Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
John Wood
1656 - 1735 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Sarah Mellon
1744-
Sarah Mellon
B:
13 May 1744
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Pike
1744-1824
Nathaniel Pike
B:
21 Aug 1744
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
13 Feb 1765
Hopkinton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
17 Oct 1824
Elizabeth Wood
1716-1775
Elizabeth Wood
B:
4 Aug 1716
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
25 Feb 1775
Thomas Mellon
1713-1782
Thomas Mellon
B:
15 May 1713
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1782
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
John Wood
1680-1735
John Wood
B:
8 Jan 1680
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
13 Feb 1735
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Elizabeth Buckminster
1687-1747
Elizabeth Buckminster
B:
13 Jan 1687
Roxbury, Suffolk County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1704/1705
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
D:
1746-1747
Sarah Kimball
1684-1759
Sarah Kimball
B:
8 Jan 1684
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1759
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Hannah Wood
1681-1733
Hannah Wood
B:
20 Jan 1681
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Mar 1733
Bradford, Essex County, MA
James Bailey
1681-1769
James Bailey
B:
18 Apr 1681
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Jul 1702
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
11 Jan 1769
Bradford, Essex County, MA
John Brocklebank
1738-1819
John Brocklebank
B:
31 Dec 1738
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Jan 1819
Georgetown, Essex County, MA
Sarah Fowler
1745-1823
Sarah Fowler
B:
3 Nov 1745
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1764
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1823
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Sarah Tenney
1720-
Sarah Tenney
B:
18 Sep 1720
Rowley, Essex County, MA
John Brocklebank
1717-1795
John Brocklebank
B:
4 Jul 1717
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1738
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1795
New London, Merrimack County, NH
Priscilla Wood
1687-1721
Priscilla Wood
B:
27 Aug 1686/1687
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
22 May 1721
Byfield Parish, Rowley, Essex County, MA
Daniel Tenney
1690-1756
Daniel Tenney
B:
2 Mar 1689/1690
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1711
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Mar 1756
Newbury, Essex County, MA
Mary Wood
1714-
Mary Wood
B:
1714
Moses Wood
1716-
Moses Wood
B:
27 Sep 1716
Mary Mercy Wood
1720-
Mary Mercy Wood
B:
1720
Jesse Tyler
1742-1748
Jesse Tyler
B:
4 Apr 1742
Methuen, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Oct 1748
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Eunice Tyler
1743-
Eunice Tyler
B:
Feb 1742/1743
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Pettingill
Nathaniel Pettingill
M:
9 Feb 1769
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Elizabeth "Betty" Tyler
1745-
Elizabeth "Betty" Tyler
B:
1 Sep 1745
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Daniel Cross
Daniel Cross
M:
5 Mar 1772
Nathaniel Tyler, Jr.
1747-1829
Nathaniel Tyler, Jr.
B:
4 Oct 1747
Methuen, Essex County, MA
D:
1829
Springfield, Erie County, PA
Abigail Andrews
1742-Aft 1785
Abigail Andrews
B:
9 Apr 1742
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
22 Feb 1770
Methuen, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1785
Sarah Tyler
1749-
Sarah Tyler
B:
29 Oct 1749
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Joseph Cross
Joseph Cross
M:
5 Mar 1772
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Jesse Tyler
1752-
Jesse Tyler
B:
8 Mar 1751/1752
D:
Benton, Grafton County, NH
Lucy Webber
1758-
Lucy Webber
B:
18 Nov 1758
Methuen, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Feb 1778
Methuen, Essex County, MA
D:
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Simeon Tyler
1754-1840
Simeon Tyler
B:
27 Jan 1754
Methuen, Essex County, MA
D:
21 Sep 1840
Camden, Knox County, ME
Hannah Merrill Wright
-1835
Hannah Merrill Wright
M:
13 Oct 1779
D:
1835
Camden, Knox County, ME
Daniel Tyler
1756-Abt 1838
Daniel Tyler
B:
SEPT 1756
Dracut, Middlesex County, MA
D:
Abt 1838
Mary "Polly" Carter
-1819
Mary "Polly" Carter
B:
Dracut, Middlesex County, MA
M:
26 Apr 1781
D:
3 Nov 1819
Windsor, Berkshire County, MA
Isaac Tyler
1759-
Isaac Tyler
B:
1759
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Mary Tyler
1765-1825
Mary Tyler
B:
1765
Methuen, Essex County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1825
Samuel Kimball
Samuel Kimball
M:
8 Apr 1778
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Sarah Wood
Abt 1725-
Sarah Wood
B:
Abt 1725
Rowley, Essex County, MA
Nathaniel Tyler
1702-
Nathaniel Tyler
B:
14 Apr 1702
Boxford, Essex County, MA
M:
14 May 1741
Boxford, Essex County, MA
D:
Methuen, Essex County, MA
Ebenezer Wood
1727-
Ebenezer Wood
B:
16 Apr 1727
Samuel Wood
1721-
Samuel Wood
B:
11 Jan 1720/1721
Edward Wood
1689-1762
Edward Wood
B:
7 Sep 1689
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1762
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Mary Spofford
1692-1779
Mary Spofford
B:
15 Jun 1692
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
23 Dec 1713
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1779
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Mary Wood
1732-
Mary Wood
B:
1732
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Wood
Abt 1734-
Susannah Wood
B:
Abt 1734
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Titus Merrill
1756-
Titus Merrill
B:
22 Aug 1756
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Anna Belding
1750-
Anna Belding
B:
12 Feb 1750
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Nov 1778
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mabel Merrill
1758-
Mabel Merrill
B:
9 Apr 1758
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Merrill
1759-1847
Thomas Merrill
B:
3 Dec 1759
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1847
Elizabeth Ensign
1760-1805
Elizabeth Ensign
B:
2 Jan 1760
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Dec 1780
Congregational Church, West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Mar 1805
Sheffield, Berkshire County, MA
Pollard Merrill
1761-
Pollard Merrill
B:
27 Sep 1761
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susanna Brace
Abt 1765-
Susanna Brace
B:
Abt 1765
John Merrill
1764-
John Merrill
B:
2 Dec 1764
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Abel Merrill
1767-
Abel Merrill
B:
25 Jan 1767
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Goodwin
Abt 1771-
Hannah Goodwin
B:
Abt 1771
Martha Merrill
1771-
Martha Merrill
B:
14 Jul 1771
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Clarissa Merrill
1776-
Clarissa Merrill
B:
24 Feb 1776
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Merrill
1777-
Sarah Merrill
B:
17 Nov 1777
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Martha Wood
1736-1793
Martha Wood
B:
4 Jul 1736
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Jul 1793
Thomas Merrill
1715-1814
Thomas Merrill
B:
20 Nov 1715
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1755
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Jun 1814
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mehitable Wood
1737-
Mehitable Wood
B:
26 Feb 1737
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Wood
1691-Aft 1764
Thomas Wood
B:
28 Nov 1691
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 23 Apr 1764
Norwich, New London County, CT
Experience Abell
1698-1759
Experience Abell
B:
26 Jan 1698
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
26 Jan 1719/1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Samuel Wood
1693-1742
Samuel Wood
B:
18 Nov 1693
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1742
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
Ruth Kimball
Abt 1694-
Ruth Kimball
B:
Abt 1694
Paul Davis
1760-1826
Paul Davis
B:
10 Nov 1760
D:
28 Dec 1826
Rachel Chapin
1764-
Rachel Chapin
B:
1764
M:
27 Nov 1783
Priscilla Wood
1718-1802
Priscilla Wood
B:
1718
D:
Dec 1802
Phineas Davis
1711-
Phineas Davis
B:
19 Feb 1711
M:
21 Jul 1735
Rachel Rawson
1701-1802
Rachel Rawson
B:
9 Jun 1701
Mendon, Worcester County, MA
D:
1802
Priscilla Wood
1721-1743
Priscilla Wood
B:
31 Oct 1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1 Apr 1743
Windham, Windham County, CT
Philemon Wood
1724-1761
Philemon Wood
B:
1724
D:
26 Nov 1761
Sarah Budd
Hannah Wood
1725-
Hannah Wood
B:
8 Apr 1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
Samuel Tubbs
Samuel Tubbs
M:
3 Sep 1754
Jacob Wood
Ephriam Wood
Miriam Wood
Solomon Wood
Hannah Wood
Nathaniel Wood
Ebenezer Wood
Miriam Wood
1728-
Miriam Wood
B:
1 Nov 1728
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Nathaniel Wood
1729-1815
Nathaniel Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
3 May 1748
D:
28 Apr 1815
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Hannah Pember
1749-1839
Hannah Pember
B:
20 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
11 Mar 1839
Paris, Oneida County, NY
Captain Matthew Hyde
1711-1792
Captain Matthew Hyde
B:
28 Apr 1711
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
25 Aug 1776
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1792
Franklin, New London County, CT
Irene Pember
1756-1859
Irene Pember
B:
3 Feb 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
12 Feb 1859
Nathan Hartshorn
1756-1836
Nathan Hartshorn
B:
23 Jul 1756
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1777
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Dec 1836
Mansfield, Tolland County, CT
Irene Wood
1729-1794
Irene Wood
B:
8 Dec 1729
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
D:
22 Mar 1794
John Pember, III
1719-1767
John Pember, III
B:
16 Oct 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
22 Mar 1749
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
13 May 1767
Norwich, New London County, CT
Joseph Wood
1732-
Joseph Wood
B:
1 Oct 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Debora Tubbs
Debora Tubbs
M:
8 Apr 1756
Joseph Wood
1696-1766
Joseph Wood
B:
5 May 1696
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
7 Feb 1766
Windham, Windham County, CT
Hannah Carrier
1689-1772
Hannah Carrier
B:
12 Jul 1689
Andover, Essex County, MA
M:
28 Nov 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
6 Dec 1772
Mary Wood
1719-
Mary Wood
B:
25 Jan 1719
Norwich, New London County, CT
Lydia Wood
1720-
Lydia Wood
B:
26 Jul 1720
Norwich, New London County, CT
Eunice Haskins
1752-1829
Eunice Haskins
B:
5 Feb 1752
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 May 1829
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Joel Higley
1739-1820
Joel Higley
B:
1 Jan 1739
Higley Town, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
1761
Granby, Hartford County, CT
D:
July 1820
Rutland, Meigs County, OH
Beulah Wood Eastman
1722-1801
Beulah Wood Eastman
B:
27 Feb 1722
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Jul 1801
Middletown, Rutland County, VT
Richard Haskins
1723-1762
Richard Haskins
B:
31 Jul 1723
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
23 Nov 1742
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
16 Sep 1762
Franklin, New London County, CT
Enoch Eastman
1748-1829
Enoch Eastman
B:
24 Apr 1748
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
23 Jun 1829
East Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Sarah Rising
1760-1826
Sarah Rising
B:
1760
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
27 Mar 1826
East Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Miriam Eastman
1758-1839
Miriam Eastman
B:
1758
Woodstock, Windham County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1839
Bristol, Addison County, VT
Amos Scott
1751-1822
Amos Scott
B:
3 Aug 1751
Sunderland, Franklin County, MA
M:
27 May 1778
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
29 Aug 1822
New Haven Mill, Bristol, VT
Elizabeth Wood
1724-1800
Elizabeth Wood
B:
16 Aug 1724
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jan 1800
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Jonathan Eastman
1717-1807
Jonathan Eastman
B:
3 Sep 1717
Amesbury, Essex County, MA
M:
17 Jul 1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
26 Feb 1807
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Hepzibah Wood
1747-1783
Hepzibah Wood
B:
14 Apr 1747
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
11 May 1783
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Nathaniel Fillmore
1740-1814
Nathaniel Fillmore
B:
20 Mar 1739/1740
Franklin, New London County, CT
M:
28 Oct 1767
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Sep 1814
Bennington, Bennington County, VT
Ebenezer Wood, Jr.
1726-1796
Ebenezer Wood, Jr.
B:
15 Nov 1726
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1796
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phillippa Story
1726-Aft 1796
Phillippa Story
B:
21 May 1726
Ipswich, Essex County, MA
M:
10 Dec 1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1796
Jacob Wood
Ephriam Wood
Miriam Wood
Solomon Wood
Hannah Wood
Nathaniel Wood
Ebenezer Wood
Nathaniel Wood
1729-1815
Nathaniel Wood
B:
19 Nov 1729
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Apr 1815
Woodville, Jefferson County, NY
Miriam Wood
1728-
Miriam Wood
B:
1 Nov 1728
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
M:
3 May 1748
John Wood
1732-1811
John Wood
B:
6 Jan 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
19 Mar 1811
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
Esther Wood
1734-1777
Esther Wood
B:
29 Jul 1734
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
7 May 1777
Ebenezer Wood
1698-1744
Ebenezer Wood
B:
18 Sep 1698
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
1743-1744
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Rudd
1695-Aft 1757
Mary Rudd
B:
3 Feb 1695
Franklin, Norfolk County, MA
M:
12 Mar 1717/1718
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Aft 1757
Abigail Wood
1700-1776
Abigail Wood
B:
14 Dec 1700
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1776
Bradford, Essex County, MA
Joseph Tenney
1699-1775
Joseph Tenney
B:
16 Mar 1698/1699
Bradford, Essex County, MA
M:
14 Feb 1722/1723
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1775
Norwich, New London County, CT
Phineas Peck
1743-1813
Phineas Peck
B:
1743
D:
1813
Bethiah Peck
1745-1825
Bethiah Peck
B:
6 Mar 1744/1745
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
24 Jul 1825
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Captain Hezekiah Edgerton
1743-1816
Captain Hezekiah Edgerton
B:
13 Apr 1743
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
16 Nov 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1816
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Lucy Peck
1747-1837
Lucy Peck
B:
1747
D:
1837
Gager
Darius Peck
1750-1804
Darius Peck
B:
1750
D:
1804
Sybel Peck
1752-1826
Sybel Peck
B:
1752
D:
1826
Hyde
Eunice Peck
1754-1835
Eunice Peck
B:
14 Oct 1754
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1835
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
Elisha Edgerton
1753-1832
Elisha Edgerton
B:
20 Nov 1753
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1797
Franklin, New London County, CT
D:
9 Jun 1832
North Coventry, Tolland County, CT
John Peck
1756-
John Peck
B:
14 Nov 1756
Jonathan Peck
1758-1758
Jonathan Peck
B:
9 Nov 1758
D:
14 Nov 1758
Jathlell Peck
1760-1838
Jathlell Peck
B:
1760
D:
1838
Bethiah Bingham
1722-1802
Bethiah Bingham
B:
26 Mar 1721/1722
New London, New London County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1802
Franklin, New London County, CT
Captain Jonathan Peck
1717-1779
Captain Jonathan Peck
B:
1 Mar 1717
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1779
Mabel Bingham
Abt 1747-
Mabel Bingham
B:
Abt 1747
New London, New London County, CT
Jabez Bingham
1748-
Jabez Bingham
B:
13 Feb 1748
Windham, Windham County, CT
Ralph Bingham
1751-
Ralph Bingham
B:
17 Feb 1751
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Bingham
1752-
Mary Bingham
B:
3 Jul 1752
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Alvan Bingham
1754-1841
Alvan Bingham
B:
20 Dec 1754
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
11 Feb 1840/1841
Silas Bingham
1757-1840
Silas Bingham
B:
29 Jul 1757
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
15 May 1840
Achsah Bingham
1760-1800
Achsah Bingham
B:
18 Dec 1760
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1800
Ambrose Everts
1759-
Ambrose Everts
B:
Aug 1759
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
M:
1784
Louise Bingham
1763-1828
Louise Bingham
B:
18 Feb 1763
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
19 May 1824/1828
New York City, New York County, NY
Abi Bingham
1766-
Abi Bingham
B:
6 Jun 1766
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Mary Bingham
1767-
Mary Bingham
B:
17 Jun 1767
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jabez Bingham
1724-1784
Jabez Bingham
B:
12 Apr 1724
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Norwich, New London County, CT
Mary Wheelock
1728-1809
Mary Wheelock
B:
28 Nov 1728
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1746
D:
29 Jan 1809
Athens, Athens County, OH
Silas Bingham
1726-1781
Silas Bingham
B:
20 Apr 1726
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1780-1781
Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
Anna Horton
Daniel Bingham
1728-1805
Daniel Bingham
B:
24 Jul 1728
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1805
Hannah Conant
Benjamin Bingham
1730-1792
Benjamin Bingham
B:
1 Oct 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
Sep 1792
Sarah Steward
Ebenezer Bingham
1732-1811
Ebenezer Bingham
B:
30 Jan 1732
New London, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jan 1811
Amy Wood
Zerviah Bingham
1735-
Zerviah Bingham
B:
10 May 1735
New London, New London County, CT
Joel Camp
Abt 1733-1810
Joel Camp
B:
Abt 1733
M:
9 Mar 1757
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1810
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Solomon Bingham
1737-1790
Solomon Bingham
B:
16 Sep 1737
New London, New London County, CT
D:
17 Mar 1790
Rachel Mary Moore
Benaiah Bingham, Jr.
1764-
Benaiah Bingham, Jr.
B:
15 Jul 1764
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Alice Bingham
1766-
Alice Bingham
B:
24 Oct 1766
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Elisha Landon
Elisha Landon
M:
16 Apr 1789
Dolly Bingham
1769-
Dolly Bingham
B:
28 Jul 1769
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
infancy
John Bingham
1769-
John Bingham
B:
28 Jul 1769
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
infancy
Sibyl Bingham
1771-
Sibyl Bingham
B:
12 Jun 1771
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
infancy
Eunice Bingham
1773-
Eunice Bingham
B:
22 Jan 1773
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Beda Bede Bingham
1775-
Beda Bede Bingham
B:
20 Nov 1775
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
William Burroughs
William Burroughs
M:
16 APRT 1799
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Dolly Bingham
1777-1798
Dolly Bingham
B:
11 Nov 1777
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1798
Sunderland, Bennington County, VT
Benejah Benaiah Bingham
1739-1784
Benejah Benaiah Bingham
B:
20 Nov 1739
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1784
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Dorothy Dolly Cobb
Jedediah Bingham
1742-1785
Jedediah Bingham
B:
9 Mar 1741/1742
New London, New London County, CT
D:
1785
Hannah Dow
Mary Bingham
1744-
Mary Bingham
B:
13 Apr 1744
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
John Jonathan Moore
John Jonathan Moore
M:
15 Dec 1762
Samuel Bement
1768-1837
Samuel Bement
B:
8 Feb 1768
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1837
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Lucy Barnes
1774-1834
Lucy Barnes
B:
2 Nov 1774
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
4 Jun 1793
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Dec 1834
Bradford, Merrimack County, NH
Truelove (Freelove) Barnes
1776-1822
Truelove (Freelove) Barnes
B:
1776
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
D:
1822
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Martha Bingham
1747-1790
Martha Bingham
B:
6 Apr 1747
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1790
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Ebenezer Bement
1740-
Ebenezer Bement
B:
3 Jan 1740
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
Silas Bement
1775-1852
Silas Bement
B:
30 Apr 1775
Lenox, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1852
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Truelove (Freelove) Barnes
1776-1822
Truelove (Freelove) Barnes
B:
1776
West Stockbridge, Berkshire County, MA
M:
28 Apr 1798
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
D:
1822
Tunbridge, Orange County, VT
Samuel Bement
1743-
Samuel Bement
B:
25 Dec 1742/1743
Connecticut
M:
1765
D:
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Bethia Wood
1702-1769
Bethia Wood
B:
19 Jan 1702
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1769
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Jabez Bingham
1701-1785
Jabez Bingham
B:
20 Nov 1701
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
8 Feb 1720/1721
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
30 Aug 1785
Salisbury, Litchfield County, CT
Richard Wood
1706-1761
Richard Wood
B:
30 Jan 1705/1706
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1761
Haverhill, Essex County, MA
Sarah Rolfe
1707-1761
Sarah Rolfe
B:
5 Dec 1707
Newbury, Essex County, MA
D:
3 Jul 1761
Andover, Essex County, MA
Eleanor Wood
1730-
Eleanor Wood
B:
1730
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
John Knight
1727-1772
John Knight
B:
31 Dec 1727
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1748
Lisbon, New London County, CT
D:
1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Martha Knight
1759-
Martha Knight
B:
23 Sep 1759
Norwich, New London County, CT
Elijah Knight
1761-1826
Elijah Knight
B:
11 May 1761
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1826
Josiah Knight
1762-1840
Josiah Knight
B:
22 Nov 1762
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
1840
Connecticut
Phebe Knight
1765-
Phebe Knight
B:
28 Dec 1765
Norwich, New London County, CT
Zenos Knight
1768-
Zenos Knight
B:
16 Jan 1768
Norwich, New London County, CT
David Knight
1770-
David Knight
B:
31 Jul 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
Jonathan Knight
1770-1853
Jonathan Knight
B:
31 Jul 1770
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
20 Sep 1853
North Ridgeville, Lorain County, OH
Silas Knight
1772-1839
Silas Knight
B:
21 May 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
31 Jul 1839
Salisbury, Gallia County, OH
Eunice Higley
1776-1839
Eunice Higley
B:
1776
Granby, Hartford County, CT
M:
1796
Connecticut
D:
31 Jul 1839
Salisbury, Gallia County, OH
Isabell Wood
1732-
Isabell Wood
B:
10 Mar 1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
Benjamin Knight, Sr.
1730-1772
Benjamin Knight, Sr.
B:
17 Aug 1730
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Norwich, New London County, CT
Isabel Wood
1732-1817
Isabel Wood
B:
10 Mar 1731/1732
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
28 Nov 1817
Benjamin Knight
1707-1772
Benjamin Knight
B:
13 Aug 1707
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
28 Nov 1758
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
14 Apr 1772
Lisbon, New London County, CT
Josiah Wood
1708-Aft 1767
Josiah Wood
B:
5 Apr 1708
Bradford, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 16 Nov 1767
Eleanor Barrett
1706-1763
Eleanor Barrett
B:
26 May 1706
Chelmsford, Middlesex County, MA
M:
Abt 1731
Norwich, New London County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1763
Norwich, New London County, CT
Ruth Dennis
Abt 1708-
Ruth Dennis
B:
Abt 1708
Rebecca (Mrs. Wood)
Rebecca (Mrs. Wood)
M:
8 Sep 1763
Canterbury, Windham County, CT
Parents
Thomas Wood
1634-1687
Ann Hunt
1635-1714
John Wood
1656-1735
John Wood
B:
2 Nov 1656
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
24 Jun 1735
Littleton, Middlesex County, MA
Isabel Hazen
1662-Aft 1726
Isabel Hazen
B:
21 Jul 1662
Rowley, Essex County, MA
M:
26 Jan 1680
Rowley, Essex County, MA
D:
Aft 1726
Rowley, Essex County, MA