Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Samuel Burnham
1650 - 1728 (78 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Charles Bissell
1741-1807
Charles Bissell
B:
25 Jul 1741
D:
15 Jul 1807
Alice Bissell
1742-1824
Alice Bissell
B:
16 Oct 1742
D:
2 Oct 1824
Margaret Bissell
1746-
Margaret Bissell
B:
24 Oct 1746
Dr. Ephraim Bidwell
-1831
Dr. Ephraim Bidwell
B:
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
25 Jun 1831
Lieut. Eli Bissell
1749-1830
Lieut. Eli Bissell
B:
12 Jan 1748/1749
D:
21 Mar 1830
Damaris Potwine
-1853
Damaris Potwine
M:
29 Sep 1785
D:
31 Jul 1853
Huldah Bissell
1754-
Huldah Bissell
B:
5 Jun 1754
Peter Wolcott
1758-
Peter Wolcott
B:
1758
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ebenezer Bissell
1758-1804
Ebenezer Bissell
B:
6 Jan 1757/1758
D:
29 Mar 1804
Hannah Bissell
1761-1793
Hannah Bissell
B:
17 Jun 1761
D:
2 Jan 1793
Thomas Bissell
1757-1855
Thomas Bissell
B:
2 Dec 1757
M:
23 Feb 1792
D:
31 Dec 1855
Hannah Drake
1718-1803
Hannah Drake
B:
20 Apr 1718
D:
1803
Ebenezer Bissell, Jr.
1718-1804
Ebenezer Bissell, Jr.
B:
10 Jun 1718
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
M:
20 May 1740
D:
29 Mar 1804
Eli Drake
1786-
Eli Drake
B:
10 Apr 1786
Jonathan Drake
1719-
Jonathan Drake
B:
28 Sep 1719
Irena Kingsbury
Gaylord Drake
Zeruiah Gaylord
Elizabeth Drake
1721-
Elizabeth Drake
B:
4 May 1721
Ann Drake
1722-
Ann Drake
B:
2 Sep 1722
John Prior
Nancy Drake
1724-
Nancy Drake
B:
22 Sep 1724
Job Drake
1750-
Job Drake
B:
15 Oct 1750
Hepzibah Wallis Willis
Hepzibah Wallis Willis
M:
7 Feb 1774
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
John Drake
1751-
John Drake
B:
20 Oct 1751
Hannah Drake
1753-
Hannah Drake
B:
4 Jul 1753
Job Drake
1725-
Job Drake
B:
1 Feb 1725
Hannah Goodrich
1719-
Hannah Goodrich
B:
31 Aug 1719
M:
27 Apr 1749
Congregational Church, Bloomfield, Hartford County, CT
Marcus Drake
1727-
Marcus Drake
B:
13 Jan 1727
Gideon Drake
1729-1771
Gideon Drake
B:
31 Aug 1729
D:
20 Aug 1771
Abigail Rockwell
Hannah Burnham
1686-1764
Hannah Burnham
B:
1686
D:
10 Oct 1764
Jeremiah Drake
Jeremiah Drake
M:
17 Oct 1717
Rebecca Burnham
1688-YOUNG
Rebecca Burnham
B:
1688
D:
YOUNG
David Trumbull
1744-1800
David Trumbull
B:
1744
D:
1800
Sarah Trumbull
1747-1839
Sarah Trumbull
B:
1747
D:
1839
Ammi Trumble
1712-1766
Ammi Trumble
B:
17 Jun 1712
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1766
Sarah Gaylord
1717-
Sarah Gaylord
B:
11 Dec 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Robert Watson
1747-1801
Robert Watson
B:
1747
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1801
Anne Trumble
1714-1797
Anne Trumble
B:
24 Sep 1714
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1797
Ebenezer Watson
1706-1792
Ebenezer Watson
B:
1706
D:
1792
Mary Trumble
1717-
Mary Trumble
B:
9 Jul 1717
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Anna Burnham
1690-1753
Anna Burnham
B:
1690
D:
10 Aug 1753
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Ammi Trumble
1681-1773
Ammi Trumble
B:
1 Aug 1681
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 May 1711
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
1773
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Mary Burnham
1692-1767
Mary Burnham
B:
1692
D:
10 Mar 1767
John Church
John Church
M:
4 Dec 1722
Samuel Burnham
1694-UNMARRIED
Samuel Burnham
B:
1694
D:
UNMARRIED
Hannah Burnham
1731-
Hannah Burnham
B:
17 May 1731
William Buckland
Joseph Burnham
Gabriel Burnham
Joseph Burnham
1696-
Joseph Burnham
B:
1696
Hannah Williams
1695-1766
Hannah Williams
B:
17 Feb 1695
M:
18 Oct 1728
D:
18 Feb 1766
Eunice Wright
1715-1781
Eunice Wright
B:
28 Dec 1715
M:
16 Aug 1769
Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
7 Feb 1781
Elizabeth Burnham
1735-1801
Elizabeth Burnham
B:
15 Oct 1735
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Aug 1801
Eastbury, Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
Thomas Risley
1725-1813
Thomas Risley
B:
1725
Glastonbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
15 Jul 1749
D:
1 Jan 1813
Ann Burnham
1736-
Ann Burnham
B:
1736
William Burnham
1737-1798
William Burnham
B:
30 Oct 1737
D:
6 Apr 1798
Thetford, Orange County, VT
Jerusha Trill
Irene Burnham
1740-
Irene Burnham
B:
1740
Frederick Burnham
1742-
Frederick Burnham
B:
1742
Martha Burnham
1744-
Martha Burnham
B:
1744
Eliphalet Young
1744-1785
Eliphalet Young
B:
26 Mar 1744
M:
9 Apr 1765
Second Congregational Church, Gilead, Tolland County, CT
D:
1785
Gideon Burnham
1747-
Gideon Burnham
B:
1747
North Bolton, Tolland County, CT
Jerusha Burnham
1750-
Jerusha Burnham
B:
1750
James Burnham
1753-1817
James Burnham
B:
1753
D:
1817
Martha Sanburne
Martha Sanburne
M:
29 Jan 1778
William Burnham
1698-1759
William Burnham
B:
20 Jul 1698
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1759
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
Jerusha Clark
1718-1779
Jerusha Clark
B:
28 Dec 1718
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
18 Apr 1734
Congregational Church, Bolton, Tolland County, CT
D:
10 Feb 1779
David Burnham
1737-1810
David Burnham
B:
3 May 1737
D:
Sep 1810
Mary Burnham
1741-
Mary Burnham
B:
7 Jan 1740/1741
Eliphalet Burnham
1745-1777
Eliphalet Burnham
B:
5 Aug 1745
D:
18 Feb 1777
Ruth Burnham
1749-1750
Ruth Burnham
B:
1749
D:
8 Feb 1749/1750
Lieut. David Burnham
1698-1774
Lieut. David Burnham
B:
12 Oct 1698
Wethersfield, Hartford County, CT
D:
17 Feb 1774
Damaris Spencer
Bef 1706-1763
Damaris Spencer
B:
Bef 22 Sep 1706
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Jul 1731
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
1763
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Augustus Burnham
1751-1823
Augustus Burnham
B:
4 Aug 1751
East Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Aug 1823
Laono-Pomfret, Chautaqua County, NY
Ruth Burnham
1758-1760
Ruth Burnham
B:
1758
D:
12 May 1760
Mary Roberts
1716-1815
Mary Roberts
B:
3 Oct 1716
M:
Bef 1751
D:
20 May 1815
Naomi Burnham
1773-1825
Naomi Burnham
B:
1773
D:
30 Apr 1825
Zebulon Morton
Zebulon Morton
M:
13 Sep 1797
Selah Burnham
1774-1824
Selah Burnham
B:
1774
D:
2 Jan 1824
Eunice Anderson
Eunice Anderson
M:
9 Jun 1798
Elijah Burnham
1780-1849
Elijah Burnham
B:
1780
D:
9 Jul 1849
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Lucina Austin
1784-1853
Lucina Austin
B:
17 Feb 1784
M:
10 Apr 1804
D:
28 Jan 1853
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
Elijah Burnham
1737-1780
Elijah Burnham
B:
23 Jan 1737
D:
12 Aug 1780
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Hannah Bidwell
1750-1826
Hannah Bidwell
B:
31 Mar 1750
M:
3 Mar 1770
D:
17 May 1826
Clarissa Burnham
1774-1848
Clarissa Burnham
B:
30 Jan 1774
D:
5 Feb 1848
Ashbel Williams
Ashbel Williams
M:
17 May 1792
Ashbel Burnham
1740-1781
Ashbel Burnham
B:
2 May 1740
D:
10 Jan 1781
East Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Sarah Bissell
Sarah Bissell
M:
5 Apr 1768
Thankful Burnham
1766-
Thankful Burnham
B:
1766
Zenas Burnham
1762-1822
Zenas Burnham
B:
29 Jan 1762
M:
27 Nov 1782
D:
25 Apr 1822
Timothy Burnham
-1816
Timothy Burnham
D:
1816
Thankful Burnham
1735-
Thankful Burnham
B:
1735
Timothy Burnham
1705-
Timothy Burnham
B:
1705
Naomi Gilman
1710-1761
Naomi Gilman
B:
1710
D:
1761
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Thomas Burnham
1617-1688
Anna Wright
1620-1703
Samuel Burnham
1650-1728
Samuel Burnham
B:
1650
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
12 Apr 1728
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Cadwell
1659-1736
Mary Cadwell
B:
8 Jan 1659
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Oct 1684
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1736
Podunk, New Haven County, CT