Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Tenney
Bef 1610 - 1685 (~ 74 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Faith Heaton
Bef 1631-Bef 1631
Faith Heaton
B:
Bef 15 Jun 1631
Limber Magna, Lincolnshire, England
D:
Bef 11 Dec 1631
Nathaniel Heaton
1704-1782
Nathaniel Heaton
B:
19 Mar 1703/1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Aug 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Phebe Cooper
1707-1750
Phebe Cooper
B:
1707
D:
1750
Thankful Bassett
1702-1787
Thankful Bassett
B:
11 Oct 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft April 1750
D:
1 Jan 1787
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Nathaniel Heaton
1664-1725
Nathaniel Heaton
B:
19 Nov 1664
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mary Todd
1675-1742
Mary Todd
B:
12 Feb 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1734-1742
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Samuel Heaton
1667-1690
Samuel Heaton
B:
4 Oct 1667
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1690
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Heaton
1669-1670
James Heaton
B:
13 Feb 1669
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Mar 1670
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Heaton
1672-1672
James Heaton
B:
14 Jan 1671/1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Jan 1671/1672
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Atwater
1693-1761
Sarah Atwater
B:
6 Apr 1693
New Haven County, CT
D:
28 May 1761
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
James Humiston
1696-1766
James Humiston
B:
7 May 1696
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
7 Jan 1718/1719
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Aug 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Mary Atwater
1695-1772
Mary Atwater
B:
12 Mar 1694/1695
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1772
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Ives
1692-1759
Ebenezer Ives
B:
6 Apr 1692
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
17 Jan 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
7 Jul 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Atwater
1698-1766
James Atwater
B:
15 Mar 1697/1698
New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1766
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Alling
1706-1792
Elizabeth Alling
B:
1706
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Mar 1739/1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 May 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Heaton Atwater
1700-1782
Abigail Heaton Atwater
B:
1 Jun 1700
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Bishop
1698-1799
Samuel Bishop
B:
18 Jul 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
13 Dec 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Oct 1799
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Heaton
1673-1731
Abigail Heaton
B:
January 1672/1673
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ebenezer Atwater
1666-1731
Ebenezer Atwater
B:
13 Jan 1666
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
9 Dec 1691
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sgt. John Gilbert
1668-1741
Sgt. John Gilbert
B:
3 Oct 1668
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Nov 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
December 1741
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Heaton
1702-1774
Abigail Heaton
B:
4 Jan 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 May 1774
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Barnes
1694-1763
Daniel Barnes
B:
9 Aug 1694
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
25 Feb 1724/1725
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
10 Sep 1763
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Heaton
1704-IN INFANCY
Daniel Heaton
B:
13 Oct 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Thankful Heaton
1706-1747
Thankful Heaton
B:
21 Jan 1706
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
12 Dec 1747
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Eleazer Todd
1707-1771
Eleazer Todd
B:
12 Oct 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
30 Nov 1771
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Esther Heaton
1709-1796
Esther Heaton
B:
27 Apr 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1796
Plymouth, Litchfield County, CT
Ephraim Sanford
1704-1788
Ephraim Sanford
B:
24 Mar 1704
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 Jan 1728
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1788
Thomaston, Litchfield County, CT
Lydia Heaton
1711-IN INFANCY
Lydia Heaton
B:
1 Jan 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
IN INFANCY
Seth Heaton
1714-1796
Seth Heaton
B:
29 Oct 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1796
Sarah Morris
Abt 1720-
Sarah Morris
B:
Abt 1720
M:
19 Dec 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Lydia Heaton
1717-1749
Lydia Heaton
B:
16 Feb 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Dec 1749
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Samuel Sackett
1702-1781
Samuel Sackett
B:
7 Mar 1702
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Aft SEPT 1737
D:
17 Feb 1781
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Heaton
1719-
Hannah Heaton
B:
3 Jul 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Captain James Heaton
1722-1776
Captain James Heaton
B:
3 Apr 1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Oct 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bassett
1721-1776
Sarah Bassett
B:
13 Dec 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
6 Oct 1776
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Seth Heaton
1676-1712
Seth Heaton
B:
25 Mar 1676
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Hannah Todd
1680-1759
Hannah Todd
B:
7 Feb 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
2 Jun 1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
25 Jan 1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Ann Heaton
1714-1795
Ann Heaton
B:
20 Jan 1713/1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
22 Jun 1795
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Thomas Ives
1712-1752
Thomas Ives
B:
1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 May 1740
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
17 Nov 1752
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Heaton
1719-1792
Sarah Heaton
B:
12 Dec 1719
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Sep 1792
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Bassett
1717-1777
John Bassett
B:
1 Feb 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Jan 1742/1743
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1777
Theophilus Heaton
1680-1760
Theophilus Heaton
B:
12 Apr 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Earl
Abt 1682-
Sarah Earl
B:
Abt 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
21 Dec 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Abigail Alcott
1703-1771
Abigail Alcott
B:
1703
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1771
John Alcott
1705-1777
John Alcott
B:
14 Jan 1704/1705
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1777
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Deborah Blakeslee
1713-1790
Deborah Blakeslee
B:
15 Mar 1712/1713
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Jan 1728/1729
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1790
Wolcott, New Haven County, CT
Elizabeth Alcott
1708-1782
Elizabeth Alcott
B:
31 Jul 1708
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
23 Jan 1782
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Alcott
1711-Abt 1757
Sarah Alcott
B:
11 Aug 1711
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1757
John Alling
1717-Abt 1757
John Alling
B:
19 Dec 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
23 Jun 1746
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Abt 1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Alcott
1714-1742
Stephen Alcott
B:
10 Aug 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1741/1742
Abigail Humiston
1715-
Abigail Humiston
B:
3 Dec 1715
Mary Alcott
1717-
Mary Alcott
B:
10 Aug 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Susanna Heaton
1680-1736
Susanna Heaton
B:
12 Apr 1680
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
3 Mar 1736
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
John Alcott
1675-1722
John Alcott
B:
14 Jul 1675
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
8 May 1698
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
March 1721/1722
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Bradley
1701-1760
Anna Bradley
B:
10 Jan 1700/1701
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
8 Sep 1760
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joshua Atwater
1686-1773
Joshua Atwater
B:
23 Jan 1685/1686
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
22 Nov 1721
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
29 Jan 1773
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Thankful Bradley
1704-1789
Thankful Bradley
B:
17 Mar 1704
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
4 Nov 1789
Joseph Potter
1702-1743
Joseph Potter
B:
15 Mar 1701/1702
M:
11 Mar 1728/1729
D:
1743
Joseph Bradley
1707-1787
Joseph Bradley
B:
18 Mar 1707
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Mar 1787
Congregational, New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Miriam Gilbert
1712-1799
Miriam Gilbert
B:
14 Apr 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
27 Oct 1731
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
24 Jun 1799
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Bradley
1709-1805
Sarah Bradley
B:
24 Mar 1709
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1805
Abiah Bradley
1714-1805
Abiah Bradley
B:
30 Sep 1714
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
9 Dec 1805
Pheobe Bradley
1717-1759
Pheobe Bradley
B:
25 Oct 1717
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
1759
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Mable Bradley
1723-
Mable Bradley
B:
5 Oct 1723
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Stephen Brown
Abt 1721-
Stephen Brown
B:
Abt 1721
New Haven County, CT
M:
14 Sep 1739
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Anna Heaton
1682-
Anna Heaton
B:
23 Dec 1682
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Joseph Bradley
1677-1757
Joseph Bradley
B:
15 Feb 1677
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
Abt 1701
Connecticut
D:
1757
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Heaton
1640-1712
James Heaton
B:
1640
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
16 Oct 1712
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Sarah Street
1644-1716
Sarah Street
B:
1644
Taunton, Bristol County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1662
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Feb 1716
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Parents
John Tenney
Ursula Mumby
Elizabeth Tenney
Bef 1610-1685
Elizabeth Tenney
B:
Bef 8 Aug 1610
Limber Magna, Lincolnshire, England
D:
1685
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
James Heaton
Bef 1605-1631
James Heaton
B:
Bef 7 Jul 1605
Limber Magna, Lincolnshire, England
B:
12 Dec 1631
Limber Magna, Lincolnshire, England