Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Experience Shepard
1735 - Aft 1810 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
child Rice
Abt 1754-STILLBORN
child Rice
B:
Abt 16 Nov 1754
D:
STILLBORN
Experience Rice
1757-1759
Experience Rice
B:
28 Feb 1757
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1759
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Adoniram Judson Lewis
1819-1864
Adoniram Judson Lewis
B:
9 Sep 1819
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
24 Jul 1864
Fort Monroe, Hampton, VA
Glode Dugar Lewis
1821-1901
Glode Dugar Lewis
B:
7 Sep 1821
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
30 Jan 1901
Jetmore, Hodgeman County, KS
Mariah Gifford
Mariah Gifford
M:
19 Nov 1848
Burlington, Calhoun County, MI
Arba C. Lewis
1824-1862
Arba C. Lewis
B:
7 Mar 1824
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
21 Sep 1862
Leesburg, Loudoun County, VA
Laura E. Hadsell
Laura E. Hadsell
M:
3 Jun 1855
Lucy Ann Lewis
1826-1827
Lucy Ann Lewis
B:
7 Dec 1826
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
7 Mar 1827
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
William Lewis
1783-1851
William Lewis
B:
13 Jan 1783
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1851
Tekonsha, Calhoun County, MI
Lucy Chubb
1789-1839
Lucy Chubb
B:
17 Oct 1789
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
M:
6 May 1817
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 Jun 1839
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Samuel Eugene Lewis
1841-
Samuel Eugene Lewis
B:
15 Sep 1841
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
Sylvester T.B. Lewis
1843-1864
Sylvester T.B. Lewis
B:
25 Jun 1843
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
2 Jun 1864
Bethesda, Montgomery County, MD
Lucy Jane Lewis
1845-
Lucy Jane Lewis
B:
7 Dec 1845
Tekonsha, Calhoun County, MI
Juliaett Emily Lewis
1849-
Juliaett Emily Lewis
B:
3 Nov 1849
Tekonsha, Calhoun County, MI
Caroline H. Ohmstead
1814-1855
Caroline H. Ohmstead
B:
27 Sep 1814
New Milford, Litchfield County, CT
M:
20 Aug 1840
Bennington, Wyoming County, NY
D:
Apr 1855
Tekonsha, Calhoun County, MI
Lydia Lewis
Abt 1784-
Lydia Lewis
B:
Abt 1784
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Alanson Burke
William R. Lewis
1810-1835
William R. Lewis
B:
27 Jun 1810
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
D:
15 Oct 1835
John H. Lewis
1812-1891
John H. Lewis
B:
19 Nov 1812
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
1891
Hale, Jones County, IA
Lucy Dodge
Lydia Marie Lewis
1815-1892
Lydia Marie Lewis
B:
23 Mar 1815
Tinmouth, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 Mar 1892
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
Joseph Franklin Ross
1809-1890
Joseph Franklin Ross
B:
12 Oct 1809
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
2 Jun 1833
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
28 May 1890
New Albion, Cattaraugus County, NY
Roswell Osro W. Lewis
1818-1849
Roswell Osro W. Lewis
B:
26 Mar 1818
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
6 Jan 1849
Amelia P. Lewis
1820-1900
Amelia P. Lewis
B:
9 Oct 1820
Barre, Orleans County, NY
D:
1900
Shell Rock, Butler County, IA
Lorenze Aldrich
Phoebe E. Lewis
1823-1902
Phoebe E. Lewis
B:
11 Mar 1823
Barre, Orleans County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1902
Shell Rock, Butler County, IA
Zenas Zelotus Bartlett
1818-1893
Zenas Zelotus Bartlett
B:
4 Nov 1818
Leon, Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
16 Jun 1840
D:
1893
Bremer County, IA
Samuel M. Lewis
1826-1895
Samuel M. Lewis
B:
14 Aug 1826
Barre, Orleans County, NY
D:
1895
Fayette County, IA
Laura (Mrs. Lewis)
Lucena Lewis
1833-1881
Lucena Lewis
B:
14 Oct 1833
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
1881
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Ervin Jobes
Philip Henry Lewis
1828-1906
Philip Henry Lewis
B:
3 Jun 1828
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
4 Jan 1906
Sac City, Sac County, IA
Margaret Cronkhite
1835-1911
Margaret Cronkhite
B:
19 Apr 1835
Terre Haute, Vigo County, IN
M:
11 Feb 1852
Rome (Olin), Jones County, IA
D:
13 Nov 1911
Sac City, Sac County, IA
Philip Lewis
1785-1834
Philip Lewis
B:
10 Mar 1785
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1834
Conewango, Cattaraugus County, NY
Sena Hancock
1790-1849
Sena Hancock
B:
17 Nov 1790
Milford, Worcester County, MA
M:
Abt 1809
D:
12 Feb 1849
Orleans County, NY
Emily K. Lewis
1818-1901
Emily K. Lewis
B:
5 May 1818
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
1901
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Betsey J. Lewis
1820-1909
Betsey J. Lewis
B:
13 Nov 1820
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
1909
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Solomon Angevine
Alanson Adams
Elisha Cranston
Henry G. Lewis
1823-1906
Henry G. Lewis
B:
4 Jul 1823
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
1906
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Abner R. Lewis
1825-
Abner R. Lewis
B:
19 Nov 1825
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Abner Lewis
1787-1878
Abner Lewis
B:
27 Feb 1787
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1878
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Betsey Nicholson
1786-1835
Betsey Nicholson
B:
24 Dec 1786
Rhode Island
M:
15 Dec 1814
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
5 Aug 1835
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Samuel C. Lewis
1836-1862
Samuel C. Lewis
B:
5 Oct 1836
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
23 Nov 1862
Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County, MI
Judson A. Lewis
1840-1913
Judson A. Lewis
B:
19 Mar 1840
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
12 Feb 1913
Saint Augustine, Saint Johns, FL
Josephine L. Waite
1843-Aft 1915
Josephine L. Waite
B:
10 Aug 1843
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
M:
17 Jun 1884
D:
Aft 1915
Amelia (Burdick) Stanton
1801-1876
Amelia (Burdick) Stanton
B:
29 Mar 1801
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
3 Nov 1835
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
8 Aug 1876
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Lestina Lovisa Lewis
1820-1844
Lestina Lovisa Lewis
B:
4 Jun 1820
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1844
Henry Cox
Homer R. Lewis
1822-1849
Homer R. Lewis
B:
21 Oct 1822
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
9 Apr 1849
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Augusta Elizabeth Lewis
1835-1889
Augusta Elizabeth Lewis
B:
20 May 1835
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1889
Alonzo Morgan
Augustus Gideon Lewis
1835-1853
Augustus Gideon Lewis
B:
20 May 1835
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
30 Sep 1853
Gideon Shepard Lewis
1792-1865
Gideon Shepard Lewis
B:
19 Sep 1792
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
6 Oct 1865
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Betsey Mason
1801-1841
Betsey Mason
B:
9 Nov 1801
Cheshire, Berkshire County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1818
D:
16 Sep 1841
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Betsey Shelley
1799-1886
Betsey Shelley
B:
9 Jun 1799
Hartford, Washington County, NY
M:
Aft 1841
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
16 Sep 1886
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Mary Elizabeth Lewis
1822-1887
Mary Elizabeth Lewis
B:
6 Aug 1822
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
16 Aug 1887
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
John Winn
-Aft 1870
John Winn
M:
6 Aug 1841
East Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
Aft 1870
Fort Edward, Washington County, NY
Lydia Maria Lewis
1824-1844
Lydia Maria Lewis
B:
12 Oct 1824
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 Oct 1844
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Truman Mason Lewis
1826-
Truman Mason Lewis
B:
13 Jul 1826
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Sarah Clift
Sarah Clift
M:
8 Mar 1854
Middletown, Windsor County, VT
Laura Ellen Lewis
1828-1892
Laura Ellen Lewis
B:
25 Apr 1828
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
Feb 1892
Middletown, Windsor County, VT
Henry Gray
Henry Gray
M:
1 Jan 1846
Middletown, Windsor County, VT
Roswell Rice Lewis, Jr.
1832-1885
Roswell Rice Lewis, Jr.
B:
22 Feb 1832
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
10 Oct 1885
Fair Haven, Rutland County, VT
Mary Pitkin
Mary Pitkin
M:
Abt Mar 1857
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Lorania Williams
Lorania Williams
M:
Aft 1858
William Gould Lewis
1834-1872
William Gould Lewis
B:
11 Apr 1834
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
1872
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
Martha Barber
Martha Barber
M:
Mar 1858
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Harriet Emily Lewis
1836-
Harriet Emily Lewis
B:
26 Feb 1836
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Oscar A. Dewey
Oscar A. Dewey
M:
14 Jan 1856
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Daniel Lewis
Abt 1838-
Daniel Lewis
B:
Abt 1838
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Henry Harrison Lewis
1840-
Henry Harrison Lewis
B:
19 Jan 1840
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
Victoria Sawyer
Victoria Sawyer
M:
1 Jan 1861
Franklin, Merrimack County, NH
Talmadge Wyman Lewis
1841-1912
Talmadge Wyman Lewis
B:
1 Apr 1841
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
1912
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Ellen J. Sykes
Ellen J. Sykes
M:
June 1872
Castleton, Rutland County, VT
Jennie Medora Lewis
1842-
Jennie Medora Lewis
B:
16 Oct 1842
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Charles Witherall
Charles Witherall
M:
Jan 1867
Orwell, Addison County, VT
Roswell Rice Lewis
1794-1842
Roswell Rice Lewis
B:
30 Jul 1794
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
2 May 1842
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Elcena Mason
1800-1861
Elcena Mason
B:
9 Jan 1800
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
1 Aug 1821
Granville, Washington County, NY
D:
2 Jul 1861
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Abner Lewis
Abt 1819-
Abner Lewis
B:
Abt 1819
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Maria Lewis
Abt 1820-
Maria Lewis
B:
Abt 1820
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Samuel C. Lewis
1796-1877
Samuel C. Lewis
B:
10 Jun 1796
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
20 Jun 1877
Albion, Orleans County, NY
Anna Frisby
Abt 1795-1820
Anna Frisby
B:
Abt 1795
M:
Mar 1819
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
1820
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Betsey J. Lewis
1834-1921
Betsey J. Lewis
B:
1 Aug 1834
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
19 Aug 1921
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Ephraim C. Leonard
1828-1906
Ephraim C. Leonard
B:
24 Jan 1828
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
M:
Abt 1852
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
22 Nov 1906
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Mary L. Lewis
1839-1924
Mary L. Lewis
B:
11 Sep 1839
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1924
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
James Lewis
1840-1905
James Lewis
B:
1840
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
27 Aug 1905
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Anna (Eunice) Warner
Abt 1805-1841
Anna (Eunice) Warner
B:
Abt 1805
M:
30 Jan 1824
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
D:
1841
Gaines, Orleans County, NY
Eunice C.
Eunice C.
M:
Aft 1841
Ezra Buck
1827-1913
Ezra Buck
B:
28 Sep 1827
Orleans County, NY
D:
9 May 1913
Machias, Cattaraugus County, NY
Louisa M. Boyce
Louisa M. Boyce
M:
Abt 1850
Fidelia Buck
1829-1915
Fidelia Buck
B:
25 Sep 1829
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
14 Sep 1915
Erie, Whiteside County, IL
Thomas Hudson
Thomas Hudson
M:
3 Sep 1851
Sardinaia, Erie County, NY
Calphurnia Buck
1831-1881
Calphurnia Buck
B:
26 Mar 1831
Stephentown, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
13 Nov 1881
Ashford, Cattaraugus County, NY
John L. Murphy
John L. Murphy
M:
Bef 1855
George Washington Buck
1833-1876
George Washington Buck
B:
15 Jan 1833
New York state
D:
24 Sep 1876
Goldsboro, Caroline County, MD
Amelia Rust
Delora (Delavia) A. Buck
1834-1902
Delora (Delavia) A. Buck
B:
14 Jun 1834
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
3 Nov 1902
Marengo, McHenry County, IL
Joseph Brainard Ostrander
1830-
Joseph Brainard Ostrander
B:
30 Sep 1830
Eaton, Madison County, NY
M:
14 Jun 1852
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
Chillicothe, Livingston County, MO
Louisa Mariah Buck
1851-
Louisa Mariah Buck
B:
6 Sep 1851
Ellicottville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Millard Hopkins
Josephine E. Buck
1858-1943
Josephine E. Buck
B:
2 Apr 1858
Machias, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
20 Jun 1943
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Frank James Boyce
Frank James Boyce
M:
28 Dec 1881
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
Ivy E. Buck
Abt 1862-
Ivy E. Buck
B:
Abt 1862
Cattaraugus County, NY
Myrtle (Mrs. Buck)
Waite Gould Lewis
1799-1877
Waite Gould Lewis
B:
5 Nov 1799
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
23 Apr 1877
Sardinia, Erie County, NY
Jeremiah Buck, Jr.
1799-1894
Jeremiah Buck, Jr.
B:
16 Aug 1799
Cattaraugus County, NY
M:
30 Nov 1826
Sardinia, Erie County, NY
D:
3 Mar 1894
Sardinaia, Erie County, NY
Norman R. Lewis
1827-
Norman R. Lewis
B:
24 Aug 1827
James Lewis
1801-1858
James Lewis
B:
28 May 1801
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
14 Aug 1858
Findley Lake, Chautauqua County, NY
Julia A. Brookins
1808-1867
Julia A. Brookins
B:
11 Apr 1808
M:
24 Aug 1826
D:
27 Jul 1867
Findley Lake, Chautauqua County, NY
Elizabeth P. Mason
1825-
Elizabeth P. Mason
B:
25 Apr 1825
Lewis G. Mason
1827-
Lewis G. Mason
B:
4 Jul 1827
William L. Mason
1828-
William L. Mason
B:
31 Jul 1828
Laura E. Mason
1831-
Laura E. Mason
B:
28 Jan 1831
Cyrus Gardner Mason
1833-Abt 1907
Cyrus Gardner Mason
B:
24 Apr 1833
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
Abt 1907
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
Jane Ashley
1841-Abt 1911
Jane Ashley
B:
18 Oct 1841
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1859
Rutland, Rutland County, VT
D:
Abt 1911
Hudson Falls, Washington County, NY
Daniel Martin Mason
1835-
Daniel Martin Mason
B:
4 Jun 1835
Almon Barlow Mason
1838-
Almon Barlow Mason
B:
4 Mar 1838
Josephine Mason
1840-
Josephine Mason
B:
19 Oct 1840
Albert Sylvester Mason
1843-
Albert Sylvester Mason
B:
30 Jun 1843
Elizabeth "Betsey" Lewis
1803-1886
Elizabeth "Betsey" Lewis
B:
22 Jul 1803
East Poultney, Rutland County, VT
D:
12 Nov 1886
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Cyrus Mason
1795-1859
Cyrus Mason
B:
11 Aug 1795
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
M:
25 Dec 1823
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
D:
20 Apr 1859
Fort Ann, Washington County, NY
Experience Rice
1760-1827
Experience Rice
B:
31 Jul 1760
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Jan 1827
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
William Lewis
1756-1841
William Lewis
B:
10 Jul 1756
East Greenwich, Kent County, RI
M:
10 Aug 1782
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Nov 1841
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
Lydia Rice
1763-
Lydia Rice
B:
6 May 1763
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Rice
1766-
Hannah Rice
B:
28 Feb 1766
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Abner Rice
1768-
Abner Rice
B:
12 Jun 1768
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Rice
1770-
William Rice
B:
29 Dec 1770
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Rice
1774-
Daniel Rice
B:
18 Jan 1774
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Deacon John Shepard
1706-1783
Elizabeth Noble
1706-1793
Experience Shepard
1735-Aft 1810
Experience Shepard
B:
20 Jan 1734/1735
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1810
Lewis County, NY
Abner Rice
1726-Abt 1810
Abner Rice
B:
21 Mar 1726
Marlborough, Middlesex County, MA
M:
8 Aug 1754
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Abt 1810
Lewis County, NY