Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1746 - 1826 (79 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Harrison Brainerd
1829-
Harrison Brainerd
B:
24 Aug 1829
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Elizabeth Hamlin Shepard
1831-1878
Sarah Elizabeth Hamlin Shepard
B:
9 Nov 1831
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
4 Jun 1856
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
D:
25 Feb 1878
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Louisa Brainerd
1831-
Sarah Louisa Brainerd
B:
18 Sep 1831
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Cornelia Ann Brainerd
1835-
Cornelia Ann Brainerd
B:
25 Mar 1835
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Anna Colton Brainerd
1837-
Anna Colton Brainerd
B:
24 Nov 1837
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Lucretia Day Brainerd
1840-
Lucretia Day Brainerd
B:
26 Jul 1840
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Silas Payne
Silas Payne
M:
18 Jan 1860
Portland, Middlesex County, CT
Sarah Day
1799-
Sarah Day
B:
30 Mar 1799
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ansel Brainard, Jr.
Abt 1806-
Ansel Brainard, Jr.
B:
Abt 1806
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Dec 1826
Colchester, New London County, CT
David Day
1801-1848
David Day
B:
30 Aug 1801
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
8 Apr 1848
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Phebe Clark
1805-
Phebe Clark
B:
1805
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
23 Dec 1824
James H. Day
Nelson Day
Daniel B. Day
1836-
Daniel B. Day
B:
1836
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Julia L. Crowe
1852-
Julia L. Crowe
B:
1852
England
William A. Day
1839-
William A. Day
B:
1839
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Jane (Mrs. Day)
1842-
Jane (Mrs. Day)
B:
1842
New York state
Clark David Day
1846-1888
Clark David Day
B:
27 May 1846
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
D:
16 Nov 1888
Ellsworth, Ellsworth County, KS
Clara Jane Tibbals
1846-1929
Clara Jane Tibbals
B:
15 Apr 1846
Chatham, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1868
D:
22 Feb 1929
Ellsworth, Ellsworth County, KS
Catherine C. Clark
1804-1863
Catherine C. Clark
B:
1804
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
14 Mar 1827
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
D:
10 Mar 1863
Farmersville, Cattaraugus County, NY
Fiske Brainerd
1833-
Fiske Brainerd
B:
12 Dec 1833
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Cynthia Elizabeth Towne
Cynthia Elizabeth Towne
M:
10 Aug 1862
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Henry Lawrence Brainerd
1836-
Henry Lawrence Brainerd
B:
1 Aug 1836
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Adeline Gillette Day
1841-
Adeline Gillette Day
B:
22 Nov 1841
M:
7 Sep 1858
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
Eliza Day
1803-1844
Eliza Day
B:
14 Dec 1803
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
5 Jan 1844
John Brainard
1803-
John Brainard
B:
7 Dec 1803
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1 Nov 1826
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
Charlotte Marie Root
1831-
Charlotte Marie Root
B:
2 Oct 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
Sarah Ann Root
1833-
Sarah Ann Root
B:
28 Apr 1833
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ellen Douglas Root
1835-
Ellen Douglas Root
B:
1 Jan 1835
Colchester, New London County, CT
Aristarchus Smith Root
1836-
Aristarchus Smith Root
B:
9 May 1836
Colchester, New London County, CT
Cynthia Cordelia Root
1838-
Cynthia Cordelia Root
B:
17 Mar 1838
Colchester, New London County, CT
Jerusha Day
1806-
Jerusha Day
B:
Feb 1806
Colchester, New London County, CT
Ezekiel Root
1808-1843
Ezekiel Root
B:
18 Jun 1808
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
2 Jan 1831
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
26 Jun 1843
Lucretia Day
1808-
Lucretia Day
B:
1808
William E. Arnold
William E. Arnold
M:
20 Oct 1829
Colchester, New London County, CT
Benjamin Day
1810-
Benjamin Day
B:
1810
Sylvia Brainard
Abigail Abby Day
1813-
Abigail Abby Day
B:
1813
Justin Malancon Smith
1812-
Justin Malancon Smith
B:
17 Mar 1812
Haddam Neck, Middlesex County, CT
M:
15 Apr 1839/1840
East Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
Charles Lester Day
1848-1849
Charles Lester Day
B:
28 Mar 1848
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
D:
19 Jun 1849
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Daniel Day
1816-
Daniel Day
B:
12 Apr 1816
Colchester, Delaware County, NY
Jenette Lang
Jenette Lang
M:
4 Oct 1846
Great Barrington, Berkshire County, MA
Adaline Day
1821-
Adaline Day
B:
24 Mar 1821
Colchester, New London County, CT
Daniel Day
1773-1857
Daniel Day
B:
16 May 1773
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
12 Jan 1857
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Anna Morgan
1776-1856
Anna Morgan
B:
1776
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
Abt 1798
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
1856
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Collatimus (Colatinus) Day
1809-1846
Collatimus (Colatinus) Day
B:
10 Sep 1809
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
9 May 1846
Anna Hutchinson
1768-1856
Anna Hutchinson
B:
12 May 1768
Tolland, Tolland County, CT
D:
28 Mar 1856
Michigan
Charles Mosely Huntington
1826-1827
Charles Mosely Huntington
B:
27 Jul 1826
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1827
Lewis Holmes Huntington
1827-1898
Lewis Holmes Huntington
B:
12 Nov 1827
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
28 Feb 1898
Honeoye Falls, Monroe County, NY
Emily Melvina Parmele
1830-1911
Emily Melvina Parmele
B:
15 Apr 1830
New York City, New York County, NY
M:
2 Mar 1854
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
6 Apr 1911
Robert Mosely Huntington
1831-1907
Robert Mosely Huntington
B:
3 Jun 1831
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
7 Mar 1907
Mary Pauline Hildreth
1843-
Mary Pauline Hildreth
B:
28 Jan 1843
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
M:
5 Oct 1865
Lockport, Niagara County, NY
Sidney Clement Huntington
1833-1909
Sidney Clement Huntington
B:
15 May 1833
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
19 Sep 1909
Maria Holmes
1795-1855
Maria Holmes
B:
4 Nov 1795
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Aug 1855
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Sidney Huntington
1786-1857
Sidney Huntington
B:
19 Oct 1786
Norwich, New London County, CT
M:
6 Apr 1825
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
11 Jan 1857
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Myra Holmes
1797-1868
Myra Holmes
B:
24 Mar 1797
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
23 Jan 1868
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Harry Holmes
1799-1799
Harry Holmes
B:
17 Apr 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
12 Jun 1799
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
Philander Lewis Holmes
1800-1818
Philander Lewis Holmes
B:
28 Jun 1800
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
20 Nov 1818
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Harry Day Holmes
1802-1827
Harry Day Holmes
B:
4 Jul 1802
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1827
Springwater, Livingston County, NY
Daniel Day Holmes
1804-1827
Daniel Day Holmes
B:
7 Apr 1804
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
22 Jul 1827
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Green Anabel Holmes
1806-1866
Green Anabel Holmes
B:
17 Jul 1806
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
29 Nov 1866
Lima, Livingston County, NY
David Holmes
1808-1881
David Holmes
B:
12 Sep 1808
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Sep 1881
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Elston Hunt
1833-1913
Elston Hunt
B:
20 Apr 1833
Pittsford, Monroe County, NY
D:
17 Jan 1913
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
Sarah Elizabeth Richardson
1832-1917
Sarah Elizabeth Richardson
B:
10 Aug 1832
Livonia, Livingston County, NY
M:
31 Oct 1866
North Bloomfield, Richmond County, NY
D:
13 Jul 1917
William Reese Hunt
1834-1923
William Reese Hunt
B:
19 Mar 1834
D:
6 Mar 1923
Honeoye Falls, Monroe County, NY
Burissa N. Wollston
1831-1895
Burissa N. Wollston
B:
20 Oct 1831
M:
4 Feb 1858
D:
25 Jan 1895
Sarah Catharine Hunt
1836-1904
Sarah Catharine Hunt
B:
6 Jul 1836
D:
11 Jan 1904
Samuel S. Ellis
Samuel S. Ellis
M:
25 Dec 1866
Sidney Alexander Hunt
1838-1921
Sidney Alexander Hunt
B:
20 Apr 1838
D:
Mar 1921
West Bloomfield, Ontario County, NY
Mary McGinty
Mary McGinty
M:
25 Dec 1865
California
Arthur Hanson Hunt
1840-1930
Arthur Hanson Hunt
B:
29 Mar 1840
D:
Aug 1930
Harriet A. (Talison) Ideson
-1923
Harriet A. (Talison) Ideson
M:
14 Oct 1868
D:
Mar 1923
Honeoye Falls, Monroe County, NY
Maria Jane Hunt
1842-1877
Maria Jane Hunt
B:
10 Apr 1842
D:
12 Sep 1877
Edwin E. Bond
Edwin E. Bond
M:
28 Oct 1862
Lucretia Hunt
-1845
Lucretia Hunt
D:
12 Mar 1845
Stephen Barrett Hunt
1846-1931
Stephen Barrett Hunt
B:
28 Jan 1846
Honeoye Falls, Monroe County, NY
D:
2 Dec 1931
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
Livinia Lima Ann Albro
1845-1920
Livinia Lima Ann Albro
B:
29 Jan 1845
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
14 Oct 1868
D:
26 Jul 1920
Rochester, Monroe County, NY
David Mansfield Hunt
1847-1855
David Mansfield Hunt
B:
25 Sep 1847
D:
1 Jun 1855
Charlotte Elizabeth Hunt
1851-1855
Charlotte Elizabeth Hunt
B:
1 Apr 1851
D:
12 Jan 1855
Franklin Fisk Hunt
1853-1906
Franklin Fisk Hunt
B:
13 Aug 1853
D:
14 Feb 1906
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
Nancy E. Bogue
-1905
Nancy E. Bogue
M:
17 Jan 1877
D:
5 Jun 1905
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Electa Holmes
1811-1893
Electa Holmes
B:
7 May 1811
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
4 Jun 1893
Honeoye Falls, Monroe County, NY
Mansfield Hunt, Jr.
1808-1890
Mansfield Hunt, Jr.
B:
23 Dec 1808
M:
4 Jun 1832
D:
30 Apr 1890
Nancy Holmes
1813-1813
Nancy Holmes
B:
27 Jun 1813
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
27 Jun 1813
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
Harvey D. Holmes
1840-
Harvey D. Holmes
B:
1840
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lucina Holmes
1842-
Lucina Holmes
B:
1842
Lima, Livingston County, NY
O. Holmes
1844-
O. Holmes
B:
1844
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Elmira Holmes
1846-
Elmira Holmes
B:
1846
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Cornelia Holmes
1847-
Cornelia Holmes
B:
1847
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Horatio Nelson Holmes
1814-1889
Horatio Nelson Holmes
B:
15 Jul 1814
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
28 Oct 1889
McHenry, McHenry County, IL
Maria (Mrs. Holmes)
1817-
Maria (Mrs. Holmes)
B:
1817
New York state
Elizabeth Holmes
1817-1895
Elizabeth Holmes
B:
9 Mar 1817
Onondaga, Onondaga County, NY
D:
9 Mar 1895
Rockford, Kent County, MI
Eunice Day
1774-1851
Eunice Day
B:
27 Mar 1774
Windsor, Hartford County, CT
D:
3 Sep 1851
Lima, Livingston County, NY
David Holmes
1769-1849
David Holmes
B:
8 Oct 1769
Stoughton, Norfolk County, MA
M:
17 Dec 1794
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
8 Feb 1849
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Lucy C. Day
1834-
Lucy C. Day
B:
9 Feb 1834
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Mary Day
1835-1866
Mary Day
B:
27 Jul 1835
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
31 Jan 1866
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Erastus E. Day, Jr.
1808-1884
Erastus E. Day, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1808
Otsego County, NY
D:
1 Dec 1884
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Catharine Donaldson Smith
1807-
Catharine Donaldson Smith
B:
30 May 1807
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
M:
3 Feb 1833
Macomb County, MI
Mary Day
1837-
Mary Day
B:
1836-1837
Armada, Macomb County, MI
John Emory Day
1838-1920
John Emory Day
B:
11 Jan 1838
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
Jan 1920
Sarah Cowles Judson
1840-1887
Sarah Cowles Judson
B:
30 Oct 1840
Wakeman, Huron County, OH
M:
30 Dec 1861
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
D:
22 Apr 1887
Harriet Malvina Day
1839-
Harriet Malvina Day
B:
22 May 1839
Macomb County, MI
Harry Day
1841-1844
Harry Day
B:
7 Sep 1841
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
27 May 1844
Macomb County, MI
Sarah Day
1843-1843
Sarah Day
B:
22 Aug 1843
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
1843
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Martha Day
1847-1873
Martha Day
B:
1 Jun 1847
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
29 Aug 1873
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Nancy H. Day
1851-
Nancy H. Day
B:
1 Sep 1851
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Levi B. Vandecar
1851-
Levi B. Vandecar
B:
1851
Waterford, Saratoga County, NY
M:
15 Feb 1871
Macomb County, MI
Betsey Day
1813-1890
Betsey Day
B:
17 Oct 1813
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
13 Sep 1836
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
1883-1890
Frances A. Day
1838-1877
Frances A. Day
B:
5 Mar 1838
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
2 Jan 1877
Michigan
Porter M. Lathrop
1838-
Porter M. Lathrop
B:
15 Oct 1838
Concord, Jackson County, MI
M:
10 Oct 1865
Concord, Jackson County, MI
John Willard Day
1844-1888
John Willard Day
B:
16 Apr 1844
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
13 May 1888
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
John W. Day
1846-
John W. Day
B:
Mar 1846
Charles P. Day
1848-1852
Charles P. Day
B:
12 Nov 1848
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
30 Oct 1852
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Albin H. Day
1851-1854
Albin H. Day
B:
24 Jul 1851
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
8 Oct 1854
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
George Frederick Day
1855-1895
George Frederick Day
B:
26 Jun 1855
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
4 Aug 1895
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Clara Seeley
1859-
Clara Seeley
B:
1859
Vevay Township, Ingham County, MI
M:
20 Jan 1881
Ingham County, MI
Mary Ellen Day
1857-
Mary Ellen Day
B:
23 May 1857
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
John W. Day
1810-
John W. Day
B:
13 Sep 1810
Otsego County, NY
Mary Polly M. Parkhurst
1813-1896
Mary Polly M. Parkhurst
B:
24 Apr 1813
Mendon, Monroe County, NY
M:
24 Apr 1837
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
D:
24 Apr 1896
Owosso, Shiawassee County, MI
Elizabeth Clarissa Day
1842-
Elizabeth Clarissa Day
B:
19 Jan 1842
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Watson Bennett
-1873
Watson Bennett
M:
14 Feb 1865
D:
4 Mar 1873
Illinois
Olive L. Day
1844-
Olive L. Day
B:
Oct 1844
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Albert Miller
1842-
Albert Miller
B:
1842
New York state
M:
Dec 1869
Michigan
Charles R. Day
1845-
Charles R. Day
B:
July 1845
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Hattie L. Bishop
1849-
Hattie L. Bishop
B:
Feb 1849
Michigan
M:
24 Mar 1870
Macomb County, MI
Phebe W. Day
1847-
Phebe W. Day
B:
22 May 1847
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
John C. Thompson
1845-
John C. Thompson
B:
June 1845
New York state
M:
26 Sep 1865
Macomb County, MI
Daniel Clayton Day
1849-1916
Daniel Clayton Day
B:
9 Dec 1849
Bruce Township, Macomb County, MI
D:
26 May 1916
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Mary Belle Quick
1857-1931
Mary Belle Quick
B:
17 Jul 1857
Chesterfield, Macomb County, MI
M:
14 Jan 1880
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
6 Sep 1931
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Frank Leroy Day
1852-1925
Frank Leroy Day
B:
25 Feb 1852
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
D:
15 Jul 1925
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Harriet M. Farrar
1851-1880
Harriet M. Farrar
B:
17 Jul 1851
Michigan
M:
2 Sep 1873
Macomb County, MI
D:
27 Feb 1880
Michigan
Cora Josephine Farrar
1858-Aft 1925
Cora Josephine Farrar
B:
18 Mar 1858
Michigan
M:
10 Mar 1881
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
D:
Aft 1925
Jackson County, MI
Ellen Day
1857-1875
Ellen Day
B:
1857
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
D:
29 Nov 1875
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Russell W. Day
1813-1880
Russell W. Day
B:
24 May 1813
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
D:
13 Jun 1880
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Charlotte Smith
1815-Aft 1882
Charlotte Smith
B:
15 Sep 1815
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
1 Mar 1841
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
Aft 1882
Michigan
Julia Elizabeth Day
1841-1888
Julia Elizabeth Day
B:
26 Jan 1841
Otsego, Allegan County, MI
D:
7 Aug 1888
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Francis W. Belding
1830-1879
Francis W. Belding
B:
28 Oct 1830
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Bef 1864
Michigan
D:
7 Mar 1879
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Oscar A. Day
1843-1920
Oscar A. Day
B:
9 Jul 1843
Michigan
D:
4 Feb 1920
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Lucinda M. Slawson
1849-Bef 1905
Lucinda M. Slawson
B:
1849
New York state
M:
1 Jan 1868
Otisco, Ionia County, MI
D:
Bef 1905
Hannah Maria Thrush
Abt 1843-
Hannah Maria Thrush
B:
Abt 1843
Loren Day
1845-
Loren Day
B:
Feb 1845
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Fanny C. Knapp
-1867
Fanny C. Knapp
B:
Belding, Ionia County, MI
M:
1 Jan 1866
Ionia County, MI
D:
Nov 1867
Julia M. Harris
Julia M. Harris
M:
1870
Grandville, Kent County, MI
Emily Day
1850-
Emily Day
B:
1850
Ionia County, MI
Fannie Day
Abt 1866-
Fannie Day
B:
Abt 1866
Ionia County, MI
Daniel Willard Day
1814-1899
Daniel Willard Day
B:
5 Dec 1814
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
24 Jul 1899
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Esther Day
1816-
Esther Day
B:
4 Sep 1816
Lima, Livingston County, NY
M:
13 Mar 1840
Macomb County, MI
D:
Michigan
Helen S. Day
1844-
Helen S. Day
B:
Sep 1844
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Levi Day
1816-
Levi Day
B:
1816
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Clarissa (Rider) Ryder
Abt 1819-
Clarissa (Rider) Ryder
B:
Abt 1819
Austinburg, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
7 Sep 1842
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
Adelia N. Day
1848-
Adelia N. Day
B:
1848
Michigan
Lewis Day
1848-
Lewis Day
B:
1848
Edward O. Day
1849-
Edward O. Day
B:
1849
Edward J. Day
1854-
Edward J. Day
B:
1854
Michigan
Lucinda Day
1820-
Lucinda Day
B:
13 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
Volney Day
1822-
Volney Day
B:
25 May 1821/1822
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
M:
7 Mar 1847
Macomb County, MI
Lucy Day
1822-
Lucy Day
B:
1822
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Erastus E. Day
1780-1836
Erastus E. Day
B:
4 Aug 1780
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
14 Jul 1836
Romeo, Macomb County, MI
Lucy Willard
1780-1855
Lucy Willard
B:
22 Aug 1780
Worcester, Worcester County, MA
M:
Dec 1807
Otsego County, NY
D:
1855
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
David Day
1782-1842
David Day
B:
22 Sep 1782
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
21 May 1842
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
William Day
1809-1809
William Day
B:
11 Dec 1809
D:
12 Dec 1809
Emily Day
1834-1910
Emily Day
B:
25 Jun 1834
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
D:
26 Dec 1910
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Samuel Hulett
1833-1903
Samuel Hulett
B:
22 Feb 1833
Danby, Rutland County, VT
M:
22 Jul 1860
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
20 Mar 1903
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Cordelia M. Day
1837-
Cordelia M. Day
B:
8 Jun 1837
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Henry W. Howgate
Abt 1837-1901
Henry W. Howgate
B:
Abt 1837
M:
25 Jan 1855
Macomb County, MI
D:
1 Jun 1901
Caroline Matilda Day
1839-
Caroline Matilda Day
B:
16 Dec 1839
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Robert McKay
1813-1896
Robert McKay
B:
4 Mar 1813
Johnstonebridge, Dumfries, Scotland
M:
24 Apr 1865
Macomb, Macomb County, MI
D:
1 Feb 1896
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Lucinda Elvira Day
1842-
Lucinda Elvira Day
B:
16 Oct 1842
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
John McKay
1843-
John McKay
B:
16 Aug 1843
M:
21 Feb 1866
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Uriel Day
1810-1886
Uriel Day
B:
10 Dec 1810
Otsego County, NY
D:
14 May 1886
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Olive S. Sperry
1812-1886
Olive S. Sperry
B:
22 Aug 1812
Washington County, NY
M:
12 Sep 1833
Erie, Erie County, PA
D:
30 Mar 1886
Armada Township, Macomb County, MI
Gad George Day
1843-
Gad George Day
B:
Aug 1843
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Virginia N. Day
1845-
Virginia N. Day
B:
Nov 1845
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Gad George Day
1846-
Gad George Day
B:
1846
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
William Day
1848-
William Day
B:
Nov 1848
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Caroline Varona Day
1850-
Caroline Varona Day
B:
30 Sep 1850
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
George R. Lamb
1854-
George R. Lamb
B:
Feb 1854
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
M:
25 Feb 1875
Lapeer, Lapeer County, MI
William Chamberlain Day
1812-1898
William Chamberlain Day
B:
16 Sep 1812
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
2 Mar 1898
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Emma Phelps
1818-1852
Emma Phelps
B:
19 Jun 1818
Steuben County, NY
M:
17 May 1842
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
D:
5 Oct 1852
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Lucretia Manwaring
1815-1885
Lucretia Manwaring
B:
1815
Burlington County, NJ
M:
Bef 1860
Lapeer County, MI
D:
20 Sep 1885
Dryden, Lapeer County, MI
Mary Day
1837-
Mary Day
B:
1836-1837
Armada, Macomb County, MI
John Emory Day
1838-1920
John Emory Day
B:
11 Jan 1838
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
Jan 1920
Sarah Cowles Judson
1840-1887
Sarah Cowles Judson
B:
30 Oct 1840
Wakeman, Huron County, OH
M:
30 Dec 1861
Oberlin, Lorain County, OH
D:
22 Apr 1887
Harriet Malvina Day
1839-
Harriet Malvina Day
B:
22 May 1839
Macomb County, MI
Harry Day
1841-1844
Harry Day
B:
7 Sep 1841
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
27 May 1844
Macomb County, MI
Sarah Day
1843-1843
Sarah Day
B:
22 Aug 1843
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
1843
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Martha Day
1847-1873
Martha Day
B:
1 Jun 1847
Armada, Macomb County, MI
D:
29 Aug 1873
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Nancy H. Day
1851-
Nancy H. Day
B:
1 Sep 1851
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Levi B. Vandecar
1851-
Levi B. Vandecar
B:
1851
Waterford, Saratoga County, NY
M:
15 Feb 1871
Macomb County, MI
Betsey Day
1813-1890
Betsey Day
B:
17 Oct 1813
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
1883-1890
Erastus E. Day, Jr.
1808-1884
Erastus E. Day, Jr.
B:
15 Oct 1808
Otsego County, NY
M:
13 Sep 1836
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
1 Dec 1884
Bruce, Macomb County, MI
Julia Elizabeth Day
1841-1888
Julia Elizabeth Day
B:
26 Jan 1841
Otsego, Allegan County, MI
D:
7 Aug 1888
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Francis W. Belding
1830-1879
Francis W. Belding
B:
28 Oct 1830
Ashfield, Franklin County, MA
M:
Bef 1864
Michigan
D:
7 Mar 1879
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Oscar A. Day
1843-1920
Oscar A. Day
B:
9 Jul 1843
Michigan
D:
4 Feb 1920
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Lucinda M. Slawson
1849-Bef 1905
Lucinda M. Slawson
B:
1849
New York state
M:
1 Jan 1868
Otisco, Ionia County, MI
D:
Bef 1905
Hannah Maria Thrush
Abt 1843-
Hannah Maria Thrush
B:
Abt 1843
Loren Day
1845-
Loren Day
B:
Feb 1845
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Fanny C. Knapp
-1867
Fanny C. Knapp
B:
Belding, Ionia County, MI
M:
1 Jan 1866
Ionia County, MI
D:
Nov 1867
Julia M. Harris
Julia M. Harris
M:
1870
Grandville, Kent County, MI
Emily Day
1850-
Emily Day
B:
1850
Ionia County, MI
Fannie Day
Abt 1866-
Fannie Day
B:
Abt 1866
Ionia County, MI
Esther Day
1816-
Esther Day
B:
4 Sep 1816
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
Michigan
Daniel Willard Day
1814-1899
Daniel Willard Day
B:
5 Dec 1814
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
M:
13 Mar 1840
Macomb County, MI
D:
24 Jul 1899
Otisco Township, Ionia County, MI
Emily Day
1819-1821
Emily Day
B:
17 Mar 1819
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
June 1821
Elvira (Elvina) Day
1821-
Elvira (Elvina) Day
B:
2 Oct 1821
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Dr. Luther Day Whitney
Dr. Luther Day Whitney
M:
20 Mar 1847
Lakeville, Oakland County, MI
Erastus Day
1824-
Erastus Day
B:
20 Mar 1824
Lakeville, Oakland County, MI
Caroline V. Beardsley
Caroline V. Beardsley
M:
Apr 1848
Albin, Mercer County, PA
Lucetta Day
1826-
Lucetta Day
B:
12 Jul 1826
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Lavinia (Lavina) Ann Day
1828-1861
Lavinia (Lavina) Ann Day
B:
31 Aug 1828
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
D:
7 Nov 1861
Augustus B. Day
1830-
Augustus B. Day
B:
22 Aug 1830
Washtenau, Washtenau, MI
Captain Harry Day
1786-1858
Captain Harry Day
B:
1 May 1786
Dalton, Berkshire County, MA
D:
18 Oct 1858
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Nancy Chamberlin
1786-1854
Nancy Chamberlin
B:
13 Feb 1786
Washington, Berkshire County, MA
M:
7 Mar 1807
Otsego County, NY
D:
25 May 1854
Armada, Macomb County, MI
Fanny Day
1814-1883
Fanny Day
B:
31 Jan 1813/1814
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
2 Mar 1883
Norton N. Frost
Norton N. Frost
M:
29 Mar 1845
Macomb, Macomb County, MI
Eliza Ann Day
Abt 1815-Abt 1815
Eliza Ann Day
B:
Abt 14 Mar 1815
D:
Abt 28 Apr 1815
Phebe H Day
1816-1895
Phebe H Day
B:
21 Nov 1816
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
19 Oct 1895
John Mershon
1805-1865
John Mershon
B:
31 Mar 1805
West Springfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
1834-1835
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
8 Mar 1865
Russell Day
1843-1878
Russell Day
B:
1843
Pennsylvania
D:
20 Jul 1878
Adelia Wells
1849-
Adelia Wells
B:
10 Mar 1849
M:
16 Dec 1866
Augusta, Kalamazoo County, MI
John Day
1844-
John Day
B:
1844
Eugene Day
1845-
Eugene Day
B:
1845
Michigan
Joseph Day
1846-
Joseph Day
B:
1846
Henry Eri Day
1860-Aft 1900
Henry Eri Day
B:
1860
Dowagiac, Cass County, MI
B:
Aft 1900
Paris Township, Mecosta County, MI
Minnie L. Simons
1867-1943
Minnie L. Simons
B:
1867
Newaygo, Newaygo County, MI
M:
20 Aug 1884
Cadillac, Wexford County, MI
D:
29 Jul 1943
Grand Rapids, Kent County, MI
Reverend Eri Hubbard Day
1818-1894
Reverend Eri Hubbard Day
B:
5 Jun 1817/1818
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
31 Mar 1894
Harriet I. Brockway
1820-
Harriet I. Brockway
B:
1820
Ashtabula, Ashtabula County, OH
M:
19 Sep 1842
Ashtabula County, OH
Elmer Day
1863-
Elmer Day
B:
1863
Ross, Kalamazoo County, MI
Philetus Day
1820-1898
Philetus Day
B:
3 Feb 1819/1820
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
25 Jul 1898
Clarissa J.
1831-
Clarissa J.
B:
1831
New York state
Adelia N. Day
1848-
Adelia N. Day
B:
1848
Michigan
Lewis Day
1848-
Lewis Day
B:
1848
Edward O. Day
1849-
Edward O. Day
B:
1849
Edward J. Day
1854-
Edward J. Day
B:
1854
Michigan
Volney Day
1822-
Volney Day
B:
25 May 1821/1822
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Lucinda Day
1820-
Lucinda Day
B:
13 Jan 1820
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
7 Mar 1847
Macomb County, MI
Letitia Day
1850-
Letitia Day
B:
June 1850
Ross, Kalamazoo County, MI
Chauncey B Day
1824-1911
Chauncey B Day
B:
1 Apr 1824
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
27 Apr 1911
Mary E
1829-
Mary E
B:
1829
New York state
Herbert L. Day
1859-
Herbert L. Day
B:
1859
Ross, Kalamazoo County, MI
Artherton Day
1829-1907
Artherton Day
B:
5 Jul 1827/1829
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
D:
1907
Caroline Simmons
1832-
Caroline Simmons
B:
1832
New York state
M:
2 Nov 1854
Kalamazoo County, MI
Paulina (or Pollona) Day
1832-
Paulina (or Pollona) Day
B:
15 Dec 1832
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
Russell Day
1788-1859
Russell Day
B:
1788
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
14 May 1859
Lavinia Hubbard
1795-1862
Lavinia Hubbard
B:
17 Apr 1795
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
M:
8 Apr 1813
Burlington, Otsego County, NY
D:
30 Oct 1862
Cordelia Day
1827-
Cordelia Day
B:
1827
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Dyer
Dyer
M:
1847
Springfield, Hampden County, MA
Horace Day
1829-
Horace Day
B:
1829
Angelina Day
Elisha Day
1790-1862
Elisha Day
B:
1790
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
1862
Eunice Hopkins
Harriet Newell Clary
1815-1877
Harriet Newell Clary
B:
11 Aug 1815
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
7 Jul 1877
Andrew Waters
1814-1873
Andrew Waters
B:
27 Sep 1814
Millbury, Worcester County, MA
M:
14 Mar 1843
Munfordville, Hart, KY
D:
2 Mar 1873
Robert Baldwin Clary
Abt 1850-
Robert Baldwin Clary
B:
Abt 1850
Kentucky
Charles Spencer Clary
1818-1849
Charles Spencer Clary
B:
8 Apr 1818
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
5 Apr 1849
Mary Jane McLure
Abt 1823-
Mary Jane McLure
B:
Abt 1823
Brandenburg, Meade County, KY
M:
1847
Brandenburg, Meade County, KY
Samuel N. Clary
1819-1847
Samuel N. Clary
B:
4 Dec 1819
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
D:
14 Aug 1847
Nancy Browne
Abt 1823-1844
Nancy Browne
B:
Abt 1823
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
M:
25 Sep 1842
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
D:
18 Jan 1844
Highland Mary Endlow
Highland Mary Endlow
M:
July 1846
Isaac W. Clary
Abt 1821-
Isaac W. Clary
B:
Abt 1821
New York state
Elizabeth Clary
Abt 1823-1825
Elizabeth Clary
B:
Abt 1823
New York state
D:
1825
Mary E. Clary
1826-
Mary E. Clary
B:
1826
New York state
Lyman Hoyt
Lyman Hoyt
M:
1845
Eliza S. Clary
1829-
Eliza S. Clary
B:
1829
John A. Brock
John A. Brock
M:
1844
Elizabeth Day
1793-1856
Elizabeth Day
B:
11 Feb 1793
Cambridge, Washington County, NY
D:
1856
Isaac Baldwin Clary
1785-1845
Isaac Baldwin Clary
B:
11 Feb 1785
Rowe, Franklin County, MA
M:
17 Sep 1812
New Hartford, Oneida County, NY
D:
2 Apr 1845
New York state
Anna Day
1796-
Anna Day
B:
1796
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Margaret Day
1798-1838
Margaret Day
B:
1798
Lima, Livingston County, NY
D:
1838
Parents
Captain John Chamberlain
1708-1795
Eunice Johnson
1709-Bef 1794
Elizabeth Chamberlain
1746-1826
Elizabeth Chamberlain
B:
10 Aug 1746
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
10 Jul 1826
Lima, Livingston County, NY
Daniel Day
1747-1835
Daniel Day
B:
21 Jul 1747
Colchester, New London County, CT
M:
10 Dec 1772
Colchester, New London County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1835
Lima, Livingston County, NY