Day Family Genealogy
Home
Search
Login
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Print
Bookmark
You are currently anonymous
Log In
Grace Phelps
1728 - 1824 (95 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Oliver Sheldon
1749-1750
Oliver Sheldon
B:
27 Nov 1749
Suffield Township, Hartford County, CT
D:
29 Nov 1750
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eunice Sheldon
1751-1819
Eunice Sheldon
B:
25 Oct 1751
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
31 Mar 1819
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Deacon George Granger
1740-1812
Deacon George Granger
B:
3 Sep 1740
Turkey Hills, Simsbury, Hartford County, CT
M:
16 Jun 1796
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1812
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Ruth Sheldon
1754-
Ruth Sheldon
B:
12 Mar 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Louisia Granger
1812-Aft 1892
Louisia Granger
B:
31 Jan 1812
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1892
Elijah French
1801-1881
Elijah French
B:
4 Jun 1801
M:
26 Nov 1878
D:
6 Aug 1881
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Harriet Granger
1813-1877
Harriet Granger
B:
4 Nov 1813
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Oct 1877
Mantua, Portage County, OH
Oliver Sheldon Granger
1815-Aft 1892
Oliver Sheldon Granger
B:
15 Nov 1815
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1892
Maria Sibbel Gillett
Maria Sibbel Gillett
M:
11 Oct 1838
Granby, Hartford County, CT
Timothy Granger
1817-1895
Timothy Granger
B:
22 Nov 1817
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
30 Oct 1895
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Louise W. Allen
1816-1892
Louise W. Allen
B:
11 Dec 1816
Somers, Tolland County, CT
M:
15 Feb 1842
D:
23 Jan 1892
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Francis Granger
1820-Aft 1892
Francis Granger
B:
12 May 1820
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
Aft 1892
Mary E. Thorne
-Aft 1892
Mary E. Thorne
B:
Michigan
D:
Aft 1892
William Granger
1822-1824
William Granger
B:
7 Oct 1822
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
7 May 1824
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
Nancy Matilda Granger
1827-1910
Nancy Matilda Granger
B:
13 Dec 1827
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
D:
29 Jan 1910
Henry S. Porter
1821-1892
Henry S. Porter
B:
24 Dec 1821
M:
14 Nov 1849
D:
14 Mar 1892
Nancy Sheldon
1785-1875
Nancy Sheldon
B:
11 Jan 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
19 Feb 1875
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Silas Granger
1779-1860
Silas Granger
B:
6 Dec 1779
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
28 Jan 1810
D:
23 Dec 1860
Burton, Geauga County, OH
Oliver Sheldon
1755-1820
Oliver Sheldon
B:
16 Nov 1755
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1820
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Michel Harmon
1756-1845
Michel Harmon
B:
13 Aug 1756
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Oct 1783
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1845
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Eliza Woolworth
1810-
Eliza Woolworth
B:
1810
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Alonzo Spears
Alonzo Spears
M:
12 Aug 1846
William Woolworth
1811-
William Woolworth
B:
1811
Angeline Palmer
Abt 1815-1883
Angeline Palmer
B:
Abt 1815
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
July 1883
Nancy Ann Lamson
Ruth Woolworth
1812-
Ruth Woolworth
B:
1812
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Enoch Woolworth
1814-1819
Enoch Woolworth
B:
1814
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
1819
Phineas Woolworth
1817-1889
Phineas Woolworth
B:
27 Feb 1817
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
21 Apr 1889
Julia Parris
1816-1891
Julia Parris
B:
22 Aug 1816
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
M:
2 Feb 1842
D:
12 Apr 1891
Electa Ann Woolworth
1819-1855
Electa Ann Woolworth
B:
1819
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
1855
Evenette Clements
1812-1889
Evenette Clements
B:
12 Dec 1812
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
M:
28 Sep 1842
D:
8 Mar 1889
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Gilbert Enoch Woolworth
1821-1891
Gilbert Enoch Woolworth
B:
18 Mar 1821
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
14 Mar 1891
Henderson, Jefferson County, NY
Elizabeth Smith
1822-1855
Elizabeth Smith
B:
21 May 1822
South Champion, Jefferson County, NY
M:
9 Oct 1844
South Champion, Jefferson County, NY
D:
9 Jun 1855
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Mary E. White
Abt 1836-
Mary E. White
B:
Abt 1836
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
M:
19 Aug 1856
D:
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Lucy A. Woolworth
1823-1880
Lucy A. Woolworth
B:
7 Nov 1823
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
28 Jul 1880
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Stephen Edmunds Hurd
1828-1892
Stephen Edmunds Hurd
B:
24 Jun 1828
Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 Sep 1850
D:
18 Jun 1892
Detroit, Wayne County, MI
Thaddeous Woolworth
1782-1852
Thaddeous Woolworth
B:
5 Feb 1782
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Mar 1852
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Hannah Palmer
1784-1859
Hannah Palmer
B:
10 Oct 1784
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
6 Feb 1808
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Jul 1859
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Chauncey Newell Woolworth
1809-1870
Chauncey Newell Woolworth
B:
31 Aug 1809
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
27 Nov 1870
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Emeline Robbins
1810-1888
Emeline Robbins
B:
10 Jun 1810
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
M:
23 Jun 1839
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
1 Feb 1888
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Isaac Woolworth
1810-1879
Isaac Woolworth
B:
1 May 1810
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
15 Feb 1879
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Charlotte R. Bush
1817-
Charlotte R. Bush
B:
6 Mar 1817
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
M:
16 Apr 1838
Westfield, Hampden County, MA
Volney Woolworth
1812-1878
Volney Woolworth
B:
1 Jun 1812
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Mar 1878
Champion, Jefferson County, NY
Betsey Moors
-1877
Betsey Moors
M:
1837
D:
1877
Norman Woolworth
1813-1826
Norman Woolworth
B:
1 Jun 1813
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1826
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Eunice Woolworth
1814-1822
Eunice Woolworth
B:
1814
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1822
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Dr. Alfred Woolworth
1820-1864
Dr. Alfred Woolworth
B:
6 Mar 1820
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Apr 1864
Mary Lucy Morris
Abt 1824-1882
Mary Lucy Morris
B:
Abt 1824
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
M:
28 Jun 1842
Dudley, Worcester County, MA
D:
1882
Elizabeth Granger Woolworth
1826-1846
Elizabeth Granger Woolworth
B:
July 1826
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
Sep 1846
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Chauncey Woolworth
1785-1874
Chauncey Woolworth
B:
28 Nov 1785
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Feb 1874
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Elizabeth Betsy Granger
1786-1836
Elizabeth Betsy Granger
B:
2 Sep 1786
Southwick, Hampden County, MA
M:
Feb 1807
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
5 Apr 1836
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Mary Ann Woolworth
1837-
Mary Ann Woolworth
B:
Feb 1837
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Levi Woolworth
1839-1849
Levi Woolworth
B:
1839
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1849
Fanny Stoddard
Abt 1789-1878
Fanny Stoddard
B:
Abt 1789
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1836
D:
1878
Rhoda Woolworth
1814-
Rhoda Woolworth
B:
1814
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Seth Woolworth
1817-1888
Seth Woolworth
B:
19 Feb 1817
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
4 Nov 1888
Weedsport, Cayuga County, NY
Esther Boyd McBrier
1826-1885
Esther Boyd McBrier
B:
1826
Ireland
M:
1 Jan 1846
Watertown, Jefferson County, NY
D:
8 Mar 1885
Weedsport, Cayuga County, NY
Levi Woolworth
1818-1838
Levi Woolworth
B:
1818
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
1838
Julia Ann Woolworth
1819-
Julia Ann Woolworth
B:
1819
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Fowler Butts
Fowler Butts
M:
Mar 1849
James Woolworth
1820-
James Woolworth
B:
1820
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Ruth Woolworth
1822-1858
Ruth Woolworth
B:
1822
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
6 Jun 1858
Timothy Woolworth
1786-1871
Timothy Woolworth
B:
28 Jan 1786
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
14 May 1871
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Catherine Brown
Abt 1791-1866
Catherine Brown
B:
Abt 1791
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
M:
1813
D:
1866
Horace Woolworth
1820-1856
Horace Woolworth
B:
15 Feb 1820
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
10 Jun 1856
John Hubbell Woolworth
1821-1907
John Hubbell Woolworth
B:
16 Aug 1821
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
8 Feb 1907
Great Bend, Jefferson County, NY
Fanny McBrier
1831-1878
Fanny McBrier
B:
14 Jan 1831
Pillar Point, Jefferson County, NY
M:
14 Jan 1851
Pillar Point, Jefferson County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1878
Great Bend, Jefferson County, NY
Elvira (Mrs.) Moulton
Emily Woolworth
1824-1825
Emily Woolworth
B:
Oct 1824
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
1825
Louisa Woolworth
1826-
Louisa Woolworth
B:
14 Dec 1826
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Edwin Andrews
Abt 1822-1881
Edwin Andrews
B:
Abt 1822
Taylor, Cortland County, NY
M:
4 Feb 1852
D:
1 Feb 1881
Mary E. Woolworth
1830-
Mary E. Woolworth
B:
13 Oct 1830
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
George Woolworth
1830-1889
George Woolworth
B:
13 Oct 1830
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
D:
18 May 1889
Adelia Woolworth
1838-
Adelia Woolworth
B:
27 Oct 1838
Watertown, Litchfield County, CT
Jasper Woolworth
1789-1873
Jasper Woolworth
B:
8 Feb 1789
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
8 Oct 1873
Lorraine, Jefferson County, NY
Elizabeth G. Buel
1797-1871
Elizabeth G. Buel
B:
17 May 1797
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
M:
1816
Hebron, Tolland County, CT
D:
6 Jan 1871
Pierrepont Manor, Jefferson County, NY
Albert Lucas
1812-1872
Albert Lucas
B:
31 Jan 1812
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
18 Aug 1872
Westville, La Porte, IN
Catherine Teeple Robertson
1819-1880
Catherine Teeple Robertson
B:
22 Jun 1819
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
M:
3 Mar 1836
Westville, La Porte, IN
D:
16 Apr 1880
Horace Lucas
1816-1852
Horace Lucas
B:
1816
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
26 Jul 1852
Boone County, IL
Elizabeth Hinkson
1813-1884
Elizabeth Hinkson
B:
May 1813
Connersville, Fayette County, IN
M:
1837
D:
11 Aug 1884
Boone County, IL
Eunice Woolworth
1791-1825
Eunice Woolworth
B:
13 Apr 1791
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1825
Hanover, Jefferson County, IN
Eber Lucas
1782-1826
Eber Lucas
B:
1782
Long Hill, Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
1809
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
D:
July 1826
Hanover, Jefferson County, IN
Simeon Sheldon Woolworth
1793-1856
Simeon Sheldon Woolworth
B:
12 May 1793
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1856
Margaret Brown
Margaret Brown
M:
15 Jun 1818
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
Alexander Woolworth
1795-1854
Alexander Woolworth
B:
5 May 1795
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
1 Dec 1854
Copenhagen, Lewis County, NY
Margaret Brown
Margaret Brown
M:
1823
Rodman, Jefferson County, NY
Sheldon Woolworth
1797-1856
Sheldon Woolworth
B:
1797
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1856
Jonathan Brainard
1819-1822
Jonathan Brainard
B:
Aug 1819
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
D:
25 May 1822
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
Esther Maria Brainerd
1820-1849
Esther Maria Brainerd
B:
25 Aug 1820
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
D:
7 Nov 1849
Ezekiel C. Fosgate, Jr.
1816-1901
Ezekiel C. Fosgate, Jr.
B:
26 May 1816
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
M:
1842
D:
5 Feb 1901
Portage, Columbia County, WI
Charles Bingeley Brainerd
1821-1835
Charles Bingeley Brainerd
B:
8 Dec 1821
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
D:
22 Aug 1835
Emily Brainard
1823-1889
Emily Brainard
B:
18 Oct 1823
D:
1889
Evenette Clements
1812-1889
Evenette Clements
B:
12 Dec 1812
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
M:
1856
D:
8 Mar 1889
Adams, Jefferson County, NY
Jane Ann Brainerd
1826-1829
Jane Ann Brainerd
B:
26 Aug 1826
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
D:
26 May 1829
Mary Louise Brainerd
1828-1867
Mary Louise Brainerd
B:
15 Jun 1828
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
D:
23 Jun 1867
Ezekiel C. Fosgate, Jr.
1816-1901
Ezekiel C. Fosgate, Jr.
B:
26 May 1816
Ilion, Herkimer County, NY
M:
1850
D:
5 Feb 1901
Portage, Columbia County, WI
Martin Van Buren Brainerd
1830-1895
Martin Van Buren Brainerd
B:
4 Feb 1830
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
D:
15 Feb 1895
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
Minerva "Minnie" A. Wiltsie
Minerva "Minnie" A. Wiltsie
M:
22 Feb 1880
Eliza Jane Brainerd
1831-
Eliza Jane Brainerd
B:
9 Nov 1831
Oxbow, Jefferson County, NY
Joseph Hadcock
1827-
Joseph Hadcock
B:
9 Aug 1827
Jefferson County, NY
M:
25 Sep 1850
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Content Woolworth
1798-1838
Content Woolworth
B:
1 Jan 1798
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
16 Jul 1838
Enos Brainard
1797-1872
Enos Brainard
B:
21 May 1797
Haddam, Middlesex County, CT
M:
Mar 1819
D:
5 Aug 1872
Aldro V. Atwood
1820-1890
Aldro V. Atwood
B:
22 Dec 1820
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
31 Aug 1890
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
Maletta MacArthur
Abt 1818-
Maletta MacArthur
B:
Abt 1818
Vermont
M:
4 Jul 1844
Eaton County, MI
Rachel Elmer
1842-
Rachel Elmer
B:
10 Feb 1842
Michigan
M:
29 Jan 1863
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
Martin E. Atwood
1822-Abt 1893
Martin E. Atwood
B:
2 May 1822
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
Abt 1893
Delia Bridget Moran
1837-Abt 1912
Delia Bridget Moran
B:
June 1837
Ireland
M:
20 Jun 1858
D:
Abt 1912
Elbert Atwood
1824-1828
Elbert Atwood
B:
17 Mar 1824
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
14 Aug 1828
Robert Atwood
1826-1828
Robert Atwood
B:
24 Jan 1826
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
30 Aug 1828
Martha Atwood
1828-1850
Martha Atwood
B:
19 Oct 1828
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
Aug 1850
Eaton Rapids, Eaton County, MI
William Sterling
Abt 1822-
William Sterling
B:
Abt 1822
Canada
M:
26 Apr 1849
Eaton County, MI
Margaretta Atwood
1829-1853
Margaretta Atwood
B:
8 Sep 1829
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
1853
Chester Atwood
1832-Abt 1871
Chester Atwood
B:
9 Sep 1832
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
Abt 1871
Helen Caulkins
Abt 1841-
Helen Caulkins
B:
Abt 1841
Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo County, MI
M:
Abt 1855
Albridge Atwood
1834-1868
Albridge Atwood
B:
24 Sep 1834
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
1868
Delana Atwood
1836-1857
Delana Atwood
B:
30 Jan 1836
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
1857
Bradley V. Atwood
1838-1863
Bradley V. Atwood
B:
19 May 1838
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
18 Feb 1863
Jeffersson, Linn County, MO
Alice Miranda Atwood
1841-1891
Alice Miranda Atwood
B:
24 Jul 1841
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
D:
19 Dec 1891
Kent, Portage County, OH
Frederick William Sedgwick
1835-1918
Frederick William Sedgwick
B:
18 Sep 1835
Johnsonville, Trumbull County, OH
M:
22 Aug 1870
Jackson, Jackson County, MI
D:
4 Jul 1918
Parma, Jackson County, MI
Mila Woolworth
1800-1872
Mila Woolworth
B:
9 Mar 1800
Granville, Hampden County, MA
D:
9 Jun 1872
Michigan
Earl Atwood
1794-1845
Earl Atwood
B:
22 Feb 1794
Orangeport, Niagara County, NY
M:
Abt 1820
D:
24 Mar 1845
Humphrey Littlefield
Mercy Mary Sheldon
1758-1831
Mercy Mary Sheldon
B:
10 Oct 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Aug 1831
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Phineas Woolworth
1754-1815
Phineas Woolworth
B:
31 Oct 1754
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
1781
D:
1815
Pinckney, Lewis County, NY
Betsy Sheldon
1794-1800
Betsy Sheldon
B:
24 Sep 1794
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Nov 1800
Ann Lorraine Sheldon
1835-1835
Ann Lorraine Sheldon
B:
18 Mar 1835
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Mar 1835
Henry Sheldon
1797-1872
Henry Sheldon
B:
30 Jan 1797
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Jul 1872
Elizabeth Gordon Harris
1800-1835
Elizabeth Gordon Harris
B:
17 Mar 1800
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
22 Sep 1824
D:
30 Mar 1835
Mary A. Sykes
1826-1895
Mary A. Sykes
B:
19 Mar 1826
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
9 Jan 1895
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Seth Phelps Sykes
1828-1916
Seth Phelps Sykes
B:
15 Jun 1828
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
2 Mar 1916
Mary Mercy Ann Smith
Abt 1832-
Mary Mercy Ann Smith
B:
Abt 1832
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
M:
24 Nov 1858
Manchester, Bennington County, VT
Eunice Cowdin Weaver
Abt 1830-
Eunice Cowdin Weaver
B:
Abt 1830
Salem, Washington County, NY
M:
11 Aug 1875
Salem, Washington County, NY
William Harvey Sykes
1833-1868
William Harvey Sykes
B:
19 May 1833
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Nov 1868
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Phedora E. Prescott
Abt 1836-
Phedora E. Prescott
B:
Abt 1836
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
M:
22 Jan 1857
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Dwight Sykes
1837-1905
Dwight Sykes
B:
29 Jan 1837
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
13 Mar 1905
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Serena Helena Hitchcock
-1909
Serena Helena Hitchcock
M:
16 Oct 1873
D:
1 May 1909
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Leroy Sykes
1840-1893
Leroy Sykes
B:
27 Oct 1840
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
21 Dec 1893
Winchendon, Worcester County, MA
Cornelia Fitch
Abt 1844-
Cornelia Fitch
B:
Abt 1844
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
M:
1 May 1867
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Helen Elizabeth Sykes
Abt 1842-
Helen Elizabeth Sykes
B:
Abt 1842
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Maria Sheldon
1798-1879
Maria Sheldon
B:
18 Dec 1798
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
2 Mar 1879
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Harvey Sykes
1795-1863
Harvey Sykes
B:
12 Aug 1795
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
M:
30 Mar 1825
D:
7 Nov 1863
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Earl R. Sheldon
1828-1830
Earl R. Sheldon
B:
1828
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
20 Sep 1830
Seth Sheldon
1830-1830
Seth Sheldon
B:
Aug 1830
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
Sep 1830
Marina Sheldon
1830-1830
Marina Sheldon
B:
Aug 1830
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
Sep 1830
Edward O. Sheldon
1832-1834
Edward O. Sheldon
B:
1832
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
25 Nov 1834
Myra Sheldon
1833-1833
Myra Sheldon
B:
Oct 1833
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
13 Nov 1833
Cornelius White Sheldon
1837-1837
Cornelius White Sheldon
B:
25 Aug 1837
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
4 Dec 1837
Mary Cornelia Sheldon
1838-1910
Mary Cornelia Sheldon
B:
18 Dec 1838
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
1910
DeWitt C. Beebe
Abt 1832-
DeWitt C. Beebe
B:
Abt 1832
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
31 May 1863
Vermont
Albert Pomeroy Sheldon
1841-1910
Albert Pomeroy Sheldon
B:
24 Dec 1841
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
1910
Julia C. Sheldon
Abt 1845-
Julia C. Sheldon
B:
Abt 1845
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
18 Oct 1865
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Theodore Frelinghuysen Sheldon
1844-1892
Theodore Frelinghuysen Sheldon
B:
23 Nov 1844
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
7 Jun 1892
Ransom, Hillsdale County, MI
Harriet E. Meacham
Abt 1850-
Harriet E. Meacham
B:
Abt 1850
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
1 Nov 1871
Vermont
Seth Sheldon
1803-1874
Seth Sheldon
B:
11 Feb 1803
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
26 Mar 1874
Marina Ann Rising
1806-1873
Marina Ann Rising
B:
27 Sep 1806
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
13 Sep 1827
D:
17 May 1873
Enoch E. Sheldon
1841-1842
Enoch E. Sheldon
B:
1841
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
19 May 1842
Simeon Sheldon
1806-1884
Simeon Sheldon
B:
13 Mar 1806
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
28 Nov 1884
Lois Eastman
1806-1893
Lois Eastman
B:
18 Sep 1806
East Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
24 Feb 1839
D:
23 Jul 1893
Rock Falls, Whiteside County, IL
Rhoda Sheldon
1808-1892
Rhoda Sheldon
B:
9 May 1808
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
12 Mar 1892
Alexander Bliss
1804-1859
Alexander Bliss
B:
25 Mar 1804
Poultney, Rutland County, VT
M:
5 Feb 1829
D:
31 Jan 1859
Edward Huntington Williams
1838-1856
Edward Huntington Williams
B:
17 Dec 1838
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
18 Nov 1856
Mary Louisa Williams
1852-1881
Mary Louisa Williams
B:
5 Jul 1852
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
15 Nov 1881
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Frederick Field Gilbert
1851-1920
Frederick Field Gilbert
B:
24 Jan 1851
Cavendish, Windsor County, VT
M:
15 May 1878
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
D:
1 May 1920
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Julia Sheldon
1812-1892
Julia Sheldon
B:
5 Apr 1812
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
19 Jan 1892
William Williams
1807-1878
William Williams
B:
13 Apr 1807
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
M:
14 Sep 1836
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
8 Feb 1878
Dorset, Bennington County, VT
Mary Sheldon
1817-
Mary Sheldon
B:
11 Apr 1816/1817
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Seth Moore
Abt 1812-
Seth Moore
B:
Abt 1812
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
M:
20 Sep 1849
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Louisa Sheldon
1819-1843
Louisa Sheldon
B:
19 Mar 1819
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
D:
11 Dec 1843
Seth Phelps Sheldon
1762-1827
Seth Phelps Sheldon
B:
28 Jun 1762
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Dec 1827
Rhoda Pomeroy
1773-1863
Rhoda Pomeroy
B:
11 Aug 1773
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Jan 1793
Connecticut
D:
30 Jun 1863
Rupert, Bennington County, VT
Samuel Sheldon
1766-1836
Samuel Sheldon
B:
10 Mar 1766
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1836
Mary Hanchett
1770-1846
Mary Hanchett
B:
20 Mar 1770
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
23 Oct 1794
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Jan 1846
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Nancy Maria King
1816-1874
Nancy Maria King
B:
6 Aug 1816
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
23 Jan 1874
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
William McBride
1808-
William McBride
B:
1 Feb 1808
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
24 Dec 1835
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Jane Isabel King
1819-1844
Jane Isabel King
B:
30 Mar 1819
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
14 May 1844
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Orrin Gates
Abt 1830-
Orrin Gates
B:
Abt 1830
Michigan
M:
21 Feb 1839
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Leverett George King
1824-1894
Leverett George King
B:
7 Jun 1824
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
11 Nov 1894
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Nancy Louise Merrill
1824-
Nancy Louise Merrill
B:
2 Jan 1824
Amherst, Hampshire County, MA
M:
20 Nov 1845
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Rachel Louisia King
1826-1888
Rachel Louisia King
B:
12 Jul 1826
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
18 Sep 1888
Michigan
Orrin Gates
Abt 1830-
Orrin Gates
B:
Abt 1830
Michigan
M:
21 Nov 1844
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Thomas Lysander King
1830-1865
Thomas Lysander King
B:
30 May 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
6 May 1865
Melissa L. Baldwin
Abt 1830-
Melissa L. Baldwin
B:
Abt 1830
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
5 Dec 1854
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Nancy Gillett
Abt 1795-1859
Nancy Gillett
B:
Abt 1795
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
4 Feb 1859
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
George King
1791-1862
George King
B:
10 Oct 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
2 Feb 1815
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
8 Jun 1862
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Lucinda King
1821-1844
Lucinda King
B:
30 Oct 1821
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
23 Jun 1844
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Norman Randall
1813-1851
Norman Randall
B:
12 Jul 1813
Sweden, Monroe County, NY
M:
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
9 Nov 1851
Huldah B. King
1826-1893
Huldah B. King
B:
4 Jun 1826
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Jun 1893
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
George Gamaliel Granger
1816-Aft 1892
George Gamaliel Granger
B:
13 Mar 1816
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
8 Sep 1843
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
Aft 1892
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Daniel King
1828-1865
Daniel King
B:
17 Jun 1828
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
9 Aug 1865
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Mary Williams
Abt 1829-
Mary Williams
B:
Abt 1829
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
Abt 1850
child King
1833-1833
child King
B:
20 Aug 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
7 Sep 1833
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Chauncey King
1835-
Chauncey King
B:
22 Jun 1835
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Adaline Johnson
Abt 1841-
Adaline Johnson
B:
Abt 1841
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
16 Jan 1862
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Isabel King
1839-1881
Isabel King
B:
21 May 1839
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
D:
23 Feb 1881
Byron Canfield
Abt 1835-
Byron Canfield
B:
Abt 1835
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
M:
25 Oct 1857
Maria Gillett
1803-1887
Maria Gillett
B:
11 Jul 1803
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
11 Nov 1887
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Harvey King
1798-1872
Harvey King
B:
5 Jan 1798
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
25 Nov 1819
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
15 Dec 1872
Chardon, Geauga County, OH
Huldah Sheldon
1767-1853
Huldah Sheldon
B:
27 Nov 1767
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1853
Daniel Gillett
1758-1833
Daniel Gillett
B:
15 Oct 1758
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
24 Nov 1791
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
13 Feb 1833
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Elisha Sheldon
1771-
Elisha Sheldon
B:
1 Sep 1771
Suffield Township, Hartford County, CT
Parents
Captain Timothy Phelps
1697-1787
Abigail Merrick
1702-1791
Grace Phelps
1728-1824
Grace Phelps
B:
15 Sep 1728
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
9 Feb 1824
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
Captain Simeon Sheldon
1726-1813
Captain Simeon Sheldon
B:
26 Mar 1726
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
M:
10 Nov 1748
Suffield, Hartford County, CT
D:
1 Feb 1813
Suffield, Hartford County, CT