Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Irena Irene Jones
1730 - 1803 (73 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Irena (Arennia) Ward
1747-
Irena (Arennia) Ward
B:
22 Feb 1746/1747
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Jacob Ward
1748-1754
Jacob Ward
B:
7 Mar 1747/1748
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
21 Jan 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Anne (Anna) Ward
1749-1847
Anne (Anna) Ward
B:
20 Oct 1749
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1847
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
John Ward
1752-1754
John Ward
B:
17 Apr 1752
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
3 Nov 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Arrenia Ward
1753-
Arrenia Ward
B:
1753
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Heman Pease
Bef 1787-
Heman Pease
B:
Bef 1787
Pliny Pease
1787-
Pliny Pease
B:
20 Oct 1787
Lucina Pease
1788-
Lucina Pease
B:
12 May 1788
Combs
Hannah Pease
Abt 1790-Abt 1860
Hannah Pease
B:
Abt 26 Sep 1790
D:
Abt Sep 1860
Chauncey Pease
1792-
Chauncey Pease
B:
26 Feb 1792
Asa Pease
1794-
Asa Pease
B:
24 Oct 1794
Hannah Ward
1754-1814
Hannah Ward
B:
25 Jan 1754
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
15 Mar 1814
Heman Pease
Abt 1757-1825
Heman Pease
B:
Abt 1757
M:
17 Jul 1783
D:
Jul 1825
Jacob Ward
1756-1843
Jacob Ward
B:
11 Jan 1756
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
12 Nov 1843
John Ward
1757-1850
John Ward
B:
3 May 1757
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1850
Amos Ward
1759-1759
Amos Ward
B:
25 Aug 1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
1759
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Ward
1762-1767
Benjamin Ward
B:
11 Mar 1762
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
Nov 1767
Amos Ward
1763-
Amos Ward
B:
13 Apr 1763
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Amos Ward
1764-1767
Amos Ward
B:
8 Apr 1764
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
16 Nov 1767
Anna Ward
1767-1767
Anna Ward
B:
27 Jan 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
13 Nov 1767
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Elijah Hancock
1786-1818
Elijah Hancock
B:
21 Sep 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1818
Thomas Hancock
1786-1848
Thomas Hancock
B:
21 Sep 1786
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jan 1848
Illinois
Anna Boyce
Aft 1801-
Anna Boyce
B:
Aft 1801
Massachusetts
M:
Abt 1 Aug 1845
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Eliza Hancock
1788-1878
Eliza Hancock
B:
1788
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Aug 1878
Clarissa Hancock
1790-1870
Clarissa Hancock
B:
3 Sep 1790
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
22 Jul 1870
Parowan, Iron County, UT
Samuel Alger
1786-1874
Samuel Alger
B:
14 Feb 1786
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
M:
25 Feb 1808
Uxbridge, Worcester County, MA
D:
24 Sep 1874
St. George, Washington County, UT
Lucina Hancock
1817-1818
Lucina Hancock
B:
25 Mar 1817
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
4 Jun 1818
Rufus Hancock
1819-1819
Rufus Hancock
B:
12 Apr 1819
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
12 Apr 1819
Eliza W. Hancock
1820-1848
Eliza W. Hancock
B:
7 May 1820
Euclid, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
28 Jan 1848
Pottawattamie County, IA
Erastus Harper Rudd
Abt 1817-1863
Erastus Harper Rudd
B:
Abt 22 Sep 1817
Springfield, Erie County, PA
M:
20 May 1838
D:
28 May 1863
Farmington, Davis County, UT
Joseph Elucid Hancock
1820-1924
Joseph Elucid Hancock
B:
7 May 1820
Euclid, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
19 Jul 1924
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Harriet Broke
Abt 1820-
Harriet Broke
B:
Abt 1820
Ohio
M:
14 Aug 1844
Ohio
Nancy Augusta Bemis
1829-1908
Nancy Augusta Bemis
B:
14 Jun 1829
Ellisburgh, Jefferson County, NY
M:
31 Aug 1848
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
D:
15 Jun 1908
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Charles Brent Hancock
1823-1904
Charles Brent Hancock
B:
23 Dec 1823
Columbus, Franklin County, OH
D:
24 Jan 1904
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
Samantha Priscilla Rawson
1830-1854
Samantha Priscilla Rawson
B:
26 Apr 1830
Winchester, Randolph County, IN
M:
10 Mar 1850
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
16 May 1854
Payson, Utah County, UT
Malinda Melissa Crockett
1836-1895
Malinda Melissa Crockett
B:
13 Jul 1836
Fox Island, Waldo County, ME
M:
10 Mar 1850
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
12 Feb 1895
Brigham City, Box Elder County, UT
Rachel Melinda Moore
1842-1913
Rachel Melinda Moore
B:
26 Aug 1842
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
14 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
27 Apr 1913
San Bernardino, San Bernardino County, CA
Cloe Ann Rawson
1836-1901
Cloe Ann Rawson
B:
15 Aug 1836
Bloy, Clay County, MO
M:
14 Feb 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
13 Feb 1901
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
George Washington Hancock
1826-1901
George Washington Hancock
B:
8 Mar 1826
Columbia, Tuscarawas County, OH
D:
15 Nov 1901
Payson, Utah County, UT
Betsy Jane Fackrell
1824-1851
Betsy Jane Fackrell
B:
13 Nov 1824
Clarendon, Rutland County, VT
M:
14 May 1848
Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
19 Mar 1851
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
Amy Experience Hancock
1835-1921
Amy Experience Hancock
B:
12 May 1835
Liberty, Clay County, MO
M:
2 Apr 1852
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
27 Aug 1921
Payson, Utah County, UT
Asael Hancock
1828-1832
Asael Hancock
B:
19 Mar 1828
Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1832
Cyrus Hancock
1830-1832
Cyrus Hancock
B:
22 Mar 1830
Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
2 Nov 1832
Agnus Hancock
1830-1832
Agnus Hancock
B:
22 Mar 1830
Shagino, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
Nov 1832
Nephi Hancock
1832-1832
Nephi Hancock
B:
3 Mar 1832
Chagrin Falls, Cuyahoga County, OH
D:
12 Mar 1832
Illinois
Ammarron Hancock
1833-1834
Ammarron Hancock
B:
29 Dec 1833
Van Buren, Carter County, MO
D:
Jan 1834
Clay, Adair County, MO
Samantha Hancock
1852-1936
Samantha Hancock
B:
16 Aug 1852
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
27 Nov 1936
Harrisville, Weber County, UT
Noah Luman Shurtleff
1846-1892
Noah Luman Shurtleff
B:
25 Nov 1846
Garden Grove, Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
19 Jun 1892
Cardston, AB, Canada
Solomon Hancock
1793-1847
Solomon Hancock
B:
14 Aug 1793
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
2 Dec 1847
Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie County, IA
Alta Adams
1795-1835
Alta Adams
B:
17 May 1795
Pawlet, Rutland County, VT
M:
12 Mar 1815
Pottawattamie County, IA
D:
10 Jan 1835
Clay County, MO
Phoebe Adams
1811-1897
Phoebe Adams
B:
2 Jun 1811
Middlesex, Ontario County, NY
M:
28 Jun 1835
Wayne, DuPage County, IL
D:
4 Feb 1897
Payson, Utah County, UT
Cyrus Mortimer Hancock
1841-1905
Cyrus Mortimer Hancock
B:
6 Jun 1841
Portland, Van Buren County, IA
D:
18 Sep 1905
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Martha Ann Bracken
1844-1920
Martha Ann Bracken
B:
10 Feb 1844
Nauvoo, Hancock County, IL
M:
9 Dec 1860
Payson, Utah County, UT
D:
20 Jun 1920
Panguitch, Garfield County, UT
Alvah Hancock
1796-1847
Alvah Hancock
B:
19 Apr 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
17 Jul 1847
Mt. Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
Juletta Eames
1807-1888
Juletta Eames
B:
6 Nov 1807
Mentor, Lake County, OH
M:
1823
Massachusetts
D:
28 Aug 1888
Burrville, Sevier County, UT
Aluah Hancock
1796-1893
Aluah Hancock
B:
19 Apr 1796
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
5 Jul 1893
Mt. Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
Joseph Hancock
1800-1882
Joseph Hancock
B:
18 Mar 1800
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1882
Payson, Utah County, UT
Betsy Johnson
Abt 1800-
Betsy Johnson
B:
Abt 1800
Massachusetts
Amy Experience Hancock
1835-1921
Amy Experience Hancock
B:
12 May 1835
Liberty, Clay County, MO
D:
27 Aug 1921
Payson, Utah County, UT
George Washington Hancock
1826-1901
George Washington Hancock
B:
8 Mar 1826
Columbia, Tuscarawas County, OH
M:
2 Apr 1852
Bountiful, Davis County, UT
D:
15 Nov 1901
Payson, Utah County, UT
Experience "Speedy" Wheeler
1792-1852
Experience "Speedy" Wheeler
B:
20 Dec 1792
Chesterfield, Cheshire County, NH
M:
Abt July 1834
D:
28 Oct 1852
Provo, Utah County, UT
Levi Ward Hancock
1803-1882
Levi Ward Hancock
B:
7 Apr 1803
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
D:
10 Jun 1882
Washington, Washington County, UT
Clarissa Reed
1814-1860
Clarissa Reed
B:
18 Dec 1814
Acworth, Sullivan County, NH
M:
29 Mar 1833
Kirtland, Lake County, OH
D:
17 Jan 1860
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Emily Melissa Richey
1830-1857
Emily Melissa Richey
B:
12 Mar 1830
Pickens County, AL
M:
24 Feb 1849
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
D:
26 Apr 1857
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Elizabeth Woodville Hovey
1835-1879
Elizabeth Woodville Hovey
B:
11 May 1835
Boston, Suffolk County, MA
M:
19 Feb 1856
D:
24 May 1879
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Anna Tew
1835-1884
Anna Tew
B:
18 Jul 1835
Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
M:
19 Jul 1857
Endowment House, Salt Lake City, UT
D:
1884
Circleville, Piute County, UT
Mary (Maren) Morgan
1819-1881
Mary (Maren) Morgan
B:
8 Sep 1819
Orbask, Aeble, Svenborg, Denmark
M:
9 Aug 1868
D:
1880-1881
Sarah Abbott Hancock
1805-1886
Sarah Abbott Hancock
B:
18 Jun 1805
Bristol, Ontario County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1886
Thomas Crandall
Abt 1803-
Thomas Crandall
B:
Abt 1803
New York state
M:
Abt 1825
New York state
Abbott
Abt 1803-
Abbott
B:
Abt 1803
New York state
Amy Hancock
1807-1809
Amy Hancock
B:
8 Sep 1807
Bristol, Ontario County, NY
D:
9 Sep 1809
Amy Ward
1769-1847
Amy Ward
B:
28 Feb 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
14 Jan 1847
Kanesville, Pottawattamie County, IA
Thomas Hancock
1763-1844
Thomas Hancock
B:
21 Nov 1763
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
M:
25 May 1786
Longmeadow, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Oct 1844
Morley Settlement, Hancock County, IL
John Ward
1769-1850
John Ward
B:
24 Nov 1769
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
26 Jan 1850
Middlefield, Hampshire County, MA
Abbie Ward
1771-1853
Abbie Ward
B:
25 Jul 1771
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
20 Jan 1853
Jacob Ward
1773-
Jacob Ward
B:
1773
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Benjamin Ward
1777-
Benjamin Ward
B:
1777
Somers, Tolland County, CT
Parents
Benjamin Jones
1683-1754
Anna Prior
1690-1754
Irena Irene Jones
1730-1803
Irena Irene Jones
B:
30 Mar 1730
Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 May 1803
Jacob Ward, Jr.
1727-1803
Jacob Ward, Jr.
B:
22 Sep 1727
Ashford, Windham County, CT
M:
22 Aug 1746
Congregational Church, Somers, Tolland County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1803
Somers, Tolland County, CT