Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Marcus Thompson
1815 - 1864 (48 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Charley B. Thompson
1863-
Charley B. Thompson
B:
29 Jan 1863
William A. Thompson
1838-1863
William A. Thompson
B:
6 Jun 1838
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
D:
24 Apr 1863
Nashville, Davidson County, TN
Belinda Clark
Mark C. Rood
1888-
Mark C. Rood
B:
9 Jun 1888
Carlton H. Rood
1893-
Carlton H. Rood
B:
23 Apr 1893
Inez Reba Rood
1895-
Inez Reba Rood
B:
24 Jul 1895
Flora Clark
1862-
Flora Clark
B:
22 Dec 1862
Albert Rood
Albert Rood
M:
29 May 1886
Walter E. Clark
1900-
Walter E. Clark
B:
11 Apr 1900
Mildred (Mrs. Clark)
1904-
Mildred (Mrs. Clark)
B:
27 Jul 1904
M:
5 Sep 1922
Charles E. Clark
1865-
Charles E. Clark
B:
7 Feb 1865
Alida Morse
1875-
Alida Morse
B:
19 Mar 1875
Edna B. Clark
1902-
Edna B. Clark
B:
12 May 1902
Lawrence E. McIntyre
Lawrence E. McIntyre
M:
14 Sep 1921
Edward O. Clark
1872-
Edward O. Clark
B:
28 Sep 1872
Effa Rich
Effa Rich
M:
27 Feb 1894
Mary Thompson
1841-1910
Mary Thompson
B:
8 Jan 1841
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
D:
8 Apr 1910
Daniel C. Clark
Abt 1840-
Daniel C. Clark
B:
Abt 1840
M:
28 Jan 1860
Lola Landon
Ross Rupert Landon
George E. Landon
1861-
George E. Landon
B:
11 Sep 1861
Luella M. Chittenden
Emma Moore
Jairus M. Landon
1863-
Jairus M. Landon
B:
28 Oct 1863
John W. Landon
1868-
John W. Landon
B:
14 Jul 1868
Ida Len
Ida Len
M:
Nov 1903
Albert Henry Landon
1870-1948
Albert Henry Landon
B:
26 Jul 1870
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
18 May 1948
Grace E. Livesay
Grace E. Livesay
M:
2 Dec 1900
Clyde Elbert Post
1901-1973
Clyde Elbert Post
B:
16 May 1901
D:
Feb 1973
Mabel Leone Willie
1907-
Mabel Leone Willie
B:
Oct 1907
Raymond Francis Post
1907-
Raymond Francis Post
B:
22 Apr 1907
Hazel Garnett
Grace Edith Landon
1873-
Grace Edith Landon
B:
28 Oct 1873
Michigan
Elbert M. Post
Elbert M. Post
M:
7 Sep 1895
Paul Landon Wilbur
1901-
Paul Landon Wilbur
B:
14 Sep 1901
Margaret Wilbur
1904-
Margaret Wilbur
B:
5 Mar 1904
Cyril Robert Wilbur
1905-
Cyril Robert Wilbur
B:
18 Sep 1905
Max Edward Wilbur
1910-
Max Edward Wilbur
B:
17 Oct 1910
Donald Victor Wilbur
1915-1924
Donald Victor Wilbur
B:
9 Aug 1915
D:
14 Jan 1924
Mary E. Landon
1875-
Mary E. Landon
B:
28 Nov 1875
Victor G. Wilbur
Victor G. Wilbur
M:
19 Sep 1901
Ralph Landon
1880-1880
Ralph Landon
B:
5 Jun 1880
Ferry, Oceana County, MI
D:
26 Nov 1880
Angeline L. "Angie" Landon
1881-
Angeline L. "Angie" Landon
B:
21 Oct 1881
Charles W. Landon
1884-
Charles W. Landon
B:
19 Sep 1884
Ada B. Mills
Ada B. Mills
M:
1 Jan 1912
Catharine Thompson
1842-1917
Catharine Thompson
B:
4 Dec 1842
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
D:
6 Nov 1917
Daniel C. Landon
1840-
Daniel C. Landon
B:
1837-1840
Pennsylvania
M:
18 Nov 1860
Ann Thompson
1845-
Ann Thompson
B:
18 May 1845
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
Lewis Clark
Lewis Clark
M:
14 Dec 1892
Julia May Peck
1871-1875
Julia May Peck
B:
1871
D:
22 May 1875
Ethel M. Peck
1897-
Ethel M. Peck
B:
11 Jul 1897
Walter Lee Peck
1875-1906
Walter Lee Peck
B:
1875
D:
4 Aug 1906
Sarah (Mrs.) Terrill
Sarah (Mrs.) Terrill
M:
6 Dec 1894
Clarissa Clara Thompson
1847-
Clarissa Clara Thompson
B:
4 Nov 1847
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
George H. Peck
Abt 1845-
George H. Peck
B:
Abt 1845
M:
21 Dec 1869
Aulina R. Thompson
1877-
Aulina R. Thompson
B:
Jan 1877
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
Joseph C. Thompson
1879-
Joseph C. Thompson
B:
Sep 1879
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
Sara Cassell Thompson
1879-
Sara Cassell Thompson
B:
Sep 1879
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
Henry L. Thompson
1882-
Henry L. Thompson
B:
Feb 1882
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
Mark Thompson
1890-
Mark Thompson
B:
Feb 1890
Meadville, Crawford County, PA
Henry Weaver Thompson
1849-
Henry Weaver Thompson
B:
3 Dec 1849
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
Sara A. Potter
1853-
Sara A. Potter
B:
Sep 1853
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
M:
Abt 1876
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
Sarah Amelia Thompson
1852-1854
Sarah Amelia Thompson
B:
20 Oct 1852
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
D:
22 Jun 1854
Ida Jane Thompson
1856-1859
Ida Jane Thompson
B:
1 Feb 1856
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
D:
5 Sep 1858/1859
Conneaut, Crawford County, PA
Parents
Isaac Thompson
1765-1847
Bathsheba Banister
1782-1874
Marcus Thompson
1815-1864
Marcus Thompson
B:
12 Dec 1815
Weathersfield, Windsor County, VT
D:
8 May 1864
Spotsylvania, Spotsylvania County, VA
Angeline Weaver
1813-1887
Angeline Weaver
B:
20 Dec 1813
Dryden, Tompkins County, NY
M:
30 Sep 1837
Stillwater, Saratoga County, NY
D:
13 Dec 1887