windham County, VT
Parents
Joseph Alexander
1681-1761
Margaret Mattoon
1678-1766
John Alexander
1709-1755
John Alexander
B:
15 Nov 1709
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1755
Fort Hinsdale, Vernon, Windham County, VT
Ruth Alexander
Abt 1713-
Ruth Alexander
B:
Abt 1713
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT