Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Martha Ingraham
Abt 1735 - 1791 (~ 56 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Asaph Day
1760-1768
Asaph Day
B:
14 Apr 1760
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Nov 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Wellington Alvord
1818-1900
Wellington Alvord
B:
16 Feb 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1900
Rosina Delight Hunson
Rosina Delight Hunson
M:
24 Sep 1846
Jane Alvord
1819-
Jane Alvord
B:
17 Sep 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Vinal Jones
1818-1898
John Vinal Jones
B:
2 Sep 1818
Chesterfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1845
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Aug 1898
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Delia Ann Alvord
1821-1902
Delia Ann Alvord
B:
23 Jan 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1902
William Edwin Granger
1819-Aft 1892
William Edwin Granger
B:
24 Feb 1819
Chester, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Apr 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1892
Ebenezer Day Alvord
1824-
Ebenezer Day Alvord
B:
30 Mar 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dencia Parthenia Hunson
Dencia Parthenia Hunson
M:
24 Sep 1846
Mary Alvord
1826-1884
Mary Alvord
B:
19 Feb 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1884
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Luther Stearns
1820-
Luther Stearns
B:
17 Aug 1820
Dracut, Middlesex County, MA
M:
10 Jun 1851
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Sylvia Alvord
1829-1900
Eunice Sylvia Alvord
B:
10 Jun 1829
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1900
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James Stebbins
1811-1892
James Stebbins
B:
17 Jul 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1857
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 May 1892
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Alvord
1833-1886
Edward Alvord
B:
9 Feb 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1886
Charlotte Allen
Charlotte Allen
M:
12 Oct 1859
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Day Alvord
1794-1869
Ebenezer Day Alvord
B:
29 Mar 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hope Ashley
1795-1873
Hope Ashley
B:
4 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
24 May 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1873
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Day
1761-
Hannah Day
B:
25 May 1761
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Alvord
1756-1805
Samuel Alvord
B:
8 Feb 1756
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 May 1784
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Mar 1805
Ebenezer Day
1764-1768
Ebenezer Day
B:
9 Jul 1764
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Nov 1768
Noah Wolcott
1813-1889
Noah Wolcott
B:
27 Apr 1813
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jun 1889
Lucy E. Elsey
1817-
Lucy E. Elsey
B:
1817
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
1838
Hampden County, MA
Silas Wolcott
1815-
Silas Wolcott
B:
5 Sep 1815
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
George Wolcott
1818-
George Wolcott
B:
25 Jan 1818
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Wolcott
1821-
Mary Elizabeth Wolcott
B:
29 Nov 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Novatus Ely
1818-
Novatus Ely
B:
3 Oct 1818
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
15 Apr 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
James M. Wolcott
1824-
James M. Wolcott
B:
8 Jan 1824
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Leverett J. Wolcott
1829-
Leverett J. Wolcott
B:
4 May 1829
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Martha Chapin
1792-1866
Martha Chapin
B:
18 Nov 1792
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1866
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Allen Wolcott
1793-1864
Allen Wolcott
B:
2 Mar 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1812
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Feb 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Noble
1822-
Edmund Noble
B:
20 Dec 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mary J. Moore
Abt 1825-
Mary J. Moore
B:
Abt 1825
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Nov 1847
Harriet Noble
1825-
Harriet Noble
B:
13 Mar 1825
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovewell K. Smith
Abt 1821-
Lovewell K. Smith
B:
Abt 1821
M:
16 May 1844
Wilson Dreppard
Abt 1821-
Wilson Dreppard
B:
Abt 1821
Massachusetts
M:
21 Apr 1850
Julia Ann Noble
1827-
Julia Ann Noble
B:
1 Feb 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Joseph D. Bartlett
Abt 1824-
Joseph D. Bartlett
B:
Abt 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Apr 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Wells Noble
1829-1872
Wells Noble
B:
17 Sep 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jan 1872
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Cordelia Lucretia Cowles
1828-1883
Cordelia Lucretia Cowles
B:
23 Aug 1828
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1852
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Dec 1883
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
James Chapin Noble
1831-1874
James Chapin Noble
B:
27 Dec 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1874
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary J. Foster
Abt 1834-
Mary J. Foster
B:
Abt 1834
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
M:
6 Apr 1856
Terry S. Noble
1834-
Terry S. Noble
B:
27 May 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet E. Wheeler
Abt 1838-
Harriet E. Wheeler
B:
Abt 1838
West Boylston, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Sep 1865
Martha Wolcott Noble
1836-
Martha Wolcott Noble
B:
13 Nov 1836
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Walter Brass
Abt 1827-
Walter Brass
B:
Abt 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Helen Louise Noble
1841-1920
Helen Louise Noble
B:
13 Jun 1841
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1920
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Albert Lewis Dewey
1839-1898
Albert Lewis Dewey
B:
2 Sep 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1862
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1898
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Chapin
1794-1851
Anna Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1851
Edmund Noble
1793-1848
Edmund Noble
B:
5 May 1793
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jun 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1848
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Wealthy Chapin
1796-1800
Wealthy Chapin
B:
22 Dec 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Aug 1800
George Chapin
1798-1853
George Chapin
B:
29 Dec 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 May 1853
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Chapin
1802-1850
Lucretia Chapin
B:
7 Mar 1802
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry B. Pease
1832-1838
Henry B. Pease
B:
24 Jun 1832
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1838
Mary M. Pease
1833-1836
Mary M. Pease
B:
20 Oct 1833
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 May 1836
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Agnes A. Pease
1834-1864
Agnes A. Pease
B:
21 Nov 1834
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Aug 1864
Charles Parmelee
1834-1870
Charles Parmelee
B:
1834
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
M:
Abt 1858
Connecticut
D:
21 Mar 1870
Edwin G. Pease
1836-YOUNG
Edwin G. Pease
B:
31 Aug 1836
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
YOUNG
Almira Chapin
1804-1838
Almira Chapin
B:
17 Mar 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1838
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Geer Chapin Pease
1804-1837
Geer Chapin Pease
B:
18 Dec 1804
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
31 Aug 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1837
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Sophronia Chapin
1806-1809
Sophronia Chapin
B:
8 Jan 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Sep 1809
Martha Day
1766-1850
Martha Day
B:
4 May 1766
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1850
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
George Chapin
1769-1811
George Chapin
B:
20 May 1769
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Feb 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Anna Stiles
1807-Abt 1845
Anna Stiles
B:
19 Aug 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1845
George Shepard
George Shepard
M:
19 Sep 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Edwin A. Stiles
Abt 1835-
Edwin A. Stiles
B:
Abt 1835
Elizabeth A. Stiles
Abt 1839-
Elizabeth A. Stiles
B:
Abt 1839
Mary E. Stiles
Abt 1841-
Mary E. Stiles
B:
Abt 1841
John Stiles
1809-1855
John Stiles
B:
22 Jan 1809
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1855
Martha Matilda Church
Abt 1811-Aft 1850
Martha Matilda Church
B:
Abt 1811
Massachusetts
M:
5 Jul 1830
D:
Aft 1850
Miss Keyes
Miss Keyes
M:
1854
William Henry Stiles
1841-1917
William Henry Stiles
B:
16 Dec 1841
Howard County, MO
D:
3 Jul 1917
Randolph County, MO
Matilda Jane Green
Abt 1847-1870
Matilda Jane Green
B:
Abt 1847
Missouri
M:
31 Jan 1867
Randolph County, MO
D:
30 Nov 1870
Clark, Randolph County, MO
Sarah Ann Pate
1853-1938
Sarah Ann Pate
B:
19 Sep 1853
Linn County, MO
M:
16 Jun 1872
Renick, Randolph County, MO
D:
22 Aug 1938
Moberly, Randolph County, MO
John Joseph Stiles
1844-1901
John Joseph Stiles
B:
7 Nov 1844
Howard County, MO
D:
3 Apr 1901
Fairview, Major County, OK
Susan Rebecca Gibson
1840-1924
Susan Rebecca Gibson
B:
6 Mar 1840
Clark, Randolph County, MO
M:
25 Jun 1865
Randolph County, MO
D:
16 Oct 1924
Mount Hope, Sedgwick County, KS
James Oliver Stiles
1846-Aft 1860
James Oliver Stiles
B:
1846
Missouri
D:
Aft 1860
Elizabeth Lizzie Jane Stiles
1848-1924
Elizabeth Lizzie Jane Stiles
B:
26 Jun 1848
Randolph County, MO
D:
7 Apr 1924
Fayette, Howard County, MO
Spottswood Jones
1835-1902
Spottswood Jones
B:
27 Feb 1835
Bedford County, VA
M:
24 Apr 1870
Fayette, Howard County, MO
D:
27 Apr 1902
Fayette, Howard County, MO
Rebecca B. Stiles
1852-1932
Rebecca B. Stiles
B:
22 Oct 1852
Randolph County, MO
D:
10 Oct 1932
Clark, Randolph County, MO
John C. Truesdell
1829-1916
John C. Truesdell
B:
9 Feb 1829
Rising Sun, Ohio County, IN
M:
10 Jan 1878
Renick, Randolph County, MO
D:
6 Feb 1916
Clark, Randolph County, MO
Mary Florence Stiles
1855-1928
Mary Florence Stiles
B:
10 Apr 1855
Clark, Randolph County, MO
D:
30 Jul 1928
San Gabriel, Los Angeles County, CA
James Monroe Edwards
1848-1917
James Monroe Edwards
B:
6 May 1848
Clark, Randolph County, MO
M:
30 Sep 1889
Clark, Randolph County, MO
D:
30 Oct 1917
Clark, Randolph County, MO
Simeon Oliver Stiles
1811-1880
Simeon Oliver Stiles
B:
29 Apr 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1880
Renick, Randolph County, MO
Rebecca Ann Hanna
1819-1857
Rebecca Ann Hanna
B:
27 Oct 1819
Augusta County, VA
M:
13 Sep 1838
Howard County, MO
D:
16 Aug 1857
Clark, Randolph County, MO
Zoulema Zoe Stiles
1866-1953
Zoulema Zoe Stiles
B:
26 Nov 1866
Clark, Randolph County, MO
D:
30 Apr 1953
Orange County, CA
Charles C. Cleveland
1859-1943
Charles C. Cleveland
B:
24 Jan 1859
Iowa
M:
California
D:
7 Dec 1943
Orange County, CA
Rachel Ann Annie Stiles
1868-1952
Rachel Ann Annie Stiles
B:
14 Jun 1868
Clark, Randolph County, MO
D:
6 Oct 1952
Orange County, CA
Charles Al Buell
Charles Al Buell
M:
California
Elmer D. Stiles
1872-1938
Elmer D. Stiles
B:
1 Feb 1872
Clark, Randolph County, MO
D:
19 Mar 1938
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
May Conroy
1883-1948
May Conroy
B:
6 Jan 1883
Massachusetts
M:
Missouri
D:
27 Mar 1948
Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, CA
Ruth R. Deskin
1829-1898
Ruth R. Deskin
B:
19 Jun 1829
Deskin's Valley, Buchanan County, VA
M:
23 May 1865
Macon County, MO
D:
7 Nov 1898
Moberly, Randolph County, MO
Elizabeth M. Hanna
1822-1863
Elizabeth M. Hanna
B:
14 Jul 1822
Augusta County, VA
M:
25 Oct 1859
Howard County, MO
D:
17 Oct 1863
Renick, Randolph County, MO
Anne (Anna) Day
1770-1839
Anne (Anna) Day
B:
31 May 1770
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1839
John Stiles
1760-1837
John Stiles
B:
2 Feb 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Day
Abt 1772-1772
Ruth Day
B:
Abt 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Oct 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eunice Day
1775-1777
Eunice Day
B:
4 Oct 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Aug 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sylvia Bedortha
1798-
Sylvia Bedortha
B:
24 Aug 1798
Harriet Bedortha
1800-
Harriet Bedortha
B:
1800
William Bedortha
1803-
William Bedortha
B:
24 Nov 1803
Eleanor Bedortha
1810-
Eleanor Bedortha
B:
6 Feb 1810
Sylvia Day
1777-
Sylvia Day
B:
6 Mar 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Bedortha
1775-1842
Jonathan Bedortha
B:
1 Jan 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Feb 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1842
Martha Ingraham
Abt 1735-1791
Martha Ingraham
B:
Abt 1735
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Sep 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ebenezer Day
1728-1805
Ebenezer Day
B:
9 Sep 1728
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA