Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Benjamin Pardee
1719 - 1776 (57 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Lowly Pardee
1748-1750
Lowly Pardee
B:
1 Nov 1748
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
15 Jan 1749/1750
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Levi Dickerman
1774-1842
Levi Dickerman
B:
20 Apr 1774
D:
9 Mar 1842
Chloe Bradley
1780-1864
Chloe Bradley
B:
17 Jul 1780
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 Oct 1798
D:
19 May 1864
Samuel Dickerman
1775-1840
Samuel Dickerman
B:
6 Oct 1775
D:
30 Jun 1840
Lois Peck
1782-1822
Lois Peck
B:
27 Jan 1782
M:
21 Mar 1805
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1822
Chloe Roberts
1799-
Chloe Roberts
B:
22 Dec 1799
Connecticut
Alden Day
1796-
Alden Day
B:
28 Dec 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Apr 1822
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Russell Roberts
1801-Bef 1817
Russell Roberts
B:
21 Nov 1801
D:
Bef 1817
Edward Roberts
1804-1889
Edward Roberts
B:
26 Jan 1804
Greene, Chenango County, NY
D:
13 Jun 1889
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Fanny Harrington
1813-Abt 1859
Fanny Harrington
B:
1813
Greene, Chenango County, NY
M:
13 Feb 1854
Greene, Chenango County, NY
D:
Abt 1859
Lois Roberts
1806-1842
Lois Roberts
B:
5 May 1806
D:
12 Jul 1842
Williard Salisbury
1802-1860
Williard Salisbury
B:
28 Sep 1802
Brattleboro, Windham County, VT
M:
31 Aug 1826
Greene, Chenango County, NY
D:
9 May 1860
Alfred Roberts
1809-1861
Alfred Roberts
B:
4 Aug 1809
D:
25 Sep 1861
Jerusalem
Eliza Roberts
1811-
Eliza Roberts
B:
13 Jun 1811
New York state
Peter Walker
1807-
Peter Walker
B:
1807
Hannah D. Roberts
1814-
Hannah D. Roberts
B:
31 Oct 1814
Russell Roberts
1817-1882
Russell Roberts
B:
21 Aug 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1882
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Elizabeth Harrington
1826-1876
Elizabeth Harrington
B:
12 Jul 1826
Oxford, Chenango County, NY
M:
7 Nov 1849
Greene, Chenango County, NY
D:
22 Feb 1876
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Hannah Dickerman
1777-1843
Hannah Dickerman
B:
17 Aug 1777
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Oct 1843
Chenango County, NY
Dimon Roberts
1775-1857
Dimon Roberts
B:
18 Jun 1775
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1797
D:
1857
Greene, Chenango County, NY
Chloe Dickerman
1779-1796
Chloe Dickerman
B:
15 Jul 1779
D:
5 Sep 1796
Eliza Bradley
1802-1807
Eliza Bradley
B:
31 Jul 1802
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jan 1807
Julia Bradley
1802-1899
Julia Bradley
B:
21 Nov 1802
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
11 Oct 1899
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Leonard Todd
1800-1876
Leonard Todd
B:
8 Nov 1800
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1821
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1876
Minerva Bradley
1804-1826
Minerva Bradley
B:
8 Aug 1804
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1826
Russel Leek
1797-1872
Russel Leek
B:
26 Apr 1797
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Nov 1823
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1872
Ann Delia Bradley
1806-1883
Ann Delia Bradley
B:
8 Mar 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
21 Feb 1883
White Haven, Luzerne County, PA
Curtis Ely
1804-1861
Curtis Ely
B:
3 Aug 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1828
Hampden, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1861
Foster, Indiana County, PA
Emily Bradley
1808-1881
Emily Bradley
B:
18 Feb 1808
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Jun 1881
Marcus Goodyear
Marcus Goodyear
M:
7 Nov 1827
Cynthia Eliza Bradley
1809-
Cynthia Eliza Bradley
B:
2 Oct 1809
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
Joseph Beard Baldwin
1802-1886
Joseph Beard Baldwin
B:
1802
M:
22 May 1833
D:
1886
Jasper Bradley
1812-1847
Jasper Bradley
B:
2 Sep 1812
Centerville, Hartford County, CT
D:
10 May 1847
Eliza (Mrs.) Woods
Eliza (Mrs.) Woods
M:
10 Oct 1844
Lowly Dickerman
1781-1814
Lowly Dickerman
B:
8 Nov 1781
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Apr 1814
Elam Bradley
1774-1857
Elam Bradley
B:
22 Nov 1774
Mount Carmel, New Haven County, CT
M:
6 Nov 1799
Congregational Church, North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1857
Miles Dickerman
1783-1867
Miles Dickerman
B:
27 Sep 1783
D:
3 Feb 1867
Aurelia Davis
Polly Dickerman
1785-1811
Polly Dickerman
B:
17 Jul 1785
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 May 1811
Amos Munson
1787-1827
Amos Munson
B:
20 Jun 1787
D:
25 Jun 1827
Lowly Pardee
1750-1796
Lowly Pardee
B:
30 Aug 1750
D:
5 Oct 1796
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. Samuel Dickerman
1745-1789
Sgt. Samuel Dickerman
B:
20 Apr 1745
Mount Carmel, New Haven County, CT
M:
11 Feb 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Oct 1789
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Levi Pardee
1752-
Levi Pardee
B:
25 May 1752
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Jerusha Jones
1767-1825
Jerusha Jones
B:
28 Jul 1767
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
18 Jul 1825
Rebecca Pardee
1754-1839
Rebecca Pardee
B:
2 Mar 1754
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1839
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Ichabod Hitchcock
Abt 1749-1839
Ichabod Hitchcock
B:
Abt 1749
Cheshire, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Apr 1773
D:
24 Nov 1839
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Simon Willard Sperry
1822-1886
Simon Willard Sperry
B:
1822
Columbia, Coos County, NH
D:
1886
Stockton, San Joaquin County, CA
Caroline Elizabeth Barker
1830-
Caroline Elizabeth Barker
B:
1830
Sandy Hill, Washington County, NY
Charles Sperry
1793-1872
Charles Sperry
B:
1793
D:
1872
Hannah Willard
1792-1842
Hannah Willard
B:
1792
D:
1842
Hannah Pardee
Abt 1756-1828
Hannah Pardee
B:
Abt 1756
D:
25 Jul 1828
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Ebenezer Sperry
1749-
Ebenezer Sperry
B:
25 Nov 1749
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Pardee
1759-1833
Mary Pardee
B:
10 Jul 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1833
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Asa Jones
Abigail Pardee
Abt 1761-1814
Abigail Pardee
B:
Abt 1761
D:
18 Mar 1814
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Ephraim Tyler
1760-1823
Ephraim Tyler
B:
11 Aug 1760
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
17 May 1781
D:
16 Dec 1823
Benjamin Pardee
1763-1764
Benjamin Pardee
B:
23 May 1763
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 May 1764
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Amy Pardee
1765-1818
Amy Pardee
B:
30 Dec 1765
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Aug 1818
Claremont, Sullivan County, NH
Josiah Jones
Benjamin Holt Pardee
1767-1767
Benjamin Holt Pardee
B:
May 1767
D:
28 Jul 1767
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Parents
Enos Pardee
Abt 1690-1771
Abigail Holt
1686-1765
Benjamin Pardee
1719-1776
Benjamin Pardee
B:
5 Jan 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1776
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Beecher
1727-1767
Hannah Beecher
B:
5 Nov 1727
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
24 Dec 1747
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jul 1767
Hamden, New Haven County, CT
Abigail
Abt 1730-1817
Abigail
B:
Abt 1730
D:
13 Jan 1817
New Haven, New Haven County, CT