Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Clarke
1655 - 1735 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Abigail Clarke
1685-1688
Abigail Clarke
B:
23 Sep 1685
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
6 Feb 1687/1688
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebeckah Clarke
1687-1716
Rebeckah Clarke
B:
25 May 1687
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1715/1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Lynde
Samuel Lynde
M:
4 Apr 1710
Abigail Clarke
1711-1784
Abigail Clarke
B:
1711
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1784
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Clark
1712-1791
Mary Clark
B:
6 May 1712
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
8 May 1791
John Clark
1713-1716
John Clark
B:
20 Jul 1713
D:
Jan 1715/1716
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Clarke
1714-
Sarah Clarke
B:
1714
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hepsibah Clarke
1715-
Hepsibah Clarke
B:
1715
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Hannah Bull
1743-1812
Hannah Bull
B:
23 Apr 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1812
Beamont Clark
1739-1827
Beamont Clark
B:
27 Dec 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
May 1764
D:
10 Sep 1827
Temperance Clark
1715-1786
Temperance Clark
B:
30 Mar 1715
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Apr 1786
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Captain Edward Bull
1717-1782
Captain Edward Bull
B:
16 Aug 1717
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
24 May 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1 Jul 1782
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Elizabeth Burnham
1735-1801
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
15 Oct 1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1801
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1725-1813
Thomas Risley
B:
1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1749
D:
1 Jan 1813
Ann Burnham
1736-
Ann Burnham
B:
1736
William Burnham
1737-1798
William Burnham
B:
30 Oct 1737
D:
6 Apr 1798
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Jerusha Trill
Irene Burnham
1740-
Irene Burnham
B:
1740
Frederick Burnham
1742-
Frederick Burnham
B:
1742
Martha Burnham
1744-
Martha Burnham
B:
1744
Eliphalet Young
1744-1785
Eliphalet Young
B:
26 Mar 1744
M:
9 Apr 1765
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1785
Gideon Burnham
1747-
Gideon Burnham
B:
1747
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Burnham
1750-
Jerusha Burnham
B:
1750
James Burnham
1753-1817
James Burnham
B:
1753
D:
1817
Martha Sanburne
Martha Sanburne
M:
29 Jan 1778
Jerusha Clark
1718-1779
Jerusha Clark
B:
28 Dec 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1779
William Burnham
1698-1759
William Burnham
B:
20 Jul 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1734
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Zerviah Clarke
1719-
Zerviah Clarke
B:
1719
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Major John Clarke
1689-1777
Major John Clarke
B:
11 Jun 1689
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
16 Dec 1777
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Jones
1680-1758
Sarah Jones
B:
1680
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
6 May 1712
D:
12 Oct 1758
Old Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Phebe Nott
Phebe Nott
M:
1759
Joseph Clarke
1690-1691
Joseph Clarke
B:
16 Jan 1689/1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
12 Mar 1690/1691
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clarke
1692-1770
Joseph Clarke
B:
23 Jan 1691/1692
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1770
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Priscilla Shipman
Abt 1697-1791
Priscilla Shipman
B:
Abt 1697
D:
24 Dec 1791
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Joseph Clark
1753-
Joseph Clark
B:
17 Sep 1753
Sarah Dudley
1757-1839
Sarah Dudley
B:
19 Jan 1757
Chester, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Oct 1774
D:
1 May 1839
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lois Clark
1760-1850
Lois Clark
B:
1760
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Jun 1850
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
David Dickinson
1757-1822
David Dickinson
B:
18 Apr 1757
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 Aug 1777
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Sep 1822
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Griswold
1759-1839
Nathaniel Griswold
B:
30 Nov 1759
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
M:
26 Feb 1824
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 May 1839
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Daniel Clark
1734-1787
Daniel Clark
B:
1734
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1787
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Deborah Lewis
1721-1775
Deborah Lewis
B:
16 Apr 1721
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
9 Apr 1775
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Lydia Grinnell
1693-1748
Lydia Grinnell
B:
3 Apr 1693
Little Compton, Newport County, RI
M:
25 Sep 1712
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Clarke
1716-Abt 1759
Nathaniel Clarke
B:
23 Dec 1716
D:
Abt 1759
French and Indian War
John Clarke
1719-1801
John Clarke
B:
30 Jan 1718/1719
D:
25 Jan 1801
Elizabeth Williams
Mary Pratt
Andrew Clarke
1721-1799
Andrew Clarke
B:
23 Jul 1721
D:
25 May 1799
Peter Clarke
1723-1814
Peter Clarke
B:
14 Nov 1723
D:
8 May 1814
Thankful Pratt
Thankful Pratt
M:
17 Apr 1755
William Clarke
1725-1803
William Clarke
B:
1725
D:
16 Sep 1803
Naomi Pratt
Jane Turner
Jane Turner
M:
27 Aug 1767
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
George Clark
1763-1845
George Clark
B:
25 Aug 1763
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1845
Ruth Doane
1768-1843
Ruth Doane
B:
24 Feb 1768
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
13 Apr 1786
D:
14 May 1843
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
George Clarke
1729-1798
George Clarke
B:
1729
D:
7 Jul 1798
Bathsheba Pratt
Christopher Clarke
1736-1820
Christopher Clarke
B:
1736
D:
22 Feb 1820
Peninah Nott
Peninah Nott
M:
30 Oct 1766
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Temperance Clark
1764-1846
Temperance Clark
B:
23 Aug 1764
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
D:
20 Nov 1846
Beaumont Clark
1767-1857
Beaumont Clark
B:
25 Jul 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1857
Grass Lake, Jackson County, MI
Abigail Spencer
1767-1857
Abigail Spencer
B:
25 Jul 1767
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
21 May 1789
D:
5 Oct 1857
Grass Lake, Jackson County, MI
Hannah Clark
1770-1848
Hannah Clark
B:
19 Jul 1770
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
D:
28 Jan 1848
John Clark
1773-1840
John Clark
B:
8 Sep 1773
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
D:
4 Apr 1840
Jerusha Ann Clark
1776-1860
Jerusha Ann Clark
B:
13 Apr 1776
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1860
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Silent Rose
Zina Clark
1779-1841
Zina Clark
B:
Jan 1779
Essex, Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Mar 1841
Edward Clark
1782-1872
Edward Clark
B:
10 Sep 1782
Middlesex County, CT
D:
7 Sep 1872
Azuba Clark
1785-1866
Azuba Clark
B:
12 Aug 1785
Middlesex County, CT
D:
23 Mar 1866
Joseph Banning
Joseph Banning
M:
24 Oct 1805
Beamont Clark
1739-1827
Beamont Clark
B:
27 Dec 1739
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1827
Hannah Bull
1743-1812
Hannah Bull
B:
23 Apr 1743
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
May 1764
D:
24 Jul 1812
Anna Clarke
Aft 1740-
Anna Clarke
B:
Aft 1740
Daniel Clark
Daniel Clark
M:
7 Jul 1766
Killingworth, Middlesex County, CT
Stephen Atwater
Stephen Atwater
M:
20 Jun 1781
Third Church of Saybrook, Chester, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Clarke
1694-1772
Nathaniel Clarke
B:
19 Jul 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1772
French and Indian War
Mary (Vrenne) Wrenne
1690-1754
Mary (Vrenne) Wrenne
B:
1690
M:
10 May 1715
D:
30 Dec 1754
Elizabeth Clarke
1748-1777
Elizabeth Clarke
B:
9 Apr 1748
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1777
John Spencer
1750-1824
John Spencer
B:
21 Jan 1750
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1769
D:
19 Jan 1824
Aurora, Portage County, OH
John Clark
1719-1801
John Clark
B:
30 Jan 1719
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1801
Elizabeth Williams
Abt 1726-
Elizabeth Williams
B:
Abt 1726
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Nathaniel Clark
1694-1772
Nathaniel Clark
B:
19 Jul 1694
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
21 Aug 1772
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Mary Vrenne
1690-1754
Mary Vrenne
B:
1690
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
10 May 1715
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
30 Dec 1754
Temperance Clarke
1698-1705
Temperance Clarke
B:
20 Jul 1698
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1704/1705
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Clarke
1702-1757
Samuel Clarke
B:
26 Jun 1702
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
1757
Mary Jones
Mary Minor
Mary Minor
M:
19 Jul 1722
Parents
John Clarke
Rebeckah Porter
John Clarke
1655-1735
John Clarke
B:
17 Nov 1655
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1734/1735
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
Rebecca Beamon
1659-1742
Rebecca Beamon
B:
17 Sep 1659
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1684
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
3 Apr 1742
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT