Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730 - 1802 (72 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Henry Day
1779-1855
Henry Day
B:
22 Dec 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Mar 1855
Laura Maria Day
1781-1842
Laura Maria Day
B:
15 Aug 1781
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Mar 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Caroline Day
1800-1826
Caroline Day
B:
13 Sep 1800
D:
7 Dec 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles T. Day
1806-1809
Charles T. Day
B:
19 Oct 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Feb 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Day
1811-1835
Charles Day
B:
25 Aug 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Sep 1835
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
John Day
1813-1814
John Day
B:
15 Jun 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
11 Apr 1814
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1815-1824
Sarah Day
B:
17 Jan 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 May 1824
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Day
1817-1837
Lydia Day
B:
27 Dec 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Jun 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Rodney Day
1783-1850
Rodney Day
B:
23 Feb 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Jan 1850
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louisa (Lovicy) Bagg
1783-1860
Louisa (Lovicy) Bagg
B:
10 Nov 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jan 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1860
Robert Day
1785-1839
Robert Day
B:
29 Jul 1785
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Dec 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sally Sarah Day
1788-1853
Sally Sarah Day
B:
12 Aug 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1853
Mary Sanford Day
1821-
Mary Sanford Day
B:
4 Sep 1821
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Reverend Doctor Thomas H Skinner, Jr.
1820-
Reverend Doctor Thomas H Skinner, Jr.
B:
5 Oct 1820
Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, PA
M:
28 Nov 1843
Benjamin Day, Jr.
1823-1831
Benjamin Day, Jr.
B:
21 Feb 1823
New York City, New York County, NY
D:
10 Sep 1831
Elizabeth Dwight Day
1825-1839
Elizabeth Dwight Day
B:
17 Mar 1825
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jul 1839
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Dwight Day
1833-
Frances Dwight Day
B:
25 Aug 1833
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Day, Esq.
1790-1872
Benjamin Day, Esq.
B:
9 Nov 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 May 1872
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Dwight
1796-
Frances Dwight
B:
1 Oct 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Dec 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah Day
1837-
Sarah Day
B:
12 May 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Day
1839-
Benjamin Day
B:
16 Sep 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Charles Day
1842-
Charles Day
B:
3 Aug 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Day
1844-
Lydia Day
B:
16 Sep 1844
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lois Day
1847-
Lois Day
B:
24 Aug 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Day, Jr.
1793-1847
Heman Day, Jr.
B:
5 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Susan Rising
1811-1847
Susan Rising
B:
16 Jul 1811
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Dec 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1847
Henry White
1821-1855
Henry White
B:
19 Apr 1821
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
18 Feb 1855
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Hazen
1827-1862
Eliza Hazen
B:
19 Jan 1827
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 May 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
31 Mar 1862
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sophia White
1823-
Sophia White
B:
12 Aug 1823
Henry J. Efner
Abt 1817-
Henry J. Efner
B:
Abt 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Aug 1842
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lydia Day
1793-1839
Lydia Day
B:
5 May 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Julius White
1787-1830
Julius White
B:
21 Apr 1787
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
M:
11 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Aug 1830
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Frances Fanny White
1832-1881
Frances Fanny White
B:
5 Dec 1832
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1881
William M. Pomeroy
Harriet White
1834-
Harriet White
B:
12 Aug 1834
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Daniel Granger White
1838-1913
Daniel Granger White
B:
12 Jun 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1913
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Fannie Eliza Crossett
1840-
Fannie Eliza Crossett
B:
15 Aug 1840
M:
22 Mar 1865
Harriet Day
1797-1870
Harriet Day
B:
30 Oct 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1870
Daniel Granger White
1796-1859
Daniel Granger White
B:
28 May 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
23 Mar 1830
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Aug 1859
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Day
1800-1892
Frances Day
B:
8 Jun 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1892
Lois Ely
1759-1819
Lois Ely
B:
14 Mar 1759
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jul 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Heman Day
1755-1837
Heman Day
B:
27 Jan 1755
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
11 Sep 1779
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jan 1837
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Jane Aurelia Chapin
1811-1875
Jane Aurelia Chapin
B:
15 May 1811
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Dec 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Joseph Lewis Beebe
1803-1885
Joseph Lewis Beebe
B:
6 Mar 1803
Chenango, Broome County, NY
M:
4 May 1834
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1885
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Theodore Ely Chapin
1814-1845
Theodore Ely Chapin
B:
14 Aug 1814
Herkimer, Herkimer County, NY
D:
20 Sep 1845
Barnabas Sprague Chapin
1820-1887
Barnabas Sprague Chapin
B:
4 Feb 1820
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
D:
6 Aug 1887
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Clarissa Ann Smith
1825-1894
Clarissa Ann Smith
B:
23 Jun 1825
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
M:
5 Jun 1845
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
D:
15 Mar 1894
Aurelia Jane Ely
1788-1875
Aurelia Jane Ely
B:
6 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1875
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Theodore Chapin
1785-1846
Theodore Chapin
B:
23 Feb 1785
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
7 Jun 1810
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Mar 1846
Seneca Falls, Seneca County, NY
Henry Ely
1790-1864
Henry Ely
B:
4 Apr 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 May 1864
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Henry Ely
1817-
Henry Ely
B:
15 Feb 1817
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Morris Morgan Ely
1819-1850
Morris Morgan Ely
B:
7 Oct 1819
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Oct 1850
Jane Elizabeth Ely
1826-
Jane Elizabeth Ely
B:
13 Sep 1826
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
William Enos Bacon
1821-
William Enos Bacon
B:
19 Mar 1821
Delphi Falls, Onondaga County, NY
M:
16 Jan 1850
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
Justin Ely
1830-1843
Justin Ely
B:
1 Dec 1830
Fabius, Onondaga County, NY
D:
21 Aug 1843
Enoch Ely
1793-1878
Enoch Ely
B:
1 Sep 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Feb 1878
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Pamelia Day
1797-1869
Pamelia Day
B:
3 Jun 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
4 Mar 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Nov 1869
Litchfield, Montgomery County, IL
Justin Ely
1796-1851
Justin Ely
B:
8 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Sep 1851
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1798-1868
Esther Ely
B:
6 Jul 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Apr 1868
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Anna Ely
1801-1866
Anna Ely
B:
29 Mar 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1866
Holyoke, Hampden County, MA
Esther Ely
1760-1828
Esther Ely
B:
23 Nov 1760
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
24 Oct 1828
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Enoch Ely
1754-1843
Enoch Ely
B:
13 Nov 1754
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
29 Oct 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Feb 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorris Ely
1793-1795
Dorris Ely
B:
28 Nov 1793
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
23 Sep 1795
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Francis Ely
1825-1867
Benjamin Francis Ely
B:
12 Jun 1825
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1867
Lucretia Hale Ely
1830-1920
Lucretia Hale Ely
B:
12 Oct 1830
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Nov 1920
Robert Hitchcock
1830-
Robert Hitchcock
B:
3 Jun 1830
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Lucy Sturges Ely
1845-1929
Lucy Sturges Ely
B:
7 Aug 1845
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1929
Edgar Waterman
1822-1897
Edgar Waterman
B:
5 Nov 1822
Albany, Albany County, NY
M:
4 Nov 1869
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
26 Sep 1897
Heman Day Ely
1847-1863
Heman Day Ely
B:
11 Sep 1847
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
30 Jun 1863
Francis Ely
1796-1880
Francis Ely
B:
23 Jan 1796
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 May 1880
Tarrytown, Westchester County, NY
Eltruda Hale
1801-1893
Eltruda Hale
B:
24 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
15 Mar 1824
D:
4 Apr 1893
Watson Ely
1826-
Watson Ely
B:
14 Aug 1826
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Mary Moore Ely
1826-
Mary Moore Ely
B:
3 Jan 1826
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
26 Nov 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Franklin Ely
1828-1849
Benjamin Franklin Ely
B:
21 Apr 1828
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Feb 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucius Ely
1797-1838
Lucius Ely
B:
30 May 1797
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Aug 1838
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriet Day
1799-
Harriet Day
B:
21 Feb 1799
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
3 Mar 1825
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Dorris Ely
1799-1879
Dorris Ely
B:
9 Oct 1799
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1879
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely Hale
1827-1847
Robert Ely Hale
B:
4 Oct 1827
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jul 1847
Henry Russell Hale
1830-1876
Henry Russell Hale
B:
17 Jul 1830
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Jul 1876
Nancy Philura Brooks
1829-1908
Nancy Philura Brooks
B:
24 Nov 1829
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
5 Nov 1850
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
20 Dec 1908
Harriet Leonard Hale
1833-1856
Harriet Leonard Hale
B:
14 Apr 1833
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
6 Aug 1856
Henry Fox
1821-1874
Henry Fox
B:
1821
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Oct 1851
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
1874
Harriet Ely
1803-1880
Harriet Ely
B:
17 Apr 1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Sep 1880
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Russell Hale
1800-1849
Russell Hale
B:
22 Jul 1800
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
7 Nov 1826
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Sep 1849
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Julia Ely
1805-1881
Julia Ely
B:
19 May 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 May 1881
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Julia Ann Ely
1839-1901
Julia Ann Ely
B:
26 Feb 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Feb 1901
Charles C. Goodell
Abt 1833-1883
Charles C. Goodell
B:
Abt 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
9 Jan 1858
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Sep 1883
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Martha Ely
1840-1918
Martha Ely
B:
25 May 1840
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Apr 1918
William Hamlin Herrick
1834-1884
William Hamlin Herrick
B:
21 Apr 1834
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Mar 1860
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
6 Sep 1884
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Jane Ely
1841-1930
Jane Ely
B:
3 Jul 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1930
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Hiram Oliver
1836-1902
Hiram Oliver
B:
1 May 1836
Troy, Rensselaer County, NY
M:
11 Apr 1860
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1902
Marcia Ely
1843-1917
Marcia Ely
B:
8 Apr 1843
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1917
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
William Henry Stevens
1841-1872
William Henry Stevens
B:
10 Feb 1841
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
17 Apr 1862
D:
12 Apr 1872
Edwin C Smith
Elizabeth Ely
1845-
Elizabeth Ely
B:
20 Mar 1845
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Joseph Albert La Rock
Abt 1845-
Joseph Albert La Rock
B:
Abt 1845
M:
13 Jul 1868
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Louise Ely
1847-
Louise Ely
B:
10 Feb 1847
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Lucretia Amelia Ely
1849-1915
Lucretia Amelia Ely
B:
3 Jul 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Jun 1915
A. Eugene Baldi
1842-
A. Eugene Baldi
B:
4 Jul 1842
Lucca, Tuscany, Italy
M:
21 Jan 1872
Robert Ely
1851-
Robert Ely
B:
19 Mar 1851
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Helen Augustus Morey
1849-
Helen Augustus Morey
B:
12 Oct 1849
Lee, Berkshire County, MA
Harriet Orrie Ely
1854-1920
Harriet Orrie Ely
B:
19 Aug 1854
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Sep 1920
Arthur Trudeau
Lucius Ely
1856-1864
Lucius Ely
B:
1 May 1856
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Apr 1864
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1807-1908
Robert Ely
B:
3 Jun 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Jan 1908
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Martha Amelia Avery
1816-1857
Martha Amelia Avery
B:
8 Apr 1816
Coventry, Tolland County, CT
M:
29 Nov 1838
D:
6 Aug 1857
Agawam, Hampden County, MA
Robert Ely
1763-1847
Robert Ely
B:
28 Feb 1763
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Aug 1847
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Jemima Leonard
1769-1849
Jemima Leonard
B:
19 Sep 1769
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
June 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Oct 1849
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Frances Augusta Ely
1816-1873
Frances Augusta Ely
B:
23 Apr 1816
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
16 Mar 1873
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Horatio Ely
1818-
Horatio Ely
B:
10 Nov 1818
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elihu Ely
1824-1828
Elihu Ely
B:
24 Mar 1824
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
2 Aug 1828
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Harriet Prince Ely
1826-
Harriet Prince Ely
B:
31 Jan 1826
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
John Sylvester Hunt
1821-
John Sylvester Hunt
B:
26 Feb 1821
Lexington, Middlesex County, MA
M:
2 Mar 1844
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Horatio Gates Ely
1786-1851
Horatio Gates Ely
B:
13 Mar 1786
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 May 1851
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Frances Mann
1787-1882
Frances Mann
B:
20 May 1787
Hanover, Plymouth County, MA
M:
Abt 1814
D:
31 Mar 1882
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
Alexis Leonard Ely
1816-1854
Alexis Leonard Ely
B:
10 Mar 1816
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Oct 1854
New Lyme, Ashtabula County, OH
Mary E. Hotchkiss
-1848
Mary E. Hotchkiss
M:
Aug 1845
Vernon, Lawrence County, OH
D:
Apr 1848
Mary Gee
Asaph Blake Ely
1818-
Asaph Blake Ely
B:
18 Sep 1818
Madison, Lake County, OH
Harriet Hadassh Ely
1823-1843
Harriet Hadassh Ely
B:
1 Apr 1823
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
25 Aug 1843
Lucy Bliss Ely
1825-1838
Lucy Bliss Ely
B:
8 May 1825
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
4 Nov 1838
Madison, Lake County, OH
Mary Chapin Ely
1829-
Mary Chapin Ely
B:
11 Feb 1829
Madison, Lake County, OH
Aaron Sherwood
1825-1862
Aaron Sherwood
B:
22 May 1825
Fairfield, Franklin County, VT
M:
18 Feb 1847
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
13 Oct 1862
Perryville, Boyle County, KY
Abel Chapin Ely
1832-1859
Abel Chapin Ely
B:
14 Nov 1832
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
14 Nov 1859
drowned
Abel Chapin Ely
1788-1865
Abel Chapin Ely
B:
8 Sep 1788
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
6 Feb 1865
Madison, Lake County, OH
Tamar Leonard
1789-1840
Tamar Leonard
B:
12 Sep 1789
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
13 Apr 1815
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1840
Madison, Lake County, OH
Asa White
1813-1813
Asa White
B:
9 Jul 1813
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
12 Jul 1813
Oriel White
1815-1868
Oriel White
B:
23 Sep 1815
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1868
Easthampton, Hampshire County, MA
Homer White
1820-
Homer White
B:
13 Jul 1820
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Lucy Benton Morris
1822-1869
Lucy Benton Morris
B:
3 May 1822
Kirby, Chittenden County, VT
M:
20 Jun 1846
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Aug 1869
Bridgeport, Fairfield County, CT
Peregrine White
1822-1823
Peregrine White
B:
5 Nov 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
2 Oct 1823
Peregrine White
1824-
Peregrine White
B:
13 Oct 1824
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Catharine Willcutt
1819-
Catharine Willcutt
B:
24 Nov 1819
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
5 Nov 1846
Lebanon, Madison County, NY
Elihu White
1827-1827
Elihu White
B:
31 Mar 1827
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
3 Jun 1827
Heman White
1834-
Heman White
B:
9 Nov 1834
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Ellen Jane Brackett
1842-1886
Ellen Jane Brackett
B:
8 Jun 1842
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
17 Jan 1859
Worthington, Hampshire County, MA
D:
9 Dec 1886
Livia Ely
1790-1844
Livia Ely
B:
7 Oct 1790
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Mar 1844
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Asa White
1787-1859
Asa White
B:
16 Dec 1787
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
25 Nov 1811
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
22 Dec 1859
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Elizabeth Lyon Bradley Ely
1816-1817
Elizabeth Lyon Bradley Ely
B:
22 Dec 1816
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1817
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
Elizabeth Bradley Lyon Ely
1820-1890
Elizabeth Bradley Lyon Ely
B:
17 Feb 1820
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
17 Feb 1890
Madison, Lake County, OH
Silas A. Tisdel
1817-1881
Silas A. Tisdel
B:
1 Jun 1817
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
23 Aug 1837
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
1 Aug 1881
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Henry Cornelius Ely
1823-
Henry Cornelius Ely
B:
9 May 1823
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Delia Edith Kent
1833-1862
Delia Edith Kent
B:
23 Mar 1833
Bainbridge, Geauga County, OH
M:
6 Dec 1854
Bainbridge, Ross County, OH
D:
24 Sep 1862
Bainbridge, Geauga County, OH
Fanny Mangle
1846-
Fanny Mangle
B:
21 May 1846
Bedford, Bedford County, PA
George Carter Ely
1825-
George Carter Ely
B:
1 Nov 1825
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
Mary Gertrude Brewster
1832-
Mary Gertrude Brewster
B:
22 May 1832
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
26 Apr 1853
Van Werte, Van Werte, OH
Asaph Ely
1792-1868
Asaph Ely
B:
25 Nov 1792
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Oct 1868
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Deborah Nye
1795-1869
Deborah Nye
B:
19 Mar 1795
Hingham, Plymouth County, MA
M:
25 Dec 1814
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
D:
29 Sep 1869
Richfield, Lucas County, OH
Elihu Ely
1794-1794
Elihu Ely
B:
21 Mar 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Apr 1794
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Harriot (Herrett) Ely
1798-1878
Harriot (Herrett) Ely
B:
10 Apr 1798
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 May 1878
Glen Falls, Warren County, NY
Asa White
1787-1859
Asa White
B:
16 Dec 1787
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
M:
2 Jan 1845
D:
22 Dec 1859
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Asaph Remington
1822-
Asaph Remington
B:
10 Feb 1822
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
Lovina Simpson Barrett
1831-
Lovina Simpson Barrett
B:
10 Jul 1831
Manchester, Hillsborough County, NH
M:
22 Dec 1850
South Hadley Falls, Hampshire County, MA
Cordelia Maria Remington
1824-
Cordelia Maria Remington
B:
10 Mar 1824
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
John Randall Wilder
1814-1869
John Randall Wilder
B:
12 Sep 1814
Northampton, Hampshire County, MA
M:
13 Oct 1846
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Dec 1869
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Bazateel Remington
1829-1832
Bazateel Remington
B:
26 Jul 1829
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Feb 1832
Celia Rebecca Remington
1833-
Celia Rebecca Remington
B:
21 Feb 1833
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
William Henry Clark
1832-
William Henry Clark
B:
26 Aug 1832
Upper Alton, Madison County, IL
M:
21 May 1852
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Kezia Ely
1800-1875
Kezia Ely
B:
31 Mar 1800
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
20 Feb 1875
Cincinnati, Hamilton County, OH
Asa Remington
1789-1847
Asa Remington
B:
29 Jun 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
11 Nov 1819
Agawam (now Springfield), Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1847
Chicopee, Hampden County, MA
Lovancia Merrick Russell
1828-
Lovancia Merrick Russell
B:
25 Jan 1828
Groton, New London County, CT
James Sunderland
1826-1874
James Sunderland
B:
20 Sep 1826
Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland
M:
21 Mar 1847
Schuylerville, Saratoga County, NY
D:
9 Oct 1874
Leeds, Greene County, NY
Ellis Russell
1831-
Ellis Russell
B:
31 Mar 1831
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Henry Russell
Abt 1833-1838
Henry Russell
B:
Abt 1833
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1838
Lois Ely Russell
Abt 1835-1838
Lois Ely Russell
B:
Abt 1835
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Apr 1838
Eunice Ely
1801-1855
Eunice Ely
B:
19 Oct 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Nov 1855
Bancroft, Hampshire County, MA
Alexander Russell
1798-1880
Alexander Russell
B:
1798
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1827
D:
3 Dec 1880
Harriet Louisa Brownell
1829-1912
Harriet Louisa Brownell
B:
12 Jan 1829
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
1912
Covington, Kenton County, KY
Thomas Clemmons Robbins
1830-
Thomas Clemmons Robbins
B:
18 Aug 1830
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1852
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
Covington, Kenton County, KY
Henry Lester Brownell
1835-1837
Henry Lester Brownell
B:
31 Aug 1835
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
15 Apr 1837
Chester Hunt Brownell
1837-1857
Chester Hunt Brownell
B:
24 Apr 1837
Windham, Windham County, CT
D:
13 Mar 1857
drowned
Mahala (Malah) Ely
1804-1875
Mahala (Malah) Ely
B:
17 Jan 1804
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 Apr 1875
Windham, Windham County, CT
Nathan Brownell
1802-1866
Nathan Brownell
B:
12 Oct 1802
Windham, Windham County, CT
M:
9 Nov 1827
D:
5 Mar 1866
Windham, Windham County, CT
Charles F. Weeks
1848-1900
Charles F. Weeks
B:
20 Jun 1848
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
14 Jan 1900
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Clarissa J. Allen
1848-
Clarissa J. Allen
B:
12 Oct 1848
Becket, Berkshire County, MA
M:
Feb 1869
Lois Ely
1805-1884
Lois Ely
B:
18 May 1805
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
D:
Sep 1884
Pittsfield, Berkshire County, MA
Frederic Weeks
1816-1892
Frederic Weeks
B:
7 Aug 1816
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
M:
4 Oct 1838
Norwich, Hampshire County, MA
D:
1 Nov 1892
Chester, Hampden County, MA
Hadassah Chapin Ely
1808-1884
Hadassah Chapin Ely
B:
6 Jan 1808
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Apr 1884
Windham, Windham County, CT
Elihu Ely
1765-1822
Elihu Ely
B:
13 Jul 1765
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Apr 1822
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Hadassah Chapin
1767-1808
Hadassah Chapin
B:
27 Aug 1767
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 May 1785
Massachusetts
D:
3 Aug 1808
Goshen, Hampshire County, MA
Eunice Ely
1767-1772
Eunice Ely
B:
1767
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Benjamin Ely Hemenway
1824-1867
Benjamin Ely Hemenway
B:
1 Apr 1824
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
27 Apr 1867
Jeremiah Ives Hemenway
1826-1849
Jeremiah Ives Hemenway
B:
10 Feb 1826
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1849
Mary Ann Hemenway
1828-
Mary Ann Hemenway
B:
27 Feb 1828
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Daniel Henry Hemenway
1830-1886
Daniel Henry Hemenway
B:
17 Oct 1830
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Dec 1886
Nathan Joseph Hemenway
1833-
Nathan Joseph Hemenway
B:
6 Sep 1833
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
Maria Louisa Chipman
1840-
Maria Louisa Chipman
B:
25 Oct 1840
Thompsonville, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 May 1864
Sarah Abigail Hemenway
1842-1855
Sarah Abigail Hemenway
B:
20 Oct 1842
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
D:
Mar 1855
Mary Ely
1802-1880
Mary Ely
B:
20 Feb 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1880
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Nathan Hemenway
1797-1857
Nathan Hemenway
B:
5 Aug 1797
Framingham, Middlesex County, MA
M:
29 Jun 1823
D:
13 Oct 1857
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Benjamin Ely
1770-1811
Benjamin Ely
B:
31 Jan 1770
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Sarah (Sally) Ives
1775-1849
Sarah (Sally) Ives
B:
1775
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
4 Dec 1801
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Jun 1849
Enfield, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Ely
1807-1839
Elijah Ely
B:
2 Jan 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Sep 1839
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elijah Ely
1772-1831
Elijah Ely
B:
1 Mar 1772
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Hannah Ives
Abt 1773-1831
Hannah Ives
B:
Abt 1773
North Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
10 Jun 1802/1803
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Mar 1831
Benjamin Franklin Gill
1834-1862
Benjamin Franklin Gill
B:
27 Dec 1834
Cussewago, Crawford County, PA
D:
9 Aug 1862
Alexandria, Fairfax County, VA
Elijah Ely Gill
1836-
Elijah Ely Gill
B:
2 Sep 1836
Cussewago, Crawford County, PA
D:
Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, OH
Henry Clay Gill
1838-
Henry Clay Gill
B:
15 Jul 1838
Madison County, OH
Seymour Thomas Gill
1840-1923
Seymour Thomas Gill
B:
18 Jun 1840
Madison County, OH
D:
27 Jun 1923
Turlock, Stanislaus County, CA
Lewis Louis Chamberlain Gill
1842-
Lewis Louis Chamberlain Gill
B:
6 Apr 1842
Madison County, OH
Susan A. Collins
Sophia Matilda Gill
1845-
Sophia Matilda Gill
B:
18 Oct 1845
Madison County, OH
Marietta Chamberlain Gill
1848-
Marietta Chamberlain Gill
B:
2 Apr 1848
Madison County, OH
Florence Adelaide Gill
1851-
Florence Adelaide Gill
B:
18 Feb 1851
Madison County, OH
Eunice Evangeline Gill
1853-
Eunice Evangeline Gill
B:
18 May 1853
Madison County, OH
William Thomas
William Thomas
M:
12 Aug 1875
Niagara Falls, Niagara County, NY
Eugene Hinckley
Eugene Hinckley
M:
9 Feb 1881
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Eliza Ann Gill
1855-
Eliza Ann Gill
B:
24 May 1855
Madison County, OH
Charles Austin Gill
1807-
Charles Austin Gill
B:
29 Aug 1807
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Ann Chamberlain
1813-
Eliza Ann Chamberlain
B:
Jan 1813
Boston, Erie County, NY
M:
2 Mar 1834
Cussewago, Crawford County, PA
Francis Ely Gill
1836-1906
Francis Ely Gill
B:
17 Jul 1836
Thompson, Geauga County, OH
D:
18 May 1906
Fanny W. Blakely
1834-1899
Fanny W. Blakely
B:
23 Mar 1834
Gainesville, Wyoming County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1857
Painesville, Lake County, OH
D:
1899
Harriet Lucy Gill
1839-1874
Harriet Lucy Gill
B:
24 Jul 1839
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
23 Jul 1874
Toledo, Lucas County, OH
Isaac Webb Cone
1835-
Isaac Webb Cone
B:
10 Dec 1835
Madison, Lake County, OH
M:
23 Mar 1857
Madison, Lake County, OH
Robert Clinton Gill
1841-1850
Robert Clinton Gill
B:
21 Nov 1841
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
13 May 1850
Mary Ann Gill
1843-1861
Mary Ann Gill
B:
12 Dec 1843
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
21 Oct 1861
John Hamilton Gill
1845-1846
John Hamilton Gill
B:
17 Sep 1845
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1846
Emily Stillman Gill
1847-1921
Emily Stillman Gill
B:
8 Oct 1847
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
29 Jan 1921
Joseph Robert Baker
1844-1871
Joseph Robert Baker
B:
19 Jun 1844
Milan, Erie County, OH
M:
1 Jan 1868
D:
10 Nov 1871
Madison, Lake County, OH
Laura Trumbull Gill
1849-
Laura Trumbull Gill
B:
6 Jul 1849
Ashtabula County, OH
Charles Austin Gill
1850-1921
Charles Austin Gill
B:
22 Aug 1850
Ashtabula County, OH
D:
29 Jan 1921
Carneiro, Ellsworth County, KS
Sylvania Headley
-1920
Sylvania Headley
M:
22 Aug 1870
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
21 Oct 1920
Sedalia, Riley County, KS
Anna Francis Gill
John Seymore Gill
1809-1855
John Seymore Gill
B:
31 Mar 1809
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 Apr 1855
Madison, Lake County, OH
Harriet Trumbull
1815-1885
Harriet Trumbull
B:
22 Nov 1815
Groton, Tompkins County, NY
M:
19 Feb 1835
Thompson, Geauga County, OH
D:
8 Jan 1885
Madison, Lake County, OH
Nancy Bradley Gill
1811-1842
Nancy Bradley Gill
B:
19 Jun 1811
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
13 Jun 1842
Thomas Antisdel
1809-1852
Thomas Antisdel
B:
13 Sep 1809
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1852
Benjamin Ely Gill
1813-
Benjamin Ely Gill
B:
22 Dec 1813
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Elias Leonard Gill
1816-1841
Elias Leonard Gill
B:
30 Aug 1816
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1841
Mary Elizabeth Tisdel
1845-1926
Mary Elizabeth Tisdel
B:
26 Mar 1845
Madison, Lake County, OH
D:
11 May 1926
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Don Lloyd Wyman
1842-1931
Don Lloyd Wyman
B:
16 Feb 1842
Perry, Lake County, OH
M:
28 Nov 1886
Perry, Lake County, OH
D:
6 Jun 1931
Painesville, Lake County, OH
Lois Day Gill
1820-1852
Lois Day Gill
B:
24 Jan 1820
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
3 Nov 1852
Thomas A. Tisdel
Thomas A. Tisdel
M:
11 May 1842
Thomas Antisdel
1809-1852
Thomas Antisdel
B:
13 Sep 1809
Willington, Tolland County, CT
D:
5 Oct 1852
Eunice Louise Gill
1845-
Eunice Louise Gill
B:
28 Jul 1845
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Mary Ellen Gill
1846-
Mary Ellen Gill
B:
13 Nov 1846
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Sally Amelia Gill
1848-
Sally Amelia Gill
B:
10 Feb 1848
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Annette Maria Gill
1852-
Annette Maria Gill
B:
16 Jan 1852
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
John Winthrop Gill
1854-
John Winthrop Gill
B:
27 Oct 1854
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Emily Adalia Gill
1857-
Emily Adalia Gill
B:
7 Jul 1857
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Elihu Backus Gill
1823-1895
Elihu Backus Gill
B:
21 May 1823
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Apr 1895
Geneva, Ontario County, NY
Laurie Ann Frisbie
1821-1878
Laurie Ann Frisbie
B:
22 Sep 1821
Harpersfield, Delaware County, NY
M:
4 Jul 1844
Jefferson, Ashtabula County, OH
D:
1 Jan 1878
Eunice Ely
1783-1847
Eunice Ely
B:
30 Jan 1783
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
26 Aug 1847
Madison, Lake County, OH
Seymour Gill
1784-1841
Seymour Gill
B:
4 Feb 1784
New Haven, New Haven County, CT
M:
28 Sep 1806
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
18 Jan 1841
Madison, Lake County, OH
Parents
Joseph Ely
1686-1770
Margaret Leonard
1693-1760
Colonel Benjamin Ely
1730-1802
Colonel Benjamin Ely
B:
25 Dec 1730
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
25 Dec 1802
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Esther Backus
1739-1820
Esther Backus
B:
19 Nov 1739
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1 Jun 1758
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
19 Sep 1820