Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Duncan
1737 - 1802 (65 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Elizabeth (Betsey) Day
1794-
Elizabeth (Betsey) Day
B:
22 Feb 1794
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Isaac Eggleston
1792-
Isaac Eggleston
B:
1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
22 Nov 1837
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Mahala (Malah) Day
1797-
Mahala (Malah) Day
B:
30 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Rockwell
1795-
Francis Rockwell
B:
1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Day
1799-1800
Polly Day
B:
8 Mar 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Mary Day
1800-
Polly Mary Day
B:
3 Nov 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Winship
Joseph Winship
M:
14 May 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Edward Latimer Day
1834-
Edward Latimer Day
B:
30 Apr 1834
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Ann Augusta Merwin
1841-
Ann Augusta Merwin
B:
1841
Hartland, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1861
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
George DeWitt Day
1837-1837
George DeWitt Day
B:
4 Apr 1837
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
D:
5 Sep 1837
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Henry Albert Day
1839-1910
Henry Albert Day
B:
25 Feb 1839
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Jan 1910
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Lizzie Chadbourne
1846-1886
Lizzie Chadbourne
B:
6 Jun 1846
Franklin, Franklin County, VT
M:
20 Apr 1869
Franklin, Franklin County, VT
D:
29 Oct 1886
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Helena A. Ulland Schaef
1860-1921
Helena A. Ulland Schaef
B:
14 Aug 1860
Germany
M:
25 Feb 1901
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Apr 1921
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Day
1802-1871
Moses Day
B:
20 Aug 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1871
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Henrietta Bull
1801-1876
Henrietta Bull
B:
1801
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
M:
31 Dec 1832
D:
21 Mar 1876
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Henry Francis Day
1843-
Henry Francis Day
B:
17 Jan 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary L. Sanderson Day
1846-
Mary L. Sanderson Day
B:
9 Oct 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Francis Day
1804-
Francis Day
B:
17 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Ann S. Bates
Abt 1806-
Ann S. Bates
B:
Abt 1806
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
10 Apr 1842
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Maria Day
1839-
Maria Day
B:
12 May 1839
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Charles Lyman Day
1840-
Charles Lyman Day
B:
16 Sep 1840
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Julia Day
1842-
Julia Day
B:
15 Oct 1842
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
William Henry Day
1844-
William Henry Day
B:
28 Mar 1844
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Francis Day
1845-
Francis Day
B:
28 Oct 1845
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Mary Ellen Day
1848-
Mary Ellen Day
B:
6 Sep 1848
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Lyman Day
1806-
Lyman Day
B:
2 Nov 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Frances Clemans
Abt 1810-
Frances Clemans
B:
Abt 1810
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
M:
14 Dec 1835
Waterloo, Seneca County, NY
Charles Leander Day
1830-
Charles Leander Day
B:
15 Aug 1830
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
James Watson Day
1832-1835
James Watson Day
B:
3 Feb 1832
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Aug 1835
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Mary Elizabeth Day
1833-
Mary Elizabeth Day
B:
6 Jul 1833
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
James Henry Day
1835-
James Henry Day
B:
12 Sep 1835
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Eunice S. Day
1837-
Eunice S. Day
B:
11 Feb 1837
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia C. Day
1839-
Lydia C. Day
B:
4 Feb 1839
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Adelpha Odelpha A. Day
1842-1843
Adelpha Odelpha A. Day
B:
27 Jul 1842
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
D:
8 Oct 1843
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Joseph C. Day
1844-
Joseph C. Day
B:
8 Jul 1844
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Lester Day
1809-
Lester Day
B:
19 Jun 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Colebrook, Litchfield County, CT
Caroline Goss
1811-1846
Caroline Goss
B:
1811
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
21 Nov 1829
Schaghticoke, Rensselaer County, NY
D:
7 Dec 1846
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Moses Day
1763-1828
Moses Day
B:
25 Oct 1763
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Polly Carew Carver
1768-1841
Polly Carew Carver
B:
1768
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
27 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Nov 1841
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
Jemima Day
1765-1799
Jemima Day
B:
24 Sep 1765
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Nov 1799
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Peter Rose
1761-1823
Peter Rose
B:
29 Nov 1761
Granville, Washington County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1798
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Jan 1823
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Newell Day
1816-1890
Harriet Newell Day
B:
31 Mar 1816
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1890
Chicago, Cook County, IL
Reverend Otis Fisher
1808-1880
Reverend Otis Fisher
B:
16 Jun 1808
Wendell, Franklin County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1880
Englewood, Cook County, IL
Charles Henry Day, D.D.
1818-1897
Charles Henry Day, D.D.
B:
14 May 1818
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1897
Mary E. Skinner
Abt 1828-1855
Mary E. Skinner
B:
Abt 1828
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
M:
31 May 1849
Windsor, Windsor County, VT
D:
23 Jun 1855
Susanna McCarty
1831-1873
Susanna McCarty
B:
18 Aug 1831
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1857
D:
30 Aug 1873
Spencer Day
1820-
Spencer Day
B:
27 Jun 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Burchard
1820-1854
Caroline Burchard
B:
6 Mar 1820
Marshall, Oneida County, NY
M:
12 Apr 1842
Hamilton, Madison County, NY
D:
8 Jan 1854
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, WI
Amanda Clinton Conover
1827-Aft 1918
Amanda Clinton Conover
B:
3 Jan 1827
Potsdam, Saint Lawrence County, NY
M:
3 Apr 1854
D:
Aft 1918
Nathan Day
1822-1900
Nathan Day
B:
11 Aug 1822
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Oct 1900
Mary Elizabeth Arnold
1832-
Mary Elizabeth Arnold
B:
1 Jan 1832
M:
10 Sep 1851
North Adams, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah Jane Day
1824-1842
Sarah Jane Day
B:
22 Dec 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1842
Wealthy Frances Day
1827-
Wealthy Frances Day
B:
15 Apr 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Lyman Dimock
1811-1895
Lyman Dimock
B:
14 Jun 1811
M:
28 Apr 1859
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1895
Adoniram Judson Day
1829-1849
Adoniram Judson Day
B:
2 Dec 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Nov 1849
Milton Day
1832-1889
Milton Day
B:
7 Apr 1832
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jul 1889
Berlin, Worcester County, MA
Joanna Whiting Parker
1833-
Joanna Whiting Parker
B:
16 Jun 1833
Southborough, Worcester County, MA
M:
19 Jun 1857
Massachusetts
Samuel Calvin Day
1834-1875
Samuel Calvin Day
B:
2 Sep 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
May 1875
Helen (Ellen) Augusta Day
1837-Aft 1920
Helen (Ellen) Augusta Day
B:
28 Aug 1837
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1920
Kilbourne Holt
1817-Bef 1900
Kilbourne Holt
B:
17 Nov 1817
Maine
M:
26 May 1858
D:
Bef 1900
Reverend Ambrose Day, Jr.
1792-1878
Reverend Ambrose Day, Jr.
B:
9 Feb 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 May 1878
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Spencer
1795-1874
Sarah Spencer
B:
20 Mar 1795
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
M:
31 May 1815
Saybrook, Middlesex County, CT
D:
11 Jan 1874
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Day
1794-
Robert Day
B:
18 Dec 1794
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Arkansas
Harriet Louisa Day
1821-1886
Harriet Louisa Day
B:
2 Feb 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1886
General Lucius A Barbour
1805-1873
General Lucius A Barbour
B:
26 Jul 1805
Canton, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1840
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1873
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Albert Frederick Day
1824-1914
Albert Frederick Day
B:
19 Jul 1824
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jan 1914
Annie Wallace Bulkley
1827-1851
Annie Wallace Bulkley
B:
1 Dec 1827
New York state
M:
1 Jul 1846
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
5 Nov 1851
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Caroline Ballard
1834-
Caroline Ballard
B:
15 Apr 1834
North Berwick, York County, ME
M:
13 Jan 1853
Brooklyn, Kings County, NY
Charles Gustavus Day
1829-1883
Charles Gustavus Day
B:
19 Apr 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Jun 1883
Sarah Fellowes Davis
1835-1874
Sarah Fellowes Davis
B:
12 Jul 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Apr 1853
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
7 Dec 1874
Deacon Albert Day
1797-1876
Deacon Albert Day
B:
29 Nov 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Nov 1876
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Harriet Chapin
1799-1886
Harriet Chapin
B:
28 Apr 1799
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
M:
19 Nov 1819
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jan 1886
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Julia Day Topliff
1824-
Julia Day Topliff
B:
16 Dec 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Milo James Waterhouse
1828-
Milo James Waterhouse
B:
26 Apr 1828
New York state
M:
15 Nov 1852
Hampden, Columbia County, WI
Mary Angeline Topliff
1827-
Mary Angeline Topliff
B:
9 May 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Samuel Topliff
1832-1832
Samuel Topliff
B:
1832
Marshall, Allegany County, NY
D:
1832
Henrietta Jane Topliff
1837-
Henrietta Jane Topliff
B:
1 Feb 1837
Marshall, Allegany County, NY
Charles Henry Chadbourne
1831-
Charles Henry Chadbourne
B:
8 Nov 1831
Sanford, York County, ME
M:
28 Mar 1858
Columbus, Columbia County, WI
Mary Day
1801-1868
Mary Day
B:
25 Oct 1801
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1868
Columbus, Columbia County, WI
Judge Alfred Topliff
1799-1879
Judge Alfred Topliff
B:
11 Nov 1799
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
8 Jan 1824
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1879
Columbus, Columbia County, WI
Julia Seymour Day
1829-1915
Julia Seymour Day
B:
7 Jul 1829
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Dec 1915
Colonel George Perkins Bissell
1827-1891
Colonel George Perkins Bissell
B:
22 Jul 1827
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
14 Jun 1854
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Apr 1891
New York City, New York County, NY
Caroline Elizabeth Day
1833-1907
Caroline Elizabeth Day
B:
19 Oct 1833
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 May 1907
John Calvin Day
1835-1899
John Calvin Day
B:
3 Nov 1835
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1899
Dublin, Cheshire County, NH
Alice Beecher Hooker
1847-1928
Alice Beecher Hooker
B:
26 Aug 1847
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Jun 1869
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Apr 1928
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Katharine Perkins Day
1837-1914
Katharine Perkins Day
B:
24 Feb 1837
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Nov 1914
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
General Joseph Cooke Jackson
1835-1913
General Joseph Cooke Jackson
B:
5 Aug 1835
Newark, Essex County, NJ
M:
12 Oct 1864
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 May 1913
New York City, New York County, NY
Calvin Day
1803-1884
Calvin Day
B:
26 Feb 1803
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1884
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Catherine Seymour
1806-1884
Catherine Seymour
B:
25 Mar 1806
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Dec 1827
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1884
Charleston, Charleston County, SC
James Raymond Day
1842-
James Raymond Day
B:
19 Nov 1842
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Amelia Martin
1846-
Amelia Martin
B:
22 Oct 1846
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Dec 1872
Mary Adelia Day
1844-
Mary Adelia Day
B:
14 Nov 1844
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Cephas Bennett Crane
1833-
Cephas Bennett Crane
B:
28 Mar 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
14 Nov 1865
Horatio Burt Day
1849-
Horatio Burt Day
B:
19 Apr 1849
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Carrie Louise Day
1853-
Carrie Louise Day
B:
27 Jun 1853
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Charles Edwin Day
1857-
Charles Edwin Day
B:
21 Jul 1857
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Horatio Ely Day
1814-1886
Horatio Ely Day
B:
18 Jun 1814
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jun 1886
Adelia Burt
1821-1903
Adelia Burt
B:
29 Jun 1821
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
19 Nov 1839
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Feb 1903
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Ambrose Day
1767-1851
Ambrose Day
B:
7 Jul 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Jul 1851
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary Polly Ely
1770-1839
Mary Polly Ely
B:
22 Dec 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
5 May 1791
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1839
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
child Day
Abt 1770-1770
child Day
B:
Abt 1770
D:
13 Feb 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Asenath Day
1771-
Asenath Day
B:
24 Feb 1771
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
unmarried
Flavius Searle
1799-1805
Flavius Searle
B:
6 Nov 1799
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1805
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Flavia Searle
1799-1805
Flavia Searle
B:
6 Nov 1799
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Sep 1805
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Calvin Bliss Searle
1801-1815
Calvin Bliss Searle
B:
26 Aug 1801
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
17 Aug 1815
Joseph Packard Searle Gridley
1831-1831
Joseph Packard Searle Gridley
B:
Feb 1831
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Feb 1831
Albert Josiah Gridley
1832-1851
Albert Josiah Gridley
B:
13 May 1832
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1851
Electa Louisa Gridley
1834-
Electa Louisa Gridley
B:
30 Mar 1834
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Charles Phileman Gridley
1837-
Charles Phileman Gridley
B:
1 Nov 1837
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Louisa Augusta Clark
Abt 1837-
Louisa Augusta Clark
B:
Abt 1837
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
1 Jul 1862
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Adeline Fidelia Gridley
1843-1889
Adeline Fidelia Gridley
B:
31 Jan 1843
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
19 May 1889
Samuel Finley Edwards
1841-1920
Samuel Finley Edwards
B:
1 Oct 1841
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
23 Sep 1862
D:
20 Nov 1920
South Deerfield, Franklin County, MA
Fidelia Searle
1803-1853
Fidelia Searle
B:
22 Jul 1803
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Aug 1853
Dr. Josiah Andrews Gridley
1802-1900
Dr. Josiah Andrews Gridley
B:
16 Mar 1802
Southington, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Oct 1823
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
21 Apr 1900
Electa Searle
1806-1831
Electa Searle
B:
5 Jan 1806
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Apr 1831
Homer Spencer
Abt 1806-
Homer Spencer
B:
Abt 1806
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
July 1829
Flavius Searle
1807-1808
Flavius Searle
B:
11 Aug 1807
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1808
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Henrietta M. Searle
1839-1882
Henrietta M. Searle
B:
12 Oct 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1882
Abbie D. Searle
1843-1847
Abbie D. Searle
B:
25 Mar 1843
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1847
Mary E. Searle
1845-
Mary E. Searle
B:
7 Apr 1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dr. Flavius Searle
1814-1889
Dr. Flavius Searle
B:
4 Apr 1814
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Feb 1889
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Abigail Dunbar Brown
1813-
Abigail Dunbar Brown
B:
6 May 1813
Brimfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Aug 1838
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Calvin Day Searle
1818-
Calvin Day Searle
B:
14 Jul 1818
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Ohio
Electa Day
1773-1818
Electa Day
B:
13 Jul 1773
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Jul 1818
Gaius Searle
1772-1858
Gaius Searle
B:
1 Mar 1772
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Nov 1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1858
Southampton, Hampshire County, MA
Martin Day
Abt 1775-1776
Martin Day
B:
Abt August 1775
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Feb 1776
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Ann Day
1830-
Sarah Ann Day
B:
24 Mar 1830
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Day
1801-
Martin Day
B:
2 Apr 1801
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Almira Hofman Weller
Almira Hofman Weller
M:
16 Nov 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Jennette Bush
Abt 1823-
Jennette Bush
B:
Abt 1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
William Bush
Abt 1825-
William Bush
B:
Abt 1825
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Emily Bush
Abt 1827-
Emily Bush
B:
Abt 1827
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances L. Bush
Abt 1829-1879
Frances L. Bush
B:
Abt 1829
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Aug 1879
Emily Day
1802-1841
Emily Day
B:
24 May 1802
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1841
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Hezekiah Bush
1797-1840
Hezekiah Bush
B:
1797
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
21 Nov 1823
D:
6 Jul 1840
Jairus Day
1804-1839
Jairus Day
B:
5 Oct 1804
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
13 Oct 1839
Peoria, Peoria County, IL
Sarah Ann Day
1806-
Sarah Ann Day
B:
19 Jan 1806
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Helen Rosalie Day
1834-
Helen Rosalie Day
B:
2 Jun 1834
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin N. Day
1836-
Martin N. Day
B:
8 Jan 1836
Milford, Worcester County, MA
David Noble Day
1808-1867
David Noble Day
B:
4 Aug 1808
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 May 1867
Eliza Laura Johnson
1811-1867
Eliza Laura Johnson
B:
21 Jul 1811
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
4 Apr 1833
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 Sep 1867
Andrew V.P. Day
1835-
Andrew V.P. Day
B:
19 Nov 1835
Schenectady, Albany County, NY
Gertrude Day
1837-
Gertrude Day
B:
1837
Samuel Day
1845-
Samuel Day
B:
1845
Samuel Duncan Day
1810-
Samuel Duncan Day
B:
4 Feb 1810
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Angelica Brower
1812-
Angelica Brower
B:
1812
Fredericksburg, Wayne County, OH
M:
Feb 1835
Virginia P. Day
1837-
Virginia P. Day
B:
May 1837
Harrison Day
1840-
Harrison Day
B:
1840
William Taylor Day
1812-
William Taylor Day
B:
3 Mar 1812
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Electa Catherine Gillet
1814-
Electa Catherine Gillet
B:
8 Nov 1814
Avon, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Dec 1833
Mary Elizabeth Day
1813-
Mary Elizabeth Day
B:
5 Oct 1813
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Julia Day
1817-1818
Julia Day
B:
20 Apr 1817
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
D:
16 Jan 1818
Mary Elizabeth Day
1844-1845
Mary Elizabeth Day
B:
20 Jul 1844
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
D:
10 Sep 1845
Charles Noble Day
1846-
Charles Noble Day
B:
8 Jun 1846
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
James Root Day
1819-
James Root Day
B:
10 Aug 1819
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Sarah J. Hart
Abt 1822-
Sarah J. Hart
B:
Abt 1822
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
22 Oct 1843
Louisa B. Day
1845-
Louisa B. Day
B:
7 Nov 1845
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Elizabeth Mary "Lizzy" Day
1847-1920
Elizabeth Mary "Lizzy" Day
B:
17 Sep 1847
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Mar 1920
Dubuque, Dubuque County, IA
Edward Bliss Day
1820-
Edward Bliss Day
B:
10 Nov 1820
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Almira Atkins
1823-1857
Almira Atkins
B:
1823
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Dec 1844
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1857
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Martin Day
1777-1833
Martin Day
B:
22 Mar 1777
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Dec 1833
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Mary (Polly) Noble
1781-1825
Mary (Polly) Noble
B:
7 May 1781
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
M:
8 Feb 1800
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Nov 1825
Louisa Ellen Treat
1838-
Louisa Ellen Treat
B:
24 May 1838
West Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Calvin John Treat
1840-
Calvin John Treat
B:
3 Apr 1840
West Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Albert Lester Treat
1844-
Albert Lester Treat
B:
9 Jul 1844
West Hartland, Hartford County, CT
Charles Day Treat
1850-
Charles Day Treat
B:
18 Mar 1850
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
Mary E. Robinson
Abt 1853-
Mary E. Robinson
B:
Abt 1853
M:
18 Jan 1873
Granville, Hampden County, MA
Louisa E. Day
Abt 1800-1877
Louisa E. Day
B:
Abt 1800
West Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
24 May 1877
New Bedford, Bristol County, MA
Lester Hutchins Treat
1798-1883
Lester Hutchins Treat
B:
2 Jun 1798
West Hartland, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Jan 1831
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
23 Aug 1883
West Granville, Hampden County, MA
Frances Day
Abt 1812-
Frances Day
B:
Abt 1812
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
William Carter
1809-
William Carter
B:
1809
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Calvin Day
1779-
Calvin Day
B:
19 Mar 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Polly Farnham
1782-
Polly Farnham
B:
1782
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Gideon Day
1785-1785
Gideon Day
A:
23 Mar 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Mar 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Bliss Day
1781-1782
Gideon Bliss Day
B:
8 Feb 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Nov 1782
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Parents
Samuel Dunk
1706-
Sarah Ingram
Elizabeth Duncan
1737-1802
Elizabeth Duncan
B:
1737
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Oct 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Gideon Day
1733-1811
Gideon Day
B:
17 Sep 1733
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Dec 1762
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Apr 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA