Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Benton
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Benton
1650-1650
John Benton
B:
9 Apr 1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Apr 1650
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Root
1686-1728
Joseph Root
B:
13 Jul 1686
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Feb 1727/1728
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Mary Russell
1686-1738
Mary Russell
B:
21 May 1686
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
16 Feb 1709/1710
Hatfield, Hampshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1737/1738
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
Hannah Root
1688-
Hannah Root
B:
14 Dec 1688
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Jonathan Root
Hannah Benton
1651-1678
Hannah Benton
B:
23 Nov 1651
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1678
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Root, Jr.
1664-1690
Joseph Root, Jr.
B:
15 Jan 1664
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1685
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1690
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
John Camp
John Camp
M:
1672
Hannah Benton
Edward Scoville
-1703
Edward Scoville
M:
21 Feb 1699
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1703
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha Benton
Andrew Benton
Mercy Benton
John Benton
Dorothy Benton
John Gridley
1684-1769
John Gridley
B:
5 Oct 1684
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
3 May 1716
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 May 1769
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1690-1781
Mary Benton
B:
2 Nov 1690
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1781
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Pratt
1683-1755
Jonathan Pratt
B:
6 Oct 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1755
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Benton
Sarah Waters
Abt 1679-
Sarah Waters
B:
Abt 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Pynchon
Ebenezer Benton
1698-1791
Ebenezer Benton
B:
11 Jun 1698
D:
9 Mar 1791
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth White
Elizabeth Benton
Andrew Benton, Jr.
1653-1704
Andrew Benton, Jr.
B:
12 Aug 1653
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1703/1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha (Thankful) Spencer
1657-1703
Martha (Thankful) Spencer
B:
19 May 1657
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1676-1677
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Feb 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
1655-1752
Mary Benton
B:
14 Apr 1655
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Dec 1752
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Nathaniel Cole
-1708
Nathaniel Cole
M:
23 Oct 1684/1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Apr 1708
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Jonathan Bigelow
1646-1711
Jonathan Bigelow
B:
11 Dec 1646
Watertown, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1710
D:
9 Jan 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon John Shepard
1658-1736
Deacon John Shepard
B:
22 Jan 1658
Cambridge, Middlesex County, MA
M:
19 Mar 1713
D:
Mar 1736
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Benton
1656-1659
John Benton
B:
7 Oct 1656
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
1659
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Benton
1680-1763
Samuel Benton
B:
8 Aug 1680
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Feb 1763
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Pomeroy
1684-1773
Mary Pomeroy
B:
15 Feb 1684
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1704
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Aug 1773
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sarah Benton
1685-1756
Sarah Benton
B:
28 Sep 1685
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Jun 1756
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Moses (Blackley) Blakesley
Moses (Blackley) Blakesley
M:
1 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Benton
1688-1771
Hannah Benton
B:
14 Mar 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1771
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Samuel Kellogg
1688-1712
Samuel Kellogg
B:
27 Aug 1688
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 May 1711
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1712
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
Joseph Root
Joseph Root
M:
20 Oct 1716
Abigail Benton
1691-1753
Abigail Benton
B:
9 Dec 1691
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 May 1753
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Camp
1679-1713
Joseph Camp
B:
7 Jan 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
1712
Hartford County, CT
D:
1712-1713
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Richard Montague
1684-1751
Richard Montague
B:
16 Mar 1684
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
28 Jul 1715
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Dec 1751
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
Caleb Benton
1694-1775
Caleb Benton
B:
1 Mar 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1775
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Ensign
1698-1764
Hannah Ensign
B:
30 Jan 1697/1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
28 Jul 1715
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1764
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Benton
1696-1726
Daniel Benton
B:
25 Jun 1696
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1726
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
Mary Skinner
Mary Skinner
M:
3 Jan 1722
Jacob Benton
1698-1761
Jacob Benton
B:
21 Sep 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Nov 1761
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Abigail Carter
1697-
Abigail Carter
B:
26 Apr 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
6 Jul 1724
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Elizabeth Hinsdale
1703-
Elizabeth Hinsdale
B:
9 Jan 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Moses Benton
1702-1755
Moses Benton
B:
26 Apr 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 May 1755
Miriam Scott
Sarah Crane
Sarah Crane
M:
Aug 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lydia Benton
1705-Aft 1744
Lydia Benton
B:
26 Apr 1705
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1744
Stephen Cole
Samuel Benton
1658-1746
Samuel Benton
B:
15 Aug 1658
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Chatterton
1661-1746
Sarah Chatterton
B:
19 Jul 1661
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Nov 1679
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Apr 1746
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Deacon Joseph Benton
1660-1753
Deacon Joseph Benton
B:
1660
Milford, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Aug 1753
Kent, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Peck
1659-1696
Sarah Peck
B:
1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Feb 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 May 1696
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Aaron Bidwell
1669-1712
Aaron Bidwell
B:
5 Dec 1669
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1712
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorthy Bidwell
1692-1708
Dorthy Bidwell
B:
18 Aug 1692
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Jul 1708
Mary Bidwell
1694-1733
Mary Bidwell
B:
18 Sep 1694
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ashley
1686-1780
Joseph Ashley
B:
16 Apr 1686
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Dec 1720
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1779/1780
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Bidwell
1697-1728
Hannah Bidwell
B:
2 Jun 1697
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1728
Daniel Bigelow
-1733
Daniel Bigelow
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1718
D:
14 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bidwell
1701-1702
Ebenezer Bidwell
B:
28 Feb 1701
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Oct 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
William Bidwell
1703-
William Bidwell
B:
27 Nov 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Lida Bidwell
1706-1720
Lida Bidwell
B:
20 Apr 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1720
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Dorothy Benton
1662-
Dorothy Benton
B:
1662
Milford, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Bidwell
1655-1719
Daniel Bidwell
B:
1655
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1719
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Benton
Abt 1674-
Mary Benton
B:
Abt 1674
Andrew Benton
1620-1683
Andrew Benton
B:
15 Oct 1620
England
D:
31 Jul 1683
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Stocking
1630-1670
Hannah Stocking
B:
1630
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1649
D:
1670
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Daniel Smith
Abt 1714-1793
Daniel Smith
B:
Abt 1714
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
29 Jul 1793
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Martha (Mrs. Smith)
Bef 1723-1745
Martha (Mrs. Smith)
B:
Bef 1723
Middlesex County, CT
M:
Abt 1739
Middlesex County, CT
D:
1745
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Benton
1677-1771
Hannah Benton
B:
6 Jan 1676/1677
D:
Sep 1771
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Benjamin Smith
1664-1763
Benjamin Smith
B:
1664
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Bef 20 May 1706
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Aug 1763
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Anne Cole
-1686
Anne Cole
B:
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
Abt 1673
D:
19 Apr 1686
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
John Benton
Mary Southernwood