Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Mary Day
1726 - 1771 (44 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Ann Ely
1750-1828
Ann Ely
B:
13 Aug 1750
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1828
Patty Brown
1795-1874
Patty Brown
B:
7 Apr 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Mar 1874
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ichabod P. Whitman
1792-1862
Ichabod P. Whitman
B:
29 Aug 1792
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
11 Oct 1827
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
2 Aug 1862
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Quartus Brown
1797-1859
Quartus Brown
B:
2 Apr 1797
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Jul 1859
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Tirzah Smith
1803-1864
Tirzah Smith
B:
12 Jan 1802/1803
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
30 Dec 1820
D:
19 Apr 1864
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ara Brown
1799-1867
Ara Brown
B:
28 Apr 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Dec 1867
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Silas Kneeland
1801-1886
Silas Kneeland
B:
1 Jan 1801
Bainbridge, Chenango County, NY
M:
Dec 1823
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
25 Dec 1886
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Ann Brown
1802-1879
Ann Brown
B:
25 Apr 1802
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1879
Polly Brown
1804-1808
Polly Brown
B:
27 Dec 1804
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1808
Collins J. Brown
1807-1883
Collins J. Brown
B:
10 Mar 1807
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
15 Apr 1883
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Louise Griswold
-1832
Louise Griswold
M:
30 Dec 1830
D:
4 Nov 1832
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Mary Neff
1816-1842
Mary Neff
B:
22 Jun 1816
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
2 Sep 1838
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 Aug 1842
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Sarah Knapp Wood
1818-1880
Sarah Knapp Wood
B:
2 Jul 1818
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
7 Oct 1847
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1880
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Unavilda Brown
1809-1885
Unavilda Brown
B:
5 Jul 1809
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
23 Dec 1885
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
David Teed
1809-1896
David Teed
B:
1809
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1834
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
16 Feb 1896
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Mary Ann Brown
1812-1872
Mary Ann Brown
B:
22 Mar 1812
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
1 May 1872
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Stephen Whitman
1808-1894
Stephen Whitman
B:
1 May 1808
Ballston, Saratoga County, NY
M:
3 Jul 1834
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1894
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Margaret Chapin
1776-1841
Margaret Chapin
B:
10 Jun 1776
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1841
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Collins Brown
1770-1840
Collins Brown
B:
7 Apr 1770
Stonington, New London County, CT
M:
31 Jan 1794
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Oct 1840
Masonville, Delaware County, NY
Deacon Lorrin Chapin
1805-1862
Deacon Lorrin Chapin
B:
Oct 1805
Pompey Hills, Onondaga County, NY
D:
17 Mar 1862
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
Nancie More Cogswell
Nancie More Cogswell
M:
Abt 1823
Captain John Chapin
1778-1856
Captain John Chapin
B:
1777-1778
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
1856
Miriam, NY
Lois Ely
Lois Ely
M:
Abt 1803
Horace Chapin
Abt 1815-
Horace Chapin
B:
Abt 1815
New Hampshire
Jube Chapin
1780-1843
Jube Chapin
B:
1779-1780
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
New York state
Sally (Mrs. Chapin)
Abt 1792-
Sally (Mrs. Chapin)
B:
Abt 1792
New Hampshire
Eleazer Day
1804-1873
Eleazer Day
B:
14 Dec 1804
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Oct 1873
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
Amarilda (Amborilda) Hitchcock
1798-1863
Amarilda (Amborilda) Hitchcock
B:
12 Aug 1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1863
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Sophia Day
1807-1882
Sophia Day
B:
16 Aug 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1882
Nathan Clapp
1806-
Nathan Clapp
B:
6 Oct 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 May 1831
Massachusetts
Alonzo Day
1809-1825
Alonzo Day
B:
10 Oct 1809
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1825
Elijah Day
1811-1836
Elijah Day
B:
19 Nov 1811
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Oct 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jube Chapin Day
1815-
Jube Chapin Day
B:
6 Oct 1814/1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fanny Pomeroy
1822-
Fanny Pomeroy
B:
17 Sep 1822
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eveline Mary Day
1817-1884
Eveline Mary Day
B:
30 Oct 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Nov 1884
Burlington, Kane County, IL
Calvin Morse Andrews
1816-
Calvin Morse Andrews
B:
9 Feb 1816
Ware, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Oct 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sullivan Mattoon Day
1821-
Sullivan Mattoon Day
B:
12 Dec 1820/1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julia Phelps
1836-
Julia Phelps
B:
25 Apr 1836
Cuyahoga County, OH
M:
27 Oct 1853
Kane County, IL
Mary (Marah) Chapin
1782-1849
Mary (Marah) Chapin
B:
1781-1782
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mattoon Eleazer Day
1777-1846
Mattoon Eleazer Day
B:
1 Nov 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Mar 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 May 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace E. Chapin
1818-
Horace E. Chapin
B:
1 Sep 1818
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Amy Anne Chapin
1820-1900
Amy Anne Chapin
B:
15 Mar 1820
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
16 Aug 1900
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Thompson Barron
1816-1870
Thompson Barron
B:
17 Apr 1816
Billerica, Middlesex County, MA
M:
20 Aug 1845
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
D:
4 Jan 1870
Sutton, Merrimack County, NH
Daniel H. Chapin
1822-
Daniel H. Chapin
B:
17 Jun 1822
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Sylvia A. Parker
Dr. Horace Chapin
1787-1860
Dr. Horace Chapin
B:
21 Feb 1787
Massachusetts
D:
10 Jan 1860
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
Ann Brown Hawkins
1799-1864
Ann Brown Hawkins
B:
12 Jun 1799
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
10 Jun 1817
Winchester, Cheshire County, NH
D:
19 Nov 1864
Keene, Cheshire County, NH
Margaret Ely
1752-1843
Margaret Ely
B:
12 Jan 1752
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Chapin
1753-Abt 1853
John Chapin
B:
1 May 1753
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Aug 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1853
New York state
Jane Luddington
1796-1859
Jane Luddington
B:
16 Jul 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Dec 1859
Robert Luddington
Abt 1798-
Robert Luddington
B:
Abt 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane Ely
1753-1818
Jane Ely
B:
8 Jun 1753
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jun 1818
John Luddington
1749-1841
John Luddington
B:
1749
East Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 May 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1841
Jane Aurelia Chapin
1811-1875
Jane Aurelia Chapin
B:
15 May 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Joseph Lewis Beebe
1803-1885
Joseph Lewis Beebe
B:
6 Mar 1803
Chenango, Broome County, NY
M:
4 May 1834
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1885
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Theodore Ely Chapin
1814-1845
Theodore Ely Chapin
B:
14 Aug 1814
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1845
Barnabas Sprague Chapin
1820-1887
Barnabas Sprague Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1820
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1887
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Clarissa Ann Smith
1825-1894
Clarissa Ann Smith
B:
23 Jun 1825
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1845
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1894
Aurelia Jane Ely
1788-1875
Aurelia Jane Ely
B:
6 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Theodore Chapin
1785-1846
Theodore Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1846
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Henry Ely
1790-1864
Henry Ely
B:
4 Apr 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Henry Ely
1817-
Henry Ely
B:
15 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Morris Morgan Ely
1819-1850
Morris Morgan Ely
B:
7 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1850
Jane Elizabeth Ely
1826-
Jane Elizabeth Ely
B:
13 Sep 1826
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
William Enos Bacon
1821-
William Enos Bacon
B:
19 Mar 1821
Delphi Falls, Onondaga County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1850
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Justin Ely
1830-1843
Justin Ely
B:
1 Dec 1830
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1843
Enoch Ely
1793-1878
Enoch Ely
B:
1 Sep 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1878
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Pamelia Day
1797-1869
Pamelia Day
B:
3 Jun 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1869
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Justin Ely
1796-1851
Justin Ely
B:
8 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1851
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1798-1868
Esther Ely
B:
6 Jul 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1801-1866
Anna Ely
B:
29 Mar 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1866
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1754-1843
Enoch Ely
B:
13 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1760-1828
Esther Ely
B:
23 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia Ely
1787-1867
Sophia Ely
B:
29 Sep 1787
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Ely
1789-1878
Lovisa Ely
B:
2 Apr 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Moseley Smith
1817-1867
Jonathan Moseley Smith
B:
20 Mar 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1867
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucinda Warren
1823-1878
Lucinda Warren
B:
3 Nov 1823
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
30 Mar 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1878
Martha Asenath Smith
1819-1866
Martha Asenath Smith
B:
5 Mar 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 May 1866
Moses Cutler
1817-1860
Moses Cutler
B:
18 Feb 1817
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
7 Dec 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1860
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Juba Ely Smith
1821-1882
Juba Ely Smith
B:
5 May 1821
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Jun 1882
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Duncan Butterfield
1823-1876
Lydia Duncan Butterfield
B:
12 Dec 1823
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
M:
26 Jul 1846
Brooklyn, Bennington County, VT
D:
8 Sep 1876
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Myron Smith
1828-1878
Hiram Myron Smith
B:
16 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Nov 1878
Martha Roxana Loomis
1832-1863
Martha Roxana Loomis
B:
26 Mar 1832
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
31 Dec 1850
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1863
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Georgia Anna Tupper
1836-1893
Georgia Anna Tupper
B:
17 Oct 1836
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1893
Martha Ely
1793-1867
Martha Ely
B:
29 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1867
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jonathan Smith
1790-1843
Jonathan Smith
B:
27 Aug 1790
Massachusetts
M:
27 Feb 1816
Massachusetts
D:
27 Feb 1843
Cynthia Ely
1795-1885
Cynthia Ely
B:
5 Dec 1795
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Mar 1885
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1798-1803
Joseph Ely
B:
1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Ely
1800-
Asenath Ely
B:
1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
infancy
Marian Ely
1832-1866
Marian Ely
B:
11 May 1832
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Sep 1866
Charles Ely
1834-1837
Charles Ely
B:
28 May 1834
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1837
Joseph Ely, III
1804-1869
Joseph Ely, III
B:
3 Jul 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Sep 1869
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Goodman
1808-1834
Sarah Goodman
B:
23 May 1808
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
6 Jan 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1834
Sarah Elizabeth Ely
1836-1837
Sarah Elizabeth Ely
B:
16 Oct 1836
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1837
Martha Maria Ely
1838-1854
Martha Maria Ely
B:
23 Sep 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1854
Sarah Elizabeth Ely
1840-1867
Sarah Elizabeth Ely
B:
31 Oct 1840
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Nov 1867
Charles Ely
1842-
Charles Ely
B:
22 Aug 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ashwood
1858-
Mary Ashwood
B:
5 Apr 1858
Ogdensburg, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
11 Nov 1879
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Emma Louisa Ely
1844-1886
Emma Louisa Ely
B:
3 Dec 1844
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1886
James Birney Whitmore
1843-
James Birney Whitmore
B:
19 Jun 1843
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Jun 1873
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Ely
1846-
Joseph Ely
B:
10 Sep 1846
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josephine Lawrence Wing
1857-
Josephine Lawrence Wing
B:
15 Mar 1857
Fairfield, Somerset County, ME
M:
25 Dec 1876
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Attleton
1808-1876
Ruth Attleton
B:
20 Sep 1808
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
28 Jun 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Helen Amanda Ely
1853-1896
Helen Amanda Ely
B:
12 Sep 1853
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Aug 1896
Benjamin Franklin Hawley, Jr.
1853-1900
Benjamin Franklin Hawley, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1853
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1878
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1900
Samuel Ely
1806-1879
Samuel Ely
B:
1 Oct 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Aug 1879
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Chase
1818-1853
Sarah Chase
B:
20 Jan 1818
Dummerston, Windham County, VT
M:
14 Apr 1852
D:
28 Dec 1853
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Amanda Graves Ely
1837-1878
Amanda Graves Ely
B:
4 Oct 1837
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jul 1878
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Hubbell Pierce Terry
1832-
Hubbell Pierce Terry
B:
2 Oct 1832
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Jun 1862
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Austin Ely
1809-
Austin Ely
B:
25 Feb 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Climena Haddassah Graves
1814-
Climena Haddassah Graves
B:
7 Aug 1814
South Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1836
Joseph Ely, Jr.
1756-1850
Joseph Ely, Jr.
B:
19 Oct 1756
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Smith
1767-1847
Martha Smith
B:
1767
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
23 Nov 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lovisa Ely
1758-1759
Lovisa Ely
B:
1 Jan 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1759
Samuel Smith Marvin
1805-1814
Samuel Smith Marvin
B:
23 Nov 1805
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 May 1814
Mary Louisa Marvin
1807-1848
Mary Louisa Marvin
B:
19 Dec 1807
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
28 May 1848
Joseph Pickett
1793-1865
Joseph Pickett
B:
9 Apr 1793
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
26 May 1847
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1865
Orlo Ely Marvin
1810-1868
Orlo Ely Marvin
B:
4 May 1810
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1868
Shelby, Oceana County, MI
Persis Rockwell
Abt 1816-1877
Persis Rockwell
B:
Abt 1816
Penn Line, Montgomery County, PA
M:
31 Jan 1839
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
Oct 1877
Russell Day Marvin
1812-
Russell Day Marvin
B:
11 Apr 1812
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lydia Ophelia Pickett
1824-
Lydia Ophelia Pickett
B:
18 Jul 1824
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
5 Sep 1844
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Hannah Ann Jannette Marvin
1815-1887
Hannah Ann Jannette Marvin
B:
14 Feb 1815
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1887
George Roberts
1807-1857
George Roberts
B:
1807
Edenburgh, Cambria County, PA
M:
21 Jun 1838
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
17 May 1857
West Williamsfield, Ashtabula County, OH
Charles Smith Marvin
1817-1875
Charles Smith Marvin
B:
5 Apr 1817
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1875
Eunice Lautzenhiser
1838-
Eunice Lautzenhiser
B:
4 Dec 1838
Kinsman, Trumbull County, OH
M:
9 May 1865
Kinsman, Trumbull County, OH
Elizur Deming Marvin
1820-1893
Elizur Deming Marvin
B:
17 Dec 1820
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
20 Nov 1893
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Emeline Britton
1820-
Emeline Britton
B:
9 Dec 1820
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
M:
30 Dec 1840
Plowdon Ferdinand Marvin
1824-
Plowdon Ferdinand Marvin
B:
20 Mar 1824
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Elizabeth A. Pollock
1822-
Elizabeth A. Pollock
B:
30 Mar 1822
Elizabethtown, Lancaster County, PA
M:
10 May 1847
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Albertus Lebbeus Marvin
1827-1878
Albertus Lebbeus Marvin
B:
26 Aug 1827
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1 Mar 1878
Docia Ann Britton
1824-
Docia Ann Britton
B:
23 Dec 1824
Van Buren, Onondaga County, NY
M:
23 Aug 1850
Clarissa Smith
1786-1849
Clarissa Smith
B:
4 Jan 1786
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Lebbeus Marvin
1783-1868
Lebbeus Marvin
B:
20 Aug 1783
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Mar 1805
D:
10 Jan 1868
Andover, Ashtabula County, OH
Lovisa (Louisa) Ely
1760-1841
Lovisa (Louisa) Ely
B:
13 Oct 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 May 1841
Samuel Smith
Abt 1759-
Samuel Smith
B:
Abt 1759
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Vermont
Oscar Fitzland Deming
1816-1897
Oscar Fitzland Deming
B:
22 Jun 1816
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1897
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Ann Burt
1814-1884
Mary Ann Burt
B:
22 Apr 1814
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Sep 1839
D:
28 Oct 1884
Jane Eliza Deming
1819-
Jane Eliza Deming
B:
17 Oct 1819
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Samuel Emmons
1819-
Samuel Emmons
B:
5 Jan 1819
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
M:
2 Nov 1852
Mary Rebecca Deming
1822-1854
Mary Rebecca Deming
B:
5 Jan 1822
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Oct 1854
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Frederick Mills Ingersoll
1817-1895
Frederick Mills Ingersoll
B:
5 Oct 1817
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
24 Sep 1844
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Feb 1895
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Barton Deming
1824-1827
Barton Deming
B:
5 Nov 1824
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1827
Maria Ellen Deming
1826-
Maria Ellen Deming
B:
1 Nov 1826
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Edward Kellogg
1819-1867
Edward Kellogg
B:
20 Sep 1819
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
30 Apr 1850
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1867
New Hartford, Litchfield County, CT
Harriet Ann Deming
1830-1855
Harriet Ann Deming
B:
6 Dec 1830
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
26 Jun 1855
George Elizur Deming
1831-1863
George Elizur Deming
B:
24 Mar 1831
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1863
Elizur Deming
1790-1849
Elizur Deming
B:
13 Jan 1790
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Apr 1849
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Rhoda Chamberlain
1787-1871
Rhoda Chamberlain
B:
15 Jul 1787
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
M:
14 Feb 1814
D:
23 Jul 1871
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Elizabeth Nichols
-1825
Elizabeth Nichols
M:
Abt 1810
D:
15 Oct 1825
Hannah Deming
1793-
Hannah Deming
B:
2 May 1793
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Hunt
1818-1825
Mary Elizabeth Hunt
B:
8 Jan 1818
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Nov 1825
Orlo Deming Hunt
1821-
Orlo Deming Hunt
B:
1 Feb 1821
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Lovisa Hunt
1824-1851
Hannah Lovisa Hunt
B:
5 Jun 1824
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1851
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Lyman Jonathan Strickland
1805-
Lyman Jonathan Strickland
B:
15 Nov 1805
Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Sep 1848
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Eliza Sarah Hunt
1827-1912
Eliza Sarah Hunt
B:
25 Sep 1827
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1912
Frederick Bush
1820-1909
Frederick Bush
B:
1 Oct 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 Oct 1847
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jun 1909
Charles Henry Hunt
1831-
Charles Henry Hunt
B:
25 Mar 1831
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Ann Deming
1835-
Ann Deming
B:
28 Sep 1835
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1856/1857
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Louisa Deming
1796-1832
Louisa Deming
B:
16 Jan 1796
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Nov 1832
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Curtis Hunt
1795-
Curtis Hunt
B:
12 Feb 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
18 Jan 1817
Henry Deming
1821-
Henry Deming
B:
29 Apr 1821
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Eliza Crane
Abt 1825-
Eliza Crane
B:
Abt 1825
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
13 Jan 1846
Eliza Deming
1823-1856
Eliza Deming
B:
2 Jan 1823
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Sep 1856
Frederick J. Palmer
1817-
Frederick J. Palmer
B:
11 Jul 1817
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
James Russell Deming
1826-Aft 1892
James Russell Deming
B:
15 Jan 1826
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
Aft 1892
Rhodes, Marshall County, IA
Sarah Jones
Abt 1830-
Sarah Jones
B:
Abt 1830
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
9 Nov 1848
Burton David Deming
1831-1863
Burton David Deming
B:
14 Mar 1831
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 May 1863
Mary Cordelia Bosworth
1831-1903
Mary Cordelia Bosworth
B:
7 Dec 1831
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1851
D:
18 Nov 1903
Russell Deming
1798-1887
Russell Deming
B:
6 May 1798
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1887
Sarah Granger
1797-1861
Sarah Granger
B:
27 Nov 1797
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Mar 1820
D:
9 Jul 1861
Harriet M. Deming
1803-1827
Harriet M. Deming
B:
4 Aug 1803
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1827
Caleb Milo Burt
Abt 1800-
Caleb Milo Burt
B:
Abt 1800
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
30 Nov 1826
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ozias Deming
1762-1847
Ozias Deming
B:
1762
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1788
D:
7 Aug 1847
Sandisfield, Berkshire County, MA
Lucy Jane Smith
1831-
Lucy Jane Smith
B:
17 Jan 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
George Asa Fitch
1831-
George Asa Fitch
B:
8 Jan 1831
Le Roy, Genesee County, NY
M:
27 Jan 1854
Battle Creek, Calhoun County, MI
Helen Eliza Smith
1835-1881
Helen Eliza Smith
B:
27 Sep 1835
Barre, Orleans County, NY
D:
15 Jun 1881
Harriet Pauline Smith
1839-1854
Harriet Pauline Smith
B:
20 Feb 1839
Barre, Orleans County, NY
D:
7 Jun 1854
Julia Ann Ely
1809-1870
Julia Ann Ely
B:
20 Sep 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Abraham A. Smith
1804-1880
Abraham A. Smith
B:
1 Feb 1804
Greenfield, Saratoga County, NY
M:
18 Sep 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Dec 1880
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Seymour Ely Gates
1845-
Seymour Ely Gates
B:
17 Nov 1845
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Rocepha Gates
1852-
Lucy Rocepha Gates
B:
14 May 1852
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Pauline Ely
1811-1870
Pauline Ely
B:
6 Mar 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Mar 1870
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Seymour Gates
1811-1876
Seymour Gates
B:
17 Mar 1811
Halifax, Windham County, VT
M:
9 Mar 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1876
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely
1813-1818
Jube Ely
B:
24 Feb 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Dec 1818
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jube Henry Ball
1843-
Jube Henry Ball
B:
28 Mar 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Missouri Ellen Beck
1844-1882
Missouri Ellen Beck
B:
12 Jul 1844
Bethel, Clermont County, OH
M:
20 Nov 1867
D:
24 Oct 1882
Adaline C. (Mrs. Allbright) Smith
1851-
Adaline C. (Mrs. Allbright) Smith
B:
5 Feb 1851
Delaware, WI
M:
19 Nov 1885
Francis Wayland Ball
1847-
Francis Wayland Ball
B:
29 Apr 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Georgiana (Anna) Wilbur
1852-
Georgiana (Anna) Wilbur
B:
16 Jan 1852
Hadley, Hampshire County, MA
M:
24 Oct 1867
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Merab Ball
1849-1850
Lucy Merab Ball
B:
3 Mar 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1850
Charles Ely Ball
1851-
Charles Ely Ball
B:
21 Feb 1851
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elvira F. Whiting
Elvira F. Whiting
M:
1873
Gillman Kimball Ball
1854-
Gillman Kimball Ball
B:
30 Apr 1854
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Emma Missouri Kennedy
1854-1898
Emma Missouri Kennedy
B:
27 Jul 1854
Richmond, McHenry County, IL
M:
20 Dec 1877
D:
22 Jun 1898
Eurodice Ely
1815-1890
Eurodice Ely
B:
5 Mar 1815
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1890
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
1807-1889
Colonel Edwin Heman Ball
B:
17 Aug 1807
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1842
D:
9 Jan 1889
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Captain Jube Ely
1761-1843
Captain Jube Ely
B:
15 Jul 1761
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jun 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1774-1842
Lucy Day
B:
2 Jun 1774
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Hunt
1835-1901
Mary Elizabeth Hunt
B:
1 Sep 1835
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
D:
15 Jan 1901
Charles Frederick Loomis
1827-1902
Charles Frederick Loomis
B:
4 Mar 1827
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Jun 1862
D:
12 Jan 1902
Emerson Curtis Hunt
1839-1841
Emerson Curtis Hunt
B:
10 Jun 1839
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1841
Betsey Elizabeth Ely
1794-1874
Betsey Elizabeth Ely
B:
1 Aug 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 May 1874
East Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Curtis Hunt
1795-
Curtis Hunt
B:
12 Feb 1795
Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Matilda Ely
1796-1873
Matilda Ely
B:
23 Jul 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1873
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Chester Palmer
1794-1843
Chester Palmer
B:
25 Apr 1794
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Dec 1826
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Nov 1843
James Stiles
1828-
James Stiles
B:
26 Aug 1828
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Melina Sykes
Lucy Melina Sykes
M:
8 Jan 1862
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Stiles
1832-1839
Frances Stiles
B:
24 Jul 1832
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1839
Edmund Ely Stiles
1834-1835
Edmund Ely Stiles
B:
4 Jul 1834
Canton, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1835
Edmund Ely Stiles
1836-
Edmund Ely Stiles
B:
12 Jun 1836
Canton, Hartford County, CT
Elmira Catharine Kendall
1840-
Elmira Catharine Kendall
B:
6 Aug 1840
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
15 Jul 1868
South Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Charles Henry Stiles
1839-
Charles Henry Stiles
B:
3 Jun 1839
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Tillotson
1853-
Mary Elizabeth Tillotson
B:
30 Jul 1853
M:
25 Sep 1872
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Fanny Ely
1798-
Fanny Ely
B:
14 Dec 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jarvis Stiles
1807-
Jarvis Stiles
B:
15 Nov 1807
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Nov 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jube Ely
1801-1813
Jube Ely
B:
5 Aug 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Nov 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Franklin Ely
1803-1829
Franklin Ely
B:
22 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1829
board US Frigate, Fulton, Brooklyn, NY
Edmund Watson Ely
1846-
Edmund Watson Ely
B:
28 Jul 1846
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Ida Cross
Ida Cross
M:
28 Oct 1881
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Oscar Franklin Ely
1848-1850
Oscar Franklin Ely
B:
3 Aug 1848
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1850
Oscar Franklin Ely
1855-1918
Oscar Franklin Ely
B:
1 Feb 1855
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1918
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
Addie Judson
1852-1919
Addie Judson
B:
17 Nov 1852
Blue Hill, Hancock County, ME
M:
7 Jun 1874
D:
9 Oct 1919
Edwin Ely
1806-1870
Edwin Ely
B:
19 Jun 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1870
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
Mary Ann Watson
1815-
Mary Ann Watson
B:
6 Jul 1815
North Blandford, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1841
Archibald Ely
1808-1869
Archibald Ely
B:
23 Dec 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 May 1869
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann Fowler
1807-1865
Ann Fowler
B:
19 Nov 1807
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 May 1865
Nancy Ely
1811-
Nancy Ely
B:
28 Aug 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edmund Ely
1763-1834
Edmund Ely
B:
7 Mar 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Huldah Morgan
1770-1854
Huldah Morgan
B:
18 Apr 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Apr 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1854
East Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Nancy Ely
1800-1801
Nancy Ely
B:
5 Sep 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell Curtis Ely
1802-1803
Russell Curtis Ely
B:
25 Apr 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Aug 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurydice Morgan Ely
1829-1830
Eurydice Morgan Ely
B:
25 Sep 1829
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
D:
4 Feb 1830
Jasper Quartus Ely
1831-
Jasper Quartus Ely
B:
11 Jun 1831
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
Eurydice Morgan Ely
1834-1868
Eurydice Morgan Ely
B:
27 Jul 1834
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
D:
23 Sep 1868
Virginia Eliza Ely
1839-
Virginia Eliza Ely
B:
18 Aug 1839
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
Ann Delia Bradley Ely
1841-
Ann Delia Bradley Ely
B:
12 Jul 1841
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
Frederick Landerburn
1825-
Frederick Landerburn
B:
11 Mar 1825
Dury, Westmoreland County, PA
M:
6 Jun 1867
Eckley, Luzerne County, PA
Curtis Visger Van Ingen Ely
1844-1849
Curtis Visger Van Ingen Ely
B:
12 Sep 1844
Coventry, Chenango County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1849
Curtis Ely
1804-1861
Curtis Ely
B:
3 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1861
Foster, Indiana County, PA
Ann Delia Bradley
1806-1883
Ann Delia Bradley
B:
8 Mar 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1828
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1883
White Haven, Luzerne County, PA
Dwight Ely
1831-1913
Dwight Ely
B:
14 Jan 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1913
Vinton, Benton County, IA
Eliza Jane Ely
1832-1863
Eliza Jane Ely
B:
11 Mar 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Apr 1859
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1863
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Oscar Ely
1834-
Oscar Ely
B:
5 Nov 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Chloe Ely
1832-
Chloe Ely
B:
15 Jun 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Dec 1864
Lucius Ely
1839-
Lucius Ely
B:
21 Apr 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Pease Gilmore
1840-
Elizabeth Pease Gilmore
B:
19 Jan 1840
Chicopee Falls, Hampden County, MA
M:
2 Jun 1863
Russell Ely, Jr.
1807-1864
Russell Ely, Jr.
B:
26 Jan 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Mar 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucy Day
1803-1868
Lucy Day
B:
30 Dec 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Nov 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Quartus Ely
1809-1881
Quartus Ely
B:
3 Dec 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Feb 1881
Dixon, Lee County, IL
Russell Ely
1765-1841
Russell Ely
B:
1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eurydice Morgan
1765-1828
Eurydice Morgan
B:
28 Nov 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Dec 1799
D:
19 Feb 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Day Leonard
1824-1851
Mary Day Leonard
B:
27 Dec 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1851
Louis Sprague Prindle
1826-
Louis Sprague Prindle
B:
24 Jul 1826
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
M:
1 Jan 1846
Elyria, Lorain County, OH
Clarissa Day
1791-1845
Clarissa Day
B:
22 Jul 1791
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
20 Jul 1845
Royalton, Fairfield County, OH
Rowley Leonard
1795-1833
Rowley Leonard
B:
18 Apr 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 Apr 1823
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1833
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Abigail Howland Goodrich
1823-
Abigail Howland Goodrich
B:
21 Sep 1823
Gill, Franklin County, MA
William Sheldon
1815-
William Sheldon
B:
1815
Leyden, Franklin County, MA
M:
21 Sep 1847
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Sarah Edwards Goodrich
1824-1887
Sarah Edwards Goodrich
B:
13 Dec 1824
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
1887
Joseph Dunbar
1819-1892
Joseph Dunbar
B:
1819
M:
31 Dec 1850
D:
1892
George Goodrich
1826-1914
George Goodrich
B:
3 Oct 1826
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1914
James Ely Goodrich
1828-1912
James Ely Goodrich
B:
5 May 1828
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Jun 1912
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Emma Amanda Jackman
1838-1905
Emma Amanda Jackman
B:
7 Apr 1838
Westfield, Orleans County, VT
M:
6 Aug 1857
Athol, Worcester County, MA
D:
23 May 1905
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Ralph Goodrich
1830-1912
Ralph Goodrich
B:
20 Jan 1830
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
30 Jul 1912
Minneapolis, Hennepin County, MN
Helen E. Horton
1833-1888
Helen E. Horton
B:
3 Dec 1833
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
M:
5 Jan 1859
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
D:
7 Oct 1888
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Isabel Eliza Lyons
1847-1932
Isabel Eliza Lyons
B:
20 May 1847
M:
20 Mar 1890
D:
2 Oct 1932
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Laura Jane Goodrich
1835-1861
Laura Jane Goodrich
B:
1 Jan 1835
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1861
Lora Stebbins Day
1792-1870
Lora Stebbins Day
B:
1 Dec 1792
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1870
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Alfred Goodrich
1787-1866
Alfred Goodrich
B:
27 Apr 1787
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Dec 1822
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1866
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1795-1802
James Day
B:
18 Aug 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ellen Clayton Day
1826-1827
Ellen Clayton Day
B:
14 Apr 1826
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Ellen Clayton Day
1829-1885
Ellen Clayton Day
B:
1 Jul 1829
Portageville, Wyoming County, NY
D:
18 Sep 1885
Joseph Snow
Abt 1827-
Joseph Snow
B:
Abt 1827
Danielson, Windham County, CT
M:
29 Dec 1852
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Frances Pomeroy Day
1832-1892
Frances Pomeroy Day
B:
1 Nov 1832
Perrysburg, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
24 Apr 1892
Josephine Field Day
1835-1854
Josephine Field Day
B:
22 May 1835
Cattaraugus, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
7 Jan 1854
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Franklin Foster
Franklin Foster
M:
13 Mar 1853
James Pomeroy Day
1835-
James Pomeroy Day
B:
22 May 1835
Perrysburg, Cattaraugus County, NY
Josiah Pomeroy Day
1837-1911
Josiah Pomeroy Day
B:
4 Aug 1837
Perrysburg, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
29 Sep 1911
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Lucy Aurelia Haskell
1838-1928
Lucy Aurelia Haskell
B:
21 Feb 1838
Montague, Franklin County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1867
Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
15 Jul 1928
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Robert Newton Day
1840-1843
Robert Newton Day
B:
20 Sep 1840
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
13 Jan 1843
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Susan Ferry Day
1843-1900
Susan Ferry Day
B:
16 Oct 1843
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1900
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Henry Andrus
1846-
Henry Andrus
B:
16 Jul 1846
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Dec 1874
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Robert Day
1800-1867
Robert Day
B:
18 Aug 1800
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
28 Mar 1867
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
Adaline Pomeroy
1805-1877
Adaline Pomeroy
B:
25 Jun 1805
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Nov 1823
Warwick, Franklin County, MA
D:
11 Feb 1877
West Killingly, Windham County, CT
Captain Edwin Ely Day
1825-1862
Captain Edwin Ely Day
B:
3 Sep 1825
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
31 May 1862
battle of Fair Oaks, Fairfax County, VA
Mary F. Blaisdell
1827-1852
Mary F. Blaisdell
B:
1827
Sidney, Kennebec County, ME
M:
8 Dec 1847
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
30 May 1852
Augusta, Kennebec County, ME
Aura Catherine Wood
1835-1907
Aura Catherine Wood
B:
30 Jul 1835
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
30 Sep 1855
D:
12 Feb 1907
Augusta, Kennebec County, ME
Joseph Sprague Day
1827-1896
Joseph Sprague Day
B:
30 Jan 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
16 Nov 1896
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Sylvia Field
1823-1894
Sylvia Field
B:
8 Nov 1822/1823
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 May 1851
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jul 1894
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Robert Day
1828-1913
Robert Day
B:
1 Oct 1828
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1913
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Abby "Abba" Wood
1838-1884
Abby "Abba" Wood
B:
21 Jan 1838
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
15 Jan 1867
Bernardston, Franklin County, MA
D:
2 May 1884
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Anna Maria Day
1830-
Anna Maria Day
B:
10 Nov 1830
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Charles F. Day
-1856
Charles F. Day
M:
17 Jun 1851
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
D:
8 Sep 1856
Rollin M. Witt
1820-
Rollin M. Witt
B:
4 Dec 1820
Wilmington, Windham County, VT
M:
10 Dec 1858
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Charles Wright Day
1833-1883
Charles Wright Day
B:
19 Feb 1833
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
27 Mar 1883
Topeka, Shawnee County, KS
Esther H. Sprague
1834-1911
Esther H. Sprague
B:
12 Dec 1834
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1859
Dexter, Washtenaw County, MI
D:
24 Feb 1911
Jane Field
Newton Day
1836-1843
Newton Day
B:
1836
D:
13 Jan 1843
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Cornelia Merceline Day
1839-
Cornelia Merceline Day
B:
14 Apr 1839
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Edward Birge
1834-1905
Edward Birge
B:
1834
M:
1 Nov 1860
Clarion, Bureau County, IL
D:
1905
James Perkins Day
1842-1892
James Perkins Day
B:
27 Apr 1842
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1892
Sarah Jane Day
1845-
Sarah Jane Day
B:
17 Oct 1845
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Lafayette Rogers
1831-1907
Lafayette Rogers
B:
1831
M:
19 May 1869
Yellow Creek, Stephenson County, IL
D:
1907
Clarissa Day
1848-
Clarissa Day
B:
12 Apr 1848
Gill, Franklin County, MA
William H. Russell
1841-
William H. Russell
B:
31 Oct 1841
Colrain, Franklin County, MA
M:
12 Aug 1869
Freeport, Stephenson County, IL
James Day
1805-1891
James Day
B:
19 Aug 1805
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jan 1890/1891
Providence, Providence County, RI
Merceline Sprague
1804-1878
Merceline Sprague
B:
14 Mar 1804
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1824
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1877/1878
Providence, Providence County, RI
Dexter Proctor Hosley
1826-
Dexter Proctor Hosley
B:
30 Mar 1826
Erving, Franklin County, MA
Emily Abigail Strickland
1829-
Emily Abigail Strickland
B:
18 Jan 1829
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1850
Clara L. Hosley
1831-
Clara L. Hosley
B:
22 Apr 1831
Joseph Knight Moore
1828-
Joseph Knight Moore
B:
17 Feb 1828
Enfield, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1851
Greenfield, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Day
1807-
Asenath Day
B:
21 Feb 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Jackson Hosley
1797-1831
John Jackson Hosley
B:
23 Jul 1797
Gill, Franklin County, MA
M:
19 Apr 1825
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
May 1831
Utica, Oneida County, NY
Benjamin Barton
1789-1860
Benjamin Barton
B:
3 Aug 1789
Oxford, Worcester County, MA
M:
24 Feb 1852
D:
4 Sep 1860
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Asenath Ely
1768-1827
Asenath Ely
B:
24 Sep 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1827
Gill, Franklin County, MA
James Day
1768-1841
James Day
B:
22 Apr 1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
20 May 1790
Gill, Franklin County, MA
D:
5 Jan 1841
Gill, Franklin County, MA
Preserved Ely
1771-1775
Preserved Ely
B:
7 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Dec 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
John Day
1698-1751
Abigail Bagg
1699-1742
Mary Day
1726-1771
Mary Day
B:
7 Aug 1726
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Apr 1771
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Captain Joseph Ely
1718-1803
Captain Joseph Ely
B:
30 Mar 1718
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Feb 1749
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 May 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Josiah Ely, III
1726-
Josiah Ely, III
B:
1726