Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Abigail Richards
1702 - 1777 (75 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
John Turner
Abt 1727-1811
John Turner
B:
Abt 1727
D:
11 Aug 1811
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
Phebe
Daniel Turner
Abt 1728-
Daniel Turner
B:
Abt 1728
Samuel Turner
Abt 1730-
Samuel Turner
B:
Abt 1730
D:
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Sarah Howe
Horace Turner
1785-1857
Horace Turner
B:
1785
D:
1857
Thomas Turner
1795-1842
Thomas Turner
B:
1795
D:
1842
Thomas Turner
1761-1833
Thomas Turner
B:
8 Dec 1761
D:
7 Feb 1833
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Sarah Ketchum
1764-1835
Sarah Ketchum
B:
1764
D:
23 Mar 1835
Lansingburgh, Rensselaer County, NY
Gideon Turner
1789-1863
Gideon Turner
B:
1787-1789
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
D:
1863
Benjamin Turner
1794-1847
Benjamin Turner
B:
1793/1794
Canada
D:
1847
Julia Geraldine Turner
1796-1875
Julia Geraldine Turner
B:
1796
D:
1875
Pamela Ketchum Turner
1805-1883
Pamela Ketchum Turner
B:
2 Sep 1805
Sidney, Hastings, ON, Canada
D:
1 May 1883
Elmwood, Peoria County, IL
Miles Jones, Jr.
1794-1885
Miles Jones, Jr.
B:
6 Nov 1794
Otis, Berkshire County, MA
M:
6 Nov 1822
Ellery, Chautauqua County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1885
Elmwood, Peoria County, IL
Louisa Lovice Turner
1802-1854
Louisa Lovice Turner
B:
1802
D:
1854
Harry Gilbert Turner
1808-1884
Harry Gilbert Turner
B:
4 Jul 1808
Canada
D:
1884
Asa Turner
1765-1847
Asa Turner
B:
4 Jun 1765
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
27 Nov 1847
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Isabel Ketchum
1765-1843
Isabel Ketchum
B:
1765
Connecticut
M:
Abt 1787
D:
1843
Stockton, Chautauqua County, NY
Deacon Jebediah (Jedediah) Turner
1733-1819
Deacon Jebediah (Jedediah) Turner
B:
27 May 1733
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Nov 1819
Franklin, Delaware County, NY
Rachel Thompson
1737-1771
Rachel Thompson
B:
22 Dec 1737
D:
17 Oct 1771
Asenath Marchant
David Turner
1735-
David Turner
A:
11 May 1735
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Mary Turner
1739-1766
Mary Turner
A:
20 Jan 1739
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1766
Canaan, Litchfield County, CT
Samuel Howe
Abigail Turner
1742-
Abigail Turner
A:
25 Apr 1742
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
Susannah Knapp
1759-1838
Susannah Knapp
B:
31 Aug 1759
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1838
Bates (Beebe) Pangborn
Bates (Beebe) Pangborn
M:
11 Apr 1782
Panton, Addison County, VT
Uz Knapp
Abt 1761-1815
Uz Knapp
B:
Abt 1761
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
28 Dec 1815
New York
Naomi Pangborn
Abigail Sherman
Abigail Sherman
M:
1786
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Luke Knapp
Abt 1762-1813
Luke Knapp
B:
Abt 1762
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1813
Ruth Andrews
Anna Ketchum
Daniel Knapp
1763-1821
Daniel Knapp
B:
7 Mar 1763
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1821
Anna Pangborn
Anna Pangborn
M:
9 Feb 1785
Addison, Addison County, VT
David Knapp
Abt 1764-
David Knapp
B:
Abt 1764
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Edwards
Jacob Knapp
1767-
Jacob Knapp
B:
3 May 1767
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Mary Edwards
Mary Knapp
1769-
Mary Knapp
B:
14 May 1769
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Knapp
1771-
Elizabeth Knapp
B:
10 Nov 1771
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Hyrum Judd
1793-
Hyrum Judd
B:
3 Apr 1793
Leeds County, ON, Canada
Sally Judd
1795-INFANT
Sally Judd
B:
8 Jan 1795
Leeds County, ON, Canada
D:
INFANT
Arza Judd
1798-1840
Arza Judd
B:
10 Jan 1798
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
3 Mar 1840
Warsaw, Hancock County, IL
Lucinda Abigail Adams
1799-1834
Lucinda Abigail Adams
B:
13 Dec 1799
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
24 Feb 1817
Brockville, Leeds and Grenville County, ON, Canada
D:
24 Feb 1834
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Sally (Sarah) Judd
1799-1840
Sally (Sarah) Judd
B:
28 Mar 1799
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
Mar 1840
Harvey Judd
1802-
Harvey Judd
B:
6 Feb 1802
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lois Judd
1805-1845
Lois Judd
B:
15 Sep 1805
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1845
Springfield, Sangamon County, IL
Nathaniel Hinckley
1794-1831
Nathaniel Hinckley
B:
5 Dec 1794
Elizabethtown, Essex County, NY
M:
Jan 1821
New York state
D:
8 Sep 1831
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Levi Judd
Abt 1802-
Levi Judd
B:
Abt 1802
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
Abt 1826
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Huldah Judd
1807-1850
Huldah Judd
B:
10 Jul 1807
Boston Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
May 1850
Honeycreek, Hancock County, IL
Owen Cole
1799-1888
Owen Cole
B:
13 Jan 1799
Glocester, Providence County, RI
D:
22 Dec 1888
Provo, Utah County, UT
Richard Dancy
1805-
Richard Dancy
B:
1805
Leeds County, ON, Canada
M:
1828
Leeds County, ON, Canada
Leva Judd
1810-
Leva Judd
B:
25 Nov 1810
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Lyman Beach
1802-
Lyman Beach
B:
27 May 1802
Washington, Litchfield County, CT
Ira Judd
1812-1880
Ira Judd
B:
30 Oct 1812
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
1880
Lois French
Abt 1812-
Lois French
B:
Abt 1812
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
26 Dec 1833
Sarah Strode
Abt 1812-
Sarah Strode
B:
Abt 1812
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
28 Oct 1855
Iva Judd
1812-
Iva Judd
B:
30 Oct 1812
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Susannah Content Judd
1815-1880
Susannah Content Judd
B:
25 Feb 1815
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
11 Apr 1880
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Benjamin Boyce
1812-1846
Benjamin Boyce
B:
28 Dec 1812
Johnstown, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
8 Feb 1836
Kitley, Leeds, ON, Canada
D:
18 Aug 1846
Mt. Pisgah, Harrison County, IA
Hugh Day
1809-1886
Hugh Day
B:
31 Jul 1809
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
M:
7 Sep 1847
Florence, Douglas County, NE
D:
19 Jan 1886
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, UT
Lois Knapp
1773-1840
Lois Knapp
B:
19 Sep 1773
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
D:
1840
Bastard Township, Leeds, ON, Canada
Arza Judd
1766-1840
Arza Judd
B:
4 Nov 1766
Harwinton, Litchfield County, CT
M:
19 Mar 1792
Panton, Addison County, VT
D:
1840
Sangamon County, IL
Sarah Knapp
1775-
Sarah Knapp
B:
4 Jun 1775
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Job Hossington
Job Hossington
M:
13 Dec 1792
Panton, Addison County, VT
Abigail Knapp
Abt 1777-
Abigail Knapp
B:
Abt 1777
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Robert Boyce
David Knapp
Abt 1779-
David Knapp
B:
Abt 1779
Amenia, Dutchess County, NY
Elizabeth Turner
1736-1790
Elizabeth Turner
B:
1736
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
D:
3 Dec 1790
Zadock Knapp
1734-1790
Zadock Knapp
B:
1734
Danbury, Fairfield County, CT
M:
1746
New Marlborough, Berkshire County, MA
D:
3 Dec 1790
Panton, Addison County, VT
Parents
Deacon Thomas Richards
1666-1749
Mary Parsons
1670-1758
Abigail Richards
1702-1777
Abigail Richards
B:
11 Oct 1702
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Oct 1777
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT
John Turner
1703-Aft 1762
John Turner
B:
5 Aug 1703
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
M:
26 Aug 1726
Hartford, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 29 Aug 1762
Norfolk, Litchfield County, CT